Club Name:
Willard Mountain
[ WILLD ]

Race Secretary:

Shannon E. Klingebiel

Send Entries to:
Shannon E. Klingebiel
shannonk@nycap.rr.com

Address:
Willard Mountain
7 East Cove Rd
Saratoga Springs, NY
12866

Phone: 518-692-7337
E-MAIL US
VISIT WEBSITE

Following are Alpine Race Results and Penalty Reports

Ski Race Results generated by:
USSA Race Software, Alpine/Snowboard/Cross Country Version 6.24 Revision 11
Software written by Split Second, Inc.



                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                              U12 SVC SL - WILLARD                              

                            USSA RACE CODE No. N1105                            
WILLARD MOUNTAIN                                                   MARCH 3, 2013
WILLARD                                                         EASTERN DIVISION
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                             S L A L O M     M E N                              
                           OFFICIAL RESULTS - 1st Run                           

JURY                                          TECHNICAL DATA

TD               John Switzer      (USA)      COURSE            WILLARD MOUNTAIN
REFEREE          Matheke, Jonathan    ()      START                        414 M
CHIEF OF RACE    Wright, Andrew    (USA)      FINISH                       284 M
                                              VERTICAL DROP                130 M
                                              
                                              HOMOLOG.Nr.             u532/11/09


                 1st RUN                          2nd RUN
COURSE SETTER    Wright, Andrew    (USA)          Mallia, Katherine (USA)
FORERUNNERS  -A- Kirsten Kruk      (USA)      -A- 
             -B- Evan Phelps       (USA)      -B- 
             -C- Emily Wright      (USA)      -C- 
             -D- Michael Merecki   (USA)      -D- 
             -E-                              -E- 

GATES/DIR CHANGES   37/(38)                              /()
START TIME        5.00                             5.00
WEATHER: CLOUDY               SNOW: FIRM                  TEMP. S:  0 C F:  0 C
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

         PL   BIB  COMPETITOR-----------------------------     FINAL
               Nr  SURNAME+NAME                CLS CLUB/YY      TIME

          1    84  Gillis, Daniel E            U12  STC/02     38.66
          2   118  Abdow, Alex G               U12  STC/01     39.18
          3    65  Mckenna, Matthew            U12  STC/01     41.33
          4    67  Riera, Jose A               U12  STC/01     42.14
          5    89  Croce, Owen                 U12  STC/02     42.22
          6    81  Stevenish, Bobby            U12  STC/02     43.03
              119  Buch, Cooper                U12  STC/01     43.03
          8    99  Daley, Tad                  U12  BOC/01     43.87
          9   107  White, Colton               U12  STC/01     43.89
         10   116  Knowles, Bennett H          U12  STC/01     44.18
         11   124  Phillips, Robert            U12  STC/01     44.53
         12   101  Anker, Max                  U12  STC/01     44.86
         13    90  Morgantini, John            U12  BOC/01     44.87
         14   111  Denious, Peter              U12  BOC/01     45.15
         15    72  Rossi, Tre                  U12Willa/01     45.26


03-03-13 / WILLARD                  LIST:                      N1105     SM4 / 1
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE                            TAG-Heuer 705 TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                              U12 SVC SL - WILLARD                              

                            USSA RACE CODE No. N1105                            
WILLARD MOUNTAIN                                                   MARCH 3, 2013
WILLARD                                                         EASTERN DIVISION
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

         PL   BIB  COMPETITOR-----------------------------     FINAL
               Nr  SURNAME+NAME                CLS CLUB/YY      TIME

         16   120  Duddy, Michael              U12  BOC/01     45.46
         17   105  Mansfield, Bennett C        U12  STC/01     46.14
         18    96  Lehner, Jackson             U12  STC/02     46.48
         19    77  Wehrle, Daniel              U12  BOC/01     46.65
         20   117  Bell, Jackson R             U12  STC/01     46.94
         21   103  Keehan, Jack                U12 MSTC/01     47.04
         22   112  Steele, Charlie             U12 MSTC/02     47.48
         23    79  Stuzin, Ryan                U12  STC/02     47.54
         24    80  Alley, John                 U12  BOC/01     48.63
         25    98  Wright, Michael             U12Willa/02     48.70
         26    78  Wacksman, Spencer           U12 MSTC/02     49.47
         27    66  Swinarton, Ben              U12  BOC/02     51.12
         28    86  McNealus, Joe               U12Willa/02     52.02
         29    82  Clarke, Brennan             U12  STC/02     52.12
         30    75  Burt, Nathaniel             U12Magic/02     52.91
         31   113  Samuels, Harry              U12  BOC/02     53.12
         32    76  Hurwitz, Oliver             U12  STC/02     53.44
         33    87  Cozean, Robbie              U12  BOC/02     54.00
         34    74  Lawrence, Christian         U12 MSTC/02     54.53
         35    83  Hamilton, Ryan A            U12  STC/02     57.62
         36   109  Londoner, Peter             U12  STC/01     57.89

  DID NOT START

              114  Lee, Ian                    U12 MSTC/02
              110  Hanley, Eamon               U12  STC/01
              102  Randolph, Reid              U12  BOC/02
               97  Reichhelm, Graham L         U12  STC/02
               95  Leshem, Edan                U12  STC/02
               94  Jester, Matthew             U12  STC/02
               93  Gray, Ethan                 U12  STC/02
               92  Fralley, Kyle               U12  STC/02
               91  Hulina, Charlie             U12 MSTC/02
               73  McClearn, Peter             U12  BOC/02
               69  Whittemore, Ty              U12  STC/02
               68  Laffont, Alfonso            U12  STC/01
               64  Wisher, Callum              U12 MSTC/02
               63  Donnellan, Robert           U12  BOC/02





03-03-13 / WILLARD                  LIST:                      N1105     SM4 / 2
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE                            TAG-Heuer 705 TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                              U12 SVC SL - WILLARD                              

                            USSA RACE CODE No. N1105                            
WILLARD MOUNTAIN                                                   MARCH 3, 2013
WILLARD                                                         EASTERN DIVISION
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

         PL   BIB  COMPETITOR-----------------------------     FINAL
               Nr  SURNAME+NAME                CLS CLUB/YY      TIME

  DID NOT FINISH

              106  Cobb, Jack                  U12  STC/01
               88  Coffin, Charlie             U12 MSTC/02

  DISQUALIFIED

              115  McGee, Gus                  U12  STC/01   GATE    0
              100  Juguet, Marcel              U12 MSTC/02   GATE    0
               85  McNamara, Declan            U12  STC/02   GATE    0
               71  Demuyt, Harry               U12  STC/02   GATE    0
               70  Lawrence, Cameron           U12  STC/01   GATE    0































03-03-13 / WILLARD                  LIST:                      N1105     SM4 / 3
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE                            TAG-Heuer 705 TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

			



                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                              U12 SVC SL - WILLARD                              

                            USSA RACE CODE No. N1105                            
WILLARD MOUNTAIN                                                   MARCH 3, 2013
WILLARD                                                         EASTERN DIVISION
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                             S L A L O M     M E N                              
                           OFFICIAL RESULTS - 2nd Run                           

JURY                                          TECHNICAL DATA

TD               John Switzer      (USA)      COURSE            WILLARD MOUNTAIN
REFEREE          Matheke, Jonathan    ()      START                        414 M
CHIEF OF RACE    Wright, Andrew    (USA)      FINISH                       284 M
                                              VERTICAL DROP                130 M
                                              
                                              HOMOLOG.Nr.             u532/11/09


                 1st RUN                          2nd RUN
COURSE SETTER    Wright, Andrew    (USA)          Mallia, Katherine (USA)
FORERUNNERS  -A- Kirsten Kruk      (USA)      -A- 
             -B- Evan Phelps       (USA)      -B- 
             -C- Emily Wright      (USA)      -C- 
             -D- Michael Merecki   (USA)      -D- 
             -E-                              -E- 

GATES/DIR CHANGES   37/(38)                              /()
START TIME        5.00                             5.00
WEATHER: CLOUDY               SNOW: FIRM                  TEMP. S:  0 C F:  0 C
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

         PL   BIB  COMPETITOR-----------------------------     FINAL
               Nr  SURNAME+NAME                CLS CLUB/YY      TIME

          1    84  Gillis, Daniel E            U12  STC/02     35.33
          2   118  Abdow, Alex G               U12  STC/01     37.58
          3    65  Mckenna, Matthew            U12  STC/01     37.98
          4   106  Cobb, Jack                  U12  STC/01     38.12
               67  Riera, Jose A               U12  STC/01     38.12
          6    89  Croce, Owen                 U12  STC/02     38.78
          7   124  Phillips, Robert            U12  STC/01     39.21
          8   119  Buch, Cooper                U12  STC/01     39.23
          9   116  Knowles, Bennett H          U12  STC/01     39.72
         10   107  White, Colton               U12  STC/01     40.08
         11   105  Mansfield, Bennett C        U12  STC/01     40.51
         12   101  Anker, Max                  U12  STC/01     40.56
         13    99  Daley, Tad                  U12  BOC/01     41.21
         14   111  Denious, Peter              U12  BOC/01     41.69
         15    72  Rossi, Tre                  U12Willa/01     41.96


03-03-13 / WILLARD                  LIST:                      N1105     SM4 / 1
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE                            TAG-Heuer 705 TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                              U12 SVC SL - WILLARD                              

                            USSA RACE CODE No. N1105                            
WILLARD MOUNTAIN                                                   MARCH 3, 2013
WILLARD                                                         EASTERN DIVISION
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

         PL   BIB  COMPETITOR-----------------------------     FINAL
               Nr  SURNAME+NAME                CLS CLUB/YY      TIME

         16    98  Wright, Michael             U12Willa/02     42.90
         17    78  Wacksman, Spencer           U12 MSTC/02     43.32
         18    79  Stuzin, Ryan                U12  STC/02     43.37
         19    96  Lehner, Jackson             U12  STC/02     43.44
         20   117  Bell, Jackson R             U12  STC/01     43.76
         21    80  Alley, John                 U12  BOC/01     44.06
         22   103  Keehan, Jack                U12 MSTC/01     44.50
         23    86  McNealus, Joe               U12Willa/02     45.61
         24   100  Juguet, Marcel              U12 MSTC/02     45.77
         25   115  McGee, Gus                  U12  STC/01     46.01
         26   109  Londoner, Peter             U12  STC/01     46.05
         27   112  Steele, Charlie             U12 MSTC/02     46.41
         28    71  Demuyt, Harry               U12  STC/02     47.08
         29    87  Cozean, Robbie              U12  BOC/02     47.09
         30    75  Burt, Nathaniel             U12Magic/02     47.11
         31    66  Swinarton, Ben              U12  BOC/02     48.06
         32    76  Hurwitz, Oliver             U12  STC/02     48.91
         33    90  Morgantini, John            U12  BOC/01     51.85
         34    74  Lawrence, Christian         U12 MSTC/02     55.77
         35    83  Hamilton, Ryan A            U12  STC/02   1:00.01

  DID NOT START

              114  Lee, Ian                    U12 MSTC/02
              110  Hanley, Eamon               U12  STC/01
              102  Randolph, Reid              U12  BOC/02
               97  Reichhelm, Graham L         U12  STC/02
               95  Leshem, Edan                U12  STC/02
               94  Jester, Matthew             U12  STC/02
               93  Gray, Ethan                 U12  STC/02
               92  Fralley, Kyle               U12  STC/02
               91  Hulina, Charlie             U12 MSTC/02
               73  McClearn, Peter             U12  BOC/02
               69  Whittemore, Ty              U12  STC/02
               68  Laffont, Alfonso            U12  STC/01
               64  Wisher, Callum              U12 MSTC/02
               63  Donnellan, Robert           U12  BOC/02

  DID NOT FINISH

               88  Coffin, Charlie             U12 MSTC/02
               81  Stevenish, Bobby            U12  STC/02

03-03-13 / WILLARD                  LIST:                      N1105     SM4 / 2
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE                            TAG-Heuer 705 TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                              U12 SVC SL - WILLARD                              

                            USSA RACE CODE No. N1105                            
WILLARD MOUNTAIN                                                   MARCH 3, 2013
WILLARD                                                         EASTERN DIVISION
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

         PL   BIB  COMPETITOR-----------------------------     FINAL
               Nr  SURNAME+NAME                CLS CLUB/YY      TIME

DID NOT FINISH

              120  Duddy, Michael              U12  BOC/01

  DISQUALIFIED

              113  Samuels, Harry              U12  BOC/02   GATE    0
               85  McNamara, Declan            U12  STC/02   GATE    0
               82  Clarke, Brennan             U12  STC/02   GATE    0
               77  Wehrle, Daniel              U12  BOC/01   GATE    0
               70  Lawrence, Cameron           U12  STC/01   GATE    0
































03-03-13 / WILLARD                  LIST:                      N1105     SM4 / 3
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE                            TAG-Heuer 705 TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

			



                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                              U12 SVC SL - WILLARD                              

                            USSA RACE CODE No. N1105                            
WILLARD MOUNTAIN                                                   MARCH 3, 2013
WILLARD                                                         EASTERN DIVISION
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                             S L A L O M     M E N                              
                                OFFICIAL RESULTS                                

JURY                                          TECHNICAL DATA

TD               John Switzer      (USA)      COURSE            WILLARD MOUNTAIN
REFEREE          Matheke, Jonathan    ()      START                        414 M
CHIEF OF RACE    Wright, Andrew    (USA)      FINISH                       284 M
                                              VERTICAL DROP                130 M
                                              
                                              HOMOLOG.Nr.             u532/11/09


                 1st RUN                          2nd RUN
COURSE SETTER    Wright, Andrew    (USA)          Mallia, Katherine (USA)
FORERUNNERS  -A- Kirsten Kruk      (USA)      -A- 
             -B- Evan Phelps       (USA)      -B- 
             -C- Emily Wright      (USA)      -C- 
             -D- Michael Merecki   (USA)      -D- 
             -E-                              -E- 

GATES/DIR CHANGES   37/(38)                              /()
START TIME        5.00                             5.00
WEATHER: CLOUDY               SNOW: FIRM                  TEMP. S:  0 C F:  0 C
-----------------------    UNOFFICIAL PENALTY  -40.40    -----------------------
                                                                          F=610
 PL BIB  USSA    COMPETITOR---------------------   TIME    TIME    TOTAL    RACE
     Nr  Nr      SURNAME+NAME            CLUB/YR  1stRUN  2ndRUN    TIME  POINTS

  1  84  6263895 Gillis, Daniel E         STC/02   38.66   35.33 1:13.99    0.00
  2 118  6342814 Abdow, Alex G            STC/01   39.18   37.58 1:16.76   22.84
  3  65  6163554 Mckenna, Matthew         STC/01   41.33   37.98 1:19.31   43.86
  4  67  6303080 Riera, Jose A            STC/01   42.14   38.12 1:20.26   51.69
  5  89  6285060 Croce, Owen              STC/02   42.22   38.78 1:21.00   57.79
  6 119  6315981 Buch, Cooper             STC/01   43.03   39.23 1:22.26   68.18
  7 124  6377910 Phillips, Robert         STC/01   44.53   39.21 1:23.74   80.38
  8 116  6301780 Knowles, Bennett H       STC/01   44.18   39.72 1:23.90   81.70
  9 107  6428152 White, Colton            STC/01   43.89   40.08 1:23.97   82.28
 10  99 E6304662 Daley, Tad               BOC/01   43.87   41.21 1:25.08   91.43
 11 101  6428358 Anker, Max               STC/01   44.86   40.56 1:25.42   94.23
 12 105  6271606 Mansfield, Bennett C     STC/01   46.14   40.51 1:26.65  104.37
 13 111 E6285003 Denious, Peter           BOC/01   45.15   41.69 1:26.84  105.94
 14  72  6429816 Rossi, Tre             Willa/01   45.26   41.96 1:27.22  109.07
 15  96  6307206 Lehner, Jackson          STC/02   46.48   43.44 1:29.92  131.33


03-03-13 / WILLARD                  LIST:                      N1105     SM8 / 1
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE                            TAG-Heuer 705 TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                              U12 SVC SL - WILLARD                              

                            USSA RACE CODE No. N1105                            
WILLARD MOUNTAIN                                                   MARCH 3, 2013
WILLARD                                                         EASTERN DIVISION
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 PL BIB  USSA    COMPETITOR---------------------   TIME    TIME    TOTAL    RACE
     Nr  Nr      SURNAME+NAME            CLUB/YR  1stRUN  2ndRUN    TIME  POINTS

 16 117  6301552 Bell, Jackson R          STC/01   46.94   43.76 1:30.70  137.76
 17  79  6266878 Stuzin, Ryan             STC/02   47.54   43.37 1:30.91  139.49
 18 103  6429315 Keehan, Jack            MSTC/01   47.04   44.50 1:31.54  144.69
 19  98  6260740 Wright, Michael        Willa/02   48.70   42.90 1:31.60  145.18
 20  80 E6429351 Alley, John              BOC/01   48.63   44.06 1:32.69  154.17
 21  78  6468126 Wacksman, Spencer       MSTC/02   49.47   43.32 1:32.79  154.99
 22 112  6399881 Steele, Charlie         MSTC/02   47.48   46.41 1:33.89  164.06
 23  90 E6376339 Morgantini, John         BOC/01   44.87   51.85 1:36.72  187.39
 24  86  6419063 McNealus, Joe          Willa/02   52.02   45.61 1:37.63  194.90
 25  66 E6428738 Swinarton, Ben           BOC/02   51.12   48.06 1:39.18  207.68
 26  75  6360635 Burt, Nathaniel        Magic/02   52.91   47.11 1:40.02  214.60
 27  87 E6379651 Cozean, Robbie           BOC/02   54.00   47.09 1:41.09  223.42
 28  76  6430687 Hurwitz, Oliver          STC/02   53.44   48.91 1:42.35  233.81
 29 109  6433084 Londoner, Peter          STC/01   57.89   46.05 1:43.94  246.92
 30  74  6469590 Lawrence, Christian     MSTC/02   54.53   55.77 1:50.30  299.35
 31  83  6334296 Hamilton, Ryan A         STC/02   57.62 1:00.01 1:57.63  359.78

DID NOT START 1st RUN
    114  6416590 Lee, Ian                MSTC/02
    110  6302433 Hanley, Eamon            STC/01
    102 E6434741 Randolph, Reid           BOC/02
     97  6369604 Reichhelm, Graham L      STC/02
     95  6426495 Leshem, Edan             STC/02
     94  6255601 Jester, Matthew          STC/02
     93  6368750 Gray, Ethan              STC/02
     92  6428848 Fralley, Kyle            STC/02
     91  6347609 Hulina, Charlie         MSTC/02
     73 E6370781 McClearn, Peter          BOC/02
     69  6429866 Whittemore, Ty           STC/02
     68  6317555 Laffont, Alfonso         STC/01
     64  6418003 Wisher, Callum          MSTC/02
     63 E6378044 Donnellan, Robert        BOC/02

DID NOT FINISH 1st RUN
    106  6346967 Cobb, Jack               STC/01
     88  6467884 Coffin, Charlie         MSTC/02

DISQUALIFIED 1st RUN
    115  6239551 McGee, Gus               STC/01   GATE    0
    100  6415810 Juguet, Marcel          MSTC/02   GATE    0
     85  6364665 McNamara, Declan         STC/02   GATE    0
     71  6222577 Demuyt, Harry            STC/02   GATE    0

03-03-13 / WILLARD                  LIST:                      N1105     SM8 / 2
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE                            TAG-Heuer 705 TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                              U12 SVC SL - WILLARD                              

                            USSA RACE CODE No. N1105                            
WILLARD MOUNTAIN                                                   MARCH 3, 2013
WILLARD                                                         EASTERN DIVISION
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 PL BIB  USSA    COMPETITOR---------------------   TIME    TIME    TOTAL    RACE
     Nr  Nr      SURNAME+NAME            CLUB/YR  1stRUN  2ndRUN    TIME  POINTS

DISQUALIFIED 1st RUN

     70  6305197 Lawrence, Cameron        STC/01   GATE    0

DID NOT START 2nd RUN

DID NOT FINISH 2nd RUN
     81  6348527 Stevenish, Bobby         STC/02
    120  6272769 Duddy, Michael           BOC/01

DISQUALIFIED 2nd RUN
    113 E6429224 Samuels, Harry           BOC/02   GATE    0
     82  6370211 Clarke, Brennan          STC/02   GATE    0
     77 E6302793 Wehrle, Daniel           BOC/01   GATE    0

                                                TECHNICAL DELEGATE

                                                John Switzer      (USA)

























03-03-13 / WILLARD                  LIST:                      N1105     SM8 / 3
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE                            TAG-Heuer 705 TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                              U12 SVC SL - WILLARD                              

                            USSA RACE CODE No. N1105                            
WILLARD MOUNTAIN                                                   MARCH 3, 2013
WILLARD                                                         EASTERN DIVISION
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
                             S L A L O M     M E N                              
                            USSA PENALTY CALCULATION                            

 THE BEST 10 AT FINISH:

  RACE    BIB    CODE   COMPETITOR                     USSA   BEST 5      RACE
 RESULT   NR.           SURNAME+NAME                 POINTS             POINTS

     1     84  6263895  Gillis, Daniel E               0.00
     2    118  6342814  Abdow, Alex G                  0.00
     3     65  6163554  Mckenna, Matthew               0.00
     4     67  6303080  Riera, Jose A                  0.00
     5     89  6285060  Croce, Owen                    0.00
     6    119  6315981  Buch, Cooper                   0.00     0.00     68.18
     7    124  6377910  Phillips, Robert               0.00     0.00     80.38
     8    116  6301780  Knowles, Bennett H             0.00     0.00     81.70
     9    107  6428152  White, Colton                  0.00     0.00     82.28
    10     99 E6304662  Daley, Tad                     0.00     0.00     91.43

 THE BEST 5 AT START:

     6    119  6315981  Buch, Cooper                   0.00
  DSQ1     71  6222577  Demuyt, Harry                  0.00
    14     72  6429816  Rossi, Tre                     0.00
    30     74  6469590  Lawrence, Christian            0.00
    26     75  6360635  Burt, Nathaniel                0.00

TOTALS                                              --------
(B) USSA POINTS OF BEST 5 AT START                     0.00  --------
(A) USSA POINTS OF BEST 5 TO FINISH IN TOP 10                   0.00   --------
(C)  RACE POINTS OF CORRESPONDING COMPETITORS                           403.97

CALCULATED PENALTY    0.00 +   0.00 - 403.97 : 10  =                    -40.397
                      (A)      (B)      (C)

ROUNDED                                                                 -40.40

PENALTY APPLIED:                                                        -40.40

                                     _______________________
                                     John Switzer      (USA)

03-03-13 / WILLARD                  LIST:                      N1105     SM9 / 1
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE                            TAG-Heuer 705 TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

			



                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                              SVC U12 SL - WILLARD                              

                            USSA RACE CODE No. N1106                            
WILLARD MOUNTAIN                                                   MARCH 3, 2013
WILLARD                                                         EASTERN DIVISION
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                          S L A L O M     L A D I E S                           
                           OFFICIAL RESULTS - 1st Run                           

JURY                                          TECHNICAL DATA

TD               John Switzer      (USA)      COURSE                     COLONEL
REFEREE          Matheke, Jonathan    ()      START                        414 M
CHIEF OF RACE    Wright, Andrew    (USA)      FINISH                       284 M
                                              VERTICAL DROP                130 M
                                              
                                              HOMOLOG.Nr.             u532/11/09


                 1st RUN                          2nd RUN
COURSE SETTER    Wright, Andrew    (USA)          Mallia, Katherine (USA)
FORERUNNERS  -A- Kirsten Kruk      (USA)      -A- Kirsten Kruk      (USA)
             -B- Evan Phelps       (USA)      -B- Evan Phelps       (USA)
             -C- Emily Wright      (USA)      -C- Emily Wright      (USA)
             -D- Michael Merecki   (USA)      -D- Michael Merecki   (USA)
             -E-                              -E- 

GATES/DIR CHANGES   37/(38)                              /()
START TIME        5.00                             5.00
WEATHER: CLOUDY               SNOW: FIRM                  TEMP. S: -6 C F: -6 C
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

         PL   BIB  COMPETITOR-----------------------------     FINAL
               Nr  SURNAME+NAME                CLS CLUB/YY      TIME

          1     7  Zipp, Elena J               U12  STC/01     40.90
          2    57  Holm, Olivia                U12  STC/01     41.28
          3    58  Steele, Maddie              U12 MSTC/01     41.68
          4     3  Hoesterey, Emma             U12 MSTC/01     41.88
          5    13  Welter, Ariana              U12  msa/02     41.90
          6    52  Corsetti, Madelyn M         U12  STC/01     42.69
          7    24  Murray, Lila                U12  STC/02     42.90
          8    10  Loverich, Sydney            U12  STC/01     44.20
          9     8  Crochiere, Grace            U12  STC/01     44.73
         10    41  Foley, Mary                 U12  BOC/01     44.82
         11     1  Abdow, Lauren A             U12  STC/01     45.49
         12    36  Gillis, Gabby               U12 MSTC/02     46.10
         13    38  Kurth, Phoebe               U12  STC/02     47.42
         14     2  Peters, Mackenzie           U12  BOC/02     47.49
         15    35  Quinn, Kelly                U12  STC/02     47.82


03-03-13 / WILLARD                  LIST:                      N1106     SF4 / 1
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE                            TAG-Heuer 705 TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                              SVC U12 SL - WILLARD                              

                            USSA RACE CODE No. N1106                            
WILLARD MOUNTAIN                                                   MARCH 3, 2013
WILLARD                                                         EASTERN DIVISION
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

         PL   BIB  COMPETITOR-----------------------------     FINAL
               Nr  SURNAME+NAME                CLS CLUB/YY      TIME

         16    46  Compson, Sadie              U12Magic/02     47.93
         17    18  Sullivan, Emily             U12Magic/01     47.97
         18    28  Phelps, Sara                U12Willa/02     48.08
         19    60  Allen, Caroline             U12 MSTC/01     48.41
         20    27  Allen, Perry                U12  STC/02     48.42
         21    16  Bushey, Genevieve           U12  BOC/01     48.86
         22    53  Keller-Facas, Jillian       U12  BOC/01     49.14
         23    39  Poehlmann, Meagan N         U12  STC/01     49.46
         24    49  Weinreich, Amy              U12  STC/01     50.01
         25     4  MacPherson, Libby           U12Magic/02     50.67
         26    43  Jacobi, Molly               U12Magic/02     50.80
         27    26  Hill, Jenni                 U12  msa/01     50.92
         28    59  Grodsky, Alyson             U12  STC/01     51.22
         29    33  Byron, Ashley               U12 MSTC/02     51.63
         30    23  Lagrange, Anna              U12 MSTC/01     52.13
         31    21  Shah, Kayla                 U12 MSTC/02     52.22
         32    45  Houck, Claire               U12 MSTC/02     52.34
         33    55  Davis, Kayla                U12Magic/02     52.56
               22  Goetze, Mollie              U12  STC/02     52.56
         35    34  Donaghue, Abby              U12Magic/01     53.33
         36     9  Bacon, Mia A                U12  STC/01     54.17
         37    14  Shalam, Brooke              U12  STC/02     54.32
         38    44  Andersson, Eleonor          U12  STC/01     54.40
         39    37  Falk, Aleza                 U12  STC/02     54.84
         40    50  Knowles, Morgan             U12  STC/01     56.67
         41    54  Jrolf, Lucy                 U12 MSTC/02     56.83
         42    15  Phelps, Megan               U12Willa/02     59.00
         43    29  Cully, Miranda              U12  BOC/01     59.63

  DID NOT START

               62  Whittemore, Maggie          U12  STC/02
               61  Hoffman, Sara               U12  STC/01
               51  Schmidt, Kirsten            U12  STC/02
               48  Perrone, Kate               U12 MSTC/02
               47  Holstein, Catherine V       U12  STC/01
               42  O'Connor, Natalie           U12 MSTC/01
               32  Devaney, Margeaux           U12  STC/02
               30  Hughes, Inge                U12 MSTC/01
               25  Martin, Annsley             U12  STC/02
               20  Sirlin, Kayla               U12  BOC/01
               19  Rosen, Isabelle             U12  STC/02

03-03-13 / WILLARD                  LIST:                      N1106     SF4 / 2
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE                            TAG-Heuer 705 TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                              SVC U12 SL - WILLARD                              

                            USSA RACE CODE No. N1106                            
WILLARD MOUNTAIN                                                   MARCH 3, 2013
WILLARD                                                         EASTERN DIVISION
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

         PL   BIB  COMPETITOR-----------------------------     FINAL
               Nr  SURNAME+NAME                CLS CLUB/YY      TIME

DID NOT START

               17  Shmaruk, Julianna           U12 MSTC/01
               12  Feinberg, Eliana            U12  STC/02
               11  Zilkha, Chloe               U12  STC/01
                6  Kim, Hilary                 U12 MSTC/01
                5  Stafford, Mallory A         U12  STC/01

  DID NOT FINISH

               56  Holm, Sophia                U12  STC/01
               40  Klingebiel, Hannah          U12Willa/02
               31  Fleming, Mikaela            U12Magic/01

  DISQUALIFIED




























03-03-13 / WILLARD                  LIST:                      N1106     SF4 / 3
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE                            TAG-Heuer 705 TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

			



                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                              SVC U12 SL - WILLARD                              

                            USSA RACE CODE No. N1106                            
WILLARD MOUNTAIN                                                   MARCH 3, 2013
WILLARD                                                         EASTERN DIVISION
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                          S L A L O M     L A D I E S                           
                           OFFICIAL RESULTS - 2nd Run                           

JURY                                          TECHNICAL DATA

TD               John Switzer      (USA)      COURSE                     COLONEL
REFEREE          Matheke, Jonathan    ()      START                        414 M
CHIEF OF RACE    Wright, Andrew    (USA)      FINISH                       284 M
                                              VERTICAL DROP                130 M
                                              
                                              HOMOLOG.Nr.             u532/11/09


                 1st RUN                          2nd RUN
COURSE SETTER    Wright, Andrew    (USA)          Mallia, Katherine (USA)
FORERUNNERS  -A- Kirsten Kruk      (USA)      -A- Kirsten Kruk      (USA)
             -B- Evan Phelps       (USA)      -B- Evan Phelps       (USA)
             -C- Emily Wright      (USA)      -C- Emily Wright      (USA)
             -D- Michael Merecki   (USA)      -D- Michael Merecki   (USA)
             -E-                              -E- 

GATES/DIR CHANGES   37/(38)                              /()
START TIME        5.00                             5.00
WEATHER: CLOUDY               SNOW: FIRM                  TEMP. S: -6 C F: -6 C
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

         PL   BIB  COMPETITOR-----------------------------     FINAL
               Nr  SURNAME+NAME                CLS CLUB/YY      TIME

          1     1  Abdow, Lauren A             U12  STC/01     37.11
          2     7  Zipp, Elena J               U12  STC/01     38.47
          3    58  Steele, Maddie              U12 MSTC/01     38.63
          4    24  Murray, Lila                U12  STC/02     38.81
          5    52  Corsetti, Madelyn M         U12  STC/01     39.33
          6    13  Welter, Ariana              U12  msa/02     39.90
          7    10  Loverich, Sydney            U12  STC/01     40.08
          8    36  Gillis, Gabby               U12 MSTC/02     42.51
          9    41  Foley, Mary                 U12  BOC/01     42.53
         10    38  Kurth, Phoebe               U12  STC/02     43.62
         11    60  Allen, Caroline             U12 MSTC/01     44.16
         12    27  Allen, Perry                U12  STC/02     44.23
         13    28  Phelps, Sara                U12Willa/02     44.29
         14    40  Klingebiel, Hannah          U12Willa/02     44.42
         15    35  Quinn, Kelly                U12  STC/02     44.73


03-03-13 / WILLARD                  LIST:                      N1106     SF4 / 1
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE                            TAG-Heuer 705 TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                              SVC U12 SL - WILLARD                              

                            USSA RACE CODE No. N1106                            
WILLARD MOUNTAIN                                                   MARCH 3, 2013
WILLARD                                                         EASTERN DIVISION
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

         PL   BIB  COMPETITOR-----------------------------     FINAL
               Nr  SURNAME+NAME                CLS CLUB/YY      TIME

         16    16  Bushey, Genevieve           U12  BOC/01     45.40
         17    59  Grodsky, Alyson             U12  STC/01     45.78
         18    39  Poehlmann, Meagan N         U12  STC/01     45.87
         19    53  Keller-Facas, Jillian       U12  BOC/01     46.70
         20    31  Fleming, Mikaela            U12Magic/01     47.03
         21    26  Hill, Jenni                 U12  msa/01     47.22
         22    18  Sullivan, Emily             U12Magic/01     47.39
         23    43  Jacobi, Molly               U12Magic/02     47.62
         24    29  Cully, Miranda              U12  BOC/01     47.91
         25     4  MacPherson, Libby           U12Magic/02     47.99
         26    23  Lagrange, Anna              U12 MSTC/01     48.01
         27    55  Davis, Kayla                U12Magic/02     48.32
         28    44  Andersson, Eleonor          U12  STC/01     48.82
         29     9  Bacon, Mia A                U12  STC/01     49.04
         30    45  Houck, Claire               U12 MSTC/02     49.11
         31    21  Shah, Kayla                 U12 MSTC/02     50.12
         32    34  Donaghue, Abby              U12Magic/01     50.42
         33    54  Jrolf, Lucy                 U12 MSTC/02     50.96
         34    37  Falk, Aleza                 U12  STC/02     51.42
         35    14  Shalam, Brooke              U12  STC/02     51.52
         36    50  Knowles, Morgan             U12  STC/01     52.17
         37    15  Phelps, Megan               U12Willa/02     54.18

  DID NOT START

               62  Whittemore, Maggie          U12  STC/02
               61  Hoffman, Sara               U12  STC/01
               51  Schmidt, Kirsten            U12  STC/02
               48  Perrone, Kate               U12 MSTC/02
               47  Holstein, Catherine V       U12  STC/01
               42  O'Connor, Natalie           U12 MSTC/01
               32  Devaney, Margeaux           U12  STC/02
               30  Hughes, Inge                U12 MSTC/01
               25  Martin, Annsley             U12  STC/02
               20  Sirlin, Kayla               U12  BOC/01
               19  Rosen, Isabelle             U12  STC/02
               17  Shmaruk, Julianna           U12 MSTC/01
               12  Feinberg, Eliana            U12  STC/02
               11  Zilkha, Chloe               U12  STC/01
                6  Kim, Hilary                 U12 MSTC/01
                5  Stafford, Mallory A         U12  STC/01


03-03-13 / WILLARD                  LIST:                      N1106     SF4 / 2
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE                            TAG-Heuer 705 TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                              SVC U12 SL - WILLARD                              

                            USSA RACE CODE No. N1106                            
WILLARD MOUNTAIN                                                   MARCH 3, 2013
WILLARD                                                         EASTERN DIVISION
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

         PL   BIB  COMPETITOR-----------------------------     FINAL
               Nr  SURNAME+NAME                CLS CLUB/YY      TIME

  DID NOT FINISH

               33  Byron, Ashley               U12 MSTC/02
                8  Crochiere, Grace            U12  STC/01
                3  Hoesterey, Emma             U12 MSTC/01

  DISQUALIFIED

               57  Holm, Olivia                U12  STC/01   GATE    0
               56  Holm, Sophia                U12  STC/01   GATE    0
               49  Weinreich, Amy              U12  STC/01   GATE    0
               46  Compson, Sadie              U12Magic/02   GATE    0
               22  Goetze, Mollie              U12  STC/02   GATE    0
                2  Peters, Mackenzie           U12  BOC/02   GATE    0





























03-03-13 / WILLARD                  LIST:                      N1106     SF4 / 3
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE                            TAG-Heuer 705 TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

			



                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                              SVC U12 SL - WILLARD                              

                            USSA RACE CODE No. N1106                            
WILLARD MOUNTAIN                                                   MARCH 3, 2013
WILLARD                                                         EASTERN DIVISION
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                          S L A L O M     L A D I E S                           
                                OFFICIAL RESULTS                                

JURY                                          TECHNICAL DATA

TD               John Switzer      (USA)      COURSE                     COLONEL
REFEREE          Matheke, Jonathan    ()      START                        414 M
CHIEF OF RACE    Wright, Andrew    (USA)      FINISH                       284 M
                                              VERTICAL DROP                130 M
                                              
                                              HOMOLOG.Nr.             u532/11/09


                 1st RUN                          2nd RUN
COURSE SETTER    Wright, Andrew    (USA)          Mallia, Katherine (USA)
FORERUNNERS  -A- Kirsten Kruk      (USA)      -A- Kirsten Kruk      (USA)
             -B- Evan Phelps       (USA)      -B- Evan Phelps       (USA)
             -C- Emily Wright      (USA)      -C- Emily Wright      (USA)
             -D- Michael Merecki   (USA)      -D- Michael Merecki   (USA)
             -E-                              -E- 

GATES/DIR CHANGES   37/(38)                              /()
START TIME        5.00                             5.00
WEATHER: CLOUDY               SNOW: FIRM                  TEMP. S: -6 C F: -6 C
-----------------------    UNOFFICIAL PENALTY  -28.46    -----------------------
                                                                          F=610
 PL BIB  USSA    COMPETITOR---------------------   TIME    TIME    TOTAL    RACE
     Nr  Nr      SURNAME+NAME            CLUB/YR  1stRUN  2ndRUN    TIME  POINTS

  1   7  6267938 Zipp, Elena J            STC/01   40.90   38.47 1:19.37    0.00
  2  58  6345998 Steele, Maddie          MSTC/01   41.68   38.63 1:20.31    7.22
  3  24  6267079 Murray, Lila             STC/02   42.90   38.81 1:21.71   17.98
  4  13  6346084 Welter, Ariana           msa/02   41.90   39.90 1:21.80   18.68
  5  52  6298528 Corsetti, Madelyn M      STC/01   42.69   39.33 1:22.02   20.37
  6   1  6410135 Abdow, Lauren A          STC/01   45.49   37.11 1:22.60   24.82
  7  10  6286793 Loverich, Sydney         STC/01   44.20   40.08 1:24.28   37.74
  8  41 E6313386 Foley, Mary              BOC/01   44.82   42.53 1:27.35   61.33
  9  36  6338149 Gillis, Gabby           MSTC/02   46.10   42.51 1:28.61   71.01
 10  38  6344251 Kurth, Phoebe            STC/02   47.42   43.62 1:31.04   89.69
 11  28  6453255 Phelps, Sara           Willa/02   48.08   44.29 1:32.37   99.91
 12  35  6370082 Quinn, Kelly             STC/02   47.82   44.73 1:32.55  101.30
 13  60  6301620 Allen, Caroline         MSTC/01   48.41   44.16 1:32.57  101.45
 14  27  6422409 Allen, Perry             STC/02   48.42   44.23 1:32.65  102.06
 15  16  6351609 Bushey, Genevieve        BOC/01   48.86   45.40 1:34.26  114.44


03-03-13 / WILLARD                  LIST:                      N1106     SF8 / 1
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE                            TAG-Heuer 705 TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                              SVC U12 SL - WILLARD                              

                            USSA RACE CODE No. N1106                            
WILLARD MOUNTAIN                                                   MARCH 3, 2013
WILLARD                                                         EASTERN DIVISION
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 PL BIB  USSA    COMPETITOR---------------------   TIME    TIME    TOTAL    RACE
     Nr  Nr      SURNAME+NAME            CLUB/YR  1stRUN  2ndRUN    TIME  POINTS

 16  39  6274799 Poehlmann, Meagan N      STC/01   49.46   45.87 1:35.33  122.66
 17  18  6303827 Sullivan, Emily        Magic/01   47.97   47.39 1:35.36  122.89
 18  53 E6450903 Keller-Facas, Jillian    BOC/01   49.14   46.70 1:35.84  126.58
 19  59  6276179 Grodsky, Alyson          STC/01   51.22   45.78 1:37.00  135.50
 20  26  6411150 Hill, Jenni              msa/01   50.92   47.22 1:38.14  144.26
 21  43  6303331 Jacobi, Molly          Magic/02   50.80   47.62 1:38.42  146.41
 22   4  6385970 MacPherson, Libby      Magic/02   50.67   47.99 1:38.66  148.25
 23  23  6470248 Lagrange, Anna          MSTC/01   52.13   48.01 1:40.14  159.63
 24  55  6421385 Davis, Kayla           Magic/02   52.56   48.32 1:40.88  165.32
 25  45  6426852 Houck, Claire           MSTC/02   52.34   49.11 1:41.45  169.70
 26  21  6469627 Shah, Kayla             MSTC/02   52.22   50.12 1:42.34  176.54
 27   9  6195473 Bacon, Mia A             STC/01   54.17   49.04 1:43.21  183.22
 28  44  6276790 Andersson, Eleonor       STC/01   54.40   48.82 1:43.22  183.30
 29  34  6471977 Donaghue, Abby         Magic/01   53.33   50.42 1:43.75  187.37
 30  14  6377272 Shalam, Brooke           STC/02   54.32   51.52 1:45.84  203.44
 31  37  6429591 Falk, Aleza              STC/02   54.84   51.42 1:46.26  206.66
 32  29 E6431409 Cully, Miranda           BOC/01   59.63   47.91 1:47.54  216.50
 33  54  6468256 Jrolf, Lucy             MSTC/02   56.83   50.96 1:47.79  218.42
 34  50  6301902 Knowles, Morgan          STC/01   56.67   52.17 1:48.84  226.49
 35  15  6453798 Phelps, Megan          Willa/02   59.00   54.18 1:53.18  259.85

DID NOT START 1st RUN
     62  6443925 Whittemore, Maggie       STC/02
     61  6478805 Hoffman, Sara            STC/01
     51  6274143 Schmidt, Kirsten         STC/02
     48  6393604 Perrone, Kate           MSTC/02
     47  6303340 Holstein, Catherine V    STC/01
     42  6427888 O'Connor, Natalie       MSTC/01
     32  6434892 Devaney, Margeaux        STC/02
     30  6470043 Hughes, Inge            MSTC/01
     25  6321090 Martin, Annsley          STC/02
     20 E6269377 Sirlin, Kayla            BOC/01
     19  6449962 Rosen, Isabelle          STC/02
     17  6350355 Shmaruk, Julianna       MSTC/01
     12          Feinberg, Eliana         STC/02
     11  6378762 Zilkha, Chloe            STC/01
      6  6429704 Kim, Hilary             MSTC/01
      5  6299608 Stafford, Mallory A      STC/01





03-03-13 / WILLARD                  LIST:                      N1106     SF8 / 2
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE                            TAG-Heuer 705 TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                              SVC U12 SL - WILLARD                              

                            USSA RACE CODE No. N1106                            
WILLARD MOUNTAIN                                                   MARCH 3, 2013
WILLARD                                                         EASTERN DIVISION
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 PL BIB  USSA    COMPETITOR---------------------   TIME    TIME    TOTAL    RACE
     Nr  Nr      SURNAME+NAME            CLUB/YR  1stRUN  2ndRUN    TIME  POINTS

DID NOT FINISH 1st RUN
     56  6314439 Holm, Sophia             STC/01
     40  6301662 Klingebiel, Hannah     Willa/02
     31  6368294 Fleming, Mikaela       Magic/01

DISQUALIFIED 1st RUN

DID NOT START 2nd RUN

DID NOT FINISH 2nd RUN
     33  6469492 Byron, Ashley           MSTC/02
      8  6270789 Crochiere, Grace         STC/01
      3  6420933 Hoesterey, Emma         MSTC/01

DISQUALIFIED 2nd RUN
     57  6314421 Holm, Olivia             STC/01   GATE    0
     49  6305188 Weinreich, Amy           STC/01   GATE    0
     46  6317695 Compson, Sadie         Magic/02   GATE    0
     22  6463795 Goetze, Mollie           STC/02   GATE    0
      2 E6365821 Peters, Mackenzie        BOC/02   GATE    0

                                                TECHNICAL DELEGATE

                                                John Switzer      (USA)



















03-03-13 / WILLARD                  LIST:                      N1106     SF8 / 3
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE                            TAG-Heuer 705 TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                              SVC U12 SL - WILLARD                              

                            USSA RACE CODE No. N1106                            
WILLARD MOUNTAIN                                                   MARCH 3, 2013
WILLARD                                                         EASTERN DIVISION
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
                          S L A L O M     L A D I E S                           
                            USSA PENALTY CALCULATION                            

 THE BEST 10 AT FINISH:

  RACE    BIB    CODE   COMPETITOR                     USSA   BEST 5      RACE
 RESULT   NR.           SURNAME+NAME                 POINTS             POINTS

     1      7  6267938  Zipp, Elena J                  0.00
     2     58  6345998  Steele, Maddie                 0.00
     3     24  6267079  Murray, Lila                   0.00
     4     13  6346084  Welter, Ariana                 0.00
     5     52  6298528  Corsetti, Madelyn M            0.00
     6      1  6410135  Abdow, Lauren A                0.00     0.00     24.82
     7     10  6286793  Loverich, Sydney               0.00     0.00     37.74
     8     41 E6313386  Foley, Mary                    0.00     0.00     61.33
     9     36  6338149  Gillis, Gabby                  0.00     0.00     71.01
    10     38  6344251  Kurth, Phoebe                  0.00     0.00     89.69

 THE BEST 5 AT START:

     6      1  6410135  Abdow, Lauren A                0.00
     7     10  6286793  Loverich, Sydney               0.00
     4     13  6346084  Welter, Ariana                 0.00
    30     14  6377272  Shalam, Brooke                 0.00
    35     15  6453798  Phelps, Megan                  0.00

TOTALS                                              --------
(B) USSA POINTS OF BEST 5 AT START                     0.00  --------
(A) USSA POINTS OF BEST 5 TO FINISH IN TOP 10                   0.00   --------
(C)  RACE POINTS OF CORRESPONDING COMPETITORS                           284.59

CALCULATED PENALTY    0.00 +   0.00 - 284.59 : 10  =                    -28.459
                      (A)      (B)      (C)

ROUNDED                                                                 -28.46

PENALTY APPLIED:                                                        -28.46

                                     _______________________
                                     John Switzer      (USA)

03-03-13 / WILLARD                  LIST:                      N1106     SF9 / 1
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE                            TAG-Heuer 705 TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~