Club Name:
Stratton Mountain School
[ SMS ]

Race Secretary:

Thomas Ives

Entry Method:
https://adminskiracing.com/

Send Entries to:
Tom Ives
Stratton Mountain School
World Cup Circle
Stratton Mountain, VT 05155
Attn: Race Admin

Address:
1 World Cup Circle
Stratton Mtn, VT 05155

Phone: 860-966-6609
Fax: 802-297-0020
E-MAIL US
VISIT WEBSITE

Following are Alpine Race Results and Penalty Reports

Ski Race Results generated by:
USSA Race Software, Alpine/Snowboard/Cross Country Version 6.24 Revision 11
Software written by Split Second, Inc.



                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                              OPEN FIS GS U18+ SMS                              


SMS                                                            DECEMBER 14, 2013
STRATTON                                                                 EASTERN
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                    G I A N T   S L A L O M     L A D I E S                     
                                OFFICIAL RESULTS                                

JURY                                          TECHNICAL DATA

TD FIS           Jenkins, Jeffrey     (USA)   COURSE              NORTH AMERICAN
REFEREE          Digangi, Salvatore   (USA)   START                       1136 M
CHIEF OF RACE    Morin, Michael       (USA)   FINISH                       843 M
                                              VERTICAL DROP                293 M
                                              
                                              FIS HOMOLOG.Nr.         7583/10/04


                 1st RUN                          2nd RUN
COURSE SETTER    Snell, Dylan         (USA)       Harlow, Topher       (USA)
FORERUNNERS  -A- Payton Alexander     (USA)   -A- Payton Alexander     (USA)
             -B- George Steffey       (USA)   -B- Michelle Dreimann    (USA)
             -C- Michelle Dreimann    (USA)   -C- Ryosuke Nagumo       (USA)
             -D- Holland Doshier      (USA)   -D- George Steffey       (USA)
             -E- Finn McNamara        (USA)   -E- 

GATES/DIR CHANGES   37/(37)                          37/(36)
START TIME        9.30                            12.30
WEATHER: OVERCAST             SNOW: PACKED POWDER         TEMP. S:-19 C F:-18 C
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
                                                                          F=890
 PL  ST   CODE  COMPETITOR----------------- NAT/CLUB      TIME    TIME   TOTAL    RACE
     Nr         SURNAME+NAME                            1stRUN  2ndRUN    TIME  POINTS

  1   9  539128 KANTOR, Jenna               USA/UNH      58.18   58.60  1'56.78   0.00
  2   1  175041 LEMGART, Charlotte Techen   DAN/         57.45   59.64  1'57.09   2.36
  3   5 6535043 ZELIFF, Caite               USA/UNH      57.46 1'00.08  1'57.54   5.79
  4  12  107227 TESCHNER, Randa             CAN/         59.38   58.53  1'57.91   8.61
  5   8 6535175 DINAPOLI, Kelly Anne        USA/UNH      58.72   59.37  1'58.09   9.98
  6  10  539172 SHAW, Kara                  USA/MIDD     58.69   59.46  1'58.15  10.44
  7  48 6535858 CURRIER, Bridget            USA/BMA      59.37   58.80  1'58.17  10.59
  8   3  539853 KLEIN, Morgan               USA/UNH      58.75   59.50  1'58.25  11.20
  9   6  539087 BARRY, Caroline             USA/UNH      58.55 1'00.10  1'58.65  14.25
 10   7  539617 BARCLAY, Katelyn            USA/MIDD     58.27 1'00.49  1'58.76  15.09
 11  18 6535167 CONNACHER, Michelle         USA/MMSC     58.97 1'00.01  1'58.98  16.77
 12  67 6535781 SHAW, Eva                   USA/GMVS     59.75   59.38  1'59.13  17.91
 13  11  539899 SCHROER, Lisa               USA/MIDD     59.72   59.62  1'59.34  19.51
 14  19  539931 GUILMINEAU, Celine          USA/UNH      59.58   59.85  1'59.43  20.20
 15   4  539980 KANNEGIESER, Isabel         USA/MIDD     59.66 1'00.18  1'59.84  23.32
 16  17 6535441 FOWLER, Leah                USA/SMS      59.32 1'00.80  2'00.12  25.45
 17  51 6535762 LORD, Madison               USA/BMA    1'00.28 1'00.11  2'00.39  27.51
 18  16  539949 ZANCA, Mariah               USA/PSU    1'00.01 1'00.61  2'00.62  29.27
 19  30 6535551 GUARINO, Anne               USA/SMS    1'01.19 1'00.20  2'01.39  35.13
 20   2 6535169 CORDINGLEY, Nicole          USA/SMC      59.47 1'02.02  2'01.49  35.90
 21  46  496284 ESTEVE, Anna                SPA/       1'00.23 1'01.35  2'01.58  36.58
 22  36 6535769 NAWROCKI, Alexx             USA/BBTS   1'01.06 1'00.77  2'01.83  38.49
 23  21 6535542 ANTONELLI, Brielle          USA/BBTS   1'01.13 1'00.92  2'02.05  40.16
 24  26 6535771 NAWROCKI, Rachel            USA/BBTS   1'01.41 1'00.71  2'02.12  40.70
 25  20  539918 ROOS, Nicole                USA/MIDD   1'01.23 1'01.27  2'02.50  43.59
 26  14  539710 CARAVELLI, Nicolette        USA/Willi  1'01.56 1'01.45  2'03.01  47.48
 27  28 6535263 STOBIERSKI, Lauren          USA/MMSC   1'01.24 1'02.27  2'03.51  51.29
 28  35  506301 LUNDMARK, Caroline          SWE/       1'01.39 1'02.27  2'03.66  52.43
 29  27  539950 SMITH, Willow               USA/SMC    1'01.54 1'02.56  2'04.10  55.79
 30  24 6535624 DONNAN, Gibson              USA/BBTS   1'01.62 1'02.50  2'04.12  55.94
 31  29 6535655 BENGTSSON, Elly             USA/MMSC   1'02.27 1'02.59  2'04.86  61.58
 32  38 6535591 HOTALING, Abigail           USA/SMC    1'02.40 1'03.25  2'05.65  67.60
 33  34  539464 CONNORS, Leigh Anne         USA/PSU    1'03.45 1'02.65  2'06.10  71.03
 34  68 6535826 GOULD, Collette             USA/BBTS   1'03.35 1'02.94  2'06.29  72.48
 35  31 6535708 JEFFERSON, Carly            USA/KUA    1'03.28 1'03.42  2'06.70  75.60
 36  53 6535778 ROSEN, Katy                 USA/GMVS   1'03.01 1'03.75  2'06.76  76.06
 37  41  539935 WHATLEY, Eliza              USA/PSU    1'02.51 1'04.44  2'06.95  77.51
 38  63 6535870 BURWELL, Olivia             USA/SMS    1'03.18 1'04.07  2'07.25  79.79
 39  42 6535425 BOYNTON, Ellie              USA/GMVS   1'02.82 1'04.99  2'07.81  84.06
 40  32 6535770 NAWROCKI, Marika            USA/BBTS   1'04.51 1'03.42  2'07.93  84.98
 41  25 6535042 BURTON, Kaitlin             USA/PSU    1'03.01 1'05.15  2'08.16  86.73
 42  40 6535454 HULLEBERG, Greta            USA/KUA    1'03.41 1'04.90  2'08.31  87.87
 43  64 6535772 NELSON, Zoe                 USA/SMS    1'03.90 1'04.63  2'08.53  89.55
 44  33 6535555 KENNEY, Eklutna             USA/GMVS   1'04.05 1'04.94  2'08.99  93.05
 45  69 6535780 SALVUCCI, Jillian           USA/BBTS   1'05.74 1'04.33  2'10.07 101.29
 46  62 6535854 RUBIN, Samantha             USA/Pico   1'04.88 1'05.46  2'10.34 103.34
 47  43 6535654 STEFANIC, Neza              USA/MMSC   1'04.33 1'06.30  2'10.63 105.55
 48  37 6535376 SHAW, Linley                USA/MIDD   1'05.92 1'05.15  2'11.07 108.91
 49  44  539900 HARLAN, Merritt             USA/Willi  1'05.14 1'06.67  2'11.81 114.55
 50  61 6535737 CHAPPO, Jacqueline          USA/Pico   1'06.04 1'07.11  2'13.15 124.76
 51  70 6535327 CUDHEA, Taylor              USA/KUA    1'07.72 1'06.46  2'14.18 132.61
 52  45 6535339 KARWOWSKI, Kazimira         USA/SMS    1'06.43 1'08.10  2'14.53 135.28
 53  60 6535713 HUFTALEN, Cameron           USA/Pats   1'07.57 1'08.23  2'15.80 144.95
 54  71 6535793 MALLARD, Emily              USA/SMS    1'10.09 1'11.50  2'21.59 189.08

                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                              OPEN FIS GS U18+ SMS                              


SMS                                                            DECEMBER 14, 2013
STRATTON                                                                 EASTERN
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 PL  ST   CODE  COMPETITOR----------------- NAT/CLUB      TIME    TIME   TOTAL    RACE
     Nr         SURNAME+NAME                            1stRUN  2ndRUN    TIME  POINTS

DID NOT START 1st RUN

DID NOT FINISH 1st RUN
     66 6535918 HAGGERTY, Madeline          USA/MWV  
     65 6535776 PRICE, Alli                 USA/BMA  
     56 6535792 GAILIUNAS, Kara             USA/GMVS 
     52 6535809 DONNAN, Ingrid              USA/BBTS 
     50 6535873 WATTS, Jordan               USA/BMA  

DISQUALIFIED 1st RUN

DID NOT START 2nd RUN

DID NOT FINISH 2nd RUN
     59 6535823 HANUS, Alexandra            USA/BMA  
     58 6535751 HORN, Christine             USA/GMVS 
     55 6535789 UTTER, Kathleen             USA/GMVS 
     54 6535775 O TOOLE, Katelyn            USA/MMSC 
     49 6535779 RYAN, Rebecca               USA/GMVS 
     47 6535810 STEFFEY, Amanda             USA/SMS  
     39 6535508 VAN DEURSEN, Molly          USA/BBTS 
     23  539934 GILBERT, Elle               USA/MIDD 
     22 6535504 STOLAR, Sammi               USA/GMVS 
     15  539902 VOLK, Jocelyn               USA/Willi
     13 6535359 DALEY, Ryann                USA/BBTS 

DISQUALIFIED 2nd RUN
     57 6535819 GETMAN, Maggie              USA/BBTS    GATE   21

                                                TECHNICAL DELEGATE

                                                Jenkins, Jeffrey     (USA)#818




                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                              OPEN FIS GS U18+ SMS                              


SMS                                                            DECEMBER 14, 2013
STRATTON                                                                 EASTERN
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
                    G I A N T   S L A L O M     L A D I E S                     
                            FIS PENALTY CALCULATION                             

 THE BEST 10 AT FINISH:

  RACE    BIB    CODE   COMPETITOR                      FIS   BEST 5      RACE
 RESULT   NR.           SURNAME+NAME                 POINTS             POINTS

     1      9   539128  KANTOR, Jenna                 38.19    38.19      0.00
     2      1   175041  LEMGART, Charlotte Techen     44.40    44.40      2.36
     3      5  6535043  ZELIFF, Caite                 52.80
     4     12   107227  TESCHNER, Randa               33.58    33.58      8.61
     5      8  6535175  DINAPOLI, Kelly Anne          64.01
     6     10   539172  SHAW, Kara                    40.53    40.53     10.44
     7     48  6535858  CURRIER, Bridget             999.99
     8      3   539853  KLEIN, Morgan                 40.45    40.45     11.20
     9      6   539087  BARRY, Caroline               46.89
    10      7   539617  BARCLAY, Katelyn              51.56

 THE BEST 5 AT START:

     4     12   107227  TESCHNER, Randa               33.58
     1      9   539128  KANTOR, Jenna                 38.19
     8      3   539853  KLEIN, Morgan                 40.45
     6     10   539172  SHAW, Kara                    40.53
     2      1   175041  LEMGART, Charlotte Techen     44.40

TOTALS                                              --------
(B)  FIS POINTS OF BEST 5 AT START                   197.15  --------
(A)  FIS POINTS OF BEST 5 TO FINISH IN TOP 10                 197.15   --------
(C)  RACE POINTS OF CORRESPONDING COMPETITORS                            32.61

CALCULATED PENALTY  197.15 + 197.15 -  32.61 : 10  =                     36.169
                      (A)      (B)      (C)

ROUNDED                                                                  36.17
CATEGORY ADDER                                                            3.00
CORRECTION VALUE (Z)                                                     +0.00

PENALTY APPLIED:                                                         39.17

                                     _______________________
                                     Jenkins, Jeffrey     (USA)#818

14-12-13 / STRATTON                 LIST: FLW514        USA6523.818      GF9 / 1
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA RACE SOFTWARE                  ALGE TDC 8000/8001 TIMING




14-12-13 / STRATTON                 LIST: NLW514               F0292     GF8 / 3
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE                       ALGE TDC 8000/8001 TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                              OPEN FIS GS U18+ SMS                              

                            USSA RACE CODE No. F0292                            
SMS                                                            DECEMBER 14, 2013
STRATTON                                                                 EASTERN
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
                    G I A N T   S L A L O M     L A D I E S                     
                            USSA PENALTY CALCULATION                            

 THE BEST 10 AT FINISH:

  RACE    BIB    CODE   COMPETITOR                     USSA   BEST 5      RACE
 RESULT   NR.           SURNAME+NAME                 POINTS             POINTS

     1      9  5731948  KANTOR, Jenna                 38.19    38.19      0.00
     2      1 X6500035  LEMGART, Charlotte Techen     44.40    44.40      2.36
     3      5  6019731  ZELIFF, Caite                 52.80
     4     12 X6449102  TESCHNER, Randa               33.58    33.58      8.61
     5      8  5940929  DINAPOLI, Kelly Anne          64.01
     6     10  5754494  SHAW, Kara                    40.53    40.53     10.44
     7     48  6072896  CURRIER, Bridget              76.94
     8      3 E5955216  KLEIN, Morgan                 40.45    40.45     11.20
     9      6  5765664  BARRY, Caroline               46.89
    10      7 E5696786  BARCLAY, Katelyn              51.56

 THE BEST 5 AT START:

     4     12 X6449102  TESCHNER, Randa               33.58
     1      9  5731948  KANTOR, Jenna                 38.19
     8      3 E5955216  KLEIN, Morgan                 40.45
     6     10  5754494  SHAW, Kara                    40.53
     2      1 X6500035  LEMGART, Charlotte Techen     44.40

TOTALS                                              --------
(B) USSA POINTS OF BEST 5 AT START                   197.15  --------
(A) USSA POINTS OF BEST 5 TO FINISH IN TOP 10                 197.15   --------
(C)  RACE POINTS OF CORRESPONDING COMPETITORS                            32.61

CALCULATED PENALTY  197.15 + 197.15 -  32.61 : 10  =                     36.169
                      (A)      (B)      (C)

ROUNDED                                                                  36.17

PENALTY APPLIED:                                                         36.17

                                     _______________________
                                     Jenkins, Jeffrey     (USA)#818

14-12-13 / STRATTON                 LIST: NLW514               F0292     GF9 / 1
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE                       ALGE TDC 8000/8001 TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~