Club Name:
Stratton Winter Sports Club
[ SWSC ]

Race Secretary:

Robbin Gibson

Club Information
www.strattonwintersportsclub.org

Address:
5 Village Lodge Rd
Stratton Mtn, VT 05155

Phone: 802-297-4516
E-MAIL US
VISIT WEBSITE

Following are Alpine Race Results and Penalty Reports

Ski Race Results generated by:
USSA Race Software, Alpine/Snowboard/Cross Country Version 6.24 Revision 11
Software written by Split Second, Inc.



                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                                  SVC U-14 GS                                   

                              USSA RACE CODE No.                                
STC                                                             JANUARY 27, 2013
STRATTON                                                        EASTERN DIVISION
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                       G I A N T   S L A L O M     M E N                        
                               RESULTS WITH RANKS                               

JURY                                          TECHNICAL DATA

TD               Mangiacotti, Rober(USA)      COURSE              NORTH AMERICAN
REFEREE          Hanzalik, Joe     (USA)      START                       1140 M
CHIEF OF RACE    Edry, David       (USA)      FINISH                       845 M
                                              VERTICAL DROP                295 M
                                              
                                              HOMOLOG.Nr.             U846/12/11


                 1st RUN                          2nd RUN
COURSE SETTER    Edry, David       (USA)          Mcnealus, Joseph  (USA)
FORERUNNERS  -A- McNamara, Declan  (USA)      -A- Murray, Lila      (USA)
             -B- Holm, Olivia      (USA)      -B- Zipp, Elena       (USA)
             -C- Riera, Jose       (USA)      -C- 
             -D-                              -D- 
             -E-                              -E- 

GATES/DIR CHANGES   46/(44)                          46/(43)
START TIME        9.45                            12.30

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 ST BIB COMPETITOR------------------------
 NO  NO SURNAME+NAME           CLS CLUB/YR   RUN 1         RUN 2         TOTAL

 45 124 Alpert, John           U14  SMS/99 1:03.20 (2)   1:08.52 (1)   2:11.72 (1)
 33 112 Trudeau, Will          U14  SMS/99 1:02.90 (1)   1:12.35 (3)   2:15.25 (2)
 78 157 Lynch, Ian             U14  SMS/00 1:06.18 (3)   1:12.89 (5)   2:19.07 (3)
 63 142 Gillis, Robert         U14  SMS/00 1:06.25 (4)   1:12.85 (4)   2:19.10 (4)
 18  97 Mansfield, Owen        U14  SMS/99 1:08.26 (8)   1:12.94 (6)   2:21.20 (5)
 17  96 Daley, Chase           U14  BOC/00 1:08.07 (7)   1:15.01 (7)   2:23.08 (6)
 15  94 Montgomery, Ian        U14Willa/00 1:09.13 (9)   1:15.43 (8)   2:24.56 (7)
 43 122 Dunbar, Peter          U14  STC/00 1:09.74 (10)  1:16.99 (13)  2:26.73 (8)
 56 135 Cook, Peter            U14  BOC/99 1:10.88 (19)  1:16.00 (9)   2:26.88 (9)
  7  86 Mullen, Reed           U14 MSTC/99 1:10.46 (15)  1:16.56 (10)  2:27.02 (10)
 77 156 Duddy, Ryan            U14  BOC/99 1:10.50 (17)  1:16.78 (11)  2:27.28 (11)
 34 113 Beyer, Trace           U14 MSTC/99 1:10.88 (19)  1:17.04 (15)  2:27.92 (12)
 72 151 Rackear, Will          U14  BOC/99 1:11.29 (23)  1:17.00 (14)  2:28.29 (13)
 76 155 Deverry, Devin         U14  STC/99 1:10.48 (16)  1:18.24 (20)  2:28.72 (14)
 13  92 Murray, Ian            U14  STC/00 1:10.70 (18)  1:18.12 (19)  2:28.82 (15)


27-01-13 / STRATTON                 LIST: NLM713                         GM0 / 1
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE                                ALGE TIMY TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                                  SVC U-14 GS                                   

                              USSA RACE CODE No.                                
STC                                                             JANUARY 27, 2013
STRATTON                                                        EASTERN DIVISION
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 ST BIB COMPETITOR------------------------
 NO  NO SURNAME+NAME           CLS CLUB/YR   RUN 1         RUN 2         TOTAL

 29 108 Houck, Sammy           U14 MSTC/99 1:10.10 (12)  1:18.88 (23)  2:28.98 (16)
  2  81 Donohoe, Kieran        U14Willa/00 1:12.49 (29)  1:16.95 (12)  2:29.44 (17)
 42 121 Boduch, Reed           U14Willa/00 1:12.16 (28)  1:17.36 (16)  2:29.52 (18)
 36 115 Steele, Rory           U14 MSTC/99 1:11.03 (21)  1:18.58 (21)  2:29.61 (19)
 55 134 Badenhausen, Andrew    U14  STC/99 1:11.73 (24)  1:17.89 (17)  2:29.62 (20)
 83 162 Visnic, George         U14  STC/00 1:10.36 (14)  1:20.26 (29)  2:30.62 (21)
 57 136 Mooney, Liam           U14  SMS/00 1:12.13 (27)  1:18.61 (22)  2:30.74 (22)
 31 110 Bastek, Christian      U14  STC/00 1:12.10 (26)  1:19.33 (24)  2:31.43 (23)
 61 140 Croce, Cameron         U14  STC/00 1:11.04 (22)  1:21.26 (30)  2:32.30 (24)
 54 133 Kruk, Alexander        U14Willa/99 1:15.77 (35)  1:19.81 (27)  2:35.58 (25)
  9  88 Gurnham, Connor        U14 MSTC/99 1:14.05 (32)  1:21.96 (33)  2:36.01 (26)
  5  84 Burkitt, Jack          U14  SMS/00 1:16.71 (40)  1:19.80 (26)  2:36.51 (27)
 12  91 McElheny, Grant        U14  STC/99 1:15.38 (34)  1:21.80 (32)  2:37.18 (28)
 41 120 Chiang, Timothy        U14 MSTC/99 1:14.79 (33)  1:23.58 (35)  2:38.37 (29)
  8  87 Berry, Andrew D        U14  STC/99 1:16.05 (37)  1:22.98 (34)  2:39.03 (30)
 49 128 Taylor, George Kemp    U14  STC/99 1:16.05 (37)  1:24.78 (39)  2:40.83 (31)
 74 153 MacPherson, Wilson     U14Magic/99 1:16.45 (39)  1:24.46 (38)  2:40.91 (32)
 51 130 Wrynn, Gavin           U14  STC/99 1:18.91 (43)  1:23.85 (36)  2:42.76 (33)
 67 146 Perry, Jordan Bliss    U14  STC/99 1:19.03 (44)  1:24.41 (37)  2:43.44 (34)
  3  82 Kurth, Andrew          U14  STC/99 1:17.19 (41)  1:26.30 (41)  2:43.49 (35)
 25 104 Crinieri, Anthony J    U14  STC/99 1:20.19 (46)  1:29.16 (45)  2:49.35 (36)
 69 148 Shmaruk, Ben           U14 MSTC/99 1:21.67 (47)  1:28.51 (43)  2:50.18 (37)
 75 154 Vinick, Ty             U14 MSTC/99 1:21.69 (48)  1:29.00 (44)  2:50.69 (38)
 59 138 Coffin, William        U14 MSTC/00 1:24.78 (52)  1:29.38 (46)  2:54.16 (39)
 52 131 Holstein, William      U14  STC/00 1:23.57 (50)  1:30.69 (47)  2:54.26 (40)
  4  83 Verrilli, Patrick      U14  BOC/99 1:26.03 (54)  1:28.29 (42)  2:54.32 (41)
  1  80 Reinke, Tyler          U14 MSTC/00 1:15.80 (36)  1:38.69 (55)  2:54.49 (42)
 44 123 Grandolfo, Ethan       U14  BOC/00 1:23.02 (49)  1:31.64 (48)  2:54.66 (43)
 37 116 Phillips, Lawrence     U14  STC/99 1:24.62 (51)  1:31.70 (49)  2:56.32 (44)
 39 118 Tunick, Robby          U14  STC/00 1:26.48 (56)  1:34.19 (50)  3:00.67 (45)
 16  95 Ben, Leland            U14  STC/99 1:25.72 (53)  1:35.87 (51)  3:01.59 (46)
 58 137 Donaghue, Jack         U14Magic/99 1:26.26 (55)  1:36.19 (52)  3:02.45 (47)
 35 114 Farrell, Luke P        U14  STC/00 1:27.05 (57)  1:37.93 (54)  3:04.98 (48)
 20  99 Ben, Reade             U14  STC/00 1:29.85 (58)  1:45.28 (56)  3:15.13 (49)
 27 106 Humphrey, Michael L    U14  STC/00 1:41.76 (59)  1:47.02 (57)  3:28.78 (50)
 24 103 Clarke, Carter         U14  STC/00 1:42.49 (60)  1:48.28 (58)  3:30.77 (51)
 80 159 Hanley, Owen           U14  STC/99     DNS           DNS      
 64 143 Barthelemy, Charles    U14 MSTC/00     DNS           DNS      
 14  93 Gurnham, Jack          U14 MSTC/99     DNS           DNS      
 81 160 Morin, Edmund J        U14  STC/00     DNF           DNF      
 65 144 Fava, Guy              U14  STC/00     DNF           DNF      
 53 132 Perrone, Robert        U14 MSTC/00     DNF           DNF      

27-01-13 / STRATTON                 LIST: NLM713                         GM0 / 2
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE                                ALGE TIMY TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                                  SVC U-14 GS                                   

                              USSA RACE CODE No.                                
STC                                                             JANUARY 27, 2013
STRATTON                                                        EASTERN DIVISION
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 ST BIB COMPETITOR------------------------
 NO  NO SURNAME+NAME           CLS CLUB/YR   RUN 1         RUN 2         TOTAL

 48 127 Pastore, Joseph        U14 MSTC/00     DNF       1:36.85 (53) 
 46 125 Hynes, Ethan           U14 MSTC/99     DNF       1:19.33 (24) 
 23 102 Feliciano, Aidan       U14 MSTC/00     DNF       1:19.88 (28) 
 22 101 Henry, Lane            U14  SMS/00     DNF       1:10.77 (2)  
 21 100 Harris, Sam            U14  BOC/99     DNF       1:25.21 (40) 
 19  98 Carrara, Joe           U14 MSTC/99     DNF       1:17.94 (18) 
 11  90 Lawrence, Oliver       U14  STC/99     DNF       1:21.56 (31) 
 79 158 Prete, Alec            U14 MSTC/00 1:19.95 (45)      DNS      
 26 105 McNamara, Liam         U14  STC/99 1:07.20 (5)       DNS      
 82 161 Smith, Griffin D       U14  STC/00 1:10.21 (13)      DNF      
 73 152 Neary, Will            U14  SMS/99 1:11.99 (25)      DNF      
 68 147 Barry, Pierce          U14  STC/00 1:17.82 (42)      DNF      
 50 129 Weignad, Spencer       U14  STC/00 1:13.83 (31)      DNF      
 47 126 Plants, Nicholas       U14  STC/00 1:13.72 (30)      DNF      
 32 111 Cowles, Sam            U14  BOC/00 1:10.05 (11)      DNF      
 28 107 Gillis, Daniel         U12  STC/02 1:07.86 (6)       DNF      



























27-01-13 / STRATTON                 LIST: NLM713                         GM0 / 3
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE                                ALGE TIMY TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

			



                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                                  SVC U-14 GS                                   

                              USSA RACE CODE No.                                
STC                                                             JANUARY 27, 2013
STRATTON                                                        EASTERN DIVISION
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                    G I A N T   S L A L O M     L A D I E S                     
                               RESULTS WITH RANKS                               

JURY                                          TECHNICAL DATA

TD               Mangiacotti, Rober(USA)      COURSE              NORTH AMERICAN
REFEREE          Hanzalik, Joe     (USA)      START                       1140 M
CHIEF OF RACE    Edry, David       (USA)      FINISH                       845 M
                                              VERTICAL DROP                295 M
                                              
                                              HOMOLOG.Nr.             U846/12/11


                 1st RUN                          2nd RUN
COURSE SETTER    Edry, David       (USA)          Mcnealus, Joseph  (USA)
FORERUNNERS  -A- Greara, Jose                 -A- Forerunner A
             -B- Zipp, Elana                  -B- Forerunner B
             -C- Holm, Olivia                 -C- Forerunner C
             -D- Murray, Lyla                 -D- Forerunner D
             -E- McMarra, Decklan             -E- Forerunner E

GATES/DIR CHANGES       /()                              /()
START TIME        9.45                             9.45

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 ST BIB COMPETITOR------------------------
 NO  NO SURNAME+NAME           CLS CLUB/YR   RUN 1         RUN 2         TOTAL

 35  35 Lathrop, Mikayla       U14  SMS/99 1:03.25 (1)   1:07.64 (1)   2:10.89 (1)
 17  17 Kusumi, Hana           U14  SMS/99 1:05.23 (3)   1:09.41 (2)   2:14.64 (2)
 32  32 Johansson, Isabella    U14  SMS/00 1:04.51 (2)   1:10.64 (3)   2:15.15 (3)
  8   8 Trudeau, Hannah        U14  SMS/00 1:05.94 (4)   1:11.94 (4)   2:17.88 (4)
 26  26 Mangiacotti, Sarah     U14  SMS/99 1:06.63 (6)   1:11.95 (5)   2:18.58 (5)
 53  53 McMahon, Marissa       U14  SMS/99 1:06.31 (5)   1:12.72 (6)   2:19.03 (6)
 42  42 Reichhelm, Nina        U14  SMS/99 1:06.91 (7)   1:14.06 (7)   2:20.97 (7)
 43  43 edwards, danni         U14  MSA/99 1:09.58 (11)  1:14.53 (8)   2:24.11 (8)
 27  27 Beckwith, Jenna        U14 MSTC/99 1:08.51 (9)   1:16.13 (9)   2:24.64 (9)
 57  57 White, Cassidy W       U14  STC/99 1:09.80 (12)  1:17.72 (11)  2:27.52 (10)
 14  14 Alvarez, Tessa         U14  SMS/00 1:10.27 (13)  1:17.51 (10)  2:27.78 (11)
 54  54 Welter, Alex           U14  MSA/99 1:07.85 (8)   1:20.52 (17)  2:28.37 (12)
 52  52 Gardner, Libby         U14  BOC/00 1:10.66 (15)  1:17.94 (12)  2:28.60 (13)
 23  23 Parkhurst, Annie       U14  SMS/00 1:12.65 (17)  1:18.74 (13)  2:31.39 (14)
 58  58 Higgins , Mairead      U14  SMS/00 1:12.50 (16)  1:18.92 (14)  2:31.42 (15)


27-01-13 / STRATTON                 LIST:                                GF0 / 1
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE                                ALGE TIMY TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                                  SVC U-14 GS                                   

                              USSA RACE CODE No.                                
STC                                                             JANUARY 27, 2013
STRATTON                                                        EASTERN DIVISION
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 ST BIB COMPETITOR------------------------
 NO  NO SURNAME+NAME           CLS CLUB/YR   RUN 1         RUN 2         TOTAL

  5   5 Montello, Leah         U14  MSA/00 1:13.11 (18)  1:19.37 (15)  2:32.48 (16)
 24  24 Gillis, Isabelle       U14 MSTC/99 1:13.83 (20)  1:21.25 (19)  2:35.08 (17)
 30  30 McGee, Sally           U14  STC/00 1:14.49 (22)  1:20.76 (18)  2:35.25 (18)
  9   9 Ross, Sophia           U14 MSTC/99 1:13.79 (19)  1:23.07 (21)  2:36.86 (19)
 18  18 McCluskey, Sarah       U14 MSTC/99 1:14.29 (21)  1:23.48 (22)  2:37.77 (20)
 21  21 Harvey, Caitlyn        U14  STC/99 1:16.16 (23)  1:22.75 (20)  2:38.91 (21)
  3   3 Heffernan, Heather     U14  BOC/00 1:18.95 (25)  1:24.53 (23)  2:43.48 (22)
 31  31 Clark, Fallon          U14  BOC/00 1:19.02 (26)  1:25.41 (25)  2:44.43 (23)
  1   1 Bonnist, Julia         U14 MSTC/00 1:17.84 (24)  1:27.82 (31)  2:45.66 (24)
 39  39 Griskowitz, Catharine  U14Willa/00 1:20.58 (31)  1:25.17 (24)  2:45.75 (25)
 40  40 Davidowitz, Cleo       U16  STC/98 1:19.45 (28)  1:26.32 (26)  2:45.77 (26)
 51  51 Humphrey, Maria        U14  STC/00 1:19.71 (30)  1:26.35 (27)  2:46.06 (27)
 28  28 Martin, Susie          U14  STC/99 1:26.71 (40)  1:20.33 (16)  2:47.04 (28)
 50  50 Radisch, Emma          U14 MSTC/00 1:21.34 (33)  1:26.56 (28)  2:47.90 (29)
 20  20 Burke, Jill            U14 MSTC/99 1:21.47 (34)  1:26.73 (29)  2:48.20 (30)
 11  11 Hazzard, Katie         U14 MSTC/99 1:19.42 (27)  1:28.90 (33)  2:48.32 (31)
 15  15 Jacobs, Alyson         U14 MSTC/99 1:19.52 (29)  1:29.07 (34)  2:48.59 (32)
 41  41 Cathcart, Kendall      U14  BOC/00 1:20.72 (32)  1:29.58 (35)  2:50.30 (33)
 22  22 Clark, Kiera           U14  BOC/00 1:25.52 (37)  1:27.77 (30)  2:53.29 (34)
 38  38 Cournoyer, Faith       U14 MSTC/00 1:25.69 (38)  1:28.55 (32)  2:54.24 (35)
 46  46 Pasa, Alin M           U14  STC/00 1:25.16 (36)  1:29.58 (35)  2:54.74 (36)
 37  37 Walton, Abigail        U14  STC/99 1:26.19 (39)  1:31.29 (38)  2:57.48 (37)
  2   2 Allen, Suzanne M       U14  STC/00 1:26.80 (42)  1:31.15 (37)  2:57.95 (38)
 48  48 Hulina, Zoe            U14 MSTC/00 1:24.93 (35)  1:35.07 (39)  3:00.00 (39)
 36  36 Pastore, Kirsten       U14 MSTC/00 1:27.45 (43)  1:37.35 (41)  3:04.80 (40)
 44  44 Scott, Samantha        U14Magic/00 1:28.52 (44)  1:36.74 (40)  3:05.26 (41)
 33  33 Makula, Cami           U14 MSTC/99 1:31.90 (45)  1:37.51 (42)  3:09.41 (42)
 55  55 Compson, Chase         U14Magic/00     DNS           DNS      
 49  49 Koff, Ariel            U14 MSTC/00     DNS           DNS      
 25  25 Jelleme, Sinclair      U14  STC/00     DNS           DNS      
 19  19 Callan, Kristina       U14  STC/00     DNS           DNS      
 16  16 Buckley, Madysen       U14  STC/99     DNS           DNS      
 13  13 Blitzer, Alexandra     U14  BOC/99     DNS           DNS      
 12  12 Becker, Carina         U14  STC/99     DNS           DNS      
  7   7 Allen, Amelia          U14  STC/00     DNS           DNS      
  6   6 Giarratana, Shannon    U14 MSTC/00     DNS           DNS      
 59  59 Bloom, Lily            U14 MSTC/00     DNF       1:42.85 (43) 
  4   4 Moynihan , Alexa       U14  SMS/00     DNF           DNS      
 60  60 Visnic, Colleen        U14  SMS/99 1:10.65 (14)      DNS      
 45  45 Devine, Morgan         U14 MSTC/00 1:26.78 (41)      DNF      
 29  29 Burke, Kim             U14 MSTC/99 1:08.54 (10)      DNF      


27-01-13 / STRATTON                 LIST:                                GF0 / 2
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE                                ALGE TIMY TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~