Club Name:
Magic Mountain Alpine Club
[ MMC ]

Race Secretary:

Tom Ives

Address:
P.O. Box 659
Londonderry, VT 05148

Phone: 860-966-6609
E-MAIL US
VISIT WEBSITE

Following are Alpine Race Results and Penalty Reports

Ski Race Results generated by:
USSA Race Software, Alpine/Snowboard/Cross Country Version 6.24 Revision 11
Software written by Split Second, Inc.



                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                          U10 MAGIC SVC DUAL GS RACE 1                          

                            USSA RACE CODE No. N0480                            
MAGIC MOUNTAIN ALPINE CLUB                                        MARCH 15, 2015
MAGIC                                                           EASTERN DIVISION
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                    G I A N T   S L A L O M     L A D I E S                     
                                OFFICIAL RESULTS                                

JURY                                          TECHNICAL DATA

TD               Sullivan, Ethan      (USA)   COURSE                     SHOWOFF
REFEREE          Bleh, John           (USA)   START                        591 M
CHIEF OF RACE    Ribinsky, Chuck      (USA)   FINISH                       465 M
                                              VERTICAL DROP                126 M
                                              
                                              HOMOLOG.Nr.             U742/12/10


                 1st RUN                          2nd RUN
COURSE SETTER    Ribinsky, Chuck      (USA)       
FORERUNNERS  -A- Rosie Mayer          (USA)   -A- 
             -B- Margo Everet         (USA)   -B- 
             -C- Nate Burt            (USA)   -C- 
             -D- Jack Donaghue        (USA)   -D- 
             -E-                              -E- 

GATES/DIR CHANGES     28/()                            28/()
START TIME        9.30                            12.00
WEATHER: OVERCAST             SNOW: HARD PACK             TEMP. S: -1 C F: -2 C
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 PL BIB  USSA    COMPETITOR---------------------   TIME    TIME    TOTAL
     Nr  Nr      SURNAME+NAME            CLUB/YR  1stRUN  2ndRUN    TIME

  1   9 E6588613 Fleming, Keira         Magic/06   41.69   42.76 1:24.45
  2   4  6470265 Yi, Megan               MSSC/05   42.58   42.18 1:24.76
  3  16  6577694 Garbarino, Nina          OKM/05   42.34   42.46 1:24.80
  4  50  6470685 Davis, Sophie           SWSC/06   43.43   42.85 1:26.28
  5  32  6528445 Donnellan, Kate         SWSC/06   42.88   43.86 1:26.74
  6  34  6470253 Yi, Kristen             MSSC/05   44.12   43.65 1:27.77
  7  54 E6504789 Bach, Allison            BOC/06   44.67   43.82 1:28.49
  8  13  6525890 Furman, Isabella        SWSC/05   43.84   44.72 1:28.56
  9  21  6504698 Dale, Caitlin           SWSC/05   44.72   44.15 1:28.87
 10   8  6470111 Collins, Annabelle      SWSC/05   45.15   43.73 1:28.88
 11  35 E6528425 Borgia, Henriette        BOC/05   45.02   44.50 1:29.52
 12  17  6501269 Peck, Anna              SWSC/05   44.94   45.88 1:30.82
 13  46  6555300 Cyr, Hillary            SWSC/06   46.18   45.65 1:31.83
 14   5  6538585 Bernstein, Chloe        SWSC/05   46.56   45.75 1:32.31
 15  53  6583813 McCooey, Mary Helen     SWSC/06   47.47   46.27 1:33.74


15-03-15 / MAGIC                    LIST: NLW1015              N0480     GF8 / 1
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE                                ALGE TIMY TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                          U10 MAGIC SVC DUAL GS RACE 1                          

                            USSA RACE CODE No. N0480                            
MAGIC MOUNTAIN ALPINE CLUB                                        MARCH 15, 2015
MAGIC                                                           EASTERN DIVISION
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 PL BIB  USSA    COMPETITOR---------------------   TIME    TIME    TOTAL
     Nr  Nr      SURNAME+NAME            CLUB/YR  1stRUN  2ndRUN    TIME

 16  55  6487963 Perriello, Olivia       SWSC/05   46.19   48.36 1:34.55
 17  10 E6528925 Mullen, Lila             BOC/06   49.05   46.87 1:35.92
 18  18          Thibault, Marin         SWSC/05   48.38   48.33 1:36.71
 19  22  6501538 Goetze, Madeline        SWSC/05   49.18   49.38 1:38.56
 20  31  6577427 Bell, Sophie            SWSC/06   48.84   50.19 1:39.03
 21  44  6476916 Costello, Avery        Magic/07   50.66   50.34 1:41.00
 22  36  6576078 Buch, Charlotte         SWSC/06   50.75   50.48 1:41.23
 23  40  6575961 Scheid, Nora            SWSC/06   50.15   55.19 1:45.34
 24   6 E6528455 Evarts, Wheatley         BOC/06   53.46   52.86 1:46.32
 25   2  6587853 Wolff, Mara             SWSC/05   53.54   53.08 1:46.62
 26  38  6541274 Carreira, Natalie       SWSC/06   54.07   53.68 1:47.75
 27  27          Aysseh, Skylar         Magic/06   59.57 1:00.98 2:00.55

DID NOT START 1st RUN
     52          Howard, Hadley           BOC/06
     49  6583755 Turner, Margaret        SWSC/06
     47  6579663 Genovese, Annie         SWSC/06
     45  6572366 Croft, Molly            HCRT/06
     43          Murphy, Lucy             BOC/06
     42  6577017 Foster, Margret         SWSC/06
     41  6427784 Compson, Amelia        Magic/05
     39  6505373 Morin, Eva              SWSC/06
     37 E6523220 Samuels, Casey           BOC/06
     33 E6495165 Randolph, Julia          BOC/05
     30  6575513 Portny, Leela           SWSC/06
     29          Whitkin, Sophia          BOC/05
     28  6582298 McCann, Jennifer        MSSC/06
     25  6553326 Mansfield, Alice        SWSC/05
     24  6555958 Jacobs, Lauren          SWSC/05
     23  6591771 Dodd, Stella            SWSC/05
     20  6574240 Travelstead, Hannah     SWSC/05
     15  6573812 Strine, Graysen         HCRT/06
     14          O'Donnell, Nora          BOC/05
     12 E6534450 Steinman, Audrey         BOC/05
      7  6574655 Fitzgerald, Mary        HCRT/05
      3 E6495178 Randolph, Helena         BOC/05
      1          Barrett, Willow          BOC/05

DID NOT FINISH 1st RUN




15-03-15 / MAGIC                    LIST: NLW1015              N0480     GF8 / 2
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE                                ALGE TIMY TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                          U10 MAGIC SVC DUAL GS RACE 1                          

                            USSA RACE CODE No. N0480                            
MAGIC MOUNTAIN ALPINE CLUB                                        MARCH 15, 2015
MAGIC                                                           EASTERN DIVISION
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 PL BIB  USSA    COMPETITOR---------------------   TIME    TIME    TOTAL
     Nr  Nr      SURNAME+NAME            CLUB/YR  1stRUN  2ndRUN    TIME

DISQUALIFIED 1st RUN
     51  6560992 Vanni, Rebecca          MSSC/05   GATE   28
     26  6574860 Marlin, Carolyn         HCRT/05   GATE   28

DID NOT START 2nd RUN

DID NOT FINISH 2nd RUN
     19  6571365 Penze, Lauren           MSSC/07
     11  6574928 Sharp, Weatherly        SWSC/05

DISQUALIFIED 2nd RUN
     48  6555545 Gilliam, Bailey         SWSC/06   GATE   28

                                                TECHNICAL DELEGATE

                                                Sullivan, Ethan      (USA)



























15-03-15 / MAGIC                    LIST: NLW1015              N0480     GF8 / 3
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE                                ALGE TIMY TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

			



                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                          U10 MAGIC SVC DUAL GS RACE 1                          

                            USSA RACE CODE No. N0482                            
MAGIC MOUNTAIN ALPINE CLUB                                        MARCH 15, 2015
MAGIC                                                           EASTERN DIVISION
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                       G I A N T   S L A L O M     M E N                        
                                OFFICIAL RESULTS                                

JURY                                          TECHNICAL DATA

TD               Sullivan, Ethan      (USA)   COURSE                     SHOWOFF
REFEREE          Bleh, John           (USA)   START                        591 M
CHIEF OF RACE    Ribinsky, Chuck      (USA)   FINISH                       465 M
                                              VERTICAL DROP                126 M
                                              
                                              HOMOLOG.Nr.             U742/12/10


                 1st RUN                          2nd RUN
COURSE SETTER    Ribinsky, Chuck      (USA)       
FORERUNNERS  -A-                              -A- 
             -B-                              -B- 
             -C-                              -C- 
             -D-                              -D- 
             -E-                              -E- 

GATES/DIR CHANGES       /()                              /()
START TIME        9.30                            12.00
WEATHER: OVERCAST             SNOW: HARD PACK             TEMP. S: -1 C F: -2 C
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 PL BIB  USSA    COMPETITOR---------------------   TIME    TIME    TOTAL
     Nr  Nr      SURNAME+NAME            CLUB/YR  1stRUN  2ndRUN    TIME

  1  89  6455433 Baron, Simon            SWSC/05   40.52   40.25 1:20.77
  2 106  6571097 Kurzer, Robby           HCRT/05   40.82   42.21 1:23.03
  3  60 E6470167 Bensley, Bo              BOC/05   40.93   42.34 1:23.27
  4  62  6528141 Clarke, Aidan           SWSC/05   40.96   42.75 1:23.71
  5  79  6565149 Okie, Knight            SWSC/05   41.71   42.70 1:24.41
  6 113  6571351 Penze, Dylan            MSSC/05   42.94   42.11 1:25.05
  7  91  6588064 Firstbrook, Cole         OKM/05   43.79   41.31 1:25.10
  8  98 E6527783 Gregory, Tripp           BOC/05   41.55   44.35 1:25.90
     66  6445621 Fralley, Tyler          SWSC/05   42.58   43.32 1:25.90
 10  80  6561320 Parent, Steven          MSSC/05   42.81   43.26 1:26.07
 11  71  6513953 Kurtz, Zachary          SWSC/05   43.46   42.91 1:26.37
 12 103  6584188 O'Meara, Ryan           MSSC/04   43.21   43.83 1:27.04
 13  61  6541349 Bloom, Ethan            SWSC/05   44.23   43.89 1:28.12
 14 119  6559674 Weiner, Zack            MSSC/06   44.95   43.29 1:28.24
 15  77  6526006 Moses, Tijsen           SWSC/05   47.37   40.96 1:28.33


15-03-15 / MAGIC                    LIST: NLM1015              N0482     GM8 / 1
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE                                ALGE TIMY TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                          U10 MAGIC SVC DUAL GS RACE 1                          

                            USSA RACE CODE No. N0482                            
MAGIC MOUNTAIN ALPINE CLUB                                        MARCH 15, 2015
MAGIC                                                           EASTERN DIVISION
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 PL BIB  USSA    COMPETITOR---------------------   TIME    TIME    TOTAL
     Nr  Nr      SURNAME+NAME            CLUB/YR  1stRUN  2ndRUN    TIME

 16  82  6560676 Savage, Porter          MSSC/05   45.45   43.32 1:28.77
 17 102  6468045 Maneggia, Andrew        SWSC/06   43.66   45.15 1:28.81
 18  93  6470294 Delaurentis, Cody       MSSC/05   45.39   43.64 1:29.03
 19 117  6551973 Simpson, Davis          MSSC/05   46.74   43.40 1:30.14
 20 108  6582762 Massoni, Max            MSSC/05   46.05   44.81 1:30.86
 21 120  6588251 Weinreich, Harry        SWSC/06   45.09   45.96 1:31.05
 22  96  6596623 Gagliardi, Tyler        MSSC/06   44.57   46.99 1:31.56
 23 112 E6555345 Munson, Zach             BOC/05   44.11   47.50 1:31.61
 24 122 x6577626 Workman, Dylan          SWSC/06   44.93   46.69 1:31.62
 25  86  6582305 Swim, Tucker            MSSC/06   46.35   45.74 1:32.09
 26  65  6585473 Bonivento, Matteo       SWSC/06   44.97   47.18 1:32.15
 27  81  6570921 Rebak, Luke             HCRT/05   46.54   46.56 1:33.10
 28  72  6536275 Lu, Max                 SWSC/05   46.25   47.02 1:33.27
 29  95  6575499 Duarte, Will            SWSC/06   46.88   46.51 1:33.39
 30  88  6549305 Aravides, Nicholas      SWSC/05   47.09   47.47 1:34.56
 31  73          McCann, Finn            MSSC/06   48.20   47.74 1:35.94
 32 109  6582491 McMahon, Thomas         MSSC/07   48.52   48.21 1:36.73
 33  69  6595989 Goldblum, Matthew        BOC/05   49.35   49.27 1:38.62
 34 126 E6570933 Rebak, William          HRTC/07   51.36   48.06 1:39.42
     76  6465381 Morin, Ben              SWSC/05   48.83   50.59 1:39.42
 36 125          Aysseh, Peter          Magic/05   51.45   48.13 1:39.58
 37 105  6501421 Kurucz, Eric            SWSC/06   51.41   51.81 1:43.22
 38 115  6564080 Povalski, Michael       SWSC/06   53.20   52.06 1:45.26
 39  75 E6496271 Miller, Harris           BOC/05   52.51   53.35 1:45.86
 40 101  6566304 Johnson, Oliver         SWSC/06   54.63   53.00 1:47.63

DID NOT START 1st RUN
    121  6537888 Witkowski, Luke         SWSC/06
    118  6551236 Stuart, Travis          SWSC/06
    116 E6528282 Power, Luke              BOC/05
    114  6575992 Popescu, Raphael        SWSC/06
    111          Mcnamara, Mark          SWSC/06
    110          Mcnamara, Connor        SWSC/06
    104  6526956 Kern, Justin            MSSC/04
     94  6584315 Devaney, William        SWSC/06
     92  6561090 Flack, Dylan             OKM/05
     90  6494526 Barry, Reid M           SWSC/06
     87  6590010 Wiegenfeld, Natan       MSSC/06
     85  6573851 Strine, Ryland          HCRT/05
     84  6590161 Shalam, Nathaniel       SWSC/06
     83  6576408 Schlechter, Joshua      SWSC/05
     78          O'Donnell, Nick          BOC/05

15-03-15 / MAGIC                    LIST: NLM1015              N0482     GM8 / 2
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE                                ALGE TIMY TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                          U10 MAGIC SVC DUAL GS RACE 1                          

                            USSA RACE CODE No. N0482                            
MAGIC MOUNTAIN ALPINE CLUB                                        MARCH 15, 2015
MAGIC                                                           EASTERN DIVISION
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 PL BIB  USSA    COMPETITOR---------------------   TIME    TIME    TOTAL
     Nr  Nr      SURNAME+NAME            CLUB/YR  1stRUN  2ndRUN    TIME

DID NOT START 1st RUN

     74 E6528331 McFerran, Aidan          BOC/05
     70  6562439 Kern, Jackson           MSSC/07
     68  6469077 Glass, Andrew           MSSC/05
     67  6442087 Fredrickson, Luc        SWSC/05
     63  6494420 Cobb, Connor            MSSC/05

DID NOT FINISH 1st RUN
    124  6586925 Ameden, Will             BOC/06
     99  6585744 Grover, Whitaker        HCRT/05
     64  6528413 Fairhurst, William      SWSC/06

DISQUALIFIED 1st RUN
    107 E6502305 Lent, Ian                BOC/05   GATE   28
    100  6551274 Hughes, Micha           MSSC/05   GATE   28

DID NOT START 2nd RUN

DID NOT FINISH 2nd RUN

DISQUALIFIED 2nd RUN
    123  6452120 Zipp, Jack              SWSC/06   GATE   28
     97  6476611 Gray, Justin            SWSC/06   GATE   28

                                                TECHNICAL DELEGATE

                                                Sullivan, Ethan      (USA)















15-03-15 / MAGIC                    LIST: NLM1015              N0482     GM8 / 3
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE                                ALGE TIMY TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

			



                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                          U10 MAGIC SVC DUAL GS RACE 2                          

                            USSA RACE CODE No. N0481                            
MAGIC MOUNTAIN ALPINE CLUB                                        MARCH 15, 2015
MAGIC                                                           EASTERN DIVISION
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                    G I A N T   S L A L O M     L A D I E S                     
                                OFFICIAL RESULTS                                

JURY                                          TECHNICAL DATA

TD               Sullivan, Ethan      (USA)   COURSE                     SHOWOFF
REFEREE          Bleh, John           (USA)   START                        591 M
CHIEF OF RACE    Ribinsky, Chuck      (USA)   FINISH                       465 M
                                              VERTICAL DROP                126 M
                                              
                                              HOMOLOG.Nr.             U742/12/10


                 1st RUN                          2nd RUN
COURSE SETTER    Ribinsky, Chuck      (USA)       
FORERUNNERS  -A- Rosie Mayer          (USA)   -A- 
             -B- Margo Everet         (USA)   -B- 
             -C- Nate Burt            (USA)   -C- 
             -D- Jack Donaghue        (USA)   -D- 
             -E-                              -E- 

GATES/DIR CHANGES     28/()                            28/()
START TIME        9.30                            12.00
WEATHER: OVERCAST             SNOW: HARD PACK             TEMP. S: -1 C F: -2 C
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 PL BIB  USSA    COMPETITOR---------------------   TIME    TIME    TOTAL
     Nr  Nr      SURNAME+NAME            CLUB/YR  1stRUN  2ndRUN    TIME

  1   4  6470265 Yi, Megan               MSSC/05   42.08   41.71 1:23.79
  2  16  6577694 Garbarino, Nina          OKM/05   41.97   42.15 1:24.12
  3  54 E6504789 Bach, Allison            BOC/06   41.84   42.36 1:24.20
  4   9 E6588613 Fleming, Keira         Magic/06   42.04   42.62 1:24.66
  5  50  6470685 Davis, Sophie           SWSC/06   42.77   42.60 1:25.37
  6  32  6528445 Donnellan, Kate         SWSC/06   42.90   42.72 1:25.62
  7  35 E6528425 Borgia, Henriette        BOC/05   43.24   42.99 1:26.23
  8  34  6470253 Yi, Kristen             MSSC/05   43.58   43.61 1:27.19
  9  21  6504698 Dale, Caitlin           SWSC/05   44.28   43.07 1:27.35
 10  17  6501269 Peck, Anna              SWSC/05   44.08   44.27 1:28.35
 11  46  6555300 Cyr, Hillary            SWSC/06   43.99   44.69 1:28.68
 12   5  6538585 Bernstein, Chloe        SWSC/05   44.39   45.64 1:30.03
 13   8  6470111 Collins, Annabelle      SWSC/05   45.87   44.46 1:30.33
 14  26  6574860 Marlin, Carolyn         HCRT/05   45.38   45.05 1:30.43
 15  51  6560992 Vanni, Rebecca          MSSC/05   46.14   44.82 1:30.96


15-03-15 / MAGIC                    LIST: NLW1015              N0481     GF8 / 1
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE                                ALGE TIMY TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                          U10 MAGIC SVC DUAL GS RACE 2                          

                            USSA RACE CODE No. N0481                            
MAGIC MOUNTAIN ALPINE CLUB                                        MARCH 15, 2015
MAGIC                                                           EASTERN DIVISION
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 PL BIB  USSA    COMPETITOR---------------------   TIME    TIME    TOTAL
     Nr  Nr      SURNAME+NAME            CLUB/YR  1stRUN  2ndRUN    TIME

 16  53  6583813 McCooey, Mary Helen     SWSC/06   47.27   45.75 1:33.02
 17  10 E6528925 Mullen, Lila             BOC/06   46.41   46.71 1:33.12
 18  55 6487963  Perriello, Olivia       SWSC/05   47.38   46.13 1:33.51
 19  11  6574928 Sharp, Weatherly        SWSC/05   47.71   45.94 1:33.65
 20  48  6555545 Gilliam, Bailey         SWSC/06   47.80   47.32 1:35.12
 21  19  6571365 Penze, Lauren           MSSC/07   47.52   48.15 1:35.67
 22  22  6501538 Goetze, Madeline        SWSC/05   47.99   49.09 1:37.08
 23   6 E6528455 Evarts, Wheatley         BOC/06   48.75   48.53 1:37.28
 24  44  6476916 Costello, Avery        Magic/07   48.74   49.19 1:37.93
 25  18          Thibault, Marin         SWSC/05   51.37   47.29 1:38.66
 26  36  6576078 Buch, Charlotte         SWSC/06   48.98   50.05 1:39.03
 27  31  6577427 Bell, Sophie            SWSC/06   49.77   51.09 1:40.86
 28   2  6587853 Wolff, Mara             SWSC/05   50.51   50.40 1:40.91
 29  40  6575961 Scheid, Nora            SWSC/06   50.88   52.70 1:43.58
 30  38  6541274 Carreira, Natalie       SWSC/06   52.97   53.19 1:46.16
 31  27          Aysseh, Skylar         Magic/06 1:01.34   57.58 1:58.92

DID NOT START 1st RUN

DID NOT FINISH 1st RUN

DISQUALIFIED 1st RUN

DID NOT START 2nd RUN

DID NOT FINISH 2nd RUN
     13  6525890 Furman, Isabella        SWSC/05

DISQUALIFIED 2nd RUN

                                                TECHNICAL DELEGATE

                                                Sullivan, Ethan      (USA)










15-03-15 / MAGIC                    LIST: NLW1015              N0481     GF8 / 2
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE                                ALGE TIMY TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

			



                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                          U10 MAGIC SVC DUAL GS RACE 2                          

                            USSA RACE CODE No. N0483                            
MAGIC MOUNTAIN ALPINE CLUB                                        MARCH 15, 2015
MAGIC                                                           EASTERN DIVISION
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                       G I A N T   S L A L O M     M E N                        
                                OFFICIAL RESULTS                                

JURY                                          TECHNICAL DATA

TD               Sullivan, Ethan      (USA)   COURSE                     SHOWOFF
REFEREE          Bleh, John           (USA)   START                        591 M
CHIEF OF RACE    Ribinsky, Chuck      (USA)   FINISH                       465 M
                                              VERTICAL DROP                126 M
                                              
                                              HOMOLOG.Nr.             U742/12/10


                 1st RUN                          2nd RUN
COURSE SETTER    Ribinsky, Chuck      (USA)       
FORERUNNERS  -A-                              -A- 
             -B-                              -B- 
             -C-                              -C- 
             -D-                              -D- 
             -E-                              -E- 

GATES/DIR CHANGES       /()                              /()
START TIME        9.30                            12.00
WEATHER: OVERCAST             SNOW: HARD PACK             TEMP. S: -1 C F: -2 C
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 PL BIB  USSA    COMPETITOR---------------------   TIME    TIME    TOTAL
     Nr  Nr      SURNAME+NAME            CLUB/YR  1stRUN  2ndRUN    TIME

  1  89  6455433 Baron, Simon            SWSC/05   39.90   40.26 1:20.16
  2 106  6571097 Kurzer, Robby           HCRT/05   39.96   40.55 1:20.51
  3  91  6588064 Firstbrook, Cole         OKM/05   41.26   40.85 1:22.11
  4  60 E6470167 Bensley, Bo              BOC/05   41.71   40.46 1:22.17
  5 123  6452120 Zipp, Jack              SWSC/06   41.07   41.11 1:22.18
  6  79  6565149 Okie, Knight            SWSC/05   40.83   41.39 1:22.22
  7  98 E6527783 Gregory, Tripp           BOC/05   42.01   41.16 1:23.17
  8  99  6585744 Grover, Whitaker        HCRT/05   41.29   42.77 1:24.06
  9  62  6528141 Clarke, Aidan           SWSC/05   41.62   42.45 1:24.07
 10  77  6526006 Moses, Tijsen           SWSC/05   42.74   41.63 1:24.37
 11  71  6513953 Kurtz, Zachary          SWSC/05   42.06   42.71 1:24.77
 12 113  6571351 Penze, Dylan            MSSC/05   42.27   42.74 1:25.01
 13 102  6468045 Maneggia, Andrew        SWSC/06   42.75   42.32 1:25.07
 14  80  6561320 Parent, Steven          MSSC/05   42.69   42.65 1:25.34
 15  66  6445621 Fralley, Tyler          SWSC/05   42.72   42.75 1:25.47


15-03-15 / MAGIC                    LIST: NLM1015              N0483     GM8 / 1
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE                                ALGE TIMY TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                          U10 MAGIC SVC DUAL GS RACE 2                          

                            USSA RACE CODE No. N0483                            
MAGIC MOUNTAIN ALPINE CLUB                                        MARCH 15, 2015
MAGIC                                                           EASTERN DIVISION
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 PL BIB  USSA    COMPETITOR---------------------   TIME    TIME    TOTAL
     Nr  Nr      SURNAME+NAME            CLUB/YR  1stRUN  2ndRUN    TIME

 16  93  6470294 Delaurentis, Cody       MSSC/05   42.48   43.02 1:25.50
 17  64  6528413 Fairhurst, William      SWSC/06   42.80   42.97 1:25.77
 18  61  6541349 Bloom, Ethan            SWSC/05   42.65   43.15 1:25.80
 19 103  6584188 O'Meara, Ryan           MSSC/04   42.67   43.77 1:26.44
 20 117  6551973 Simpson, Davis          MSSC/05   43.18   43.41 1:26.59
 21 124  6586925 Ameden, Will             BOC/06   44.44   42.28 1:26.72
 22 107 E6502305 Lent, Ian                BOC/05   44.03   43.86 1:27.89
 23  95  6575499 Duarte, Will            SWSC/06   44.00   43.97 1:27.97
 24  82  6560676 Savage, Porter          MSSC/05   44.31   43.67 1:27.98
 25  96  6596623 Gagliardi, Tyler        MSSC/06   44.26   43.83 1:28.09
 26 119  6559674 Weiner, Zack            MSSC/06   44.05   44.18 1:28.23
 27  72  6536275 Lu, Max                 SWSC/05   44.04   44.79 1:28.83
 28  65  6585473 Bonivento, Matteo       SWSC/06   44.15   45.69 1:29.84
 29  88  6549305 Aravides, Nicholas      SWSC/05   45.48   45.18 1:30.66
 30 122 x6577626 Workman, Dylan          SWSC/06   45.03   45.96 1:30.99
 31 108  6582762 Massoni, Max            MSSC/05   46.12   44.93 1:31.05
 32  86  6582305 Swim, Tucker            MSSC/06   46.22   45.45 1:31.67
 33 112 E6555345 Munson, Zach             BOC/05   46.88   44.81 1:31.69
 34  81  6570921 Rebak, Luke             HCRT/05   45.97   45.98 1:31.95
 35 120  6588251 Weinreich, Harry        SWSC/06   45.93   46.07 1:32.00
 36 109  6582491 McMahon, Thomas         MSSC/07   47.09   45.42 1:32.51
 37  97  6476611 Gray, Justin            SWSC/06   46.78   48.17 1:34.95
 38 100  6551274 Hughes, Micha           MSSC/05   47.35   49.09 1:36.44
 39 126 E6570933 Rebak, William          HRTC/07   50.10   47.47 1:37.57
 40  69  6595989 Goldblum, Matthew        BOC/05   48.21   49.41 1:37.62
 41 125          Aysseh, Peter          Magic/05   49.33   48.67 1:38.00
 42 115  6564080 Povalski, Michael       SWSC/06   50.12   49.21 1:39.33
 43  76  6465381 Morin, Ben              SWSC/05   50.27   49.12 1:39.39
 44  75 E6496271 Miller, Harris           BOC/05   52.87   50.36 1:43.23
 45 105  6501421 Kurucz, Eric            SWSC/06   51.96   51.75 1:43.71
 46 101  6566304 Johnson, Oliver         SWSC/06   52.94   53.48 1:46.42

DID NOT START 1st RUN

DID NOT FINISH 1st RUN

DISQUALIFIED 1st RUN

DID NOT START 2nd RUN




15-03-15 / MAGIC                    LIST: NLM1015              N0483     GM8 / 2
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE                                ALGE TIMY TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                          U10 MAGIC SVC DUAL GS RACE 2                          

                            USSA RACE CODE No. N0483                            
MAGIC MOUNTAIN ALPINE CLUB                                        MARCH 15, 2015
MAGIC                                                           EASTERN DIVISION
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 PL BIB  USSA    COMPETITOR---------------------   TIME    TIME    TOTAL
     Nr  Nr      SURNAME+NAME            CLUB/YR  1stRUN  2ndRUN    TIME

DID NOT FINISH 2nd RUN
     73          McCann, Finn            MSSC/06

DISQUALIFIED 2nd RUN

                                                TECHNICAL DELEGATE

                                                Sullivan, Ethan      (USA)



































15-03-15 / MAGIC                    LIST: NLM1015              N0483     GM8 / 3
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE                                ALGE TIMY TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~