Club Name:
Mount Mansfield Ski Club
[ MMSC/MMWA ]

Race Secretary:

Eric Smith and Patti Nichols

Entry Method:
NVC races: Coaches' List
U.S. Ski & Snowboard Races: www.adminskiracing.com
FIS Races: by quota
Sugar Slalom: TBD
No phone/fax entries accepted.

Send Entries to:
Race Secretariat
403 Spruce Peak
Stowe, VT 05672
race@teammmsc.org

Club Information
Igor Vanovac - Executive Athletic Director
igorvanovac@teammmsc.org

Volunteer for race work to earn Stowe lift tickets!
Contact Eric Smith at ericsmith@teamMMSC.org

Address:
403 Spruce Peak
Stowe, VT 05672

Phone: 802.253.7704
Fax: 802.253.9657
E-MAIL US
VISIT WEBSITE

Following are Alpine Race Results and Penalty Reports

Ski Race Results generated by:
USSA Race Software, Alpine/Snowboard/Cross Country Version 6.24 Revision 11
Software written by Split Second, Inc.



Following are Alpine Race Results and Penalty Report


Ski Race Results generated by:
     USSA Race Software, Alpine/Snowboard/Cross Country Version 6.40 Revision 5
     Software written by Split Second, Inc.   www.SplitSecond.com


~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                           U14 EASTERN CHAMPIONSHIPS                            

                            USSA RACE CODE No. N0632                            
Mount Mansfield Ski and Snowboard Club                            MARCH 14, 2015
Stowe Mountain Resort                                                    Eastern
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                       G I A N T   S L A L O M     M E N                        
                                OFFICIAL RESULTS                                

JURY                                          TECHNICAL DATA

TD               Maguire, Timothy     (USA)   COURSE                 MAIN STREET
REFEREE          Godomsky, Mark       (USA)   START                        870 M
CHIEF OF RACE    Vanovac, Igor        (USA)   FINISH                       631 M
                                              VERTICAL DROP                239 M
                                              
                                              HOMOLOG.Nr.             8992/11/08


                 1st RUN                          2nd RUN
COURSE SETTER    Willihan, Andrew     (USA)       Kusumi, Kazunaga     (USA)
FORERUNNERS  -A- Harrison DiGangi     (USA)   -A- Harrison DiGangi     (USA)
             -B- William Strobeck     (USA)   -B- William Strobeck     (USA)
             -C- Anders Klinkenberg   (USA)   -C- Anders Klinkenberg   (USA)
             -D-                              -D- 
             -E-                              -E- 

GATES/DIR CHANGES   36/(34)                          34/(33)
START TIME       10.00                            13.30
WEATHER: OVERCAST             SNOW: FIRM                  TEMP. S: -4 C F: -3 C
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 PL BIB  USSA    COMPETITOR---------------------   TIME    TIME    TOTAL
     Nr  Nr      SURNAME+NAME             NAT/YR  1stRUN  2ndRUN    TIME

  1  84 X6568363 Holscher, Diego             /01   49.89   50.67 1:40.56
  2  91 E6308367 Coughlin, Patrick        USA/01   51.30   51.32 1:42.62
  3 121 E6363411 Ryan, Matthew            USA/02   51.58   51.34 1:42.92
  4  98 X6495071 Lessard, Raphael            /01   51.66   51.41 1:43.07
  5 104 E6202956 Golden, Christopher      USA/01   51.05   52.32 1:43.37
  6  88 E6206833 Wiacek, Lucas            USA/01   52.08   51.49 1:43.57
  7 111 E6342814 Abdow, Alex              USA/01   51.83   51.81 1:43.64
  8 150 E6213773 Lucas, John              USA/01   53.19   51.39 1:44.58
  9 102 E6351404 Van Alstine, Hayden      USA/01   52.19   52.42 1:44.61
 10 118 E6277555 Willis, Jack             USA/01   53.28   52.46 1:45.74
 11 106 E6263895 Gillis, Daniel           USA/02   53.23   52.62 1:45.85
 12 107 E6332694 Denoncourt, Jason        USA/01   53.78   52.14 1:45.92
 13 154 E6223800 Curtis, Drew             USA/01   53.51   52.73 1:46.24
 14 128 E6179311 Flanagan, Gray           USA/01   53.32   53.25 1:46.57
 15 119 E6297725 Kearing, Luke            USA/02   53.20   53.46 1:46.66


14-03-15 / Stowe Mountain Resort    LIST: NLM1015              N0632     GM8 / 1
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE                                  ALGE S4 TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                           U14 EASTERN CHAMPIONSHIPS                            

                            USSA RACE CODE No. N0632                            
Mount Mansfield Ski and Snowboard Club                            MARCH 14, 2015
Stowe Mountain Resort                                                    Eastern
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 PL BIB  USSA    COMPETITOR---------------------   TIME    TIME    TOTAL
     Nr  Nr      SURNAME+NAME             NAT/YR  1stRUN  2ndRUN    TIME

 16 156 E6197354 Roussel, Dylan           USA/01   54.92   52.11 1:47.03
 17  87 E6229365 Colby, Kenneth           USA/01   53.84   53.65 1:47.49
 18 148 E6327101 Friedman, Ned            USA/01   54.49   53.24 1:47.73
 19 129 E6340277 Bertram, Will            USA/02   54.53   53.96 1:48.49
 20 112 E6268799 Dils, Nolan              USA/01   53.76   54.83 1:48.59
 21  93 E6418141 Munter, Gabriel          USA/01   54.01   54.67 1:48.68
 22 153 E6278455 Dempsey, Hugh            USA/01   55.26   53.76 1:49.02
 23 115 E6331412 Montgomery, Hunter       USA/02   55.09   53.96 1:49.05
 24  83 E6164743 Vasile, Nicholas         USA/01   54.14   55.23 1:49.37
 25 157 E6227647 Rozzi, Kyle              USA/01   55.52   54.00 1:49.52
 26 162 E6364665 McNamara, Declan         USA/02   55.55   53.98 1:49.53
 27 122 E6214209 Hamilton, Tristan        USA/01   54.04   55.53 1:49.57
 28  97 E6271752 Richert, Caleb           USA/01   54.91   54.76 1:49.67
 29 137 E6369379 Marino, Noah             USA/02   54.93   54.95 1:49.88
 30  86 E6248409 Rusis, Andrew            USA/01   54.46   55.67 1:50.13
 31 161 E6149843 Yopp, Anthony            USA/01   55.40   54.91 1:50.31
 32 138 E6153563 Thompson, Sam            USA/01   55.82   55.03 1:50.85
 33 164 E6324040 Lathrop, Killian         USA/02   56.23   54.64 1:50.87
 34 144 E6467884 Coffin, Charlie          USA/02   56.39   54.57 1:50.96
 35 108 E6193247 Ottoson, Cameron         USA/01   55.91   55.27 1:51.18
 36 133 E6365186 Czarnik, Nicholas        USA/02   55.61   56.00 1:51.61
 37 143 E6331101 Gannon, Alexander        USA/01   55.52   56.20 1:51.72
 38 163 E6281817 Poulin, Thomas           USA/01   56.56   55.88 1:52.44
 39 141 E6248359 Kearney, Flynn           USA/01   57.19   55.36 1:52.55
 40 109 E6152748 Livingston, William      USA/01   55.55   57.03 1:52.58
 41 105 E6215956 Reynolds, Jake           USA/01   56.55   56.34 1:52.89
 42 139 E6332537 Colwell, Jack            USA/01   57.16   56.27 1:53.43
 43 123 E6276469 Meyer, Christian         USA/01   56.49   57.59 1:54.08
 44  82 E6247251 Hayes, Kyle              USA/01   56.56   57.96 1:54.52
 45 152 E6213367 Yost, Tyler              USA/02   57.74   57.35 1:55.09
 46 142 E6178800 Rice, Finn               USA/01   57.95   58.06 1:56.01
 47 160 E6309894 Hathorne, Brody          USA/02   58.25   58.33 1:56.58
 48 145 E6253173 Fraterrigo, Nick         USA/01   59.25   57.40 1:56.65
 49 117 E6398196 Robbins, Willem          USA/01   58.08   58.74 1:56.82
 50 140 E6420746 Connell, Atticus         USA/01   58.98   58.00 1:56.98
 51 146 E6376341 Godomsky, Joseph         USA/02   59.41   57.63 1:57.04
 52 134 E6474443 Redmond, James           USA/02   58.31   59.40 1:57.71
 53 127 E6310691 Carpenter, Brady         USA/01 1:00.06   58.50 1:58.56
 54 124 E6192132 Hill, Tanner             USA/01   58.57 1:00.00 1:58.57
 55 110 E6268767 Mandel, Cooper           USA/01   57.23 1:01.40 1:58.63
 56 151 E6275745 Simplicio, Peter         USA/02   58.84 1:00.05 1:58.89
 57 165 E6210918 Wolff, Kyle              USA/01 1:03.73   56.28 2:00.01

14-03-15 / Stowe Mountain Resort    LIST: NLM1015              N0632     GM8 / 2
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE                                  ALGE S4 TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                           U14 EASTERN CHAMPIONSHIPS                            

                            USSA RACE CODE No. N0632                            
Mount Mansfield Ski and Snowboard Club                            MARCH 14, 2015
Stowe Mountain Resort                                                    Eastern
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 PL BIB  USSA    COMPETITOR---------------------   TIME    TIME    TOTAL
     Nr  Nr      SURNAME+NAME             NAT/YR  1stRUN  2ndRUN    TIME

 58  92 E6285653 Barnett, Jackson         USA/01 1:00.90 1:02.82 2:03.72
 59 135 E6220410 O'Keefe, Edward          USA/01 1:02.00 1:03.65 2:05.65
 60 147 E6332336 Corso, Connor            USA/01 1:00.94 1:05.76 2:06.70

DID NOT START 1st RUN

DID NOT FINISH 1st RUN
    159 E6325092 Beardsley, Ryan          USA/01
    158 E6358719 Muscarella, Carlo        USA/01
    155 E6362487 Casey, Richard           USA/01
    136 E6289144 Fryer, Matthew           USA/01
    132 E6351480 Spear, Simon             USA/01
    130 E6225780 Jewell, Jackson          USA/01
    114 E6278445 Moser, Aiden             USA/01
    103 E6257745 Graves, Tanner           USA/02
    101 E6254692 Emerson, John            USA/01
     96 E6162267 Carroll, Liam            USA/01
     94 E6208219 Morgan, Oliver           USA/01
     90 E6346967 Cobb, Jack               USA/01
     89 E6266499 Wilson, Reed             USA/01
     85 E6234983 Alexander, Garrett       USA/01
     81 E6277089 Charleston, Ben          USA/01

DISQUALIFIED 1st RUN
    116 E6516090 Cho, Daniel              USA/01   GATE   33
    100 E6265026 Jacobs, Ben              USA/01   GATE   33

DID NOT START 2nd RUN

DID NOT FINISH 2nd RUN
    149 E6221407 Baker, Michael           USA/01
    131 E6201727 Matthes-Theriault, Renny USA/01
    126 E6274428 Ainslie, Rowen           USA/01
    125 E6228060 Rubinstein, Rex          USA/01
    120 E6298056 Woolston, Tyler          USA/01
    113 E6422563 Davidson, Peter Bjorn    USA/01
     99 E6327637 Parys, Maxx              USA/02
     95 E6274371 Bedell, Duncan           USA/01





14-03-15 / Stowe Mountain Resort    LIST: NLM1015              N0632     GM8 / 3
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE                                  ALGE S4 TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                           U14 EASTERN CHAMPIONSHIPS                            

                            USSA RACE CODE No. N0632                            
Mount Mansfield Ski and Snowboard Club                            MARCH 14, 2015
Stowe Mountain Resort                                                    Eastern
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 PL BIB  USSA    COMPETITOR---------------------   TIME    TIME    TOTAL
     Nr  Nr      SURNAME+NAME             NAT/YR  1stRUN  2ndRUN    TIME

DISQUALIFIED 2nd RUN

                                                TECHNICAL DELEGATE

                                                Maguire, Timothy     (USA)






































14-03-15 / Stowe Mountain Resort    LIST: NLM1015              N0632     GM8 / 4
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE                                  ALGE S4 TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                           U14 EASTERN CHAMPIONSHIPS                            

                            USSA RACE CODE No. N0632                            
Mount Mansfield Ski and Snowboard Club                            MARCH 14, 2015
Stowe Mountain Resort                                                    Eastern
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
                       G I A N T   S L A L O M     M E N                        
                            USSA PENALTY CALCULATION                            

 THE BEST 10 AT FINISH:

  RACE    BIB    CODE   COMPETITOR                     USSA   BEST 5      RACE
 RESULT   NR.           SURNAME+NAME                 POINTS             POINTS

     1     84 X6568363  Holscher, Diego              999.99
     2     91 E6308367  Coughlin, Patrick            999.99
     3    121 E6363411  Ryan, Matthew                999.99
     4     98 X6495071  Lessard, Raphael             999.99
     5    104 E6202956  Golden, Christopher          999.99
     6     88 E6206833  Wiacek, Lucas                999.99   530.00     29.33
     7    111 E6342814  Abdow, Alex                  999.99   530.00     30.02
     8    150 E6213773  Lucas, John                  999.99   530.00     39.18
     9    102 E6351404  Van Alstine, Hayden          999.99   530.00     39.47
    10    118 E6277555  Willis, Jack                 999.99   530.00     50.48

 THE BEST 5 AT START:

    44     82 E6247251  Hayes, Kyle                  530.00
  DNF1     81 E6277089  Charleston, Ben              530.00
  DNF1     90 E6346967  Cobb, Jack                   530.00
     2     91 E6308367  Coughlin, Patrick            530.00
    58     92 E6285653  Barnett, Jackson             530.00

TOTALS                                              --------
(B) USSA POINTS OF BEST 5 AT START                  2650.00  --------
(A) USSA POINTS OF BEST 5 TO FINISH IN TOP 10                2650.00   --------
(C)  RACE POINTS OF CORRESPONDING COMPETITORS                           188.48

CALCULATED PENALTY 2650.00 +2650.00 - 188.48 : 10  =                    511.152
                      (A)      (B)      (C)

ROUNDED                                                                 511.15

PENALTY APPLIED:                                                        511.15

                                     _______________________
                                     Maguire, Timothy     (USA)

14-03-15 / Stowe Mountain Resort    LIST: NLM1015              N0632     GM9 / 1
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE                                  ALGE S4 TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

			



Following are Alpine Race Results and Penalty Report


Ski Race Results generated by:
     USSA Race Software, Alpine/Snowboard/Cross Country Version 6.40 Revision 5
     Software written by Split Second, Inc.   www.SplitSecond.com


~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                           U14 EASTERN CHAMPIONSHIPS                            

                            USSA RACE CODE No. N0636                            
Mount Mansfield Ski and Snowboard Club                            MARCH 14, 2015
Stowe Mountain Resort                                                    Eastern
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                    G I A N T   S L A L O M     L A D I E S                     
                                OFFICIAL RESULTS                                

JURY                                          TECHNICAL DATA

TD               Maguire, Timothy     (USA)   COURSE                 MAIN STREET
REFEREE          Godomsky, Mark       (USA)   START                        870 M
CHIEF OF RACE    Vanovac, Igor        (USA)   FINISH                       631 M
                                              VERTICAL DROP                239 M
                                              
                                              HOMOLOG.Nr.             8992/11/08


                 1st RUN                          2nd RUN
COURSE SETTER    Willihan, Andrew     (USA)       Kusumi, Kazunaga     (USA)
FORERUNNERS  -A- Harrison DiGangi     (USA)   -A- Harrison DiGangi     (USA)
             -B- William Strobeck     (USA)   -B- William Strobeck     (USA)
             -C- Anders Klinkenberg   (USA)   -C- Anders Klinkenberg   (USA)
             -D-                              -D- 
             -E-                              -E- 

GATES/DIR CHANGES   36/(34)                          34/(33)
START TIME        9.30                            12.30
WEATHER: OVERCAST             SNOW: FIRM                  TEMP. S: -4 C F: -3 C
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 PL BIB  USSA    COMPETITOR---------------------   TIME    TIME    TOTAL
     Nr  Nr      SURNAME+NAME             NAT/YR  1stRUN  2ndRUN    TIME

  1  12 E6187033 Zimmermann, Zoe          USA/02   50.10   51.05 1:41.15
  2  51 E6410135 Abdow, Lauren            USA/01   52.45   51.78 1:44.23
  3  52 X6227839 Rosenbloom, Taylor          /01   52.87   52.42 1:45.29
  4  33 E6378357 Braun, Grace             USA/02   52.67   53.13 1:45.80
  5  31 E6314421 Holm, Olivia             USA/01   53.09   52.75 1:45.84
  6  27 X6549848 Schroeder, Sophie           /01   52.81   53.04 1:45.85
  7  23 E6304109 Klepper, Bianca          USA/01   52.77   53.13 1:45.90
  8   8 E6221485 Pavlik, Ava              USA/01   52.83   53.22 1:46.05
  9  62 E6314439 Holm, Sophia             USA/01   54.01   52.21 1:46.22
 10  38 E6244989 Kasahara, Candice        USA/01   53.26   52.98 1:46.24
 11  26 E6236822 Sommer, Elese            USA/01   52.86   53.44 1:46.30
 12   3 E6352561 Spear, Ella              USA/01   52.86   54.64 1:47.50
 13  61 E6259669 Stolar, Mikayla          USA/01   54.73   53.05 1:47.78
 14  32 E6315373 Naples, Samantha         USA/01   53.98   53.84 1:47.82
 15  19 E6267938 Zipp, Elena              USA/01   53.93   53.96 1:47.89


14-03-15 / Stowe Mountain Resort    LIST: NLW1015              N0636     GF8 / 1
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE                                  ALGE S4 TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                           U14 EASTERN CHAMPIONSHIPS                            

                            USSA RACE CODE No. N0636                            
Mount Mansfield Ski and Snowboard Club                            MARCH 14, 2015
Stowe Mountain Resort                                                    Eastern
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 PL BIB  USSA    COMPETITOR---------------------   TIME    TIME    TOTAL
     Nr  Nr      SURNAME+NAME             NAT/YR  1stRUN  2ndRUN    TIME

 16  25 E6312131 Lathrop, Chloe           USA/03   54.71   53.98 1:48.69
 17  14 E6188668 Olsen, Meagan            USA/01   55.09   53.79 1:48.88
 18  42 E6344891 Bregman, Noa             USA/01   54.80   54.47 1:49.27
 19  10 E6291252 Castner, Haley           USA/02   54.73   54.87 1:49.60
 20  21 E6217518 Rosenbluth, Joanna       USA/01   55.73   54.32 1:50.05
 21  49 E6331406 Montgomery, Madeline     USA/01   55.51   54.84 1:50.35
 22  53 E6315205 Soper, Allie             USA/01   56.37   54.08 1:50.45
 23  11 E6180418 Johnston, Rebecca        USA/01   56.13   54.38 1:50.51
 24  50 E6254612 Taylor, Elaine           USA/01   55.85   54.68 1:50.53
 25  68 E6162788 Duffy, Paige             USA/01   55.42   55.24 1:50.66
 26  78 E6160451 Hanus, Julia             USA/01   56.12   54.56 1:50.68
 27  72 E6311659 Amico, Isabella          USA/01   56.11   54.72 1:50.83
 28  47 E6298329 Reynolds, Avery          USA/01   55.88   54.96 1:50.84
 29  70 E6350205 Lucas, Brianna           USA/01   57.59   54.06 1:51.65
 30  71 E6355085 Alusic-bingham, Malin    USA/02   57.75   54.76 1:52.51
 31  79 E6207195 Craft, Riley             USA/02   57.40   55.13 1:52.53
 32  56 E6412731 Mirabile, Jillian        USA/01   56.93   55.65 1:52.58
 33  30 E6219602 Tate, Margaret           USA/01   55.76   56.98 1:52.74
 34  22 E6216627 Trudeau, Samantha        USA/02   56.64   56.13 1:52.77
 35  48 E6326740 Meehan, Kyleah           USA/01   56.54   56.29 1:52.83
 36  15 E6472070 Coombs, Sarah            USA/01   57.46   55.93 1:53.39
 37  66 E6478719 Knauss, Zoe              USA/01   56.84   56.62 1:53.46
 38  60 E6326858 Martin, Astrid           USA/02   57.54   56.04 1:53.58
 39  55 E6395248 Neel, Eleanora           USA/02   57.05   57.08 1:54.13
 40  13 E6210878 Midock, Anna             USA/01   57.84   56.80 1:54.64
 41  45 E6249251 Wojnowski, Katherine     USA/01   58.22   57.10 1:55.32
 42  69 E6421363 Von Beren, Gabriella     USA/01   56.25   59.30 1:55.55
 43  64 E6297923 Hotchkiss, Winifred      USA/02   58.28   58.55 1:56.83
 44  63 E6412902 Elder, Anya              USA/01   58.42   58.48 1:56.90
 45  54 E6318366 Drew, Lillian            USA/02   58.89   58.07 1:56.96
 46  73 E6359714 Juneau, Brooke           USA/01   59.23   57.80 1:57.03
 47  57 E6295474 Garfield, Maia           USA/02   59.34   58.57 1:57.91
 48  28 E6247234 Smith, Chelsea           USA/01 1:00.70   58.06 1:58.76
 49  44 E6167944 Chudy, Emily             USA/01 1:00.35   58.64 1:58.99
 50  41 E6423822 Girard-Cutaio, Lauren    USA/01   59.65   59.58 1:59.23
 51  67 E6446748 Morris, Madison          USA/02 1:00.91   59.34 2:00.25
 52   6 E6253235 McKinley, Jane           USA/01   59.19 1:01.26 2:00.45
 53  75 E6247903 Taggert, Melissa         USA/01 1:01.57   59.91 2:01.48
 54  16 E6212641 Brush, Chloe             USA/02   59.81 1:02.10 2:01.91
 55  29 E6323944 Chandler, Grace          USA/01   58.23 1:03.70 2:01.93
 56  80 E6288274 Oh, Karen                USA/02 1:00.69 1:01.34 2:02.03
 57  77 E6226509 Randall, Carley          USA/01 1:00.31 1:02.06 2:02.37

14-03-15 / Stowe Mountain Resort    LIST: NLW1015              N0636     GF8 / 2
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE                                  ALGE S4 TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                           U14 EASTERN CHAMPIONSHIPS                            

                            USSA RACE CODE No. N0636                            
Mount Mansfield Ski and Snowboard Club                            MARCH 14, 2015
Stowe Mountain Resort                                                    Eastern
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 PL BIB  USSA    COMPETITOR---------------------   TIME    TIME    TOTAL
     Nr  Nr      SURNAME+NAME             NAT/YR  1stRUN  2ndRUN    TIME

 58  59 E6213061 Taber, Christiana        USA/02 1:01.11 1:02.41 2:03.52
 59  36 E6321953 Shenk, Victoria          USA/02 1:03.19 1:01.95 2:05.14
 60  65 E6358720 Williams, Caroline       USA/01 1:03.04 1:03.05 2:06.09

DID NOT START 1st RUN

DID NOT FINISH 1st RUN
     76 E6281550 Sargent, Sophie          USA/02
     74 E6226234 Duffy, Anna              USA/01
     58 E6350665 Novia, Abigail           USA/01
     46 E6317457 Pelletier, Daphnee       USA/01
     43 E6213854 Gillis, Meghan           USA/01
     40 E6272384 Cantin, Claudia          USA/01
     39 E6341239 Calman, Taylor           USA/02
     37 X6194781 Tophoff, Katja              /01
     35 E6275739 Davis, Ella              USA/01
     34 E6335849 Coleman, Ashton          USA/01
     24 E6343320 Gemayel, Mia             USA/02
     20 E6273920 Cole, Reed               USA/01
     17 E6317704 Caron, Rebecca           USA/01
      5 E6395659 Patterson, Lillian       USA/01
      4 E6276475 Baumer, Jane             USA/01
      2 E6276429 Reynolds, Andrea         USA/01
      1 E6340897 Burkard, Inez            USA/01

DISQUALIFIED 1st RUN

DID NOT START 2nd RUN

DID NOT FINISH 2nd RUN
     18 E6195218 Sullivan, Maggie         USA/01
      9 E6299170 Jenne, Isabelle          USA/01
      7 E6313783 Di Vecchio, Marie        USA/01

DISQUALIFIED 2nd RUN

                                                TECHNICAL DELEGATE

                                                Maguire, Timothy     (USA)




14-03-15 / Stowe Mountain Resort    LIST: NLW1015              N0636     GF8 / 3
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE                                  ALGE S4 TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                           U14 EASTERN CHAMPIONSHIPS                            

                            USSA RACE CODE No. N0636                            
Mount Mansfield Ski and Snowboard Club                            MARCH 14, 2015
Stowe Mountain Resort                                                    Eastern
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
                    G I A N T   S L A L O M     L A D I E S                     
                            USSA PENALTY CALCULATION                            

 THE BEST 10 AT FINISH:

  RACE    BIB    CODE   COMPETITOR                     USSA   BEST 5      RACE
 RESULT   NR.           SURNAME+NAME                 POINTS             POINTS

     1     12 E6187033  Zimmermann, Zoe              999.99
     2     51 E6410135  Abdow, Lauren                999.99
     3     52 X6227839  Rosenbloom, Taylor           999.99
     4     33 E6378357  Braun, Grace                 999.99
     5     31 E6314421  Holm, Olivia                 999.99
     6     27 X6549848  Schroeder, Sophie            999.99   530.00     45.54
     7     23 E6304109  Klepper, Bianca              999.99   530.00     46.02
     8      8 E6221485  Pavlik, Ava                  999.99   530.00     47.47
     9     62 E6314439  Holm, Sophia                 999.99   530.00     49.12
    10     38 E6244989  Kasahara, Candice            999.99   530.00     49.31

 THE BEST 5 AT START:

  DNF1      1 E6340897  Burkard, Inez                530.00
    19     10 E6291252  Castner, Haley               530.00
    23     11 E6180418  Johnston, Rebecca            530.00
     1     12 E6187033  Zimmermann, Zoe              530.00
    40     13 E6210878  Midock, Anna                 530.00

TOTALS                                              --------
(B) USSA POINTS OF BEST 5 AT START                  2650.00  --------
(A) USSA POINTS OF BEST 5 TO FINISH IN TOP 10                2650.00   --------
(C)  RACE POINTS OF CORRESPONDING COMPETITORS                           237.46

CALCULATED PENALTY 2650.00 +2650.00 - 237.46 : 10  =                    506.254
                      (A)      (B)      (C)

ROUNDED                                                                 506.25

PENALTY APPLIED:                                                        506.25

                                     _______________________
                                     Maguire, Timothy     (USA)

14-03-15 / Stowe Mountain Resort    LIST: NLW1015              N0636     GF9 / 1
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE                                  ALGE S4 TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~