Club Name:
Pico Ski Club
[ PICO ]

Race Secretary:

Carolyn Babbitt

Entry Method:
Mid Vermont Council rules apply for U10-U16 races. VARA rules apply for Vermont Cups. Visit VARA.org for rules.

Send Entries to:
All entries with the exception of Petitioned Athletes are online at adminskiracing.com

Petitioned Athletes or their coaches should contact the RA for entry.

Club Information
President, Board of Directors: Pete Lebish
Race Committee Chairman: Tim Wigmore
Director of Race Programs: Lori McClallen
Race Program Administrator/RA: Jen Wigmore/Carolyn Babbitt

Address:
P.O. Box 341
Rutland, VT 05702 - 0341

E-MAIL US
VISIT WEBSITE

Following are Alpine Race Results and Penalty Reports

Ski Race Results generated by:
USSA Race Software, Alpine/Snowboard/Cross Country Version 6.24 Revision 11
Software written by Split Second, Inc.



                          SINGLE COURSE RACE  2/1/2018                    Page 1

                                VPA High School                                 
                         Hosted by Rutland High School                          
                           Pico Mountain 2-1-18 BOYS                            

Pl  Bib  Class Team    Name                Run 1         Run 2        Result 
________________________________________________________________________________
1   73   2     WUHS  PETER BORDEN          35.37 (1)     35.31 (1)   1:10.68 (1) 
2   63   1     BBA   BLAKE GREENE          36.62 (2)     36.50 (2)   1:13.12 (2) 
3   62   1     RHS   AUSTIN ROUSSEL        36.62 (2)     36.79 (3)   1:13.41 (3) 
4   98   9     WUHS  KYLE WEIRETHER        37.20 (5)     36.83 (4)   1:14.03 (4) 
5   74   3     RHS   DYLAN ROUSSEL         36.95 (4)     37.27 (5)   1:14.22 (5) 
6   71   2     BBA   JACKSON AMEDEN        39.40 (7)     39.69 (8)   1:19.09 (6) 
7   72   2     MSJ   BEN PENCAK            39.93 (8)     39.36 (7)   1:19.29 (7) 
8   64   1     MSJ   LUCAS PENCAK          40.93 (11)    38.74 (6)   1:19.67 (8) 
9   96   8     WUHS  AARON WILSON          40.43 (10)    40.47 (9)   1:20.90 (9) 
10  93   7     WUHS  ELLIOT SHOEMAKER      40.07 (9)     41.07 (10)  1:21.14 (10)
11  70   2     RHS   BRAYDEN MOORE         37.64 (6)     43.66 (11)  1:21.30 (11)
12  89   6     WUHS  ALEXANDER FRENCHMA    42.55 (14)    44.16 (12)  1:26.71 (12)
13  78   4     RHS   REED MARTIN           41.62 (12)    45.92 (14)  1:27.54 (13)
14  81   4     WUHS  STEPHEN BIANCHI       45.43 (17)    44.85 (13)  1:30.28 (14)
15  75   3     BBA   NICK PLANTS           44.51 (15)    45.93 (15)  1:30.44 (15)
16  77   3     WUHS  ORION BEARDSLEY       47.78 (20)    47.29 (16)  1:35.07 (16)
17  68   1     IND-B AIDEN MURPHY          46.40 (19)    49.66 (18)  1:36.06 (17)
18  99   10    BBA   SAM NEBRASKA          47.88 (21)    48.92 (17)  1:36.80 (18)
19  82   5     RHS   BEN WIGMORE           45.38 (16)    52.06 (20)  1:37.44 (19)
20  83   5     BBA   MICHAEL DUDDY         46.19 (18)    53.09 (21)  1:39.28 (20)
21  95   8     BBA   ALBERTO DE PABLO      53.26 (24)    50.67 (19)  1:43.93 (21)
22  87   6     BBA   NOAH COPPOLA          48.70 (23)    57.63 (24)  1:46.33 (22)
23  86   6     RHS   LIAM DUBE-JOHNSON     53.52 (26)    55.40 (22)  1:48.92 (23)
24  97   9     BBA   BAILEY DESROBERTS     57.25 (28)    56.05 (23)  1:53.30 (24)
25  79   4     BBA   SAM COWLES            48.16 (22)  1:05.51 (26)  1:53.67 (25)
26  61   1     IND-M SCOTT SOTO            53.52 (26)  1:07.83 (28)  2:01.35 (26)
27  100  11    BBA   BRETT TORRES        1:03.66 (30)  1:04.63 (25)  2:08.29 (27)
28  90   7     RHS   ALEX RITTER           57.71 (29)  1:14.97 (29)  2:12.68 (28)
29  94   8     RHS   JAGGER DRAKE        1:25.01 (33)  1:07.41 (27)  2:32.42 (29)
30  66   1     IND-M AHSAN KHAN          1:19.60 (31)  1:20.73 (30)  2:40.33 (30)
31  69   2     IND-M SAM GROOM           1:21.37 (32)  1:24.22 (31)  2:45.59 (31)
32  67   1     WUHS  ROBERT GROTS          53.51 (25)        DNF                 
33  85   5     WUHS  RILEY QUICKER             DNF           DNF                 
34  76   3     MSJ   AUSTIN CLARKE         42.16 (13)        DSQ                 
35  65   1     IND-F AIDAN BENNETT                                               
36  80   4     MSJ   CORT HUSAK                                                  
37  84   5     MSJ   GRANT THURSTON                                              
38  88   6     MSJ   AVERY THURSTON                                              
39  91   7     BBA   BRYAN EMERY                                                 
40  92   7     MSJ   PAYTON THURSTON                                             
41  101  12    BBA   AIDAN VOGEL                                                 







________________________________________________________________________________

Ski Club Software from www.SplitSecond.com                   2/1/2018 8:32:13 PM
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~