U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION
OKEMO MVC U14 SUPER G
USSA RACE CODE No. N1011
OMARA FEBRUARY 3, 2014
OKEMO Eastern
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
S U P E R - G M E N
OFFICIAL RESULTS
JURY TECHNICAL DATA
TD McClallen, Lori (USA) COURSE CHIEF
REFEREE Hadley, Gregory (USA) START 897 M
ASSISTANT REF Lillie, Justin (USA) FINISH 579 M
CHIEF OF RACE Cornish, Peter (USA) VERTICAL DROP 318 M
LENGTH 0 M
HOMOLOG.Nr. 7897/10/05
COURSE SETTER Bischoff, Peter (USA)
FORERUNNERS -A- Isabelle Nolan (USA) -B-
-C- -D-
-E- -F-
-G- -H-
-I- -J-
GATES/DIR CHANGES 35/(31)
START TIME 11.30
WEATHER: OVERCAST SNOW: PACKED POWDER TEMP. S: -7 C F: -4 C
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
PL BIB USSA COMPETITOR----------------------------- FINAL
Nr Nr SURNAME+NAME CLS CLUB/YR TIME
1 103 E6071047 Kenosh, Tommy U14 Pico/00 1:01.03
2 107 E6291117 Alercio, Shane U14 Pico/00 1:01.30
3 110 E6289403 Valentine, Luke U14Okemo/00 1:01.34
104 E6190094 Marschke, Connor U14Okemo/00 1:01.34
5 106 E6410361 Hoffman, Peter U14Okemo/00 1:01.50
6 105 E6308367 Coughlin, Patrick U14 KMS/01 1:01.67
7 113 E6412531 Shea, Jack U14Okemo/00 1:02.09
8 101 E6345037 Beney, Jack U14Okemo/00 1:02.76
9 134 E6232973 Chambers, Matthew U14Okemo/00 1:03.13
10 119 E6241000 Zackin, Matthew U14 KSC/00 1:03.36
11 102 E6246759 Provance, Carver U14Okemo/00 1:03.74
12 125 E6202105 Hoops, Harrison U14 Pico/00 1:03.95
13 108 E6124838 Roussel, Austin U14 Pico/00 1:04.35
14 112 E6194302 Shoemaker, Elliot U14 S6/00 1:04.86
15 114 E6197354 Roussel, Dylan U14 Pico/01 1:04.99
03-02-14 / OKEMO LIST: NLM814 N1011 ZM8 / 1
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION
OKEMO MVC U14 SUPER G
USSA RACE CODE No. N1011
OMARA FEBRUARY 3, 2014
OKEMO Eastern
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
PL BIB USSA COMPETITOR----------------------------- FINAL
Nr Nr SURNAME+NAME CLS CLUB/YR TIME
16 115 E6473347 Borden, Peter U14 Pico/01 1:05.41
17 135 E6186050 Moore, Brayden U14 Pico/01 1:05.70
18 183 E6356395 Bovaconti, Pj U14 KMS/00 1:05.74
19 142 E6348343 Visnic, Connor U14Okemo/01 1:06.26
20 121 E6202097 Schwartz, Luca U14 S6/00 1:06.89
21 126 E6312199 Jablonski, Zach U14 KSC/00 1:06.98
22 124 E6099410 Mead, Drake U14 KSC/00 1:07.01
23 118 E6217400 Frenchman, Tyler U14 S6/01 1:07.10
24 130 E6235931 Cunningham, Michael U14Quech/00 1:07.20
25 139 E6416286 Tobin, Jonah U14Okemo/00 1:07.56
26 132 E6183891 Murphy, Jack U14Quech/00 1:07.61
131 E6197362 Bachman, Jonny U14 Pico/01 1:07.61
28 133 E6221794 Coppolo, Nicolas U14Quech/00 1:08.22
29 127 E6235125 St. John, William U14 S6/00 1:08.28
30 140 E6197339 Crompton, William U14 Pico/01 1:08.76
31 129 E6244231 Purvis, Samuel U14 S6/00 1:08.87
32 162 E6302035 Faller, Ries U14Okemo/00 1:09.15
33 123 E6302833 Hahn, Maximilian U14 S6/01 1:09.44
34 136 E6231690 Hirschbuhl, Wade U14 S6/01 1:09.75
35 144 E6151161 Rubin, T J U14 Pico/01 1:10.08
36 152 E6347365 Hawkins, Conor U14Okemo/01 1:10.69
37 122 E6202410 Bradley, Samuel U14Quech/00 1:10.79
38 143 E6302494 Schoudel, Jay U14Okemo/01 1:10.91
39 128 E6181275 Arvin, Joshua U14Quech/00 1:10.98
40 181 E6295035 Schultz, Tanner U14 KSC/01 1:11.13
41 158 E6400264 Soto, Scott U14 Pico/00 1:13.33
42 154 E6300782 Bianchi, Stephen U14 KSC/01 1:13.68
43 141 E6365779 Reed, Nicky U16 S6/99 1:14.00
44 138 E6291983 Pencak, Lucas U14 Pico/00 1:14.02
45 159 E6413751 Riordan, John U14Okemo/01 1:14.95
46 148 E6243374 Ross, Henry U14Quech/00 1:15.02
47 156 E6249093 Wigmore, Benjamin U14 Pico/01 1:15.25
48 168 E6409544 Lockwood, Kiernan U14 Pico/00 1:15.42
49 173 E6463550 Lavion, Nicholas U14Okemo/01 1:15.45
50 151 E6274183 Fallon, John Michael U14 KSC/01 1:15.81
51 163 E6365790 Reed, William U14 S6/01 1:15.86
52 180 E6398000 Bradford, Adam U14Okemo/01 1:17.93
53 167 E6363715 Brown, Nathan U14 KSC/01 1:19.96
54 165 E6525173 Coppola, Noah U14Okemo/01 1:20.05
55 174 E6516888 Buehler, Jacob U14Okemo/01 1:20.48
03-02-14 / OKEMO LIST: NLM814 N1011 ZM8 / 2
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION
OKEMO MVC U14 SUPER G
USSA RACE CODE No. N1011
OMARA FEBRUARY 3, 2014
OKEMO Eastern
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
PL BIB USSA COMPETITOR----------------------------- FINAL
Nr Nr SURNAME+NAME CLS CLUB/YR TIME
DID NOT START
DID NOT FINISH
155 E6243398 Ross, Ben U14Quech/00
145 E6291125 Alercio, Trey U14 Pico/01
117 E6144109 Weirether, Kyle U14 Pico/00
116 E6325092 Beardsley, Ryan U14Okemo/01
109 E6072300 Schwartz, Dan U14 KMS/00
DISQUALIFIED
171 E6525197 Stowell, Nicolas U14Okemo/00 GATE 0
TECHNICAL DELEGATE
McClallen, Lori (USA)
03-02-14 / OKEMO LIST: NLM814 N1011 ZM8 / 3
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
|