Club Name:
Smugglers' Notch Ski and Snowboard Club
[ SNSC ]

Race Secretary:

Ryan Sheredy

Entry Method:
Coaches Please email entries in excel format to Race Secretary or enter via adminskiracing.com for scored races

Send Entries to:
Ryan Sheredy
rsheredy@live.com

Club Information
Alpine Director: Ryan Sheredy
Club Director: Chad Willard

Programs Offered:
Alpine Skiing
Snowboard
Freeski

Address:
Mailing:
PO Box 377
Jeffersonville, VT 05464

Physical:
4323 Route 108 South
Jeffersonville, VT 05464

Phone: 802-644-1177
Fax: 802-644-8596
E-MAIL US
VISIT WEBSITE

Following are Alpine Race Results and Penalty Reports

Ski Race Results generated by:
USSA Race Software, Alpine/Snowboard/Cross Country Version 6.24 Revision 11
Software written by Split Second, Inc.



                          DUAL COURSE RACE  2/15/2013                     Page 1


Pl  Bib  Class Team    Name                 Blue          Red         Result 
________________________________________________________________________________
1   14   U14   COCH  Ella Goetze           29.44 (1)     29.60 (1)     59.04 (1) 
2   21   U14   BMA   Carleigh Ashnault     29.55 (2)     30.55 (7)   1:00.10 (2) 
3   23   U14   BMA   Kylee Bowen           30.65 (6)     30.30 (2)   1:00.95 (5) 
4   17   U14   BMA   Jennette Macdonald    30.45 (5)     31.02 (10)  1:01.47 (8) 
5   36   U14   COCH  Piper Beilke          31.17 (10)    30.56 (8)   1:01.73 (9) 
6   24   U14   BMA   Diana Larock          31.41 (13)    30.34 (3)   1:01.75 (10)
7   5    U14   COCH  Josephine Beresfor    31.37 (12)    31.66 (12)  1:03.03 (12)
8   41   U14   COCH  Nathalie Paquette     31.22 (11)    32.21 (19)  1:03.43 (14)
9   7    U14   SNSC  Anna Casavant         31.69 (15)    31.86 (15)  1:03.55 (15)
10  11   U14   JPSC  Miriam Paterson       32.50 (20)    31.79 (14)  1:04.29 (16)
11  25   U14   GMVS  Sophie Rosen          31.76 (16)    32.64 (21)  1:04.40 (17)
12  27   U14   GMVS  Emily Shafritz        32.41 (18)    32.16 (18)  1:04.57 (18)
13  3    U14   JPSC  Charlotte Vezina-D    33.03 (25)    31.89 (16)  1:04.92 (20)
14  31   U14   MMSC  Emily Arnott          32.30 (17)    32.79 (23)  1:05.09 (21)
15  18   U14   MRSC  Claire OBrien         32.89 (24)    32.41 (20)  1:05.30 (22)
16  10   U14   MRSC  Olivia Johnson        32.62 (21)    32.77 (22)  1:05.39 (23)
17  15   U14   BVRC  Carlie Smith          32.41 (18)    33.03 (25)  1:05.44 (24)
18  43   U14   GMVS  Marley Olson          33.15 (27)    33.01 (24)  1:06.16 (25)
19  33   U14   BMA   A Mairead Genereau    32.83 (23)    33.77 (26)  1:06.60 (26)
20  26   U14   MRSC  Charlotte Klinck      33.88 (28)    33.80 (27)  1:07.68 (27)
21  16   U14   BVRC  Kayla Audette         34.39 (29)    34.28 (28)  1:08.67 (28)
22  44   U14   BMA   Lily Healy            36.21 (30)    34.39 (29)  1:10.60 (29)
23  38   U14   GMVS  Larkin Kenney         36.33 (31)    35.92 (30)  1:12.25 (30)
24  1    U14   BMA   Hannah Bagshaw                                              
25  2    U14   COCH  Nathalie Simon                                              
26  4    U14   MMSC  Alana Winston-khan                                          
27  6    U14   MMSC  Camille Daigle                                              
28  8    U14   MRSC  Alexandra Jackson                                           
29  9    U14   COCH  Noelle Deslauriers                                          
30  12   U14   GMVS  Emily Brandes                                               
31  13   U14   GMVS  Mary Harris                                                 
32  19   U14   SNSC  Eve Heroux                                                  
33  20   U14   MRSC  Sarah Boland                                                
34  22   U14   COCH  Charlotte Fecteau                                           
35  28   U14   MMSC  Victoria Ritson-Pa                                          
36  29   U14   MRSC  Maggie Barbiero                                             
37  30   U14   MMSC  Emmy Schoepke                                               
38  32   U14   MMSC  Lily Foregger                                               
39  34   U14   GMVS  Bridget Ulian                                               
40  35   U14   MMSC  Sierra Lynn Anders                                          
41  37   U14   MMSC  Alexandra Wexler                                            
42  39   U14   MMSC  Eliza Mcnulty                                               
43  40   U14   GMVS  Caroline Orgel                                              
44  42   U14   BMA   Lillian Patsos                                              
45  45   U16   MRSC  Stokes Katherine      30.03 (3)     30.59 (9)   1:00.62 (3) 
46  65   U16   GMVS  Harnsberger Ellen     30.11 (4)     30.54 (6)   1:00.65 (4) 
47  67   U16   BMA   Marquis Carolyn       30.76 (8)     30.43 (5)   1:01.19 (6) 
48  49   U16   JPSC  Goodman Emily         30.92 (9)     30.34 (3)   1:01.26 (7) 
49  76   U16   JPSC  Vezina-Dufresne Ca    30.67 (7)     31.98 (17)  1:02.65 (11)
50  56   U16   GMVS  Cole Catherine        31.43 (14)    31.62 (11)  1:03.05 (13)

________________________________________________________________________________

Ski Club Software from www.SplitSecond.com                 3/17/2013 04:59:19 PM
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                          DUAL COURSE RACE  2/15/2013                     Page 2


Pl  Bib  Class Team    Name                 Blue          Red         Result 
________________________________________________________________________________
51  55   U16   GMVS  Bernstein Dulaney     33.04 (26)    31.67 (13)  1:04.71 (19)
52  50   U16   SNSC  Rosales Victoria      32.73 (22)    43.29 (31)  1:16.02 (31)
53  61   U16   GMVS  Doemland Edith                                              
54  54   U16   GMVS  Horn Christine                                              
55  57   U16   GMVS  Arencibia Rebecca                                           
56  58   U16   GMVS  Woolley Mercedes                                            
57  59   U16   GMVS  Harris Isabella                                             
58  60   U16   GMVS  Frank Rebecca                                               
59  78   U16   GMVS  Grabowski Madison                                           
60  62   U16   GMVS  Anderson Callie                                             
61  63   U16   GMVS  Waldman Emma                                                
62  64   U16   COCH  Franklin Natalie                                            
63  66   U16   GMVS  Price Tarrah                                                
64  68   U16   GMVS  Provost Samantha                                            
65  69   U16   GMVS  Rosen Katy                                                  
66  70   U16   GMVS  Queally Cally                                               
67  71   U16   MMSC  Matthes-Theriault                                           
68  72   U16   MMSC  Klinkenberg Ingrid                                          
69  73   U16   COCH  Frederick Amelia                                            
70  74   U16   COCH  Rose Hladik Lucie                                           
71  75   U16   MMSC  Zicarelli Bryce                                             
72  77   U16   MMSC  Zilka Katie                                                 





























________________________________________________________________________________

Ski Club Software from www.SplitSecond.com                 3/17/2013 04:59:19 PM
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

			



                          DUAL COURSE RACE  3/17/2013                     Page 1


Pl  Bib  Class Team    Name                 Blue          Red         Result 
________________________________________________________________________________
1   45   U14   JPSC  Stojda Marc           29.64 (5)     29.47 (5)     59.11 (4) 
2   78   U14   COCH  Hayden Jack           29.26 (4)     29.95 (8)     59.21 (5) 
3   77   U14   COCH  Hayden Sam            30.35 (11)    29.17 (4)     59.52 (6) 
4   85   U14   BVRC  Greenlese Charlie     30.39 (12)    29.55 (6)     59.94 (8) 
5   81   U14   BMA   Fried Rian            29.75 (6)     30.48 (12)  1:00.23 (10)
6   84   U14   BVRC  Khan Yousef           30.32 (9)     30.15 (9)   1:00.47 (11)
7   50   U14   BMA   Larock Dennis         30.34 (10)    30.21 (10)  1:00.55 (12)
8   64   U14   BMA   Vander Mel Christi    31.04 (15)    31.18 (15)  1:02.22 (15)
9   65   U14   GMVS  Boffa Cole            31.44 (18)    31.13 (14)  1:02.57 (16)
10  63   U14   BVRC  Hauenstein Jacob      31.27 (17)    32.14 (17)  1:03.41 (17)
11  59   U14   BMA   Mosedale Ethan        32.40 (20)    32.34 (20)  1:04.74 (19)
12  57   U14   BMA   McCarty Sam           32.98 (21)    33.12 (21)  1:06.10 (20)
13  60   U14   BMA   Judge Hunter          34.06 (23)    33.30 (22)  1:07.36 (21)
14  82   U14   GMVS  Morgan Cameron        33.63 (22)    34.11 (25)  1:07.74 (22)
15  74   U14   COCH  Leo Samuel            34.90 (25)    33.49 (23)  1:08.39 (23)
16  47   U14   MMSC  Beck Mason            34.76 (24)    33.70 (24)  1:08.46 (24)
17  55   U14   MMSC  Allen Connor          35.16 (26)    35.39 (26)  1:10.55 (25)
18  83   U14   MRSC  Salts Patrick         40.00 (28)    32.17 (18)  1:12.17 (26)
19  52   U14   GMVS  Wolmering Zachary     35.26 (27)    37.09 (27)  1:12.35 (27)
20  58   U14   GMVS  Raddock Harry         31.97 (19)        DNF                 
21  48   U14   MMSC  Wellmann Joseph                                             
22  49   U14   MMSC  Irauzqui Pablo                                              
23  51   U14   GMVS  Bondick Ethan                                               
24  53   U14   JPSC  Berthiaume Justin                                           
25  54   U14   MMSC  Khan Chace                                                  
26  56   U14   GMVS  Bartlett Brayden                                            
27  61   U14   GMVS  Groom Ian                                                   
28  62   U14   GMVS  Heller Morgan                                               
29  66   U14   GMVS  Baker Zachary                                               
30  67   U14   BMA   Bangs Benjamin                                              
31  68   U14   MMSC  Kauffman Charles                                            
32  69   U14   GMVS  Giacalone Luke                                              
33  70   U14   JPSC  Bradley Samuel                                              
34  71   U14   GMVS  Frost Caden                                                 
35  72   U14   COCH  Wigmore Blane                                               
36  73   U14   COCH  Rodd Eli                                                    
37  75   U14   MMSC  Zilka Andrew                                                
38  79   U14   GMVS  Woolley Connor                                              
39  80   U14   MMSC  Segal Jeremy                                                
40  1    U16   SNSC  Bennett Coseo         26.82 (1)     27.32 (2)     54.14 (1) 
41  4    U16   BMA   Caleb Genereaux       27.44 (2)     26.94 (1)     54.38 (2) 
42  6    U16   BVRS  Trent Smith           28.67 (3)     28.75 (3)     57.42 (3) 
43  3    U16   BMA   Dallas O'Hagan        29.87 (8)     29.70 (7)     59.57 (7) 
44  2    U16   COCH  Nicolas Hamelin       29.77 (7)     30.33 (11)  1:00.10 (9) 
45  7    U16   BMA   Devin Payne           30.69 (14)    30.61 (13)  1:01.30 (13)
46  46   U16   JPSC  Laurin Max            30.41 (13)    31.21 (16)  1:01.62 (14)
47  5    U16   JPSC  Justin Steinberg      31.24 (16)    32.17 (18)  1:03.41 (17)
48  8    U16   GMVS  Fa Velasco Gonzale                                          
49  9    U16   GMVS  Jack Despres                                                
50  10   U16   GMVS  Erik Silbernagel                                            

________________________________________________________________________________

Ski Club Software from www.SplitSecond.com                 3/17/2013 04:58:14 PM
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                          DUAL COURSE RACE  3/17/2013                     Page 2


Pl  Bib  Class Team    Name                 Blue          Red         Result 
________________________________________________________________________________
51  11   U16   GMVS  Luca Cuvelier                                               
52  12   U16   MMSC  Carl La Barbera                                             
53  13   U16   COCH  Oliver Sloan                                                
54  14   U16   COCH  Harken Spillane                                             
55  15   U16   GMVS  Wilder Perera                                               
56  16   U16   MMSC  Ethan Schmitt                                               
57  17   U16   COCH  Stephen Cone                                                
58  18   U16   GMVS  Wilfred Dyer Kloma                                          
59  19   U16   GMVS  William Reynolds                                            
60  20   U16   GMVS  Eli Wolfson                                                 
61  21   U16   GMVS  Malcolm Ingalsbe                                            
62  22   U16   COCH  Thomas Chivers                                              
63  23   U16   MMSC  David Zymba                                                 
64  24   U16   GMVS  Kyle Losty                                                  
65  25   U16   MMSC  Connor Anthony                                              
66  26   U16   COCH  Leandro Vazquez                                             
67  27   U16   GMVS  Brandon Miner                                               
68  28   U16   GMVS  Alexander Alden                                             
69  29   U16   GMVS  Jake Grabowski                                              
70  30   U16   MMSC  Gianni Jannke                                               
71  31   U16   GMVS  Philip Klinck                                               
72  32   U16   GMVS  Alex Miyashita-Mar                                          





























________________________________________________________________________________

Ski Club Software from www.SplitSecond.com                 3/17/2013 04:58:14 PM
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~