Club Name:
Magic Mountain Alpine Club
[ MMC ]

Race Secretary:

Tom Ives

Address:
P.O. Box 659
Londonderry, VT 05148

Phone: 860-966-6609
E-MAIL US
VISIT WEBSITE

Following are Alpine Race Results and Penalty Reports

Ski Race Results generated by:
USSA Race Software, Alpine/Snowboard/Cross Country Version 6.24 Revision 11
Software written by Split Second, Inc.



                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                                  U14 SL MAGIC                                  

                            USSA RACE CODE No. N0472                            
MAGIC MOUNTAIN ALPINE CLUB                                     FEBRUARY 14, 2015
MAGIC                                                           EASTERN DIVISION
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                          S L A L O M     L A D I E S                           
                                OFFICIAL RESULTS                                

JURY                                          TECHNICAL DATA

TD               Sullivan, Ethan      (USA)   COURSE                    TALISMAN
REFEREE          Wright, Andrew       (USA)   START                        715 M
CHIEF OF RACE    Ribinsky, Chuck      (USA)   FINISH                       585 M
                                              VERTICAL DROP                130 M
                                              
                                              HOMOLOG.Nr.             U916/12/12


                 1st RUN                          2nd RUN
COURSE SETTER    Sullivan, James      (USA)       
FORERUNNERS  -A- Wilson MacPhearson   (USA)   -A- Wilson MacPhearson   (USA)
             -B- Jack Donaghue        (USA)   -B- Jack Donaghue        (USA)
             -C- Jay Poulter          (USA)   -C- Jay Poulter          (USA)
             -D-                              -D- Hatheway, Daniel
             -E-                              -E- 

GATES/DIR CHANGES   45/(44)                            49/()
START TIME        9.45                            12.30
WEATHER: OVERCAST             SNOW: HARD PACK             TEMP. S: -1 C F: -1 C
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 PL BIB  USSA    COMPETITOR---------------------   TIME    TIME    TOTAL
     Nr  Nr      SURNAME+NAME            CLUB/YR  1stRUN  2ndRUN    TIME

  1  20 E6314421 Holm, Olivia             SMS/01   50.12   51.17 1:41.29
  2  29 E6346084 Welter, Ariana           MSA/02   50.58   51.21 1:41.79
  3  43 E6314439 Holm, Sophia             SMS/01   52.62   51.93 1:44.55
  4  54 E6267938 Zipp, Elena              SMS/01   53.97   51.98 1:45.95
  5  38 E6312131 Lathrop, Chloe           SMS/03   55.08   51.59 1:46.67
  6  55 E6370082 Quinn, Kelly             SMS/02   55.51   51.78 1:47.29
  7  21 E6345998 Steele, Madeleine       MSSC/01   55.78   53.91 1:49.69
  8   4 E6298528 Corsetti, Madelyn       SWSC/01   55.35   56.29 1:51.64
  9  17 E6368294 Fleming, Mikaela       Magic/01   56.82   56.36 1:53.18
 10  64 E6411150 Hill, Jennifer           MSA/01   59.62   54.95 1:54.57
 11   5 E6301620 Allen, Caroline         MSSC/01   53.13 1:01.48 1:54.61
 12   6 E6447641 Bramson, Nina            SMS/01   56.25   58.38 1:54.63
 13  65 E6313386 Foley, Mary              BOC/01 1:01.49   55.42 1:56.91
 14  28 E6420933 Hoesterey, Emma         MSSC/01   59.43   57.56 1:56.99
 15  44 E6322227 Semet, Madeline          SMS/02 1:00.32   57.13 1:57.45


14-02-15 / MAGIC                    LIST: NLW815               N0472     SF8 / 1
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE                                ALGE TIMY TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                                  U14 SL MAGIC                                  

                            USSA RACE CODE No. N0472                            
MAGIC MOUNTAIN ALPINE CLUB                                     FEBRUARY 14, 2015
MAGIC                                                           EASTERN DIVISION
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 PL BIB  USSA    COMPETITOR---------------------   TIME    TIME    TOTAL
     Nr  Nr      SURNAME+NAME            CLUB/YR  1stRUN  2ndRUN    TIME

 16   2 E6421385 Davis, Kayla           Magic/02   58.77   59.49 1:58.26
 17  61 E6583174 Francis, Olivia         SWSC/01   59.77   59.57 1:59.34
 18  13 E6344251 Kurth, Phoebe           SWSC/02   58.86 1:01.07 1:59.93
 19  23 E6303827 Sullivan, Emily        Magic/01 1:00.15 1:00.11 2:00.26
 20  33 E6317695 Compson, Sadie         Magic/02 1:00.19 1:00.34 2:00.53
 21  40 E6471977 Donaghue, Abby         Magic/01 1:01.96   59.06 2:01.02
 22  11 E6276179 Grodsky, Alyson         SWSC/01   58.29 1:03.76 2:02.05
 23  32 E6351609 Bushey, Genevieve        BOC/01   56.23 1:06.77 2:03.00
 24  79 E6463795 Goetze, Mollie          SWSC/02 1:02.97 1:01.22 2:04.19
 25  57 E6570947 Dapron, Julia           SWSC/01 1:02.51 1:03.75 2:06.26
 26  58 E6496171 Press, Sophia           MSSC/02 1:07.17   59.53 2:06.70
 27  25 E6303340 Holstein, Catherine     SWSC/01 1:04.85 1:03.10 2:07.95
 28  16 E6450903 Keller-Facas, Jillian    BOC/01 1:05.44 1:03.43 2:08.87
 29  51 E6385970 MacPherson, Libby      Magic/02 1:07.88 1:03.97 2:11.85
 30  50 E6431409 Cully, Miranda           BOC/01 1:11.47 1:00.62 2:12.09
 31  62 E6555723 Correll, Lindsay        MSSC/02 1:06.87 1:05.92 2:12.79
 32  22 E6517801 Weber, Morgan           SWSC/02 1:03.58 1:09.83 2:13.41
 33  35 E6505399 Djoganopoulos, Emma     SWSC/02 1:08.61 1:06.38 2:14.99
 34  78 E6468256 Jrolf, Lucy             MSSC/02 1:11.13 1:05.91 2:17.04
 35  69 E6496490 Dulik, Julia            MSSC/02 1:10.78 1:06.48 2:17.26
 36  60 E6516051 Lincke, Emily           MSSC/02 1:09.13 1:08.27 2:17.40
 37  34 E6453255 Phelps, Sara           Willa/02 1:09.24 1:08.26 2:17.50
 38  66 E6561043 Torras, Anna-lise       MSSC/01 1:09.85 1:09.21 2:19.06
 39  73 E6582688 Johnson, Natasha        MSSC/01 1:11.98 1:07.85 2:19.83
 40  31 E6511295 Wolfe, Kristen          MSSC/02 1:09.34 1:12.20 2:21.54
 41  67 E6453798 Phelps, Megan          Willa/02 1:13.54 1:10.29 2:23.83
 42  37 E6469646 Pastore, Kirsten        MSSC/00 1:14.19 1:13.61 2:27.80

DID NOT START 1st RUN
      1 E6300006 Hillegas, Annie          BOC/01
      9 E6338149 Gillis, Gabrielle       MSSC/02
     14 E6427888 O'connor, Natalie       MSSC/01
     19 E6522259 Steinberg, Isabella     MSSC/02
     26 E6426852 Houck, Claire           MSSC/02
     27 E6518742 Ploch, Madelyn          SWSC/01
     30 E6512346 Lindell, Samantha       MSSC/02
     36 E6580890 Chason, Lexi            HCRT/02
     39 E6202493 Marlin-Andrews, DominiqueBOC/01
     41 E6429591 Falk, Aleza             SWSC/02
     45 E6391037 Wasserman, Brooke       SWSC/03
     46 E6269377 Sirlin, Kayla            BOC/01
     47 E6434892 Devaney, Margaux        SWSC/02

14-02-15 / MAGIC                    LIST: NLW815               N0472     SF8 / 2
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE                                ALGE TIMY TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                                  U14 SL MAGIC                                  

                            USSA RACE CODE No. N0472                            
MAGIC MOUNTAIN ALPINE CLUB                                     FEBRUARY 14, 2015
MAGIC                                                           EASTERN DIVISION
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 PL BIB  USSA    COMPETITOR---------------------   TIME    TIME    TOTAL
     Nr  Nr      SURNAME+NAME            CLUB/YR  1stRUN  2ndRUN    TIME

DID NOT START 1st RUN

     48 E6393604 Perrone, Katherine      MSSC/02
     53 E6556037 Barnes, Caoline         SWSC/01
     59 X6570518 Ferragu, Constance      SWSC/02
     63 E6575634 Kelly, Katie            SWSC/02
     71 E6274143 Schmidt, Kirstin        SWSC/01

DID NOT FINISH 1st RUN
      3 E6494836 Lynch, Rebecca         Willa/02
      7 E6550933 Spencer, Ana             BOC/02
     12 E6377272 Shalam, Brooke          SWSC/02
     15 E6286793 Loverich, Sydney        SWSC/01
     18 E6274799 Poehlmann, Meagan       SWSC/01
     49 E6470043 Hughes, Inge             MSA/01
     56 E6365821 Peters, Mackenzie        BOC/02
     70 E6410135 Abdow, Lauren            SMS/01
     72 E6305188 Weinreich, Amy          SWSC/01
     75 E6422409 Allen, Perry            SWSC/02
     76 E6470248 Lagrange, Anna          MSSC/01

DISQUALIFIED 1st RUN

DID NOT START 2nd RUN
     77 E6195473 Bacon, Mia              SWSC/01

DID NOT FINISH 2nd RUN
     10 E6303331 Jacobi, Molly            SMS/02
     24 E6469627 Shah, Kayla             MSSC/02
     42 E6469492 Byron, Ashley           MSSC/02
     52 E6301662 Klingebiel, Hannah     Willa/02
     68 E6447123 Morosova, Sasha         SWSC/02
     74 E6329411 Braun, Jenna             SMS/02

DISQUALIFIED 2nd RUN
      8 E6270789 Crochiere, Grace        SWSC/01   GATE   40

                                                TECHNICAL DELEGATE

                                                Sullivan, Ethan      (USA)



14-02-15 / MAGIC                    LIST: NLW815               N0472     SF8 / 3
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE                                ALGE TIMY TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

			



                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                                  U14 SL MAGIC                                  

                            USSA RACE CODE No. N0473                            
MAGIC MOUNTAIN ALPINE CLUB                                     FEBRUARY 14, 2015
MAGIC                                                           EASTERN DIVISION
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                             S L A L O M     M E N                              
                                OFFICIAL RESULTS                                

JURY                                          TECHNICAL DATA

TD               Sullivan, Ethan      (USA)   COURSE                    TALISMAN
REFEREE          Wright, Andrew       (USA)   START                        715 M
CHIEF OF RACE    Sullivan, James      (USA)   FINISH                       585 M
                                              VERTICAL DROP                130 M
                                              
                                              HOMOLOG.Nr.             U916/12/12


                 1st RUN                          2nd RUN
COURSE SETTER    Sullivan, James      (USA)       
FORERUNNERS  -A-                              -A- 
             -B-                              -B- 
             -C-                              -C- 
             -D-                              -D- 
             -E-                              -E- 

GATES/DIR CHANGES   45/(44)                              /()
START TIME       10.30                             5.00
WEATHER: OVERCAST             SNOW: HARD PACK             TEMP. S:-17 C F:-17 C
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 PL BIB  USSA    COMPETITOR---------------------   TIME    TIME    TOTAL
     Nr  Nr      SURNAME+NAME            CLUB/YR  1stRUN  2ndRUN    TIME

  1 124 E6342814 Abdow, Alex              SMS/01   51.29   50.09 1:41.38
  2 113 E6467884 Coffin, Charlie          MSA/02   52.25   52.91 1:45.16
  3 150 E6315981 Buch, Cooper             SMS/01   54.44   50.97 1:45.41
  4  94 E6285060 Croce, Owen              SMS/02 1:00.26   50.51 1:50.77
  5 139 E6217400 Frenchman, Tyler         SMS/01   55.97   57.09 1:53.06
  6 116 E6260740 Wright, Michael        Willa/02   57.25   56.06 1:53.31
  7  92 E6271606 Mansfield, Bennett      SWSC/01   56.35   57.49 1:53.84
  8 115 E6524975 Murphy, Aidan          Magic/01   57.87   56.85 1:54.72
  9 148 E6415810 Juguet, Marcel          SWSC/02   58.57   57.71 1:56.28
 10 121 E6285003 Denious, Peter          SWSC/01 1:00.08   57.58 1:57.66
 11  97 E6335140 Roseberry, Charles       SMS/02 1:00.22   58.59 1:58.81
 12 114 E6429351 Alley, John              BOC/01 1:00.44   59.77 2:00.21
 13 134 E6307206 Lehner, Jackson          SMS/02   59.50 1:00.90 2:00.40
 14 102 E6272769 Duddy, Michael           BOC/01 1:00.56   59.93 2:00.49
 15 105 E6399881 Steele, Charles         MSSC/02   59.18 1:01.70 2:00.88


14-02-15 / MAGIC                    LIST: NLM815               N0473     SM8 / 1
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE                                ALGE TIMY TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                                  U14 SL MAGIC                                  

                            USSA RACE CODE No. N0473                            
MAGIC MOUNTAIN ALPINE CLUB                                     FEBRUARY 14, 2015
MAGIC                                                           EASTERN DIVISION
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 PL BIB  USSA    COMPETITOR---------------------   TIME    TIME    TOTAL
     Nr  Nr      SURNAME+NAME            CLUB/YR  1stRUN  2ndRUN    TIME

 16 110 E6433084 Londoner, Peter         SWSC/01 1:00.20 1:00.94 2:01.14
 17 135 E6522963 Wright, Ryan            SWSC/02 1:00.30 1:01.27 2:01.57
 18 103 E6419063 McNealus, Joseph       Willa/02 1:01.29 1:00.95 2:02.24
 19 144 E6301552 Bell, Jackson           SWSC/01 1:03.14 1:00.56 2:03.70
 20  93 E6458037 Savage, Granger         MSSC/02 1:02.24 1:02.46 2:04.70
 21 146 E6370211 Clarke, Brennan          SMS/02 1:04.65 1:02.88 2:07.53
 22 145 E6347609 Hulina, Charles         MSSC/02 1:05.59 1:04.76 2:10.35
 23 136 E6556711 Bauman, Nicholas        MSSC/01 1:07.18 1:07.37 2:14.55
 24 140 E6428848 Fralley, Kyle           SWSC/02 1:09.26 1:12.11 2:21.37
 25 129 E6360635 Burt, Nathaniel        Magic/02 1:13.21 1:10.56 2:23.77
 26 131 E6334296 Hamilton, Ryan          SWSC/02 1:13.64 1:12.56 2:26.20

DID NOT START 1st RUN
     96 E6560964 Vanni, Timothy          MSSC/02
    107 E6520761 Dunn, Cameron           SWSC/01
    111 X6577614 Workman, Alec           SWSC/02
    112 E6427544 Tunick, Robby           SWSC/00
    118 E6469590 Lawrence, Christian     MSSC/02
    120 E6376339 Morgantini, John         BOC/01
    123 E6302433 Hanley, Eamon           SWSC/01
    125  6555676 Jacobs, Nicholas        SWSC/02
    132 E6582227 Sanders, Nolan          HCRT/01
    133 E6518164 Adams, Matthew          MSSC/02
    141  6564064 Povalski, Joseph        SWSC/02
    142 E6304662 Daley, Tad               BOC/01
    147 E6434741 Randolph, Reid           BOC/02
    149 E6423509 Weiner, Brett           MSSC/01
    152 E6266878 Stuzin, Ryan            SWSC/02
    154 E6368750 Gray, Ethan             SWSC/02

DID NOT FINISH 1st RUN
     98 E6305197 Lawrence, Cameron       SWSC/01
     99 E6163554 McKenna, Matthew        SWSC/01
    100 E6364665 McNamara, Declan        SWSC/02
    106 E6346967 Cobb, Jack               SMS/01
    108 E6416590 Lee, Ian                MSSC/02
    109 E6378044 Donnellan, Robert        SMS/02
    119 E6348527 Stevenish, Bobby         SMS/02
    122 E6554255 Tenenbaum, Jonathan     MSSC/02
    126 E6454002 Solaz, Carson            SMS/01
    127 E6426495 Leshem, Edan            SWSC/02
    128 E6379651 Cozean, Robbie           BOC/02

14-02-15 / MAGIC                    LIST: NLM815               N0473     SM8 / 2
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE                                ALGE TIMY TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                                  U14 SL MAGIC                                  

                            USSA RACE CODE No. N0473                            
MAGIC MOUNTAIN ALPINE CLUB                                     FEBRUARY 14, 2015
MAGIC                                                           EASTERN DIVISION
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 PL BIB  USSA    COMPETITOR---------------------   TIME    TIME    TOTAL
     Nr  Nr      SURNAME+NAME            CLUB/YR  1stRUN  2ndRUN    TIME

DID NOT FINISH 1st RUN

    130 E6429816 Rossi, Tre             Willa/01
    137 E6428358 Anker, Max               SMS/01
    138 E6522974 Wright, Jack            SWSC/00
    143 E6527680 Toman, Evan            Willa/02
    151 E6429315 Keehan, Jack            SWSC/01
    153 E6302793 Wehrle, Daniel          SWSC/01

DISQUALIFIED 1st RUN
     95 X6568363 Holscher, Diego         SWSC/01   GATE   42

DID NOT START 2nd RUN

DID NOT FINISH 2nd RUN
     91 E6506631 Ruth, Andrew           Willa/02
    101 E6303080 Riera, Jose             SWSC/01
    104 E6431033 Ben, Reade              SWSC/00
    117 E6222577 Demuyt, Harry           SWSC/02

DISQUALIFIED 2nd RUN

                                                TECHNICAL DELEGATE

                                                Sullivan, Ethan      (USA)


















14-02-15 / MAGIC                    LIST: NLM815               N0473     SM8 / 3
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE                                ALGE TIMY TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~