U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION
SVC U10 STUBBIE SL
USSA RACE CODE No. N1000
BROMLEY OUTING CLUB FEBRUARY 8, 2015
BROMLEY MOUNTAIN RESORT EASTERN DIVISION
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
S L A L O M M E N
OFFICIAL RESULTS
JURY TECHNICAL DATA
TD Pinder, J David (USA) COURSE EAST MEADOW
REFEREE Deverry, Harriet (USA) START 756 M
CHIEF OF RACE Ziegler, William (USA) FINISH 688 M
VERTICAL DROP 68 M
HOMOLOG.Nr. U499/11/09
1st RUN 2nd RUN
COURSE SETTER Bleh, John (USA) Kemp, Galen (USA)
FORERUNNERS -A- Marvan, John (USA) -A- Marvan, John (USA)
-B- Bensley, Max (USA) -B- Bensley, Max (USA)
-C- -C-
-D- -D-
-E- -E-
GATES/DIR CHANGES 24/(23) 24/(23)
START TIME 10.00 11.15
WEATHER: SNOW SNOW: SOFT TEMP. S: 0 C F: 0 C
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
PL BIB USSA COMPETITOR--------------------- TIME TIME TOTAL
Nr Nr SURNAME+NAME CLUB/YR 1stRUN 2ndRUN TIME
1 82 E6452120 Zipp, Jack SWSC/06 32.37 32.48 1:04.85
2 111 E6445621 Fralley, Tyler SWSC/05 34.01 31.56 1:05.57
3 66 E6571097 Kurzer, Robby HCRT/05 32.49 33.68 1:06.17
4 115 E6526006 Moses, Tijsen SWSC/05 33.59 33.60 1:07.19
5 113 E6455433 Baron, Simon SWSC/05 34.24 33.92 1:08.16
6 110 E6560676 Savage, Porter MSSC/05 38.48 35.17 1:13.65
7 75 E6582491 McMahon, Tommy MSSC/07 36.47 37.61 1:14.08
8 77 E6571351 Penze, Dylan MSSC/05 36.18 37.91 1:14.09
9 122 E6528413 Fairhurst, William SWSC/06 36.96 38.08 1:15.04
10 116 E6541349 Bloom, Ethan SWSC/05 38.72 36.43 1:15.15
11 60 E6586925 Ameden, Will BOC/06 37.27 38.41 1:15.68
12 65 E6527783 Gregory, Tripp BOC/05 32.60 43.18 1:15.78
13 69 E6502305 Lent, Ian BOC/05 36.53 39.52 1:16.05
14 108 E6561320 Parent, Steven MSSC/05 38.21 37.99 1:16.20
15 86 E6575499 Duarte, Will SWSC/06 37.81 38.53 1:16.34
08-02-15 / BROMLEY MOUNTAIN RESORT LIST: NLM815 N1000 SM8 / 1
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE ALGE TIMY TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION
SVC U10 STUBBIE SL
USSA RACE CODE No. N1000
BROMLEY OUTING CLUB FEBRUARY 8, 2015
BROMLEY MOUNTAIN RESORT EASTERN DIVISION
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
PL BIB USSA COMPETITOR--------------------- TIME TIME TOTAL
Nr Nr SURNAME+NAME CLUB/YR 1stRUN 2ndRUN TIME
16 107 E6582298 McCann, Jennifer MSSC/06 37.95 38.52 1:16.47
17 68 E6559674 Weiner, Zachary MSSC/06 35.94 41.53 1:17.47
18 92 E6584188 O'Meara, Ryan MSSC/04 37.93 39.57 1:17.50
19 80 X6577626 Workman, Dylan SWSC/06 37.81 40.56 1:18.37
20 112 E6582305 Swim, Tucker MSSC/06 39.00 39.42 1:18.42
21 118 E6536275 Lu, Max SWSC/05 39.56 39.44 1:19.00
22 91 E6468045 Maneggia, Andrew SWSC/06 39.39 39.99 1:19.38
23 94 E6570921 Rebak, Luke HCRT/05 38.89 40.86 1:19.75
24 79 E6551973 Simpson, Davis MSSC/05 39.54 41.39 1:20.93
25 109 E6513953 Kurtz, Zachary SWSC/05 41.06 41.33 1:22.39
83 E6582762 Massoni, Max MSSC/05 41.48 40.91 1:22.39
27 72 E6555345 Munson, Zach BOC/05 41.17 41.75 1:22.92
28 102 E6595989 Goldblum, Matthew BOC/05 41.18 42.35 1:23.53
29 70 E6564080 Povalski, Michael SWSC/06 42.07 41.90 1:23.97
30 71 E6551274 Hughes, Micha MSSC/05 41.14 43.74 1:24.88
31 103 E6549305 Aravides, Nicholas SWSC/06 44.63 43.22 1:27.85
32 85 E6501421 Kurucz, Eric SWSC/06 43.80 44.69 1:28.49
33 98 E6496271 Harris, Miller BOC/05 42.54 46.66 1:29.20
34 121 E6465381 Morin, Benjamin SWSC/05 44.16 46.29 1:30.45
35 104 E6562439 Kern, Jackson MSSC/07 45.46 46.81 1:32.27
36 96 E6590161 Shalam, Nathaniel SWSC/06 45.86 47.26 1:33.12
37 90 E6566304 Johnson, Oliver SWSC/06 46.97 47.80 1:34.77
38 114 E6590010 Wiegenfeld, Natan MSSC/06 52.05 44.37 1:36.42
DID NOT START 1st RUN
124 E6570933 Rebak, William HCRT/07
120 E6442087 Fredrickson, Luc SWSC/05
117 E6576408 Schlechter, Joshua SWSC/05
105 O'Donnell, Nick BOC/05
99 E6573851 Strine, Ryland HCRT/05
97 E6494420 Cobb, Connor MSSC/05
89 McNamara, Mark SWSC/06
88 McNamara, Connor SWSC/06
87 Devaney, Max SWSC/06
81 E6596623 Gagliardi, Tyler MSSC/06
76 E6575992 Popescu, Raphael SWSC/06
73 E6526956 Kern, Justin MSSC/04
67 E6537888 Witkowski, Luke SWSC/06
63 E6551236 Stuart, Travis SWSC/06
62 E6585744 Grover, Whitaker HCRT/05
61 Aysseh, Peter MAGIC/05
08-02-15 / BROMLEY MOUNTAIN RESORT LIST: NLM815 N1000 SM8 / 2
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE ALGE TIMY TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION
SVC U10 STUBBIE SL
USSA RACE CODE No. N1000
BROMLEY OUTING CLUB FEBRUARY 8, 2015
BROMLEY MOUNTAIN RESORT EASTERN DIVISION
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
PL BIB USSA COMPETITOR--------------------- TIME TIME TOTAL
Nr Nr SURNAME+NAME CLUB/YR 1stRUN 2ndRUN TIME
DID NOT FINISH 1st RUN
119 E6528141 Clarke, Aidan SWSC/05
64 E6470294 Delaurentis, Cody MSSC/05
DISQUALIFIED 1st RUN
123 E6585473 Bonivento, Matteo SWSC/06 GATE 0
106 E6565149 Okie, Knight SWSC/05 GATE 0
78 E6588251 Weinreich, Harry SWSC/06 GATE 0
74 E6528282 Power, Luke BOC/05 GATE 0
DID NOT START 2nd RUN
DID NOT FINISH 2nd RUN
101 E6469077 Glass, Andrew MSSC/05
93 E6470167 Bensley, Bo BOC/05
DISQUALIFIED 2nd RUN
100 E6494526 Barry, Reid SWSC/06 GATE 0
84 E6476611 Gray, Justin SWSC/06 GATE 0
TECHNICAL DELEGATE
Pinder, J David (USA)
08-02-15 / BROMLEY MOUNTAIN RESORT LIST: NLM815 N1000 SM8 / 3
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE ALGE TIMY TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
|