Club Name:
Magic Mountain Alpine Club
[ MMC ]

Race Secretary:

Tom Ives

Address:
P.O. Box 659
Londonderry, VT 05148

Phone: 860-966-6609
E-MAIL US
VISIT WEBSITE

Following are Alpine Race Results and Penalty Reports

Ski Race Results generated by:
USSA Race Software, Alpine/Snowboard/Cross Country Version 6.24 Revision 11
Software written by Split Second, Inc.



                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                                U16 TALISMAN SL                                 

                            USSA RACE CODE No. U0074                            
MAGIC MOUNTAIN ALPINE CLUB                                      FEBRUARY 5, 2015
MAGIC                                                           EASTERN DIVISION
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                          S L A L O M     L A D I E S                           
                                OFFICIAL RESULTS                                

JURY                                          TECHNICAL DATA

TD               Mangiacotti, Robert  (USA)   COURSE                    TALISMAN
REFEREE          Robbins, Charles     (USA)   START                        715 M
CHIEF OF RACE    Sullivan, Ethan      (USA)   FINISH                       585 M
                                              VERTICAL DROP                130 M
                                              
                                              HOMOLOG.Nr.             U916/12/12


                 1st RUN                          2nd RUN
COURSE SETTER    Sullivan, James      (USA)       Bailey, Jack         (USA)
FORERUNNERS  -A- Libby MacPhearson    (USA)   -A- MacPherson, Libby
             -B- Elyse Donaghue       (USA)   -B- Donaghue, Elyse
             -C-                              -C- 
             -D-                              -D- 
             -E-                              -E- 

GATES/DIR CHANGES   41/(42)                              /()
START TIME       10.00                            12.00
WEATHER: SNOW                 SNOW: NEW                   TEMP. S: -8 C F: -8 C
-----------------------    UNOFFICIAL PENALTY  112.27    -----------------------
                                                                          F=720
 PL BIB  USSA    COMPETITOR---------------------   TIME    TIME    TOTAL    RACE
     Nr  Nr      SURNAME+NAME            CLUB/YR  1stRUN  2ndRUN    TIME  POINTS

  1  10  6145841 McMahon, Marissa         SMS/99   44.97   44.54 1:29.51    0.00
  2   9  6096101 Clark, Rebecca           KMS/00   45.47   45.51 1:30.98   11.82
  3  15  6066484 Hill, Lydia            OMARA/99   45.16   45.91 1:31.07   12.55
  4   6  6242441 Edwards, Daniella        SMS/99   45.16   47.77 1:32.93   27.51
  5  62  6358293 Martin, Julia            KMS/99   47.10   46.80 1:33.90   35.31
  6  12  6229938 Dieffenbach, Anna       Pico/99   46.52   47.79 1:34.31   38.61
  7  20  6236536 Chobor, Isabel         OMARA/99   47.62   48.07 1:35.69   49.71
  8  56  6415999 Turner, Ramsey           KMS/00   48.56   48.24 1:36.80   58.64
  9  11  6073878 Solomon, Nell           Pico/99   45.63   51.54 1:37.17   61.62
 10   1  6259212 Reichhelm, Nina          SMS/99   41.43   57.00 1:38.43   71.75
 11   2  6096259 Heald, Kelsey            KMS/00   53.91   44.67 1:38.58   72.96
 12  17  6299229 Skripnichuk, Marina      SMS/00   49.12   50.55 1:39.67   81.72
 13  28  6303324 Candee, Becca            KMS/00   50.52   50.86 1:41.38   95.48
 14  52  6403287 Melikian, Mackenzie     MSSC/00   52.24   49.22 1:41.46   96.12
 15  31 E6470697 Cathcart, Kendall        BOC/00   48.72   54.40 1:43.12  109.48


05-02-15 / MAGIC                    LIST: NLW815               U0074     SF8 / 1
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE                                ALGE TIMY TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                                U16 TALISMAN SL                                 

                            USSA RACE CODE No. U0074                            
MAGIC MOUNTAIN ALPINE CLUB                                      FEBRUARY 5, 2015
MAGIC                                                           EASTERN DIVISION
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 PL BIB  USSA    COMPETITOR---------------------   TIME    TIME    TOTAL    RACE
     Nr  Nr      SURNAME+NAME            CLUB/YR  1stRUN  2ndRUN    TIME  POINTS

 16  25  6417248 Bell, Jamie              OMS/00   51.83   51.65 1:43.48  112.37
 17  32  6216648 Bishop, Kimberly       Quech/00   52.60   52.06 1:44.66  121.86
 18  26  6253573 Hulsebosch, Ali          KMS/00   51.83   53.46 1:45.29  126.93
 19  59 E6255737 Gardner, Libby           BOC/00   52.87   52.61 1:45.48  128.46
 20  27  6125736 Beattie, Kiernan        Pico/00   52.71   55.24 1:47.95  148.33
 21  42 E6421823 Clark, Fallon            BOC/00   54.76   56.38 1:51.14  173.99
 22  44  6427623 Devine, Morgan          MSSC/00   55.83   58.19 1:54.02  197.15
 23  22  6483778 De Buy Wenniger, Caroli  OMS/00   53.04 1:04.61 1:57.65  226.35
 24  54  6530661 Makula, Bryce           MSSC/00 1:06.41 1:05.71 2:12.12  342.75
 25  47  6511640 Glassman, Taylor        MSSC/99 1:06.95 1:12.23 2:19.18  399.54
 26  49 E6465570 Pistilli, Georgianna    MIDD/00 1:10.05 1:09.57 2:19.62  403.07
 27  36  6188593 MacLean, Sophia        Quech/00   58.71 1:29.98 2:28.69  476.03
 28  51  6320774 Radisch, Emma           MSSC/00   58.75 1:37.68 2:36.43  538.29

DID NOT START 1st RUN
     72  6253692 Shelly, Caroline         KMS/00
     71  6347587 Hulina, Zoe             MSSC/00
     69  6362045 Pasa, Alin              SWSC/00
     67  6486767 Evans, Macie            MSSC/98
     65  6520749 Dunn, Kyra              SWSC/99
     57  6580822 Mountford, Shannon      HCRT/99
     55  6245472 Stephan, Katarina       SWSC/00
     48  6430516 Orvis, Bethany          MIDD/99
     46 E6256026 Blitzer, Alexandra       BOC/99
     45  6396197 Mohan, Clare           OMARA/99
     41  6294193 Gillis, Isabelle        MSSC/99
     39  6221720 Carlson, Victoria      Quech/00
     38  6355127 Weitz, Jacqueline       SWSC/99
     37  6299347 Burke, Kim              MSSC/99
     24  6466346 Becker, Carina          SWSC/99
     18  6107551 McKenna, Amelia        Quech/00
     14  6240512 Kusumi, Hana             SMS/99
      8  6028609 Lathrop, Mikayla         SMS/99
      7  6272595 Welter, Alexandra        MSA/99

DID NOT FINISH 1st RUN
     66  6422000 Shinn, Sam              Pico/00
     50 E6595662 Thielking, Acadia       SWSC/99
     40  6362735 Fries, Charlotte          S6/00
     13  6161194 Moynihan, Alexa          SMS/00
      5  6269903 White, Dolores           OMS/99


05-02-15 / MAGIC                    LIST: NLW815               U0074     SF8 / 2
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE                                ALGE TIMY TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                                U16 TALISMAN SL                                 

                            USSA RACE CODE No. U0074                            
MAGIC MOUNTAIN ALPINE CLUB                                      FEBRUARY 5, 2015
MAGIC                                                           EASTERN DIVISION
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 PL BIB  USSA    COMPETITOR---------------------   TIME    TIME    TOTAL    RACE
     Nr  Nr      SURNAME+NAME            CLUB/YR  1stRUN  2ndRUN    TIME  POINTS

DISQUALIFIED 1st RUN

DID NOT START 2nd RUN
     63  6051221 Dickinson, Sibley      Quech/99

DID NOT FINISH 2nd RUN
     68  6258261 Ferri, Alex              KMS/00
     61  6524560 Correll, Cassidy        MSSC/00
     60  6404986 Severance, Skylar       MSSC/00
     43 E6421847 Clark, Kiera             BOC/00
     34  6342893 Henne, Molly            Pico/99
     30  6332287 Chambers, Alexandra     Pico/00
     29  6254476 Humphrey, Maria         SWSC/00
     16  6235896 Cunningham, McKenzie   Quech/99

DISQUALIFIED 2nd RUN
     70  6417359 Jelleme, Sinclair       SWSC/00   GATE   37
     35  6253096 Collins, Mairead          S6/00   GATE   37
     33  6318353 Hynes, Daly              OMS/00   GATE   26
     23  6492300 Latta, Haily           OMARA/00   GATE   37
     21  6287428 Montello, Leah           SMS/00   GATE   37
     19  6164974 Loy, Paola             OMARA/99   GATE   37
      4  6234059 Puchkov, Julia           SMS/99   GATE    4
      3  6249913 Mangiacotti, Sarah       SMS/99   GATE   37

                                                TECHNICAL DELEGATE

                                                Mangiacotti, Robert  (USA)















05-02-15 / MAGIC                    LIST: NLW815               U0074     SF8 / 3
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE                                ALGE TIMY TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                                U16 TALISMAN SL                                 

                            USSA RACE CODE No. U0074                            
MAGIC MOUNTAIN ALPINE CLUB                                      FEBRUARY 5, 2015
MAGIC                                                           EASTERN DIVISION
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
                          S L A L O M     L A D I E S                           
                            USSA PENALTY CALCULATION                            

 THE BEST 10 AT FINISH:

  RACE    BIB    CODE   COMPETITOR                     USSA   BEST 5      RACE
 RESULT   NR.           SURNAME+NAME                 POINTS             POINTS

     1     10  6145841  McMahon, Marissa             136.22   136.22      0.00
     2      9  6096101  Clark, Rebecca               129.23   129.23     11.82
     3     15  6066484  Hill, Lydia                  166.80
     4      6  6242441  Edwards, Daniella            164.48   164.48     27.51
     5     62  6358293  Martin, Julia                999.99
     6     12  6229938  Dieffenbach, Anna            166.90
     7     20  6236536  Chobor, Isabel               221.58
     8     56  6415999  Turner, Ramsey               999.99
     9     11  6073878  Solomon, Nell                143.09   143.09     61.62
    10      1  6259212  Reichhelm, Nina              111.20   111.20     71.75

 THE BEST 5 AT START:

    10      1  6259212  Reichhelm, Nina              111.20
  DSQ2      4  6234059  Puchkov, Julia               113.27
    11      2  6096259  Heald, Kelsey                121.24
     2      9  6096101  Clark, Rebecca               129.23
     1     10  6145841  McMahon, Marissa             136.22

TOTALS                                              --------
(B) USSA POINTS OF BEST 5 AT START                   611.16  --------
(A) USSA POINTS OF BEST 5 TO FINISH IN TOP 10                 684.22   --------
(C)  RACE POINTS OF CORRESPONDING COMPETITORS                           172.70

CALCULATED PENALTY  684.22 + 611.16 - 172.70 : 10  =                    112.268
                      (A)      (B)      (C)

ROUNDED                                                                 112.27

PENALTY APPLIED:                                                        112.27

                                     _______________________
                                     Mangiacotti, Robert  (USA)

05-02-15 / MAGIC                    LIST: NLW815               U0074     SF9 / 1
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE                                ALGE TIMY TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

			



                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                                U16 TALISMAN SL                                 

                            USSA RACE CODE No. U0075                            
MAGIC MOUNTAIN ALPINE CLUB                                      FEBRUARY 8, 2015
MAGIC                                                           EASTERN DIVISION
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                             S L A L O M     M E N                              
                                OFFICIAL RESULTS                                

JURY                                          TECHNICAL DATA

TD               Mangiacotti, Robert  (USA)   COURSE                    TALISMAN
REFEREE          Robbins, Charles     (USA)   START                        715 M
CHIEF OF RACE    Sullivan, Ethan      (USA)   FINISH                       585 M
                                              VERTICAL DROP                130 M
                                              
                                              HOMOLOG.Nr.             U916/12/12


                 1st RUN                          2nd RUN
COURSE SETTER    Sullivan, James      (USA)       Bailey, Jack         (USA)
FORERUNNERS  -A- Libby MacPhearson    (USA)   -A- Libby MacPhearson    (USA)
             -B- Elyse Donaghue       (USA)   -B- Elyse Donaghue       (USA)
             -C-                              -C- 
             -D-                              -D- 
             -E-                              -E- 

GATES/DIR CHANGES   41/(42)                          43/(42)
START TIME        9.30                            12.30
WEATHER: SNOWING              SNOW:                       TEMP. S:  0 C F:  0 C
-----------------------    UNOFFICIAL PENALTY   96.04    -----------------------
                                                                          F=720
 PL BIB  USSA    COMPETITOR---------------------   TIME    TIME    TOTAL    RACE
     Nr  Nr      SURNAME+NAME            CLUB/YR  1stRUN  2ndRUN    TIME  POINTS

  1  84 E6175848 Shantler, Thomas         KMS/99   41.65   42.36 1:24.01    0.00
  2  90 E6243954 Hartnett, Marc           KMS/99   42.30   42.18 1:24.48    4.03
  3  81 E6054944 Alpert, John             SMS/99   42.21   42.76 1:24.97    8.23
  4  80 E6189955 Pomerantz, Sean          SMS/99   41.48   43.70 1:25.18   10.03
  5  97 E6247996 Burton, Kyle           OMARA/99   45.17   44.30 1:29.47   46.79
  6  92 E6267092 Ferri, Paul              KMS/99   44.67   45.39 1:30.06   51.85
  7 115 E6141428 Deverry, Devin          SWSC/99   46.06   44.20 1:30.26   53.57
  8 112 X6180780 Salisbury-Jennings, Jos  KMS/99   45.73   44.62 1:30.35   54.34
  9 191 E6107585 Fava, Guy               SWSC/00   47.47   43.01 1:30.48   55.45
 10  94 E6124838 Roussel, Austin         Pico/00   45.07   45.87 1:30.94   59.39
 11 104 E6072300 Schwartz, Dan            KMS/00   45.21   45.75 1:30.96   59.56
 12 107 E6226107 Duddy, Ryan              BOC/99   46.56   46.21 1:32.77   75.08
 13  91 E6231393 Wonsavage, Maxwell       KMS/99   45.85   47.30 1:33.15   78.33
 14 116 E6241328 Myers, Ricky           OMARA/99   48.53   44.63 1:33.16   78.42
 15  95 E6232973 Chambers, Matthew      OMARA/00   44.84   48.83 1:33.67   82.79


08-02-15 / MAGIC                    LIST: NLM815               U0075     SM8 / 1
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE                                ALGE TIMY TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                                U16 TALISMAN SL                                 

                            USSA RACE CODE No. U0075                            
MAGIC MOUNTAIN ALPINE CLUB                                      FEBRUARY 8, 2015
MAGIC                                                           EASTERN DIVISION
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 PL BIB  USSA    COMPETITOR---------------------   TIME    TIME    TOTAL    RACE
     Nr  Nr      SURNAME+NAME            CLUB/YR  1stRUN  2ndRUN    TIME  POINTS

 16  86 E6071047 Kenosh, Tommy           Pico/00   42.25   52.95 1:35.20   95.90
 17 119 E6166409 Mansfield, Owen         SWSC/99   49.65   47.21 1:36.86  110.13
 18 124 E6219073 Perry, Jordan           SWSC/99   50.02   47.24 1:37.26  113.56
 19 195 E6297385 Barteck, Mark            KMS/00   50.51   47.37 1:37.88  118.87
 20 121 E6312199 Jablonski, Zach          KMS/00   49.72   48.49 1:38.21  121.70
 21 147 E6170252 Visnic, George          SWSC/00   51.81   48.89 1:40.70  143.04
 22 128 E6223739 Kurth, Andrew           SWSC/99   51.85   50.22 1:42.07  154.78
 23  83 E6237371 Beyer, Trace             MSA/99   50.38   52.37 1:42.75  160.61
 24  98 E6219830 Mooney, David            SMS/00   45.73   57.06 1:42.79  160.95
 25 139 E6249622 Ameden, Jackson          BOC/00   52.48   51.20 1:43.68  168.58
 26 100 E6356395 Bovaconti, PJ            KMS/00   45.45   59.90 1:45.35  182.89
 27 103 E6195465 Bianchi, John            KMS/99   57.82   48.05 1:45.87  187.35
 28  99 E6202105 Hoops, Harrison         Pico/00   47.22 1:02.69 1:49.91  221.97
 29 142 E6291983 Pencak, Lucas           Pico/00   55.11   54.91 1:50.02  222.92
 30  96 E6178560 Sadler, Matthew        WTSEF/99   56.96   58.15 1:55.11  266.54
 31 176 E6537480 Kirkman, Matthew       Quech/00   58.39   57.62 1:56.01  274.25
 32 188  6365779 Reed, Nicky               S6/99   58.18   57.85 1:56.03  274.42
 33 140 E6280386 Morin, Edmund           SWSC/00   53.45 1:04.69 1:58.14  292.51
 34 137 E6350805 Harris, Sam              BOC/99 1:05.90   52.61 1:58.51  295.68
 35 153 E6409544 Lockwood, Kiernan       Pico/00 1:03.31 1:03.50 2:06.81  366.81
 36 157 E6358130 Donaghue, Jack         Magic/99 1:10.43   59.21 2:09.64  391.07
 37 151 E6416286 Tobin, Jonah           OMARA/00 1:19.02   54.40 2:13.42  423.46
 38 130 E6228853 MacPherson, Wilson     Magic/99 1:19.56   54.88 2:14.44  432.21
 39 193 E6450989 Verrilli, Patrick        BOC/99 1:06.92 1:08.46 2:15.38  440.26
 40 145 E6235125 St. John, William         S6/00 1:20.71   55.58 2:16.29  448.06
 41 180 E6469660 Pastore, Joseph         MSSC/00 1:12.72 1:10.20 2:22.92  504.88
 42 186 E6254830 Humphrey, Michael       SWSC/00 1:14.01 1:11.96 2:25.97  531.02
 43 109 E6194302 Shoemaker, Elliot         S6/00   46.71 1:39.59 2:26.30  533.85
 44 129 E6291117 Alercio, Shane          Pico/00 1:13.37 1:27.14 2:40.51  655.64

DID NOT START 1st RUN
    192 E6234634 O'Hare, Colin           Pico/00
    190 E6241000 Zackin, Matthew          KMS/00
    189  6421689 Gurnham, Connor         MSSC   
    187 E6415570 Crinieri, Anthony       SWSC/99
    185 E6243374 Ross, Henry            Quech/00
    184 E6476572 Thomson, Connor        OMARA/00
    181 E6118095 Korenowski, Maxwell    Willa/00
    179 E6558963 Springhorn, Ethan      OMARA/00
    178 E6243398 Ross, Ben              Quech/00
    177  6261482 Hynes, Ethan            MSSC/99
    175  6060624 McNamara, Liam           SMS/99

08-02-15 / MAGIC                    LIST: NLM815               U0075     SM8 / 2
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE                                ALGE TIMY TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                                U16 TALISMAN SL                                 

                            USSA RACE CODE No. U0075                            
MAGIC MOUNTAIN ALPINE CLUB                                      FEBRUARY 8, 2015
MAGIC                                                           EASTERN DIVISION
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 PL BIB  USSA    COMPETITOR---------------------   TIME    TIME    TOTAL    RACE
     Nr  Nr      SURNAME+NAME            CLUB/YR  1stRUN  2ndRUN    TIME  POINTS

DID NOT START 1st RUN

    174 E6160899 Barry, Pierce           SWSC/00
    170 E6560520 Gregoire, Brian        Willa/00
    169 E6163596 Prete, Alecsander       MSSC/00
    164 E6181275 Arvin, Joshua          Quech/00
    163 E6186563 Catalano, Zachary      Quech/00
    162 E6400264 Soto, Scott             Pico/00
    160 E6271994 Tretter, Spencer       OMARA/99
    159 E6244231 Purvis, Samuel            S6/00
    154 E6354294 Filoon, Camden         OMARA/00
    148 E6202097 Schwartz, Luca            S6/00
    144 E6372650 Kolligian, Mack          BOC/00
    143 E6420816 Gurnham, Jack           MSSC/99
    141 E6234916 Davis, Weston            SMS/00
    136 E6189393 Lyon, Anthony          Willa/00
    135 E6300350 Feliciano, Aidan        MSSC/00
    132 E6235821 Croce, Cameron          SWSC/00
    131 E6051551 Del Col, William        Pico/99
    127 E6299979 Pumiglia, Michael      Willa/00
    126 E6248439 Holding, Quest          Pico/99
    125 E6142277 Kruk, Alexander        Willa/99
    118 E6358358 Moran, Tyler             OMS/99
    117 E6196489 Glickman, Max          OMARA/99

DID NOT FINISH 1st RUN
    171  6213966 Reinke, Tyler           MSSC/97
    167 E6346238 Perrone, Robert         MSSC/00
    165  6183891 Murphy, Jack           Quech/00
    155 E6212203 Cowles, Sam              BOC/00
    149 E6221794 Coppolo, Nicolas       Quech/00
    123 E6258985 Fitzgerald, William     SWSC/99
    122 E6202410 Bradley, Samuel        Quech/00
    114 E6246759 Provance, Carver         OMS/00
    113 E6294793 Steele, Rory            MSSC/99
    111 E6144109 Weirether, Kyle         Pico/00
    108 E6271022 Viladoms, Diego          SMS/99
    194 E6246425 Badenhausen, Andrew         /99
    102 E6235931 Cunningham, Michael    Quech/00
     89 X6497363 Hall, Zach               SMS/99
     85 E6162283 Riley, Aidan             OMS/99
     82 E6070221 Jones, Crawford          KMS/99

08-02-15 / MAGIC                    LIST: NLM815               U0075     SM8 / 3
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE                                ALGE TIMY TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                                U16 TALISMAN SL                                 

                            USSA RACE CODE No. U0075                            
MAGIC MOUNTAIN ALPINE CLUB                                      FEBRUARY 8, 2015
MAGIC                                                           EASTERN DIVISION
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 PL BIB  USSA    COMPETITOR---------------------   TIME    TIME    TOTAL    RACE
     Nr  Nr      SURNAME+NAME            CLUB/YR  1stRUN  2ndRUN    TIME  POINTS

DISQUALIFIED 1st RUN
    172 E6127237 Bastek, Christian       SWSC/00   GATE   31
    152 E6525197 Stowell, Nicolas       OMARA/00   GATE   41
     93 E6191720 Semet, Evan              SMS/99   GATE   31
     88 E6051122 Rackear, William         BOC/99   GATE   35

DID NOT START 2nd RUN
    158 E6099410 Mead, Drake             Pico/00

DID NOT FINISH 2nd RUN
    182 E6467821 Coffin, William         MSSC/00
    161 E6520580 Neubauer, Jack         OMARA/00
    156 E6514447 Bernard, Chad           MSSC/99
    120 E6237446 Vinick, Ty              MSSC/99
    110 E6311327 Skinner, Owen            OMS/99
    106 E6412531 Shea, Jack               OMS/00
    105 E6213920 Smith, Griffin          SWSC/00
     87 E6257916 Ryan, Bobby              KMS/99

DISQUALIFIED 2nd RUN
    183 E6431012 Ben, Leland             SWSC/99   GATE   37
    173 E6410361 Hoffman, Peter         OMARA/00   GATE   43
    168 E6512280 Van Beek, Niels         MSSC/00   GATE   38
    150 E6468109 Vatis, George          OMARA/00   GATE   37
    146 E6243433 Holstein, William       SWSC/00   GATE   37
    138 E6145247 Miller, Eli             MIDD/99   GATE   37
    134 E6290470 Taylor, George          SWSC/99   GATE   37
    133 E6182406 McElheny, Grant         SWSC/99   GATE   43
    101 E6396826 Solaz, Spencer           SMS/99   GATE   38

                                                TECHNICAL DELEGATE

                                                Mangiacotti, Robert  (USA)










08-02-15 / MAGIC                    LIST: NLM815               U0075     SM8 / 4
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE                                ALGE TIMY TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                                U16 TALISMAN SL                                 

                            USSA RACE CODE No. U0075                            
MAGIC MOUNTAIN ALPINE CLUB                                      FEBRUARY 8, 2015
MAGIC                                                           EASTERN DIVISION
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
                             S L A L O M     M E N                              
                            USSA PENALTY CALCULATION                            

 THE BEST 10 AT FINISH:

  RACE    BIB    CODE   COMPETITOR                     USSA   BEST 5      RACE
 RESULT   NR.           SURNAME+NAME                 POINTS             POINTS

     1     84 E6175848  Shantler, Thomas             120.01   120.01      0.00
     2     90 E6243954  Hartnett, Marc               101.24   101.24      4.03
     3     81 E6054944  Alpert, John                 108.80   108.80      8.23
     4     80 E6189955  Pomerantz, Sean               92.09    92.09     10.03
     5     97 E6247996  Burton, Kyle                 166.95
     6     92 E6267092  Ferri, Paul                  122.66   122.66     51.85
     7    115 E6141428  Deverry, Devin               201.92
     8    112 X6180780  Salisbury-Jennings, Joseph   195.85
     9    191 E6107585  Fava, Guy                    999.99
    10     94 E6124838  Roussel, Austin              146.61

 THE BEST 5 AT START:

  DNF1     89 X6497363  Hall, Zach                    91.78
     4     80 E6189955  Pomerantz, Sean               92.09
  DNF2     87 E6257916  Ryan, Bobby                   95.84
     2     90 E6243954  Hartnett, Marc               101.24
     3     81 E6054944  Alpert, John                 108.80

TOTALS                                              --------
(B) USSA POINTS OF BEST 5 AT START                   489.75  --------
(A) USSA POINTS OF BEST 5 TO FINISH IN TOP 10                 544.80   --------
(C)  RACE POINTS OF CORRESPONDING COMPETITORS                            74.14

CALCULATED PENALTY  544.80 + 489.75 -  74.14 : 10  =                     96.041
                      (A)      (B)      (C)

ROUNDED                                                                  96.04

PENALTY APPLIED:                                                         96.04

                                     _______________________
                                     Mangiacotti, Robert  (USA)

08-02-15 / MAGIC                    LIST: NLM815               U0075     SM9 / 1
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE                                ALGE TIMY TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~