Club Name:
Stratton Winter Sports Club
[ SWSC ]

Race Secretary:

Robbin Gibson

Club Information
www.strattonwintersportsclub.org

Address:
5 Village Lodge Rd
Stratton Mtn, VT 05155

Phone: 802-297-4516
E-MAIL US
VISIT WEBSITE

Following are Alpine Race Results and Penalty Reports

Ski Race Results generated by:
USSA Race Software, Alpine/Snowboard/Cross Country Version 6.24 Revision 11
Software written by Split Second, Inc.



                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                           U-14 STATE CHAMPIONSHIP SL                           

                            USSA RACE CODE No. N1661                            
Stratton Winter Sports Club                                        MARCH 8, 2015
Stratton Mountain                                                        Eastern
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                          S L A L O M     L A D I E S                           
                                OFFICIAL RESULTS                                

JURY                                          TECHNICAL DATA

TD               Hommel, Peter        (USA)   COURSE              NORTH AMERICAN
REFEREE          Kusumi, Kazunaga     (USA)   START                       1138 M
CHIEF OF RACE    Edry, David          (USA)   FINISH                      1000 M
                                              VERTICAL DROP                138 M
                                              
                                              HOMOLOG.Nr.            11594/01/15


                 1st RUN                          2nd RUN
COURSE SETTER    Lillie, Justin       (USA)       Despres, Sarah       (USA)
FORERUNNERS  -A- Stevenish, B         (USA)   -A- Poulter, Jay         (USA)
             -B- Wehrle, D            (USA)   -B- Holm, Eric           (USA)
             -C- Wright, J            (USA)   -C- Stevenish, B         (USA)
             -D- Hollingshead, Graham (USA)   -D- Hollingshead, Graham (USA)
             -E-                              -E- 

GATES/DIR CHANGES       /()                              /()
START TIME        9.45                            12.45
WEATHER: PARTLY CLOUDY        SNOW: FIRM                  TEMP. S:  0 C F:  0 C
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 PL BIB  USSA    COMPETITOR---------------------   TIME    TIME    TOTAL
     Nr  Nr      SURNAME+NAME            CLUB/YR  1stRUN  2ndRUN    TIME

  1   2 E6221485 PAVLIK, Ava              BMA/01   40.06   46.49 1:26.55
  2  13 E6195218 SULLIVAN, Maggie         BMA/01   41.18   45.90 1:27.08
  3  10 E6216627 TRUDEAU, Samantha        BMA/02   41.14   46.41 1:27.55
  4   3 E6314421 HOLM, Olivia             SMS/01   39.96   48.47 1:28.43
  5  15 E6317457 PELLETIER, Daphnee       BMA/01   41.58   47.15 1:28.73
  6  14 E6267938 ZIPP, Elena              SMS/01   41.43   47.33 1:28.76
  7  16 E6410135 ABDOW, Lauren            SMS/01   42.50   46.27 1:28.77
  8   4 E6272384 CANTIN, Claudia          BMA/01   42.24   46.75 1:28.99
  9  17 E6259669 STOLAR, Mikayla         GMVS/01   43.00   46.44 1:29.44
 10  11 E6311659 AMICO, Isabella         KMS /01   42.93   46.75 1:29.68
 11   7 E6312131 LATHROP, Chloe           SMS/03   41.10   49.41 1:30.51
 12  53 E6267079 MURRAY, Lila            GMVS/02   43.85   47.45 1:31.30
 13  64 E6326858 MARTIN, Astrid          GMVS/02   45.17   46.44 1:31.61
 14  35 E6254981 RIDDELL, Lydia          GMVS/01   44.45   47.79 1:32.24
 15  38 E6363163 MAURER, Charlotte        BMA/01   44.75   47.54 1:32.29


08-03-15 / Stratton Mountain        LIST: NLW815               N1661     SF8 / 1
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE                                ALGE TIMY TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                           U-14 STATE CHAMPIONSHIP SL                           

                            USSA RACE CODE No. N1661                            
Stratton Winter Sports Club                                        MARCH 8, 2015
Stratton Mountain                                                        Eastern
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 PL BIB  USSA    COMPETITOR---------------------   TIME    TIME    TOTAL
     Nr  Nr      SURNAME+NAME            CLUB/YR  1stRUN  2ndRUN    TIME

 16  47 E6160451 HANUS, Julia             BMA/01   44.86   47.54 1:32.40
 17   5 E6325182 KELLEHER, Lydia          OKE/01   44.16   48.38 1:32.54
 18  65 E6281550 SARGENT, Sophie          BMA/02   45.36   47.22 1:32.58
 19  26 E6248667 LAURION, Mackenzie      GMVS/01   45.21   47.49 1:32.70
 20   1 E6314439 HOLM, Sophia             SMS/01   43.35   49.67 1:33.02
 21  41 E6224113 BOES, Abby              GMVS/01   45.37   47.67 1:33.04
 22  75 E6263198 SCOTT, Isabel           COCH/01   45.32   47.96 1:33.28
 23  27 E6415502 DEGRAW, Elizabeth        OKE/02   44.23   49.16 1:33.39
 24  45 E6189161 MARTIN, Vera            PICO/01   44.92   49.36 1:34.28
 25  66 E6325987 WESTON, Brienna         GMVS/02   46.01   49.44 1:35.45
 26  73 E6364824 ARNOTT, Mackenzie       MMSC/02   46.35   49.12 1:35.47
 27  34 E6329411 BRAUN, Jenna             SMS/02   45.83   49.84 1:35.67
 28  25 E6270789 CROCHIERE, Grace        SWSC/01   45.93   50.51 1:36.44
 29  30 E6302941 CASTELLINI, Francesca   KMS /01   46.20   51.05 1:37.25
 30  68 E6272229 KIM, Alessandra         MMSC/01   46.66   50.75 1:37.41
 31  31 E6286793 LOVERICH, Sydney        SWSC/01   47.24   50.48 1:37.72
 32  56 E6210311 URDANG, Kitt            GMVS/01   47.85   50.17 1:38.02
 33  39 E6237440 BENNETT, Sydney         KMS /01   47.22   51.16 1:38.38
 34  72 E6370602 DELABRUERE, Gracie      JPSC/01   47.75   51.17 1:38.92
 35  19 E6370082 QUINN, Kelly             SMS/02   46.94   52.16 1:39.10
 36  43 E6298528 CORSETTI, Madelyn       SWSC/01   47.67   51.49 1:39.16
 37  28 E6411150 HILL, Jenni              MSA/01   47.70   51.90 1:39.60
 38  81 E6385796 RUBINSTEIN, Bo          GMVS/02   49.00   51.79 1:40.79
 39  77 E6307669 DELANEY, Corriann        BMA/02   49.31   52.00 1:41.31
 40  85 E6209985 VAN BEEVER, Paige        BMA/01   49.06   52.58 1:41.64
 41  48 E6368132 KROON, Anja             KMS /01   48.47   53.35 1:41.82
 42  70 E6230330 JULIUS, Sydney          GMVS/02   50.29   52.69 1:42.98
 43  63 E6210786 KELLER, Eliza            S6 /01   49.85   53.21 1:43.06
 44  51 E6358365 MORAN, Brooke            OKE/01   50.49   54.23 1:44.72
 45  58 E6276179 GRODSKY, Alyson         SWSC/02   52.16   54.08 1:46.24
 46  55 E6447641 BRAMSON, Nina            SMS/01   50.81   56.19 1:47.00
 47  62 E6179147 ADAMS, Ashleah          PICO/01   51.40   56.13 1:47.53
 48  84 E6471977 DONAGHUE, Abby         MAGIC/01   52.13   56.34 1:48.47
 49  79 E6279919 CHUTE, Emma              OKE/02   52.16   56.68 1:48.84
 50  80 E6332593 NELSON, Emma             OKE/02   52.94   57.47 1:50.41
 51  59 E6447809 FERGUSON, Ryle           S6 /01   52.94   57.74 1:50.68
 52  76 E6284608 DIAMOND, Naomi          COCH/02 1:12.55   53.08 2:05.63
 53  36 E6302481 BURTON, Samantha         OKE/02   50.59 1:22.50 2:13.09
 54  82 E6266910 BIELE, Morgan            S6 /01 1:07.17 1:14.39 2:21.56




08-03-15 / Stratton Mountain        LIST: NLW815               N1661     SF8 / 2
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE                                ALGE TIMY TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                           U-14 STATE CHAMPIONSHIP SL                           

                            USSA RACE CODE No. N1661                            
Stratton Winter Sports Club                                        MARCH 8, 2015
Stratton Mountain                                                        Eastern
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 PL BIB  USSA    COMPETITOR---------------------   TIME    TIME    TOTAL
     Nr  Nr      SURNAME+NAME            CLUB/YR  1stRUN  2ndRUN    TIME

DID NOT START 1st RUN

DID NOT FINISH 1st RUN
     86 E6450903 KELLER-FACAS, Jillian    BOC/01
     83 E6302426 LAURION, Emma            OKE/01
     78 E6395666 GOETZE, Viva            COCH/02
     74 E6365821 PETERS, Mackenzie        BOC/02
     69 E6447123 MOROSOVA, Sasha         SWSC/02
     57 E6407864 PARLETT, Kai            KMS /02
     49 E6313386 FOLEY, Mary              BOC/01
     46 E6322227 SEMET, Madeline          SMS/02
     44 E6227920 DEVIR, Kaitlin          MMSC/01
     40 E6351609 BUSHEY, Genevieve        BOC/01
     37 E6303331 JACOBI, Molly            SMS/02
     32 E6238885 FLACHBART, Lili          BMA/01
     23 E6236822 SOMMER, Elese           GMVS/01
     21 E6211537 WHYTE, Frances           OKE/01
     18 E6463785 FLAHERTY, Catherine      OKE/01
     12 E6299170 JENNE, Isabelle         KMS /01
      6 E6346084 WELTER, Ariana           MSA/02

DISQUALIFIED 1st RUN
     67 E6254336 GRAHAM, Celeste          BMA/01   GATE    0
     20 X6227839 ROSENBLOOM, Taylor      MMSC/01   GATE    0
      8 E6412731 MIRABILE, Jillian        OKE/01   GATE    0

DID NOT START 2nd RUN
     54 E6302342 HART, Devin             KMS /01

DID NOT FINISH 2nd RUN
     71 E6326690 HATCH, Mackenzie        GMVS/01
     61 E6308651 SORRENTINO, Gina         S6 /01
     60 E6420933 HOESTEREY, Emma         MSSC/01
     52 E6368294 FLEMING, Mikaela       MAGIC/01
     50 E6267947 AUSTIN, Emma            GMVS/02
     33 E6285826 TAYLOR, Emma             QUE/02
      9 X6408074 MURDOCH, Siofra          OKE/01

DISQUALIFIED 2nd RUN
     42 E6224596 NOBLE, Chloe             S6 /01   GATE    0
     29 E6226234 DUFFY, Anna             GMVS/01   GATE    0
     24 X6358329 BROGDEN, Honor           OKE/01   GATE    0

08-03-15 / Stratton Mountain        LIST: NLW815               N1661     SF8 / 3
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE                                ALGE TIMY TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                           U-14 STATE CHAMPIONSHIP SL                           

                            USSA RACE CODE No. N1661                            
Stratton Winter Sports Club                                        MARCH 8, 2015
Stratton Mountain                                                        Eastern
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 PL BIB  USSA    COMPETITOR---------------------   TIME    TIME    TOTAL
     Nr  Nr      SURNAME+NAME            CLUB/YR  1stRUN  2ndRUN    TIME

DISQUALIFIED 2nd RUN

     22 E6345998 STEELE, Maddie          MSSC/01   GATE    0

                                                TECHNICAL DELEGATE

                                                Hommel, Peter        (USA)




































08-03-15 / Stratton Mountain        LIST: NLW815               N1661     SF8 / 4
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE                                ALGE TIMY TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

			



                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                           U-14 STATE CHAMPIONSHIP SL                           

                            USSA RACE CODE No. N1658                            
Stratton Winter Sports Club                                        MARCH 8, 2015
Stratton Mountain                                                        Eastern
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                             S L A L O M     M E N                              
                                OFFICIAL RESULTS                                

JURY                                          TECHNICAL DATA

TD               Hommel, Peter        (USA)   COURSE              NORTH AMERICAN
REFEREE          Kusumi, Kazunaga     (USA)   START                       1138 M
CHIEF OF RACE    Edry, David          (USA)   FINISH                      1000 M
                                              VERTICAL DROP                138 M
                                              
                                              HOMOLOG.Nr.            11594/01/15


                 1st RUN                          2nd RUN
COURSE SETTER    Edry, David          (USA)       Bischoff, Peter      (USA)
FORERUNNERS  -A- Stevenish, B         (USA)   -A- Poulter, Jay         (USA)
             -B- Wehrle, D            (USA)   -B- Wehrle, D            (USA)
             -C- Wright, J            (USA)   -C- Stevenish, B         (USA)
             -D-                              -D- 
             -E-                              -E- 

GATES/DIR CHANGES       /()                              /()
START TIME       21.45                            13.00
WEATHER: SNOW                 SNOW: FIRM                  TEMP. S:  0 C F:  0 C
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 PL BIB  USSA    COMPETITOR---------------------   TIME    TIME    TOTAL
     Nr  Nr      SURNAME+NAME            CLUB/YR  1stRUN  2ndRUN    TIME

  1 101 E6308367 COUGHLIN, Patrick        BMA/01   40.66   39.05 1:19.71
  2 103 E6162267 CARROLL, Liam           GMVS/01   40.39   40.10 1:20.49
  3 102 E6263895 GILLIS, Daniel          GMVS/02   42.99   40.65 1:23.64
  4 111 E6257745 GRAVES, Tanner           KMS/02   43.67   41.87 1:25.54
  5 141 E6201727 MATTHES-THERIAULT, Renn MMSC/01   44.39   41.75 1:26.14
  6 123 E6228060 RUBINSTEIN, Rex         GMVS/01   44.74   42.76 1:27.50
  7 126 E6248359 KEARNEY, Flynn          MMSC/01   45.37   42.86 1:28.23
  8 118 E6364665 MCNAMARA, Declan        SWSC/02   45.10   43.66 1:28.76
    110 E6197354 ROUSSEL, Dylan          PICO/01   46.35   42.41 1:28.76
 10 122 E6262969 ST. JOHN, Nolan           S6/01   46.22   42.71 1:28.93
 11 158 E6386127 POSTAL, Andrew          GMVS/02   47.15   42.69 1:29.84
 12 108 X6495071 LESSARD, Raphael         BMA/01   41.21   48.84 1:30.05
 13 159 E6199087 DILLON, Liam            COCH/01   47.61   42.58 1:30.19
 14 161 E6327664 VILANDRIE, Nevin         BMA/02   47.37   43.03 1:30.40
 15 167 E6323566 SKAANE, Nils            MMSC/01   47.96   43.49 1:31.45


08-03-15 / Stratton Mountain        LIST: NLM815               N1658     SM8 / 1
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE                                ALGE TIMY TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                           U-14 STATE CHAMPIONSHIP SL                           

                            USSA RACE CODE No. N1658                            
Stratton Winter Sports Club                                        MARCH 8, 2015
Stratton Mountain                                                        Eastern
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 PL BIB  USSA    COMPETITOR---------------------   TIME    TIME    TOTAL
     Nr  Nr      SURNAME+NAME            CLUB/YR  1stRUN  2ndRUN    TIME

 16 150 E6237970 TAYLOR, Carson           MRG/01   46.50   45.18 1:31.68
 17 121 E6315981 BUCH, Cooper             SMS/01   48.37   43.53 1:31.90
 18 179 X6340251 BLEDA, Raimon           MMSC/02   48.33   44.49 1:32.82
 19 124 E6163554 MCKENNA, Matthew        SWSC/01   46.59   46.36 1:32.95
 20 162 E6369436 HOLTENMAN, Johan        MMSC/02   49.02   43.99 1:33.01
 21 133 E6271606 MANSFIELD, Bennett      SWSC/01   47.84   45.23 1:33.07
 22 169 E6454002 SOLAZ, Carson            SMS/01   48.30   45.14 1:33.44
 23 171 E6223820 DESPRES, T K            GMVS/01   48.83   44.66 1:33.49
 24 140 E6151161 RUBIN, T J              PICO/02   50.33   43.99 1:34.32
 25 113 E6302207 GEBHARDT, Carl            S6/02   49.96   46.29 1:36.25
 26 128 E6348343 VISNIC, Connor           OKE/01   49.72   46.59 1:36.31
 27 142 E6260740 WRIGHT, Michael         WILL/02   50.28   48.03 1:38.31
 28 136 E6429315 KEEHAN, Jack            SWSC/01   50.90   47.93 1:38.83
 29 152 E6197339 CROMPTON, William         S6/01   52.27   47.37 1:39.64
 30 137 E6368649 HOFFMAN, Wyatt           KMS/02   52.04   47.69 1:39.73
 31 120 E6327101 FRIEDMAN, Ned           GMVS/01   57.77   42.11 1:39.88
 32 127 E6217400 FRENCHMAN, Tyler         SMS/01   51.85   48.80 1:40.65
 33 175 E6365673 PRESTON, John           SNSC/02   50.58   50.27 1:40.85
 34 132 E6219611 CHIARI, Camden          GMVS/02   46.68   54.43 1:41.11
 35 166 E6335053 FITCH-O'LEARY, Dalton   COCH/01   50.34   51.35 1:41.69
 36 170 E6272769 DUDDY, Michael           BOC/01   53.78   48.20 1:41.98
 37 145 E6524975 MURPHY, Aiden          MAGIC/01   51.69   50.82 1:42.51
 38 181 E6416590 LEE, Ian                MSSC/02   53.85   50.21 1:44.06
 39 178 E6239355 BOES, Tyler             GMVS/02 1:00.03   44.33 1:44.36
 40 107 E6467884 COFFIN, Charlie          MSA/02   45.12   59.75 1:44.87
 41 182 E6214983 Krupka, Charlie         GMVS/02   57.86   47.71 1:45.57
 42 115 E6295035 SCHULTZ, Tanner          KMS/01 1:01.05   48.65 1:49.70
 43 151 E6307206 LEHNER, Jackson          SMS/02   56.71   54.95 1:51.66

DID NOT START 1st RUN
    165 E6176093 VAZQUEZ, Santiago       COCH/01
    156 E6473347 BORDEN, Peter           PICO/01
    144 E6408212 STOUDT, Elijah          MMSC/01
    105 E6285060 CROCE, Owen              SMS/02

DID NOT FINISH 1st RUN
    180 E6424192 FEINGOLD, Sean           OKE/01
    176 E6397835 SCERBIN, Maximilian     GMVS/02
    168 E6324564 DENNEHY, Raymond         BMA/02
    164 E6218356 MCNABB, Alex            MMSC/02
    163 E6250450 DIGANGI, Harrison       MMSC/02
    160 E6410281 FOSTER, Isaac           MMSC/01

08-03-15 / Stratton Mountain        LIST: NLM815               N1658     SM8 / 2
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE                                ALGE TIMY TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                           U-14 STATE CHAMPIONSHIP SL                           

                            USSA RACE CODE No. N1658                            
Stratton Winter Sports Club                                        MARCH 8, 2015
Stratton Mountain                                                        Eastern
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 PL BIB  USSA    COMPETITOR---------------------   TIME    TIME    TOTAL
     Nr  Nr      SURNAME+NAME            CLUB/YR  1stRUN  2ndRUN    TIME

DID NOT FINISH 1st RUN

    157 E6329679 WHITNEY, Ethan           BMA/02
    155 E6237687 SLESAR, Julian          COCH/01
    154 E6237481 BENNETT, Aidan           KMS/02
    149 E6231690 HIRSCHBUHL, Wade          S6/01
    148 E6428358 ANKER, Max               SMS/01
    146 E6186050 MOORE, Brayden          PICO/01
    143 E6299950 ZACKIN, Alec             KMS/02
    135 E6179311 FLANAGAN, Gray           BMA/01
    130 E6305197 LAWRENCE, Cameron       SWSC/01
    125 E6197362 BACHMAN, Jonny          PICO/01
    119 E6235949 CUNNINGHAM, Brian        QUE/02
    117 E6334025 MCKIM, Killian           BMA/02
    116 E6304487 KENOSH, Brady           PICO/02
    114 E6268799 DILS, Nolan              KMS/01
    109 E6225780 JEWELL, Jackson         GMVS/01
    106 E6342814 ABDOW, Alex              SMS/01

DISQUALIFIED 1st RUN
    134 E6291125 ALERCIO, Trey           PICO/01   GATE    0

DID NOT START 2nd RUN
    112 E6303080 RIERA, Jose             SWSC/01

DID NOT FINISH 2nd RUN
    177 E6215651 MATTHES-THERIAULT, ColinMMSC/02
    174 E6300241 BIANCHI, Ryan            KMS/02
    172 E6259180 BOFFA, Seth             GMVS/02
    153 E6278573 STROBECK, Liam          MMSC/01
    147 E6176176 SMITH, Chesley          MMSC/01
    139 E6285003 DENIOUS, Peter          SWSC/01
    138 E6325092 BEARDSLEY, Ryan         GMVS/01
    131 E6569210 HAUCK, Zander            KMS/01
    104 E6346967 COBB, Jack               SMS/01

DISQUALIFIED 2nd RUN
    173 E6274183 FALLON, John             KMS/01   GATE    0

                                                TECHNICAL DELEGATE

                                                Hommel, Peter        (USA)

08-03-15 / Stratton Mountain        LIST: NLM815               N1658     SM8 / 3
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE                                ALGE TIMY TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~