Club Name:
Bromley Outing Club
[ BOC ]

Race Secretary:

Toni Harkins

Entry Method:
SVC Council races: SVC list and payment on www.adminskiracing.com. U21, U19, U16 scored: payment on www.adminskiracing.com; email to bocracesecretary@hotmail.com, snail mail with check
Masters: through Master's website

Send Entries to:
Scored races:
bocracesecretary@hotmail.com (Toni Harkins)

Address:
PO Box 775, Manchester Center, VT 05255

Phone: 802-824-6498
E-MAIL US
VISIT WEBSITE

Following are Alpine Race Results and Penalty Reports

Ski Race Results generated by:
USSA Race Software, Alpine/Snowboard/Cross Country Version 6.24 Revision 11
Software written by Split Second, Inc.



                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                    TUTTLE PINDER FAMILY MEMORIAL VO SLALOM                     

                            USSA RACE CODE No. U1194                            
BROMLEY OUTING CLUB                                               MARCH 18, 2017
BROMLEY MOUNTAIN                                                         EASTERN
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                          S L A L O M     L A D I E S                           
                                OFFICIAL RESULTS                                

JURY                                          TECHNICAL DATA

TD               Mangiacotti, Robert  (USA)   COURSE                 PABST PERIL
REFEREE          Kent, David          (USA)   START                        885 M
CHIEF OF RACE    Ziegler, William     (USA)   FINISH                       740 M
                                              VERTICAL DROP                145 M
                                              
                                              HOMOLOG.Nr.             U475/01/12


                 1st RUN                          2nd RUN
COURSE SETTER    Spencer, Trey        (USA)       Korpi, Morgan        (USA)
FORERUNNERS  -A- Mangiacotti, Sarah   (USA)   -A- Mangiacotti, Sarah
             -B- Creamer, Sarah       (USA)   -B- Creamer, Sarah
             -C-                              -C- 
             -D-                              -D- 
             -E-                              -E- 

GATES/DIR CHANGES   42/(40)                          43/(41)
START TIME        9:30                            13:00
WEATHER: SUN                  SNOW: SOFT                  TEMP. S:  0 C F:  0 C
-----------------------    UNOFFICIAL PENALTY   97.35    -----------------------
                                                                          F=720
 PL BIB  USSA    COMPETITOR---------------------   TIME    TIME    TOTAL    RACE
     Nr  Nr      SURNAME+NAME            CLUB/YR  1stRUN  2ndRUN    TIME  POINTS

  1   3 E6314421 Holm, Olivia             SMS/01   37.09   40.66 1:17.75    0.00
  2   1 E6410135 Abdow, Lauren            SMS/01   37.81   41.65 1:19.46   15.84
  3   5 E6314439 Holm, Sophia             SMS/01   39.22   43.05 1:22.27   41.86
  4   7 E6303331 Jacobi, Molly            SMS/02   39.48   42.98 1:22.46   43.62
  5  10 E6329411 Braun, Jenna             SMS/02   39.45   43.58 1:23.03   48.90
  6  12 E6258050 Ormiston, Maddox         MSA/99   39.74   43.58 1:23.32   51.58
  7  18 E6194385 Fischer, Carly           STC/98   40.74   43.51 1:24.25   60.19
  8   6 X6613781 Shin, Hyoim              SMS/01   41.67   43.64 1:25.31   70.01
  9  16 E6252605 Cerniglia, Calynn        WMR/00   41.42   44.07 1:25.49   71.68
 10  11 E6137152 Morgantini, Lydia        BOC/98   40.61   44.94 1:25.55   72.23
 11   2 E6166383 Boland, Sarah           COCH/00   42.17   43.39 1:25.56   72.32
 12  56 E6494171 Press, Sophia            MSA/02   41.74   43.97 1:25.71   73.71
 13  19 E6370082 Quinn, Kelly             SMS/02   41.70   44.03 1:25.73   73.90
 14  14 E6146294 Maiden, Emma              S6/99   41.74   44.71 1:26.45   80.57
 15  15 E6301662 Klingebiel, Hannah     WILLD/02   41.64   44.89 1:26.53   81.31


18-03-17 / BROMLEY MOUNTAIN         LIST: NLW1117              U1194     SF8 / 1
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY SPLIT SECOND TIMING                           ALGE TIMY2 PXE TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                    TUTTLE PINDER FAMILY MEMORIAL VO SLALOM                     

                            USSA RACE CODE No. U1194                            
BROMLEY OUTING CLUB                                               MARCH 18, 2017
BROMLEY MOUNTAIN                                                         EASTERN
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 PL BIB  USSA    COMPETITOR---------------------   TIME    TIME    TOTAL    RACE
     Nr  Nr      SURNAME+NAME            CLUB/YR  1stRUN  2ndRUN    TIME  POINTS

 16  26 E6237440 Bennett, Sydney          KMS/01   42.98   44.89 1:27.87   93.72
 17  32 E6302342 Hart, Devin              KMS/01   43.73   45.67 1:29.40  107.88
 18  22 E6417454 Gutchess, Jane           SMS/02   45.84   44.65 1:30.49  117.98
 19  38 E6463795 Goetze, Mollie           SMS/02   45.39   45.30 1:30.69  119.83
 20  37 E6300495 Friedman, Sara           KMS/01   45.68   45.08 1:30.76  120.48
 21  23 E6167944 Chudy, Emily             SMS/01   44.34   46.53 1:30.87  121.50
 22  30 E6313386 Foley, Mary             SWSC/01   45.38   46.25 1:31.63  128.54
 23  35 E6570947 Dapron, Julia            BOC/01   45.88   45.90 1:31.78  129.92
 24  47 E6371081 Parkhurst, Annie         SMS/00   44.95   47.34 1:32.29  134.65
 25  21 E6489534 Sullivan, Marguerite    MSTC/00   44.66   48.08 1:32.74  138.81
 26  40 E6453255 Phelps, Sara            WILL/02   46.25   47.47 1:33.72  147.89
 27  31 E6411150 Hill, Jennifer           MSA/01   46.34   47.61 1:33.95  150.02
 28  48 E6505399 Djoganopoulos, Emma      SMS/02   47.56   46.69 1:34.25  152.80
 29  20 E6287428 Montello, Leah           SMS/00   49.74   47.82 1:37.56  183.45
 30  43 E6303340 Holstein, Catherine     SWSC/01   48.06   49.97 1:38.03  187.80
 31  42 E6301590 Anderson, Lane           KMS/01   47.70   50.65 1:38.35  190.77
 32  34 E6450903 Keller-Facas, Jillian    BOC/01   47.82   51.79 1:39.61  202.43
 33  41 E6475648 Ormiston, Chase          MSA/02   48.07   51.74 1:39.81  204.29
 34  44 E6524560 Correll, Cassidy        MSTC/00   49.51   52.82 1:42.33  227.62
 35  53 E6489545 Sullivan, Louisa        MSTC/02   49.89   53.41 1:43.30  236.60
 36  28 E6365821 Peters, Mackenzie        BOC/02   48.53   55.41 1:43.94  242.53
 37  52 E6578511 Patch, Rory             MIDD/01   53.45   55.69 1:49.14  290.69
 38  46 E6453798 Phelps, Megan           WILL/02 1:09.88   51.77 2:01.65  406.53
 39  55 E6739505 Harmon, Kristina         BOC/01 1:00.10 1:03.16 2:03.26  421.44
 40  54 E6555723 Correll, Lindsay        MSTC/02   52.82 1:17.55 2:10.37  487.28

NOT PERMITTED TO START 1st RUN

DID NOT START 1st RUN
     33 E6649591 Caldini, Hannah          KMS/00
     29 E6318353 Hynes, Daly              OMS/00
     25 X6358329 Brogden, Honor           KMS/01
      9 E6412731 Mirabile, Jillian        OMS/01
      8 E6028609 Lathrop, Mikayla         SMS/99
      4 E5955216 Klein, Morgan               /93

DID NOT FINISH 1st RUN
     51 E6470043 Hughes, Inge            MSTC/01
     36 E6391304 Marr, Allison            KMS/01
     27 E6447641 Bramson, Nina            SMS/01
     24 E6420299 Fiske, Maeve             SMS/01


18-03-17 / BROMLEY MOUNTAIN         LIST: NLW1117              U1194     SF8 / 2
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY SPLIT SECOND TIMING                           ALGE TIMY2 PXE TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                    TUTTLE PINDER FAMILY MEMORIAL VO SLALOM                     

                            USSA RACE CODE No. U1194                            
BROMLEY OUTING CLUB                                               MARCH 18, 2017
BROMLEY MOUNTAIN                                                         EASTERN
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 PL BIB  USSA    COMPETITOR---------------------   TIME    TIME    TOTAL    RACE
     Nr  Nr      SURNAME+NAME            CLUB/YR  1stRUN  2ndRUN    TIME  POINTS

DISQUALIFIED 1st RUN
     57 E6446272 Gordon, Kendal          MSTC/02   Gate   10
     50 E6369713 Blake, Katelyn           KMS/01   Gate   10
     49 E6495823 Tsai, Lauren            SWSC/02   Gate   45
     39 E6311975 Zegelstein, Lyla         KMS/01   Gate    0
     13 E6272595 Welter, Alexandra        MSA/99   Gate   10

NOT PERMITTED TO START 2nd RUN

DID NOT START 2nd RUN

DID NOT FINISH 2nd RUN
     45 E6469492 Byron, Ashley            MSA/02
     17 E6197305 McNealus, Julie Ann     WILL/98

DISQUALIFIED 2nd RUN

                                                TECHNICAL DELEGATE

                                                Mangiacotti, Robert  (USA)























18-03-17 / BROMLEY MOUNTAIN         LIST: NLW1117              U1194     SF8 / 3
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY SPLIT SECOND TIMING                           ALGE TIMY2 PXE TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                    TUTTLE PINDER FAMILY MEMORIAL VO SLALOM                     

                            USSA RACE CODE No. U1194                            
BROMLEY OUTING CLUB                                               MARCH 18, 2017
BROMLEY MOUNTAIN                                                         EASTERN
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
                          S L A L O M     L A D I E S                           
                            USSA PENALTY CALCULATION                            

 THE BEST 10 AT FINISH:

  RACE    BIB    CODE   COMPETITOR                     USSA   BEST 5      RACE
 RESULT   NR.           SURNAME+NAME                 POINTS             POINTS

     1      3 E6314421  Holm, Olivia                  87.05    87.05      0.00
     2      1 E6410135  Abdow, Lauren                112.10   112.10     15.84
     3      5 E6314439  Holm, Sophia                 137.30
     4      7 E6303331  Jacobi, Molly                133.55   133.55     43.62
     5     10 E6329411  Braun, Jenna                 112.47   112.47     48.90
     6     12 E6258050  Ormiston, Maddox             142.45
     7     18 E6194385  Fischer, Carly               158.08
     8      6 X6613781  Shin, Hyoim                  134.38   134.38     70.01
     9     16 E6252605  Cerniglia, Calynn            149.96
    10     11 E6137152  Morgantini, Lydia            135.12

 THE BEST 5 AT START:

     1      3 E6314421  Holm, Olivia                  87.05
     2      1 E6410135  Abdow, Lauren                112.10
     5     10 E6329411  Braun, Jenna                 112.47
    14     14 E6146294  Maiden, Emma                 127.19
     4      7 E6303331  Jacobi, Molly                133.55

TOTALS                                              --------
(B) USSA POINTS OF BEST 5 AT START                   572.36  --------
(A) USSA POINTS OF BEST 5 TO FINISH IN TOP 10                 579.55   --------
(C)  RACE POINTS OF CORRESPONDING COMPETITORS                           178.37

CALCULATED PENALTY  579.55 + 572.36 - 178.37 : 10  =                     97.354
                      (A)      (B)      (C)

ROUNDED                                                                  97.35

PENALTY APPLIED:                                                         97.35

                                     _______________________
                                     Mangiacotti, Robert  (USA)

18-03-17 / BROMLEY MOUNTAIN         LIST: NLW1117              U1194     SF9 / 1
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY SPLIT SECOND TIMING                           ALGE TIMY2 PXE TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

			



                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                      TUTTLE PINDER FAMILY MEMORIAL VO SL                       

                            USSA RACE CODE No. U1193                            
BROMLEY OUTING CLUB                                               MARCH 18, 2017
BROMLEY MOUNTAIN                                                         EASTERN
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                             S L A L O M     M E N                              
                                OFFICIAL RESULTS                                

JURY                                          TECHNICAL DATA

TD               Mangiacotti, Robert  (USA)   COURSE                 PABST PERIL
REFEREE          Kent, David          (USA)   START                        885 M
CHIEF OF RACE    Ziegler, William     (USA)   FINISH                       740 M
                                              VERTICAL DROP                145 M
                                              
                                              HOMOLOG.Nr.             U475/01/12


                 1st RUN                          2nd RUN
COURSE SETTER    Kerwynn, Michael     (USA)       Burke, James         (USA)
FORERUNNERS  -A- Mangiacotti, Sarah   (USA)   -A- Creamer, Sarah
             -B- Creamer, Sarah       (USA)   -B- 
             -C-                              -C- 
             -D-                              -D- 
             -E-                              -E- 

GATES/DIR CHANGES   43/(42)                          43/(41)
START TIME        9:30                            13:00
WEATHER: SUN                  SNOW: SOFT                  TEMP. S:  0 C F:  0 C
-----------------------    UNOFFICIAL PENALTY   66.68    -----------------------
                                                                          F=720
 PL BIB  USSA    COMPETITOR---------------------   TIME    TIME    TOTAL    RACE
     Nr  Nr      SURNAME+NAME            CLUB/YR  1stRUN  2ndRUN    TIME  POINTS

  1  70 E5534615 Ogle, Jay                SMS/91   33.11   37.69 1:10.80    0.00
  2  77 X6568363 Holscher, Diego          SMS/01   33.21   37.90 1:11.11    3.15
  3  73 X6740034 Terashima, Kai           SMS/01   34.04   38.65 1:12.69   19.22
  4  66 E6253667 Hayden, Sam             COCH/00   34.07   38.81 1:12.88   21.15
  5  74 E6295035 Schultz, Tanner          KMS/01   34.78   39.36 1:14.14   33.97
  6  81 E6348530 Mann, Aiden              SMS/02   35.30   39.12 1:14.42   36.81
  7  84 E6213825 Maiden, Ethan            KMS/01   36.19   38.79 1:14.98   42.51
  8  69 E6195465 Bianchi, John            KMS/99   35.33   39.67 1:15.00   42.71
  9  85 E6220176 Greene, Blake           SWSC/01   36.35   39.18 1:15.53   48.10
 10  82 E6244657 Ludl, Simon            OKEMO/98   35.63   40.46 1:16.09   53.80
 11 129 E6213920 Smith, Griffin          SWSC/00   36.74   39.67 1:16.41   57.05
 12 109 E6285060 Croce, Owen              SMS/02   38.41   39.46 1:17.87   71.90
 13  83 E6311327 Skinner, Owen            OMS/99   37.44   40.67 1:18.11   74.34
 14  99 E6249622 Ameden, Jackson          BOC/00   38.21   40.15 1:18.36   76.88
 15  90 E6226107 Duddy, Ryan              BOC/99   37.90   40.64 1:18.54   78.71


18-03-17 / BROMLEY MOUNTAIN         LIST: NLM1117              U1193     SM8 / 1
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY SPLIT SECOND TIMING                           ALGE TIMY2 PXE TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                      TUTTLE PINDER FAMILY MEMORIAL VO SL                       

                            USSA RACE CODE No. U1193                            
BROMLEY OUTING CLUB                                               MARCH 18, 2017
BROMLEY MOUNTAIN                                                         EASTERN
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 PL BIB  USSA    COMPETITOR---------------------   TIME    TIME    TOTAL    RACE
     Nr  Nr      SURNAME+NAME            CLUB/YR  1stRUN  2ndRUN    TIME  POINTS

 16 100 E6217400 Frenchman, Tyler         SMS/01   39.08   40.57 1:19.65   90.00
 17  94 E6353222 Hoffmann, Henness        SMS/02   38.71   41.65 1:20.36   97.22
 18 104 E6182406 McElheny, Grant         SWSC/99   39.33   41.22 1:20.55   99.15
 19  95 E6237481 Bennett, Aidan           KMS/02   39.38   41.81 1:21.19  105.66
 20  98 E6454002 Solaz, Carson            SMS/01   40.09   41.16 1:21.25  106.27
 21 111 E6127237 Bastek, Christian       SWSC/00   40.50   41.24 1:21.74  111.25
 22 106 E6497673 Washburn, Cameron        KMS/02   40.83   41.50 1:22.33  117.25
 23 101 E6260740 Wright, Michael         WILD/02   40.20   43.09 1:23.29  127.02
 24 135 E6372650 Kolligian, Mack          BOC/00   41.15   42.25 1:23.40  128.14
 25  80 E6289144 Fryer, Matthew           KMS/01   46.95   39.21 1:26.16  156.20
 26 136 E6272917 Kolligian, Will          BOC/98   42.78   44.40 1:27.18  166.58
 27 118 E6434741 Randolph, Reid           BOC/02   42.15   45.04 1:27.19  166.68
 28 114 E6466252 Matusik, Cole            KMS/02   41.95   45.70 1:27.65  171.36
 29 112 E6415810 Juguet, Marcel           MSA/02   42.56   45.65 1:28.21  177.05
 30  96 E6291967 Pencak, Benjamin        PICO/02   42.14   46.26 1:28.40  178.98
 31  87 E6200679 Wetzel, Evan             SMS/00   47.41   41.75 1:29.16  186.71
 32 128 E6555676 Jacobs, Nicholas        SWSC/02   41.80   48.94 1:30.74  202.78
 33 108 E6274183 Fallon, John Michael     KMS/01   41.06   51.36 1:32.42  219.86
 34 119 E6328616 Baker, Nicholas          EBS/02   45.31   47.76 1:33.07  226.47
 35  75 E6159263 Taylor, Quin             KMS/00   52.22   41.23 1:33.45  230.34
 36 134 E6300241 Bianchi, Ryan            KMS/02   50.56   44.29 1:34.85  244.58
 37  91 E6142277 Kruk, Alexander        WILLA/99   53.61   41.30 1:34.91  245.19
 38 124 E6734123 Reiter, Conley           WMR/99   51.07   53.35 1:44.42  341.90
 39 120 E6715686 Ubach, Gonzalo           BOC/02   59.74   47.92 1:47.66  374.85
 40 123 E6506631 Ruth, Andrew             WMR/02   53.05   55.59 1:48.64  384.81
 41 110 E6272769 Duddy, Michael           BOC/01 1:06.02   45.97 1:51.99  418.88
 42 126 E6334296 Hamilton, Ryan         SWSC /02 1:08.99   52.33 2:01.32  513.76

NOT PERMITTED TO START 1st RUN

DID NOT START 1st RUN
    127 E6458037 Savage, Granger         MSTC/02
    125 E6660218 Butler, Timothy        OKEMO/02
    116 E6417130 Sell, Peter              KMS/02
    113 E6243433 Holstein, William       SWSC/00
     79 X6180780 Salisbury-Jennings, JosepKMS/99
     78 E6274428 Ainslie, Rowen          GMVS/01
     71 E6247409 Dawkins, Morgan        OKEMO/98
     67 E6342814 Abdow, Alex              SMS/01




18-03-17 / BROMLEY MOUNTAIN         LIST: NLM1117              U1193     SM8 / 2
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY SPLIT SECOND TIMING                           ALGE TIMY2 PXE TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                      TUTTLE PINDER FAMILY MEMORIAL VO SL                       

                            USSA RACE CODE No. U1193                            
BROMLEY OUTING CLUB                                               MARCH 18, 2017
BROMLEY MOUNTAIN                                                         EASTERN
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 PL BIB  USSA    COMPETITOR---------------------   TIME    TIME    TOTAL    RACE
     Nr  Nr      SURNAME+NAME            CLUB/YR  1stRUN  2ndRUN    TIME  POINTS

DID NOT FINISH 1st RUN
    122 E4900593 Carreira, Michael       SWSC/66
    117 E6358130 Donaghue, Jack         MAGIC/99
    132 E6588724 Connolly, Stephen        KMS/02
    107 E6280386 Morin, Edmund           SWSC/00
    105 E6263365 Daley, Brooks            BOC/98
    102 E6302793 Wehrle, Daniel          SWSC/01
    133 E6368649 Hoffman, Wyatt           KMS/02
    130 X6660375 Vergara, Benjamin        KMS/01
     86 E6348527 Stevenish, Bobby         SMS/02
    131 E6257745 Graves, Tanner           KMS/02
     76 E6232973 Chambers, Matthew      OKEMO/00

DISQUALIFIED 1st RUN

NOT PERMITTED TO START 2nd RUN

DID NOT START 2nd RUN
     72 E6162614 McNamara, Liam           SMS/99

DID NOT FINISH 2nd RUN
    115 E6419063 McNealus, Joseph        WILL/02
     97 E6291983 Pencak, Lucas           PICO/00
     92 E6312199 Jablonski, Zach          KMS/00
     89 E6250450 Digangi, Harrison        SMS/02
     88 E6340277 Bertram, Will          BBTS /02
     68 E6231393 Wonsavage, Maxwell       KMS/99

DISQUALIFIED 2nd RUN
    121 E6758635 Knecht, Fritz          WILLA/02   Gate   13
    103 E6467884 Coffin, Charlie          MSA/02   Gate    5
     65 E6309028 Hayden, Jack            COCH/00   Gate   39

                                                TECHNICAL DELEGATE

                                                Mangiacotti, Robert  (USA)







18-03-17 / BROMLEY MOUNTAIN         LIST: NLM1117              U1193     SM8 / 3
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY SPLIT SECOND TIMING                           ALGE TIMY2 PXE TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                      TUTTLE PINDER FAMILY MEMORIAL VO SL                       

                            USSA RACE CODE No. U1193                            
BROMLEY OUTING CLUB                                               MARCH 18, 2017
BROMLEY MOUNTAIN                                                         EASTERN
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
                             S L A L O M     M E N                              
                            USSA PENALTY CALCULATION                            

 THE BEST 10 AT FINISH:

  RACE    BIB    CODE   COMPETITOR                     USSA   BEST 5      RACE
 RESULT   NR.           SURNAME+NAME                 POINTS             POINTS

     1     70 E5534615  Ogle, Jay                     33.78    33.78      0.00
     2     77 X6568363  Holscher, Diego               68.15    68.15      3.15
     3     73 X6740034  Terashima, Kai                95.59    95.59     19.22
     4     66 E6253667  Hayden, Sam                  101.36   101.36     21.15
     5     74 E6295035  Schultz, Tanner              104.39
     6     81 E6348530  Mann, Aiden                  129.34
     7     84 E6213825  Maiden, Ethan                133.21
     8     69 E6195465  Bianchi, John                 93.82    93.82     42.71
     9     85 E6220176  Greene, Blake                133.39
    10     82 E6244657  Ludl, Simon                  130.66

 THE BEST 5 AT START:

     1     70 E5534615  Ogle, Jay                     33.78
     2     77 X6568363  Holscher, Diego               68.15
  DNS2     72 E6162614  McNamara, Liam                68.95
     8     69 E6195465  Bianchi, John                 93.82
     3     73 X6740034  Terashima, Kai                95.59

TOTALS                                              --------
(B) USSA POINTS OF BEST 5 AT START                   360.29  --------
(A) USSA POINTS OF BEST 5 TO FINISH IN TOP 10                 392.70   --------
(C)  RACE POINTS OF CORRESPONDING COMPETITORS                            86.23

CALCULATED PENALTY  392.70 + 360.29 -  86.23 : 10  =                     66.676
                      (A)      (B)      (C)

ROUNDED                                                                  66.68

PENALTY APPLIED:                                                         66.68

                                     _______________________
                                     Mangiacotti, Robert  (USA)

18-03-17 / BROMLEY MOUNTAIN         LIST: NLM1117              U1193     SM9 / 1
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY SPLIT SECOND TIMING                           ALGE TIMY2 PXE TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~