Club Name:
Stratton Winter Sports Club
[ SWSC ]

Race Secretary:

Robbin Gibson

Club Information
www.strattonwintersportsclub.org

Address:
5 Village Lodge Rd
Stratton Mtn, VT 05155

Phone: 802-297-4516
E-MAIL US
VISIT WEBSITE

Following are Alpine Race Results and Penalty Reports

Ski Race Results generated by:
USSA Race Software, Alpine/Snowboard/Cross Country Version 6.24 Revision 11
Software written by Split Second, Inc.



                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                              SVC U-10 STUBBIE SL                               

                            USSA RACE CODE No. N0393                            
SWSC                                                            JANUARY 26, 2014
STRATTON                                                        EASTERN DIVISION
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                          S L A L O M     L A D I E S                           
                               RESULTS WITH RANKS                               

JURY                                          TECHNICAL DATA

TD               Edry, David          (USA)   COURSE                   SUNTANNER
REFEREE          Spigner, Dan         (USA)   START                        755 M
CHIEF OF RACE    Bibeau, Paul         (USA)   FINISH                       686 M
                                              VERTICAL DROP                 69 M
                                              
                                              HOMOLOG.Nr.             U705/12/10


                 1st RUN                          2nd RUN
COURSE SETTER    Deverry, Harriet     (USA)       
FORERUNNERS  -A- Stevenish, Bob               -A- Sap, March
             -B- Lenord, Jackson              -B- Krose, Owen
             -C- Kurth, Phobe                 -C- Braun, Jenna
             -D- Senate, Maddie               -D- Quinn, Kelly
             -E-                              -E- 

GATES/DIR CHANGES   32/(31)                          32/(32)
START TIME        5.00                             5.00

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 ST BIB COMPETITOR------------------------
 NO  NO SURNAME+NAME           CLS CLUB/YR   RUN 1         RUN 2         TOTAL

 10  12 Johansson, Annika      U8  SWSC/06   33.09 (1)     32.58 (1)   1:05.67 (1)
 16  18 Loveless, Anna         U10 SWSC/04   36.25 (2)     36.77 (2)   1:13.02 (2)
  8   9 Juguet, Ines           U10 SWSC/04   37.28 (4)     37.09 (3)   1:14.37 (3)
  3   3 Criscone, Nicole       U8 Willa/06   39.35 (8)     38.17 (4)   1:17.52 (4)
 18  20 White, Harleigh        U10 SWSC/05   38.31 (6)     40.43 (7)   1:18.74 (5)
 15  17 Hoesterey, Kate        U10 MSSC/04   39.55 (9)     39.57 (5)   1:19.12 (6)
  6   7 North, Spencer         U10 MSSC/04   39.33 (7)     41.33 (10)  1:20.66 (7)
 32  34 Simpson, Eliza         U10 MSSC/04   41.80 (12)    39.92 (6)   1:21.72 (8)
 51  56 Denious, Grace         U10 SWSC/04   40.90 (10)    41.32 (9)   1:22.22 (9)
 40  44 Sullivan, Eliza        U10Magic/04   37.30 (5)     45.55 (18)  1:22.85 (10)
 14  16 Weber, Brooke          U10 SWSC/04   43.75 (16)    43.85 (12)  1:27.60 (11)
 49  57 Daly, Lucy             U10 SWSC/04   44.55 (17)    43.32 (11)  1:27.87 (12)
  1   1 Compson, Amelia        U10Magic/04   42.99 (14)    45.55 (18)  1:28.54 (13)
 26  28 Hegarty, Rachel C      U10 SWSC/05   44.75 (18)    44.57 (14)  1:29.32 (14)
  5   6 Gregory, Cristina      U10 SWSC/04   41.09 (11)    48.31 (26)  1:29.40 (15)


26-01-14 / STRATTON                 LIST: NLW714               N0393     SF0 / 1
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE                                ALGE TIMY TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                              SVC U-10 STUBBIE SL                               

                            USSA RACE CODE No. N0393                            
SWSC                                                            JANUARY 26, 2014
STRATTON                                                        EASTERN DIVISION
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 ST BIB COMPETITOR------------------------
 NO  NO SURNAME+NAME           CLS CLUB/YR   RUN 1         RUN 2         TOTAL

 53  53 Mullen, Lila           U8 WILLA/06   43.70 (15)    46.24 (20)  1:29.94 (16)
 46  50 Lyon, Margaret         U10Willa/04   45.80 (19)    45.02 (16)  1:30.82 (17)
 11  13 Davis, Alyssa          U10Magic/04   48.17 (25)    44.21 (13)  1:32.38 (18)
 29  31 Tiranno, Jenna         U10 SWSC/05   46.24 (21)    47.10 (21)  1:33.34 (19)
 19  21 Collins, Annabelle     U10 SWSC/05   45.92 (20)    48.00 (25)  1:33.92 (20)
 25  27 Kim, Sheryl            U10 MSSC/04   48.44 (26)    47.16 (22)  1:35.60 (21)
  7   8 Phillips, Leonora      U10 SWSC/04   49.67 (29)    48.35 (27)  1:38.02 (22)
 20  22 Dale, Caitlin          U10 SWSC/05   48.58 (27)    50.14 (31)  1:38.72 (23)
 37  40 Thebault, Marin        U10 SWSC/05   46.53 (22)    52.46 (35)  1:38.99 (24)
 30  32 Furman, Isabella       U10 SWSC/05   50.12 (31)    48.91 (29)  1:39.03 (25)
 41  45 Borgia, Henriette      U10  BOC/05   47.96 (24)    51.93 (34)  1:39.89 (26)
 17  19 Rosen, Charlotte Kiki  U10 SWSC/04   52.34 (36)    47.64 (23)  1:39.98 (27)
 48  51 Yi, Kristen            U10 MSSC/05   50.07 (30)    50.08 (30)  1:40.15 (28)
  9  11 Ryan, Agatha           U10 SWSC/04   55.66 (37)    44.76 (15)  1:40.42 (29)
 13  15 RANDOLPH, HELENA       U10  BOC/05   47.68 (23)    53.06 (37)  1:40.74 (30)
 22  24 Guagliano, Olivia      U10 MSSC/04   51.15 (33)    50.16 (32)  1:41.31 (31)
 45  49 Yi, Megan              U10 MSSC/05   51.28 (34)    50.95 (33)  1:42.23 (32)
  2   2 Swim, Evelyn           U10 MSSC/04   52.07 (35)    52.79 (36)  1:44.86 (33)
 43  47 Evarts, Wheatley       U8   BOC/06   56.42 (38)    59.42 (39)  1:55.84 (34)
 52  52 Graziano, Annabelle    U10 HERM/04                 41.16 (8)  
 42  46 Donnellan, Kate        U8   BOC/06                 48.36 (28) 
 33  35 Gray, Annabelle        U12 SWSC/03                 45.07 (17) 
 27  29 Goetze, Madeline       U10 SWSC/05                 57.66 (38) 
  4   5 RANDOLPH, JULIA        U10  BOC/05                 47.96 (24) 
 24  26 McGee, Delaney         U10 SWSC/05   48.78 (28)      DNS      
 50  55 McCooey, Grace Anne    U10 SWSC/04   42.25 (13)               
 47  58 Dale, Sarah            U10 SWSC/04   36.62 (3)                
 31  33 Hurwitz, Ava           U10     /04   51.14 (32)               















26-01-14 / STRATTON                 LIST: NLW714               N0393     SF0 / 2
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE                                ALGE TIMY TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

			



                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                              SVC U-10 STUBBIE SL                               

                            USSA RACE CODE No. N0392                            
SWSC                                                            JANUARY 26, 2014
STRATTON                                                        EASTERN DIVISION
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                             S L A L O M     M E N                              
                               RESULTS WITH RANKS                               

JURY                                          TECHNICAL DATA

TD               Edry, David          (USA)   COURSE                   SUNTANNER
REFEREE          Spigner, Dan         (USA)   START                        755 M
CHIEF OF RACE    Bibeau, Paul         (USA)   FINISH                       686 M
                                              VERTICAL DROP                 69 M
                                              
                                              HOMOLOG.Nr.             U705/12/10


                 1st RUN                          2nd RUN
COURSE SETTER    Deverry, Harriet     (USA)       
FORERUNNERS  -A-                              -A- 
             -B-                              -B- 
             -C-                              -C- 
             -D-                              -D- 
             -E-                              -E- 

GATES/DIR CHANGES   32/(31)                          32/(31)
START TIME        9.30                            12.30

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 ST BIB COMPETITOR------------------------
 NO  NO SURNAME+NAME           CLS CLUB/YR   RUN 1         RUN 2         TOTAL

 44 126 Coltman, Evan          U10 SWSC/04   33.92 (2)     34.14 (1)   1:08.06 (1)
  8  89 Rosenberg, Joshua         OKEMO      32.07 (1)     37.89 (3)   1:09.96 (2)
 45 127 Hake, Matthew          U10 SWSC/04   37.24 (4)     38.40 (4)   1:15.64 (3)
 42 124 Bell, Harrison R       U10 SWSC/04   37.11 (3)     40.30 (6)   1:17.41 (4)
  4  83 Allen, Theo            U10 SWSC/04   43.03 (6)     40.37 (7)   1:23.40 (5)
 40 122 Phelps, Evan           U10Willa/04   43.24 (7)     42.31 (10)  1:25.55 (6)
 18 100 Fralley, Tyler         U10 SWSC/05   44.13 (9)     41.50 (9)   1:25.63 (7)
  7  86 Shipman, Cameron       U10 SWSC/04   41.81 (5)     44.26 (14)  1:26.07 (8)
 19 101 Byron, Patrick D       U10 MSSC/04   43.90 (8)     42.82 (11)  1:26.72 (9)
 26 108 Moses, Tijsen          U10 SWSC/05   45.15 (10)    43.23 (13)  1:28.38 (10)
 41 123 BENSLEY, BO            U10  BOC/05   50.46 (17)    41.32 (8)   1:31.78 (11)
 38 120 Buch, Jake             U10 SWSC/04   46.10 (11)    47.28 (15)  1:33.38 (12)
 20 102 Baron, Simon           U10 SWSC/05   46.80 (12)    48.61 (17)  1:35.41 (13)
 22 104 Clarke, Aidan          U10 SWSC/05   47.20 (13)    49.90 (19)  1:37.10 (14)
  2  81 GINSBURG, DAVID        U10  BOC/04   48.87 (14)    49.06 (18)  1:37.93 (15)


26-01-14 / STRATTON                 LIST: NLM714               N0392     SM0 / 1
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE                                ALGE TIMY TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                              SVC U-10 STUBBIE SL                               

                            USSA RACE CODE No. N0392                            
SWSC                                                            JANUARY 26, 2014
STRATTON                                                        EASTERN DIVISION
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 ST BIB COMPETITOR------------------------
 NO  NO SURNAME+NAME           CLS CLUB/YR   RUN 1         RUN 2         TOTAL

 16  98 Delaurentis, Cody      U10 MSSC/05   51.55 (21)    47.82 (16)  1:39.37 (16)
 11  92 Weinberger, Justin     U12 SWSC/03   51.25 (20)    50.41 (20)  1:41.66 (17)
  1  80 Cobb, Connor           U10 MSSC/05   50.33 (16)    52.47 (22)  1:42.80 (18)
 12  93 Allen, Blake           U10 SWSC/04   50.96 (19)    52.39 (21)  1:43.35 (19)
  9  90 Glass, Andrew          U10 MSSC/05   50.83 (18)    52.75 (23)  1:43.58 (20)
 39 121 Lawrence, Jackson      U10 MSSC/04   51.74 (22)    53.88 (24)  1:45.62 (21)
 15  96 Kurtz, Zachary         U10 SWSC/05   52.59 (23)    53.90 (25)  1:46.49 (22)
 23 105 Morin, Benjamin        U10 SWSC/05   53.95 (25)    55.69 (27)  1:49.64 (23)
 31 113 Lu, Max                U10 SWSC/05   50.08 (15)  1:00.00 (30)  1:50.08 (24)
 17  99 KELLER-FACAS, RYDER    U10  BOC/04   54.56 (26)    55.89 (28)  1:50.45 (25)
 29 111 Fredrickson, Luc       U10 SWSC/05   53.16 (24)    58.20 (29)  1:51.36 (26)
 48 130 Graziano, Anthony      U10 HERM/04                 42.87 (12) 
 37 119 Jacobi, Jake           U10Magic/04                 39.00 (5)  
 10  91 HARRIS, MILLER         U10  BOC/05                 54.58 (26) 
  3  82 Hollingshead, Lance    U10 SWSC/05                 34.26 (2)  
 46 128 Kallman, William       U10 SWSC/04   55.66 (27)      DNS      



























26-01-14 / STRATTON                 LIST: NLM714               N0392     SM0 / 2
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE                                ALGE TIMY TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~