Club Name:
Cochran's Ski Club
[ COCH ]

Race Secretary:

Wendy Gagliardi

Entry Method:
NVC Races: Coaches please email race entries to Wendy Gagliardi (Race Secretary): wgagliardi@gmavt.net

Holiday Slalom and TGFS: Register online at adminskiracing.com

Send Entries to:


Wendy Gagliardi (Race Secretary)
email: wgagliardi@gmavt.net
(802) 434-2143

For HOLIDAY SLALOM and TGFS, if you are unable to register online, please contact Wendy Gagliardi by phone or email for alternate entry procedure.

Club Information
Cochran's Ski Club
President: Ron Paquette
Director of Racing: Lindy Kelley

Address:
Cochran's Ski Club
P.O. Box 104
Richmond, VT 05477

Phone: Ski Area Phone: 802-434-2479
Fax: N/A
E-MAIL US
VISIT WEBSITE

Following are Alpine Race Results and Penalty Reports

Ski Race Results generated by:
USSA Race Software, Alpine/Snowboard/Cross Country Version 6.24 Revision 11
Software written by Split Second, Inc.



                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                          TOWN MEETING DAY U10 SLALOM                           

                            USSA RACE CODE No. N1555                            
COCHRAN'S SKI CLUB                                                 MARCH 5, 2013
Cochran's Ski Area                                                           NVC
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                          S L A L O M     L A D I E S                           
                           OFFICIAL RESULTS - 1st Run                           

JURY                                          TECHNICAL DATA

TD               Kelley, Lindy     (USA)      COURSE                        I-89
REFEREE          Haskell, Katherine(USA)      START                        226 M
CHIEF OF RACE    Moffatt, Colin    (USA)      FINISH                       123 M
                                              VERTICAL DROP                103 M
                                              
                                              HOMOLOG.Nr.             U416-11-08


                 1st RUN                          2nd RUN
COURSE SETTER    Thorndike, Isabella Ewer         
FORERUNNERS  -A- Goetze, Ella      (USA)      -A- Fecteau, Charlotte(USA)
             -B- Churchill, Ellie  (USA)      -B- Hultgren, Ava     (USA)
             -C- Paquette, Natalie (USA)      -C- Hayden, Sam       (USA)
             -D- Fecteau, Charlotte(USA)      -D- Leo, Sammy        (USA)
             -E-                              -E- 

GATES/DIR CHANGES   46/(46)                          46/(46)
START TIME        9.30                            13.00
WEATHER: CLOUDY               SNOW: PACKED POWDER         TEMP. S:  1 C F:  1 C
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

         PL   BIB  COMPETITOR-----------------------------     FINAL
               Nr  SURNAME+NAME                CLS CLUB/YY      TIME

          1    28  Elsinger, Carly             U10 GMVS/03     53.54
          2    31  Rosenbloom, Ashley          U10 MMSC/03     57.52
          3    57  Zubarik, Olivia             U10 GMVS/03     58.53
          4    30  Jacunski, Deena             U10 COCH/03     58.71
          5    13  Moore, Genna                U10 GMVS/03     58.94
          6    55  Filkorn, Louise             U10 COCH/04     59.26
          7    62  Brophy, Julia               U10 GMVS/03   1:00.17
          8    33  Maynard, Samantha           U10 GMVS/03   1:00.58
          9    39  Queally, Molly              U10 GMVS/04   1:00.63
         10     7  Fitch-O'Leary, Blythe       U10 COCH/04   1:00.66
         11     1  Sargent, Poppy              U10 MMSC/04   1:00.72
         12    18  Hagios, Greta               U10 GMVS/03   1:00.84
         13    35  Devir, Lindsey              U10 MMSC/04   1:01.38
         14    42  Hoder, Juliette             U10 MMSC/04   1:01.94
         15    36  Timmerman, Alsacia          U10 MMSC/03   1:02.11


05-03-13 / Cochran's Ski Area       LIST: NLW913               N1555     SF4 / 1
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE                                ALGE TIMY TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                          TOWN MEETING DAY U10 SLALOM                           

                            USSA RACE CODE No. N1555                            
COCHRAN'S SKI CLUB                                                 MARCH 5, 2013
Cochran's Ski Area                                                           NVC
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

         PL   BIB  COMPETITOR-----------------------------     FINAL
               Nr  SURNAME+NAME                CLS CLUB/YY      TIME

         16    45  Hollenbeck, Whitney         U8  GMVS/05   1:02.37
         17    21  Socia, Annika               U10  BMA/03   1:02.61
         18    15  Durant, Adelaide            U10 COCH/04   1:02.75
         19     3  Foote, Abbey                U10 SNSC/03   1:03.22
         20    61  Krauss, Chloe               U8  COCH/05   1:04.03
         21    38  Howard, Hazel               U10 SNSC/04   1:04.07
         22    25  Gagliardi, Cara             U10 COCH/04   1:04.15
         23    40  Morelli, Alanya             U10 MRSC/03   1:04.89
         24     5  Cabot, Eliza                U8  MMSC/05   1:06.16
         25     9  Griffin, Waverly            U10  BMA/03   1:06.19
         26    44  Willett, Kaitlyn            U8  GMVS/05   1:06.34
         27    11  Goldman, Claire             U10 COCH/03   1:06.38
         28    27  Lovell, Lucia               U10 MMSC/04   1:06.56
         29     2  Whittaker, Jasmine          U10  BMA/04   1:06.79
         30    50  Grabowski, Kailey           U10 GMVS/04   1:06.85
         31     4  Wagner, Anika               U10 MMSC/03   1:07.22
         32    14  Barth, Dakota               U10  JAY/04   1:08.14
         33    49  Yardley, Keira              U8  MMSC/05   1:08.25
         34    19  Kart, Sylvia                U10 COCH/03   1:08.28
         35    17  Yardley, Taegen             U10 MMSC/03   1:08.35
         36    63  Dewey, Maeve                U10 GMVS/04   1:09.57
         37    12  Hall, Kate                  U10 GMVS/03   1:09.85
         38    10  Casavant, Georgia           U10 SNSC/04   1:09.95
         39    51  Haskell, Tela               U8  MRSC/05   1:10.69
         40    43  Luczkow, Eloisa             U8   BMA/05   1:10.87
         41    56  Downing, Brooke             U8   IND/05   1:10.92
         42    46  Honos, Catherine            U8  GMVS/05   1:11.05
         43    29  Willoughby, Eliza           U10 COCH/04   1:13.19
         44    34  Fischer, Peggy              U8   BMA/05   1:18.84
         45    37  Socia, Alicia               U8   BMA/05   1:20.24
         46    41  Chadderdon, Julia           U10  BMA/03   1:21.34
         47    60  Shippee, Sierra             U10  BMA/03   1:25.74
         48    32  Bruzual, Rylie              U8   BMA/05   1:35.93
         49    23  Timmerman, Freyja           U8  MMSC/05   1:43.48

  DID NOT START

               58  Friedman, Lindley           U10 GMVS/03
               54  Bryan, Orly                 U8  MMSC/05
               52  Mitchell, Isabella          U10 MMSC/04
               48  Mullins, Annabelle          U10  JAY/04
               47  Cole, Audrey                U10 GMVS/03

05-03-13 / Cochran's Ski Area       LIST: NLW913               N1555     SF4 / 2
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE                                ALGE TIMY TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                          TOWN MEETING DAY U10 SLALOM                           

                            USSA RACE CODE No. N1555                            
COCHRAN'S SKI CLUB                                                 MARCH 5, 2013
Cochran's Ski Area                                                           NVC
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

         PL   BIB  COMPETITOR-----------------------------     FINAL
               Nr  SURNAME+NAME                CLS CLUB/YY      TIME

DID NOT START

               26  Paquin, Avery               U10 MRSC/03
               20  Heinrich-McMullen, Zoe      U10  BMA/04
               16  Hatch, Ainsley              U10 GMVS/03
                8  Paterniti, Rory             U10  BMA/04
                6  Durant, Madeline            U10 COCH/04

  DID NOT FINISH

               59  Boes, Noelle                U10 GMVS/04

  DISQUALIFIED

               64  Mazer, Siena                U10 GMVS/03   GATE   42
               53  Moore, Camryn               U8   JAY/05   GATE   23
               24  Brooks, Natalie             U8   BMA/05   GATE   42
               22  Bouchard, Kymie             U8   JAY/05   GATE   42

























05-03-13 / Cochran's Ski Area       LIST: NLW913               N1555     SF4 / 3
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE                                ALGE TIMY TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

			



                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                          TOWN MEETING DAY U10 SLALOM                           

                            USSA RACE CODE No. N1555                            
COCHRAN'S SKI CLUB                                                 MARCH 5, 2013
Cochran's Ski Area                                                           NVC
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                          S L A L O M     L A D I E S                           
                           OFFICIAL RESULTS - 2nd Run                           

JURY                                          TECHNICAL DATA

TD               Kelley, Lindy     (USA)      COURSE                        I-89
REFEREE          Haskell, Katherine(USA)      START                        226 M
CHIEF OF RACE    Moffatt, Colin    (USA)      FINISH                       123 M
                                              VERTICAL DROP                103 M
                                              
                                              HOMOLOG.Nr.             U416-11-08


                 1st RUN                          2nd RUN
COURSE SETTER    Thorndike, Isabella Ewer         
FORERUNNERS  -A- Goetze, Ella      (USA)      -A- Fecteau, Charlotte(USA)
             -B- Churchill, Ellie  (USA)      -B- Hultgren, Ava     (USA)
             -C- Paquette, Natalie (USA)      -C- Hayden, Sam       (USA)
             -D- Fecteau, Charlotte(USA)      -D- Leo, Sammy        (USA)
             -E-                              -E- 

GATES/DIR CHANGES   46/(46)                          46/(46)
START TIME        9.30                            13.00
WEATHER: CLOUDY               SNOW: PACKED POWDER         TEMP. S:  1 C F:  1 C
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

         PL   BIB  COMPETITOR-----------------------------     FINAL
               Nr  SURNAME+NAME                CLS CLUB/YY      TIME

          1    28  Elsinger, Carly             U10 GMVS/03     52.11
          2    57  Zubarik, Olivia             U10 GMVS/03     53.41
          3    31  Rosenbloom, Ashley          U10 MMSC/03     53.73
          4    59  Boes, Noelle                U10 GMVS/04     56.20
          5    33  Maynard, Samantha           U10 GMVS/03     56.30
          6     1  Sargent, Poppy              U10 MMSC/04     56.44
          7    55  Filkorn, Louise             U10 COCH/04     56.81
          8    62  Brophy, Julia               U10 GMVS/03     57.17
          9    39  Queally, Molly              U10 GMVS/04     57.34
         10    30  Jacunski, Deena             U10 COCH/03     57.48
         11    45  Hollenbeck, Whitney         U8  GMVS/05     57.57
         12    18  Hagios, Greta               U10 GMVS/03     57.86
         13    13  Moore, Genna                U10 GMVS/03     58.20
         14     7  Fitch-O'Leary, Blythe       U10 COCH/04     58.30
         15    25  Gagliardi, Cara             U10 COCH/04     58.40


05-03-13 / Cochran's Ski Area       LIST: NLW913               N1555     SF4 / 1
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE                                ALGE TIMY TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                          TOWN MEETING DAY U10 SLALOM                           

                            USSA RACE CODE No. N1555                            
COCHRAN'S SKI CLUB                                                 MARCH 5, 2013
Cochran's Ski Area                                                           NVC
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

         PL   BIB  COMPETITOR-----------------------------     FINAL
               Nr  SURNAME+NAME                CLS CLUB/YY      TIME

         16    42  Hoder, Juliette             U10 MMSC/04     58.61
         17    21  Socia, Annika               U10  BMA/03     58.69
         18    64  Mazer, Siena                U10 GMVS/03     59.58
         19    61  Krauss, Chloe               U8  COCH/05   1:00.00
         20     3  Foote, Abbey                U10 SNSC/03   1:00.13
         21    36  Timmerman, Alsacia          U10 MMSC/03   1:00.29
         22    38  Howard, Hazel               U10 SNSC/04   1:00.44
         23     5  Cabot, Eliza                U8  MMSC/05   1:00.86
         24    24  Brooks, Natalie             U8   BMA/05   1:00.90
         25    15  Durant, Adelaide            U10 COCH/04   1:01.01
         26    40  Morelli, Alanya             U10 MRSC/03   1:01.10
         27    49  Yardley, Keira              U8  MMSC/05   1:01.76
         28    50  Grabowski, Kailey           U10 GMVS/04   1:02.43
         29    14  Barth, Dakota               U10  JAY/04   1:02.86
         30     4  Wagner, Anika               U10 MMSC/03   1:03.06
         31    11  Goldman, Claire             U10 COCH/03   1:03.84
         32    27  Lovell, Lucia               U10 MMSC/04   1:03.96
         33     2  Whittaker, Jasmine          U10  BMA/04   1:04.28
         34    17  Yardley, Taegen             U10 MMSC/03   1:04.55
         35    19  Kart, Sylvia                U10 COCH/03   1:04.98
         36    51  Haskell, Tela               U8  MRSC/05   1:05.32
         37    10  Casavant, Georgia           U10 SNSC/04   1:05.98
         38    12  Hall, Kate                  U10 GMVS/03   1:06.53
         39    22  Bouchard, Kymie             U8   JAY/05   1:07.15
         40    43  Luczkow, Eloisa             U8   BMA/05   1:07.24
         41    29  Willoughby, Eliza           U10 COCH/04   1:07.51
         42    46  Honos, Catherine            U8  GMVS/05   1:07.52
         43    56  Downing, Brooke             U8   IND/05   1:07.67
         44     9  Griffin, Waverly            U10  BMA/03   1:08.10
         45    53  Moore, Camryn               U8   JAY/05   1:08.82
         46    41  Chadderdon, Julia           U10  BMA/03   1:09.85
         47    34  Fischer, Peggy              U8   BMA/05   1:13.52
         48    37  Socia, Alicia               U8   BMA/05   1:16.93
         49    60  Shippee, Sierra             U10  BMA/03   1:17.81
         50    23  Timmerman, Freyja           U8  MMSC/05   1:25.80
         51    32  Bruzual, Rylie              U8   BMA/05   1:44.47

  DID NOT START

               63  Dewey, Maeve                U10 GMVS/04
               58  Friedman, Lindley           U10 GMVS/03
               54  Bryan, Orly                 U8  MMSC/05

05-03-13 / Cochran's Ski Area       LIST: NLW913               N1555     SF4 / 2
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE                                ALGE TIMY TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                          TOWN MEETING DAY U10 SLALOM                           

                            USSA RACE CODE No. N1555                            
COCHRAN'S SKI CLUB                                                 MARCH 5, 2013
Cochran's Ski Area                                                           NVC
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

         PL   BIB  COMPETITOR-----------------------------     FINAL
               Nr  SURNAME+NAME                CLS CLUB/YY      TIME

DID NOT START

               52  Mitchell, Isabella          U10 MMSC/04
               48  Mullins, Annabelle          U10  JAY/04
               47  Cole, Audrey                U10 GMVS/03
               26  Paquin, Avery               U10 MRSC/03
               20  Heinrich-McMullen, Zoe      U10  BMA/04
               16  Hatch, Ainsley              U10 GMVS/03
                8  Paterniti, Rory             U10  BMA/04
                6  Durant, Madeline            U10 COCH/04

  DID NOT FINISH

  DISQUALIFIED

               44  Willett, Kaitlyn            U8  GMVS/05   GATE   41
               35  Devir, Lindsey              U10 MMSC/04   GATE   10


























05-03-13 / Cochran's Ski Area       LIST: NLW913               N1555     SF4 / 3
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE                                ALGE TIMY TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

			



                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                          TOWN MEETING DAY U10 SLALOM                           

                            USSA RACE CODE No. N1556                            
COCHRAN'S SKI CLUB                                                 MARCH 5, 2013
Cochran's Ski Area                                                           NVC
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                             S L A L O M     M E N                              
                           OFFICIAL RESULTS - 1st Run                           

JURY                                          TECHNICAL DATA

TD               Kelley, Lindy     (USA)      COURSE                        I-89
REFEREE          Lane              (USA)      START                        226 M
CHIEF OF RACE    Moffatt, Colin    (USA)      FINISH                       123 M
                                              VERTICAL DROP                103 M
                                              
                                              HOMOLOG.Nr.             U416-11-08


                 1st RUN                          2nd RUN
COURSE SETTER    Thorndike, Isabella Ewer         
FORERUNNERS  -A- Goetze, Ella      (USA)      -A- Fecteau, Charlotte(USA)
             -B- Churchill, Ellie  (USA)      -B- Hultgren, Ava     (USA)
             -C- Paquette, Natalie (USA)      -C- Hayden, Sam       (USA)
             -D- Fecteau, Charlotte(USA)      -D- Leo, Sammy        (USA)
             -E-                              -E- 

GATES/DIR CHANGES   46/(46)                          46/(46)
START TIME        9.30                            13.00
WEATHER: CLOUDY               SNOW: PACKED POWDER         TEMP. S:  1 C F:  1 C
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

         PL   BIB  COMPETITOR-----------------------------     FINAL
               Nr  SURNAME+NAME                CLS CLUB/YY      TIME

          1   114  Robin, Aidan                U10 MMSC/03     48.87
          2   125  Devir, Connor               U10 MMSC/03     49.74
          3    92  Calcagni, Nick              U10 MMSC/03     49.92
          4   118  Jones, Lawton               U10 COCH/03     49.95
          5   133  Bartley, William            U10 GMVS/03     52.68
          6   144  Dewey, Gavin                U10 GMVS/03     53.11
          7   141  Davis, Jonathan             U10 GMVS/03     55.16
          8   102  Groom, Luke                 U10 GMVS/03     56.39
          9    98  Gifford, Jabes              U10 COCH/03     56.58
         10   129  Shafritz, Justin            U10 GMVS/03     58.06
         11    90  Flint, Aidan                U10 GMVS/03     58.15
         12    80  Cabot, Benjamin             U10 MMSC/03     58.21
         13    71  Gilliam, Sean               U10 GMVS/03     59.68
         14   107  Jewell, Rex                 U8  GMVS/05   1:00.77
         15   124  Bryan, Adrian               U10 MMSC/03   1:01.10


05-03-13 / Cochran's Ski Area       LIST: NLM913               N1556     SM4 / 1
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE                                ALGE TIMY TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                          TOWN MEETING DAY U10 SLALOM                           

                            USSA RACE CODE No. N1556                            
COCHRAN'S SKI CLUB                                                 MARCH 5, 2013
Cochran's Ski Area                                                           NVC
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

         PL   BIB  COMPETITOR-----------------------------     FINAL
               Nr  SURNAME+NAME                CLS CLUB/YY      TIME

         16   117  Robin, Kyle                 U8  MMSC/05   1:01.24
         17    89  Rowles, Dillon              U10 GMVS/04   1:01.87
         18   120  Diamond, Ari                U8  COCH/05   1:01.98
         19   100  Marhefka, Jp                U8  MMSC/05   1:02.05
         20   131  Patton, William             U10 GMVS/04   1:02.22
         21   104  Kantor, David               U10  IND/04   1:02.92
         22   140  Chipman, Brody              U10 COCH/03   1:02.94
         23   108  Chudzik, Alex               U10 MMSC/03   1:03.62
         24    78  Marron, Anthony             U10 MMSC/04   1:03.83
         25   101  Zschau, Thomas              U10  BMA/03   1:03.87
         26    97  Kearney, Jack               U10 MMSC/04   1:04.41
         27   135  Fischer, Dimitri            U10  BMA/03   1:05.97
         28   122  Wilcox, Lucas               U10 GMVS/03   1:06.11
         29   106  Strobeck, Jake              U8  MMSC/05   1:06.37
         30    91  Audette, Devin              U10 BVRC/03   1:06.82
         31    76  Hatch, Gabriel              U10  BMA/03   1:07.45
         32   139  McCleary, Charlie           U10 MMSC/03   1:07.64
         33    74  Holtenman, Anders           U10 MMSC/04   1:07.69
         34    82  Strobeck, Andrew            U10 MMSC/03   1:08.14
         35    75  Bowen, Macklin              U10 MMSC/03   1:08.56
         36    79  Grimaldi, Jordan            U10 MRSC/03   1:09.28
         37   119  Alekson, Benjamin           U8  MMSC/05   1:09.71
         38   103  Harrison, Xander            U10 COCH/03   1:09.90
         39   143  Weston, Jack                U8  GMVS/05   1:09.95
         40   121  Richards, Fintan            U10  JAY/03   1:09.98
         41   142  O'neill, Brendan            U10  BMA/04   1:11.14
         42   137  McMahan, Evan               U10 SNSC/04   1:11.87
         43   112  Chadderdon, Luke            U10  BMA/03   1:12.85
         44   126  Bartley, Samuel             U8  GMVS/05   1:12.86
         45    94  Rosenbloom, James           U8  MMSC/05   1:13.10
         46   138  Willoughby, Russell         U8  COCH/05   1:13.14
         47    86  McCarty, Ezra               U8   BMA/05   1:13.63
         48   128  Michaud, Georges            U8   JAY/05   1:13.66
         49   113  Robertson, Finnley          U8  MMSC/05   1:14.20
         50    84  Kessler, Nathan             U10 SNSC/04   1:14.36
         51   134  Brophy, Nate                U8  GMVS/05   1:14.66
         52   110  Poulin, Ryder               U8   JAY/05   1:16.95
         53   127  Laforce, Trevor             U8   JAY/05   1:16.99
         54   123  Chipman, Kyan               U8  COCH/05   1:18.23
              115  Schulz, Remy                U10 COCH/03   1:18.23
         56   111  Marvin, Kyle                U8  SNSC/05   1:23.15
         57   132  Laforce, Justin             U10  JAY/03   1:24.40

05-03-13 / Cochran's Ski Area       LIST: NLM913               N1556     SM4 / 2
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE                                ALGE TIMY TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                          TOWN MEETING DAY U10 SLALOM                           

                            USSA RACE CODE No. N1556                            
COCHRAN'S SKI CLUB                                                 MARCH 5, 2013
Cochran's Ski Area                                                           NVC
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

         PL   BIB  COMPETITOR-----------------------------     FINAL
               Nr  SURNAME+NAME                CLS CLUB/YY      TIME

         58   145  Curran, Cody                U10 GMVS/04   1:37.27

  DID NOT START

              136  Taylor, Reed                U10 MMSC/04
              105  Cahill, Rowan               U8  COCH/05
               99  Postal, Robert              U10 GMVS/04
               95  Deslauriers, Lincoln        U10 COCH/04
               93  Daliere, Gage               U10 MMSC/04
               88  Labonte, Tucker             U10 COCH/03
               87  Fitch-O'Leary, Weller       U10 COCH/03
               85  Clark, Cameron              U10  BMA/04
               81  Hoder, Maximilien           U8  MMSC/05
               77  Rubinstein, Roscoe          U10 GMVS/04
               73  Rutz, Jack                  U10 MRSC/03
               72  Steinberg, Max              U10 MMSC/04

  DID NOT FINISH

  DISQUALIFIED

              130  Menna, Samuel               U10  JAY/03   GATE   30
              116  Krauss, Benjamin            U10 COCH/03   GATE   43
              109  Gilliam, Peter              U8  GMVS/05   GATE   27
               96  Apple, Cailin               U8  MMSC/05   GATE   27
               83  Willard, Jack               U10 SNSC/03   GATE   35

















05-03-13 / Cochran's Ski Area       LIST: NLM913               N1556     SM4 / 3
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE                                ALGE TIMY TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

			



                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                          TOWN MEETING DAY U10 SLALOM                           

                            USSA RACE CODE No. N1556                            
COCHRAN'S SKI CLUB                                                 MARCH 5, 2013
Cochran's Ski Area                                                           NVC
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                             S L A L O M     M E N                              
                           OFFICIAL RESULTS - 2nd Run                           

JURY                                          TECHNICAL DATA

TD               Kelley, Lindy     (USA)      COURSE                        I-89
REFEREE          Lane              (USA)      START                        226 M
CHIEF OF RACE    Moffatt, Colin    (USA)      FINISH                       123 M
                                              VERTICAL DROP                103 M
                                              
                                              HOMOLOG.Nr.             U416-11-08


                 1st RUN                          2nd RUN
COURSE SETTER    Thorndike, Isabella Ewer         
FORERUNNERS  -A- Goetze, Ella      (USA)      -A- Fecteau, Charlotte(USA)
             -B- Churchill, Ellie  (USA)      -B- Hultgren, Ava     (USA)
             -C- Paquette, Natalie (USA)      -C- Hayden, Sam       (USA)
             -D- Fecteau, Charlotte(USA)      -D- Leo, Sammy        (USA)
             -E-                              -E- 

GATES/DIR CHANGES   46/(46)                          46/(46)
START TIME        9.30                            13.00
WEATHER: CLOUDY               SNOW: PACKED POWDER         TEMP. S:  1 C F:  1 C
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

         PL   BIB  COMPETITOR-----------------------------     FINAL
               Nr  SURNAME+NAME                CLS CLUB/YY      TIME

          1   114  Robin, Aidan                U10 MMSC/03     44.83
          2    92  Calcagni, Nick              U10 MMSC/03     47.32
          3   125  Devir, Connor               U10 MMSC/03     48.08
          4   133  Bartley, William            U10 GMVS/03     50.52
          5   144  Dewey, Gavin                U10 GMVS/03     50.59
          6   129  Shafritz, Justin            U10 GMVS/03     53.98
          7    71  Gilliam, Sean               U10 GMVS/03     55.09
          8    98  Gifford, Jabes              U10 COCH/03     55.16
          9    80  Cabot, Benjamin             U10 MMSC/03     55.27
         10    90  Flint, Aidan                U10 GMVS/03     56.19
         11   118  Jones, Lawton               U10 COCH/03     56.71
         12    91  Audette, Devin              U10 BVRC/03     56.83
         13   101  Zschau, Thomas              U10  BMA/03     56.84
         14    89  Rowles, Dillon              U10 GMVS/04     56.96
         15   102  Groom, Luke                 U10 GMVS/03     57.32


05-03-13 / Cochran's Ski Area       LIST: NLM913               N1556     SM4 / 1
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE                                ALGE TIMY TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                          TOWN MEETING DAY U10 SLALOM                           

                            USSA RACE CODE No. N1556                            
COCHRAN'S SKI CLUB                                                 MARCH 5, 2013
Cochran's Ski Area                                                           NVC
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

         PL   BIB  COMPETITOR-----------------------------     FINAL
               Nr  SURNAME+NAME                CLS CLUB/YY      TIME

         16   108  Chudzik, Alex               U10 MMSC/03     57.68
         17   116  Krauss, Benjamin            U10 COCH/03     57.75
         18   107  Jewell, Rex                 U8  GMVS/05     57.82
         19   131  Patton, William             U10 GMVS/04     57.91
         20   130  Menna, Samuel               U10  JAY/03     57.97
         21   120  Diamond, Ari                U8  COCH/05     58.25
         22   117  Robin, Kyle                 U8  MMSC/05     58.51
         23   100  Marhefka, Jp                U8  MMSC/05     58.54
         24   124  Bryan, Adrian               U10 MMSC/03     59.11
         25   104  Kantor, David               U10  IND/04   1:00.00
         26   140  Chipman, Brody              U10 COCH/03   1:00.26
         27    78  Marron, Anthony             U10 MMSC/04   1:01.14
         28    97  Kearney, Jack               U10 MMSC/04   1:01.66
         29   106  Strobeck, Jake              U8  MMSC/05   1:02.26
         30   139  McCleary, Charlie           U10 MMSC/03   1:02.32
         31    76  Hatch, Gabriel              U10  BMA/03   1:02.59
         32   109  Gilliam, Peter              U8  GMVS/05   1:03.19
         33    79  Grimaldi, Jordan            U10 MRSC/03   1:03.24
         34    96  Apple, Cailin               U8  MMSC/05   1:03.63
         35    74  Holtenman, Anders           U10 MMSC/04   1:03.82
         36    82  Strobeck, Andrew            U10 MMSC/03   1:03.98
         37   143  Weston, Jack                U8  GMVS/05   1:04.07
         38   128  Michaud, Georges            U8   JAY/05   1:04.45
         39   145  Curran, Cody                U10 GMVS/04   1:04.46
         40   132  Laforce, Justin             U10  JAY/03   1:04.53
         41   126  Bartley, Samuel             U8  GMVS/05   1:04.60
         42   119  Alekson, Benjamin           U8  MMSC/05   1:04.86
         43    75  Bowen, Macklin              U10 MMSC/03   1:05.00
         44   112  Chadderdon, Luke            U10  BMA/03   1:05.58
         45    83  Willard, Jack               U10 SNSC/03   1:05.96
         46   137  McMahan, Evan               U10 SNSC/04   1:06.14
         47   142  O'neill, Brendan            U10  BMA/04   1:07.15
         48    94  Rosenbloom, James           U8  MMSC/05   1:07.37
         49   121  Richards, Fintan            U10  JAY/03   1:07.41
         50   138  Willoughby, Russell         U8  COCH/05   1:07.50
         51   113  Robertson, Finnley          U8  MMSC/05   1:08.15
         52   134  Brophy, Nate                U8  GMVS/05   1:08.33
         53    84  Kessler, Nathan             U10 SNSC/04   1:08.81
         54    86  McCarty, Ezra               U8   BMA/05   1:09.79
         55   127  Laforce, Trevor             U8   JAY/05   1:11.62
         56   115  Schulz, Remy                U10 COCH/03   1:12.34
         57   110  Poulin, Ryder               U8   JAY/05   1:13.43

05-03-13 / Cochran's Ski Area       LIST: NLM913               N1556     SM4 / 2
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE                                ALGE TIMY TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                          TOWN MEETING DAY U10 SLALOM                           

                            USSA RACE CODE No. N1556                            
COCHRAN'S SKI CLUB                                                 MARCH 5, 2013
Cochran's Ski Area                                                           NVC
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

         PL   BIB  COMPETITOR-----------------------------     FINAL
               Nr  SURNAME+NAME                CLS CLUB/YY      TIME

         58   123  Chipman, Kyan               U8  COCH/05   1:14.66
         59   111  Marvin, Kyle                U8  SNSC/05   1:16.87
         60   103  Harrison, Xander            U10 COCH/03   1:26.45

  DID NOT START

              136  Taylor, Reed                U10 MMSC/04
              135  Fischer, Dimitri            U10  BMA/03
              105  Cahill, Rowan               U8  COCH/05
               99  Postal, Robert              U10 GMVS/04
               95  Deslauriers, Lincoln        U10 COCH/04
               93  Daliere, Gage               U10 MMSC/04
               88  Labonte, Tucker             U10 COCH/03
               87  Fitch-O'Leary, Weller       U10 COCH/03
               85  Clark, Cameron              U10  BMA/04
               81  Hoder, Maximilien           U8  MMSC/05
               77  Rubinstein, Roscoe          U10 GMVS/04
               73  Rutz, Jack                  U10 MRSC/03
               72  Steinberg, Max              U10 MMSC/04

  DID NOT FINISH

              141  Davis, Jonathan             U10 GMVS/03

  DISQUALIFIED

              122  Wilcox, Lucas               U10 GMVS/03   GATE   39
















05-03-13 / Cochran's Ski Area       LIST: NLM913               N1556     SM4 / 3
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE                                ALGE TIMY TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

			



                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                          TOWN MEETING DAY U12 SLALOM                           

                            USSA RACE CODE No. N1557                            
COCHRAN'S SKI CLUB                                                 MARCH 5, 2013
Cochran's Ski Area                                                           NVC
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                          S L A L O M     L A D I E S                           
                           OFFICIAL RESULTS - 1st Run                           

JURY                                          TECHNICAL DATA

TD               Kelley, Lindy     (USA)      COURSE                        I-89
REFEREE          Lemay, Micheline  (USA)      START                        226 M
CHIEF OF RACE    Moffatt, Colin    (USA)      FINISH                       123 M
                                              VERTICAL DROP                103 M
                                              
                                              HOMOLOG.Nr.             U416-11-08


                 1st RUN                          2nd RUN
COURSE SETTER    Thorndike, Isabella Ewer         
FORERUNNERS  -A- Goetze, Ella      (USA)      -A- Fecteau, Charlotte(USA)
             -B- Churchill, Ellie  (USA)      -B- Hultgren, Ava     (USA)
             -C- Paquette, Natalie (USA)      -C- Hayden, Sam       (USA)
             -D- Fecteau, Charlotte(USA)      -D- Leo, Sammy        (USA)
             -E-                              -E- 

GATES/DIR CHANGES   46/(46)                            46/()
START TIME        9.30                            13.00
WEATHER: CLOUDY               SNOW: PACKED POWDER         TEMP. S:  1 C F:  1 C
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

         PL   BIB  COMPETITOR-----------------------------     FINAL
               Nr  SURNAME+NAME                CLS CLUB/YY      TIME

          1    37  Sauter, Lena                U12 COCH/02     46.40
          2    12  Pelletier, Daphnee          U12  BMA/01     47.07
          3    31  Sullivan, Maggie            U12  BMA/01     47.17
          4    23  Scott, Isabel               U12 COCH/01     47.28
          5    40  Hanus, Julia                U12  BMA/01     47.53
          6    14  Rosenbloom, Taylor          U12 MMSC/01     48.29
          7     6  Riddell, Lydia              U12 MRSC/01     48.31
          8    43  Maurer, Charlotte           U12  BMA/01     49.45
          9    36  Duffy, Anna                 U12 GMVS/01     49.59
         10    19  Pye, Sierra                 U12  JAY/01     49.62
         11     8  Devir, Kaitlin              U12 MMSC/01     50.22
         12    21  Sargent, Sophie             U12 MMSC/02     50.40
         13    38  Delabruere, Gracie          U12  JAY/01     50.72
         14     3  Myregaard, Ella             U12 COCH/01     51.05
         15    15  Hultgren, Ainsley           U12 COCH/02     52.08


05-03-13 / Cochran's Ski Area       LIST: NLW913               N1557     SF4 / 1
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE                                ALGE TIMY TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                          TOWN MEETING DAY U12 SLALOM                           

                            USSA RACE CODE No. N1557                            
COCHRAN'S SKI CLUB                                                 MARCH 5, 2013
Cochran's Ski Area                                                           NVC
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

         PL   BIB  COMPETITOR-----------------------------     FINAL
               Nr  SURNAME+NAME                CLS CLUB/YY      TIME

         16    26  Boes, Abby                  U12 GMVS/01     52.12
         17    46  Firman, Sadie               U12 COCH/01     52.84
         18     1  Kim, Alessandra             U12 MMSC/01     53.05
         19     7  Hatch, Mackenzie            U12 GMVS/01     53.89
         20    44  Goetze, Viva                U12 COCH/02     54.10
         21    48  Rubinstein, Bo              U12 GMVS/02     54.11
         22    29  Kauffman, Katherine         U12 MMSC/01     55.46
         23    45  Diamond, Naomi              U12 COCH/02     55.56
         24    11  Cummings, Danielle          U12  JAY/02     55.91
         25    49  Jacunski, Abi               U12 COCH/01     57.85
         26    16  Hagios, Olivia              U12 GMVS/01     57.91
         27    54  Peters, Mackenzie           U12GUEST/02     58.71
         28     9  McMahan, Emma               U12 SNSC/01   1:00.05
         29     2  Valentine, Victoria         U12  BMA/02   1:00.25
         30    42  Brooks, Kathryn             U12  BMA/02   1:00.32
         31    24  Allen, Casey                U12 MMSC/02   1:00.82
         32    51  Marvin, Emily               U12 SNSC/02   1:00.85
         33    55  Quinn, Kelly                U12GUEST/02   1:01.47
         34    52  Martin, Grace               U12 SNSC/02   1:01.81
         35    39  Provost, Alyssa             U12 GMVS/02   1:02.87
         36    20  Poulin, Sydney              U12  JAY/01   1:03.73
         37    17  Laurin, Xara                U12  JAY/01   1:04.05
         38    27  Williams, Hanne             U12 MRSC/01   1:04.44
         39    32  Michaud, Elodie             U12  JAY/01   1:04.65
         40     4  Patton, Binney              U12 GMVS/02   1:05.57
         41    56  Laurin, Alexa               U14  JAY/00   1:12.33
         42    53  Carroll, Ava                U12 COCH/02   1:12.82

  DID NOT START

               50  Parsons, Analiese           U12  JAY/01
               47  Beck, Siri                  U12 MMSC/02
               41  Minnerly, Sydney            U12 COCH/02
               35  Simon, Olivia               U12 COCH/02
               34  Michel, Stephanie           U12  JAY/01
               33  Julius, Sydney              U12 GMVS/02
               30  Boynton, Grace              U12  BMA/02
               28  Boyden, Rachel              U12 SNSC/02
               25  Grimaldi, Marcella          U12 MRSC/02
               22  Pavlik, Ava                 U12 BVRC/01
               13  Iskandarova, Laili          U12 GMVS/01
                5  Delaney, Corriann           U12  BMA/02

05-03-13 / Cochran's Ski Area       LIST: NLW913               N1557     SF4 / 2
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE                                ALGE TIMY TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                          TOWN MEETING DAY U12 SLALOM                           

                            USSA RACE CODE No. N1557                            
COCHRAN'S SKI CLUB                                                 MARCH 5, 2013
Cochran's Ski Area                                                           NVC
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

         PL   BIB  COMPETITOR-----------------------------     FINAL
               Nr  SURNAME+NAME                CLS CLUB/YY      TIME

  DID NOT FINISH

  DISQUALIFIED

               18  Flachbart, Lili             U12  BMA/01   GATE   43
               10  Infante, Allie              U12 MMSC/01   GATE   27





































05-03-13 / Cochran's Ski Area       LIST: NLW913               N1557     SF4 / 3
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE                                ALGE TIMY TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

			



                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                          TOWN MEETING DAY U12 SLALOM                           

                            USSA RACE CODE No. N1557                            
COCHRAN'S SKI CLUB                                                 MARCH 5, 2013
Cochran's Ski Area                                                           NVC
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                          S L A L O M     L A D I E S                           
                           OFFICIAL RESULTS - 2nd Run                           

JURY                                          TECHNICAL DATA

TD               Kelley, Lindy     (USA)      COURSE                        I-89
REFEREE          Lemay, Micheline  (USA)      START                        226 M
CHIEF OF RACE    Moffatt, Colin    (USA)      FINISH                       123 M
                                              VERTICAL DROP                103 M
                                              
                                              HOMOLOG.Nr.             U416-11-08


                 1st RUN                          2nd RUN
COURSE SETTER    Thorndike, Isabella Ewer         
FORERUNNERS  -A- Goetze, Ella      (USA)      -A- Fecteau, Charlotte(USA)
             -B- Churchill, Ellie  (USA)      -B- Hultgren, Ava     (USA)
             -C- Paquette, Natalie (USA)      -C- Hayden, Sam       (USA)
             -D- Fecteau, Charlotte(USA)      -D- Leo, Sammy        (USA)
             -E-                              -E- 

GATES/DIR CHANGES   46/(46)                            46/()
START TIME        9.30                            13.00
WEATHER: CLOUDY               SNOW: PACKED POWDER         TEMP. S:  1 C F:  1 C
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

         PL   BIB  COMPETITOR-----------------------------     FINAL
               Nr  SURNAME+NAME                CLS CLUB/YY      TIME

          1    37  Sauter, Lena                U12 COCH/02     43.88
          2    14  Rosenbloom, Taylor          U12 MMSC/01     44.34
          3    31  Sullivan, Maggie            U12  BMA/01     44.36
          4    12  Pelletier, Daphnee          U12  BMA/01     44.90
          5    40  Hanus, Julia                U12  BMA/01     45.01
          6    36  Duffy, Anna                 U12 GMVS/01     45.73
          7     8  Devir, Kaitlin              U12 MMSC/01     45.79
          8     6  Riddell, Lydia              U12 MRSC/01     46.57
          9    19  Pye, Sierra                 U12  JAY/01     46.99
         10    23  Scott, Isabel               U12 COCH/01     48.02
         11    26  Boes, Abby                  U12 GMVS/01     48.21
         12    15  Hultgren, Ainsley           U12 COCH/02     49.08
         13    46  Firman, Sadie               U12 COCH/01     49.38
         14    38  Delabruere, Gracie          U12  JAY/01     50.10
         15     7  Hatch, Mackenzie            U12 GMVS/01     50.24


05-03-13 / Cochran's Ski Area       LIST: NLW913               N1557     SF4 / 1
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE                                ALGE TIMY TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                          TOWN MEETING DAY U12 SLALOM                           

                            USSA RACE CODE No. N1557                            
COCHRAN'S SKI CLUB                                                 MARCH 5, 2013
Cochran's Ski Area                                                           NVC
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

         PL   BIB  COMPETITOR-----------------------------     FINAL
               Nr  SURNAME+NAME                CLS CLUB/YY      TIME

         16     1  Kim, Alessandra             U12 MMSC/01     50.65
         17    45  Diamond, Naomi              U12 COCH/02     51.75
         18    18  Flachbart, Lili             U12  BMA/01     52.02
         19    11  Cummings, Danielle          U12  JAY/02     52.37
         20    48  Rubinstein, Bo              U12 GMVS/02     52.38
         21    44  Goetze, Viva                U12 COCH/02     52.79
         22    29  Kauffman, Katherine         U12 MMSC/01     52.96
         23    10  Infante, Allie              U12 MMSC/01     53.68
         24     2  Valentine, Victoria         U12  BMA/02     54.11
         25    42  Brooks, Kathryn             U12  BMA/02     54.77
         26    51  Marvin, Emily               U12 SNSC/02     55.82
         27     9  McMahan, Emma               U12 SNSC/01     56.08
         28    49  Jacunski, Abi               U12 COCH/01     56.34
         29    54  Peters, Mackenzie           U12GUEST/02     56.99
         30    16  Hagios, Olivia              U12 GMVS/01     57.91
         31    32  Michaud, Elodie             U12  JAY/01     58.78
         32     4  Patton, Binney              U12 GMVS/02     58.98
         33    39  Provost, Alyssa             U12 GMVS/02     59.61
         34    20  Poulin, Sydney              U12  JAY/01     59.81
         35    27  Williams, Hanne             U12 MRSC/01   1:01.73
         36    17  Laurin, Xara                U12  JAY/01   1:01.93
         37    53  Carroll, Ava                U12 COCH/02   1:02.21
         38    52  Martin, Grace               U12 SNSC/02   1:04.59

  DID NOT START

               56  Laurin, Alexa               U14  JAY/00
               50  Parsons, Analiese           U12  JAY/01
               47  Beck, Siri                  U12 MMSC/02
               41  Minnerly, Sydney            U12 COCH/02
               35  Simon, Olivia               U12 COCH/02
               34  Michel, Stephanie           U12  JAY/01
               33  Julius, Sydney              U12 GMVS/02
               30  Boynton, Grace              U12  BMA/02
               28  Boyden, Rachel              U12 SNSC/02
               25  Grimaldi, Marcella          U12 MRSC/02
               24  Allen, Casey                U12 MMSC/02
               22  Pavlik, Ava                 U12 BVRC/01
               13  Iskandarova, Laili          U12 GMVS/01
                5  Delaney, Corriann           U12  BMA/02



05-03-13 / Cochran's Ski Area       LIST: NLW913               N1557     SF4 / 2
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE                                ALGE TIMY TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                          TOWN MEETING DAY U12 SLALOM                           

                            USSA RACE CODE No. N1557                            
COCHRAN'S SKI CLUB                                                 MARCH 5, 2013
Cochran's Ski Area                                                           NVC
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

         PL   BIB  COMPETITOR-----------------------------     FINAL
               Nr  SURNAME+NAME                CLS CLUB/YY      TIME

  DID NOT FINISH

               55  Quinn, Kelly                U12GUEST/02

  DISQUALIFIED

               43  Maurer, Charlotte           U12  BMA/01   GATE   34
               21  Sargent, Sophie             U12 MMSC/02   GATE   10
                3  Myregaard, Ella             U12 COCH/01   GATE   36


































05-03-13 / Cochran's Ski Area       LIST: NLW913               N1557     SF4 / 3
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE                                ALGE TIMY TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

			



                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                          TOWN MEETING DAY U12 SLALOM                           

                            USSA RACE CODE No. N1558                            
COCHRAN'S SKI CLUB                                                 MARCH 5, 2013
Cochran's Ski Area                                                           NVC
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                             S L A L O M     M E N                              
                           OFFICIAL RESULTS - 1st Run                           

JURY                                          TECHNICAL DATA

TD               Kelley, Lindy     (USA)      COURSE                        I-89
REFEREE          Vaillancourt, Jona(USA)      START                        226 M
CHIEF OF RACE    Moffatt, Colin    (USA)      FINISH                       123 M
                                              VERTICAL DROP                103 M
                                              
                                              HOMOLOG.Nr.             U416-11-08


                 1st RUN                          2nd RUN
COURSE SETTER    Thorndike, Isabella Ewer         
FORERUNNERS  -A- Goetze, Ella      (USA)      -A- Fecteau, Charlotte(USA)
             -B- Churchill, Ellie  (USA)      -B- Hultgren, Ava     (USA)
             -C- Paquette, Natalie (USA)      -C- Hayden, Sam       (USA)
             -D- Fecteau, Charlotte(USA)      -D- Leo, Sammy        (USA)
             -E-                              -E- 

GATES/DIR CHANGES   46/(46)                          46/(46)
START TIME        9.30                            13.00
WEATHER: CLOUDY               SNOW: PACKED POWDER         TEMP. S:  1 C F:  1 C
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

         PL   BIB  COMPETITOR-----------------------------     FINAL
               Nr  SURNAME+NAME                CLS CLUB/YY      TIME

          1    69  Jewell, Jackson             U12 GMVS/01     45.10
          2    71  Slesar, Julian              U12 COCH/01     45.54
          3   112  Flanagan, Gray              U12  BMA/01     45.64
          4   106  Kearney, Flynn              U12 MMSC/01     46.22
          5    97  Melville, Aidan             U12 GMVS/01     46.65
          6    66  Rubinstein, Rex             U12 GMVS/01     46.90
          7   109  Mcnabb, Alex                U12 MMSC/02     47.87
          8   105  Hoder, Calvin               U12 MMSC/02     48.02
               72  Werneke, Hunter             U12 COCH/01     48.02
         10   114  Vazquez, Santiago           U12 COCH/01     48.15
         11    64  Stoudt, Elijah              U12 MMSC/01     48.40
         12   115  Bleda, Raimon               U12 MMSC/02     49.52
         13   104  Smith, Chesley              U12 MMSC/01     49.54
         14    90  Klinkenberg, Anders         U12 MMSC/01     49.80
         15    93  McCarty, Hero               U12  BMA/02     50.47


05-03-13 / Cochran's Ski Area       LIST: NLM913               N1558     SM4 / 1
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE                                ALGE TIMY TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                          TOWN MEETING DAY U12 SLALOM                           

                            USSA RACE CODE No. N1558                            
COCHRAN'S SKI CLUB                                                 MARCH 5, 2013
Cochran's Ski Area                                                           NVC
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

         PL   BIB  COMPETITOR-----------------------------     FINAL
               Nr  SURNAME+NAME                CLS CLUB/YY      TIME

         16    65  DiGangi, Harrison           U12 MMSC/02     50.83
         17   107  Chiari, Camden              U12 GMVS/02     51.41
         18    81  Apple, Morgan               U12 MMSC/02     51.99
         19    96  Boes, Tyler                 U12 GMVS/02     52.15
         20    77  Krupka, Charlie             U12 GMVS/02     52.26
         21    74  Holtenman, Johan            U12 MMSC/02     52.39
         22    87  Boffa, Seth                 U12 GMVS/02     53.18
         23   108  Despres, T K                U12 GMVS/01     53.45
         24    99  Macdonald, Shane            U12  BMA/02     56.04
         25    75  Huffman, George             U12 MRSC/02     56.07
         26    79  Lepsic, Patrick             U12 SNSC/01     57.24
         27    67  Bruzual, Jacob              U12  BMA/02     57.46
         28    92  Seivwright, Jackson         U12 MMSC/02     57.71
         29   113  Ellis, Zachary              U12  JAY/02     58.17
         30    98  Alekson, Charlie            U12 MMSC/02     58.39
         31    86  Dillon, Liam                U12  JAY/01     58.81
         32    91  Meigs, Camdyn               U12  BMA/01     59.88
         33    95  Gagliardi, Noah             U12 COCH/01   1:01.16
         34    76  Fitch-O'Leary, Dalton       U12 COCH/01   1:02.22
         35    78  Renzoni, Michael            U12  JAY/01   1:09.74
         36    88  Moore, Matthew              U12  JAY/02   1:15.52
         37   103  Taylor, Carson              U12 MRSC/01   1:21.39

  DID NOT START

              111  Bowen, Jack                 U12  BMA/01
              110  Allman, Evan                U12  JAY/01
              102  Farwell, Connor             U12  JAY/01
              101  Vilandrie, Nevin            U12  BMA/02
               94  Pastore, Jack               U12  BMA/02
               89  Gershman, Jules             U12 MMSC/02
               85  Mitchell, Nicholas          U12 MMSC/02
               84  Paterniti, Spencer          U12  BMA/02
               83  Frangulescu, Stephen        U12  JAY/01
               73  Smith, Elijah               U12 MMSC/01
               70  Goodman, Andrew             U12  JAY/02
               63  Mello, Forrest              U12  BMA/01
               62  Postal, Andrew              U12 GMVS/02





05-03-13 / Cochran's Ski Area       LIST: NLM913               N1558     SM4 / 2
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE                                ALGE TIMY TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                          TOWN MEETING DAY U12 SLALOM                           

                            USSA RACE CODE No. N1558                            
COCHRAN'S SKI CLUB                                                 MARCH 5, 2013
Cochran's Ski Area                                                           NVC
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

         PL   BIB  COMPETITOR-----------------------------     FINAL
               Nr  SURNAME+NAME                CLS CLUB/YY      TIME

  DID NOT FINISH

               80  Queally, Billy              U12 GMVS/01

  DISQUALIFIED

              100  Goldman, Isaac              U12 COCH/01   GATE   31
               82  Barth, Wyatt                U12  JAY/01   GATE   23
               68  Willett, Conner             U12 GMVS/02   GATE   27
               61  Strobeck, Liam              U12 MMSC/01   GATE   43

































05-03-13 / Cochran's Ski Area       LIST: NLM913               N1558     SM4 / 3
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE                                ALGE TIMY TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

			



                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                          TOWN MEETING DAY U12 SLALOM                           

                            USSA RACE CODE No. N1558                            
COCHRAN'S SKI CLUB                                                 MARCH 5, 2013
Cochran's Ski Area                                                           NVC
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                             S L A L O M     M E N                              
                           OFFICIAL RESULTS - 2nd Run                           

JURY                                          TECHNICAL DATA

TD               Kelley, Lindy     (USA)      COURSE                        I-89
REFEREE          Vaillancourt, Jona(USA)      START                        226 M
CHIEF OF RACE    Moffatt, Colin    (USA)      FINISH                       123 M
                                              VERTICAL DROP                103 M
                                              
                                              HOMOLOG.Nr.             U416-11-08


                 1st RUN                          2nd RUN
COURSE SETTER    Thorndike, Isabella Ewer         
FORERUNNERS  -A- Goetze, Ella      (USA)      -A- Fecteau, Charlotte(USA)
             -B- Churchill, Ellie  (USA)      -B- Hultgren, Ava     (USA)
             -C- Paquette, Natalie (USA)      -C- Hayden, Sam       (USA)
             -D- Fecteau, Charlotte(USA)      -D- Leo, Sammy        (USA)
             -E-                              -E- 

GATES/DIR CHANGES   46/(46)                          46/(46)
START TIME        9.30                            13.00
WEATHER: CLOUDY               SNOW: PACKED POWDER         TEMP. S:  1 C F:  1 C
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

         PL   BIB  COMPETITOR-----------------------------     FINAL
               Nr  SURNAME+NAME                CLS CLUB/YY      TIME

          1    69  Jewell, Jackson             U12 GMVS/01     43.20
          2   112  Flanagan, Gray              U12  BMA/01     43.52
          3    64  Stoudt, Elijah              U12 MMSC/01     43.91
          4    71  Slesar, Julian              U12 COCH/01     44.11
          5    97  Melville, Aidan             U12 GMVS/01     44.26
          6    86  Dillon, Liam                U12  JAY/01     44.30
          7   106  Kearney, Flynn              U12 MMSC/01     44.35
          8    82  Barth, Wyatt                U12  JAY/01     44.98
          9   105  Hoder, Calvin               U12 MMSC/02     45.06
         10    66  Rubinstein, Rex             U12 GMVS/01     45.28
         11   103  Taylor, Carson              U12 MRSC/01     45.60
         12   104  Smith, Chesley              U12 MMSC/01     45.68
         13   109  Mcnabb, Alex                U12 MMSC/02     45.85
         14    80  Queally, Billy              U12 GMVS/01     46.19
         15   114  Vazquez, Santiago           U12 COCH/01     46.78


05-03-13 / Cochran's Ski Area       LIST: NLM913               N1558     SM4 / 1
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE                                ALGE TIMY TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                          TOWN MEETING DAY U12 SLALOM                           

                            USSA RACE CODE No. N1558                            
COCHRAN'S SKI CLUB                                                 MARCH 5, 2013
Cochran's Ski Area                                                           NVC
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

         PL   BIB  COMPETITOR-----------------------------     FINAL
               Nr  SURNAME+NAME                CLS CLUB/YY      TIME

         16   107  Chiari, Camden              U12 GMVS/02     48.18
         17    96  Boes, Tyler                 U12 GMVS/02     48.25
         18    93  McCarty, Hero               U12  BMA/02     48.27
         19   108  Despres, T K                U12 GMVS/01     48.35
         20    74  Holtenman, Johan            U12 MMSC/02     48.64
         21    72  Werneke, Hunter             U12 COCH/01     48.66
         22    65  DiGangi, Harrison           U12 MMSC/02     48.83
         23   100  Goldman, Isaac              U12 COCH/01     48.92
         24    81  Apple, Morgan               U12 MMSC/02     49.62
               68  Willett, Conner             U12 GMVS/02     49.62
         26    61  Strobeck, Liam              U12 MMSC/01     49.66
         27    75  Huffman, George             U12 MRSC/02     50.04
         28    77  Krupka, Charlie             U12 GMVS/02     50.89
         29    87  Boffa, Seth                 U12 GMVS/02     51.00
         30    88  Moore, Matthew              U12  JAY/02     51.52
         31    99  Macdonald, Shane            U12  BMA/02     51.94
         32    79  Lepsic, Patrick             U12 SNSC/01     51.96
         33    92  Seivwright, Jackson         U12 MMSC/02     52.38
         34    67  Bruzual, Jacob              U12  BMA/02     53.25
         35    98  Alekson, Charlie            U12 MMSC/02     53.91
         36   113  Ellis, Zachary              U12  JAY/02     54.02
         37    78  Renzoni, Michael            U12  JAY/01     56.30
         38    95  Gagliardi, Noah             U12 COCH/01     56.84
         39   115  Bleda, Raimon               U12 MMSC/02     57.73
         40    76  Fitch-O'Leary, Dalton       U12 COCH/01   1:00.30
         41    90  Klinkenberg, Anders         U12 MMSC/01   1:00.69

  DID NOT START

              111  Bowen, Jack                 U12  BMA/01
              110  Allman, Evan                U12  JAY/01
              102  Farwell, Connor             U12  JAY/01
              101  Vilandrie, Nevin            U12  BMA/02
               94  Pastore, Jack               U12  BMA/02
               91  Meigs, Camdyn               U12  BMA/01
               89  Gershman, Jules             U12 MMSC/02
               85  Mitchell, Nicholas          U12 MMSC/02
               84  Paterniti, Spencer          U12  BMA/02
               83  Frangulescu, Stephen        U12  JAY/01
               73  Smith, Elijah               U12 MMSC/01
               70  Goodman, Andrew             U12  JAY/02
               63  Mello, Forrest              U12  BMA/01

05-03-13 / Cochran's Ski Area       LIST: NLM913               N1558     SM4 / 2
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE                                ALGE TIMY TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                          TOWN MEETING DAY U12 SLALOM                           

                            USSA RACE CODE No. N1558                            
COCHRAN'S SKI CLUB                                                 MARCH 5, 2013
Cochran's Ski Area                                                           NVC
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

         PL   BIB  COMPETITOR-----------------------------     FINAL
               Nr  SURNAME+NAME                CLS CLUB/YY      TIME

DID NOT START

               62  Postal, Andrew              U12 GMVS/02

  DID NOT FINISH

  DISQUALIFIED




































05-03-13 / Cochran's Ski Area       LIST: NLM913               N1558     SM4 / 3
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE                                ALGE TIMY TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~