Club Name:
Willard Mountain
[ WILLD ]

Race Secretary:

Shannon E. Klingebiel

Send Entries to:
Shannon E. Klingebiel
shannonk@nycap.rr.com

Address:
Willard Mountain
7 East Cove Rd
Saratoga Springs, NY
12866

Phone: 518-692-7337
E-MAIL US
VISIT WEBSITE

Following are Alpine Race Results and Penalty Reports

Ski Race Results generated by:
USSA Race Software, Alpine/Snowboard/Cross Country Version 6.24 Revision 11
Software written by Split Second, Inc.



                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                              U10 SVC DGS WILLARD                               

                            USSA RACE CODE No. N1103                            
WILLARD MOUNTAIN                                                   MARCH 2, 2013
WILLARD                                                         EASTERN DIVISION
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                       G I A N T   S L A L O M     M E N                        
                           OFFICIAL RESULTS - 1st Run                           

JURY                                          TECHNICAL DATA

TD               Deverry, Harriet  (USA)      COURSE                     COLONEL
REFEREE          Bacon, Robert     (USA)      START                        414 M
CHIEF OF RACE    Wright, Andrew    (USA)      FINISH                       284 M
                                              VERTICAL DROP                130 M
                                              
                                              HOMOLOG.Nr.             u532/11/09


                 1st RUN                          2nd RUN
COURSE SETTER    Wright, Andrew    (USA)          Wright, Andrew    (USA)
FORERUNNERS  -A- hollingshead      (USA)      -A-                   (USA)
             -B- mcnealus          (USA)      -B-                   (USA)
             -C- johansen          (USA)      -C-                   (USA)
             -D-                              -D- 
             -E-                              -E- 

GATES/DIR CHANGES   12/(13)                              /()
START TIME       10.00                            11.30
WEATHER: CLOUDY               SNOW: FIRM                  TEMP. S: -1 C F: -1 C
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

         PL   BIB  COMPETITOR-----------------------------     FINAL
               Nr  SURNAME+NAME                CLS CLUB/YY      TIME

          1    71  Poulter, Jay W              U10  STC/03     18.64
          2    57  Holm, Erik                  U10  STC/03     18.91
          3    55  Hollingshead, Graeme        U10  STC/03     19.19
          4    63  Morin, Nicholas G           U10  STC/03     20.42
          5    82  Bornstein, Alex             U10 MSTC/03     20.63
          6    78  Bensley, Max                U10  BOC/03     20.67
          7    89  Jacobi, Jake                U10Magic/04     20.71
          8    64  Wehrle, Michael             U10  BOC/03     20.81
          9    81  Fleming, Collin             U10Magic/03     20.91
         10    72  Marvan, Jonathan            U10  BOC/03     20.97
         11    54  Roberts, Blake              U10  BOC/03     21.04
         12    79  Bensley, Bo                 U8   BOC/05     21.22
         13    96  Carreira, Nathan M          U10  STC/03     21.26
         14    87  Kruk, Braden                U10Willa/03     21.66
         15    65  Pasa, Baran                 U10  STC/03     21.75


02-03-13 / WILLARD                  LIST: NLM713               N1103     GM4 / 1
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE                            TAG-Heuer 705 TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                              U10 SVC DGS WILLARD                               

                            USSA RACE CODE No. N1103                            
WILLARD MOUNTAIN                                                   MARCH 2, 2013
WILLARD                                                         EASTERN DIVISION
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

         PL   BIB  COMPETITOR-----------------------------     FINAL
               Nr  SURNAME+NAME                CLS CLUB/YY      TIME

         16    92  Bell, Harrison R            U10  STC/04     21.88
         17    52  Kurucz, Alex                U10 MSTC/03     22.12
         18    97  Phelps, Evan                U10Willa/04     22.49
         19    50  Coltman, Evan J             U10  STC/04     22.51
         20    84  Delaurentis, JD             U10 MSTC/03     22.56
         21    85  Allen, Theodore M           U10  STC/04     22.65
         22    94  Koff, Aiden                 U10 MSTC/03     22.89
         23    67  Hake, Matthew               U10  STC/04     22.91
         24    59  Byron, Patrick              U10 MSTC/04     23.37
         25    51  Ginsburg, David             U10  BOC/04     23.64
         26    80  Delaurentis, Cody           U8  MSTC/05     24.21
         27    90  Linnard, Nyle               U10  STC/03     24.33
         28    99  Tiranno, John                               25.59

  DID NOT START

              100  zilkha,jack                            
               98  Alletto, Jack               U10  STC/03
               95  Buch, Jacob                 U10  STC/04
               93  Donnellan, Tyler            U10  BOC/03
               91  Graziano, Anthony           U10 MSTC/04
               88  Tucker, Brandon             U10  STC/04
               86  Barry, Brooks M             U10  STC/03
               83  Allen, Blake                U10  STC/04
               77  Bernstein, Ryan                  STC   
               76  Weinberger, Justin          U10  STC/03
               75  Stafford, Henry             U10  STC/04
               74  Singer, Lucas M             U10  STC/04
               70  Chiang, Matthew             U10 MSTC/04
               69  Boyle, Luca                 U10  STC/03
               68  Kriney, Jacob               U10  STC/04
               66  Laffont, Nicholas           U10  STC/03
               62  Oconnor, Robert             U10 MSTC/03
               61  Keller-Facas, Ryder         U10  BOC/04
               60  Leung, William              U10  STC/03
               58  Wilder, Ben                 U10  STC/04
               53  Falk, Avi                   U10  STC/03

  DID NOT FINISH

               73  Glass, Andrew               U8  MSTC/05
               56  Kallman, William            U10  STC/04

02-03-13 / WILLARD                  LIST: NLM713               N1103     GM4 / 2
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE                            TAG-Heuer 705 TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                              U10 SVC DGS WILLARD                               

                            USSA RACE CODE No. N1103                            
WILLARD MOUNTAIN                                                   MARCH 2, 2013
WILLARD                                                         EASTERN DIVISION
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

         PL   BIB  COMPETITOR-----------------------------     FINAL
               Nr  SURNAME+NAME                CLS CLUB/YY      TIME

  DISQUALIFIED










































02-03-13 / WILLARD                  LIST: NLM713               N1103     GM4 / 3
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE                            TAG-Heuer 705 TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

			



                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                              U10 SVC DGS WILLARD                               

                            USSA RACE CODE No. N1103                            
WILLARD MOUNTAIN                                                   MARCH 2, 2013
WILLARD                                                         EASTERN DIVISION
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                       G I A N T   S L A L O M     M E N                        
                           OFFICIAL RESULTS - 2nd Run                           

JURY                                          TECHNICAL DATA

TD               Deverry, Harriet  (USA)      COURSE                     COLONEL
REFEREE          Bacon, Robert     (USA)      START                        414 M
CHIEF OF RACE    Wright, Andrew    (USA)      FINISH                       284 M
                                              VERTICAL DROP                130 M
                                              
                                              HOMOLOG.Nr.             u532/11/09


                 1st RUN                          2nd RUN
COURSE SETTER    Wright, Andrew    (USA)          Wright, Andrew    (USA)
FORERUNNERS  -A- hollingshead      (USA)      -A-                   (USA)
             -B- mcnealus          (USA)      -B-                   (USA)
             -C- johansen          (USA)      -C-                   (USA)
             -D-                              -D- 
             -E-                              -E- 

GATES/DIR CHANGES   12/(13)                              /()
START TIME       10.00                            11.30
WEATHER: CLOUDY               SNOW: FIRM                  TEMP. S: -1 C F: -1 C
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

         PL   BIB  COMPETITOR-----------------------------     FINAL
               Nr  SURNAME+NAME                CLS CLUB/YY      TIME

          1    78  Bensley, Max                U10  BOC/03     19.17
          2    57  Holm, Erik                  U10  STC/03     19.35
          3    71  Poulter, Jay W              U10  STC/03     19.54
          4    55  Hollingshead, Graeme        U10  STC/03     19.80
          5    54  Roberts, Blake              U10  BOC/03     19.85
          6    82  Bornstein, Alex             U10 MSTC/03     19.91
          7    72  Marvan, Jonathan            U10  BOC/03     20.16
          8    96  Carreira, Nathan M          U10  STC/03     20.18
          9    84  Delaurentis, JD             U10 MSTC/03     20.45
         10    92  Bell, Harrison R            U10  STC/04     20.49
         11    64  Wehrle, Michael             U10  BOC/03     20.80
         12    81  Fleming, Collin             U10Magic/03     21.24
         13    52  Kurucz, Alex                U10 MSTC/03     21.43
         14    89  Jacobi, Jake                U10Magic/04     21.65
         15    50  Coltman, Evan J             U10  STC/04     21.97


02-03-13 / WILLARD                  LIST: NLM713               N1103     GM4 / 1
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE                            TAG-Heuer 705 TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                              U10 SVC DGS WILLARD                               

                            USSA RACE CODE No. N1103                            
WILLARD MOUNTAIN                                                   MARCH 2, 2013
WILLARD                                                         EASTERN DIVISION
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

         PL   BIB  COMPETITOR-----------------------------     FINAL
               Nr  SURNAME+NAME                CLS CLUB/YY      TIME

         16    87  Kruk, Braden                U10Willa/03     21.99
         17    94  Koff, Aiden                 U10 MSTC/03     22.06
         18    63  Morin, Nicholas G           U10  STC/03     22.26
         19    97  Phelps, Evan                U10Willa/04     22.95
         20    79  Bensley, Bo                 U8   BOC/05     23.03
         21    80  Delaurentis, Cody           U8  MSTC/05     23.16
         22    85  Allen, Theodore M           U10  STC/04     23.19
         23    65  Pasa, Baran                 U10  STC/03     23.22
         24    59  Byron, Patrick              U10 MSTC/04     23.41
         25    90  Linnard, Nyle               U10  STC/03     23.76
         26    51  Ginsburg, David             U10  BOC/04     25.53
         27    67  Hake, Matthew               U10  STC/04     25.97
         28    73  Glass, Andrew               U8  MSTC/05     26.36
         29    99  Tiranno, John                               26.68
         30    56  Kallman, William            U10  STC/04     28.86

  DID NOT START

              100  zilkha,jack                            
               98  Alletto, Jack               U10  STC/03
               95  Buch, Jacob                 U10  STC/04
               93  Donnellan, Tyler            U10  BOC/03
               91  Graziano, Anthony           U10 MSTC/04
               88  Tucker, Brandon             U10  STC/04
               86  Barry, Brooks M             U10  STC/03
               83  Allen, Blake                U10  STC/04
               77  Bernstein, Ryan                  STC   
               76  Weinberger, Justin          U10  STC/03
               75  Stafford, Henry             U10  STC/04
               74  Singer, Lucas M             U10  STC/04
               70  Chiang, Matthew             U10 MSTC/04
               69  Boyle, Luca                 U10  STC/03
               68  Kriney, Jacob               U10  STC/04
               66  Laffont, Nicholas           U10  STC/03
               62  Oconnor, Robert             U10 MSTC/03
               61  Keller-Facas, Ryder         U10  BOC/04
               60  Leung, William              U10  STC/03
               58  Wilder, Ben                 U10  STC/04
               53  Falk, Avi                   U10  STC/03




02-03-13 / WILLARD                  LIST: NLM713               N1103     GM4 / 2
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE                            TAG-Heuer 705 TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                              U10 SVC DGS WILLARD                               

                            USSA RACE CODE No. N1103                            
WILLARD MOUNTAIN                                                   MARCH 2, 2013
WILLARD                                                         EASTERN DIVISION
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

         PL   BIB  COMPETITOR-----------------------------     FINAL
               Nr  SURNAME+NAME                CLS CLUB/YY      TIME

  DID NOT FINISH

  DISQUALIFIED








































02-03-13 / WILLARD                  LIST: NLM713               N1103     GM4 / 3
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE                            TAG-Heuer 705 TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

			



                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                              U10 SVC DGS WILLARD                               

                            USSA RACE CODE No. N1103                            
WILLARD MOUNTAIN                                                   MARCH 2, 2013
WILLARD                                                         EASTERN DIVISION
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                       G I A N T   S L A L O M     M E N                        
                                OFFICIAL RESULTS                                

JURY                                          TECHNICAL DATA

TD               Deverry, Harriet  (USA)      COURSE                     COLONEL
REFEREE          Bacon, Robert     (USA)      START                        414 M
CHIEF OF RACE    Wright, Andrew    (USA)      FINISH                       284 M
                                              VERTICAL DROP                130 M
                                              
                                              HOMOLOG.Nr.             u532/11/09


                 1st RUN                          2nd RUN
COURSE SETTER    Wright, Andrew    (USA)          Wright, Andrew    (USA)
FORERUNNERS  -A- hollingshead      (USA)      -A-                   (USA)
             -B- mcnealus          (USA)      -B-                   (USA)
             -C- johansen          (USA)      -C-                   (USA)
             -D-                              -D- 
             -E-                              -E- 

GATES/DIR CHANGES   12/(13)                              /()
START TIME       10.00                            11.30
WEATHER: CLOUDY               SNOW: FIRM                  TEMP. S: -1 C F: -1 C
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 PL BIB  USSA    COMPETITOR---------------------   TIME    TIME    TOTAL
     Nr  Nr      SURNAME+NAME            CLUB/YR  1stRUN  2ndRUN    TIME

  1  71  6289636 Poulter, Jay W           STC/03   18.64   19.54   38.18
  2  57 E6369653 Holm, Erik               STC/03   18.91   19.35   38.26
  3  55  6339728 Hollingshead, Graeme     STC/03   19.19   19.80   38.99
  4  78 E6374932 Bensley, Max             BOC/03   20.67   19.17   39.84
  5  82  6353935 Bornstein, Alex         MSTC/03   20.63   19.91   40.54
  6  54 E6376647 Roberts, Blake           BOC/03   21.04   19.85   40.89
  7  72 E6377313 Marvan, Jonathan         BOC/03   20.97   20.16   41.13
  8  96  6368217 Carreira, Nathan M       STC/03   21.26   20.18   41.44
  9  64 E6374869 Wehrle, Michael          BOC/03   20.81   20.80   41.61
 10  81  6429397 Fleming, Collin        Magic/03   20.91   21.24   42.15
 11  89  6391353 Jacobi, Jake           Magic/04   20.71   21.65   42.36
 12  92  6346481 Bell, Harrison R         STC/04   21.88   20.49   42.37
 13  63  6329925 Morin, Nicholas G        STC/03   20.42   22.26   42.68
 14  84  6429873 Delaurentis, JD         MSTC/03   22.56   20.45   43.01
 15  52  6390200 Kurucz, Alex            MSTC/03   22.12   21.43   43.55


02-03-13 / WILLARD                  LIST: NLM713               N1103     GM8 / 1
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE                            TAG-Heuer 705 TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                              U10 SVC DGS WILLARD                               

                            USSA RACE CODE No. N1103                            
WILLARD MOUNTAIN                                                   MARCH 2, 2013
WILLARD                                                         EASTERN DIVISION
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 PL BIB  USSA    COMPETITOR---------------------   TIME    TIME    TOTAL
     Nr  Nr      SURNAME+NAME            CLUB/YR  1stRUN  2ndRUN    TIME

 16  87  6445865 Kruk, Braden           Willa/03   21.66   21.99   43.65
 17  79 E6470167 Bensley, Bo              BOC/05   21.22   23.03   44.25
 18  50  6447916 Coltman, Evan J          STC/04   22.51   21.97   44.48
 19  94  6429831 Koff, Aiden             MSTC/03   22.89   22.06   44.95
 20  65  6429345 Pasa, Baran              STC/03   21.75   23.22   44.97
 21  97  6453283 Phelps, Evan           Willa/04   22.49   22.95   45.44
 22  85  6422427 Allen, Theodore M        STC/04   22.65   23.19   45.84
 23  59  6469507 Byron, Patrick          MSTC/04   23.37   23.41   46.78
 24  80 E6470294 Delaurentis, Cody       MSTC/05   24.21   23.16   47.37
 25  90  6488766 Linnard, Nyle            STC/03   24.33   23.76   48.09
 26  67 E6423538 Hake, Matthew            STC/04   22.91   25.97   48.88
 27  51 E6424621 Ginsburg, David          BOC/04   23.64   25.53   49.17
 28  99  6361708 Tiranno, John                     25.59   26.68   52.27

DID NOT START 1st RUN
    100  6481512 zilkha,jack                    
     98 E6271611 Alletto, Jack            STC/03
     95  6429552 Buch, Jacob              STC/04
     93 E6378059 Donnellan, Tyler         BOC/03
     91  6468621 Graziano, Anthony       MSTC/04
     88 E6472334 Tucker, Brandon          STC/04
     86  6341107 Barry, Brooks M          STC/03
     83  6399729 Allen, Blake             STC/04
     77 E6482140 Bernstein, Ryan          STC   
     76 E6481578 Weinberger, Justin       STC/03
     75  6429405 Stafford, Henry          STC/04
     74  6426389 Singer, Lucas M          STC/04
     70  6452839 Chiang, Matthew         MSTC/04
     69 E6481475 Boyle, Luca              STC/03
     68  6481860 Kriney, Jacob            STC/04
     66 E6367020 Laffont, Nicholas        STC/03
     62 E6469580 Oconnor, Robert         MSTC/03
     61 E6450920 Keller-Facas, Ryder      BOC/04
     60  6454705 Leung, William           STC/03
     58 E6480951 Wilder, Ben              STC/04
     53  6441644 Falk, Avi                STC/03

DID NOT FINISH 1st RUN
     73  6469077 Glass, Andrew           MSTC/05
     56  6422533 Kallman, William         STC/04



02-03-13 / WILLARD                  LIST: NLM713               N1103     GM8 / 2
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE                            TAG-Heuer 705 TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                              U10 SVC DGS WILLARD                               

                            USSA RACE CODE No. N1103                            
WILLARD MOUNTAIN                                                   MARCH 2, 2013
WILLARD                                                         EASTERN DIVISION
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 PL BIB  USSA    COMPETITOR---------------------   TIME    TIME    TOTAL
     Nr  Nr      SURNAME+NAME            CLUB/YR  1stRUN  2ndRUN    TIME

DISQUALIFIED 1st RUN

DID NOT START 2nd RUN

DID NOT FINISH 2nd RUN

DISQUALIFIED 2nd RUN

                                                TECHNICAL DELEGATE

                                                Deverry, Harriet  (USA)
































02-03-13 / WILLARD                  LIST: NLM713               N1103     GM8 / 3
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE                            TAG-Heuer 705 TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

			



                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                              U-10 SVC DGS WILLARD                              

                            USSA RACE CODE No. N1104                            
WILLARD MOUNTAIN                                                   MARCH 2, 2013
WILLARD                                                         EASTERN DIVISION
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                    G I A N T   S L A L O M     L A D I E S                     
                           OFFICIAL RESULTS - 1st Run                           

JURY                                          TECHNICAL DATA

TD               Deverry, Harriet  (USA)      COURSE                     COLONEL
REFEREE          Bacon, Robert     (USA)      START                        414 M
CHIEF OF RACE    Wright, Andrew    (USA)      FINISH                       284 M
                                              VERTICAL DROP                130 M
                                              
                                              HOMOLOG.Nr.             U532/11/09


                 1st RUN                          2nd RUN
COURSE SETTER    Wright, Andrew    (USA)          Wright, Andrew    (USA)
FORERUNNERS  -A- hollingshead      (USA)      -A-                   (USA)
             -B- mcnealus          (USA)      -B-                   (USA)
             -C- johansen          (USA)      -C-                   (USA)
             -D-                              -D- 
             -E-                              -E- 

GATES/DIR CHANGES   12/(13)                              /()
START TIME        9.45                            12.30
WEATHER: CLOUDY               SNOW: FIRM                  TEMP. S: -1 C F: -1 C
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

         PL   BIB  COMPETITOR-----------------------------     FINAL
               Nr  SURNAME+NAME                CLS CLUB/YY      TIME

          1    39  Lathrop, Chloe              U10  IND/03     17.91
          2    18  Johansson, Stella L         U10  STC/03     20.22
          3    29  Beyer, Tess                 U10 MSTC/03     20.28
          4     3  Davis, Anna H               U10  STC/03     20.94
          5    10  Bastek, Sophia              U10  STC/03     21.33
          6     8  Gillis, Emily               U10  STC/04     21.43
          7    19  Loveless, Anna              U10  STC/04     21.46
          8    15  Feliciano, Ava              U10 MSTC/03     21.90
          9    26  Plants, Marjorie A          U10  STC/03     21.94
               17  Hoesterey, Kate             U10 MSTC/04     21.94
         11    31  Bushey, Isabel              U10  BOC/03     22.03
         12    41  Sullivan, Carly             U10Magic/03     22.31
         13     7  Juguet, Ines                U10 MSTC/04     22.49
         14     5  Feliciano, Olivia           U10 MSTC/03     22.53
         15    42  Weiner, Alexa               U10 MSTC/04     22.55


02-03-13 / WILLARD                  LIST: NLW713               N1104     GF4 / 1
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE                            TAG-Heuer 705 TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                              U-10 SVC DGS WILLARD                              

                            USSA RACE CODE No. N1104                            
WILLARD MOUNTAIN                                                   MARCH 2, 2013
WILLARD                                                         EASTERN DIVISION
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

         PL   BIB  COMPETITOR-----------------------------     FINAL
               Nr  SURNAME+NAME                CLS CLUB/YY      TIME

         16    11  Donaghue, Elyse             U10Magic/04     22.66
         17    28  Sullivan, Eliza             U10Magic/03     23.15
         18     4  Gregory, Julia Ann          U10  BOC/03     23.25
         19    44  Denious, Grace              U10  BOC/04     23.54
         20     9  Gregory, Cristina N         U10  STC/04     23.82
         21    38  Boffa, Julia                U10  STC/03     24.10
         22    46  Daly, Lucy X                U10  STC/04     24.68
         23     1  Compson, Amelia             U10Magic/04     24.80
         24     6  Fredrickson, Claire         U10  STC/03     24.91
         25    34  Bacon, Arden Q              U10  STC/03     25.10
         26    24  Roberts, Isabelle           U10  BOC/03     25.12
         27    43  Dale, Sarah J               U10  STC/04     25.74
         28    14  Davis, Alyssa               U10Magic/04     26.93
         29    35  Samuels, Skyler             U10  BOC/04     27.01

  DID NOT START

               49  Rosen, Charlotte Kiki       U10  STC/04
               48  Davidowitz, Tess A          U10  STC/03
               47  Cho, Maddie                 U10 MSTC/03
               45  Kim, Sheryl                 U10 MSTC/04
               40  Phillips, Leonora           U10  STC/04
               37  De Jounge, Emilia           U10  STC/04
               36  Graziano, Annabelle         U10 MSTC/04
               33  Barthelemy, Margaux         U10 MSTC/03
               30  Anker, Skye                 U10  STC/03
               27  Poehlmann, Krista M         U10  STC/03
               25  Yi, Megan                   U8  MSTC/05
               23  Mccooey, Grace Anne         U10  STC/04
               22  Yi, Kristen                 U8  MSTC/05
               21  Baxter, Chloe               U10Magic/04
               20  Witkowski, Erica            U10  STC/03
               16  Hurwitz, Ava                U10  STC/04
               13  Harris, Eva                 U10  STC/04
               12  Simpson, Eliza              U10 MSTC/04
                2  Cooney, Scarlett            U10 MSTC/03

  DID NOT FINISH





02-03-13 / WILLARD                  LIST: NLW713               N1104     GF4 / 2
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE                            TAG-Heuer 705 TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                              U-10 SVC DGS WILLARD                              

                            USSA RACE CODE No. N1104                            
WILLARD MOUNTAIN                                                   MARCH 2, 2013
WILLARD                                                         EASTERN DIVISION
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

         PL   BIB  COMPETITOR-----------------------------     FINAL
               Nr  SURNAME+NAME                CLS CLUB/YY      TIME

  DISQUALIFIED

               32  Lyon, Margaret              U10Willa/04   GATE    0








































02-03-13 / WILLARD                  LIST: NLW713               N1104     GF4 / 3
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE                            TAG-Heuer 705 TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

			



                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                              U-10 SVC DGS WILLARD                              

                            USSA RACE CODE No. N1104                            
WILLARD MOUNTAIN                                                   MARCH 2, 2013
WILLARD                                                         EASTERN DIVISION
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                    G I A N T   S L A L O M     L A D I E S                     
                           OFFICIAL RESULTS - 2nd Run                           

JURY                                          TECHNICAL DATA

TD               Deverry, Harriet  (USA)      COURSE                     COLONEL
REFEREE          Bacon, Robert     (USA)      START                        414 M
CHIEF OF RACE    Wright, Andrew    (USA)      FINISH                       284 M
                                              VERTICAL DROP                130 M
                                              
                                              HOMOLOG.Nr.             U532/11/09


                 1st RUN                          2nd RUN
COURSE SETTER    Wright, Andrew    (USA)          Wright, Andrew    (USA)
FORERUNNERS  -A- hollingshead      (USA)      -A-                   (USA)
             -B- mcnealus          (USA)      -B-                   (USA)
             -C- johansen          (USA)      -C-                   (USA)
             -D-                              -D- 
             -E-                              -E- 

GATES/DIR CHANGES   12/(13)                              /()
START TIME        9.45                            12.30
WEATHER: CLOUDY               SNOW: FIRM                  TEMP. S: -1 C F: -1 C
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

         PL   BIB  COMPETITOR-----------------------------     FINAL
               Nr  SURNAME+NAME                CLS CLUB/YY      TIME

          1    18  Johansson, Stella L         U10  STC/03     18.55
          2    39  Lathrop, Chloe              U10  IND/03     19.40
          3     8  Gillis, Emily               U10  STC/04     20.18
          4    26  Plants, Marjorie A          U10  STC/03     20.74
          5    29  Beyer, Tess                 U10 MSTC/03     21.18
          6    42  Weiner, Alexa               U10 MSTC/04     21.44
          7     3  Davis, Anna H               U10  STC/03     21.81
          8    28  Sullivan, Eliza             U10Magic/03     21.98
          9    32  Lyon, Margaret              U10Willa/04     22.10
         10    19  Loveless, Anna              U10  STC/04     22.12
         11     4  Gregory, Julia Ann          U10  BOC/03     22.15
         12    38  Boffa, Julia                U10  STC/03     22.47
         13    41  Sullivan, Carly             U10Magic/03     23.05
         14    11  Donaghue, Elyse             U10Magic/04     23.11
         15    34  Bacon, Arden Q              U10  STC/03     23.15


02-03-13 / WILLARD                  LIST: NLW713               N1104     GF4 / 1
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE                            TAG-Heuer 705 TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                              U-10 SVC DGS WILLARD                              

                            USSA RACE CODE No. N1104                            
WILLARD MOUNTAIN                                                   MARCH 2, 2013
WILLARD                                                         EASTERN DIVISION
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

         PL   BIB  COMPETITOR-----------------------------     FINAL
               Nr  SURNAME+NAME                CLS CLUB/YY      TIME

         16     6  Fredrickson, Claire         U10  STC/03     23.25
         17    17  Hoesterey, Kate             U10 MSTC/04     23.36
         18    44  Denious, Grace              U10  BOC/04     23.38
         19    15  Feliciano, Ava              U10 MSTC/03     23.46
         20    46  Daly, Lucy X                U10  STC/04     23.71
         21     7  Juguet, Ines                U10 MSTC/04     24.25
         22    31  Bushey, Isabel              U10  BOC/03     24.27
         23     5  Feliciano, Olivia           U10 MSTC/03     24.79
         24     9  Gregory, Cristina N         U10  STC/04     24.84
         25     1  Compson, Amelia             U10Magic/04     25.27
         26    24  Roberts, Isabelle           U10  BOC/03     25.32
         27    14  Davis, Alyssa               U10Magic/04     25.37
         28    35  Samuels, Skyler             U10  BOC/04     28.42
         29    43  Dale, Sarah J               U10  STC/04     28.44

  DID NOT START

               49  Rosen, Charlotte Kiki       U10  STC/04
               48  Davidowitz, Tess A          U10  STC/03
               47  Cho, Maddie                 U10 MSTC/03
               45  Kim, Sheryl                 U10 MSTC/04
               40  Phillips, Leonora           U10  STC/04
               37  De Jounge, Emilia           U10  STC/04
               36  Graziano, Annabelle         U10 MSTC/04
               33  Barthelemy, Margaux         U10 MSTC/03
               30  Anker, Skye                 U10  STC/03
               27  Poehlmann, Krista M         U10  STC/03
               25  Yi, Megan                   U8  MSTC/05
               23  Mccooey, Grace Anne         U10  STC/04
               22  Yi, Kristen                 U8  MSTC/05
               21  Baxter, Chloe               U10Magic/04
               20  Witkowski, Erica            U10  STC/03
               16  Hurwitz, Ava                U10  STC/04
               13  Harris, Eva                 U10  STC/04
               12  Simpson, Eliza              U10 MSTC/04
                2  Cooney, Scarlett            U10 MSTC/03

  DID NOT FINISH

               10  Bastek, Sophia              U10  STC/03



02-03-13 / WILLARD                  LIST: NLW713               N1104     GF4 / 2
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE                            TAG-Heuer 705 TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                              U-10 SVC DGS WILLARD                              

                            USSA RACE CODE No. N1104                            
WILLARD MOUNTAIN                                                   MARCH 2, 2013
WILLARD                                                         EASTERN DIVISION
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

         PL   BIB  COMPETITOR-----------------------------     FINAL
               Nr  SURNAME+NAME                CLS CLUB/YY      TIME

  DISQUALIFIED










































02-03-13 / WILLARD                  LIST: NLW713               N1104     GF4 / 3
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE                            TAG-Heuer 705 TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

			



                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                              U-10 SVC DGS WILLARD                              

                            USSA RACE CODE No. N1104                            
WILLARD MOUNTAIN                                                   MARCH 2, 2013
WILLARD                                                         EASTERN DIVISION
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                    G I A N T   S L A L O M     L A D I E S                     
                                OFFICIAL RESULTS                                

JURY                                          TECHNICAL DATA

TD               Deverry, Harriet  (USA)      COURSE                     COLONEL
REFEREE          Bacon, Robert     (USA)      START                        414 M
CHIEF OF RACE    Wright, Andrew    (USA)      FINISH                       284 M
                                              VERTICAL DROP                130 M
                                              
                                              HOMOLOG.Nr.             U532/11/09


                 1st RUN                          2nd RUN
COURSE SETTER    Wright, Andrew    (USA)          Wright, Andrew    (USA)
FORERUNNERS  -A- hollingshead      (USA)      -A-                   (USA)
             -B- mcnealus          (USA)      -B-                   (USA)
             -C- johansen          (USA)      -C-                   (USA)
             -D-                              -D- 
             -E-                              -E- 

GATES/DIR CHANGES   12/(13)                              /()
START TIME        9.45                            12.30
WEATHER: CLOUDY               SNOW: FIRM                  TEMP. S: -1 C F: -1 C
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 PL BIB  USSA    COMPETITOR---------------------   TIME    TIME    TOTAL
     Nr  Nr      SURNAME+NAME            CLUB/YR  1stRUN  2ndRUN    TIME

  1  39  6312131 Lathrop, Chloe           IND/03   17.91   19.40   37.31
  2  18  6247374 Johansson, Stella L      STC/03   20.22   18.55   38.77
  3  29  6267951 Beyer, Tess             MSTC/03   20.28   21.18   41.46
  4   8  6428927 Gillis, Emily            STC/04   21.43   20.18   41.61
  5  26  6366451 Plants, Marjorie A       STC/03   21.94   20.74   42.68
  6   3  6359542 Davis, Anna H            STC/03   20.94   21.81   42.75
  7  19 E6470382 Loveless, Anna           STC/04   21.46   22.12   43.58
  8  42  6465847 Weiner, Alexa           MSTC/04   22.55   21.44   43.99
  9  28  6436340 Sullivan, Eliza        Magic/03   23.15   21.98   45.13
 10  17  6447104 Hoesterey, Kate         MSTC/04   21.94   23.36   45.30
 11  41  6356590 Sullivan, Carly        Magic/03   22.31   23.05   45.36
     15  6469757 Feliciano, Ava          MSTC/03   21.90   23.46   45.36
 13   4 E6379805 Gregory, Julia Ann       BOC/03   23.25   22.15   45.40
 14  11  6471981 Donaghue, Elyse        Magic/04   22.66   23.11   45.77
 15  31 E6425301 Bushey, Isabel           BOC/03   22.03   24.27   46.30


02-03-13 / WILLARD                  LIST: NLW713               N1104     GF8 / 1
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE                            TAG-Heuer 705 TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                              U-10 SVC DGS WILLARD                              

                            USSA RACE CODE No. N1104                            
WILLARD MOUNTAIN                                                   MARCH 2, 2013
WILLARD                                                         EASTERN DIVISION
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 PL BIB  USSA    COMPETITOR---------------------   TIME    TIME    TOTAL
     Nr  Nr      SURNAME+NAME            CLUB/YR  1stRUN  2ndRUN    TIME

 16  38  6347114 Boffa, Julia             STC/03   24.10   22.47   46.57
 17   7  6469615 Juguet, Ines            MSTC/04   22.49   24.25   46.74
 18  44 E6376890 Denious, Grace           BOC/04   23.54   23.38   46.92
 19   5  6469776 Feliciano, Olivia       MSTC/03   22.53   24.79   47.32
 20   6  6288395 Fredrickson, Claire      STC/03   24.91   23.25   48.16
 21  34  6348041 Bacon, Arden Q           STC/03   25.10   23.15   48.25
 22  46  6407029 Daly, Lucy X             STC/04   24.68   23.71   48.39
 23   9  6465393 Gregory, Cristina N      STC/04   23.82   24.84   48.66
 24   1  6427784 Compson, Amelia        Magic/04   24.80   25.27   50.07
 25  24 E6376672 Roberts, Isabelle        BOC/03   25.12   25.32   50.44
 26  14  6453130 Davis, Alyssa          Magic/04   26.93   25.37   52.30
 27  43  6476685 Dale, Sarah J            STC/04   25.74   28.44   54.18
 28  35 E6443713 Samuels, Skyler          BOC/04   27.01   28.42   55.43

DID NOT START 1st RUN
     49 E6465469 Rosen, Charlotte Kiki    STC/04
     48  6441224 Davidowitz, Tess A       STC/03
     47  6428102 Cho, Maddie             MSTC/03
     45  6429713 Kim, Sheryl             MSTC/04
     40 E6453002 Phillips, Leonora        STC/04
     37 E6463646 De Jounge, Emilia        STC/04
     36  6468630 Graziano, Annabelle     MSTC/04
     33 E6394539 Barthelemy, Margaux     MSTC/03
     30  6433032 Anker, Skye              STC/03
     27  6369519 Poehlmann, Krista M      STC/03
     25  6470265 Yi, Megan               MSTC/05
     23  6428511 Mccooey, Grace Anne      STC/04
     22  6470253 Yi, Kristen             MSTC/05
     21  6444755 Baxter, Chloe          Magic/04
     20 E6481670 Witkowski, Erica         STC/03
     16  6466132 Hurwitz, Ava             STC/04
     13  6428567 Harris, Eva              STC/04
     12  6447263 Simpson, Eliza          MSTC/04
      2  6465217 Cooney, Scarlett        MSTC/03

DID NOT FINISH 1st RUN

DISQUALIFIED 1st RUN
     32  6468537 Lyon, Margaret         Willa/04   GATE    0




02-03-13 / WILLARD                  LIST: NLW713               N1104     GF8 / 2
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE                            TAG-Heuer 705 TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                              U-10 SVC DGS WILLARD                              

                            USSA RACE CODE No. N1104                            
WILLARD MOUNTAIN                                                   MARCH 2, 2013
WILLARD                                                         EASTERN DIVISION
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 PL BIB  USSA    COMPETITOR---------------------   TIME    TIME    TOTAL
     Nr  Nr      SURNAME+NAME            CLUB/YR  1stRUN  2ndRUN    TIME

DID NOT START 2nd RUN

DID NOT FINISH 2nd RUN
     10 E6377541 Bastek, Sophia           STC/03

DISQUALIFIED 2nd RUN

                                                TECHNICAL DELEGATE

                                                Deverry, Harriet  (USA)

































02-03-13 / WILLARD                  LIST: NLW713               N1104     GF8 / 3
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE                            TAG-Heuer 705 TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~