Club Name:
Pico Ski Club
[ PICO ]

Race Secretary:

Carolyn Babbitt

Entry Method:
Mid Vermont Council rules apply for U10-U16 races. VARA rules apply for Vermont Cups. Visit VARA.org for rules.

Send Entries to:
All entries with the exception of Petitioned Athletes are online at adminskiracing.com

Petitioned Athletes or their coaches should contact the RA for entry.

Club Information
President, Board of Directors: Pete Lebish
Race Committee Chairman: Tim Wigmore
Director of Race Programs: Lori McClallen
Race Program Administrator/RA: Jen Wigmore/Carolyn Babbitt

Address:
P.O. Box 341
Rutland, VT 05702 - 0341

E-MAIL US
VISIT WEBSITE

Following are Alpine Race Results and Penalty Reports

Ski Race Results generated by:
USSA Race Software, Alpine/Snowboard/Cross Country Version 6.24 Revision 11
Software written by Split Second, Inc.



                              U.S. SKI & SNOWBOARD                              

                                   MVC U14 SL                                   

                            NAT RACE CODE No. N0958                             
Pico Ski Club                                                  FEBRUARY 11, 2018
Pico Mountain                                                            Eastern
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                             S L A L O M     M E N                              
                                OFFICIAL RESULTS                                

JURY                                          TECHNICAL DATA

TD               Stokloza, Peter      (USA)   COURSE                      BSLOPE
REFEREE          Lillie, Justin       (USA)   START                        734 M
CHIEF OF RACE    Cupoli, Edward Barry (USA)   FINISH                       609 M
                                              VERTICAL DROP                125 M
                                              
                                              HOMOLOG.Nr.             U718/12/20


                 1st RUN                          2nd RUN
COURSE SETTER    Pell, Bryan          (USA)       Haskell, Bernard     (USA)
FORERUNNERS  -A- Bachmann, John       (USA)   -A- Bishop, Kim          (USA)
             -B- Rubin, TJ            (USA)   -B- 
             -C-                              -C- 
             -D-                              -D- 
             -E-                              -E- 

GATES/DIR CHANGES   38/(37)                          43/(42)
START TIME        9:30                            12:00
WEATHER: FOGGY                SNOW: HARD                  TEMP. S:  2 C F:  2 C
-----------------------    UNOFFICIAL PENALTY  -46.43    -----------------------
                                                                          F=720
 PL BIB  NAT     COMPETITOR---------------------   TIME    TIME    TOTAL    RACE
     Nr  Nr      SURNAME+NAME            CLUB/YR  1stRUN  2ndRUN    TIME  POINTS

  1 105 X6314254 Preisler, Oscar          KMS/04   35.80   41.26 1:17.06    0.00
  2 111 E6452398 Lowell, Tommy            KMS/04   37.52   42.23 1:19.75   25.13
  3 106 E6446872 Rosenberg, Joshua        OMS/05   36.95   43.56 1:20.51   32.23
  4 108 E6476590 Thomson, Ryan          OKEMO/04   37.39   43.35 1:20.74   34.38
  5 113 E6445198 Amato, Christopher       OMS/04   37.65   45.92 1:23.57   60.83
  6 115 E6429925 Schain, Gaven            KMS/04   40.71   45.33 1:26.04   83.90
  7 110 E6466935 Flaherty, Joseph       OKEMO/04   40.75   45.62 1:26.37   86.99
  8 102 E6462415 Marra, William         OKEMO/04   39.58   46.82 1:26.40   87.27
  9 104 E6476944 Muller, Brice            KSC/05   40.68   47.22 1:27.90  101.28
 10 101 E6556519 Amato, Michael         OKEMO/05   41.53   46.75 1:28.28  104.83
 11 158 X6429047 Brogden, Freddie         OMS/04   44.64   45.00 1:29.64  117.54
 12 116 E6452013 Beardsley, Jaedon        KMS/05   41.43   48.58 1:30.01  121.00
 13 120 E6476623 Gras, Tyler              KMS/04   42.72   47.81 1:30.53  125.86
 14 125 E6643290 Caruso, Michael          OMS/05   42.26   48.44 1:30.70  127.44
 15 121 E6505746 Ward, Luke               KMS/04   42.99   47.82 1:30.81  128.47


11-02-18 / Pico Mountain            LIST: NLM1018              N0958     SM8 / 1
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY SPLIT SECOND TIMING                                ALGE TIMY TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                              U.S. SKI & SNOWBOARD                              

                                   MVC U14 SL                                   

                            NAT RACE CODE No. N0958                             
Pico Ski Club                                                  FEBRUARY 11, 2018
Pico Mountain                                                            Eastern
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 PL BIB  NAT     COMPETITOR---------------------   TIME    TIME    TOTAL    RACE
     Nr  Nr      SURNAME+NAME            CLUB/YR  1stRUN  2ndRUN    TIME  POINTS

 16 118 E6580760 McClements, Grayson      OKE/04   42.98   47.84 1:30.82  128.56
 17 122 E6583741 Spenlinhauer, Brady    OKEMO/04   43.54   47.33 1:30.87  129.03
 18 123 E6471260 Dawkins, Gabriel       OKEMO/05   44.20   48.27 1:32.47  143.98
 19 131 E6336685 Taylor, William         QASC/04   44.26   48.51 1:32.77  146.78
 20 129 E6497539 Austin, Matthew         PICO/04   43.10   50.53 1:33.63  154.82
 21 128 E6446579 Gentner, Griffin         KMS/05   45.33   48.42 1:33.75  155.94
 22 138 E6330190 Bishop, Matthew          QUE/04   45.29   48.78 1:34.07  158.93
 23 137 E6500892 Carretero, Christian     OMS/05   45.97   48.86 1:34.83  166.03
 24 126 E6531548 McKenna, Ben            PICO/05   46.80   48.11 1:34.91  166.78
 25 145 E6468925 Thomas, Ashton          PICO/04   46.75   48.63 1:35.38  171.17
 26 127 E6643690 Poodiack , Owen          OMS/05   45.32   50.34 1:35.66  173.79
 27 164 E6505632 Rosi, Eli               PICO/04   47.61   48.64 1:36.25  179.30
 28 155 E6670956 Dolzani, Spencer       OKEMO/04   48.34   48.50 1:36.84  184.81
 29 140 E6644820 Poodiack , Chase         OMS/05   46.82   50.40 1:37.22  188.36
 30 132 E6470086 Wood, Bode                S6/05   46.84   50.89 1:37.73  193.13
 31 133 E6670709 Tavolato, Charles      OKEMO/05   47.54   50.61 1:38.15  197.05
 32 119 E6588064 Firstbrook, Cole         OMS/05   43.75   55.22 1:38.97  204.71
 33 135 E6830488 Erlandsen, Anders       PICO/03   52.30   47.09 1:39.39  208.64
 34 146 E6670778 Goodrich, Carter         OKE/05   48.59   51.07 1:39.66  211.16
 35 130 E6656543 Vandevanter, Cole      OKEMO/04   47.74   52.30 1:40.04  214.71
 36 141 E6592135 Hanford, Ben            PICO/05   48.84   51.69 1:40.53  219.29
 37 142 E6578121 Labanowski, Jake         KMS/05   50.14   52.20 1:42.34  236.20
 38 149 E6562549 Sterling, Connor         KMS/04   50.46   53.07 1:43.53  247.32
 39 124 E6475009 Roy, Connor              KMS/05 1:00.08   48.41 1:48.49  293.66
 40 154 E6754203 De Simone, Lorenzo     OMARA/05   56.14   56.99 1:53.13  337.02
 41 150 X6499024 Villavicencio, Nicolas   KMS/04 1:06.06   51.59 1:57.65  379.25
 42 117 E6461031 Hartford, Henry           S6/04 1:12.28   46.77 1:59.05  392.33
 43 163 E6579699 Bergendahl, Tyler      OKEMO/04 1:13.38   52.25 2:05.63  453.81
 44 157 E6756857 Jeffers, Patrick         KMS/05 1:56.30 1:02.79 2:59.09  953.30

NOT PERMITTED TO START 1st RUN

DID NOT START 1st RUN
    134 E6447812 Johnson, Peter           KMS/04
    143 E6522044 Hambsch, Max              S6/04
    152 E6612947 Bragg, Charlie         OKEMO/05

DID NOT FINISH 1st RUN
    109 E6404012 Seelert, Ian            PICO/04
    114 E6390211 Wexler, Alexander       PICO/04
    107 E6390964 Kelleher, John           OMS/04
    112 E6498219 Haisman, Morgan         PICO/04

11-02-18 / Pico Mountain            LIST: NLM1018              N0958     SM8 / 2
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY SPLIT SECOND TIMING                                ALGE TIMY TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                              U.S. SKI & SNOWBOARD                              

                                   MVC U14 SL                                   

                            NAT RACE CODE No. N0958                             
Pico Ski Club                                                  FEBRUARY 11, 2018
Pico Mountain                                                            Eastern
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 PL BIB  NAT     COMPETITOR---------------------   TIME    TIME    TOTAL    RACE
     Nr  Nr      SURNAME+NAME            CLUB/YR  1stRUN  2ndRUN    TIME  POINTS

DID NOT FINISH 1st RUN

    147 E6568979 Lee, Carter             MIDD/05
    144 E6471944 Carson, Magnus           QUE/05
    139 E6738274 Cronin, Luke           OKEMO/05
    153 E6447780 Le rouzic, Thomas        KMS/04
    151 E6592535 Soutter, Colby          PICO/05
    160 E6731702 Small, Jake            OKEMO/05

DISQUALIFIED 1st RUN
    136 E6442221 Marschke, Rhys         OMARA/05   Gate   11
    156 E6757939 Kaganovsky, Logan      OKEMO/04   Gate   11
    159 E6623027 Hartmann, Jack         OKEMO/05   Gate   11
    162 E6612079 Coschigano, Carlo        OMS/05   Gate    0
    103 E6394643 Nelson, Zachary         PICO/04   Gate   32

NOT PERMITTED TO START 2nd RUN

DID NOT START 2nd RUN

DID NOT FINISH 2nd RUN
    148 E6581233 Johnsen, Benjamin         S6/05
    161 E6733236 Mecane, Chris          OKEMO/04

DISQUALIFIED 2nd RUN

                                                TECHNICAL DELEGATE

                                                Stokloza, Peter      (USA)














11-02-18 / Pico Mountain            LIST: NLM1018              N0958     SM8 / 3
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY SPLIT SECOND TIMING                                ALGE TIMY TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

			



                              U.S. SKI & SNOWBOARD                              

                                   MVC U14 SL                                   

                            NAT RACE CODE No. N0959                             
Pico Ski Club                                                  FEBRUARY 11, 2018
Pico Mountain                                                            Eastern
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                          S L A L O M     L A D I E S                           
                                OFFICIAL RESULTS                                

JURY                                          TECHNICAL DATA

TD               Stokloza, Peter      (USA)   COURSE                     B-SLOPE
REFEREE          Lillie, Justin       (USA)   START                        734 M
CHIEF OF RACE    Cupoli, Edward Barry (USA)   FINISH                       609 M
                                              VERTICAL DROP                125 M
                                              
                                              HOMOLOG.Nr.             U718/12/10


                 1st RUN                          2nd RUN
COURSE SETTER    McClallen, Lori      (USA)       Daigle, Kerry        (USA)
FORERUNNERS  -A- Hadley, Ted          (USA)   -A- Bishop, Kim          (USA)
             -B- Wilkins, Alex        (USA)   -B- 
             -C- Bishop, Kim          (USA)   -C- 
             -D-                              -D- 
             -E-                              -E- 

GATES/DIR CHANGES   43/(42)                          43/(42)
START TIME        9:30                            12:00
WEATHER: FOGGY                SNOW: HARD                  TEMP. S:  2 C F:  2 C
-----------------------    UNOFFICIAL PENALTY  -42.95    -----------------------
                                                                          F=720
 PL BIB  NAT     COMPETITOR---------------------   TIME    TIME    TOTAL    RACE
     Nr  Nr      SURNAME+NAME            CLUB/YR  1stRUN  2ndRUN    TIME  POINTS

  1   4 E6483675 Graves, Shelby           KMS/05   41.56   42.71 1:24.27    0.00
  2   1 E6577694 Garbarino, Nina        OKEMO/05   43.36   44.33 1:27.69   29.22
  3   6 E6476608 Bianchi, Megan           KSC/05   45.42   44.17 1:29.59   45.45
  4   8 X6666621 Robinson-Leith, Joanna   KMS/04   43.64   46.71 1:30.35   51.95
  5  10 E6343956 Kinsman, Camryn        PICO /04   45.39   46.29 1:31.68   63.31
  6  25 E6390248 Wexler, Bridget         PICO/04   47.81   44.18 1:31.99   65.96
  7   3 E6326583 Redrup, Isabel           KMS/04   47.13   46.49 1:33.62   79.89
  8  14 E6588605 Blodorn, Taylor         PICO/04   46.71   48.32 1:35.03   91.93
  9  20 E6392639 Celentano, Maci        PICO /04   47.63   47.66 1:35.29   94.15
 10   9 E6508161 Bartlett, Julia         MIDD/04   48.06   47.63 1:35.69   97.57
 11  18 E6477577 Black, Hannah            KMS/04   48.16   47.92 1:36.08  100.90
 12  30 E6824471 Mayer, Holly             QUE/04   49.36   47.56 1:36.92  108.08
     11 E6612987 Bragg, Julia           OKEMO/04   49.44   47.48 1:36.92  108.08
 14  12 E6589183 Bukowski, Emily          KSC/04   49.25   48.22 1:37.47  112.78
 15  15 E6646913 Esler, Maeve           OKEMO/04   48.22   49.33 1:37.55  113.46


11-02-18 / Pico Mountain            LIST: NLW1018              N0959     SF8 / 1
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY SPLIT SECOND TIMING                                ALGE TIMY TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                              U.S. SKI & SNOWBOARD                              

                                   MVC U14 SL                                   

                            NAT RACE CODE No. N0959                             
Pico Ski Club                                                  FEBRUARY 11, 2018
Pico Mountain                                                            Eastern
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 PL BIB  NAT     COMPETITOR---------------------   TIME    TIME    TOTAL    RACE
     Nr  Nr      SURNAME+NAME            CLUB/YR  1stRUN  2ndRUN    TIME  POINTS

 16  29 E6550053 Fieldhouse, Paige       PICO/05   49.02   48.66 1:37.68  114.57
 17  32 X6388904 Weeple, Olivia         OKEMO/05   49.73   48.09 1:37.82  115.77
 18  16 E6588130 Adams, Cassidy            S6/04   49.09   49.27 1:38.36  120.38
 19  26 E6441483 Laurion, Kiera         OKEMO/05   49.47   48.95 1:38.42  120.90
 20  24 E6613080 Goodrich, Kate           OMS/05   49.91   48.56 1:38.47  121.32
 21   2 E6470175 Shea, Reilly             OMS/04   49.26   49.72 1:38.98  125.68
 22   7 E6729226 Deschamps, Brady         QUE/04   49.01   50.36 1:39.37  129.01
 23  19 E6497680 Washburn, Brianna        KMS/05   50.18   49.52 1:39.70  131.83
 24  22 E6520473 Ludl, Jillian          OKEMO/05   50.76   49.08 1:39.84  133.03
 25  31 E6530065 Mirabile, Jenna          OMS/04   51.26   48.73 1:39.99  134.31
 26  27 E6419642 Balinskiy, Natalie       KMS/04   52.24   49.85 1:42.09  152.25
 27  23 E6537499 Kirkman, Milly           QUE/05   52.23   50.37 1:42.60  156.61
 28  40 E6748009 Musiak, Julia          OKEMO/05   52.89   50.08 1:42.97  159.77
 29  45 E6578649 Coutoulakis, Maria       KMS/04   53.34   50.81 1:44.15  169.85
 30  33 E6548433 Nelson, Hayden         OKEMO/05   52.18   52.35 1:44.53  173.10
 31  36 E6576700 Racicot, Haley         OMARA/04   53.57   51.00 1:44.57  173.44
 32  44 E6729246 Boelke, Elizabeth        QST/05   55.46   50.56 1:46.02  185.83
 33  28 E6443705 Burchell, Olivia        PICO/05   53.95   52.65 1:46.60  190.79
 34  60 E6581643 Janoff, Samantha         OKE/04   57.03   49.58 1:46.61  190.87
 35  49 E6659564 Benison, Isabel        OKEMO/05   55.50   52.17 1:47.67  199.93
 36  47 E6498175 Solimano, Lauren        PICO/05   56.00   52.19 1:48.19  204.37
 37  17 E6642435 Brytowski, Ella         PICO/04 1:02.72   46.30 1:49.02  211.46
 38  46 E6409808 Solomon, Emily         OKEMO/04   56.51   52.94 1:49.45  215.14
 39  43 E6448669 LaJaunie, Lauren         KSC/05   56.58   53.35 1:49.93  219.24
 40  62 E6679859 Herr, Sinead           OKEMO/04   57.39   53.20 1:50.59  224.88
 41  52 E6532277 Shoemaker, Claudia       SS6/05   57.12   53.89 1:51.01  228.47
 42  35 E6613527 Angel-Lalanne, Ciella   PICO/04   59.49   51.72 1:51.21  230.17
 43  37 E6592018 Chadwick, Georgia      OKEMO/05   57.62   54.21 1:51.83  235.47
 44  50 E6824561 Brennan, Danielle      OKEMO/04   57.54   54.67 1:52.21  238.72
 45  48 E6583739 Spenlinhauer, Tia      OKEMO/05   57.72   54.52 1:52.24  238.97
 46  63 E6655071 Wilfert, Lily            QUE/05 1:00.01   52.71 1:52.72  243.08
 47  51 E6464273 Smith, Addie             KMS/05   59.54   54.08 1:53.62  250.77
 48  34 E6449863 Brown, Julia             KSC/04   52.69 1:01.51 1:54.20  255.72
 49   5 E6390829 St. John, Caroline       KSC/05   49.01 1:05.28 1:54.29  256.49
 50  65 E6549964 McGarry, Ainsley        PICO/05 1:02.60   54.46 1:57.06  280.16
 51  53 E6696462 DiStasio, Maddie       OKEMO/05 1:02.05   55.95 1:58.00  288.19
 52  61 E6513698 Pensabene, Isabella    OKEMO/04 1:00.83   58.08 1:58.91  295.96
 53  54 E6521522 Scoville, Jenna          KMS/05 1:02.33   56.63 1:58.96  296.39
 54  39 E6761374 DeCoff, Hayley           WSR/04 1:11.73   53.71 2:05.44  351.76
 55  57 E6733868 Vagell, Isabelle       OKEMO/05 1:06.57 1:01.40 2:07.97  373.37



11-02-18 / Pico Mountain            LIST: NLW1018              N0959     SF8 / 2
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY SPLIT SECOND TIMING                                ALGE TIMY TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                              U.S. SKI & SNOWBOARD                              

                                   MVC U14 SL                                   

                            NAT RACE CODE No. N0959                             
Pico Ski Club                                                  FEBRUARY 11, 2018
Pico Mountain                                                            Eastern
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 PL BIB  NAT     COMPETITOR---------------------   TIME    TIME    TOTAL    RACE
     Nr  Nr      SURNAME+NAME            CLUB/YR  1stRUN  2ndRUN    TIME  POINTS

NOT PERMITTED TO START 1st RUN

DID NOT START 1st RUN
     58 E6820331 Steffens, Abigail        QUE/04
     56 E6820358 Steffens, Alexandra      QUE/04

DID NOT FINISH 1st RUN
     64 E6579701 Bergendahl, Brooke     OKEMO/05
     59 E6647502 D'Alessandro, Tessa      OKE/04
     41 E6369907 Anderson, Ashley         KSC/04
     38 E6733093 Rowland, Lauren        OKEMO/05
     21 E6753415 Rocker, Fallon           KMS/05

DISQUALIFIED 1st RUN
     55 E6656561 Blackwell, Grace       OKEMO/04   Gate   13

NOT PERMITTED TO START 2nd RUN

DID NOT START 2nd RUN

DID NOT FINISH 2nd RUN
     13 E6445822 Visnic, Merina         OKEMO/05

DISQUALIFIED 2nd RUN
     42 E6561149 Peters, Mackenzie      OKEMO/05   Gate   36

                                                TECHNICAL DELEGATE

                                                Stokloza, Peter      (USA)














11-02-18 / Pico Mountain            LIST: NLW1018              N0959     SF8 / 3
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY SPLIT SECOND TIMING                                ALGE TIMY TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~