Club Name:
Cochran's Ski Club
[ COCH ]

Race Secretary:

Wendy Gagliardi

Entry Method:
NVC Races: Coaches please email race entries to Wendy Gagliardi (Race Secretary): wgagliardi@gmavt.net

Holiday Slalom and TGFS: Register online at adminskiracing.com

Send Entries to:


Wendy Gagliardi (Race Secretary)
email: wgagliardi@gmavt.net
(802) 434-2143

For HOLIDAY SLALOM and TGFS, if you are unable to register online, please contact Wendy Gagliardi by phone or email for alternate entry procedure.

Club Information
Cochran's Ski Club
President: Ron Paquette
Director of Racing: Lindy Kelley

Address:
Cochran's Ski Club
P.O. Box 104
Richmond, VT 05477

Phone: Ski Area Phone: 802-434-2479
Fax: N/A
E-MAIL US
VISIT WEBSITE

Following are Alpine Race Results and Penalty Reports

Ski Race Results generated by:
USSA Race Software, Alpine/Snowboard/Cross Country Version 6.24 Revision 11
Software written by Split Second, Inc.



                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                                 NVC U16 SLALOM                                 

                            USSA RACE CODE No. U0707                            
COCHRAN'S SKI CLUB                                               JANUARY 4, 2015
Cochran's Ski Area                                                           NVC
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                          S L A L O M     L A D I E S                           
                                OFFICIAL RESULTS                                

JURY                                          TECHNICAL DATA

TD               Palmer, Warren       (USA)   COURSE                        I-89
REFEREE          Lashar, Garrett      (USA)   START                        226 M
CHIEF OF RACE    Kelley, Lindy        (USA)   FINISH                       123 M
                                              VERTICAL DROP                103 M
                                              
                                              HOMOLOG.Nr.             U416-11-08


                 1st RUN                          2nd RUN
COURSE SETTER    Engelken, Robert     (USA)       Sheredy, Ryan        (USA)
FORERUNNERS  -A- Viva Goetze          (USA)   -A- KArin Rand           (USA)
             -B- Karin Rand           (USA)   -B- Sadie Firman         (USA)
             -C- Sadie Firman         (USA)   -C- Izzy Scott           (USA)
             -D- Izzy Scott           (USA)   -D- Naomi Diamond        (USA)
             -E- Abby Harrington      (USA)   -E- Abby Harrington      (USA)

GATES/DIR CHANGES   49/(47)                          51/(49)
START TIME       11.00                            13.30
WEATHER: RAIN                 SNOW: HARD PACK             TEMP. S:  3 C F:  3 C
-----------------------    UNOFFICIAL PENALTY  100.08    -----------------------
                                                                          F=720
 PL BIB  USSA    COMPETITOR---------------------   TIME    TIME    TOTAL    RACE
     Nr  Nr      SURNAME+NAME            CLUB/YR  1stRUN  2ndRUN    TIME  POINTS

  1  34 E6114383 Williams, Elizabeth      bma/99   47.44   46.91 1:34.35    0.00
  2  68 X6388367 Mason, Sydney           gmvs/00   46.73   48.38 1:35.11    5.80
  3   9 E6187686 Trudeau, Brianna         bma/00   47.55   47.73 1:35.28    7.10
  4  42 E6220998 Whipple, Megan           bma/00   47.68   47.64 1:35.32    7.40
  5  13 X6548167 Orr, Katherine          gmvs/99   48.11   47.42 1:35.53    9.00
  6  27 E6548805 McClellan, Samantha     gmvs/00   47.23   48.32 1:35.55    9.16
  7  22 E6167316 Levey, Nadine           gmvs/00   47.64   48.23 1:35.87   11.60
  8  51 E6224687 Coutu, Tatum             bma/00   48.26   47.87 1:36.13   13.58
  9  50 X6440838 Stock, Julia            gmvs/99   48.06   48.51 1:36.57   16.94
 10  60 X6440663 Dymond, Gwenyth         gmvs/00   49.48   47.86 1:37.34   22.82
 11  25 E6109060 Krupka, Catherine       gmvs/00   48.48   49.24 1:37.72   25.72
 12  67 X6548474 Hough, Annabelle         bma/99   49.52   48.32 1:37.84   26.63
 13  43 E6062913 Provost, Rebecca        gmvs/99   48.64   49.71 1:38.35   30.52
 14  36 E6202477 Queally, Katie          gmvs/99   48.98   49.43 1:38.41   30.98
 15  17 E6369190 Goetze, Ella            coch/00   48.40   50.02 1:38.42   31.06


04-01-15 / Cochran's Ski Area       LIST: NLW615               U0707     SF8 / 1
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE                                ALGE TIMY TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                                 NVC U16 SLALOM                                 

                            USSA RACE CODE No. U0707                            
COCHRAN'S SKI CLUB                                               JANUARY 4, 2015
Cochran's Ski Area                                                           NVC
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 PL BIB  USSA    COMPETITOR---------------------   TIME    TIME    TOTAL    RACE
     Nr  Nr      SURNAME+NAME            CLUB/YR  1stRUN  2ndRUN    TIME  POINTS

 16  40 E6176903 Crowell, Lindsey        gmvs/00   48.61   50.39 1:39.00   35.48
 17  55 E6217835 Vilandrie, Avery         bma/00   50.69   48.90 1:39.59   39.99
 18   7 E6218323 Matelich, Julia         gmvs/99   49.34   50.34 1:39.68   40.67
 19   1 E6196992 Devir, Megan            mmsc/00   49.55   50.33 1:39.88   42.20
 20  30 E6168504 Davis, Madeline         gmvs/99   47.80   52.11 1:39.91   42.43
 21  35 E6425150 White, Cassidy          mmsc/99   49.90   51.40 1:41.30   53.04
 22  62 E6168421 Franklin, Cassandra     mmsc/00   50.80   51.56 1:42.36   61.13
 23  61 E6212550 Larock, Diana            bma/99   51.98   51.25 1:43.23   67.76
 24   8 E6181028 Turner, Ariana          gmvs/00   52.08   51.40 1:43.48   69.67
 25  46 E6155204 Beresford, Josie        coch/99   51.21   52.54 1:43.75   71.73
 26  26 E6166383 Boland, Sarah           coch/00   51.70   52.38 1:44.08   74.25
 27  80 E6317516 Beardsley, Maggie       GMVS/00   52.75   51.97 1:44.72   79.14
 28  47 E6167225 Quimby, Gabrielle        bma/99   56.49   49.91 1:46.40   91.96
 29   4 E6071658 Cutting, Carolyn        coch/99   52.91   55.28 1:48.19  105.62
 30  37 E6410713 Paterson, Miriam        jpsc/00   53.99   55.96 1:49.95  119.05
 31   5 E6198485 Casavant, Anna          snsc/00   54.67   55.50 1:50.17  120.72
 32  56 E6177265 Ashnault, Carleigh       bma/99   55.04   55.14 1:50.18  120.80
 33  63 E6161616 Rosen, Sophie           gmvs/00   55.48   55.03 1:50.51  123.32
 34  10 E6158794 Shumway, Moesy          gmvs/00   53.48   57.06 1:50.54  123.55
 35  54 E6304186 Arnott, Emily           mmsc/00   55.44   56.69 1:52.13  135.68
 36  59 E6195895 Paquette, Nathalie      coch/99   56.34   57.13 1:53.47  145.91
 37  72 E6122626 Smith, Rachel           mmsc/99 1:02.47   51.57 1:54.04  150.26
 38  41 E6084768 Beilke, Piper           coch/99   56.45   59.54 1:55.99  165.14
 39  73 E6151153 Nolan, Isabelle         gmvs/00 1:06.20   50.81 1:57.01  172.92
 40   3 E6422336 Klinck, Charlotte       mrsc/99   56.65 1:00.83 1:57.48  176.51
 41  45 X6107569 Vezina-Dufresne, Charlo jpsc/99   58.84 1:00.24 1:59.08  188.72
 42  11 E6054530 Harnsberger, Ellen      gmvs/98   58.97 1:00.23 1:59.20  189.63
 43  14 E6266588 Smith, Claire           coch/00   58.20 1:01.41 1:59.61  192.76
 44  53 E6168348 Davis, Alexandra        gmvs/00   49.93 1:09.92 1:59.85  194.59
 45  66 E6199293 Hubbard, Ella           gmvs/99 1:11.23   51.10 2:02.33  213.52
 46  24 E6169973 McCutcheon, Maggie      gmvs/00 1:09.47   53.10 2:02.57  215.35
 47  39 E6181382 Kenney, Larkin          gmvs/00 1:01.04 1:02.78 2:03.82  224.89
 48  69 E6192579 Andrews, Payton         gmvs/99 1:13.04   51.60 2:04.64  231.15
 49  58 X6310495 Wexler, Alexandra       mmsc/99 1:01.47 1:03.42 2:04.89  233.06
 50   2 E6308925 Johnson, Olivia         mrsc/00 1:01.78 1:06.57 2:08.35  259.46
 51  48 E6386150 Healy, Lily              bma/99 1:04.29 1:04.78 2:09.07  264.95
 52  20 E6367068 Fecteau, Charlotte      coch/00 1:06.95 1:09.94 2:16.89  324.63

DID NOT START 1st RUN
     74 E6253889 VanderMel, Lucy          bma/99
     64 E6198303 Nielsen, Annika         coch/99
     57 E6409425 Koonz, Katie            gmvs/99

04-01-15 / Cochran's Ski Area       LIST: NLW615               U0707     SF8 / 2
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE                                ALGE TIMY TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                                 NVC U16 SLALOM                                 

                            USSA RACE CODE No. U0707                            
COCHRAN'S SKI CLUB                                               JANUARY 4, 2015
Cochran's Ski Area                                                           NVC
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 PL BIB  USSA    COMPETITOR---------------------   TIME    TIME    TOTAL    RACE
     Nr  Nr      SURNAME+NAME            CLUB/YR  1stRUN  2ndRUN    TIME  POINTS

DID NOT START 1st RUN

     49 E6358675 Killilea, Sophie        GMVS/00
     44 E6455591 Orgel, Caroline         GMVS/00
     33 E6217648 Bowen, Kylee             bma/00
     23 E6174692 Genereaux, A Mairead     bma/00
     21 E6322064 Bagshaw, Hannah          bma/00
     19 X6547881 Mariette, Florence      gmvs/00
     18 E6308961 Faour, Kamli            coch/99
     16 E6494369 Reid, Silvana           GMVS/00
     12 E6442647 O'Brien, Claire         mrsc/00
      6 E6054472 Schibli, Anna           coch/99

DID NOT FINISH 1st RUN
     52 E6185094 McNabb, Nicole          mmsc/99
     32 E6106009 Utter, Hannah           gmvs/99
     31 E6299840 Jewett, Abi             gmvs/00
     29 E6258842 Drinkwater, Caroline    mmsc/99

DISQUALIFIED 1st RUN
     65 E6169627 Wilson, Mckenna          bma/99   GATE   49
     15 E6248940 Biele, Parker            bma/99   GATE   21

DID NOT START 2nd RUN

DID NOT FINISH 2nd RUN
     71 E6121404 Urdang, Eleanor         gmvs/99
     38 X6562872 Mcvey, Madison           bma/00
     28 E6053664 Grondin, Isabel          bma/99

DISQUALIFIED 2nd RUN
     70 E6192942 MacDonald, Jennette      bma/00   GATE   32

                                                TECHNICAL DELEGATE

                                                Palmer, Warren       (USA)







04-01-15 / Cochran's Ski Area       LIST: NLW615               U0707     SF8 / 3
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE                                ALGE TIMY TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                                 NVC U16 SLALOM                                 

                            USSA RACE CODE No. U0707                            
COCHRAN'S SKI CLUB                                               JANUARY 4, 2015
Cochran's Ski Area                                                           NVC
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
                          S L A L O M     L A D I E S                           
                            USSA PENALTY CALCULATION                            

 THE BEST 10 AT FINISH:

  RACE    BIB    CODE   COMPETITOR                     USSA   BEST 5      RACE
 RESULT   NR.           SURNAME+NAME                 POINTS             POINTS

     1     34 E6114383  Williams, Elizabeth          120.73   120.73      0.00
     2     68 X6388367  Mason, Sydney                999.99
     3      9 E6187686  Trudeau, Brianna             115.63   115.63      7.10
     4     42 E6220998  Whipple, Megan               144.37
     5     13 X6548167  Orr, Katherine                96.74    96.74      9.00
     6     27 E6548805  McClellan, Samantha          139.52
     7     22 E6167316  Levey, Nadine                130.84   130.84     11.60
     8     51 E6224687  Coutu, Tatum                 136.56
     9     50 X6440838  Stock, Julia                 132.25
    10     60 X6440663  Dymond, Gwenyth              128.73   128.73     22.82

 THE BEST 5 AT START:

  DNF1     32 E6106009  Utter, Hannah                 75.58
    13     43 E6062913  Provost, Rebecca              79.76
     5     13 X6548167  Orr, Katherine                96.74
    20     30 E6168504  Davis, Madeline              101.67
    14     36 E6202477  Queally, Katie               104.91

TOTALS                                              --------
(B) USSA POINTS OF BEST 5 AT START                   458.66  --------
(A) USSA POINTS OF BEST 5 TO FINISH IN TOP 10                 592.67   --------
(C)  RACE POINTS OF CORRESPONDING COMPETITORS                            50.52

CALCULATED PENALTY  592.67 + 458.66 -  50.52 : 10  =                    100.081
                      (A)      (B)      (C)

ROUNDED                                                                 100.08

PENALTY APPLIED:                                                        100.08

                                     _______________________
                                     Palmer, Warren       (USA)

04-01-15 / Cochran's Ski Area       LIST: NLW615               U0707     SF9 / 1
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE                                ALGE TIMY TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

			



                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                                 NVC U16 SLALOM                                 

                            USSA RACE CODE No. U0707                            
COCHRAN'S SKI CLUB                                               JANUARY 4, 2015
Cochran's Ski Area                                                           NVC
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                          S L A L O M     L A D I E S                           
                           OFFICIAL RESULTS - 1st Run                           

JURY                                          TECHNICAL DATA

TD               Palmer, Warren       (USA)   COURSE                        I-89
REFEREE          Lashar, Garrett      (USA)   START                        226 M
CHIEF OF RACE    Kelley, Lindy        (USA)   FINISH                       123 M
                                              VERTICAL DROP                103 M
                                              
                                              HOMOLOG.Nr.             U416-11-08


                 1st RUN                          2nd RUN
COURSE SETTER    Engelken, Robert     (USA)       Sheredy, Ryan        (USA)
FORERUNNERS  -A- Viva Goetze          (USA)   -A- KArin Rand           (USA)
             -B- Karin Rand           (USA)   -B- Sadie Firman         (USA)
             -C- Sadie Firman         (USA)   -C- Izzy Scott           (USA)
             -D- Izzy Scott           (USA)   -D- Naomi Diamond        (USA)
             -E- Abby Harrington      (USA)   -E- Abby Harrington      (USA)

GATES/DIR CHANGES   49/(47)                          51/(49)
START TIME       11.00                            13.30
WEATHER: RAIN                 SNOW: HARD PACK             TEMP. S:  3 C F:  3 C
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

         PL   BIB  COMPETITOR-----------------------------     FINAL
               Nr  SURNAME+NAME                CLS CLUB/YY      TIME

          1    68  Mason, Sydney               U16 gmvs/00     46.73
          2    27  McClellan, Samantha         U16 gmvs/00     47.23
          3    34  Williams, Elizabeth         U16  bma/99     47.44
          4     9  Trudeau, Brianna            U16  bma/00     47.55
          5    22  Levey, Nadine               U16 gmvs/00     47.64
          6    42  Whipple, Megan              U16  bma/00     47.68
          7    30  Davis, Madeline             U16 gmvs/99     47.80
          8    50  Stock, Julia                U16 gmvs/99     48.06
          9    13  Orr, Katherine              U16 gmvs/99     48.11
         10    51  Coutu, Tatum                U16  bma/00     48.26
         11    28  Grondin, Isabel             U16  bma/99     48.40
               17  Goetze, Ella                U16 coch/00     48.40
         13    25  Krupka, Catherine           U16 gmvs/00     48.48
         14    40  Crowell, Lindsey            U16 gmvs/00     48.61
         15    43  Provost, Rebecca            U16 gmvs/99     48.64


04-01-15 / Cochran's Ski Area       LIST: NLW615               U0707     SF4 / 1
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE                                ALGE TIMY TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                                 NVC U16 SLALOM                                 

                            USSA RACE CODE No. U0707                            
COCHRAN'S SKI CLUB                                               JANUARY 4, 2015
Cochran's Ski Area                                                           NVC
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

         PL   BIB  COMPETITOR-----------------------------     FINAL
               Nr  SURNAME+NAME                CLS CLUB/YY      TIME

         16    36  Queally, Katie              U16 gmvs/99     48.98
         17     7  Matelich, Julia             U16 gmvs/99     49.34
         18    60  Dymond, Gwenyth             U16 gmvs/00     49.48
         19    67  Hough, Annabelle            U16  bma/99     49.52
         20     1  Devir, Megan                U16 mmsc/00     49.55
         21    35  White, Cassidy              U16 mmsc/99     49.90
         22    53  Davis, Alexandra            U16 gmvs/00     49.93
         23    71  Urdang, Eleanor             U16 gmvs/99     50.18
         24    70  MacDonald, Jennette         U16  bma/00     50.51
         25    55  Vilandrie, Avery            U16  bma/00     50.69
         26    62  Franklin, Cassandra         U16 mmsc/00     50.80
         27    46  Beresford, Josie            U16 coch/99     51.21
         28    26  Boland, Sarah               U16 coch/00     51.70
         29    61  Larock, Diana               U16  bma/99     51.98
         30     8  Turner, Ariana              U16 gmvs/00     52.08
         31    38  Mcvey, Madison              U16  bma/00     52.24
         32    80  Beardsley, Maggie           U16 GMVS/00     52.75
         33     4  Cutting, Carolyn            U16 coch/99     52.91
         34    10  Shumway, Moesy              U16 gmvs/00     53.48
         35    37  Paterson, Miriam            U16 jpsc/00     53.99
         36     5  Casavant, Anna              U16 snsc/00     54.67
         37    56  Ashnault, Carleigh          U16  bma/99     55.04
         38    54  Arnott, Emily               U16 mmsc/00     55.44
         39    63  Rosen, Sophie               U16 gmvs/00     55.48
         40    59  Paquette, Nathalie          U16 coch/99     56.34
         41    41  Beilke, Piper               U16 coch/99     56.45
         42    47  Quimby, Gabrielle           U16  bma/99     56.49
         43     3  Klinck, Charlotte           U16 mrsc/99     56.65
         44    14  Smith, Claire               U16 coch/00     58.20
         45    45  Vezina-Dufresne, Charlotte  U16 jpsc/99     58.84
         46    11  Harnsberger, Ellen          U18 gmvs/98     58.97
         47    39  Kenney, Larkin              U16 gmvs/00   1:01.04
         48    58  Wexler, Alexandra           U16 mmsc/99   1:01.47
         49     2  Johnson, Olivia             U16 mrsc/00   1:01.78
         50    72  Smith, Rachel               U16 mmsc/99   1:02.47
         51    48  Healy, Lily                 U16  bma/99   1:04.29
         52    73  Nolan, Isabelle             U16 gmvs/00   1:06.20
         53    20  Fecteau, Charlotte          U16 coch/00   1:06.95
         54    24  McCutcheon, Maggie          U16 gmvs/00   1:09.47
         55    66  Hubbard, Ella               U16 gmvs/99   1:11.23
         56    69  Andrews, Payton             U16 gmvs/99   1:13.04


04-01-15 / Cochran's Ski Area       LIST: NLW615               U0707     SF4 / 2
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE                                ALGE TIMY TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                                 NVC U16 SLALOM                                 

                            USSA RACE CODE No. U0707                            
COCHRAN'S SKI CLUB                                               JANUARY 4, 2015
Cochran's Ski Area                                                           NVC
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

         PL   BIB  COMPETITOR-----------------------------     FINAL
               Nr  SURNAME+NAME                CLS CLUB/YY      TIME

  DID NOT START

               74  VanderMel, Lucy             U16  bma/99
               64  Nielsen, Annika             U16 coch/99
               57  Koonz, Katie                U16 gmvs/99
               49  Killilea, Sophie            U16 GMVS/00
               44  Orgel, Caroline             U16 GMVS/00
               33  Bowen, Kylee                U16  bma/00
               23  Genereaux, A Mairead        U16  bma/00
               21  Bagshaw, Hannah             U16  bma/00
               19  Mariette, Florence          U16 gmvs/00
               18  Faour, Kamli                U16 coch/99
               16  Reid, Silvana               U16 GMVS/00
               12  O'Brien, Claire             U16 mrsc/00
                6  Schibli, Anna               U16 coch/99

  DID NOT FINISH

               52  McNabb, Nicole              U16 mmsc/99
               32  Utter, Hannah               U16 gmvs/99
               31  Jewett, Abi                 U16 gmvs/00
               29  Drinkwater, Caroline        U16 mmsc/99

  DISQUALIFIED

               65  Wilson, Mckenna             U16  bma/99   GATE   49
               15  Biele, Parker               U16  bma/99   GATE   21
















04-01-15 / Cochran's Ski Area       LIST: NLW615               U0707     SF4 / 3
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE                                ALGE TIMY TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

			



                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                                 NVC U16 SLALOM                                 

                            USSA RACE CODE No. U0707                            
COCHRAN'S SKI CLUB                                               JANUARY 4, 2015
Cochran's Ski Area                                                           NVC
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                          S L A L O M     L A D I E S                           
                           OFFICIAL RESULTS - 2nd Run                           

JURY                                          TECHNICAL DATA

TD               Palmer, Warren       (USA)   COURSE                        I-89
REFEREE          Lashar, Garrett      (USA)   START                        226 M
CHIEF OF RACE    Kelley, Lindy        (USA)   FINISH                       123 M
                                              VERTICAL DROP                103 M
                                              
                                              HOMOLOG.Nr.             U416-11-08


                 1st RUN                          2nd RUN
COURSE SETTER    Engelken, Robert     (USA)       Sheredy, Ryan        (USA)
FORERUNNERS  -A- Viva Goetze          (USA)   -A- KArin Rand           (USA)
             -B- Karin Rand           (USA)   -B- Sadie Firman         (USA)
             -C- Sadie Firman         (USA)   -C- Izzy Scott           (USA)
             -D- Izzy Scott           (USA)   -D- Naomi Diamond        (USA)
             -E- Abby Harrington      (USA)   -E- Abby Harrington      (USA)

GATES/DIR CHANGES   49/(47)                          51/(49)
START TIME       11.00                            13.30
WEATHER: RAIN                 SNOW: HARD PACK             TEMP. S:  3 C F:  3 C
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

         PL   BIB  COMPETITOR-----------------------------     FINAL
               Nr  SURNAME+NAME                CLS CLUB/YY      TIME

          1    34  Williams, Elizabeth         U16  bma/99     46.91
          2    13  Orr, Katherine              U16 gmvs/99     47.42
          3    42  Whipple, Megan              U16  bma/00     47.64
          4    32  Utter, Hannah               U16 gmvs/99     47.68
          5     9  Trudeau, Brianna            U16  bma/00     47.73
          6    60  Dymond, Gwenyth             U16 gmvs/00     47.86
          7    51  Coutu, Tatum                U16  bma/00     47.87
          8    22  Levey, Nadine               U16 gmvs/00     48.23
          9    67  Hough, Annabelle            U16  bma/99     48.32
               27  McClellan, Samantha         U16 gmvs/00     48.32
         11    68  Mason, Sydney               U16 gmvs/00     48.38
         12    50  Stock, Julia                U16 gmvs/99     48.51
         13    55  Vilandrie, Avery            U16  bma/00     48.90
         14    25  Krupka, Catherine           U16 gmvs/00     49.24
         15    36  Queally, Katie              U16 gmvs/99     49.43


04-01-15 / Cochran's Ski Area       LIST: NLW615               U0707     SF4 / 1
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE                                ALGE TIMY TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                                 NVC U16 SLALOM                                 

                            USSA RACE CODE No. U0707                            
COCHRAN'S SKI CLUB                                               JANUARY 4, 2015
Cochran's Ski Area                                                           NVC
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

         PL   BIB  COMPETITOR-----------------------------     FINAL
               Nr  SURNAME+NAME                CLS CLUB/YY      TIME

         16    43  Provost, Rebecca            U16 gmvs/99     49.71
         17    47  Quimby, Gabrielle           U16  bma/99     49.91
         18    31  Jewett, Abi                 U16 gmvs/00     49.94
         19    17  Goetze, Ella                U16 coch/00     50.02
         20     1  Devir, Megan                U16 mmsc/00     50.33
         21     7  Matelich, Julia             U16 gmvs/99     50.34
         22    40  Crowell, Lindsey            U16 gmvs/00     50.39
         23    15  Biele, Parker               U16  bma/99     50.44
         24    73  Nolan, Isabelle             U16 gmvs/00     50.81
         25    65  Wilson, Mckenna             U16  bma/99     50.86
         26    52  McNabb, Nicole              U16 mmsc/99     50.93
         27    66  Hubbard, Ella               U16 gmvs/99     51.10
         28    61  Larock, Diana               U16  bma/99     51.25
         29    35  White, Cassidy              U16 mmsc/99     51.40
                8  Turner, Ariana              U16 gmvs/00     51.40
         31    62  Franklin, Cassandra         U16 mmsc/00     51.56
         32    72  Smith, Rachel               U16 mmsc/99     51.57
         33    69  Andrews, Payton             U16 gmvs/99     51.60
         34    80  Beardsley, Maggie           U16 GMVS/00     51.97
         35    30  Davis, Madeline             U16 gmvs/99     52.11
         36    29  Drinkwater, Caroline        U16 mmsc/99     52.14
         37    26  Boland, Sarah               U16 coch/00     52.38
         38    46  Beresford, Josie            U16 coch/99     52.54
         39    24  McCutcheon, Maggie          U16 gmvs/00     53.10
         40    63  Rosen, Sophie               U16 gmvs/00     55.03
         41    56  Ashnault, Carleigh          U16  bma/99     55.14
         42     4  Cutting, Carolyn            U16 coch/99     55.28
         43     5  Casavant, Anna              U16 snsc/00     55.50
         44    37  Paterson, Miriam            U16 jpsc/00     55.96
         45    54  Arnott, Emily               U16 mmsc/00     56.69
         46    10  Shumway, Moesy              U16 gmvs/00     57.06
         47    59  Paquette, Nathalie          U16 coch/99     57.13
         48    41  Beilke, Piper               U16 coch/99     59.54
         49    11  Harnsberger, Ellen          U18 gmvs/98   1:00.23
         50    45  Vezina-Dufresne, Charlotte  U16 jpsc/99   1:00.24
         51     3  Klinck, Charlotte           U16 mrsc/99   1:00.83
         52    14  Smith, Claire               U16 coch/00   1:01.41
         53    39  Kenney, Larkin              U16 gmvs/00   1:02.78
         54    58  Wexler, Alexandra           U16 mmsc/99   1:03.42
         55    48  Healy, Lily                 U16  bma/99   1:04.78
         56     2  Johnson, Olivia             U16 mrsc/00   1:06.57
         57    53  Davis, Alexandra            U16 gmvs/00   1:09.92

04-01-15 / Cochran's Ski Area       LIST: NLW615               U0707     SF4 / 2
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE                                ALGE TIMY TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                                 NVC U16 SLALOM                                 

                            USSA RACE CODE No. U0707                            
COCHRAN'S SKI CLUB                                               JANUARY 4, 2015
Cochran's Ski Area                                                           NVC
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

         PL   BIB  COMPETITOR-----------------------------     FINAL
               Nr  SURNAME+NAME                CLS CLUB/YY      TIME

         58    20  Fecteau, Charlotte          U16 coch/00   1:09.94

  DID NOT START

               74  VanderMel, Lucy             U16  bma/99
               64  Nielsen, Annika             U16 coch/99
               57  Koonz, Katie                U16 gmvs/99
               49  Killilea, Sophie            U16 GMVS/00
               44  Orgel, Caroline             U16 GMVS/00
               33  Bowen, Kylee                U16  bma/00
               23  Genereaux, A Mairead        U16  bma/00
               21  Bagshaw, Hannah             U16  bma/00
               19  Mariette, Florence          U16 gmvs/00
               18  Faour, Kamli                U16 coch/99
               16  Reid, Silvana               U16 GMVS/00
               12  O'Brien, Claire             U16 mrsc/00
                6  Schibli, Anna               U16 coch/99

  DID NOT FINISH

               71  Urdang, Eleanor             U16 gmvs/99
               38  Mcvey, Madison              U16  bma/00
               28  Grondin, Isabel             U16  bma/99

  DISQUALIFIED

               70  MacDonald, Jennette         U16  bma/00   GATE   32
















04-01-15 / Cochran's Ski Area       LIST: NLW615               U0707     SF4 / 3
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE                                ALGE TIMY TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

			



                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                                 NVC U16 SLALOM                                 

                            USSA RACE CODE No. U0706                            
COCHRAN'S SKI CLUB                                               JANUARY 4, 2015
Cochran's Ski Area                                                           NVC
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                             S L A L O M     M E N                              
                                OFFICIAL RESULTS                                

JURY                                          TECHNICAL DATA

TD               Palmer, Warren       (USA)   COURSE                        I-89
REFEREE          Curran, Timothy      (USA)   START                        226 M
CHIEF OF RACE    Kelley, Lindy        (USA)   FINISH                       123 M
                                              VERTICAL DROP                103 M
                                              
                                              HOMOLOG.Nr.             U416-11-08


                 1st RUN                          2nd RUN
COURSE SETTER    Engelken, Robert     (USA)       Sheredy, Ryan        (USA)
FORERUNNERS  -A- Isaac Goldman        (USA)   -A- Isaac Goldman        (USA)
             -B- Julian Slesar        (USA)   -B- Julian Slesar        (USA)
             -C- Noah Gagliardi       (USA)   -C- Noah Gagliardi       (USA)
             -D- Hunter Werneke       (USA)   -D- Hunter Werneke       (USA)
             -E- Karin Rand           (USA)   -E- Karin Rand           (USA)

GATES/DIR CHANGES   49/(47)                          51/(49)
START TIME       11.30                            14.00
WEATHER: CLOUDY               SNOW: HARD PACK             TEMP. S:  4 C F:  4 C
-----------------------    UNOFFICIAL PENALTY  101.84    -----------------------
                                                                          F=720
 PL BIB  USSA    COMPETITOR---------------------   TIME    TIME    TOTAL    RACE
     Nr  Nr      SURNAME+NAME             NAT/YR  1stRUN  2ndRUN    TIME  POINTS

  1  36 E6126361 Schneider, Fredi         USA/99   45.87   46.29 1:32.16    0.00
     15 E6067060 Boes, Justin             USA/99   45.11   47.05 1:32.16    0.00
  3  25 E6177430 Ritchie, Benjamin        USA/00   45.17   47.09 1:32.26    0.78
  4  18 E6344865 Beney, William           USA/99   45.75   46.83 1:32.58    3.28
  5  42 E6074611 Simpkins, Finnegan       USA/99   46.35   46.52 1:32.87    5.55
  6  27 E6067078 Lanser, Toby             USA/99   46.05   46.92 1:32.97    6.33
  7  54 E6162820 McGlaflin, Trevor        USA/00   46.47   46.93 1:33.40    9.69
  8  38 E6235099 Lang, Charlie            USA/00   47.51   46.35 1:33.86   13.28
  9  16 E6195176 Palchak, Cole            USA/00   46.11   47.79 1:33.90   13.59
 10  58 E6109201 Johnson, David           USA/99   46.92   47.20 1:34.12   15.31
 11  19 E6181762 Regan, Christopher       USA/00   46.77   47.97 1:34.74   20.16
 12  20 E6175632 Kendig, Hunter           USA/99   46.88   48.00 1:34.88   21.25
 13  24 E6115547 Kasper, Masen            USA/99   47.74   47.52 1:35.26   24.22
 14  67 E6237941 Taylor, Austin           USA/99   47.32   47.95 1:35.27   24.30
 15  59 E6190094 Marschke, Connor         USA/00   47.47   47.98 1:35.45   25.70


04-01-15 / Cochran's Ski Area       LIST: NLM615               U0706     SM8 / 1
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE                                ALGE TIMY TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                                 NVC U16 SLALOM                                 

                            USSA RACE CODE No. U0706                            
COCHRAN'S SKI CLUB                                               JANUARY 4, 2015
Cochran's Ski Area                                                           NVC
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 PL BIB  USSA    COMPETITOR---------------------   TIME    TIME    TOTAL    RACE
     Nr  Nr      SURNAME+NAME             NAT/YR  1stRUN  2ndRUN    TIME  POINTS

 16  52 E6236064 Emerson, Ben             USA/00   47.43   48.32 1:35.75   28.05
 17   3 E6065379 Skovran, Nicholas        USA/99   47.92   47.98 1:35.90   29.22
 18  35 E6068050 Kenney, Ryan             USA/99   47.29   48.64 1:35.93   29.45
 19  10 E6051965 Hanus, Andrew            USA/00   47.79   48.57 1:36.36   32.81
 20   5 E6186407 Baker, Zachary           USA/99   47.85   48.58 1:36.43   33.36
 21  11 E6238943 Gillis, Robert           USA/00   47.63   48.84 1:36.47   33.67
 22  64 E6215219 Heller, Morgan           USA/99   47.86   48.78 1:36.64   35.00
 23  41 E6114185 Coffin, Nathaniel        USA/00   48.18   48.69 1:36.87   36.80
 24  40 E6345037 Beney, Jack              USA/00   48.37   48.52 1:36.89   36.95
 25   4 E6222004 Armstrong, Jack          USA/99   47.96   48.95 1:36.91   37.11
 26  53 E6106355 Lynch, Ian               USA/00   47.36   50.21 1:37.57   42.27
     47 E6090500 O'Brien, Christopher     USA/99   48.28   49.29 1:37.57   42.27
 28  14 E6325206 Delabruere, Caleb        USA/99   48.25   49.47 1:37.72   43.44
 29  45 E6071336 Curtis, Reilly           USA/00   47.93   49.81 1:37.74   43.59
 30  13 E6107437 Carter, T Martin         USA/99   48.18   50.00 1:38.18   47.03
 31  26 E6028591 Saffo, John              USA/99   48.98   49.26 1:38.24   47.50
 32  63 E6064778 Robinson, Jakob          USA/00   49.04   49.60 1:38.64   50.63
 33  21 E6149017 Stojda, Marc             USA/99   49.46   49.86 1:39.32   55.94
 34   9 E6253472 Bryan, Lucien            USA/99   52.78   46.57 1:39.35   56.17
 35  65 E6194997 Malcolm, Finnbahr        USA/99   51.02   49.06 1:40.08   61.88
 36   6 E6215503 Martin, Max              USA/00   49.16   51.14 1:40.30   63.59
 37  48 E6309028 Hayden, Jack             USA/00   50.84   50.76 1:41.60   73.75
 38  50 E6212566 Larock, Dennis           USA/00   50.67   52.15 1:42.82   83.28
 39  60 E6365477 Mosedale, Ethan          USA/00   50.53   52.41 1:42.94   84.22
 40  56 X6302368 Laurin, Max                 /98   52.89   52.94 1:45.83  106.80
 41   1 E6526510 Carluccio, Matthew       USA/00   52.84   54.10 1:46.94  115.47
 42  33 X6383806 Benet, Roman                /99   55.24   51.91 1:47.15  117.11
 43  66 E6273715 Bondick, Ethan           USA/00   53.26   54.64 1:47.90  122.97
 44  61 E6275181 Wilson, Mitchell         USA/99   54.08   54.90 1:48.98  131.41
 45  57 E6213056 Alfano, Jelani           USA/00   57.43   52.74 1:50.17  140.70
 46   7 E6463126 Steinberg, Justin           /98   55.67   58.93 1:54.60  175.31
 47   8 E6330175 Wolmering, Zachary       USA/00   59.94 1:00.15 2:00.09  218.20
 48  51 E6489762 Ianni, Robert            USA/99 1:07.32   59.65 2:06.97  271.95
 49  37 E6414564 Greenlese, Charlie       USA/99 1:10.28 1:04.24 2:14.52  330.94

DID NOT START 1st RUN
     55 E6324714 Beck, Mason              USA/00
     44 E6420313 Hauenstein, Jacob        USA/00
     34 E6158588 Morgan, Chauncey         USA/99
     32 E6253894 VanderMel, Christian        /00
     31 E6302500 Lorenze, John            USA/00
     30 E6363621 Allen, Connor            USA/99

04-01-15 / Cochran's Ski Area       LIST: NLM615               U0706     SM8 / 2
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE                                ALGE TIMY TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                                 NVC U16 SLALOM                                 

                            USSA RACE CODE No. U0706                            
COCHRAN'S SKI CLUB                                               JANUARY 4, 2015
Cochran's Ski Area                                                           NVC
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 PL BIB  USSA    COMPETITOR---------------------   TIME    TIME    TOTAL    RACE
     Nr  Nr      SURNAME+NAME             NAT/YR  1stRUN  2ndRUN    TIME  POINTS

DID NOT START 1st RUN

     28 E6324952 Van Dine, Forest         USA/99
     23 E6301588 Irauzqui, Pablo          USA/99
     22 E6397813 Scerbin, Ries            USA/99
     17 E6206841 Frost, Caden                /99
     12 E6561803 Spencer, Forrest            /99

DID NOT FINISH 1st RUN
     62 E6526436 Manion, Liam             USA/00
     46 E6088702 Woolson, Ian             USA/99
     43 E6178867 McKim, Shamus            USA/99
     29 E6253667 Hayden, Sam              USA/00
      2 E6364587 Khan, Chace              USA/00

DISQUALIFIED 1st RUN
     39 E6147904 Chiari, Aedan            USA/00   GATE   41

DID NOT START 2nd RUN

DID NOT FINISH 2nd RUN

DISQUALIFIED 2nd RUN

                                                TECHNICAL DELEGATE

                                                Palmer, Warren       (USA)
















04-01-15 / Cochran's Ski Area       LIST: NLM615               U0706     SM8 / 3
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE                                ALGE TIMY TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                                 NVC U16 SLALOM                                 

                            USSA RACE CODE No. U0706                            
COCHRAN'S SKI CLUB                                               JANUARY 4, 2015
Cochran's Ski Area                                                           NVC
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
                             S L A L O M     M E N                              
                            USSA PENALTY CALCULATION                            

 THE BEST 10 AT FINISH:

  RACE    BIB    CODE   COMPETITOR                     USSA   BEST 5      RACE
 RESULT   NR.           SURNAME+NAME                 POINTS             POINTS

     1     15 E6067060  Boes, Justin                  90.89    90.89      0.00
           36 E6126361  Schneider, Fredi              95.51    95.51      0.00
     3     25 E6177430  Ritchie, Benjamin            116.16
     4     18 E6344865  Beney, William               113.54   113.54      3.28
     5     42 E6074611  Simpkins, Finnegan           114.27   114.27      5.55
     6     27 E6067078  Lanser, Toby                 114.54   114.54      6.33
     7     54 E6162820  McGlaflin, Trevor            127.00
     8     38 E6235099  Lang, Charlie                126.89
     9     16 E6195176  Palchak, Cole                999.99
    10     58 E6109201  Johnson, David               123.79

 THE BEST 5 AT START:

     1     15 E6067060  Boes, Justin                  90.89
     1     36 E6126361  Schneider, Fredi              95.51
  DNF1     46 E6088702  Woolson, Ian                  96.08
  DSQ1     39 E6147904  Chiari, Aedan                108.98
    25      4 E6222004  Armstrong, Jack              113.34

TOTALS                                              --------
(B) USSA POINTS OF BEST 5 AT START                   504.80  --------
(A) USSA POINTS OF BEST 5 TO FINISH IN TOP 10                 528.75   --------
(C)  RACE POINTS OF CORRESPONDING COMPETITORS                            15.16

CALCULATED PENALTY  528.75 + 504.80 -  15.16 : 10  =                    101.839
                      (A)      (B)      (C)

ROUNDED                                                                 101.84

PENALTY APPLIED:                                                        101.84

                                     _______________________
                                     Palmer, Warren       (USA)

04-01-15 / Cochran's Ski Area       LIST: NLM615               U0706     SM9 / 1
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE                                ALGE TIMY TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

			



                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                                 NVC U16 SLALOM                                 

                            USSA RACE CODE No. U0706                            
COCHRAN'S SKI CLUB                                               JANUARY 4, 2015
Cochran's Ski Area                                                           NVC
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                             S L A L O M     M E N                              
                           OFFICIAL RESULTS - 1st Run                           

JURY                                          TECHNICAL DATA

TD               Palmer, Warren       (USA)   COURSE                        I-89
REFEREE          Curran, Timothy      (USA)   START                        226 M
CHIEF OF RACE    Kelley, Lindy        (USA)   FINISH                       123 M
                                              VERTICAL DROP                103 M
                                              
                                              HOMOLOG.Nr.             U416-11-08


                 1st RUN                          2nd RUN
COURSE SETTER    Engelken, Robert     (USA)       Sheredy, Ryan        (USA)
FORERUNNERS  -A- Isaac Goldman        (USA)   -A- Isaac Goldman        (USA)
             -B- Julian Slesar        (USA)   -B- Julian Slesar        (USA)
             -C- Noah Gagliardi       (USA)   -C- Noah Gagliardi       (USA)
             -D- Hunter Werneke       (USA)   -D- Hunter Werneke       (USA)
             -E- Karin Rand           (USA)   -E- Karin Rand           (USA)

GATES/DIR CHANGES   49/(47)                          51/(49)
START TIME       11.30                            14.00
WEATHER: CLOUDY               SNOW: HARD PACK             TEMP. S:  4 C F:  4 C
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

         PL   BIB  COMPETITOR-----------------------------     FINAL
               Nr  SURNAME+NAME                CLS  NAT/YY      TIME

          1    15  Boes, Justin                U16  USA/99     45.11
          2    25  Ritchie, Benjamin           U16  USA/00     45.17
          3    18  Beney, William              U16  USA/99     45.75
          4    36  Schneider, Fredi            U16  USA/99     45.87
          5    27  Lanser, Toby                U16  USA/99     46.05
          6    16  Palchak, Cole               U16  USA/00     46.11
          7    42  Simpkins, Finnegan          U16  USA/99     46.35
          8    54  McGlaflin, Trevor           U16  USA/00     46.47
          9    19  Regan, Christopher          U16  USA/00     46.77
         10    20  Kendig, Hunter              U16  USA/99     46.88
         11    58  Johnson, David              U16  USA/99     46.92
         12    35  Kenney, Ryan                U16  USA/99     47.29
         13    67  Taylor, Austin              U16  USA/99     47.32
         14    53  Lynch, Ian                  U16  USA/00     47.36
         15    52  Emerson, Ben                U16  USA/00     47.43


04-01-15 / Cochran's Ski Area       LIST: NLM615               U0706     SM4 / 1
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE                                ALGE TIMY TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                                 NVC U16 SLALOM                                 

                            USSA RACE CODE No. U0706                            
COCHRAN'S SKI CLUB                                               JANUARY 4, 2015
Cochran's Ski Area                                                           NVC
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

         PL   BIB  COMPETITOR-----------------------------     FINAL
               Nr  SURNAME+NAME                CLS  NAT/YY      TIME

         16    59  Marschke, Connor            U16  USA/00     47.47
         17    38  Lang, Charlie               U16  USA/00     47.51
         18    11  Gillis, Robert              U16  USA/00     47.63
         19    24  Kasper, Masen               U16  USA/99     47.74
         20    10  Hanus, Andrew               U16  USA/00     47.79
         21     5  Baker, Zachary              U16  USA/99     47.85
         22    64  Heller, Morgan              U16  USA/99     47.86
         23     3  Skovran, Nicholas           U16  USA/99     47.92
         24    45  Curtis, Reilly              U16  USA/00     47.93
         25     4  Armstrong, Jack             U16  USA/99     47.96
         26    41  Coffin, Nathaniel           U16  USA/00     48.18
               13  Carter, T Martin            U16  USA/99     48.18
         28    14  Delabruere, Caleb           U16  USA/99     48.25
         29    47  O'Brien, Christopher        U16  USA/99     48.28
         30    40  Beney, Jack                 U16  USA/00     48.37
         31    26  Saffo, John                 U16  USA/99     48.98
         32    63  Robinson, Jakob             U16  USA/00     49.04
         33     6  Martin, Max                 U16  USA/00     49.16
         34    21  Stojda, Marc                U16  USA/99     49.46
         35    60  Mosedale, Ethan             U16  USA/00     50.53
         36    50  Larock, Dennis              U16  USA/00     50.67
         37    48  Hayden, Jack                U16  USA/00     50.84
         38    65  Malcolm, Finnbahr           U16  USA/99     51.02
         39     9  Bryan, Lucien               U16  USA/99     52.78
         40     1  Carluccio, Matthew          U16  USA/00     52.84
         41    56  Laurin, Max                 U18     /98     52.89
         42    66  Bondick, Ethan              U16  USA/00     53.26
         43    61  Wilson, Mitchell            U16  USA/99     54.08
         44    33  Benet, Roman                U16     /99     55.24
         45     7  Steinberg, Justin           U18     /98     55.67
         46    57  Alfano, Jelani              U16  USA/00     57.43
         47     8  Wolmering, Zachary          U16  USA/00     59.94
         48    51  Ianni, Robert               U16  USA/99   1:07.32
         49    37  Greenlese, Charlie          U16  USA/99   1:10.28

  DID NOT START

               55  Beck, Mason                 U16  USA/00
               44  Hauenstein, Jacob           U16  USA/00
               34  Morgan, Chauncey            U16  USA/99
               32  VanderMel, Christian        U16     /00
               31  Lorenze, John               U16  USA/00

04-01-15 / Cochran's Ski Area       LIST: NLM615               U0706     SM4 / 2
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE                                ALGE TIMY TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                                 NVC U16 SLALOM                                 

                            USSA RACE CODE No. U0706                            
COCHRAN'S SKI CLUB                                               JANUARY 4, 2015
Cochran's Ski Area                                                           NVC
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

         PL   BIB  COMPETITOR-----------------------------     FINAL
               Nr  SURNAME+NAME                CLS  NAT/YY      TIME

DID NOT START

               30  Allen, Connor               U16  USA/99
               28  Van Dine, Forest            U16  USA/99
               23  Irauzqui, Pablo             U16  USA/99
               22  Scerbin, Ries               U16  USA/99
               17  Frost, Caden                U16     /99
               12  Spencer, Forrest            U16     /99

  DID NOT FINISH

               62  Manion, Liam                U16  USA/00
               46  Woolson, Ian                U16  USA/99
               43  McKim, Shamus               U16  USA/99
               29  Hayden, Sam                 U16  USA/00
                2  Khan, Chace                 U16  USA/00

  DISQUALIFIED

               39  Chiari, Aedan               U16  USA/00   GATE   41























04-01-15 / Cochran's Ski Area       LIST: NLM615               U0706     SM4 / 3
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE                                ALGE TIMY TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

			



                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                                 NVC U16 SLALOM                                 

                            USSA RACE CODE No. U0706                            
COCHRAN'S SKI CLUB                                               JANUARY 4, 2015
Cochran's Ski Area                                                           NVC
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                             S L A L O M     M E N                              
                           OFFICIAL RESULTS - 2nd Run                           

JURY                                          TECHNICAL DATA

TD               Palmer, Warren       (USA)   COURSE                        I-89
REFEREE          Curran, Timothy      (USA)   START                        226 M
CHIEF OF RACE    Kelley, Lindy        (USA)   FINISH                       123 M
                                              VERTICAL DROP                103 M
                                              
                                              HOMOLOG.Nr.             U416-11-08


                 1st RUN                          2nd RUN
COURSE SETTER    Engelken, Robert     (USA)       Sheredy, Ryan        (USA)
FORERUNNERS  -A- Isaac Goldman        (USA)   -A- Isaac Goldman        (USA)
             -B- Julian Slesar        (USA)   -B- Julian Slesar        (USA)
             -C- Noah Gagliardi       (USA)   -C- Noah Gagliardi       (USA)
             -D- Hunter Werneke       (USA)   -D- Hunter Werneke       (USA)
             -E- Karin Rand           (USA)   -E- Karin Rand           (USA)

GATES/DIR CHANGES   49/(47)                          51/(49)
START TIME       11.30                            14.00
WEATHER: CLOUDY               SNOW: HARD PACK             TEMP. S:  4 C F:  4 C
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

         PL   BIB  COMPETITOR-----------------------------     FINAL
               Nr  SURNAME+NAME                CLS  NAT/YY      TIME

          1    36  Schneider, Fredi            U16  USA/99     46.29
          2    38  Lang, Charlie               U16  USA/00     46.35
          3    42  Simpkins, Finnegan          U16  USA/99     46.52
          4     9  Bryan, Lucien               U16  USA/99     46.57
          5    18  Beney, William              U16  USA/99     46.83
          6    27  Lanser, Toby                U16  USA/99     46.92
          7    54  McGlaflin, Trevor           U16  USA/00     46.93
          8    39  Chiari, Aedan               U16  USA/00     47.03
          9    15  Boes, Justin                U16  USA/99     47.05
         10    25  Ritchie, Benjamin           U16  USA/00     47.09
         11    43  McKim, Shamus               U16  USA/99     47.18
         12    58  Johnson, David              U16  USA/99     47.20
         13    24  Kasper, Masen               U16  USA/99     47.52
         14    46  Woolson, Ian                U16  USA/99     47.66
         15    16  Palchak, Cole               U16  USA/00     47.79


04-01-15 / Cochran's Ski Area       LIST: NLM615               U0706     SM4 / 1
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE                                ALGE TIMY TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                                 NVC U16 SLALOM                                 

                            USSA RACE CODE No. U0706                            
COCHRAN'S SKI CLUB                                               JANUARY 4, 2015
Cochran's Ski Area                                                           NVC
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

         PL   BIB  COMPETITOR-----------------------------     FINAL
               Nr  SURNAME+NAME                CLS  NAT/YY      TIME

         16    67  Taylor, Austin              U16  USA/99     47.95
         17    19  Regan, Christopher          U16  USA/00     47.97
         18    59  Marschke, Connor            U16  USA/00     47.98
                3  Skovran, Nicholas           U16  USA/99     47.98
         20    20  Kendig, Hunter              U16  USA/99     48.00
         21    52  Emerson, Ben                U16  USA/00     48.32
         22    40  Beney, Jack                 U16  USA/00     48.52
         23    10  Hanus, Andrew               U16  USA/00     48.57
         24     5  Baker, Zachary              U16  USA/99     48.58
         25    35  Kenney, Ryan                U16  USA/99     48.64
         26    41  Coffin, Nathaniel           U16  USA/00     48.69
         27    64  Heller, Morgan              U16  USA/99     48.78
         28    11  Gillis, Robert              U16  USA/00     48.84
         29     4  Armstrong, Jack             U16  USA/99     48.95
         30    65  Malcolm, Finnbahr           U16  USA/99     49.06
         31    26  Saffo, John                 U16  USA/99     49.26
         32    47  O'Brien, Christopher        U16  USA/99     49.29
         33    14  Delabruere, Caleb           U16  USA/99     49.47
         34    63  Robinson, Jakob             U16  USA/00     49.60
         35    45  Curtis, Reilly              U16  USA/00     49.81
         36    21  Stojda, Marc                U16  USA/99     49.86
         37    13  Carter, T Martin            U16  USA/99     50.00
         38    53  Lynch, Ian                  U16  USA/00     50.21
         39    48  Hayden, Jack                U16  USA/00     50.76
         40     6  Martin, Max                 U16  USA/00     51.14
         41    62  Manion, Liam                U16  USA/00     51.23
         42    33  Benet, Roman                U16     /99     51.91
         43    50  Larock, Dennis              U16  USA/00     52.15
         44    60  Mosedale, Ethan             U16  USA/00     52.41
         45    57  Alfano, Jelani              U16  USA/00     52.74
         46     2  Khan, Chace                 U16  USA/00     52.81
         47    56  Laurin, Max                 U18     /98     52.94
         48    29  Hayden, Sam                 U16  USA/00     53.80
         49     1  Carluccio, Matthew          U16  USA/00     54.10
         50    66  Bondick, Ethan              U16  USA/00     54.64
         51    61  Wilson, Mitchell            U16  USA/99     54.90
         52     7  Steinberg, Justin           U18     /98     58.93
         53    51  Ianni, Robert               U16  USA/99     59.65
         54     8  Wolmering, Zachary          U16  USA/00   1:00.15
         55    37  Greenlese, Charlie          U16  USA/99   1:04.24



04-01-15 / Cochran's Ski Area       LIST: NLM615               U0706     SM4 / 2
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE                                ALGE TIMY TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                                 NVC U16 SLALOM                                 

                            USSA RACE CODE No. U0706                            
COCHRAN'S SKI CLUB                                               JANUARY 4, 2015
Cochran's Ski Area                                                           NVC
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

         PL   BIB  COMPETITOR-----------------------------     FINAL
               Nr  SURNAME+NAME                CLS  NAT/YY      TIME

  DID NOT START

               55  Beck, Mason                 U16  USA/00
               44  Hauenstein, Jacob           U16  USA/00
               34  Morgan, Chauncey            U16  USA/99
               32  VanderMel, Christian        U16     /00
               31  Lorenze, John               U16  USA/00
               30  Allen, Connor               U16  USA/99
               28  Van Dine, Forest            U16  USA/99
               23  Irauzqui, Pablo             U16  USA/99
               22  Scerbin, Ries               U16  USA/99
               17  Frost, Caden                U16     /99
               12  Spencer, Forrest            U16     /99

  DID NOT FINISH

  DISQUALIFIED


























04-01-15 / Cochran's Ski Area       LIST: NLM615               U0706     SM4 / 3
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE                                ALGE TIMY TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~