Club Name:
Mount Snow Training Center
[ MSTC ]

Race Secretary:

Nancy Logan

Entry Method:
Second floor main base lodge cash, check day of event

Club Information
39 mount snow road
attn. Nancy Logan at Training Center
West Dover, VT 05356

Phone: 802-464-4270
Fax: 802-464-4162
E-MAIL US
VISIT WEBSITE

Following are Alpine Race Results and Penalty Reports

Ski Race Results generated by:
USSA Race Software, Alpine/Snowboard/Cross Country Version 6.24 Revision 11
Software written by Split Second, Inc.



                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                              SVC U10 GIANT SLALOM                              

                            USSA RACE CODE No. N0705                            
MSTC                                                           FEBRUARY 23, 2013
Mount Snow                                                               Eastern
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                    G I A N T   S L A L O M     L A D I E S                     
                                OFFICIAL RESULTS                                

JURY                                          TECHNICAL DATA

TD               Cyr, Phil         (USA)      COURSE                  SOUTH BOWL
REFEREE          Deverry, Harriet  (USA)      START                       1015 M
CHIEF OF RACE    Dolan, Timothy    (USA)      FINISH                       883 M
                                              VERTICAL DROP                132 M
                                              
                                              HOMOLOG.Nr.             U393/11/08


                 1st RUN                          2nd RUN
COURSE SETTER    Conn, Wayne       (USA)          no reset          (USA)
FORERUNNERS  -A-                              -A- 
             -B-                              -B- 
             -C-                              -C- 
             -D-                              -D- 
             -E-                              -E- 

GATES/DIR CHANGES   30/(29)                          30/(29)
START TIME       10.06                            12.58
WEATHER: FOGGY                SNOW: FIRM                  TEMP. S:  0 C F:  0 C
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 PL BIB  USSA    COMPETITOR---------------------   TIME    TIME    TOTAL
     Nr  Nr      SURNAME+NAME             NAT/YR  1stRUN  2ndRUN    TIME

  1  26  6247374 Johansson, Stella L      STC/03   42.76   43.85 1:26.61
  2  44  6312131 Lathrop, Chloe           IND/03   43.93   45.31 1:29.24
  3  35  6267951 Beyer, Tess             MSTC/03   44.84   45.57 1:30.41
  4  16  6428927 Gillis, Emily            STC/04   46.71   47.96 1:34.67
  5  11  6359542 Davis, Anna H            STC/03   47.28   49.11 1:36.39
  6  19  6447263 Simpson, Eliza          MSTC/04   48.56   50.89 1:39.45
  7   2  6465847 Weiner, Alexa           MSTC/04   49.57   50.69 1:40.26
  8  42  6468630 Graziano, Annabelle     MSTC/04   50.50   50.05 1:40.55
  9  47  6377541 Bastek, Sophia           STC      49.76   51.27 1:41.03
 10  32  6366451 Plants, Marjorie A       STC/03   50.43   51.81 1:42.24
 11  45  6417612 Pibouin, Carla          MSTC/03   51.60   51.99 1:43.59
 12  46  6470382 Loveless, Anna           STC      51.79   53.01 1:44.80
 13  23  6469757 Feliciano, Ava          MSTC/03   51.57   53.74 1:45.31
 14  10  6465217 Cooney, Scarlett        MSTC/03   52.60   53.37 1:45.97
 15  14  6288395 Fredrickson, Claire      STC/03   52.45   53.79 1:46.24


23-02-13 / Mount Snow               LIST: NLW713               N0705     GF8 / 1
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE                        TAG-Heuer PTB 605 TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                              SVC U10 GIANT SLALOM                              

                            USSA RACE CODE No. N0705                            
MSTC                                                           FEBRUARY 23, 2013
Mount Snow                                                               Eastern
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 PL BIB  USSA    COMPETITOR---------------------   TIME    TIME    TOTAL
     Nr  Nr      SURNAME+NAME             NAT/YR  1stRUN  2ndRUN    TIME

 16  33  6369519 Poehlmann, Krista M      STC/03   52.26   54.62 1:46.88
 17  15  6469615 Juguet, Ines            MSTC/04   53.04   55.03 1:48.07
 18   7  6428102 Cho, Maddie             MSTC/03   52.33   55.81 1:48.14
 19   4 E6376890 Denious, Grace           BOC/04   55.01   54.51 1:49.52
 20   1  6356590 Sullivan, Carly        Magic/03   53.63   56.28 1:49.91
 21   5  6429713 Kim, Sheryl             MSTC/04   53.89   56.73 1:50.62
 22   6  6407029 Daly, Lucy X             STC/04   55.28   56.16 1:51.44
 23  13  6469776 Feliciano, Olivia       MSTC/03   54.25   58.53 1:52.78
 24  12 E6379805 Gregory, Julia Ann       BOC/03   56.84   56.38 1:53.22
 25  30 E6376672 Roberts, Isabelle        BOC/03   57.37   57.15 1:54.52
 26  40  6348041 Bacon, Arden Q           STC/03   57.78   58.11 1:55.89
 27   8  6441224 Davidowitz, Tess A       STC/03   57.65   59.11 1:56.76
 28  36  6433032 Anker, Skye              STC/03 1:02.20   54.98 1:57.18
 29  48  6463646 DeJounge, Emilia         STC      57.08 1:00.27 1:57.35
 30  18  6471981 Donaghue, Elyse        Magic/04   58.20   59.69 1:57.89
 31   9  6427784 Compson, Amelia        Magic/04   58.19   59.97 1:58.16
 32   3  6476685 Dale, Sarah J            STC/04 1:00.15   59.52 1:59.67
 33  38  6468537 Lyon, Margaret         Willa/04   58.62 1:01.82 2:00.44
 34  17  6465393 Gregory, Cristina N      STC/04   59.02 1:02.37 2:01.39
 35  43  6347114 Boffa, Julia             STC/03   52.45 1:10.95 2:03.40
 36  31  6470265 Yi, Megan               MSTC/05 1:00.57 1:03.41 2:03.98
 37  20  6428567 Harris, Eva              STC/04 1:02.73 1:06.85 2:09.58
 38  24  6466132 Hurwitz, Ava             STC/04 1:15.79 1:13.07 2:28.86
 39  41 E6443713 Samuels, Skyler          BOC/04 1:15.99 1:13.38 2:29.37

DID NOT START 1st RUN
     39  6394593 Barthelemy, Margaux     MSTC/03
     29  6428511 Mccooey, Grace Anne      STC/04
     28  6470253 Yi, Kristen             MSTC/05
     27  6444755 Baxter, Chloe          Magic/04
     25  6447104 Hoesterey, Kate         MSTC/04
     22  6453130 Davis, Alyssa          Magic/04
     21          Kruger, Anika            BOC/04

DID NOT FINISH 1st RUN

DISQUALIFIED 1st RUN
     37 E6425301 Bushey, Isabel           BOC/03   GATE   17





23-02-13 / Mount Snow               LIST: NLW713               N0705     GF8 / 2
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE                        TAG-Heuer PTB 605 TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                              SVC U10 GIANT SLALOM                              

                            USSA RACE CODE No. N0705                            
MSTC                                                           FEBRUARY 23, 2013
Mount Snow                                                               Eastern
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 PL BIB  USSA    COMPETITOR---------------------   TIME    TIME    TOTAL
     Nr  Nr      SURNAME+NAME             NAT/YR  1stRUN  2ndRUN    TIME

DID NOT START 2nd RUN

DID NOT FINISH 2nd RUN

DISQUALIFIED 2nd RUN
     34  6436340 Sullivan, Eliza        Magic/03   GATE   15

                                                TECHNICAL DELEGATE

                                                Cyr, Phil         (USA)

































23-02-13 / Mount Snow               LIST: NLW713               N0705     GF8 / 3
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE                        TAG-Heuer PTB 605 TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

			



                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                              SVC U10 GIANT SLALOM                              

                            USSA RACE CODE No. N0706                            
MSTC                                                           FEBRUARY 23, 2013
Mount Snow                                                               Eastern
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                       G I A N T   S L A L O M     M E N                        
                                OFFICIAL RESULTS                                

JURY                                          TECHNICAL DATA

TD               Cyr, Phil         (USA)      COURSE                  SOUTH BOWL
REFEREE          Deverry, Harriet  (USA)      START                       1015 M
CHIEF OF RACE    Dolan, Timothy    (USA)      FINISH                       883 M
                                              VERTICAL DROP                132 M
                                              
                                              HOMOLOG.Nr.             U393/11/08


                 1st RUN                          2nd RUN
COURSE SETTER    Conn, Wayne       (USA)          no reset          (USA)
FORERUNNERS  -A-                              -A- 
             -B-                              -B- 
             -C-                              -C- 
             -D-                              -D- 
             -E-                              -E- 

GATES/DIR CHANGES   30/(29)                          30/(29)
START TIME       10.48                            13.35
WEATHER: FOGGY                SNOW: FIRM                  TEMP. S:  0 C F:  0 C
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 PL BIB  USSA    COMPETITOR---------------------   TIME    TIME    TOTAL
     Nr  Nr      SURNAME+NAME             NAT/YR  1stRUN  2ndRUN    TIME

  1 126  6289636 Poulter, Jay W           STC/03   43.38   43.72 1:27.10
  2 116  6339728 Hollingshead, Graeme     STC/03   45.57   46.00 1:31.57
  3 121  6469580 O'Connor, Robert        MSTC/03   47.34   46.79 1:34.13
  4 145  6369653 Holm, Erik               STC      49.53   46.10 1:35.63
  5 108  6368217 Carreira, Nathan M       STC/03   47.55   48.40 1:35.95
  6 111  6447916 Coltman, Evan J          STC/04   48.93   49.19 1:38.12
  7 101  6391353 Jacobi, Jake           Magic/04   48.74   50.36 1:39.10
  8 127 E6377313 Marvan, Jonathan         BOC/03   49.11   50.94 1:40.05
  9 104 E6378059 Donnellan, Tyler         BOC/03   50.15   50.23 1:40.38
 10 135  6429873 Delaurentis, JD         MSTC/03   53.12   50.95 1:44.07
 11 102  6468621 Graziano, Anthony       MSTC/04   51.66   52.64 1:44.30
 12 117  6422533 Kallman, William         STC/04   52.62   51.95 1:44.57
 13 118  6469507 Byron, Patrick          MSTC/04   52.58   54.09 1:46.67
 14 105  6429831 Koff, Aiden             MSTC/03   52.73   54.63 1:47.36
 15 103  6346481 Bell, Harrison R         STC/04   50.16   57.39 1:47.55


23-02-13 / Mount Snow               LIST:                      N0706     GM8 / 1
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE                        TAG-Heuer PTB 605 TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                              SVC U10 GIANT SLALOM                              

                            USSA RACE CODE No. N0706                            
MSTC                                                           FEBRUARY 23, 2013
Mount Snow                                                               Eastern
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 PL BIB  USSA    COMPETITOR---------------------   TIME    TIME    TOTAL
     Nr  Nr      SURNAME+NAME             NAT/YR  1stRUN  2ndRUN    TIME

 16 124  6429345 Pasa, Baran              STC/03   53.69   57.32 1:51.01
 17 122  6329925 Morin, Nicholas G        STC/03   48.40 1:02.97 1:51.37
 18 114  6441644 Falk, Avi                STC/03   57.20   56.15 1:53.35
 19 136  6422427 Allen, Theodore M        STC/04   58.59   58.47 1:57.06
 20 106  6429552 Buch, Jacob              STC/04   58.81   58.55 1:57.36
 21 112 E6424621 Ginsburg, David          BOC/04   55.84 1:02.12 1:57.96
 22 143  6361708 Tirranno, John           STC    1:00.84 1:01.30 2:02.14
 23 138  6341107 Barry, Brooks M          STC/03 1:02.86 1:04.93 2:07.79
 24 139  6445865 Kruk, Braden           Willa/03 1:08.01   59.83 2:07.84
 25 128  6469077 Glass, Andrew           MSTC/05 1:08.27 1:07.30 2:15.57

DID NOT START 1st RUN
    137          Minogue, Colin           BOC/03
    134          Barrett, Briggs          BOC/03
    130  6429405 Stafford, Henry          STC/04
    119  6454705 Leung, Billy             STC/03
    107          Peters, Cameron          BOC/04

DID NOT FINISH 1st RUN

DISQUALIFIED 1st RUN
    141  6470167 Bensley, Bo              BOC      GATE   15
    131  6429397 Fleming, Collin        Magic/03   GATE   15
    144  6488766 Linnard, Nyle            STC/04   GATE    7
    129  6426389 Singer, Lucas M          STC/04   GATE   13
    120 E6450920 Keller-Facas, Ryder      BOC/04   GATE   11
    115 E6376647 Roberts, Blake           BOC/03   GATE   15
    110  6470294 Delaurents, Cody        MSTC/05   GATE   15

DID NOT START 2nd RUN
    146  6481512 Zilkha, Jack             STC   

DID NOT FINISH 2nd RUN
    142  6423538 Hake, Matthew            STC   
    132  6353935 Bornstein, Alex         MSTC/03
    123 E6374869 Wehrle, Michael          BOC/03

DISQUALIFIED 2nd RUN
    140  6374932 Bensley, Max             BOC      GATE   30
    133  6399729 Allen, Blake             STC/04   GATE   30
    125  6452839 Chiang, Matthew         MSTC/04   GATE   26
    113  6390200 Kurucz, Alex            MSTC/03   GATE   15

23-02-13 / Mount Snow               LIST:                      N0706     GM8 / 2
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE                        TAG-Heuer PTB 605 TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                              SVC U10 GIANT SLALOM                              

                            USSA RACE CODE No. N0706                            
MSTC                                                           FEBRUARY 23, 2013
Mount Snow                                                               Eastern
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 PL BIB  USSA    COMPETITOR---------------------   TIME    TIME    TOTAL
     Nr  Nr      SURNAME+NAME             NAT/YR  1stRUN  2ndRUN    TIME

DISQUALIFIED 2nd RUN

    109  6453283 Phelps, Evan           Willa/04   GATE   27

                                                TECHNICAL DELEGATE

                                                Cyr, Phil         (USA)




































23-02-13 / Mount Snow               LIST:                      N0706     GM8 / 3
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE                        TAG-Heuer PTB 605 TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~