Club Name:
Mount Snow Training Center
[ MSTC ]

Race Secretary:

Nancy Logan

Entry Method:
Second floor main base lodge cash, check day of event

Club Information
39 mount snow road
attn. Nancy Logan at Training Center
West Dover, VT 05356

Phone: 802-464-4270
Fax: 802-464-4162
E-MAIL US
VISIT WEBSITE

Following are Alpine Race Results and Penalty Reports

Ski Race Results generated by:
USSA Race Software, Alpine/Snowboard/Cross Country Version 6.24 Revision 11
Software written by Split Second, Inc.



                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                              SVC U12 GIANT SLALOM                              

                            USSA RACE CODE No. NO707                            
MSTC                                                           FEBRUARY 24, 2013
Mount Snow                                                               Eastern
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                          S L A L O M     L A D I E S                           
                                OFFICIAL RESULTS                                

JURY                                          TECHNICAL DATA

TD               Reilly, J Timothy (USA)      COURSE                  SOUTH BOWL
REFEREE          Hall, Britt       (USA)      START                       1015 M
CHIEF OF RACE    Dolan, Timothy    (USA)      FINISH                       883 M
                                              VERTICAL DROP                132 M
                                              
                                              HOMOLOG.Nr.             U393/11/08


                 1st RUN                          2nd RUN
COURSE SETTER    CONN, Wayne       (USA)          Conn, Wayne       (USA)
FORERUNNERS  -A-                              -A- 
             -B-                              -B- 
             -C-                              -C- 
             -D-                              -D- 
             -E-                              -E- 

GATES/DIR CHANGES   30/(29)                          29/(28)
START TIME       10.08                            12.48
WEATHER: OVERCAST             SNOW: SOFT, WET NEW SNOW    TEMP. S:  0 C F:  0 C
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 PL BIB  USSA    COMPETITOR---------------------   TIME    TIME    TOTAL
     Nr  Nr      SURNAME+NAME             NAT/YR  1stRUN  2ndRUN    TIME

  1   6  6314421 Holm, Olivia             STC/01   41.54   41.34 1:22.88
  2  37  6267079 Murray, Lila             STC/02   42.24   42.11 1:24.35
  3   7  6345998 Steele, Maddie          MSTC/01   42.45   42.35 1:24.80
  4   5  6314439 Holm, Sophia             STC/01   43.41   42.12 1:25.53
  5  12  6410135 Abdow, Lauren A          STC/01   43.62   43.07 1:26.69
  6  25  6346084 Welter, Ariana           msa/02   44.93   43.83 1:28.76
  7  49  6338149 Gillis, Gabby           MSTC/02   44.65   45.39 1:30.04
  8   9  6301620 Allen, Caroline         MSTC/01   44.61   45.45 1:30.06
  9   1  6298528 Corsetti, Madelyn M      STC/01   45.23   45.29 1:30.52
 10  22  6286793 Loverich, Sydney         STC/01   45.71   45.25 1:30.96
 11  19  6270789 Crochiere, Grace         STC/01   45.34   45.99 1:31.33
 12  13  6365821 Peters, Mackenzie        BOC/02   46.24   46.23 1:32.47
 13  51  6344251 Kurth, Phoebe            STC/02   47.77   46.16 1:33.93
 14  48  6370082 Quinn, Kelly             STC/02   45.88   48.23 1:34.11
 15  56  6303331 Jacobi, Molly          Magic/02   47.43   46.75 1:34.18


24-02-13 / Mount Snow               LIST:                      NO707     SF8 / 1
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE                        TAG-Heuer PTB 605 TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                              SVC U12 GIANT SLALOM                              

                            USSA RACE CODE No. NO707                            
MSTC                                                           FEBRUARY 24, 2013
Mount Snow                                                               Eastern
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 PL BIB  USSA    COMPETITOR---------------------   TIME    TIME    TOTAL
     Nr  Nr      SURNAME+NAME             NAT/YR  1stRUN  2ndRUN    TIME

 16  52  6274799 Poehlmann, Meagan N      STC/01   47.89   46.61 1:34.50
 17  32  6269377 Sirlin, Kayla            BOC/01   47.88   46.63 1:34.51
 18  53  6301662 Klingebiel, Hannah     Willa/02   47.03   47.78 1:34.81
 19  55  6427888 O'Connor, Natalie       MSTC/01   48.25   46.78 1:35.03
 20   3  6468256 Jrolf, Lucy             MSTC/02   48.10   47.76 1:35.86
 21  60  6303340 Holstein, Catherine V    STC/01   48.21   47.89 1:36.10
 22  17  6429704 Kim, Hilary             MSTC/01   48.58   48.49 1:37.07
 23  28  6351609 Bushey, Genevieve        BOC/01   49.22   48.02 1:37.24
 24  44  6368294 Fleming, Mikaela       Magic/01   49.47   48.12 1:37.59
 25  42  6431409 Cully, Miranda           BOC/01   49.81   48.62 1:38.43
 26  43  6470043 Hughes, Inge            MSTC/01   48.84   50.02 1:38.86
 27  62  6305188 Weinreich, Amy           STC/01   49.87   49.13 1:39.00
 28  40  6422409 Allen, Perry             STC/02   50.84   49.47 1:40.31
 29  15  6385970 MacPherson, Libby      Magic/02   51.34   49.22 1:40.56
 30  29  6350355 Shmaruk, Julianna       MSTC/01   52.15   50.34 1:42.49
 31  58  6426852 Houck, Claire           MSTC/02   51.43   51.21 1:42.64
 32  46  6469492 Byron, Ashley           MSTC/02   50.96   52.43 1:43.39
 33  21  6195473 Bacon, Mia A             STC/01   52.25   52.24 1:44.49
 34  61  6393604 Perrone, Kate           MSTC/02   53.18   52.67 1:45.85
 35  35  6470248 Lagrange, Anna          MSTC/01   54.73   51.78 1:46.51
 36   4  6421385 Davis, Kayla           Magic/02   54.06   53.18 1:47.24
 37  26  6377272 Shalam, Brooke           STC/02   56.86   55.88 1:52.74
 38  47  6471977 Donaghue, Abby         Magic/01   57.66   57.57 1:55.23
 39  54  6313386 Foley, Mary              BOC/01   44.94 1:38.26 2:23.20

DID NOT START 1st RUN
     64  6274143 Schmidt, Kirsten         STC/01
     57  6276790 Andersson, Eleonor       STC/01
     41  6453255 Phelps, Sara           Willa/02
     38  6321090 Martin, Annsley          STC/02
     33  6469627 Shah, Kayla             MSTC/02
     31  6449962 Rosen, Isabelle          STC/02
     27  6453798 Phelps, Megan          Willa/02
     24          Feinberg, Eliana         STC/02
     23  6378762 Zilkha, Chloe            STC/01
     16  6299608 Stafford, Mallory A      STC/01
     14  6420933 Hoesterey, Emma         MSTC/01
     11  6443925 Whittemore, Maggie       STC/02
     10  6478805 Hoffman, Sara            STC/01
      8  6276179 Grodsky, Alyson          STC/01



24-02-13 / Mount Snow               LIST:                      NO707     SF8 / 2
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE                        TAG-Heuer PTB 605 TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                              SVC U12 GIANT SLALOM                              

                            USSA RACE CODE No. NO707                            
MSTC                                                           FEBRUARY 24, 2013
Mount Snow                                                               Eastern
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 PL BIB  USSA    COMPETITOR---------------------   TIME    TIME    TOTAL
     Nr  Nr      SURNAME+NAME             NAT/YR  1stRUN  2ndRUN    TIME

DID NOT FINISH 1st RUN
     45  6434892 Devaney, Margeaux        STC/02

DISQUALIFIED 1st RUN

DID NOT START 2nd RUN

DID NOT FINISH 2nd RUN
     50  6429591 Falk, Aleza              STC/02
      2  6450903 Keller-Facas, Jillian    BOC/01

DISQUALIFIED 2nd RUN
     63  6301902 Knowles, Morgan          STC/01   GATE   16
     59  6317695 Compson, Sadie         Magic/02   GATE   16
     39  6411150 Hill, Jenni              msa/01   GATE   20
     34  6463795 Goetze, Mollie           STC/02   GATE   16
     30  6303827 Sullivan, Emily        Magic/01   GATE   16
     18  6267938 Zipp, Elena J            STC/01   GATE   16

                                                TECHNICAL DELEGATE

                                                Reilly, J Timothy (USA)





















24-02-13 / Mount Snow               LIST:                      NO707     SF8 / 3
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE                        TAG-Heuer PTB 605 TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

			



                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                              SVC U12 GIANT SLALOM                              

                            USSA RACE CODE No. NO707                            
MSTC                                                           FEBRUARY 24, 2013
Mount Snow                                                               Eastern
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                          S L A L O M     L A D I E S                           
                           OFFICIAL RESULTS - 1st Run                           

JURY                                          TECHNICAL DATA

TD               Reilly, J Timothy (USA)      COURSE                  SOUTH BOWL
REFEREE          Hall, Britt       (USA)      START                       1015 M
CHIEF OF RACE    Dolan, Timothy    (USA)      FINISH                       883 M
                                              VERTICAL DROP                132 M
                                              
                                              HOMOLOG.Nr.             U393/11/08


                 1st RUN                          2nd RUN
COURSE SETTER    CONN, Wayne       (USA)          Conn, Wayne       (USA)
FORERUNNERS  -A-                              -A- 
             -B-                              -B- 
             -C-                              -C- 
             -D-                              -D- 
             -E-                              -E- 

GATES/DIR CHANGES   30/(29)                          29/(28)
START TIME       10.08                            12.48
WEATHER: OVERCAST             SNOW: SOFT, WET NEW SNOW    TEMP. S:  0 C F:  0 C
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

         PL   BIB  COMPETITOR-----------------------------     FINAL
               Nr  SURNAME+NAME                CLS  NAT/YY      TIME

          1     6  Holm, Olivia                     STC/01     41.54
          2    37  Murray, Lila                     STC/02     42.24
          3    18  Zipp, Elena J                    STC/01     42.27
          4     7  Steele, Maddie                  MSTC/01     42.45
          5     5  Holm, Sophia                     STC/01     43.41
          6    12  Abdow, Lauren A                  STC/01     43.62
          7     9  Allen, Caroline                 MSTC/01     44.61
          8    49  Gillis, Gabby                   MSTC/02     44.65
          9    25  Welter, Ariana                   msa/02     44.93
         10    54  Foley, Mary                      BOC/01     44.94
         11     1  Corsetti, Madelyn M              STC/01     45.23
         12    19  Crochiere, Grace                 STC/01     45.34
         13    22  Loverich, Sydney                 STC/01     45.71
         14    48  Quinn, Kelly                     STC/02     45.88
         15    13  Peters, Mackenzie                BOC/02     46.24


24-02-13 / Mount Snow               LIST:                      NO707     SF4 / 1
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE                        TAG-Heuer PTB 605 TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                              SVC U12 GIANT SLALOM                              

                            USSA RACE CODE No. NO707                            
MSTC                                                           FEBRUARY 24, 2013
Mount Snow                                                               Eastern
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

         PL   BIB  COMPETITOR-----------------------------     FINAL
               Nr  SURNAME+NAME                CLS  NAT/YY      TIME

         16    53  Klingebiel, Hannah             Willa/02     47.03
         17    50  Falk, Aleza                      STC/02     47.30
         18    56  Jacobi, Molly                  Magic/02     47.43
         19    51  Kurth, Phoebe                    STC/02     47.77
         20    32  Sirlin, Kayla                    BOC/01     47.88
         21    52  Poehlmann, Meagan N              STC/01     47.89
         22     3  Jrolf, Lucy                     MSTC/02     48.10
         23    60  Holstein, Catherine V            STC/01     48.21
         24    55  O'Connor, Natalie               MSTC/01     48.25
         25    17  Kim, Hilary                     MSTC/01     48.58
         26    43  Hughes, Inge                    MSTC/01     48.84
         27    28  Bushey, Genevieve                BOC/01     49.22
         28    44  Fleming, Mikaela               Magic/01     49.47
         29    42  Cully, Miranda                   BOC/01     49.81
         30    39  Hill, Jenni                      msa/01     49.86
         31    62  Weinreich, Amy                   STC/01     49.87
         32    59  Compson, Sadie                 Magic/02     50.04
         33    40  Allen, Perry                     STC/02     50.84
         34    46  Byron, Ashley                   MSTC/02     50.96
         35     2  Keller-Facas, Jillian            BOC/01     51.09
         36    30  Sullivan, Emily                Magic/01     51.18
         37    15  MacPherson, Libby              Magic/02     51.34
         38    58  Houck, Claire                   MSTC/02     51.43
         39    63  Knowles, Morgan                  STC/01     52.10
         40    29  Shmaruk, Julianna               MSTC/01     52.15
         41    21  Bacon, Mia A                     STC/01     52.25
         42    61  Perrone, Kate                   MSTC/02     53.18
         43    34  Goetze, Mollie                   STC/02     53.29
         44     4  Davis, Kayla                   Magic/02     54.06
         45    35  Lagrange, Anna                  MSTC/01     54.73
         46    26  Shalam, Brooke                   STC/02     56.86
         47    47  Donaghue, Abby                 Magic/01     57.66

  DID NOT START

               64  Schmidt, Kirsten                 STC/01
               57  Andersson, Eleonor               STC/01
               41  Phelps, Sara                   Willa/02
               38  Martin, Annsley                  STC/02
               33  Shah, Kayla                     MSTC/02
               31  Rosen, Isabelle                  STC/02
               27  Phelps, Megan                  Willa/02

24-02-13 / Mount Snow               LIST:                      NO707     SF4 / 2
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE                        TAG-Heuer PTB 605 TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                              SVC U12 GIANT SLALOM                              

                            USSA RACE CODE No. NO707                            
MSTC                                                           FEBRUARY 24, 2013
Mount Snow                                                               Eastern
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

         PL   BIB  COMPETITOR-----------------------------     FINAL
               Nr  SURNAME+NAME                CLS  NAT/YY      TIME

DID NOT START

               24  Feinberg, Eliana                 STC/02
               23  Zilkha, Chloe                    STC/01
               16  Stafford, Mallory A              STC/01
               14  Hoesterey, Emma                 MSTC/01
               11  Whittemore, Maggie               STC/02
               10  Hoffman, Sara                    STC/01
                8  Grodsky, Alyson                  STC/01

  DID NOT FINISH

               45  Devaney, Margeaux                STC/02

  DISQUALIFIED




























24-02-13 / Mount Snow               LIST:                      NO707     SF4 / 3
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE                        TAG-Heuer PTB 605 TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

			



                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                              SVC U12 GIANT SLALOM                              

                            USSA RACE CODE No. NO707                            
MSTC                                                           FEBRUARY 24, 2013
Mount Snow                                                               Eastern
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                          S L A L O M     L A D I E S                           
                           OFFICIAL RESULTS - 2nd Run                           

JURY                                          TECHNICAL DATA

TD               Reilly, J Timothy (USA)      COURSE                  SOUTH BOWL
REFEREE          Hall, Britt       (USA)      START                       1015 M
CHIEF OF RACE    Dolan, Timothy    (USA)      FINISH                       883 M
                                              VERTICAL DROP                132 M
                                              
                                              HOMOLOG.Nr.             U393/11/08


                 1st RUN                          2nd RUN
COURSE SETTER    CONN, Wayne       (USA)          Conn, Wayne       (USA)
FORERUNNERS  -A-                              -A- 
             -B-                              -B- 
             -C-                              -C- 
             -D-                              -D- 
             -E-                              -E- 

GATES/DIR CHANGES   30/(29)                          29/(28)
START TIME       10.08                            12.48
WEATHER: OVERCAST             SNOW: SOFT, WET NEW SNOW    TEMP. S:  0 C F:  0 C
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

         PL   BIB  COMPETITOR-----------------------------     FINAL
               Nr  SURNAME+NAME                CLS  NAT/YY      TIME

          1     6  Holm, Olivia                     STC/01     41.34
          2    37  Murray, Lila                     STC/02     42.11
          3     5  Holm, Sophia                     STC/01     42.12
          4     7  Steele, Maddie                  MSTC/01     42.35
          5    12  Abdow, Lauren A                  STC/01     43.07
          6    25  Welter, Ariana                   msa/02     43.83
          7    22  Loverich, Sydney                 STC/01     45.25
          8     1  Corsetti, Madelyn M              STC/01     45.29
          9    49  Gillis, Gabby                   MSTC/02     45.39
         10     9  Allen, Caroline                 MSTC/01     45.45
         11    19  Crochiere, Grace                 STC/01     45.99
         12    51  Kurth, Phoebe                    STC/02     46.16
         13    13  Peters, Mackenzie                BOC/02     46.23
         14    52  Poehlmann, Meagan N              STC/01     46.61
         15    32  Sirlin, Kayla                    BOC/01     46.63


24-02-13 / Mount Snow               LIST:                      NO707     SF4 / 1
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE                        TAG-Heuer PTB 605 TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                              SVC U12 GIANT SLALOM                              

                            USSA RACE CODE No. NO707                            
MSTC                                                           FEBRUARY 24, 2013
Mount Snow                                                               Eastern
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

         PL   BIB  COMPETITOR-----------------------------     FINAL
               Nr  SURNAME+NAME                CLS  NAT/YY      TIME

         16    56  Jacobi, Molly                  Magic/02     46.75
         17    55  O'Connor, Natalie               MSTC/01     46.78
         18     3  Jrolf, Lucy                     MSTC/02     47.76
         19    53  Klingebiel, Hannah             Willa/02     47.78
         20    60  Holstein, Catherine V            STC/01     47.89
         21    28  Bushey, Genevieve                BOC/01     48.02
         22    44  Fleming, Mikaela               Magic/01     48.12
         23    48  Quinn, Kelly                     STC/02     48.23
         24    17  Kim, Hilary                     MSTC/01     48.49
         25    42  Cully, Miranda                   BOC/01     48.62
         26    62  Weinreich, Amy                   STC/01     49.13
         27    15  MacPherson, Libby              Magic/02     49.22
         28    40  Allen, Perry                     STC/02     49.47
         29    43  Hughes, Inge                    MSTC/01     50.02
         30    29  Shmaruk, Julianna               MSTC/01     50.34
         31    58  Houck, Claire                   MSTC/02     51.21
         32    35  Lagrange, Anna                  MSTC/01     51.78
         33    21  Bacon, Mia A                     STC/01     52.24
         34    46  Byron, Ashley                   MSTC/02     52.43
         35    61  Perrone, Kate                   MSTC/02     52.67
         36     4  Davis, Kayla                   Magic/02     53.18
         37    26  Shalam, Brooke                   STC/02     55.88
         38    47  Donaghue, Abby                 Magic/01     57.57
         39    45  Devaney, Margeaux                STC/02     59.75
         40    54  Foley, Mary                      BOC/01   1:38.26

  DID NOT START

               64  Schmidt, Kirsten                 STC/01
               57  Andersson, Eleonor               STC/01
               41  Phelps, Sara                   Willa/02
               38  Martin, Annsley                  STC/02
               33  Shah, Kayla                     MSTC/02
               31  Rosen, Isabelle                  STC/02
               27  Phelps, Megan                  Willa/02
               24  Feinberg, Eliana                 STC/02
               23  Zilkha, Chloe                    STC/01
               16  Stafford, Mallory A              STC/01
               14  Hoesterey, Emma                 MSTC/01
               11  Whittemore, Maggie               STC/02
               10  Hoffman, Sara                    STC/01
                8  Grodsky, Alyson                  STC/01

24-02-13 / Mount Snow               LIST:                      NO707     SF4 / 2
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE                        TAG-Heuer PTB 605 TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                              SVC U12 GIANT SLALOM                              

                            USSA RACE CODE No. NO707                            
MSTC                                                           FEBRUARY 24, 2013
Mount Snow                                                               Eastern
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

         PL   BIB  COMPETITOR-----------------------------     FINAL
               Nr  SURNAME+NAME                CLS  NAT/YY      TIME

  DID NOT FINISH

               50  Falk, Aleza                      STC/02
                2  Keller-Facas, Jillian            BOC/01

  DISQUALIFIED

               63  Knowles, Morgan                  STC/01   GATE   16
               59  Compson, Sadie                 Magic/02   GATE   16
               39  Hill, Jenni                      msa/01   GATE   20
               34  Goetze, Mollie                   STC/02   GATE   16
               30  Sullivan, Emily                Magic/01   GATE   16
               18  Zipp, Elena J                    STC/01   GATE   16






























24-02-13 / Mount Snow               LIST:                      NO707     SF4 / 3
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE                        TAG-Heuer PTB 605 TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

			



                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                              SVC U12 GIANT SLALOM                              

                            USSA RACE CODE No. NO708                            
MSTC                                                           FEBRUARY 24, 2013
Mount Snow                                                               Eastern
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                       G I A N T   S L A L O M     M E N                        
                                OFFICIAL RESULTS                                

JURY                                          TECHNICAL DATA

TD               Reilly, J Timothy (USA)      COURSE                  SOUTH BOWL
REFEREE          Hall, Britt       (USA)      START                       1015 M
CHIEF OF RACE    Dolan, Timothy    (USA)      FINISH                       883 M
                                              VERTICAL DROP                132 M
                                              
                                              HOMOLOG.Nr.             U393/11/08


                 1st RUN                          2nd RUN
COURSE SETTER    CONN, Wayne       (USA)          Conn, Wayne       (USA)
FORERUNNERS  -A-                              -A- 
             -B-                              -B- 
             -C-                              -C- 
             -D-                              -D- 
             -E-                              -E- 

GATES/DIR CHANGES   30/(29)                          29/(28)
START TIME       10.51                            13.25
WEATHER: OVERCAST             SNOW: SOFT, WET NEW SNOW    TEMP. S:  0 C F:  0 C
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 PL BIB  USSA    COMPETITOR---------------------   TIME    TIME    TOTAL
     Nr  Nr      SURNAME+NAME             NAT/YR  1stRUN  2ndRUN    TIME

  1 115  6303080 Riera, Jose A            STC/01   40.39   39.96 1:20.35
  2 133  6263895 Gillis, Daniel E         STC/02   41.21   40.42 1:21.63
  3 155  6346967 Cobb, Jack               STC/01   41.44   40.80 1:22.24
  4 156  6428152 White, Colton            STC/01   41.43   41.57 1:23.00
  5 113  6163554 Mckenna, Matthew         STC/01   41.88   41.83 1:23.71
  6 137  6467884 Coffin, Charlie         MSTC/02   42.99   42.50 1:25.49
  7 134  6364665 McNamara, Declan         STC/02   42.73   43.14 1:25.87
  8 109  6342814 Abdow, Alex G            STC/01   42.54   43.45 1:25.99
  9 138  6285060 Croce, Owen              STC/02   43.92   42.93 1:26.85
 10 118  6305197 Lawrence, Cameron        STC/01   43.60   43.93 1:27.53
 11 143  6255601 Jester, Matthew          STC/02   44.58   43.59 1:28.17
 12 130  6348527 Stevenish, Bobby         STC/02   45.34   44.32 1:29.66
 13 126 E6302793 Wehrle, Daniel           BOC/01   45.02   44.96 1:29.98
 14 150  6428358 Anker, Max               STC/01   45.94   44.68 1:30.62
 15 108  6301552 Bell, Jackson R          STC/01   44.88   45.80 1:30.68


24-02-13 / Mount Snow               LIST:                      NO708     GM8 / 1
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE                        TAG-Heuer PTB 605 TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                              SVC U12 GIANT SLALOM                              

                            USSA RACE CODE No. NO708                            
MSTC                                                           FEBRUARY 24, 2013
Mount Snow                                                               Eastern
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 PL BIB  USSA    COMPETITOR---------------------   TIME    TIME    TOTAL
     Nr  Nr      SURNAME+NAME             NAT/YR  1stRUN  2ndRUN    TIME

 16 139 E6376339 Morgantini, John         BOC/01   46.11   45.52 1:31.63
 17 106  6239551 McGee, Gus               STC/01   46.04   46.75 1:32.79
 18 102 E6285003 Denious, Peter           BOC/01   43.73   49.54 1:33.27
 19 119 E6272769 Duddy, Michael           BOC/01   47.07   46.30 1:33.37
 20 145  6307206 Lehner, Jackson          STC/02   47.12   46.70 1:33.82
 21 121  6429816 Rossi, Tre             Willa/01   47.08   46.99 1:34.07
 22 105  6416590 Lee, Ian                MSTC/02   47.44   47.30 1:34.74
 23 120  6222577 Demuyt, Harry            STC/02   47.23   48.09 1:35.32
 24 129 E6429351 Alley, John              BOC/01   48.04   47.50 1:35.54
 25 152  6429315 Keehan, Jack            MSTC/01   47.21   48.60 1:35.81
 26 111 E6378044 Donnellan, Robert        BOC/02   48.33   47.67 1:36.00
 27 127  6468126 Wacksman, Spencer       MSTC/02   48.39   48.34 1:36.73
 28 151 E6434741 Randolph, Reid           BOC/02   48.69   48.46 1:37.15
 29 149  6415810 Juguet, Marcel          MSTC/02   49.02   48.78 1:37.80
 30 103  6399881 Steele, Charlie         MSTC/02   48.37   49.48 1:37.85
 31 144  6426495 Leshem, Edan             STC/02   49.00   49.67 1:38.67
 32 112  6418003 Wisher, Callum          MSTC/02   49.16   51.35 1:40.51
 33 141  6428848 Fralley, Kyle            STC/02   51.11   53.88 1:44.99
 34 124  6360635 Burt, Nathaniel        Magic/02   52.46   52.69 1:45.15
 35 104 E6429224 Samuels, Harry           BOC/02   53.75   53.11 1:46.86
 36 136 E6379651 Cozean, Robbie           BOC/02   48.77   58.38 1:47.15
 37 123  6469590 Lawrence, Christian     MSTC/02   53.95   54.88 1:48.83
 38 140  6347609 Hulina, Charlie         MSTC/02   54.49   56.34 1:50.83
 39 146  6369604 Reichhelm, Graham L      STC/02   55.29   56.80 1:52.09
 40 147  6260740 Wright, Michael        Willa/02   56.67   56.62 1:53.29
 41 135  6419063 McNealus, Joe          Willa/02   54.85   59.17 1:54.02

DID NOT START 1st RUN
    142  6368750 Gray, Ethan              STC/02
    122 E6370781 McClearn, Peter          BOC/02
    117  6429866 Whittemore, Ty           STC/02
    116  6317555 Laffont, Alfonso         STC/01
    114 E6428738 Swinarton, Ben           BOC/02
    101  6302433 Hanley, Eamon            STC/01

DID NOT FINISH 1st RUN
    125  6430687 Hurwitz, Oliver          STC/02

DISQUALIFIED 1st RUN
    153  6377910 Phillips, Robert         STC/01   GATE   25
    148 E6304662 Daley, Tad               BOC/01   GATE   15
    132  6334296 Hamilton, Ryan A         STC/02   GATE   25

24-02-13 / Mount Snow               LIST:                      NO708     GM8 / 2
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE                        TAG-Heuer PTB 605 TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                              SVC U12 GIANT SLALOM                              

                            USSA RACE CODE No. NO708                            
MSTC                                                           FEBRUARY 24, 2013
Mount Snow                                                               Eastern
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 PL BIB  USSA    COMPETITOR---------------------   TIME    TIME    TOTAL
     Nr  Nr      SURNAME+NAME             NAT/YR  1stRUN  2ndRUN    TIME

DISQUALIFIED 1st RUN

    107  6301780 Knowles, Bennett H       STC/01   GATE   25

DID NOT START 2nd RUN

DID NOT FINISH 2nd RUN
    157  6433084 Londoner, Peter          STC/01
    154  6271606 Mansfield, Bennett C     STC/01
    110  6315981 Buch, Cooper             STC/01

DISQUALIFIED 2nd RUN
    131  6370211 Clarke, Brennan          STC/02   GATE   24
    128  6266878 Stuzin, Ryan             STC/02   GATE   19

                                                TECHNICAL DELEGATE

                                                Reilly, J Timothy (USA)

























24-02-13 / Mount Snow               LIST:                      NO708     GM8 / 3
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE                        TAG-Heuer PTB 605 TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

			



                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                              SVC U12 GIANT SLALOM                              

                            USSA RACE CODE No. NO708                            
MSTC                                                           FEBRUARY 24, 2013
Mount Snow                                                               Eastern
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                       G I A N T   S L A L O M     M E N                        
                           OFFICIAL RESULTS - 1st Run                           

JURY                                          TECHNICAL DATA

TD               Reilly, J Timothy (USA)      COURSE                  SOUTH BOWL
REFEREE          Hall, Britt       (USA)      START                       1015 M
CHIEF OF RACE    Dolan, Timothy    (USA)      FINISH                       883 M
                                              VERTICAL DROP                132 M
                                              
                                              HOMOLOG.Nr.             U393/11/08


                 1st RUN                          2nd RUN
COURSE SETTER    CONN, Wayne       (USA)          Conn, Wayne       (USA)
FORERUNNERS  -A-                              -A- 
             -B-                              -B- 
             -C-                              -C- 
             -D-                              -D- 
             -E-                              -E- 

GATES/DIR CHANGES   30/(29)                          29/(28)
START TIME       10.51                            13.25
WEATHER: OVERCAST             SNOW: SOFT, WET NEW SNOW    TEMP. S:  0 C F:  0 C
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

         PL   BIB  COMPETITOR-----------------------------     FINAL
               Nr  SURNAME+NAME                CLS  NAT/YY      TIME

          1   115  Riera, Jose A                    STC/01     40.39
          2   133  Gillis, Daniel E                 STC/02     41.21
          3   156  White, Colton                    STC/01     41.43
          4   155  Cobb, Jack                       STC/01     41.44
          5   113  Mckenna, Matthew                 STC/01     41.88
          6   109  Abdow, Alex G                    STC/01     42.54
          7   134  McNamara, Declan                 STC/02     42.73
          8   128  Stuzin, Ryan                     STC/02     42.96
          9   137  Coffin, Charlie                 MSTC/02     42.99
         10   110  Buch, Cooper                     STC/01     43.36
         11   118  Lawrence, Cameron                STC/01     43.60
         12   102  Denious, Peter                   BOC/01     43.73
         13   154  Mansfield, Bennett C             STC/01     43.78
         14   138  Croce, Owen                      STC/02     43.92
         15   157  Londoner, Peter                  STC/01     44.56


24-02-13 / Mount Snow               LIST:                      NO708     GM4 / 1
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE                        TAG-Heuer PTB 605 TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                              SVC U12 GIANT SLALOM                              

                            USSA RACE CODE No. NO708                            
MSTC                                                           FEBRUARY 24, 2013
Mount Snow                                                               Eastern
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

         PL   BIB  COMPETITOR-----------------------------     FINAL
               Nr  SURNAME+NAME                CLS  NAT/YY      TIME

         16   143  Jester, Matthew                  STC/02     44.58
         17   108  Bell, Jackson R                  STC/01     44.88
         18   126  Wehrle, Daniel                   BOC/01     45.02
         19   130  Stevenish, Bobby                 STC/02     45.34
         20   150  Anker, Max                       STC/01     45.94
         21   106  McGee, Gus                       STC/01     46.04
         22   139  Morgantini, John                 BOC/01     46.11
         23   119  Duddy, Michael                   BOC/01     47.07
         24   121  Rossi, Tre                     Willa/01     47.08
         25   145  Lehner, Jackson                  STC/02     47.12
         26   152  Keehan, Jack                    MSTC/01     47.21
         27   120  Demuyt, Harry                    STC/02     47.23
         28   105  Lee, Ian                        MSTC/02     47.44
         29   129  Alley, John                      BOC/01     48.04
         30   111  Donnellan, Robert                BOC/02     48.33
         31   103  Steele, Charlie                 MSTC/02     48.37
         32   127  Wacksman, Spencer               MSTC/02     48.39
         33   151  Randolph, Reid                   BOC/02     48.69
         34   136  Cozean, Robbie                   BOC/02     48.77
         35   144  Leshem, Edan                     STC/02     49.00
         36   149  Juguet, Marcel                  MSTC/02     49.02
         37   112  Wisher, Callum                  MSTC/02     49.16
         38   141  Fralley, Kyle                    STC/02     51.11
              131  Clarke, Brennan                  STC/02     51.11
         40   124  Burt, Nathaniel                Magic/02     52.46
         41   104  Samuels, Harry                   BOC/02     53.75
         42   123  Lawrence, Christian             MSTC/02     53.95
         43   140  Hulina, Charlie                 MSTC/02     54.49
         44   135  McNealus, Joe                  Willa/02     54.85
         45   146  Reichhelm, Graham L              STC/02     55.29
         46   147  Wright, Michael                Willa/02     56.67

  DID NOT START

              142  Gray, Ethan                      STC/02
              122  McClearn, Peter                  BOC/02
              117  Whittemore, Ty                   STC/02
              116  Laffont, Alfonso                 STC/01
              114  Swinarton, Ben                   BOC/02
              101  Hanley, Eamon                    STC/01



24-02-13 / Mount Snow               LIST:                      NO708     GM4 / 2
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE                        TAG-Heuer PTB 605 TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                              SVC U12 GIANT SLALOM                              

                            USSA RACE CODE No. NO708                            
MSTC                                                           FEBRUARY 24, 2013
Mount Snow                                                               Eastern
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

         PL   BIB  COMPETITOR-----------------------------     FINAL
               Nr  SURNAME+NAME                CLS  NAT/YY      TIME

  DID NOT FINISH

              125  Hurwitz, Oliver                  STC/02

  DISQUALIFIED

              153  Phillips, Robert                 STC/01   GATE   25
              148  Daley, Tad                       BOC/01   GATE   15
              132  Hamilton, Ryan A                 STC/02   GATE   25
              107  Knowles, Bennett H               STC/01   GATE   25

































24-02-13 / Mount Snow               LIST:                      NO708     GM4 / 3
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE                        TAG-Heuer PTB 605 TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

			



                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                              SVC U12 GIANT SLALOM                              

                            USSA RACE CODE No. NO708                            
MSTC                                                           FEBRUARY 24, 2013
Mount Snow                                                               Eastern
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                       G I A N T   S L A L O M     M E N                        
                           OFFICIAL RESULTS - 2nd Run                           

JURY                                          TECHNICAL DATA

TD               Reilly, J Timothy (USA)      COURSE                  SOUTH BOWL
REFEREE          Hall, Britt       (USA)      START                       1015 M
CHIEF OF RACE    Dolan, Timothy    (USA)      FINISH                       883 M
                                              VERTICAL DROP                132 M
                                              
                                              HOMOLOG.Nr.             U393/11/08


                 1st RUN                          2nd RUN
COURSE SETTER    CONN, Wayne       (USA)          Conn, Wayne       (USA)
FORERUNNERS  -A-                              -A- 
             -B-                              -B- 
             -C-                              -C- 
             -D-                              -D- 
             -E-                              -E- 

GATES/DIR CHANGES   30/(29)                          29/(28)
START TIME       10.51                            13.25
WEATHER: OVERCAST             SNOW: SOFT, WET NEW SNOW    TEMP. S:  0 C F:  0 C
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

         PL   BIB  COMPETITOR-----------------------------     FINAL
               Nr  SURNAME+NAME                CLS  NAT/YY      TIME

          1   115  Riera, Jose A                    STC/01     39.96
          2   133  Gillis, Daniel E                 STC/02     40.42
          3   155  Cobb, Jack                       STC/01     40.80
          4   156  White, Colton                    STC/01     41.57
          5   113  Mckenna, Matthew                 STC/01     41.83
          6   137  Coffin, Charlie                 MSTC/02     42.50
          7   138  Croce, Owen                      STC/02     42.93
          8   134  McNamara, Declan                 STC/02     43.14
          9   109  Abdow, Alex G                    STC/01     43.45
         10   143  Jester, Matthew                  STC/02     43.59
         11   118  Lawrence, Cameron                STC/01     43.93
         12   130  Stevenish, Bobby                 STC/02     44.32
         13   150  Anker, Max                       STC/01     44.68
         14   107  Knowles, Bennett H               STC/01     44.95
         15   126  Wehrle, Daniel                   BOC/01     44.96


24-02-13 / Mount Snow               LIST:                      NO708     GM4 / 1
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE                        TAG-Heuer PTB 605 TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                              SVC U12 GIANT SLALOM                              

                            USSA RACE CODE No. NO708                            
MSTC                                                           FEBRUARY 24, 2013
Mount Snow                                                               Eastern
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

         PL   BIB  COMPETITOR-----------------------------     FINAL
               Nr  SURNAME+NAME                CLS  NAT/YY      TIME

         16   139  Morgantini, John                 BOC/01     45.52
         17   148  Daley, Tad                       BOC/01     45.59
         18   108  Bell, Jackson R                  STC/01     45.80
         19   119  Duddy, Michael                   BOC/01     46.30
         20   145  Lehner, Jackson                  STC/02     46.70
         21   106  McGee, Gus                       STC/01     46.75
         22   121  Rossi, Tre                     Willa/01     46.99
         23   105  Lee, Ian                        MSTC/02     47.30
         24   129  Alley, John                      BOC/01     47.50
         25   111  Donnellan, Robert                BOC/02     47.67
         26   120  Demuyt, Harry                    STC/02     48.09
         27   127  Wacksman, Spencer               MSTC/02     48.34
         28   151  Randolph, Reid                   BOC/02     48.46
         29   152  Keehan, Jack                    MSTC/01     48.60
         30   149  Juguet, Marcel                  MSTC/02     48.78
         31   103  Steele, Charlie                 MSTC/02     49.48
         32   102  Denious, Peter                   BOC/01     49.54
         33   144  Leshem, Edan                     STC/02     49.67
         34   112  Wisher, Callum                  MSTC/02     51.35
         35   153  Phillips, Robert                 STC/01     51.85
         36   124  Burt, Nathaniel                Magic/02     52.69
         37   104  Samuels, Harry                   BOC/02     53.11
         38   141  Fralley, Kyle                    STC/02     53.88
         39   123  Lawrence, Christian             MSTC/02     54.88
         40   140  Hulina, Charlie                 MSTC/02     56.34
         41   147  Wright, Michael                Willa/02     56.62
         42   146  Reichhelm, Graham L              STC/02     56.80
         43   136  Cozean, Robbie                   BOC/02     58.38
         44   135  McNealus, Joe                  Willa/02     59.17

  DID NOT START

              142  Gray, Ethan                      STC/02
              122  McClearn, Peter                  BOC/02
              117  Whittemore, Ty                   STC/02
              116  Laffont, Alfonso                 STC/01
              114  Swinarton, Ben                   BOC/02
              101  Hanley, Eamon                    STC/01





24-02-13 / Mount Snow               LIST:                      NO708     GM4 / 2
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE                        TAG-Heuer PTB 605 TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                              SVC U12 GIANT SLALOM                              

                            USSA RACE CODE No. NO708                            
MSTC                                                           FEBRUARY 24, 2013
Mount Snow                                                               Eastern
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

         PL   BIB  COMPETITOR-----------------------------     FINAL
               Nr  SURNAME+NAME                CLS  NAT/YY      TIME

  DID NOT FINISH

              157  Londoner, Peter                  STC/01
              154  Mansfield, Bennett C             STC/01
              132  Hamilton, Ryan A                 STC/02
              110  Buch, Cooper                     STC/01

  DISQUALIFIED

              131  Clarke, Brennan                  STC/02   GATE   24
              128  Stuzin, Ryan                     STC/02   GATE   19
              125  Hurwitz, Oliver                  STC/02   GATE   24































24-02-13 / Mount Snow               LIST:                      NO708     GM4 / 3
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE                        TAG-Heuer PTB 605 TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~