Club Name:
Pico Ski Club
[ PICO ]

Race Secretary:

Carolyn Babbit

Entry Method:
Mid Vermont Council rules apply for U10-U16 races. VARA rules apply for Vermont Cups. Visit VARA.org for rules. Coaches please send attending coaches list to Picoskiracing@gmail.com.

Send Entries to:
Entries from coaches for Mid Vermont Council races; Entries online for Vermont Cups

Club Information
President, Board of Directors: Andy Maass
Race Committee Chairman: Tim Wigmore
Director of Race Programs: Lori McClallen
Race Program Administrator/RA:

Address:
P.O. Box 341
Rutland, VT 05702 - 0341

E-MAIL US
VISIT WEBSITE

Following are Alpine Race Results and Penalty Reports

Ski Race Results generated by:
USSA Race Software, Alpine/Snowboard/Cross Country Version 6.24 Revision 11
Software written by Split Second, Inc.



                          SINGLE COURSE RACE  3/1/2017                    Page 1

                  Southern Vermont Alpine Districts - GIRLS GS                  
                 hosted by Rutland High School at Pico Mountain                 
                  governed by Vermont Principal's Association                   

Pl  Bib  Class Team    Name                Run 1         Run 2        Result 
________________________________________________________________________________
1   2          BBA   Lydia Morgantini      29.25 (1)                             
2   9          RHS   Vera Martin           29.93 (2)                             
3   1          RHS   Kiernan Beattie       30.61 (3)                             
4   15         BBA   Megan Quinn           30.81 (4)                             
5   10         BBA   Julie Ann McNealus    31.20 (5)                             
6   25         WOOD  Maggie Parker         31.52 (6)                             
7   8          FH    Sydney Bennett        31.64 (7)                             
8   14         RHS   Ashleah Adams         31.71 (8)                             
9   3          WOOD  Alice Spurber         32.05 (9)                             
10  5          MSJ   Katie Gilmond         32.06 (10)                            
11  19         RHS   Lea Zmurko            32.30 (11)                            
12  20         BBA   Maggie Cowles         32.40 (12)                            
13  16         WOOD  Chloe Noble           32.49 (13)                            
14  11         WOOD  Morgan Biele          33.36 (14)                            
15  24         BBA   Erin Cairns           33.40 (15)                            
16  28         WOOD  Lily Holding          33.41 (16)                            
17  27         BBA   Mackenzie Peters      33.46 (17)                            
18  6          VUHS  Rory Patch            33.88 (18)                            
19  21         WOOD  Claire Saunders       33.94 (19)                            
20  4          Thet  Elle Dixon            34.68 (20)                            
21  23         RHS   Logan Kinsman         35.16 (21)                            
22  26         RHS   Zoe Zmurko            35.84 (22)                            
23  12         Thet  Hannnah Davis         36.93 (23)                            
24  13         MUHS  Georgi Pistilli       37.46 (24)                            
25  22         Thet  Casey MacVeagh        38.25 (25)                            
26  7          MUHS  Leigh Boglioli        38.85 (26)                            
27  17         Thet  Anabel Reining        40.27 (27)                            





















________________________________________________________________________________

Ski Club Software from www.SplitSecond.com                   3/2/2017 2:57:44 PM
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

			



                          SINGLE COURSE RACE  3/1/2017                    Page 1

                  Southern Vermont Alpine Districts - BOYS GS                   
                 hosted by Rutland High School at Pico Mountain                 
                  governed by Vermont Principal's Association                   

Pl  Bib  Class Team    Name                Run 1         Run 2        Result 
________________________________________________________________________________
1   62   3     RHS   Joe Salisbury-Jenn    26.45 (1)                             
2   53   1     Wood  Kyle Weirether        27.71 (2)                             
3   63   3     BBA   Blake Greene          28.38 (3)                             
4   57   2     RHS   Dylan Roussel         28.41 (4)                             
5   59   2     Wood  Hartley Walker Mon    28.46 (5)                             
6   51   1     RHS   Austin Roussel        28.72 (6)                             
7   77   0     Wood  John Holding          28.95 (7)                             
8   52   0     BBA   Trace Beyer           28.96 (8)                             
9   64   0     Wood  Erik Weiss            29.07 (9)                             
10  55   0     FH    Aidan Bennett         29.41 (10)                            
11  58   0     BBA   Jackson Ameden        29.72 (11)                            
12  68   0     BBA   Ryan Duddy            29.95 (12)                            
13  69   0     Wood  Peter Borden          30.07 (13)                            
14  67   0     RHS   Brayden Moore         30.37 (14)                            
15  56   0     MSJ   Lucas Pencak          30.47 (15)                            
16  76   0     BBA   Joshua Coppola        30.81 (16)                            
17  61   0     MSJ   Ben Pencak            31.05 (17)                            
18  73   0     Wood  Elliot Shoemaker      31.79 (18)                            
19  54   0     Thet  Tait Linehan          34.13 (19)                            
20  71   0     RHS   Ben Wigmore           34.17 (20)                            
21  65   0     Thet  Alex MacVeagh         35.17 (21)                            
22  70   0     Thet  Clifford Ransom       36.04 (22)                            
23  66   0     MSJ   Cortland Hussak       36.41 (23)                            
24  74   0     Thet  Jackson Hall          36.88 (24)                            
25  78   0     Thet  Jason Wolstenholme    36.90 (25)                            
26  75   0     RHS   Liam Dube-Johnson     37.70 (26)                            
27  60   0     Thet  Jordan Woodward       44.52 (27)                            
28  72   0     BBA   Sam Cowles                                                  




















________________________________________________________________________________

Ski Club Software from www.SplitSecond.com                  3/2/2017 12:09:30 PM
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

			



                          SINGLE COURSE RACE  3/1/2017                    Page 1

                  Southern Vermont Alpine Districts - GIRLS SL                  
                 hosted by Rutland High School at Pico Mountain                 
                  governed by Vermont Principal's Association                   

Pl  Bib  Class Team    Name                Run 1         Run 2        Result 
________________________________________________________________________________
1   111        BBA   Julie Ann McNealus    45.17 (1)     44.00 (3)   1:29.17 (1) 
2   110        RHS   Kiernan Beattie       45.61 (3)     44.31 (4)   1:29.92 (2) 
3   116        BBA   Megan Quinn           45.34 (2)     44.63 (5)   1:29.97 (3) 
4   106        FH    Sydney Bennett        46.05 (4)     47.19 (7)   1:33.24 (4) 
5   125        Wood  Maggie Parker         47.82 (6)     46.46 (6)   1:34.28 (5) 
6   121        BBA   Julia Dapron          47.67 (5)     47.81 (8)   1:35.48 (6) 
7   124        BBA   Mackenzie Peters      48.55 (7)     48.97 (10)  1:37.52 (7) 
8   120        RHS   Lea Zmurko            50.19 (9)     49.25 (12)  1:39.44 (8) 
9   114        Wood  Chloe Noble           50.26 (10)    49.20 (11)  1:39.46 (9) 
10  115        RHS   Ashleah Adams         54.41 (14)    51.09 (13)  1:45.50 (10)
11  109        Wood  Morgan Biele          53.22 (12)    52.32 (18)  1:45.54 (11)
12  122        Wood  Lily Holding          54.30 (13)    51.37 (16)  1:45.67 (12)
13  108        Thet  Elle Dixon            55.94 (15)    51.35 (15)  1:47.29 (13)
14  126        RHS   Zoe Zmurko            52.97 (11)    55.14 (19)  1:48.11 (14)
15  107        VUHS  Rory Patch          1:03.35 (18)    51.70 (17)  1:55.05 (15)
16  123        RHS   Logan Kinsman         57.73 (16)    57.62 (20)  1:55.35 (16)
17  119        Wood  Claire Saunders     1:01.04 (17)    59.56 (21)  2:00.60 (17)
18  105        MSJ   Katie Gilmond         49.38 (8)   1:14.82 (23)  2:04.20 (18)
19  113        Thet  Anabel Reining      1:51.12 (20)  1:18.64 (24)  3:09.76 (19)
20  102        RHS   Vera Martin               DSQ       38.84 (1)               
21  103        BBA   Lydia Morgantini          DSQ       42.25 (2)               
22  101        Wood  Alice Spurber             DSQ       47.89 (9)               
23  127        BBA   Emily Sullivan            DSQ       51.17 (14)              
24  104        MUHS  Leigh Bolglioli           DNF     1:12.68 (22)              
25  118        Thet  Casey MacVeagh      1:04.38 (19)        DNF                 
26  112        MUHS  Georgi Pistilli           DNF                               






















________________________________________________________________________________

Ski Club Software from www.SplitSecond.com                   3/2/2017 3:31:57 PM
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

			



                          SINGLE COURSE RACE  3/1/2017                    Page 1

                  Southern Vermont Alpine Districts - BOYS SL                   
                 hosted by Rutland High School at Pico Mountain                 
                  governed by Vermont Principal's Association                   

Pl  Bib  Class Team    Name                Run 1         Run 2        Result 
________________________________________________________________________________
1   160  2     Wood  Hartley Walker Mon    37.65 (2)     36.98 (1)   1:14.63 (1) 
2   164  3     RHS   Joe Salisbury-Jenn    36.98 (1)     37.86 (5)   1:14.84 (2) 
3   154  1     Wood  Erik Weiss            37.75 (3)     37.31 (4)   1:15.06 (3) 
4   165  3     Wood  Kyle Weirether        38.47 (5)     37.21 (2)   1:15.68 (4) 
5   158  2     BBA   Trace Beyer           38.66 (6)     37.21 (2)   1:15.87 (5) 
6   163  3     BBA   Ryan Duddy            40.09 (9)     38.42 (6)   1:18.51 (6) 
7   159  2     RHS   Dylan Roussel         39.71 (8)     40.34 (7)   1:20.05 (7) 
8   153  1     RHS   Austin Roussel        38.13 (4)     42.19 (14)  1:20.32 (8) 
9   155  Ind 1 MSJ   Lucas Pencak          40.43 (11)    40.39 (8)   1:20.82 (9) 
10  168  4     BBA   Jackson Ameden        40.39 (10)    40.74 (11)  1:21.13 (10)
11  173  5     Wood  John Holding          41.23 (13)    40.72 (9)   1:21.95 (11)
12  170  4     Wood  Elliot Shoemaker      41.84 (14)    41.25 (13)  1:23.09 (12)
13  161  ind 2 MSJ   Ben Pencak            42.70 (15)    41.22 (12)  1:23.92 (13)
14  169  4     RHS   Brayden Moore         39.03 (7)     53.53 (16)  1:32.56 (14)
15  172  5     RHS   Ben Wigmore           50.88 (17)    49.69 (15)  1:40.57 (15)
16  176  6     Wood  Peter Borden        1:05.24 (20)    40.73 (10)  1:45.97 (16)
17  167  4     Thet  Jackson Hall          56.68 (18)    56.91 (20)  1:53.59 (17)
18  166  ind 3 MSJ   Cortland Hussak       59.23 (19)    58.17 (21)  1:57.40 (18)
19  162  3     Thet  Alex MacVeagh       1:06.64 (21)    54.63 (18)  2:01.27 (19)
20  175  6     RHS   Liam Dube-Johnson   1:14.32 (22)    56.31 (19)  2:10.63 (20)
21  151  1     Thet  Tait Linehan              DSQ       54.41 (17)              
22  156  ind 1 FH    Aidan Bennett         40.59 (12)        DNF                 
23  174  6     BBA   Jay Wachala           44.29 (16)        DNF                 
24  157  2     Thet  Jordan Woodward           DNF           DNF                 
25  152  1     BBA   Blake Greene              DSQ           DSQ                 
26  171  5     BBA   Sam Cowles                                                  






















________________________________________________________________________________

Ski Club Software from www.SplitSecond.com                   3/2/2017 3:31:14 PM
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

			



Boys GS			Boys SL					
Woodstock	23		Woodstock	18		41	1	****
BBA	32		BBA	38		70	3	
RHS	25		RHS	29		54	2	
THET	77		THET	67		144	4	
								
								
Girls GS			Girls SL					
Woodstock	37		Woodstock	33		70	3	
BBA	20		BBA	15		35	1	****
RHS	21		RHS	30		51	2	
THET	80					n/a