Club Name:
Mount Snow Training Center
[ MSTC ]

Race Secretary:

Nancy Logan

Entry Method:
Second floor main base lodge cash, check day of event

Club Information
39 mount snow road
attn. Nancy Logan at Training Center
West Dover, VT 05356

Phone: 802-464-4270
Fax: 802-464-4162
E-MAIL US
VISIT WEBSITE

Following are Alpine Race Results and Penalty Reports

Ski Race Results generated by:
USSA Race Software, Alpine/Snowboard/Cross Country Version 6.24 Revision 11
Software written by Split Second, Inc.



                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                                U12 GIANT SLALOM                                

                            USSA RACE CODE No. N1264                            
MOUNT SNOW                                                     FEBRUARY 22, 2015
MOUNT SNOW                                                      EASTERN DIVISION
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                    G I A N T   S L A L O M     L A D I E S                     
                                OFFICIAL RESULTS                                

JURY                                          TECHNICAL DATA

TD               Reilly, J Timothy    (USA)   COURSE                  SOUTH BOWL
REFEREE          Mallia, Katherine    (USA)   START                       1050 M
CHIEF OF RACE    Dolan, Timothy       (USA)   FINISH                       883 M
                                              VERTICAL DROP                167 M
                                              
                                              HOMOLOG.Nr.             U393/11/08


                 1st RUN                          2nd RUN
COURSE SETTER    Conn, Wayne          (USA)       McNealus, Joseph     (USA)
FORERUNNERS  -A-                              -A- 
             -B-                              -B- 
             -C-                              -C- 
             -D-                              -D- 
             -E-                              -E- 

GATES/DIR CHANGES       /()                              /()
START TIME        9.30                            11.45
WEATHER:                      SNOW:                       TEMP. S:  0 C F:  0 C
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 PL BIB  USSA    COMPETITOR---------------------   TIME    TIME    TOTAL
     Nr  Nr      SURNAME+NAME             NAT/YR  1stRUN  2ndRUN    TIME

  1  63  6468630 Graziano, Annabelle        B/04   51.90   53.18 1:45.08
  2  17  6377541 Bastek, Sophia             D/03   53.07   54.75 1:47.82
  3  23  6465847 Weiner, Alexa              D/04   52.56   55.67 1:48.23
  4  40  6440535 Croft, Charley             A/03   53.19   56.18 1:49.37
  5   3  6518694 Ryan, Agatha               C/04   53.91   55.69 1:49.60
  6   1  6366451 Plants, Marjorie A         C/03   53.67   55.96 1:49.63
  7  20  6469615 Juguet, Ines               D/04   54.04   56.23 1:50.27
  8  11  6410797 Collins, Rosemary E        C/03   54.30   57.71 1:52.01
  9   4  6391037 Wasserman, Brooke          C/03   54.79   57.30 1:52.09
 10  37  6425301 Bushey, Isabel             A/03   53.76   58.44 1:52.20
 11  22  6447263 Simpson, Eliza             D/04   54.62   58.84 1:53.46
 12   7  6518500 North, Spencer             C/04   55.60   59.01 1:54.61
 13  24  6376890 Denious, Grace             D/04   56.00 1:00.31 1:56.31
 14   2  6369519 Poehlmann, Krista M        C/03   56.68   59.75 1:56.43
 15  32  6476685 Dale, Sarah J              D/04   57.09   59.78 1:56.87


22-02-15 / MOUNT SNOW               LIST: NLW815               N1264     GF8 / 1
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE                        TAG-Heuer PTB 605 TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                                U12 GIANT SLALOM                                

                            USSA RACE CODE No. N1264                            
MOUNT SNOW                                                     FEBRUARY 22, 2015
MOUNT SNOW                                                      EASTERN DIVISION
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 PL BIB  USSA    COMPETITOR---------------------   TIME    TIME    TOTAL
     Nr  Nr      SURNAME+NAME             NAT/YR  1stRUN  2ndRUN    TIME

      6  6348041 Bacon, Arden Q             C/03   57.42   59.45 1:56.87
 17   8  6469757 Feliciano, Ava             C/03   56.84 1:00.29 1:57.13
 18  21  6465393 Gregory, Cristina N        D/04   56.97 1:00.25 1:57.22
 19  10  6469776 Feliciano, Olivia          C/03   57.84 1:00.14 1:57.98
 20  38  6417612 Pibouin, Carla             A/03   58.66   59.78 1:58.44
 21  48  6468537 Lyon, Margaret             A/04   59.89   58.96 1:58.85
 22  41  6519642 Guagliano, Olivia          A/04   58.21 1:01.01 1:59.22
 23  55  6517825 Weber, Brooke              B/04   59.88 1:01.80 2:01.68
 24  26  6347114 Boffa, Julia               D/03 1:01.01 1:00.73 2:01.74
 25  67  6407029 Daly, Lucy X               B/04   58.64 1:03.26 2:01.90
 26  60  6573574 Cathcart, Morgan           B/03 1:02.90 1:00.75 2:03.65
 27  25  6379805 Gregory, Julia Ann         D/03   59.18 1:04.65 2:03.83
 28  53  6570305 McNamara, Julia            A/02 1:03.81 1:02.03 2:05.84
 29  68  6588036 Hanley, Claire             B/03 1:03.98 1:02.27 2:06.25
 30  52  6559724 Kusel, Vanessa             A/04 1:02.60 1:04.70 2:07.30
 31  58  6528435 Gray, Annabelle            B/03 1:00.67 1:06.90 2:07.57
 32  46  6582564 Deakins, Olivia            A/04   57.83 1:09.81 2:07.64
 33  33  6561782 Sullivan,  Alexandra       D/04 1:01.70 1:06.82 2:08.52
 34  61  6518018 Cyr, Hannah                B/03 1:04.01 1:04.82 2:08.83
 35  28  6584553 Nalbantoglu,  Selin        D/03 1:07.31 1:09.76 2:17.07
 36  64  6582488 Steinvurzel, Sierra        B/04 1:07.52 1:14.16 2:21.68
 37  42  6585971 Crabtree, Maggie           A/04 1:16.41 1:06.67 2:23.08

DID NOT START 1st RUN
     66  6436340 Sullivan, Eilza            B/04
     65  6443713 Samuels, Skyler            B/04
     62  6513481 Makkas, Lily               B/03
     59  6505373 Morin, Eva H               B/03
     57 E6527133 Gurnham, Isabel            B/03
     56  6503966 Gould, Madeleine           B/03
     51          Crabtree, Katie            A   
     50          Rosen, Kiki                A/04
     45  6453130 Davis, Alyssa              A/04
     44  6481670 Witkowski, Erika C         A/03
     43  6576036 Gargiulo, Kathryn          A/03
     29  6589969 Mayer, Rosey               D/04
     27          Rotermund, Annie           D/04
     14          Ocko, Isabelle             C/04
     13  6524054 Swim, Evelyn               C/04
     12  6441224 Davidowitz, Tess A         C/03



22-02-15 / MOUNT SNOW               LIST: NLW815               N1264     GF8 / 2
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE                        TAG-Heuer PTB 605 TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                                U12 GIANT SLALOM                                

                            USSA RACE CODE No. N1264                            
MOUNT SNOW                                                     FEBRUARY 22, 2015
MOUNT SNOW                                                      EASTERN DIVISION
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 PL BIB  USSA    COMPETITOR---------------------   TIME    TIME    TOTAL
     Nr  Nr      SURNAME+NAME             NAT/YR  1stRUN  2ndRUN    TIME

DID NOT FINISH 1st RUN
     54  6428511 McCooey, Grace Anne        B/04
     36  6267951 Beyer, Tess                A/03
     34  6433032 Anker, Skye                D/03
     31  6428102 Cho, Maddie                D/03
     19  6359542 Davis, Anna H              D/03
     15  6505572 MCHUGH, ERIN               C/03
      5  6440284 McHugh, Riley              C/03

DISQUALIFIED 1st RUN
     70  6597870 Haskell, Tess                     GATE   16
     49  6564070 Povalski, Elizabeth        A/04   GATE   16

DID NOT START 2nd RUN

DID NOT FINISH 2nd RUN
     47  6558832 Pastore, Jillian           A/04
     35  6570917 Rebak, Hayley              D/04
     30  6517792 Messier, Allison           D/03
     16  6578334 Creamer, Sarah             C/04

DISQUALIFIED 2nd RUN
      9  6471981 Donaghue, Elysse           C/04   GATE   16

                                                TECHNICAL DELEGATE

                                                Reilly, J Timothy    (USA)
















22-02-15 / MOUNT SNOW               LIST: NLW815               N1264     GF8 / 3
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE                        TAG-Heuer PTB 605 TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

			



                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                                U12 GIANT SLALOM                                

                            USSA RACE CODE No. N1265                            
MOUNT SNOW                                                     FEBRUARY 22, 2015
MOUNT SNOW                                                      EASTERN DIVISION
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                       G I A N T   S L A L O M     M E N                        
                                OFFICIAL RESULTS                                

JURY                                          TECHNICAL DATA

TD               Reilly, J Timothy    (USA)   COURSE                  SOUTH BOWL
REFEREE          Mallia, Katherine    (USA)   START                       1050 M
CHIEF OF RACE    Dolan, Timothy       (USA)   FINISH                       883 M
                                              VERTICAL DROP                167 M
                                              
                                              HOMOLOG.Nr.             U393/11/08


                 1st RUN                          2nd RUN
COURSE SETTER    Conn, Wayne          (USA)       McNealus, Joseph     (USA)
FORERUNNERS  -A-                              -A- 
             -B-                              -B- 
             -C-                              -C- 
             -D-                              -D- 
             -E-                              -E- 

GATES/DIR CHANGES       /()                              /()
START TIME        9.30                            11.45
WEATHER:                      SNOW:                       TEMP. S:  0 C F:  0 C
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 PL BIB  USSA    COMPETITOR---------------------   TIME    TIME    TOTAL
     Nr  Nr      SURNAME+NAME             NAT/YR  1stRUN  2ndRUN    TIME

  1 166  6289636 Poulter, Jay               B/03   46.58   46.13 1:32.71
  2 121  6369653 Holm, Erik K               D/03   50.16   50.98 1:41.14
  3 123  6357785 Leikin, Daniel             D/03   51.02   52.26 1:43.28
  4 170  6390200 Kurucz, Alex               B/03   50.80   52.84 1:43.64
  5 135  6361131 Eto, Musashi               D/03   51.74   52.83 1:44.57
  6 176  6460517 Peck, Justin               B/03   52.27   54.05 1:46.32
  7 126  6329925 Morin, Nicholas G          D/03   52.71   53.95 1:46.66
  8 104  6447916 Coltman, Evan J            C/04   53.07   54.83 1:47.90
  9 136  6518001 McMahon, John              D/03   55.25   53.81 1:49.06
 10 186  6556351 Jacobs, Matthew            B/03   55.73   55.27 1:51.00
 11 171  6423538 Hake, Matthew              B/04   54.27   57.49 1:51.76
    139  6580909 Chason, Andrew             D/04   54.91   56.85 1:51.76
 13 146  6377313 Marvan, Jonathan           A/03   55.91   56.28 1:52.19
 14 107  6506426 Shipman, Cameron           C/04   55.97 1:00.26 1:56.23
 15 131  6549203 Dulik, Andrew              D/03   56.79 1:00.14 1:56.93


22-02-15 / MOUNT SNOW               LIST:                      N1265     GM8 / 1
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE                        TAG-Heuer PTB 605 TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                                U12 GIANT SLALOM                                

                            USSA RACE CODE No. N1265                            
MOUNT SNOW                                                     FEBRUARY 22, 2015
MOUNT SNOW                                                      EASTERN DIVISION
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 PL BIB  USSA    COMPETITOR---------------------   TIME    TIME    TOTAL
     Nr  Nr      SURNAME+NAME             NAT/YR  1stRUN  2ndRUN    TIME

 16 177  6582337 Gilfond, George            B/03   57.26   59.85 1:57.11
 17 149  6424621 Ginsburg, David            A/04   56.73 1:00.47 1:57.20
 18 147  6558565 Fletcher, Jack             A/03   58.47   58.78 1:57.25
 19 175  6422427 Allen, Theodore M          B/04   58.42   59.40 1:57.82
 20 153  6577388 Lewis, Charlie             A/03   57.37 1:00.69 1:58.06
 21 110  6585739 Grover, Alden              C/03   58.07 1:01.99 2:00.06
 22 105  6429552 Buch, Jacob                C/04   55.73 1:04.48 2:00.21
 23 112  6525396 Varrone, Michael           C/03   59.87 1:00.78 2:00.65
 24 106  6346481 Bell, Harrison R           C/04   58.02 1:02.98 2:01.00
 25 150  6445865 Kruk, Braden               A/03 1:01.06 1:00.15 2:01.21
 26 140  6522349 Blueweiss, Harrison        D/03   59.80 1:02.91 2:02.71
 27 101  6464907 Hollingshead, Lance        C/05   52.40 1:11.37 2:03.77
 28 178  6450920 Keller-Facas, Ryder        B/04 1:01.52 1:03.79 2:05.31
 29 181  6468621 Graziano, Anthony          B/04   59.64 1:05.90 2:05.54
 30 185  6570526 Ferragu, Paul              B/03 1:03.82 1:02.06 2:05.88
 31 179  6557998 Devine, Sean               B/03 1:01.40 1:04.91 2:06.31
 32 111  6452839 Chiang, Matthew            C/03   58.42 1:08.06 2:06.48
 33 159  6526956 Kern, Justin               A/04 1:01.59 1:05.27 2:06.86
 34 161  6341107 Barry, Brooks M            A/03 1:03.80 1:05.59 2:09.39
 35 133  6556225 Keehan,  Andrew            D/04 1:05.29 1:07.11 2:12.40
 36 155  6399729 Allen, Blake               A/04 1:06.85 1:11.11 2:17.96
 37 182  6582579 Camp, William              B/03 1:08.36 1:14.20 2:22.56

DID NOT START 1st RUN
    184  6441644 Falk, Avi                  B/03
    180  6587508 Neubohn, Gustav            B/04
    165  6586045 Evans, Wilson              A/03
    164          Barrett, Briggs            A/03
    163  6575577 Barnes, Ben                A/04
    160  6481512 Zilkha, Jack E             A/04
    158  6482140 Bernstein, Ryan            A/04
    156  6574903 Sharp, Christopher W       A/03
    154  6502490 Lawrence, Jackson          A/04
    151  6481578 Weinberger, Justin         A/03
    148  6526561 Daly, Quinlan              A/04
    138          Luchars, Theodore          D/04
    137  6528329 Ziegler, Logan             D/04
    134          Berman, Kevin              D   
    132  6548932 Engard, Drew               D/04
    119  6429345 Pasa, Baran                C/03
    118  6422533 Kallman, William           C/04
    117          Kirk, Tyler                C/04

22-02-15 / MOUNT SNOW               LIST:                      N1265     GM8 / 2
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE                        TAG-Heuer PTB 605 TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                                U12 GIANT SLALOM                                

                            USSA RACE CODE No. N1265                            
MOUNT SNOW                                                     FEBRUARY 22, 2015
MOUNT SNOW                                                      EASTERN DIVISION
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 PL BIB  USSA    COMPETITOR---------------------   TIME    TIME    TOTAL
     Nr  Nr      SURNAME+NAME             NAT/YR  1stRUN  2ndRUN    TIME

DID NOT FINISH 1st RUN
    173 E6453283 Phelps, Evan               B/04
    172  6555937 Jacobs, Andrew             B/03
    167  6374932 Bensley, Max               B/03
    162  6391353 Jacobi, Jake               A/04
    144  6353935 Bornstein, Alex            A/03
    130  6469507 Byron, Patrick             D/04
    129  6378059 Donnellan, Tyler           D/03
    127  6429873 Delaurentis, JD            D/03
    124  6425565 Mikalsen, Nicolai          D/03
    115  6507809 Benjamin, Jackson          C/03
    113  6570296 Mcnamara, David            C/04
    109  6488766 Linnard, Nyle              C/04
    108  6554469 Martin, Sam                C/03
    102  6376647 Roberts, Blake             C/03

DISQUALIFIED 1st RUN
    174  6426389 Singer, Lucas M            B/04   GATE   16
    142  6568406 Holscher, Pedro            D/04   GATE   16

DID NOT START 2nd RUN

DID NOT FINISH 2nd RUN
    183  6526927 Kern, Dylan                B/03
    157  6549154 Stallings, William S       A/03
    141  6374869 Wehrle, Michael D          D/03
    125  6368217 Carreira, Nathan M         D/03
    120  6339728 Hollingshead, Graeme       D/03
    116  6575350 O'Dwyer, Liam              C/03

DISQUALIFIED 2nd RUN
    114  6584338 Penny,  Austin             C/03   GATE   33

                                                TECHNICAL DELEGATE

                                                Reilly, J Timothy    (USA)







22-02-15 / MOUNT SNOW               LIST:                      N1265     GM8 / 3
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE                        TAG-Heuer PTB 605 TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~