Club Name:
Mount Mansfield Ski Club
[ MMSC/MMWA ]

Race Secretary:

Eric Smith and Patti Nichols

Entry Method:
NVC races: Coaches' List
USSA Races: www.adminskiracing.com
FIS Races: by quota
Sugar Slalom: TBD
No phone/fax entries accepted.

Send Entries to:
Race Secretariat
403 Spruce Peak
Stowe, VT 05672
race@teammmsc.org

Club Information
Igor Vanovac - Executive Athletic Director
igorvanovac@teammmsc.org

Volunteer for race work to earn Stowe lift tickets!
Contact Eric Smith at ericsmith@teamMMSC.org

Address:
403 Spruce Peak
Stowe, VT 05672

Phone: 802.253.7704
Fax: 802.253.9657
E-MAIL US
VISIT WEBSITE

Following are Alpine Race Results and Penalty Reports

Ski Race Results generated by:
USSA Race Software, Alpine/Snowboard/Cross Country Version 6.24 Revision 11
Software written by Split Second, Inc.



Following are Alpine Race Results and Penalty Report


Ski Race Results generated by:
     USSA Race Software, Alpine/Snowboard/Cross Country Version 6.40 Revision 6
     Software written by Split Second, Inc.   www.SplitSecond.com


~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                           U14 EASTERN CHAMPIONSHIPS                            

                            USSA RACE CODE No. N0634                            
Mount Mansfield Ski and Snowboard Club                            MARCH 16, 2015
Stowe Mountain Resort                                                    Eastern
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                             S L A L O M     M E N                              
                                OFFICIAL RESULTS                                

JURY                                          TECHNICAL DATA

TD               Maguire, Timothy     (USA)   COURSE                 MAIN STREET
REFEREE          Smith, Mark          (USA)   START                        750 M
CHIEF OF RACE    Vanovac, Igor        (USA)   FINISH                       631 M
                                              VERTICAL DROP                119 M
                                              
                                              HOMOLOG.Nr.             8993/11/08


                 1st RUN                          2nd RUN
COURSE SETTER    Turton, Fred         (USA)       Nenno, Alex          (USA)
FORERUNNERS  -A- Colin Matthes-Theriault(USA) -A- Colin Matthes-Theriault(USA)
             -B- Nils Skaane          (USA)   -B- Nils Skaane          (USA)
             -C- Elijah Stoudt        (USA)   -C- Elijah Stoudt        (USA)
             -D-                              -D- 
             -E-                              -E- 

GATES/DIR CHANGES   41/(40)                          46/(45)
START TIME       10.00                            13.30
WEATHER: SUNNY                SNOW: FIRM                  TEMP. S:-11 C F:-10 C
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 PL BIB  USSA    COMPETITOR---------------------   TIME    TIME    TOTAL
     Nr  Nr      SURNAME+NAME             NAT/YR  1stRUN  2ndRUN    TIME

  1  95 E6266499 Wilson, Reed             USA/01   39.17   41.20 1:20.37
  2  81 E6308367 Coughlin, Patrick        USA/01   40.16   41.84 1:22.00
  3  98 E6162267 Carroll, Liam            USA/01   40.36   42.96 1:23.32
  4  90 E6346967 Cobb, Jack               USA/01   40.61   43.25 1:23.86
  5 101 E6265026 Jacobs, Ben              USA/01   43.18   43.35 1:26.53
  6 119 E6297725 Kearing, Luke            USA/02   43.37   43.35 1:26.72
  7 125 E6351480 Spear, Simon             USA/01   43.49   43.40 1:26.89
  8  86 E6277089 Charleston, Ben          USA/01   42.13   45.05 1:27.18
  9 102 E6342814 Abdow, Alex              USA/01   44.08   43.32 1:27.40
 10 115 E6263895 Gillis, Daniel           USA/02   43.56   44.12 1:27.68
 11 105 E6332694 Denoncourt, Jason        USA/01   43.82   43.90 1:27.72
 12 114 E6202956 Golden, Christopher      USA/01   44.01   44.04 1:28.05
 13  96 E6164743 Vasile, Nicholas         USA/01   43.30   44.85 1:28.15
 14  82 E6229365 Colby, Kenneth           USA/01   43.27   45.33 1:28.60
 15  87 E6248409 Rusis, Andrew            USA/01   43.31   45.63 1:28.94


16-03-15 / Stowe Mountain Resort    LIST: NLM1015              N0634     SM8 / 1
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE                                  ALGE S4 TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                           U14 EASTERN CHAMPIONSHIPS                            

                            USSA RACE CODE No. N0634                            
Mount Mansfield Ski and Snowboard Club                            MARCH 16, 2015
Stowe Mountain Resort                                                    Eastern
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 PL BIB  USSA    COMPETITOR---------------------   TIME    TIME    TOTAL
     Nr  Nr      SURNAME+NAME             NAT/YR  1stRUN  2ndRUN    TIME

 16 111 E6257745 Graves, Tanner           USA/02   43.38   45.66 1:29.04
 17 144 E6327101 Friedman, Ned            USA/01   44.92   44.59 1:29.51
 18 145 E6332537 Colwell, Jack            USA/01   46.46   43.65 1:30.11
 19 163 E6278455 Dempsey, Hugh            USA/01   44.85   45.39 1:30.24
 20  85 E6418141 Munter, Gabriel          USA/01   44.49   46.50 1:30.99
 21 109 E6516090 Cho, Daniel              USA/01   45.68   45.40 1:31.08
 22 152 E6324040 Lathrop, Killian         USA/02   46.21   45.11 1:31.32
 23 140 E6153563 Thompson, Sam            USA/01   46.00   45.78 1:31.78
 24 122 E6365186 Czarnik, Nicholas        USA/02   46.48   45.31 1:31.79
 25 113 E6351404 Van Alstine, Hayden      USA/01   45.58   46.49 1:32.07
 26 139 E6420746 Connell, Atticus         USA/01   46.71   46.84 1:33.55
 27 136 E6369379 Marino, Noah             USA/02   48.22   46.23 1:34.45
 28 154 E6197354 Roussel, Dylan           USA/01   49.08   45.93 1:35.01
 29 118 E6215956 Reynolds, Jake           USA/01   47.01   48.80 1:35.81
 30 120 E6192132 Hill, Tanner             USA/01   48.34   48.34 1:36.68
 31 161 E6358719 Muscarella, Carlo        USA/01   47.79   49.06 1:36.85
 32  84 E6254692 Emerson, John            USA/01   49.98   47.67 1:37.65
 33 156 E6281817 Poulin, Thomas           USA/01   50.01   48.05 1:38.06
 34 108 E6422563 Davidson, Peter Bjorn    USA/01   48.58   50.50 1:39.08
 35 130 E6201727 Matthes-Theriault, Renn  USA/01   54.67   45.13 1:39.80
 36 155 E6325092 Beardsley, Ryan          USA/01   55.78   45.64 1:41.42
 37 165 E6309894 Hathorne, Brody          USA/02   50.90   50.91 1:41.81
 38 128 E6220410 O'Keefe, Edward          USA/01   50.10   51.79 1:41.89
 39 137 E6310691 Carpenter, Brady         USA/01   51.86   50.74 1:42.60
 40 127 E6474443 Redmond, James           USA/02   52.88   49.87 1:42.75
 41 153 E6213367 Yost, Tyler              USA/02   51.01   51.76 1:42.77
 42 149 E6253173 Fraterrigo, Nick         USA/01   54.10   49.45 1:43.55
 43 110 E6398196 Robbins, Willem          USA/01   47.38   56.49 1:43.87
 44 141 E6221407 Baker, Michael           USA/01   54.61   51.11 1:45.72
 45 133 E6340277 Bertram, Will            USA/02   54.67   52.90 1:47.57
 46  97 E6247251 Hayes, Kyle              USA/01   44.92 1:06.67 1:51.59

DID NOT START 1st RUN

DID NOT FINISH 1st RUN
    164 E6362487 Casey, Richard           USA/01
    162 E6227647 Rozzi, Kyle              USA/01
    158 E6364665 McNamara, Declan         USA/02
    157 E6210918 Wolff, Kyle              USA/01
    150 E6213773 Lucas, John              USA/01
    148 E6178800 Rice, Finn               USA/01
    147 E6332336 Corso, Connor            USA/01

16-03-15 / Stowe Mountain Resort    LIST: NLM1015              N0634     SM8 / 2
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE                                  ALGE S4 TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                           U14 EASTERN CHAMPIONSHIPS                            

                            USSA RACE CODE No. N0634                            
Mount Mansfield Ski and Snowboard Club                            MARCH 16, 2015
Stowe Mountain Resort                                                    Eastern
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 PL BIB  USSA    COMPETITOR---------------------   TIME    TIME    TOTAL
     Nr  Nr      SURNAME+NAME             NAT/YR  1stRUN  2ndRUN    TIME

DID NOT FINISH 1st RUN

    143 E6275745 Simplicio, Peter         USA/02
    142 E6467884 Coffin, Charlie          USA/02
    138 E6331101 Gannon, Alexander        USA/01
    132 E6179311 Flanagan, Gray           USA/01
    129 E6228060 Rubinstein, Rex          USA/01
    124 E6274428 Ainslie, Rowen           USA/01
    121 E6289144 Fryer, Matthew           USA/01
    117 E6268767 Mandel, Cooper           USA/01
    116 E6152748 Livingston, William      USA/01
    112 E6278445 Moser, Aiden             USA/01
    107 E6193247 Ottoson, Cameron         USA/01
    104 E6268799 Dils, Nolan              USA/01
    103 E6277555 Willis, Jack             USA/01
     99 E6285653 Barnett, Jackson         USA/01
     93 E6271752 Richert, Caleb           USA/01
     92 X6495071 Lessard, Raphael            /01
     91 X6568363 Holscher, Diego             /01
     88 E6274371 Bedell, Duncan           USA/01

DISQUALIFIED 1st RUN
    126 E6276469 Meyer, Christian         USA/01   GATE   23
    106 E6331412 Montgomery, Hunter       USA/02   GATE   29
     94 E6327637 Parys, Maxx              USA/02   GATE   38

DID NOT START 2nd RUN

DID NOT FINISH 2nd RUN
    159 E6149843 Yopp, Anthony            USA/01
    146 E6376341 Godomsky, Joseph         USA/02
    135 E6214209 Hamilton, Tristan        USA/01
    134 E6363411 Ryan, Matthew            USA/02
    131 E6225780 Jewell, Jackson          USA/01
    123 E6298056 Woolston, Tyler          USA/01
    100 E6234983 Alexander, Garrett       USA/01
     89 E6208219 Morgan, Oliver           USA/01
     83 E6206833 Wiacek, Lucas            USA/01





16-03-15 / Stowe Mountain Resort    LIST: NLM1015              N0634     SM8 / 3
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE                                  ALGE S4 TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                           U14 EASTERN CHAMPIONSHIPS                            

                            USSA RACE CODE No. N0634                            
Mount Mansfield Ski and Snowboard Club                            MARCH 16, 2015
Stowe Mountain Resort                                                    Eastern
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 PL BIB  USSA    COMPETITOR---------------------   TIME    TIME    TOTAL
     Nr  Nr      SURNAME+NAME             NAT/YR  1stRUN  2ndRUN    TIME

DISQUALIFIED 2nd RUN
    160 E6223800 Curtis, Drew             USA/01   GATE   37
    151 E6248359 Kearney, Flynn           USA/01   GATE    0

                                                TECHNICAL DELEGATE

                                                Maguire, Timothy     (USA)




































16-03-15 / Stowe Mountain Resort    LIST: NLM1015              N0634     SM8 / 4
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE                                  ALGE S4 TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                           U14 EASTERN CHAMPIONSHIPS                            

                            USSA RACE CODE No. N0634                            
Mount Mansfield Ski and Snowboard Club                            MARCH 16, 2015
Stowe Mountain Resort                                                    Eastern
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
                             S L A L O M     M E N                              
                            USSA PENALTY CALCULATION                            

 THE BEST 10 AT FINISH:

  RACE    BIB    CODE   COMPETITOR                     USSA   BEST 5      RACE
 RESULT   NR.           SURNAME+NAME                 POINTS             POINTS

     1     95 E6266499  Wilson, Reed                 999.99
     2     81 E6308367  Coughlin, Patrick            999.99
     3     98 E6162267  Carroll, Liam                999.99
     4     90 E6346967  Cobb, Jack                   999.99
     5    101 E6265026  Jacobs, Ben                  999.99
     6    119 E6297725  Kearing, Luke                999.99   360.00     56.89
     7    125 E6351480  Spear, Simon                 999.99   360.00     58.41
     8     86 E6277089  Charleston, Ben              999.99   360.00     61.01
     9    102 E6342814  Abdow, Alex                  999.99   360.00     62.98
    10    115 E6263895  Gillis, Daniel               999.99   360.00     65.49

 THE BEST 5 AT START:

     2     81 E6308367  Coughlin, Patrick            360.00
     4     90 E6346967  Cobb, Jack                   360.00
  DNF1     91 X6568363  Holscher, Diego              360.00
  DNF1     92 X6495071  Lessard, Raphael             360.00
  DNF1     93 E6271752  Richert, Caleb               360.00

TOTALS                                              --------
(B) USSA POINTS OF BEST 5 AT START                  1800.00  --------
(A) USSA POINTS OF BEST 5 TO FINISH IN TOP 10                1800.00   --------
(C)  RACE POINTS OF CORRESPONDING COMPETITORS                           304.78

CALCULATED PENALTY 1800.00 +1800.00 - 304.78 : 10  =                    329.522
                      (A)      (B)      (C)

ROUNDED                                                                 329.52

PENALTY APPLIED:                                                        329.52

                                     _______________________
                                     Maguire, Timothy     (USA)

16-03-15 / Stowe Mountain Resort    LIST: NLM1015              N0634     SM9 / 1
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE                                  ALGE S4 TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

			



Following are Alpine Race Results and Penalty Report


Ski Race Results generated by:
     USSA Race Software, Alpine/Snowboard/Cross Country Version 6.40 Revision 6
     Software written by Split Second, Inc.   www.SplitSecond.com


~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                           U14 EASTERN CHAMPIONSHIPS                            

                            USSA RACE CODE No. N0638                            
Mount Mansfield Ski and Snowboard Club                            MARCH 16, 2015
Stowe Mountain Resort                                                    Eastern
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                          S L A L O M     L A D I E S                           
                                OFFICIAL RESULTS                                

JURY                                          TECHNICAL DATA

TD               Maguire, Timothy     (USA)   COURSE                 MAIN STREET
REFEREE          Roberts, Stephen     (USA)   START                        750 M
CHIEF OF RACE    Vanovac, Igor        (USA)   FINISH                       631 M
                                              VERTICAL DROP                119 M
                                              
                                              HOMOLOG.Nr.             8993/11/08


                 1st RUN                          2nd RUN
COURSE SETTER    McKim, Clark         (USA)       Johnston, James      (USA)
FORERUNNERS  -A- Caitlin Devir        (USA)   -A- Caitlin Devir        (USA)
             -B- MacKenzie Arnott     (USA)   -B- MacKenzie Arnott     (USA)
             -C- Isaac Foster         (USA)   -C- Isaac Foster         (USA)
             -D-                              -D- 
             -E-                              -E- 

GATES/DIR CHANGES   50/(49)                          47/(46)
START TIME        9.00                            12.30
WEATHER: SUNNY                SNOW: FIRM                  TEMP. S:-11 C F:-10 C
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 PL BIB  USSA    COMPETITOR---------------------   TIME    TIME    TOTAL
     Nr  Nr      SURNAME+NAME             NAT/YR  1stRUN  2ndRUN    TIME

  1  10 E6221485 Pavlik, Ava              USA/01   44.16   43.36 1:27.52
  2  23 X6549848 Schroeder, Sophie           /01   44.46   45.08 1:29.54
  3  44 X6227839 Rosenbloom, Taylor          /01   46.24   43.77 1:30.01
  4  34 E6236822 Sommer, Elese            USA/01   47.70   43.14 1:30.84
  5   6 E6276429 Reynolds, Andrea         USA/01   46.11   45.00 1:31.11
  6  29 E6216627 Trudeau, Samantha        USA/02   46.33   44.92 1:31.25
  7   7 E6472070 Coombs, Sarah            USA/01   46.37   45.18 1:31.55
  8  66 E6259669 Stolar, Mikayla          USA/01   47.77   44.05 1:31.82
  9  37 E6315373 Naples, Samantha         USA/01   47.59   44.36 1:31.95
 10  47 E6315205 Soper, Allie             USA/01   48.12   43.96 1:32.08
 11  41 E6317457 Pelletier, Daphnee       USA/01   46.91   45.21 1:32.12
 12  50 E6213854 Gillis, Meghan           USA/01   48.75   45.34 1:34.09
 13  74 E6226234 Duffy, Anna              USA/01   48.23   46.41 1:34.64
 14   2 E6180418 Johnston, Rebecca        USA/01   47.82   47.51 1:35.33
 15  21 E6312131 Lathrop, Chloe           USA/03   49.57   46.54 1:36.11


16-03-15 / Stowe Mountain Resort    LIST: NLW1015              N0638     SF8 / 1
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE                                  ALGE S4 TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                           U14 EASTERN CHAMPIONSHIPS                            

                            USSA RACE CODE No. N0638                            
Mount Mansfield Ski and Snowboard Club                            MARCH 16, 2015
Stowe Mountain Resort                                                    Eastern
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 PL BIB  USSA    COMPETITOR---------------------   TIME    TIME    TOTAL
     Nr  Nr      SURNAME+NAME             NAT/YR  1stRUN  2ndRUN    TIME

 16  24 E6247234 Smith, Chelsea           USA/01   49.95   48.83 1:38.78
 17  77 E6281550 Sargent, Sophie          USA/02   50.57   48.47 1:39.04
 18  76 E6162788 Duffy, Paige             USA/01   50.52   49.30 1:39.82
 19  62 E6295474 Garfield, Maia           USA/02   52.49   48.04 1:40.53
 20  69 E6355085 Alusic-bingham, Malin    USA/02   51.24   49.78 1:41.02
 21  39 E6254612 Taylor, Elaine           USA/01   52.49   48.54 1:41.03
 22   9 E6291252 Castner, Haley           USA/02   47.95   54.01 1:41.96
 23  40 E6298329 Reynolds, Avery          USA/01   52.18   49.81 1:41.99
 24  36 E6219602 Tate, Margaret           USA/01   50.22   52.07 1:42.29
 25  79 E6350205 Lucas, Brianna           USA/01   52.34   50.11 1:42.45
 26  80 E6226509 Randall, Carley          USA/01   53.75   49.58 1:43.33
 27  49 E6326740 Meehan, Kyleah           USA/01   49.67   53.79 1:43.46
 28  68 E6207195 Craft, Riley             USA/02   53.03   50.57 1:43.60
 29  67 E6213061 Taber, Christiana        USA/02   52.33   51.49 1:43.82
 30  16 E6253235 McKinley, Jane           USA/01   53.47   51.19 1:44.66
 31  71 E6421363 Von Beren, Gabriella     USA/01   53.46   51.45 1:44.91
 32  73 E6247903 Taggert, Melissa         USA/01   54.15   50.85 1:45.00
 33  70 E6288274 Oh, Karen                USA/02   55.67   50.90 1:46.57
 34  26 E6378357 Braun, Grace             USA/02   47.33   59.80 1:47.13
 35  17 E6313783 Di Vecchio, Marie        USA/01   54.15   53.02 1:47.17
 36  56 E6318366 Drew, Lillian            USA/02   53.45   54.20 1:47.65
 37  13 E6188668 Olsen, Meagan            USA/01   45.53 1:04.06 1:49.59
 38  63 E6358720 Williams, Caroline       USA/01   57.10   54.27 1:51.37
 39  48 E6167944 Chudy, Emily             USA/01   58.10   55.05 1:53.15
 40  31 E6335849 Coleman, Ashton          USA/01 1:08.47   46.67 1:55.14
 41  59 E6395248 Neel, Eleanora           USA/02   52.18 1:11.33 2:03.51
 42  78 E6359714 Juneau, Brooke           USA/01 1:18.27   52.49 2:10.76

DID NOT START 1st RUN

DID NOT FINISH 1st RUN
     72 E6160451 Hanus, Julia             USA/01
     60 E6350665 Novia, Abigail           USA/01
     58 E6478719 Knauss, Zoe              USA/01
     55 E6297923 Hotchkiss, Winifred      USA/02
     45 E6341239 Calman, Taylor           USA/02
     35 X6194781 Tophoff, Katja              /01
     33 E6304109 Klepper, Bianca          USA/01
     28 E6314421 Holm, Olivia             USA/01
     27 E6323944 Chandler, Grace          USA/01
     25 E6275739 Davis, Ella              USA/01
      5 E6212641 Brush, Chloe             USA/02

16-03-15 / Stowe Mountain Resort    LIST: NLW1015              N0638     SF8 / 2
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE                                  ALGE S4 TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                           U14 EASTERN CHAMPIONSHIPS                            

                            USSA RACE CODE No. N0638                            
Mount Mansfield Ski and Snowboard Club                            MARCH 16, 2015
Stowe Mountain Resort                                                    Eastern
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 PL BIB  USSA    COMPETITOR---------------------   TIME    TIME    TOTAL
     Nr  Nr      SURNAME+NAME             NAT/YR  1stRUN  2ndRUN    TIME

DISQUALIFIED 1st RUN
     61 E6446748 Morris, Madison          USA/02   GATE    0
     54 E6412902 Elder, Anya              USA/01   GATE   44
     53 E6272384 Cantin, Claudia          USA/01   GATE    1
     46 E6423822 Girard-Cutaio, Lauren    USA/01   GATE   46
     38 E6343320 Gemayel, Mia             USA/02   GATE    3
     30 E6321953 Shenk, Victoria          USA/02   GATE   26

DID NOT START 2nd RUN

DID NOT FINISH 2nd RUN
     75 E6311659 Amico, Isabella          USA/01
     64 E6412731 Mirabile, Jillian        USA/01
     57 E6314439 Holm, Sophia             USA/01
     51 E6410135 Abdow, Lauren            USA/01
     32 E6244989 Kasahara, Candice        USA/01
     22 E6217518 Rosenbluth, Joanna       USA/01
     20 E6187033 Zimmermann, Zoe          USA/02
     19 E6317704 Caron, Rebecca           USA/01
     18 E6395659 Patterson, Lillian       USA/01
     12 E6276475 Baumer, Jane             USA/01
     11 E6340897 Burkard, Inez            USA/01
      4 E6195218 Sullivan, Maggie         USA/01
      3 E6352561 Spear, Ella              USA/01
      1 E6299170 Jenne, Isabelle          USA/01

DISQUALIFIED 2nd RUN
     65 E6326858 Martin, Astrid           USA/02   GATE   46
     52 E6331406 Montgomery, Madeline     USA/01   GATE   37
     43 E6249251 Wojnowski, Katherine     USA/01   GATE   45
     42 E6344891 Bregman, Noa             USA/01   GATE   47
     15 E6210878 Midock, Anna             USA/01   GATE   41
     14 E6267938 Zipp, Elena              USA/01   GATE   44
      8 E6273920 Cole, Reed               USA/01   GATE   41

                                                TECHNICAL DELEGATE

                                                Maguire, Timothy     (USA)





16-03-15 / Stowe Mountain Resort    LIST: NLW1015              N0638     SF8 / 3
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE                                  ALGE S4 TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                           U14 EASTERN CHAMPIONSHIPS                            

                            USSA RACE CODE No. N0638                            
Mount Mansfield Ski and Snowboard Club                            MARCH 16, 2015
Stowe Mountain Resort                                                    Eastern
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
                          S L A L O M     L A D I E S                           
                            USSA PENALTY CALCULATION                            

 THE BEST 10 AT FINISH:

  RACE    BIB    CODE   COMPETITOR                     USSA   BEST 5      RACE
 RESULT   NR.           SURNAME+NAME                 POINTS             POINTS

     1     10 E6221485  Pavlik, Ava                  999.99
     2     23 X6549848  Schroeder, Sophie            999.99
     3     44 X6227839  Rosenbloom, Taylor           999.99
     4     34 E6236822  Sommer, Elese                999.99
     5      6 E6276429  Reynolds, Andrea             999.99
     6     29 E6216627  Trudeau, Samantha            999.99   360.00     30.69
     7      7 E6472070  Coombs, Sarah                999.99   360.00     33.15
     8     66 E6259669  Stolar, Mikayla              999.99   360.00     35.37
     9     37 E6315373  Naples, Samantha             999.99   360.00     36.44
    10     47 E6315205  Soper, Allie                 999.99   360.00     37.51

 THE BEST 5 AT START:

  DNF2      1 E6299170  Jenne, Isabelle              360.00
     1     10 E6221485  Pavlik, Ava                  360.00
  DNF2     11 E6340897  Burkard, Inez                360.00
  DNF2     12 E6276475  Baumer, Jane                 360.00
    37     13 E6188668  Olsen, Meagan                360.00

TOTALS                                              --------
(B) USSA POINTS OF BEST 5 AT START                  1800.00  --------
(A) USSA POINTS OF BEST 5 TO FINISH IN TOP 10                1800.00   --------
(C)  RACE POINTS OF CORRESPONDING COMPETITORS                           173.16

CALCULATED PENALTY 1800.00 +1800.00 - 173.16 : 10  =                    342.684
                      (A)      (B)      (C)

ROUNDED                                                                 342.68

PENALTY APPLIED:                                                        342.68

                                     _______________________
                                     Maguire, Timothy     (USA)

16-03-15 / Stowe Mountain Resort    LIST: NLW1015              N0638     SF9 / 1
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE                                  ALGE S4 TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~