Club Name:
Bromley Outing Club
[ BOC ]

Race Secretary:

Toni Harkins

Entry Method:
SVC Council races: SVC list and payment on www.adminskiracing.com. U21, U19, U16 scored: payment on www.adminskiracing.com; email to bocracesecretary@hotmail.com, snail mail with check
Masters: through Master's website

Send Entries to:
Scored races:
bocracesecretary@hotmail.com (Toni Harkins)

Address:
PO Box 775, Manchester Center, VT 05255

Phone: 802-824-6498
E-MAIL US
VISIT WEBSITE

Following are Alpine Race Results and Penalty Reports

Ski Race Results generated by:
USSA Race Software, Alpine/Snowboard/Cross Country Version 6.24 Revision 11
Software written by Split Second, Inc.



                              U.S. SKI & SNOWBOARD                              

                            SYNC VERMONT CUP SLALOM                             

                            NAT RACE CODE No. U1401                             
BROMLEY OUTING CLUB                                             FEBRUARY 4, 2018
BROMLEY MOUNTAIN                                                         EASTERN
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                          S L A L O M     L A D I E S                           
                                OFFICIAL RESULTS                                

JURY                                          TECHNICAL DATA

TD               Mangiacotti, Robert  (USA)   COURSE                 EAST MEADOW
REFEREE          Smith, Scott         (USA)   START                        809 M
CHIEF OF RACE    Healy, Mike          (USA)   FINISH                       688 M
                                              VERTICAL DROP                121 M
                                              
                                              HOMOLOG.Nr.             U499/11/09


                 1st RUN                          2nd RUN
COURSE SETTER    Spencer, Trey        (USA)       Spangler, Christopher(USA)
FORERUNNERS  -A- Wachala, Jay                 -A- Wachala, Jay
             -B- Nebraska, Sam                -B- Nebraska, Sam
             -C- Dapron, Julia                -C- Dapron, Julia
             -D-                              -D- 
             -E-                              -E- 

GATES/DIR CHANGES   43/(42)                          43/(42)
START TIME        9:30                            12:30
WEATHER: SNOW                 SNOW: SOFT                  TEMP. S:  0 C F:  0 C
-----------------------    UNOFFICIAL PENALTY  128.20    -----------------------
                                                                          F=720
 PL BIB  NAT     COMPETITOR---------------------   TIME    TIME    TOTAL    RACE
     Nr  Nr      SURNAME+NAME            CLUB/YR  1stRUN  2ndRUN    TIME  POINTS

  1  11 E6483778 De Buy Wenniger, Caroli  OMS/00   41.00   44.87 1:25.87    0.00
  2  15 E6301662 Klingebiel, Hannah      WILL/02   41.52   44.99 1:26.51    5.37
  3  17 E6325182 Kelleher, Lydia          OMS/01   43.37   45.71 1:29.08   26.92
  4  81 E6331681 Roy, Caroline            KMS/03   43.97   45.38 1:29.35   29.18
  5  21 E6217032 Martindale, Brianna      KMS/03   43.85   46.02 1:29.87   33.54
  6  89 E6302481 Burton, Samantha       OKEMO/02   44.00   46.92 1:30.92   42.34
  7   4 E6420122 Wood, Amber              KMS/03   43.62   47.44 1:31.06   43.52
  8  16 E6342363 Spreng, Ashley           KMS/03   44.38   47.84 1:32.22   53.24
  9   6 E6415502 DeGraw, Elizabeth        KMS/02   48.08   44.17 1:32.25   53.49
 10  12 E6447641 Bramson, Nina            SMS/01   44.27   48.24 1:32.51   55.67
 11  30 E6517792 Messier, Alli            MSA/03   44.74   47.93 1:32.67   57.02
 12  18 E6489534 Sullivan, Marguerite    MSTC/00   44.98   49.20 1:34.18   69.68
 13   7 E6287428 Montello, Leah           SMS/00   44.80   49.49 1:34.29   70.60
 14  29 E6313386 Foley, Mary             SWSC/01   46.37   47.99 1:34.36   71.19
 15  27 E6302342 Hart, Devin              KMS/01   46.14   48.56 1:34.70   74.04


04-02-18 / BROMLEY MOUNTAIN         LIST: NLW0918              U1401     SF8 / 1
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY SPLIT SECOND TIMING                            ALGE TIMY2TXE TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                              U.S. SKI & SNOWBOARD                              

                            SYNC VERMONT CUP SLALOM                             

                            NAT RACE CODE No. U1401                             
BROMLEY OUTING CLUB                                             FEBRUARY 4, 2018
BROMLEY MOUNTAIN                                                         EASTERN
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 PL BIB  NAT     COMPETITOR---------------------   TIME    TIME    TOTAL    RACE
     Nr  Nr      SURNAME+NAME            CLUB/YR  1stRUN  2ndRUN    TIME  POINTS

 16  26 E6318353 Hynes, Daly              OMS/00   47.42   47.92 1:35.34   79.40
 17  48 E6391304 Marr, Allison            KMS/01   46.25   49.19 1:35.44   80.24
 18  35 E6303324 Candee, Rebecca          KMS/00   46.41   49.96 1:36.37   88.04
 19  78 E6366451 Plants, Marjorie        SWSC/03   48.02   48.52 1:36.54   89.47
 20  25 E6365821 Peters, Mackenzie        BOC/02   46.05   50.52 1:36.57   89.72
 21  51 E6358365 Moran, Brooke            OMS/01   47.92   49.88 1:37.80  100.03
 22  34 E6475648 Ormiston, Chase          MSA/02   46.56   51.26 1:37.82  100.20
 23  50 E6448185 Stanton, Jessica         MSA/03   47.36   50.80 1:38.16  103.05
 24  22 E6237440 Bennett, Sydney          KMS/01   46.14   52.24 1:38.38  104.89
 25  39 E6390973 Kelleher, Erin           OMS/03   48.19   50.62 1:38.81  108.50
 26  37 E6446936 Lundberg, Meredith     OKEMO/02   48.20   51.38 1:39.58  114.96
 27  43 E6332593 Nelson, Emma                /02   48.13   51.46 1:39.59  115.04
 28  70 E6427773 Brett, Sophie          OKEMO/03   48.65   51.01 1:39.66  115.63
 29  44 E6428102 Cho, Madeleine           MSA/03   50.34   49.79 1:40.13  119.57
 30  88 E6411150 Hill, Jennifer          MSTC/01   48.37   51.87 1:40.24  120.49
 31  41 E6411523 Waters, Emilie           OMS/02   48.33   51.95 1:40.28  120.82
 32  42 E6301590 Anderson, Lane           KMS/01   48.12   52.17 1:40.29  120.91
 33  23 E6303827 Sullivan, Emily         MMAC/01   48.36   52.40 1:40.76  124.85
 34  14 E6188924 Martin, Julia            KMS/99   42.19   58.73 1:40.92  126.19
 35  57 X6570518 Ferragu, Constance      SWSC/02   49.11   52.27 1:41.38  130.05
 36  31 E6300495 Friedman, Sara           KMS/01   49.60   52.57 1:42.17  136.67
 37  32 E6421847 Clark, Kiera             BOC/00   48.46   53.97 1:42.43  138.85
 38  74 E6348041 Bacon, Arden            SWSC/03   49.95   52.72 1:42.67  140.86
 39  76 E6410797 Collins, Rosemary       SWSC/03   50.80   52.33 1:43.13  144.72
 40  61 E6421385 Davis, Kayla            MMAC/02   50.17   53.61 1:43.78  150.17
 41  77 E6429939 Schain, Ayden            KMS/02   50.05   54.05 1:44.10  152.85
 42  36 E6455233 Sonju, Anneliese            /03   43.91 1:00.48 1:44.39  155.29
 43  80 E6527303 Dall, Ava              OKEMO/03   50.84   54.97 1:45.81  167.19
 44  67 E6365196 Kerner, Caroline          S6/03   51.32   54.51 1:45.83  167.36
 45  55 E6505399 Djoganopoulos, Emma     SWSC/02   50.92   58.09 1:49.01  194.02
 46  62 E6396197 Mohan, Clare           OKEMO/99   53.65   55.97 1:49.62  199.14
 47  28 E6396204 Mohan, Caroline        OKEMO/01   47.93 1:02.64 1:50.57  207.10
 48  66 E6453200 Mohan, Annie           OKEMO/02   54.18   58.57 1:52.75  225.38
 49  86 E6610506 Hill, Caroline          MSTC/03   54.93   57.92 1:52.85  226.22
 50  59 E6511295 Wolfe, Kristen          MSTC/02   55.18   58.50 1:53.68  233.18
 51  49 E6453255 Phelps, Sara            WILL/02   52.75 1:02.23 1:54.98  244.08
 52  33 E6340121 Gebhardt, Kelly           S6/03 1:06.80   48.32 1:55.12  245.25
 53  63 E6489545 Sullivan, Louisa        MSTC/02   56.34 1:00.18 1:56.52  256.99
 54  68 E6434892 Devaney, Margaux        SWSC/02   56.39 1:00.41 1:56.80  259.34
 55  64 E6470043 Hughes, Inge            MSTC/01   56.28 1:00.57 1:56.85  259.76
 56  85 E6641199 Truncale, Annalise      SWSC/02   55.78 1:01.19 1:56.97  260.77
 57  65 E6561043 Torras, Anna-Lise       MSTC/01   57.56 1:01.52 1:59.08  278.46

04-02-18 / BROMLEY MOUNTAIN         LIST: NLW0918              U1401     SF8 / 2
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY SPLIT SECOND TIMING                            ALGE TIMY2TXE TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                              U.S. SKI & SNOWBOARD                              

                            SYNC VERMONT CUP SLALOM                             

                            NAT RACE CODE No. U1401                             
BROMLEY OUTING CLUB                                             FEBRUARY 4, 2018
BROMLEY MOUNTAIN                                                         EASTERN
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 PL BIB  NAT     COMPETITOR---------------------   TIME    TIME    TOTAL    RACE
     Nr  Nr      SURNAME+NAME            CLUB/YR  1stRUN  2ndRUN    TIME  POINTS

 58  69 E6555723 Correll, Lindsay        MSTC/02   58.19 1:03.34 2:01.53  299.00
 59  58 E6495823 Tsai, Lauren            SWSC/02   58.27 1:03.42 2:01.69  300.34
 60  60 E6453798 Phelps, Megan           WILL/02 1:03.28 1:02.88 2:06.16  337.82
 61  72 E6447941 Filoon, Lindsey        OKEMO/03   50.44 1:15.80 2:06.24  338.49
 62  71 E6749932 Ratner, Dylan           MSTC/03 1:03.99 1:05.90 2:09.89  369.10
 63  83 E6755279 Attanasio, Emily        WILL/03 1:04.54 1:08.60 2:13.14  396.35

NOT PERMITTED TO START 1st RUN

DID NOT START 1st RUN
     82 E6582755 Bentivoglio, Laurentia  SWSC/03
     56 E6468116 Vatis, Lizzie          OKEMO/02
     53 E6219667 Lasala, Morgan           BOC/99
     52 E6520606 Bassett, Sarah           OMS/03
     47 E6421823 Clark, Fallon            BOC/00
     45 E6344251 Kurth, Phoebe           SWSC/02
     40 E6649591 Caldini, Hannah          KMS/00
     38 E6245472 Stephan, Katarina       SWSC/00
     20 E6270789 Crochiere, Grace        SWSC/01
      5 X6358329 Brogden, Honor           KMS/01
      3 E6167944 Chudy, Emily             SMS/01
      2 X6606990 Cakala, Ariana           SMS/00
      1 E6420299 Fiske, Maeve             SMS/01

DID NOT FINISH 1st RUN
     87 E6746632 Chari, Leela            MSTC/02
     75 E6377541 Bastek, Sophia          SWSC/03
     54 E6656179 Vanpelt, Nicole          MSA/02
     10 E6469492 Byron, Ashley            MSA/02
      8 E6496171 Press, Sophia           MSTC/02

DISQUALIFIED 1st RUN
     79 E6808440 Latham, Kiley            BOC/01   Gate   42
     73 E6800464 Pritchard, Heather      WILL/03   Gate   38

NOT PERMITTED TO START 2nd RUN

DID NOT START 2nd RUN





04-02-18 / BROMLEY MOUNTAIN         LIST: NLW0918              U1401     SF8 / 3
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY SPLIT SECOND TIMING                            ALGE TIMY2TXE TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                              U.S. SKI & SNOWBOARD                              

                            SYNC VERMONT CUP SLALOM                             

                            NAT RACE CODE No. U1401                             
BROMLEY OUTING CLUB                                             FEBRUARY 4, 2018
BROMLEY MOUNTAIN                                                         EASTERN
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 PL BIB  NAT     COMPETITOR---------------------   TIME    TIME    TOTAL    RACE
     Nr  Nr      SURNAME+NAME            CLUB/YR  1stRUN  2ndRUN    TIME  POINTS

DID NOT FINISH 2nd RUN
     84 E6403250 Waterfall, Elizabeth      S6/03
     46 E6450903 Keller-Facas, Jillian    BOC/01
     24 E6505572 McHugh, Erin             MSA/03
     19 E6330936 Phelan, Isabella         KMS/03
      9 E6412731 Mirabile, Jillian        OMS/01

DISQUALIFIED 2nd RUN

                                                TECHNICAL DELEGATE

                                                Mangiacotti, Robert  (USA)































04-02-18 / BROMLEY MOUNTAIN         LIST: NLW0918              U1401     SF8 / 4
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY SPLIT SECOND TIMING                            ALGE TIMY2TXE TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                              U.S. SKI & SNOWBOARD                              

                            SYNC VERMONT CUP SLALOM                             

                            NAT RACE CODE No. U1401                             
BROMLEY OUTING CLUB                                             FEBRUARY 4, 2018
BROMLEY MOUNTAIN                                                         EASTERN
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
                          S L A L O M     L A D I E S                           
                            NAT PENALTY CALCULATION                             

 THE BEST 10 AT FINISH:

  RACE    BIB    CODE   COMPETITOR                      NAT   BEST 5      RACE
 RESULT   NR.           SURNAME+NAME                 POINTS             POINTS

     1     11 E6483778  De Buy Wenniger, Carolina    125.95   125.95      0.00
     2     15 E6301662  Klingebiel, Hannah           142.35   142.35      5.37
     3     17 E6325182  Kelleher, Lydia              188.47
     4     81 E6331681  Roy, Caroline                999.99
     5     21 E6217032  Martindale, Brianna          197.66
     6     89 E6302481  Burton, Samantha             173.27   173.27     42.34
     7      4 E6420122  Wood, Amber                  183.68
     8     16 E6342363  Spreng, Ashley               186.02
     9      6 E6415502  DeGraw, Elizabeth            140.27   140.27     53.49
    10     12 E6447641  Bramson, Nina                168.66   168.66     55.67

 THE BEST 5 AT START:

     1     11 E6483778  De Buy Wenniger, Carolina    125.95
    34     14 E6188924  Martin, Julia                138.23
     9      6 E6415502  DeGraw, Elizabeth            140.27
  DNF1      8 E6496171  Press, Sophia                141.55
     2     15 E6301662  Klingebiel, Hannah           142.35

TOTALS                                              --------
(B)  NAT POINTS OF BEST 5 AT START                   688.35  --------
(A)  NAT POINTS OF BEST 5 TO FINISH IN TOP 10                 750.50   --------
(C)  RACE POINTS OF CORRESPONDING COMPETITORS                           156.87

CALCULATED PENALTY  750.50 + 688.35 - 156.87 : 10  =                    128.198
                      (A)      (B)      (C)

ROUNDED                                                                 128.20

PENALTY APPLIED:                                                        128.20

                                     _______________________
                                     Mangiacotti, Robert  (USA)

04-02-18 / BROMLEY MOUNTAIN         LIST: NLW0918              U1401     SF9 / 1
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY SPLIT SECOND TIMING                            ALGE TIMY2TXE TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

			



                              U.S. SKI & SNOWBOARD                              

                              SYNC VERMONT CUP SL                               

                            NAT RACE CODE No. U1400                             
BROMLEY OUTING CLUB                                             FEBRUARY 4, 2018
BROMLEY MOUNTAIN                                                         EASTERN
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                             S L A L O M     M E N                              
                                OFFICIAL RESULTS                                

JURY                                          TECHNICAL DATA

TD               Mangiacotti, Robert  (USA)   COURSE                 EAST MEADOW
REFEREE          Burke, James         (USA)   START                        809 M
CHIEF OF RACE    Healy, Mike          (USA)   FINISH                       688 M
                                              VERTICAL DROP                121 M
                                              
                                              HOMOLOG.Nr.             U499/11/09


                 1st RUN                          2nd RUN
COURSE SETTER    Kerwynn, Michael     (USA)       Tamsin, Marshall     (USA)
FORERUNNERS  -A- Wachala, Jay                 -A- Wachala, Jay
             -B- Nebraska, Sam                -B- Nebraska, Sam
             -C- Dapron, Julia                -C- Dapron, Julia
             -D-                              -D- 
             -E-                              -E- 

GATES/DIR CHANGES   42/(40)                          46/(43)
START TIME        9:30                            12:30
WEATHER: OVERCAST             SNOW: SOFT                  TEMP. S:  0 C F:  0 C
-----------------------    UNOFFICIAL PENALTY   73.26    -----------------------
                                                                          F=720
 PL BIB  NAT     COMPETITOR---------------------   TIME    TIME    TOTAL    RACE
     Nr  Nr      SURNAME+NAME            CLUB/YR  1stRUN  2ndRUN    TIME  POINTS

  1  95 E6095483 Jenkins, Jake            KMS/98   37.16   38.55 1:15.71    0.00
  2 103 E6295035 Schultz, Tanner          KMS/01   38.00   38.30 1:16.30    5.61
  3 101 E6219830 Mooney, David            SMS/00   38.26   39.12 1:17.38   15.88
  4 111 X6791530 Fujimoto, Ryohsuke       SMS/01   39.20   38.39 1:17.59   17.88
  5  99 E6356395 Bovaconti, Pasquale      KMS/00   39.06   39.13 1:18.19   23.58
  6  91 E6231393 Wonsavage, Maxwell       KMS/99   38.46   39.97 1:18.43   25.87
  7  93 E6232973 Chambers, Matthew      OKEMO/00   39.66   38.93 1:18.59   27.39
  8 107 E6220176 Greene, Blake           SWSC/01   39.68   39.56 1:19.24   33.57
  9 105 E6358719 Muscarella, Carlo        SMS/01   39.75   39.54 1:19.29   34.05
 10 109 E6213920 Smith, Griffin          SWSC/00   40.97   39.40 1:20.37   44.32
 11 110 E6388769 Keating, Luke            KMS/03   40.50   41.53 1:22.03   60.10
 12 119 E6300241 Bianchi, Ryan            KMS/02   40.97   41.50 1:22.47   64.29
 13 116 E6034607 Kruk, Theodore          WILL/94   41.79   40.85 1:22.64   65.90
 14 131 E6361131 Eto, Musashi             KMS/03   42.28   40.99 1:23.27   71.90
 15 122 E6249622 Ameden, Jackson          BOC/00   42.17   41.59 1:23.76   76.56


04-02-18 / BROMLEY MOUNTAIN         LIST: NLM0918              U1400     SM8 / 1
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY SPLIT SECOND TIMING                            ALGE TIMY2TXE TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                              U.S. SKI & SNOWBOARD                              

                              SYNC VERMONT CUP SL                               

                            NAT RACE CODE No. U1400                             
BROMLEY OUTING CLUB                                             FEBRUARY 4, 2018
BROMLEY MOUNTAIN                                                         EASTERN
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 PL BIB  NAT     COMPETITOR---------------------   TIME    TIME    TOTAL    RACE
     Nr  Nr      SURNAME+NAME            CLUB/YR  1stRUN  2ndRUN    TIME  POINTS

 16 117 E6336258 Reinke, Tyler            MSA/00   41.54   42.30 1:23.84   77.32
 17 123 E6305737 Lovejoy, Cole               /01   42.02   41.83 1:23.85   77.41
 18 186 E6336838 Turner, Bobby            KMS/03   43.26   42.02 1:25.28   91.01
 19 129 E6170252 Visnic, George          SWSC/00   43.00   42.75 1:25.75   95.48
 20 128 E6301935 Jackson, Silas           KMS/03   43.63   42.28 1:25.91   97.00
 21 127 E6274183 Fallon, John Michael     KMS/01   43.83   42.21 1:26.04   98.24
 22 179 E6368217 Carreira, Nathan        SWSC/03   43.94   42.54 1:26.48  102.42
 23 132 E6358382 Waterfall, Cody             /02   44.43   43.03 1:27.46  111.74
 24 151 E6373008 Vaccarella, Kyle        PICO/03   44.47   43.05 1:27.52  112.31
 25 142 E6573018 Warner, Ben                 /03   45.44   43.84 1:29.28  129.05
 26 189 E6374869 Wehrle, Michael         SWSC/03   45.85   43.54 1:29.39  130.10
 27 136 E6466252 Matusik, Cole            KMS/02   45.28   44.42 1:29.70  133.04
 28 193 E6299950 Zackin, Alec             KMS/02   46.24   43.90 1:30.14  137.23
 29 138 E6127237 Bastek, Christian       SWSC/00   46.00   44.28 1:30.28  138.56
 30 134 E6358130 Donaghue, Jack          MMAC/99   45.56   45.14 1:30.70  142.55
 31 158 E6555676 Jacobs, Nicholas        SWSC/02   45.78   45.11 1:30.89  144.36
 32 130 E6260740 Wright, Michael         WILL/02   46.25   44.88 1:31.13  146.64
 33 172 E6329925 Morin, Nicholas         SWSC/03   46.52   44.89 1:31.41  149.31
 34 152 E6584442 Wolf, Robert           OKEMO/02   47.03   46.43 1:33.46  168.80
 35 143 E6327233 Schultz, Tucker          KMS/03   47.21   46.34 1:33.55  169.66
 36 133 E6212203 Cowles, Sam              BOC/00   46.97   46.69 1:33.66  170.70
 37 187 E6555937 Jacobs, Andrew          SWSC/03   46.84   46.94 1:33.78  171.85
 38 118 E6237481 Bennett, Aidan           KMS/02   43.19   51.16 1:34.35  177.27
 39 157 E6525173 Coppola, Noah            BOC/01   47.42   47.75 1:35.17  185.06
 40 149 E6434741 Randolph, Reid           BOC/02   48.00   47.75 1:35.75  190.58
 41 150 E6427799 Muller, Chase            KMS/03   46.98   48.91 1:35.89  191.91
 42 147 E6415810 Juguet, Marcel          MSTC/02   49.01   47.45 1:36.46  197.33
 43 183 E6429873 Delaurentis, Jd         MSTC/03   44.79   52.33 1:37.12  203.61
 44 146 X6794368 Lancon, Victor           KMS/03   49.04   48.29 1:37.33  205.61
 45 178 E6383986 Phillips, Douglas       SWSC/03   50.61   48.70 1:39.31  224.44
 46 166 E6510318 Cavo, Nathaniel         MSTC/02   50.09   49.84 1:39.93  230.33
 47 164 E6447202 Riordan, William       OKEMO/03   50.26   51.10 1:41.36  243.93
 48 188 E6558565 Fletcher, Jack          SWSC/03   50.75   52.66 1:43.41  263.43
 49 190 X6820895 De Pablo, Alberto        BOC/02   53.31   52.81 1:46.12  289.20
 50 100 E6257745 Graves, Tanner           KMS/02   50.14   56.35 1:46.49  292.72
 51 159 E4900593 Carreira, Michael       SWSC/66   53.43   53.66 1:47.09  298.42
 52 141 E6416286 Tobin, Jonah           OKEMO/00 1:03.46   44.18 1:47.64  303.65
 53 124 E6417130 Sell, Peter              KMS/02   44.69 1:03.31 1:48.00  307.08
 54 170 E6514083 Van Heyst, Ryan        OKEMO/03   46.45 1:01.59 1:48.04  307.46
 55 153 E6412518 Hynes, Brennan           OMS/03   59.36   49.89 1:49.25  318.96
 56 161 E6496384 Lavion, Henri            OMS/03   49.54   59.75 1:49.29  319.34
 57 120 E6348337 Visnic, Drew             OMS/03 1:05.96   44.35 1:50.31  329.05

04-02-18 / BROMLEY MOUNTAIN         LIST: NLM0918              U1400     SM8 / 2
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY SPLIT SECOND TIMING                            ALGE TIMY2TXE TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                              U.S. SKI & SNOWBOARD                              

                              SYNC VERMONT CUP SL                               

                            NAT RACE CODE No. U1400                             
BROMLEY OUTING CLUB                                             FEBRUARY 4, 2018
BROMLEY MOUNTAIN                                                         EASTERN
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 PL BIB  NAT     COMPETITOR---------------------   TIME    TIME    TOTAL    RACE
     Nr  Nr      SURNAME+NAME            CLUB/YR  1stRUN  2ndRUN    TIME  POINTS

 58 171 E6713956 Mazzatta, Mark          SWSC/03   54.66   56.57 1:51.23  337.79
 59 169 E6329956 Fallon, Christopher      KMS/03   55.23   56.70 1:51.93  344.45
 60 175 E6481578 Weinberger, Justin      SWSC/03   57.24   59.68 1:56.92  391.91
 61 160 E6426495 Leshem, Edan            SWSC/02   49.97 1:16.88 2:06.85  486.34
 62 162 E6465862 Nixdorff, Spencer        OMS/02 1:20.89 1:03.98 2:24.87  657.71

NOT PERMITTED TO START 1st RUN

DID NOT START 1st RUN
    191 E6582742 Arengi Bentivoglio, FederSWS/03
    185 E6644914 Glassman, Thomas        MSTC/03
    181 E6409890 Frommer, Adam           SWSC/03
    177 E6377313 Marvan, Jonathan         BOC/03
    176 E6376647 Roberts, Blake           BOC/03
    174 E6554255 Tenenbaum, Jonathan     MSTC/02
    167 E6613058 Paradiso, Bear          MSTC/02
    163 E6506631 Ruth, Andrew             WMR/02
    156 E6494846 Tobin, Seth            OKEMO/03
    155 E6392864 Anderson, Lane           KSC/00
    154 E6556711 Bauman, Nicholas        MSTC/01
    148 E6344758 Rupprecht, Ryan          KMS/03
    139 E6372650 Kolligian, Mack          BOC/00
    137 E6118095 Korenowski, Maxwell     WILL/00
    192 E6497673 Washburn, Cameron        KMS/02
    126 E6588724 Connolly, Stephen        KMS/02
    125 E6197362 Bachman, Jonny          PICO/01
    114 E6368649 Hoffman, Wyatt           KMS/02
    106 E6348527 Stevenish, Bobby         SMS/02
     96 E6247409 Dawkins, Morgan        OKEMO/98
     92 E6342814 Abdow, Alex              SMS/01

DID NOT FINISH 1st RUN
    180 E6723225 Tracy, Bode              KMS/03
    173 E6423397 Wilson, Aaron             S6/03
    168 X6499016 Villavicencio, Mauricio IKMS/03
    145 E6272769 Duddy, Michael           BOC/01
    121 E6262969 St. John, Nolan             /02
    115 E6424192 Feingold, Sean           OMS/01
    102 X6740034 Terashima, Kai           SMS/01
     98 E6313812 Marshall, Jared          KMS/00
     90 E6289144 Fryer, Matthew           KMS/01


04-02-18 / BROMLEY MOUNTAIN         LIST: NLM0918              U1400     SM8 / 3
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY SPLIT SECOND TIMING                            ALGE TIMY2TXE TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                              U.S. SKI & SNOWBOARD                              

                              SYNC VERMONT CUP SL                               

                            NAT RACE CODE No. U1400                             
BROMLEY OUTING CLUB                                             FEBRUARY 4, 2018
BROMLEY MOUNTAIN                                                         EASTERN
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 PL BIB  NAT     COMPETITOR---------------------   TIME    TIME    TOTAL    RACE
     Nr  Nr      SURNAME+NAME            CLUB/YR  1stRUN  2ndRUN    TIME  POINTS

DISQUALIFIED 1st RUN
    165 E6400477 Lajaunie, Connor         KMS/02   Gate   14
    113 E6051122 Rackear, William         BOC/99   Gate   40

NOT PERMITTED TO START 2nd RUN

DID NOT START 2nd RUN
     94 E6195465 Bianchi, John            KMS/99

DID NOT FINISH 2nd RUN
    184 E6800419 Hoffman, Grant           BOC/00
    182 E6558605 Richards, Christopher   SWSC/03
    144 E6446923 Lundberg, Robert       OKEMO/02
    140 E6527680 Toman, Evan             WILL/02
    112 E6243666 Montgomery, Ian B.      WILL/00
    108 E6467884 Coffin, Charlie          MSA/02
    104 E6246759 Provance, Carver         OMS/00
     97 E6159263 Taylor, Quin             KMS/00

DISQUALIFIED 2nd RUN
    135 E6302793 Wehrle, Daniel          SWSC/01   Gate    0

                                                TECHNICAL DELEGATE

                                                Mangiacotti, Robert  (USA)


















04-02-18 / BROMLEY MOUNTAIN         LIST: NLM0918              U1400     SM8 / 4
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY SPLIT SECOND TIMING                            ALGE TIMY2TXE TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                              U.S. SKI & SNOWBOARD                              

                              SYNC VERMONT CUP SL                               

                            NAT RACE CODE No. U1400                             
BROMLEY OUTING CLUB                                             FEBRUARY 4, 2018
BROMLEY MOUNTAIN                                                         EASTERN
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
                             S L A L O M     M E N                              
                            NAT PENALTY CALCULATION                             

 THE BEST 10 AT FINISH:

  RACE    BIB    CODE   COMPETITOR                      NAT   BEST 5      RACE
 RESULT   NR.           SURNAME+NAME                 POINTS             POINTS

     1     95 E6095483  Jenkins, Jake                 77.69    77.69      0.00
     2    103 E6295035  Schultz, Tanner               74.54    74.54      5.61
     3    101 E6219830  Mooney, David                 83.05    83.05     15.88
     4    111 X6791530  Fujimoto, Ryohsuke           130.60
     5     99 E6356395  Bovaconti, Pasquale           86.70    86.70     23.58
     6     91 E6231393  Wonsavage, Maxwell            91.75    91.75     25.87
     7     93 E6232973  Chambers, Matthew            104.40
     8    107 E6220176  Greene, Blake                122.09
     9    105 E6358719  Muscarella, Carlo            107.18
    10    109 E6213920  Smith, Griffin               124.93

 THE BEST 5 AT START:

     2    103 E6295035  Schultz, Tanner               74.54
  DNF2    104 E6246759  Provance, Carver              76.56
     1     95 E6095483  Jenkins, Jake                 77.69
  DNF1    102 X6740034  Terashima, Kai                79.14
  DNS2     94 E6195465  Bianchi, John                 81.90

TOTALS                                              --------
(B)  NAT POINTS OF BEST 5 AT START                   389.83  --------
(A)  NAT POINTS OF BEST 5 TO FINISH IN TOP 10                 413.73   --------
(C)  RACE POINTS OF CORRESPONDING COMPETITORS                            70.94

CALCULATED PENALTY  413.73 + 389.83 -  70.94 : 10  =                     73.262
                      (A)      (B)      (C)

ROUNDED                                                                  73.26

PENALTY APPLIED:                                                         73.26

                                     _______________________
                                     Mangiacotti, Robert  (USA)

04-02-18 / BROMLEY MOUNTAIN         LIST: NLM0918              U1400     SM9 / 1
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY SPLIT SECOND TIMING                            ALGE TIMY2TXE TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~