Club Name:
Mount Snow Training Center
[ MSTC ]

Race Secretary:

Nancy Logan

Entry Method:
Second floor main base lodge cash, check day of event

Club Information
39 mount snow road
attn. Nancy Logan at Training Center
West Dover, VT 05356

Phone: 802-464-4270
Fax: 802-464-4162
E-MAIL US
VISIT WEBSITE

Following are Alpine Race Results and Penalty Reports

Ski Race Results generated by:
USSA Race Software, Alpine/Snowboard/Cross Country Version 6.24 Revision 11
Software written by Split Second, Inc.



                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                              SVC U14 GIANT SLALOM                              

                            USSA RACE CODE No. N1090                            
MSTC                                                            FEBRUARY 9, 2014
Mount Snow                                                               Eastern
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                    G I A N T   S L A L O M     L A D I E S                     
                                OFFICIAL RESULTS                                

JURY                                          TECHNICAL DATA

TD               Brookes, Sonny       (USA)   COURSE                  SOUTH BOWL
REFEREE          Nault, Andrew        (USA)   START                       1050 M
CHIEF OF RACE    Dolan, Timothy       (USA)   FINISH                       883 M
                                              VERTICAL DROP                167 M
                                              
                                              HOMOLOG.Nr.             U393/11/08


                 1st RUN                          2nd RUN
COURSE SETTER    Conn, Wayne          (USA)       Kusumi, Kazunaga     (USA)
FORERUNNERS  -A-                              -A- 
             -B-                              -B- 
             -C-                              -C- 
             -D-                              -D- 
             -E-                              -E- 

GATES/DIR CHANGES   30/(29)                          30/(29)
START TIME       10.03                            13.11
WEATHER: SUNNY                SNOW: SOFT, NEW SNOW        TEMP. S:  0 C F:  0 C
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 PL BIB  USSA    COMPETITOR---------------------   TIME    TIME    TOTAL
     Nr  Nr      SURNAME+NAME            CLUB/YR  1stRUN  2ndRUN    TIME

  1  39 E6314421 Holm, Olivia                /01   44.17   48.93 1:33.10
  2   5 E6287428 Montello, Leah              /00   46.26   48.04 1:34.30
  3  13  6345998 Steele, Madeleine           /01   45.98   49.41 1:35.39
      6  6286793 Loverich, Sydney            /01   45.67   49.72 1:35.39
  5  26 E6410135 Abdow, Lauren               /01   45.36   50.61 1:35.97
  6  50 E6314439 Holm, Sophia                /01   45.64   50.43 1:36.07
  7  62   627078 Crochiere, Grace            /01   45.91   50.81 1:36.72
  8  38  6470697 CATHCART, KENDALL           /00   45.89   51.53 1:37.42
  9  54  6245472 Stephan, Katerina           /00   46.22   51.48 1:37.70
 10  15 E6161194 Moynihan, Alexa             /00   44.69   53.62 1:38.31
 11   1  6254476 Humphrey, Maria             /00   47.03   51.67 1:38.70
 12  57  6298528 Corsetti, Madelyn           /01   47.24   51.55 1:38.79
 13  17  6403287 Melikian, Mackenzie M       /00   48.09   51.57 1:39.66
 14  12  6417359 Jelleme, Sinclair           /00   48.21   51.80 1:40.01
 15   7  6420933 Hoesterey, Emma             /01   47.81   52.36 1:40.17


09-02-14 / Mount Snow               LIST:                      N1090     GF8 / 1
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE                        TAG-Heuer PTB 605 TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                              SVC U14 GIANT SLALOM                              

                            USSA RACE CODE No. N1090                            
MSTC                                                            FEBRUARY 9, 2014
Mount Snow                                                               Eastern
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 PL BIB  USSA    COMPETITOR---------------------   TIME    TIME    TOTAL
     Nr  Nr      SURNAME+NAME            CLUB/YR  1stRUN  2ndRUN    TIME

 16  25  6351609 BUSHEY, GENEVIEVE           /01   47.85   52.75 1:40.60
 17  40  6362045 Pasa, Alin                  /00   47.77   53.20 1:40.97
 18   3  6301620 Allen, Caroline             /01   47.94   53.35 1:41.29
 19  28  6466346 Becker, Carina              /99   48.15   53.48 1:41.63
 20  30  6255737 GARDNER, LIBBY              /00   48.63   53.04 1:41.67
 21  21  6361981 Griskowitz, Catharine       /00   48.96   53.00 1:41.96
 22  35  6303340 Holstein, Catherine         /01   48.11   54.57 1:42.68
 23   8  6274799 Poehlmann, Meagan           /01   49.42   54.82 1:44.24
 24  45  6404986 Severance, Skylar           /00   50.50   54.18 1:44.68
 25  37  6431422 Bonnist, Julia              /00   50.45   54.83 1:45.28
 26  64  6269377 SIRLIN, KAYLA               /01   51.10   54.19 1:45.29
 27  44  6384589 Giarratana, Shannon         /00   51.01   54.86 1:45.87
 28  27  6411150 Hill, Jenni                 /01   50.39   55.68 1:46.07
 29  18  6518742 Ploch, Madelyn              /01   51.39   55.64 1:47.03
 30  16  6301902 Knowles, Morgan             /01   52.47   56.13 1:48.60
 31  60  6421847 CLARK, KIERA                /00   51.27   57.52 1:48.79
 32  49  6421823 CLARK, FALLON               /00   51.55   57.64 1:49.19
 33  46  6195473 Bacon, Mia                  /01   52.78   56.91 1:49.69
 34  52          Correll, Cassidy                  53.37   56.48 1:49.85
 35  41  6427623 Devine, Morgan E            /00   53.42   56.84 1:50.26
 36  43  6391028 Wasserman, Morgan           /01   53.07   57.71 1:50.78
 37  58          Donaghue, Abby              /01   53.26   58.55 1:51.81
 38  47          Sullivan, Emily             /01   54.06   58.76 1:52.82
     19          Makula, Bryce                     54.30   58.52 1:52.82
 40  67  6470248 Lagrange, Anna              /01   54.53   59.56 1:54.09
 41  63  6347587 Hulina, Zoe S               /00   53.32 1:01.56 1:54.88
 42  55  6509979 Leahy, Celeste C            /00   56.40   59.35 1:55.75
 43  34  6469646 Pastore, Kirsten            /00   57.03 1:01.98 1:59.01
 44  32  6350355 Shmaruk, Julianna M         /01   58.52 1:04.05 2:02.57
 45  33  6520749 Dunn, Kyra                      1:05.56 1:12.03 2:17.59

DID NOT START 1st RUN
     66  6470043 Hughes, Inge                /01
     56  6320774 Radisch, Emma S             /00
     51  6299608 Stafford, Mallory           /01
     48  6266691 Cournoyer, Faith M          /00
     42  6212120 HEFFERNAN, HEATHER          /00
     36  6206239 Compson, Chase              /00
     31  6369220 Callan, Kristina            /00
     29          McMahon, Sarah                 
     24  6266399 Bloom, Lily                 /00
     23  6275519 Scott, Samantha             /00

09-02-14 / Mount Snow               LIST:                      N1090     GF8 / 2
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE                        TAG-Heuer PTB 605 TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                              SVC U14 GIANT SLALOM                              

                            USSA RACE CODE No. N1090                            
MSTC                                                            FEBRUARY 9, 2014
Mount Snow                                                               Eastern
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 PL BIB  USSA    COMPETITOR---------------------   TIME    TIME    TOTAL
     Nr  Nr      SURNAME+NAME            CLUB/YR  1stRUN  2ndRUN    TIME

DID NOT START 1st RUN

     22  6366544 Allen, Amelia               /00
     20  6305188 Weinreich, Amy              /01
     11  5000245 Schmidt, Kristin            /01
      4  6431409 CULLY, MIRANDA              /01
      2          Fleming, Mikaela            /01

DID NOT FINISH 1st RUN

DISQUALIFIED 1st RUN

DID NOT START 2nd RUN
     59          O'Connor, Natalie              

DID NOT FINISH 2nd RUN
     65  6276179 Grodsky, Alyson             /01
     53  6450903 KELLER-FACAS, JILLIAN       /01
     14  6313386 FOLEY, MARY                 /01

DISQUALIFIED 2nd RUN
     61 E6267938 Zipp, Elena                 /01   GATE    7
      9  6429704 Kim, Hilary                 /01   GATE   29

                                                TECHNICAL DELEGATE

                                                Brookes, Sonny       (USA)
















09-02-14 / Mount Snow               LIST:                      N1090     GF8 / 3
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE                        TAG-Heuer PTB 605 TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

			



                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                              SVC U14 GIANT SLALOM                              

                            USSA RACE CODE No. N1089                            
MSTC                                                            FEBRUARY 9, 2014
Mount Snow                                                               Eastern
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                       G I A N T   S L A L O M     M E N                        
                                OFFICIAL RESULTS                                

JURY                                          TECHNICAL DATA

TD               Brookes, Sonny       (USA)   COURSE                  SOUTH BOWL
REFEREE          Nault, Andrew        (USA)   START                       1050 M
CHIEF OF RACE    Dolan, Timothy       (USA)   FINISH                       883 M
                                              VERTICAL DROP                167 M
                                              
                                              HOMOLOG.Nr.             U393/11/08


                 1st RUN                          2nd RUN
COURSE SETTER    Conn, Wayne          (USA)       Kusumi, Kazunaga     (USA)
FORERUNNERS  -A-                              -A- 
             -B-                              -B- 
             -C-                              -C- 
             -D-                              -D- 
             -E-                              -E- 

GATES/DIR CHANGES   30/(29)                          30/(29)
START TIME       10.49                            14.06
WEATHER: SUNNY                SNOW: SOFT, NEW SNOW        TEMP. S:  0 C F:  0 C
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 PL BIB  USSA    COMPETITOR---------------------   TIME    TIME    TOTAL
     Nr  Nr      SURNAME+NAME            CLUB/YR  1stRUN  2ndRUN    TIME

  1 124 E6396826 Solaz, Spencer              /99   44.60   46.64 1:31.24
  2 104 E6346967 Cobb, Jack                  /01   44.80   47.31 1:32.11
  3 105  6213920 Smith, Griffin              /00   44.01   48.42 1:32.43
  4 111  6336258 Reinke, Tyler               /00   44.46   48.80 1:33.26
  5 161 E6342814 Abdow, Alex                 /01   45.47   48.80 1:34.27
  6 131  6243666 Montgomery, Ian             /00   45.97   48.45 1:34.42
  7 106  6170252 Visnic, George              /00   45.99   49.41 1:35.40
  8 135 E6315981 Buch, Cooper                      46.47   49.32 1:35.79
  9 155  6260271 Weigand, Spencer            /00   48.43   49.46 1:37.89
 10 114  6127237 Bastek, Christian           /01   47.15   50.84 1:37.99
 11 146  6212203 COWLES, SAM                 /00   47.34   50.73 1:38.07
 12 160          Prete, Alec                       47.33   52.10 1:39.43
 13 108  6301780 Knowles, Bennett            /01   48.46   50.98 1:39.44
 14 153  6302768 Plants, Nicholas            /00   47.71   52.38 1:40.09
 15 134  6249622 AMEDEN, JACKSON             /00   48.21   52.42 1:40.63


09-02-14 / Mount Snow               LIST:                      N1089     GM8 / 1
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE                        TAG-Heuer PTB 605 TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                              SVC U14 GIANT SLALOM                              

                            USSA RACE CODE No. N1089                            
MSTC                                                            FEBRUARY 9, 2014
Mount Snow                                                               Eastern
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 PL BIB  USSA    COMPETITOR---------------------   TIME    TIME    TOTAL
     Nr  Nr      SURNAME+NAME            CLUB/YR  1stRUN  2ndRUN    TIME

 16 144  6429315 Keehan, Jack                /01   47.64   53.02 1:40.66
 17 127  6376339 MORGANTINI, JOHN            /01   48.79   51.95 1:40.74
 18 120  6160899 Barry, Pierce               /01   49.55   51.95 1:41.50
 19 115  6301552 Bell, Jackson               /01   48.27   53.31 1:41.58
 20 126  6512280 Van Beek, Niels H           /00   48.86   53.61 1:42.47
 21 138  6450989 VERRILLI, PATRICK           /99   49.15   53.48 1:42.63
 22 132  6522974 Wright, Jack                /00   49.56   53.19 1:42.75
 23 139  6243433 Holstein, William           /00   49.89   53.23 1:43.12
 24 103  6304662 DALEY, TAD                  /01   49.06   54.62 1:43.68
 25 121          Murphy, Aidan               /01   51.55   52.59 1:44.14
 26 154  6429816 Rossi, Tre                  /01   50.93   53.26 1:44.19
 27 148  6271606 Mansfield, Bennett          /01   52.06   52.71 1:44.77
 28 118  6433084 Londoner, Peter             /01   50.75   54.44 1:45.19
 29 130  6239551 McGee, Gus                  /01   50.85   54.70 1:45.55
 30 122          Davidson, Jordan                  51.28   54.82 1:46.10
 31 112  6272769 DUDDY, MICHAEL              /01   52.10   56.39 1:48.49
 32 150 E6454002 Solaz, Carson               /01   53.07   55.59 1:48.66
 33 123  6429351 ALLEY, JOHN                 /01   52.85   56.18 1:49.03
 34 140  6427544 Tunick, Robby               /00   53.66   55.53 1:49.19
 35 133  6423509 Weiner, Brett A             /01   52.91   58.02 1:50.93
 36 156  6346238 Perrone, Robert             /00   54.31   56.66 1:50.97
 37 125  6431033 Ben, Reade                  /00   53.16   58.14 1:51.30
 38 128  6304691 Clarke, Carter              /00   56.03 1:00.81 1:56.84
 39 116  6520761 Dunn, Cameron                     56.94 1:01.59 1:58.53
 40 137          McMahon, Jack                     58.22 1:01.75 1:59.97

DID NOT START 1st RUN
    157  6263374 DALEY, CHASE                /00
    147 E6428358 Anker, Max                  /01
    136  6302433 Hanley, Eamon               /01
    129  6378219 Farrell, Luke               /00
    119  6118095 Korenowski, Max             /00
    117  6303080 Riera, Jose                 /01

DID NOT FINISH 1st RUN
    164  6107585 Fava, Guy                      
    163  6359009 Dunbar, Peter               /00
    162  6235821 Croce, Cameron              /00
    159  6243327 Congiusta, Dean                
    158 E6219830 Mooney, David               /00
    151  6280386 Morin, Edmund               /00
    149  6469660 Pastore, Joseph             /00

09-02-14 / Mount Snow               LIST:                      N1089     GM8 / 2
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE                        TAG-Heuer PTB 605 TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                              SVC U14 GIANT SLALOM                              

                            USSA RACE CODE No. N1089                            
MSTC                                                            FEBRUARY 9, 2014
Mount Snow                                                               Eastern
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 PL BIB  USSA    COMPETITOR---------------------   TIME    TIME    TOTAL
     Nr  Nr      SURNAME+NAME            CLUB/YR  1stRUN  2ndRUN    TIME

DID NOT FINISH 1st RUN

    145  6467821 Coffin, William D           /00
    142  6163034 Donohoe, Kiernan            /00
    113 E6389396 Henry, Lane                 /00
    110  6305197 Lawrence, Cameron           /01
    109  6299979 Pumiglia, Michael           /00
    107  6428152 White, Coltan               /00
    102  6300350 Feliciano, Aidan            /00

DISQUALIFIED 1st RUN

DID NOT START 2nd RUN

DID NOT FINISH 2nd RUN
    152  6377910 Phillips, Robert            /01
    141  6302793 Wehrle, Daniel              /01

DISQUALIFIED 2nd RUN
    101  6163554 McKenna, Matthew            /01   GATE   30
    100  6189393 Lyon, Anthony               /00   GATE   30
    199  6523935 Dartawan, Ricky             /01   GATE   12

                                                TECHNICAL DELEGATE

                                                Brookes, Sonny       (USA)

















09-02-14 / Mount Snow               LIST:                      N1089     GM8 / 3
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE                        TAG-Heuer PTB 605 TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~