Club Name:
Pico Ski Club
[ PICO ]

Race Secretary:

Carolyn Babbit

Entry Method:
Mid Vermont Council rules apply for U10-U16 races. VARA rules apply for Vermont Cups. Visit VARA.org for rules. Coaches please send attending coaches list to Picoskiracing@gmail.com.

Send Entries to:
Entries from coaches for Mid Vermont Council races; Entries online for Vermont Cups

Club Information
President, Board of Directors: Andy Maass
Race Committee Chairman: Tim Wigmore
Director of Race Programs: Lori McClallen
Race Program Administrator/RA:

Address:
P.O. Box 341
Rutland, VT 05702 - 0341

E-MAIL US
VISIT WEBSITE

Following are Alpine Race Results and Penalty Reports

Ski Race Results generated by:
USSA Race Software, Alpine/Snowboard/Cross Country Version 6.24 Revision 11
Software written by Split Second, Inc.



{\rtf1\ansi\ansicpg1252\deff0\deftab720{\fonttbl{\f0\fswiss MS Sans Serif;}{\f1\froman\fcharset2 Symbol;}{\f2\fmodern Courier New;}}
{\colortbl\red0\green0\blue0;}
\deflang1033\pard\plain\f2\fs16                          SINGLE COURSE RACE  1/5/2017                    Page 1
\par 
\par                            Rutland High School Hosts                            
\par                               VPA Sponsored Slalom                              
\par                                 at Pico Mountain                                
\par 
\par Pl  Bib  Class Team    Name                Run 1         Run 2        Result 
\par ________________________________________________________________________________
\par 1   77   10    BBA   Blake Greene          39.52 (1)     39.71 (2)   1:19.23 (1) 
\par 2   60   3     BBA   Ryan Duddy            39.70 (2)     40.12 (4)   1:19.82 (2) 
\par 3   52   1     BBA   Trace Beyer           40.28 (4)     39.66 (1)   1:19.94 (3) 
\par 4   56   2     RHS   Austin Roussel        40.18 (3)     39.76 (3)   1:19.94 (3) 
\par 5   66   5     RHS   Dylan Roussel         41.55 (5)     41.19 (6)   1:22.74 (5) 
\par 6   54   1     WUHS  Hartley Walker Mon    42.17 (6)     41.51 (8)   1:23.68 (6) 
\par 7   61   3     WUHS  Erik Weiss            42.18 (7)     41.77 (10)  1:23.95 (7) 
\par 8   59   3     RHS   Brayden Moore         43.01 (9)     41.65 (9)   1:24.66 (8) 
\par 9   63   4     WUHS  Elliot Shoemaker      42.49 (8)     43.28 (12)  1:25.77 (9) 
\par 10  53   1     FH    Aidan Bennett         43.31 (11)    42.60 (11)  1:25.91 (10)
\par 11  67   5     BBA   Sam Cowles            43.27 (10)    43.29 (13)  1:26.56 (11)
\par 12  58   2     WUHS  Kyle Weirether        45.24 (16)    41.46 (7)   1:26.70 (12)
\par 13  74   8     BBA   Jay Wachala           43.62 (12)    44.88 (15)  1:28.50 (13)
\par 14  78   10    WUHS  Carl Gebhardt         43.71 (13)    45.78 (16)  1:29.49 (14)
\par 15  71   7     WUHS  Wade Hirschbuhl       45.95 (17)    46.45 (17)  1:32.40 (15)
\par 16  82   12    WUHS  Riley Quicker         47.36 (19)    46.79 (18)  1:34.15 (16)
\par 17  73   8     WUHS  Min Purvis            47.42 (20)    47.39 (19)  1:34.81 (17)
\par 18  70   6     WUHS  Peter Borden          46.67 (18)    49.88 (22)  1:36.55 (18)
\par 19  57   2     BBA   Josh Coppola          49.89 (21)    49.22 (21)  1:39.11 (19)
\par 20  76   9     WUHS  Stephen Bianchi       50.96 (24)    49.93 (23)  1:40.89 (20)
\par 21  81   12    BBA   Bailey Desroberts     50.85 (23)    52.33 (24)  1:43.18 (21)
\par 22  69   6     RHS   Ben Wigmore           52.51 (25)    53.42 (25)  1:45.93 (22)
\par 23  84   13    WUHS  Jonas Kantola       1:03.25 (27)  1:00.77 (26)  2:04.02 (23)
\par 24  79   11    BBA   Aidan Vogel         1:01.95 (26)  1:03.64 (28)  2:05.59 (24)
\par 25  55   1     MSJ   Cortland Hussak     1:04.21 (28)  1:02.84 (27)  2:07.05 (25)
\par 26  51   1     RHS   Joe Salisbury-Jenn        DSQ       40.16 (5)               
\par 27  65   5     WUHS  John Holding              DSQ       44.73 (14)              
\par 28  80   11    WUHS  Alex Frenchman            DNF       47.40 (20)              
\par 29  64   4     RHS   Liam Dube-Johnson         DSQ     1:06.38 (29)              
\par 30  75   9     BBA   Noah Coppola          44.50 (15)        DNF                 
\par 31  85   14    BBA   Michael Duddy         44.41 (14)        DSQ                 
\par 32  83   13    BBA   Ben Desroberts        50.64 (22)        DSQ                 
\par 33  62   4     BBA   Jackson Ameden                                              
\par 34  68   6     BBA   Sam Nebraska                                                
\par 35  72   7     BBA   Nick Plants                                                 
\par 
\par 
\par 
\par 
\par 
\par 
\par 
\par 
\par 
\par 
\par 
\par 
\par 
\par ________________________________________________________________________________
\par 
\par Ski Club Software from www.SplitSecond.com                   1/5/2017 2:59:15 PM
\par }

			



{\rtf1\ansi\ansicpg1252\deff0\deftab720{\fonttbl{\f0\fswiss MS Sans Serif;}{\f1\froman\fcharset2 Symbol;}{\f2\fmodern Courier New;}}
{\colortbl\red0\green0\blue0;}
\deflang1033\pard\plain\f2\fs16                          SINGLE COURSE RACE  1/5/2017                    Page 1
\par 
\par                            Rutland High School Hosts                            
\par                              VPA Sponosored Slalom                              
\par                                 at Pico Mountain                                
\par 
\par Pl  Bib  Class Team    Name                Run 1         Run 2        Result 
\par ________________________________________________________________________________
\par 1   16   4     BBA   Lydia Morgantini      41.15 (1)     42.19 (1)   1:23.34 (1) 
\par 2   19   5     RHS   Vera Martin           42.63 (2)     43.72 (6)   1:26.35 (2) 
\par 3   13   3     WUHS  Anna Dieffenbach      42.87 (3)     43.54 (5)   1:26.41 (3) 
\par 4   10   2     WUHS  Grace Vollers         42.98 (4)     44.35 (7)   1:27.33 (4) 
\par 5   28   8     WUHS  Emma Maiden           44.17 (5)     43.48 (4)   1:27.65 (5) 
\par 6   14   3     BBA   Julie Ann McNealus    44.54 (6)     43.39 (3)   1:27.93 (6) 
\par 7   18   5     BBA   Megan Quinn           44.81 (7)     45.36 (9)   1:30.17 (7) 
\par 8   4    1     FH    Sydney Bennett        45.62 (8)     46.62 (10)  1:32.24 (8) 
\par 9   42   15    BBA   Mackenzie Peters      46.76 (9)     48.75 (13)  1:35.51 (9) 
\par 10  11   2     BBA   Maggie Cowles         47.67 (11)    48.11 (11)  1:35.78 (10)
\par 11  23   6     BBA   Julia Dapron          47.55 (10)    48.29 (12)  1:35.84 (11)
\par 12  17   4     WUHS  Chloe Noble           49.27 (16)    48.89 (14)  1:38.16 (12)
\par 13  31   10    BBA   Emily Sullivan        48.82 (13)    49.35 (15)  1:38.17 (13)
\par 14  6    1     BBA   Erin Cairns           48.83 (14)    49.69 (16)  1:38.52 (14)
\par 15  12   3     RHS   Ashleah Adams         48.80 (12)    50.31 (17)  1:39.11 (15)
\par 16  26   7     WUHS  Gina Sorrentino       49.68 (17)    50.61 (19)  1:40.29 (16)
\par 17  20   5     WUHS  Morgan Biele          49.03 (15)    51.37 (23)  1:40.40 (17)
\par 18  36   12    WUHS  Abigail Duane         50.55 (19)    50.91 (21)  1:41.46 (18)
\par 19  7    1     RHS   Kiernan Beattie       57.44 (30)    44.50 (8)   1:41.94 (19)
\par 20  40   14    WUHS  Maggie Parker         51.85 (21)    50.87 (20)  1:42.72 (20)
\par 21  29   9     WUHS  Lily Walker Money     51.05 (20)    52.39 (24)  1:43.44 (21)
\par 22  21   6     WUHS  Alice Spurber         52.32 (22)    51.21 (22)  1:43.53 (22)
\par 23  35   12    BBA   Abby Crowley          52.45 (23)    54.53 (29)  1:46.98 (23)
\par 24  1    1     VUHS  Rory Patch            50.23 (18)    56.84 (32)  1:47.07 (24)
\par 25  37   13    BBA   Katie Kelly           53.29 (24)    54.00 (26)  1:47.29 (25)
\par 26  27   8     BBA   Phoebe Leighton       54.58 (26)    53.43 (25)  1:48.01 (26)
\par 27  33   11    BBA   Emma Tschaikowski     54.78 (27)    54.77 (30)  1:49.55 (27)
\par 28  45   17    WUHS  Lily Holding          55.37 (28)    54.23 (28)  1:49.60 (28)
\par 29  38   13    WUHS  Katey MacMaster       55.72 (29)    56.39 (31)  1:52.11 (29)
\par 30  8    2     MUHS  Bethany Orvis         57.68 (31)    58.78 (35)  1:56.46 (30)
\par 31  32   10    WUHS  Claire Saunders       58.92 (32)    58.61 (34)  1:57.53 (31)
\par 32  25   7     BBA   Kristina Harmon     1:00.85 (34)  1:01.42 (36)  2:02.27 (32)
\par 33  5    1     MUHS  Georgi Pistilli     1:05.13 (35)  1:06.44 (39)  2:11.57 (33)
\par 34  43   16    BBA   Isabel Townsend     1:06.78 (36)  1:05.24 (38)  2:12.02 (34)
\par 35  46   18    WUHS  Helan Lokkegaard    1:07.84 (37)  1:08.06 (41)  2:15.90 (35)
\par 36  24   7     RHS   Jessica Orluck      1:13.52 (38)  1:07.95 (40)  2:21.47 (36)
\par 37  15   4     RHS   Lea Zmurko                DSQ       42.96 (2)               
\par 38  2    1     MSJ   Katie Gilmond             DNF       50.57 (18)              
\par 39  39   14    BBA   Esther Mackenzie          DSQ       54.09 (27)              
\par 40  22   6     RHS   Zoe Zmurko                DNF       57.64 (33)              
\par 41  44   16    WUHS  Tierney Dugan             DNF     1:05.08 (37)              
\par 42  9    2     RHS   Logan Kinsman         54.46 (25)        DNF                 
\par 43  34   11    WUHS  Zoe Napier          1:00.54 (33)        DNF                 
\par 44  41   15    WUHS  Magnolia Rice             DNF           DSQ                 
\par 45  3    1     WUHS  Molly Henne                                                 
\par 46  01                                                                           
\par 47  30   9     BBA   Fiona McMahon                                               
\par 
\par ________________________________________________________________________________
\par 
\par Ski Club Software from www.SplitSecond.com                   1/5/2017 3:02:58 PM
\page 
\par                           SINGLE COURSE RACE  1/5/2017                    Page 2
\par 
\par                            Rutland High School Hosts                            
\par                              VPA Sponosored Slalom                              
\par                                 at Pico Mountain                                
\par 
\par Pl  Bib  Class Team    Name                Run 1         Run 2        Result 
\par ________________________________________________________________________________
\par 48  47   19    WUHS  Adare O'Neill                                               
\par 
\par 
\par 
\par 
\par 
\par 
\par 
\par 
\par 
\par 
\par 
\par 
\par 
\par 
\par 
\par 
\par 
\par 
\par 
\par 
\par 
\par 
\par 
\par 
\par 
\par 
\par 
\par 
\par 
\par 
\par 
\par 
\par 
\par 
\par 
\par 
\par 
\par 
\par 
\par 
\par 
\par 
\par 
\par 
\par 
\par 
\par 
\par ________________________________________________________________________________
\par 
\par Ski Club Software from www.SplitSecond.com                   1/5/2017 3:02:58 PM
\par }