U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION
SVC U16 GIANT SLALOM
USSA RACE CODE No. NO701
MSTC FEBRUARY 17, 2013
Mount Snow Eastern
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
G I A N T S L A L O M L A D I E S
OFFICIAL RESULTS
JURY TECHNICAL DATA
TD Brookes, Sonny (USA) COURSE SOUTH BOWL
REFEREE Pawlak, Daniel (USA) START 1050 M
CHIEF OF RACE Dolan, Timothy (USA) FINISH 883 M
VERTICAL DROP 167 M
HOMOLOG.Nr. U393/11/08
1st RUN 2nd RUN
COURSE SETTER Conn, Wayne (USA) Korpi, Morgan (USA)
FORERUNNERS -A- -A-
-B- -B-
-C- -C-
-D- -D-
-E- -E-
GATES/DIR CHANGES 30/(28) 29/(28)
START TIME 10.25 1.20
WEATHER: OVERCAST SNOW: FIRM TEMP. S: 0 C F: 0 C
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
PL BIB USSA COMPETITOR--------------------- TIME TIME TOTAL
Nr Nr SURNAME+NAME CLUB/YR 1stRUN 2ndRUN TIME
1 20 E6028609 Lathrop, Mikayla B/99 43.42 43.16 1:26.58
2 44 E6105886 Steffey, Amanda A/97 45.06 42.32 1:27.38
3 41 E6059695 Ahearn, Megan A/98 44.43 43.89 1:28.32
4 6 E6185615 Fryer, Emily B/98 43.78 44.69 1:28.47
5 46 E6187397 Kemp, Sanderson A/97 44.47 44.60 1:29.07
6 4 E6057558 Maroun, Martina B/97 45.20 45.14 1:30.34
7 51 E6145239 Kuzmicki, Jessie A/97 45.43 45.18 1:30.61
8 48 E6006092 Koski, Lindsey A/97 45.56 45.17 1:30.73
9 54 E6219968 Berge, Elly A/97 44.98 45.94 1:30.92
10 45 E6066351 Fichera, Giovanna A/97 45.16 46.19 1:31.35
11 42 E6153076 Congiusta, Giana A/97 45.54 45.98 1:31.52
12 22 E6140479 Heiland, Caroline C/97 45.47 47.05 1:32.52
13 40 E6147813 Burwell, Olivia A/97 47.40 45.34 1:32.74
14 53 E6148662 Kohutnicki, Emily A/98 46.87 46.73 1:33.60
15 11 E6034425 Nelson, Zoe B/97 46.08 47.62 1:33.70
17-02-13 / Mount Snow LIST: NO701 GF8 / 1
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE TAG-Heuer PTB 605 TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION
SVC U16 GIANT SLALOM
USSA RACE CODE No. NO701
MSTC FEBRUARY 17, 2013
Mount Snow Eastern
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
PL BIB USSA COMPETITOR--------------------- TIME TIME TOTAL
Nr Nr SURNAME+NAME CLUB/YR 1stRUN 2ndRUN TIME
16 55 E6190326 Long, Phoebe A/97 46.42 47.62 1:34.04
17 52 E6137152 Morgantini, Lydia A/98 46.94 47.36 1:34.30
18 57 E6094023 Corsetti, Sara A/97 46.93 48.31 1:35.24
19 17 E6194385 Fischer, Carly B/98 47.89 48.28 1:36.17
20 26 E6261445 Stannard, Courtney C/98 48.23 48.01 1:36.24
21 9 E6444528 Lochner, Catherine B/98 48.44 48.73 1:37.17
22 10 E6127096 Bastek, Gabriella B/98 49.31 49.21 1:38.52
23 12 E6357595 Koenig, Lauren B/97 49.47 49.95 1:39.42
24 31 E6312660 Mallard, Emily C/97 49.93 49.51 1:39.44
25 14 E6217797 Walton, Hannah B/97 49.23 50.32 1:39.55
26 23 E6432576 Cairns, Erin C/98 49.74 50.85 1:40.59
27 18 E6051247 Feder, Quin B/97 50.68 50.72 1:41.40
28 59 E6284820 Alexopoulos, Lexi A/97 51.12 50.57 1:41.69
29 1 E6112601 Baud, Corinne B/97 51.19 50.69 1:41.88
30 61 E6220131 Bloom, Phoebe A/97 51.17 51.36 1:42.53
31 29 E6163737 Cowles, Maggie C/98 52.34 52.16 1:44.50
32 56 E6337923 Riemer, Julia A/97 53.27 53.99 1:47.26
33 36 E6416863 Minogue, Kaylie C/98 54.64 54.50 1:49.14
34 16 E6237254 Radisch, Sarah B/98 53.70 57.31 1:51.01
35 32 E6358161 Burke, Kate C/97 54.92 57.25 1:52.17
36 35 E6270486 Cosway, Elizabeth C/96 57.45 56.98 1:54.43
37 37 E6367361 Baud, Shelby C/96 58.57 57.59 1:56.16
38 49 E6403939 Montgomery, Donna A/98 59.21 1:00.16 1:59.37
39 60 E6486767 Evans, Macie A/98 1:00.30 1:01.37 2:01.67
DID NOT START 1st RUN
58 E6025381 Parsons, Stephanie A/97
50 E6036719 Finfer, Emma A/98
43 E6087928 Sofka, Gwyndolyn A/97
39 E6057590 Wyckoff, Ana A/97
38 E6252191 Zilka, Katie C/97
34 E6255542 Stafford, Alex C/97
28 E6356324 Burke, Jane C/97
27 E6275053 Dreimann, Michelle C/97
25 E6094841 Barry, Annabel C/97
24 E6247539 Fortuna, Emma C/98
21 E6372452 Becerra, Valentina B/97
19 E6151674 Schwartz, Kerry B/97
15 E6109334 Andersson, Annika B/98
13 E6052765 Mcgrath, Haley B/98
3 E6206221 Sullivan, Halle B/98
17-02-13 / Mount Snow LIST: NO701 GF8 / 2
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE TAG-Heuer PTB 605 TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION
SVC U16 GIANT SLALOM
USSA RACE CODE No. NO701
MSTC FEBRUARY 17, 2013
Mount Snow Eastern
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
PL BIB USSA COMPETITOR--------------------- TIME TIME TOTAL
Nr Nr SURNAME+NAME CLUB/YR 1stRUN 2ndRUN TIME
DID NOT FINISH 1st RUN
30 E6094536 Fava, Zoe C/98
DISQUALIFIED 1st RUN
DID NOT START 2nd RUN
33 E6202121 Cook, Emma C/98
DID NOT FINISH 2nd RUN
47 E6202063 Maeder, Olivia A/97
8 E6415636 Conlin, Alexa B/98
7 E6087746 Smoller, Rachel B/97
2 E6377010 Lochner, Sara B/98
DISQUALIFIED 2nd RUN
5 E6197305 Mcnealus, Julie Ann B/98 GATE 0
TECHNICAL DELEGATE
Brookes, Sonny (USA)
17-02-13 / Mount Snow LIST: NO701 GF8 / 3
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE TAG-Heuer PTB 605 TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
|