Club Name:
Bromley Outing Club
[ BOC ]

Race Secretary:

Toni Harkins

Entry Method:
SVC Council races: SVC list and payment on www.adminskiracing.com. U21, U19, U16 scored: payment on www.adminskiracing.com; email to bocracesecretary@hotmail.com, snail mail with check
Masters: through Master's website

Send Entries to:
Scored races:
bocracesecretary@hotmail.com (Toni Harkins)

Address:
PO Box 775, Manchester Center, VT 05255

Phone: 802-824-6498
E-MAIL US
VISIT WEBSITE

Following are Alpine Race Results and Penalty Reports

Ski Race Results generated by:
USSA Race Software, Alpine/Snowboard/Cross Country Version 6.24 Revision 11
Software written by Split Second, Inc.



                              U.S. SKI & SNOWBOARD                              

                          SVC U14 SKILLSQUEST-DUAL SL                           

                            NAT RACE CODE No. N1190                             
BROMLEY OUTING CLUB                                             FEBRUARY 3, 2018
BROMLEY MOUNTAIN                                                         EASTERN
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                          S L A L O M     L A D I E S                           
                                OFFICIAL RESULTS                                

JURY                                          TECHNICAL DATA

TD               Bailey, Jack         (USA)   COURSE                 EAST MEADOW
REFEREE          Brookes, Sonny       (USA)   START                        756 M
CHIEF OF RACE    Kramer, Susan        (USA)   FINISH                       688 M
                                              VERTICAL DROP                 68 M
                                              
                                              HOMOLOG.Nr.             U499/11/09


                 1st RUN                          2nd RUN
COURSE SETTER    Razinger, Bartolome  (USA)       
FORERUNNERS  -A- Mullen, Lila         (USA)   -A- Bach, Allison        (USA)
             -B- Rotermund, Daniel    (USA)   -B- De Bettito, Luke     (USA)
             -C-                              -C- 
             -D-                              -D- 
             -E-                              -E- 

GATES/DIR CHANGES     16/()                            16/()
START TIME       13:00                            14:00
WEATHER: OVERCAST             SNOW: FIRM                  TEMP. S:  0 C F:  0 C
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 PL  ST  NAT     COMPETITOR---------------------   TIME    TIME    TOTAL
     Nr  Nr      SURNAME+NAME            CLUB/YR  1stRUN  2ndRUN    TIME

  1   4 E6436340 Sullivan, Eliza          SMS/04   20.36   20.78   41.14
  2   3 E6428511 McCooey, Grace Anne      SMS/04   21.11   20.33   41.44
  3   6 E6468630 Graziano, Annabelle      MSA/04   20.75   21.40   42.15
  4  16 E6582564 Deakins, Olivia          MSA/04   21.14   21.83   42.97
  5  11 E6578334 Creamer, Sarah           BOC/04   23.35   20.94   44.29
  6   5 E6655111 Mathis, Naomi           MSTC/05   22.75   21.65   44.40
  7  20 E6471981 Donaghue, Elyse         MMAC/04   22.16   22.37   44.53
  8  10 X6825687 Piwonka, Maria Trinidad  SMS/04   21.73   22.98   44.71
  9  19 E6558832 Pastore, Jillian         MSA/04   22.82   21.99   44.81
 10   9 E6555958 Jacobs, Lauren          SWSC/05   22.41   22.49   44.90
 11  21 E6517825 Weber, Brooke           SWSC/04   23.04   21.97   45.01
 12   7 E6519634 Butler, Ava              SMS/05   23.16   21.89   45.05
 13  26 E6407029 Daly, Lucy              SWSC/04   22.04   23.15   45.19
 14  71 E6629746 Levitas, Francesca      WILL/04   22.59   22.71   45.30
 15   8 E6528425 Borgia, Henriette       MMAC/05   22.02   23.45   45.47


03-02-18 / BROMLEY MOUNTAIN         LIST: NLW0918              N1190     SF8 / 1
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY SPLIT SECOND TIMING                            ALGE TIMY2TXE TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                              U.S. SKI & SNOWBOARD                              

                          SVC U14 SKILLSQUEST-DUAL SL                           

                            NAT RACE CODE No. N1190                             
BROMLEY OUTING CLUB                                             FEBRUARY 3, 2018
BROMLEY MOUNTAIN                                                         EASTERN
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 PL  ST  NAT     COMPETITOR---------------------   TIME    TIME    TOTAL
     Nr  Nr      SURNAME+NAME            CLUB/YR  1stRUN  2ndRUN    TIME

 16  24 E6646338 Verille, Clare          SWSC/04   22.39   23.48   45.87
 17  12 E6518694 Ryan, Agatha            SWSC/04   22.40   23.65   46.05
 18  28 E6511768 Nadel, Chiara            SMS/05   22.56   23.72   46.28
 19   1 E6469615 Juguet, Ines             MSA/04   23.64   23.51   47.15
 20  22 E6470253 Yi, Kristen              MSA/05   22.63   24.61   47.24
 21  29 E6574860 Marlin, Carolyn          MSA/05   24.33   22.98   47.31
 22  25 E6655506 Brouhard, Sally         MSTC/05   25.47   23.42   48.89
 23  34 E6601859 Abrams, Ellie           SWSC/04   24.25   24.74   48.99
 24  36 E6667498 Tejpaul, Sienna         HCRT/04   24.85   24.66   49.51
 25  32 E6659917 Geoghan, Anna Lee        MSA/05   24.79   24.86   49.65
 26  42 E6740503 Dolan, Mae              MSTC/05   24.47   25.47   49.94
 27  51 E6827006 Kaplan, Kate            MSTC/05   26.37   24.51   50.88
 28  35 E6495165 Randolph, Julia          BOC/05   26.24   24.90   51.14
 29  30 E6473705 Kimble, Alyssa           MSA/05   24.16   27.01   51.17
 30  38 E6321822 Quisenberry, Hilary     SWSC/04   25.11   26.63   51.74
 31  53 E6559864 Mackenzie, Isla          BOC/05   26.87   25.01   51.88
 32  39 E6504698 Dale, Caitlin           SWSC/05   26.54   25.46   52.00
 33  44 E6589969 Mayer, Rosey            MMAC/04   26.45   25.87   52.32
 34  40 E6495178 Randolph, Helena         BOC/05   26.96   25.87   52.83
 35  41 E6582488 Steinvurzel, Sierra     MSTC/04   26.90   26.42   53.32
 36  59 E6739842 Braudis, Lauren         SWSC/05   26.71   26.66   53.37
 37  52 E6625249 Bush, Madeline           MSA/05   26.97   26.63   53.60
 38  37 E6661181 O'Connor, Meredith      MSTC/05   27.97   25.73   53.70
 39  45 E6759154 De Bitetto, Sofia        BOC/05   27.32   26.79   54.11
 40  43 E6470111 Collins, Annabelle       SMS/05   28.07   26.39   54.46
 41  33 E6427784 Compson, Amelia         MMAC/05   28.54   26.15   54.69
 42  46 E6672078 Siegal, Kelly           SWSC/04   27.26   27.76   55.02
 43  47 E6501538 Goetze, Madeline        SWSC/05   28.26   27.77   56.03
 44  56 E6584553 Nalbantoglu, Selin      SWSC/03   28.30   28.57   56.87

NOT PERMITTED TO START 1st RUN

DID NOT START 1st RUN
     74 E6561782 Sullivan, Alexandra     MSTC/04
     73 E6804784 Larkin, Beatrice        HCRT/04
     72 E6674357 Rinzler, Jasmine        MSTC/05
     70 E6802364 Carter, Charlotte       MSTC/05
     69 E6819104 Ferrone, Sidney         HCRT/05
     68 E6570917 Rebak, Hailey            MSA/04
     67 E6828302 Decker, Belle           HCRT/04
     66 E6823658 Jackson, Emily          MSTC/05
     64 E6649780 Ingrilli, Eva           MSTC/05

03-02-18 / BROMLEY MOUNTAIN         LIST: NLW0918              N1190     SF8 / 2
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY SPLIT SECOND TIMING                            ALGE TIMY2TXE TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                              U.S. SKI & SNOWBOARD                              

                          SVC U14 SKILLSQUEST-DUAL SL                           

                            NAT RACE CODE No. N1190                             
BROMLEY OUTING CLUB                                             FEBRUARY 3, 2018
BROMLEY MOUNTAIN                                                         EASTERN
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 PL  ST  NAT     COMPETITOR---------------------   TIME    TIME    TOTAL
     Nr  Nr      SURNAME+NAME            CLUB/YR  1stRUN  2ndRUN    TIME

DID NOT START 1st RUN

     63 E6675860 Trokel, Lilly           HCRT/05
     62 E6615674 Bauman, Alexandra       MSTC/04
     61 E6586258 Morgan, Mackenzie       SWSC/05
     60 E6613821 Cheong, Corinne         SWSC/04
     57 E6826254 Streeter, Audrey        MSTC/05
     55 E6826919 Lewandowski, Keira      MSTC/04
     54 E6749844 Walker, Rachel          MSTC/05
     50 E6800487 Goldman, Rose           MSTC/05
     49 E6587954 Edwards, Taylor          BOC/05
     31 E6576036 Gargiulo, Kathryn       SWSC/03
     27 E6611005 Lindell, Morgan         MSTC/05
     18 E6476685 Dale, Sarah             SWSC/04
     17 X6825470 Grun, Lucila             SMS/04
     14 E6447263 Simpson, Eliza          MSTC/04

DID NOT FINISH 1st RUN
     65 E6519642 Guagliano, Olivia       MSTC/04
     48 E6656072 Neugebauer, Tatyana     MSTC/05
     23 E6425855 Greenberg, Rowan         SMS/04
     13 X6736319 Crespo, Amelia           SMS/04
      2 E6465393 Gregory, Cristina        SMS/04

DISQUALIFIED 1st RUN

NOT PERMITTED TO START 2nd RUN

DID NOT START 2nd RUN
     58 E6726967 Tansley, Madeleine      MSTC/05

DID NOT FINISH 2nd RUN

DISQUALIFIED 2nd RUN
     15 E6470265 Yi, Megan                MSA/05   Gate   16

                                                TECHNICAL DELEGATE

                                                Bailey, Jack         (USA)




03-02-18 / BROMLEY MOUNTAIN         LIST: NLW0918              N1190     SF8 / 3
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY SPLIT SECOND TIMING                            ALGE TIMY2TXE TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

			



                              U.S. SKI & SNOWBOARD                              

                        SVC U14 SKILLSQUEST-DUAL SLALOM                         

                            NAT RACE CODE No. N1188                             
BROMLEY OUTING CLUB                                             FEBRUARY 3, 2018
BROMLEY MOUNTAIN                                                         EASTERN
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                             S L A L O M     M E N                              
                                OFFICIAL RESULTS                                

JURY                                          TECHNICAL DATA

TD               Bailey, Jack         (USA)   COURSE                 EAST MEADOW
REFEREE          Brookes, Sonny       (USA)   START                        756 M
CHIEF OF RACE    Kramer, Susan        (USA)   FINISH                       688 M
                                              VERTICAL DROP                 68 M
                                              
                                              HOMOLOG.Nr.             U499/11/09


                 1st RUN                          2nd RUN
COURSE SETTER    Razinger, Bartolome  (USA)       
FORERUNNERS  -A- Mullen, Lila         (USA)   -A- Bach, Allison        (USA)
             -B- Rotermund, Daniel    (USA)   -B- De Bettito, Luke     (USA)
             -C-                              -C- 
             -D-                              -D- 
             -E-                              -E- 

GATES/DIR CHANGES     16/()                            16/()
START TIME       13:00                            14:00
WEATHER: OVERCAST             SNOW: FIRM                  TEMP. S:  0 C F:  0 C
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 PL BIB  NAT     COMPETITOR---------------------   TIME    TIME    TOTAL
     Nr  Nr      SURNAME+NAME            CLUB/YR  1stRUN  2ndRUN    TIME

  1  93 X6568406 Holscher, Pedro          SMS/04   19.44   19.36   38.80
  2  84 E6422533 Kallman, William         SMS/04   19.81   20.38   40.19
  3  97 E6455433 Baron, Simon            SWSC/05   20.49   20.46   40.95
  4  95 E6589531 Brumm, Lucas             SMS/05   20.93   20.35   41.28
  5  83 E6472763 Gutchess, Bode           SMS/06   20.66   20.81   41.47
  6  87 E6565149 Okie, Knight            SWSC/05   20.63   20.86   41.49
  7  85 E6464907 Hollingshead, Lance      SMS/05   20.41   21.09   41.50
  8  88 E6452382 Huber, Alexander         SMS/05   20.41   21.42   41.83
  9  99 E6527783 Gregory, Tripp           BOC/05   21.27   20.63   41.90
 10  86 E6489780 Culver, Bronson          SMS/06   20.71   21.36   42.07
 11  91 E6580909 Chason, Andrew           MSA/04   21.25   20.87   42.12
 12  80 E6447916 Coltman, Evan           SWSC/04   20.64   21.59   42.23
 13 101 E6573676 Siegal, Matt            SWSC/05   21.48   21.09   42.57
 14 146 E6526561 Daly, Quinlan           SWSC/04   21.33   21.47   42.80
 15 104 E6528141 Clarke, Aidan           SWSC/05   21.16   21.68   42.84


03-02-18 / BROMLEY MOUNTAIN         LIST: NLM0918              N1188     SM8 / 1
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY SPLIT SECOND TIMING                            ALGE TIMY2TXE TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                              U.S. SKI & SNOWBOARD                              

                        SVC U14 SKILLSQUEST-DUAL SLALOM                         

                            NAT RACE CODE No. N1188                             
BROMLEY OUTING CLUB                                             FEBRUARY 3, 2018
BROMLEY MOUNTAIN                                                         EASTERN
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 PL BIB  NAT     COMPETITOR---------------------   TIME    TIME    TOTAL
     Nr  Nr      SURNAME+NAME            CLUB/YR  1stRUN  2ndRUN    TIME

 16  94 E6506426 Shipman, Cameron         SMS/04   21.15   21.78   42.93
 17 105 E6571097 Kurzer, Robby            MSA/05   22.06   21.34   43.40
 18 103 E6453283 Phelps, Evan            WILL/04   22.43   21.20   43.63
 19 100 E6422427 Allen, Theodore         SWSC/04   21.70   22.54   44.24
 20  82 E6561320 Parent, Steven           MSA/05   21.99   22.27   44.26
 21  92 E6573791 Hessert Jr., Christophe HCRT/04   22.39   22.00   44.39
 22  98 E6470294 Delaurentis, Cody       MSTC/05   21.76   22.73   44.49
 23 114 E6424621 Ginsburg, David          BOC/04   22.05   22.73   44.78
 24 107 E6528413 Fairhurst, William      SWSC/05   23.01   22.31   45.32
 25 102 E6701510 Thurber, Riley          MSTC/05   22.59   23.52   46.11
 26 106 E6560676 Savage, Porter           MSA/05   22.49   23.70   46.19
 27 126 E6582762 Massoni, Max             MSA/05   22.81   23.62   46.43
 28 122 E6502305 Lent, Ian                BOC/05   23.04   23.65   46.69
 29 111 E6468621 Graziano, Anthony        MSA/04   23.75   22.97   46.72
 30 113 E6526006 Moses, Tijsen           SWSC/05   23.19   24.34   47.53
 31 125 E6589487 Rakwal, Gabriel         SWSC/04   23.83   23.74   47.57
    112 E6558598 Richards, Benjamin      SWSC/05   22.05   25.52   47.57
 33 110 E6551973 Simpson, Davis          MSTC/05   23.24   24.46   47.70
 34  96 E6465047 Droppo, Charlie          SMS/04   21.64   26.34   47.98
 35 116 E6570921 Rebak, Luke             HCRT/05   24.94   23.22   48.16
 36 109 E6584188 O'Meara, Ryan            MSA/04   24.65   23.81   48.46
 37 115 E6426389 Singer, Lucas           SWSC/04   23.85   24.71   48.56
 38 118 E6445621 Fralley, Tyler          SWSC/05   24.03   24.57   48.60
 39 134 E6789978 Harding, Henry           MSA/05   24.08   24.65   48.73
 40 128 E6556225 Keehan, Andrew          SWSC/04   24.91   24.13   49.04
 41 135 E6587508 Neubohn, Gustav          BOC/04   24.54   24.66   49.20
 42 119 E6536275 Lu, Max                 SWSC/05   25.37   24.83   50.20
 43 127 E6648709 Alfageme, Santiago      SWSC/05   25.18   25.21   50.39
 44 130 E6631460 Deakins, Andrew         HCRT/05   25.27   25.55   50.82
 45 136 E6551274 Hughes, Micha           MSTC/05   25.52   25.55   51.07
 46 121 E6673522 McKillop, Callum        SWSC/05   26.36   24.87   51.23
 47 117 E6465381 Morin, Benjamin         SWSC/05   26.02   25.33   51.35
 48 137 E6743705 Gilbert, Reed           HCRT/05   26.71   26.15   52.86
 49 129 E6496271 Harris, Miller           BOC/05   28.42   25.59   54.01

NOT PERMITTED TO START 1st RUN

DID NOT START 1st RUN
    152 E6723731 Gargiulo, Nicholas      SWSC/05
    151 E6644078 Mundheim, Connor        HCRT/05
    150 E6524075 Schell, Charles         SWSC/04
    149 E6826298 Schnipper, Leo          MMAC/04

03-02-18 / BROMLEY MOUNTAIN         LIST: NLM0918              N1188     SM8 / 2
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY SPLIT SECOND TIMING                            ALGE TIMY2TXE TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                              U.S. SKI & SNOWBOARD                              

                        SVC U14 SKILLSQUEST-DUAL SLALOM                         

                            NAT RACE CODE No. N1188                             
BROMLEY OUTING CLUB                                             FEBRUARY 3, 2018
BROMLEY MOUNTAIN                                                         EASTERN
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 PL BIB  NAT     COMPETITOR---------------------   TIME    TIME    TOTAL
     Nr  Nr      SURNAME+NAME            CLUB/YR  1stRUN  2ndRUN    TIME

DID NOT START 1st RUN

    148 E6667037 Rhine, Robert           MSTC/05
    147 E6423538 Hake, Matthew           SWSC/04
    145 E6666280 Corriveau, Joshua       HCRT/05
    144 E6798667 Mullarkey, James         BOC/04
    143 E6576408 Schlechter, Joshua      SWSC/05
    142 E6787906 Hecht, Drew             MSTC/04
    141 E6469507 Byron, Patrick           MSA/04
    140 E6784731 Ziegler, Benny          MSTC/05
    139 E6513953 Kurtz, Zachary          SWSC/05
    133 E6655914 Oktyabrsky, Nicholas    WILL/04
    132 E6566208 Rodrigues, Lucas        HCRT/05
    124 E6751016 Garelik, Nate           SWSC/05
    123 E6585744 Grover, Whitaker        MSTC/05
    108 X6822955 Sherriff, Ben           SWSC/05
     90 E6391353 Jacobi, Jake             SMS/04
     81 E6587887 Martin, Aaron            SMS/04

DID NOT FINISH 1st RUN

DISQUALIFIED 1st RUN

NOT PERMITTED TO START 2nd RUN

DID NOT START 2nd RUN

DID NOT FINISH 2nd RUN
    138 E6570296 McNamara, David          MSA/04
    120 E6801054 Stickel, Andrew         HCRT/04

DISQUALIFIED 2nd RUN
    131 E6795331 Mazzatta, Matthew       SWSC/05   Gate   16
     89 E6452376 Huber, Nikolaus          SMS/04   Gate   16

                                                TECHNICAL DELEGATE

                                                Bailey, Jack         (USA)





03-02-18 / BROMLEY MOUNTAIN         LIST: NLM0918              N1188     SM8 / 3
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY SPLIT SECOND TIMING                            ALGE TIMY2TXE TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~