Club Name:
Mount Mansfield Ski Club
[ MMSC/MMWA ]

Race Secretary:

Eric Smith and Patti Nichols

Entry Method:
NVC races: Coaches' List
USSA Races: www.adminskiracing.com
FIS Races: by quota
Sugar Slalom: TBD
No phone/fax entries accepted.

Send Entries to:
Race Secretariat
403 Spruce Peak
Stowe, VT 05672
race@teammmsc.org

Club Information
Igor Vanovac - Executive Athletic Director
igorvanovac@teammmsc.org

Volunteer for race work to earn Stowe lift tickets!
Contact Eric Smith at ericsmith@teamMMSC.org

Address:
403 Spruce Peak
Stowe, VT 05672

Phone: 802.253.7704
Fax: 802.253.9657
E-MAIL US
VISIT WEBSITE

Following are Alpine Race Results and Penalty Reports

Ski Race Results generated by:
USSA Race Software, Alpine/Snowboard/Cross Country Version 6.24 Revision 11
Software written by Split Second, Inc.



Following are Alpine Race Results and Penalty Report


Ski Race Results generated by:
     USSA Race Software, Alpine/Snowboard/Cross Country Version 6.25 Revision 10
     Software written by Split Second, Inc.   www.SplitSecond.com


~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                                  UVM CARNIVAL                                  


Mount Mansfield Ski and Snowboard Club                          JANUARY 12, 2013
Stowe Mountain Resort                                                    Eastern
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                             S L A L O M     M E N                              
                                OFFICIAL RESULTS                                

JURY                                          TECHNICAL DATA

TD FIS           Jenkins, Jeffrey  (USA)      COURSE                 MAIN STREET
REFEREE          Mitchell, Tim     (USA)      START                        822 M
CHIEF OF RACE    Vanovac, Igor     (USA)      FINISH                       622 M
                                              VERTICAL DROP                200 M
                                              
                                              FIS HOMOLOG.Nr.         8993/11/08


                 1st RUN                          2nd RUN
COURSE SETTER    Cochran, Jimmy    (USA)          Dodge, Peter      (USA)
FORERUNNERS  -A- Ryan Collopy      (USA)      -A- Ryan Collopy      (USA)
             -B- Kevin Drury       (USA)      -B- Kevin Drury       (USA)
             -C-                              -C- 
             -D-                              -D- 
             -E-                              -E- 

GATES/DIR CHANGES   60/(59)                          58/(57)
START TIME        9.00                            12.30
WEATHER: FOGGY                SNOW: SOFT                  TEMP. S:  1 C F:  2 C
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
                                                                          F=620
 PL BIB   CODE  COMPETITOR----------------- NAT     TIME    TIME   TOTAL    RACE
     Nr         SURNAME+NAME                      1stRUN  2ndRUN    TIME  POINTS

  1  13  103313 DAWSON, Travis              CAN    51.54   54.33  1'45.87   0.00
  2   5  930023 COFFEY, Sam                 USA    52.23   54.47  1'46.70   4.86
  3  16  930188 MARSHALL, Tucker            USA    52.41   54.79  1'47.20   7.79
  4   4  421972 SANDELL, Fredrik            NOR    52.47   54.84  1'47.31   8.43
  5  17 6530538 WOOLSON, Thomas             USA    53.85   54.39  1'48.24  13.88
  6  45 6530498 MCKENNA, Christopher        USA    55.17   53.51  1'48.68  16.46
  7  22 6530234 MARSHALL, Craig             USA    53.95   54.76  1'48.71  16.63
  8  39  103737 SCOTT, Graham               CAN    55.67   53.14  1'48.81  17.22
  9  24  934681 MASSIE, Marc                USA    54.57   54.36  1'48.93  17.92
 10   1 6530250 MORSE, Ben                  USA    53.38   55.73  1'49.11  18.97
 11  49 6530840 DUFFY, Danny                USA    55.50   53.83  1'49.33  20.26
 12  30  103527 BEADON, Christopher         CAN    54.36   55.08  1'49.44  20.91
 13  29 6530646 KEATING, Chris              USA    55.06   54.68  1'49.74  22.66
 14  12  103078 DONALDSON, David            CAN    58.19   51.94  1'50.13  24.95
 15  31 6530009 OGLE, Jay                   USA    55.71   54.77  1'50.48  27.00


12-01-13 / Stowe Mountain Resort    LIST: FLM713        USA1553.818      SM8 / 1
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA RACE SOFTWARE                             ALGE S4 TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                                  UVM CARNIVAL                                  


Mount Mansfield Ski and Snowboard Club                          JANUARY 12, 2013
Stowe Mountain Resort                                                    Eastern
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 PL BIB   CODE  COMPETITOR----------------- NAT     TIME    TIME   TOTAL    RACE
     Nr         SURNAME+NAME                      1stRUN  2ndRUN    TIME  POINTS

 16  35  934511 BONEWALD, Geoffrey          USA    55.98   54.54  1'50.52  27.23
 17  48 6530031 STENICKA, Nicholas          USA    56.67   54.08  1'50.75  28.58
 18  44 6530160 RYAN, Chase                 USA    56.89   53.98  1'50.87  29.28
 19  52 6530283 GLAISHER, Sam               USA    56.81   54.09  1'50.90  29.46
     19  421913 BREDENGEN, Carl Oscar Green NOR    55.92   54.98  1'50.90  29.46
 21  51 6531115 BROWN, Griffin              USA    56.29   54.81  1'51.10  30.63
 22  20 6530121 FARRELL, Brad               USA    54.19 1'01.78  1'55.97  59.15
 23  58 6530897 PASTERIS, Nicholas Kendall  USA    59.39   57.10  1'56.49  62.19
 24  67 6530236 TINGLE, Patrick             USA    59.71   57.58  1'57.29  66.88
 25  76 6530944 MERRYWEATHER, Simon         USA  1'00.81   57.92  1'58.73  75.31
 26  47 6530179 THOMAS, Dylan               USA    59.87   59.52  1'59.39  79.18
 27  60  930249 SCALIA, Nicholas            USA    58.53 1'03.60  2'02.13  95.22
 28  82  930278 SYMANCEK, Ryan              USA  1'01.45 1'01.53  2'02.98 100.20
 29  80 6530043 ANDERSON, Ian               USA  1'04.18   59.97  2'04.15 107.05
 30  38 6530475 HOULE, Carson               USA    56.96 1'07.21  2'04.17 107.17
 31  74  934510 BOLGER, Stacey              USA  1'06.97   58.16  2'05.13 112.79
 32  61  934519 DEFLAVIO, Ben               USA  1'08.21   59.20  2'07.41 126.14
 33   8  934569 RYAN, Jim                   USA  1'01.50 1'07.71  2'09.21 136.68
 34  66 6530628 DIRSTINE, Tanner            USA  1'13.56   58.00  2'11.56 150.45
 35  53 6530107 BRADBURY, Christopher       USA  1'16.93   57.54  2'14.47 167.49
 36  41 6530140 MCLAUGHLIN, Prescott        USA  1'17.82   58.47  2'16.29 178.15
 37   2  930047 BLACK, Hunter               USA  1'06.42 1'13.25  2'19.67 197.94
 38  81  930270 SPIELVOGEL, Andrew          USA  1'24.91 1'00.59  2'25.50 232.08
 39  83 6531092 RITTENHOUSE, Dan            USA  1'30.03 1'01.62  2'31.65 268.10

DID NOT QUALIFY FOR THE SECOND RUN

DID NOT START 1st RUN

DID NOT FINISH 1st RUN
     79 6530209 STOBIERSKI, Jack            USA
     78 6530148 OOT, Matthew                USA
     77  934597 ZUCCO, Derek                USA
     73 6530958 BULLEN, Cody                USA
     71  104119 DAIGLE, Vincent             CAN
     70  934683 MELE, Edward                USA
     69 6530515 QUIMBY, Garrett             USA
     68 6530272 NOLAN, Matthew              USA
     65  533514 KEATING, Andrew             USA
     64 6530262 BECK, Andrew                USA
     62  930230 RANDALL, William            USA
     59  512019 MANSSON, Matthew            SUI

12-01-13 / Stowe Mountain Resort    LIST: FLM713        USA1553.818      SM8 / 2
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA RACE SOFTWARE                             ALGE S4 TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                                  UVM CARNIVAL                                  


Mount Mansfield Ski and Snowboard Club                          JANUARY 12, 2013
Stowe Mountain Resort                                                    Eastern
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 PL BIB   CODE  COMPETITOR----------------- NAT     TIME    TIME   TOTAL    RACE
     Nr         SURNAME+NAME                      1stRUN  2ndRUN    TIME  POINTS

DID NOT FINISH 1st RUN

     57  532350 NOCEK, Christopher          USA
     56 6530523 SCHUMAN, Keith              USA
     55 6531127 DUFFY, Drew                 USA
     54  934680 MARTIN, Dustin              USA
     50 6530237 FURRER, Cameron             USA
     46  930123 HARRIS, Reilly              USA
     43 6530493 MACOMBER, Sam               USA
     42 6530495 MARTIN, Max                 USA
     40  304050 WATANABE, Takehiro          JPN
     36  103997 MEGARRY, Morgan             CAN
     34  110266 ANGUITA, Martin             CHI
     33  103779 GARAND, Dominique           CAN
     32 6530534 VIETZE, Sandy               USA
     26  531215 LAWLESS, Jeremy             USA
     23  930269 SPEAR, Parker               USA
      7  930214 OLIVER, Coley               USA
      6  934566 ROBERTS, Hig                USA
      3  930133 HIGGINS, Sean               USA

DISQUALIFIED 1st RUN
     27 6530187 MAJOR, Victor               USA   GATE   48
     18  390035 SMITH, Warren Cummings      EST   GATE   47
     11  930285 VEST-BURTON, Taylor         USA   GATE   33
     10  930194 MCNEALUS, Andrew            USA   GATE   34
      9  934740 WUNSCH, Taylor              USA   GATE   36

DID NOT START 2nd RUN

DID NOT FINISH 2nd RUN
     75 6530368 PEREJDA, Matthew            USA
     72 6530429 AXELROD, Max                USA
     63 6530487 KRONE, Kevin                USA
     37  104003 OVERING, Robert             CAN
     28  934682 MCKENNA, Matthew            USA
     25 6530005 HOPKINS, Kris               USA
     21  934505 BAILEY, Nick                USA
     15  934555 MULHERN, Liam               USA




12-01-13 / Stowe Mountain Resort    LIST: FLM713        USA1553.818      SM8 / 3
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA RACE SOFTWARE                             ALGE S4 TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                                  UVM CARNIVAL                                  


Mount Mansfield Ski and Snowboard Club                          JANUARY 12, 2013
Stowe Mountain Resort                                                    Eastern
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 PL BIB   CODE  COMPETITOR----------------- NAT     TIME    TIME   TOTAL    RACE
     Nr         SURNAME+NAME                      1stRUN  2ndRUN    TIME  POINTS

DISQUALIFIED 2nd RUN
     14  532837 SHPALL, Bryan               USA   GATE   29

                                                TECHNICAL DELEGATE

                                                Jenkins, Jeffrey  (USA)#818





































12-01-13 / Stowe Mountain Resort    LIST: FLM713        USA1553.818      SM8 / 4
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA RACE SOFTWARE                             ALGE S4 TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                                  UVM CARNIVAL                                  


Mount Mansfield Ski and Snowboard Club                          JANUARY 12, 2013
Stowe Mountain Resort                                                    Eastern
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
                             S L A L O M     M E N                              
                            FIS PENALTY CALCULATION                             

 THE BEST 10 AT FINISH:

  RACE    BIB    CODE   COMPETITOR                      FIS   BEST 5      RACE
 RESULT   NR.           SURNAME+NAME                 POINTS             POINTS

     1     13   103313  DAWSON, Travis                16.04    16.04      0.00
     2      5   930023  COFFEY, Sam                   24.18    24.18      4.86
     3     16   930188  MARSHALL, Tucker              22.67    22.67      7.79
     4      4   421972  SANDELL, Fredrik              29.62    29.62      8.43
     5     17  6530538  WOOLSON, Thomas               37.46
     6     45  6530498  MCKENNA, Christopher          40.25
     7     22  6530234  MARSHALL, Craig               35.88
     8     39   103737  SCOTT, Graham                 34.85
     9     24   934681  MASSIE, Marc                  29.64
    10      1  6530250  MORSE, Ben                    22.77    22.77     18.97

 THE BEST 5 AT START:

    14     12   103078  DONALDSON, David              13.34
     1     13   103313  DAWSON, Travis                16.04
  DNF1      3   930133  HIGGINS, Sean                 19.36
  DNF1      6   934566  ROBERTS, Hig                  20.80
     3     16   930188  MARSHALL, Tucker              22.67

TOTALS                                              --------
(B)  FIS POINTS OF BEST 5 AT START                    92.21  --------
(A)  FIS POINTS OF BEST 5 TO FINISH IN TOP 10                 115.28   --------
(C)  RACE POINTS OF CORRESPONDING COMPETITORS                            40.05

CALCULATED PENALTY  115.28 +  92.21 -  40.05 : 10  =                     16.744
                      (A)      (B)      (C)

ROUNDED                                                                  16.74
CATEGORY ADDER                                                            3.00
CORRECTION VALUE (Z)                                                     +0.00

PENALTY APPLIED:                                                         19.74

                                     _______________________
                                     Jenkins, Jeffrey  (USA)#818

12-01-13 / Stowe Mountain Resort    LIST: FLM713        USA1553.818      SM9 / 1
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA RACE SOFTWARE                             ALGE S4 TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

			



Following are Alpine Race Results and Penalty Report


Ski Race Results generated by:
     USSA Race Software, Alpine/Snowboard/Cross Country Version 6.25 Revision 10
     Software written by Split Second, Inc.   www.SplitSecond.com


~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                                  UVM CARNIVAL                                  


Mount Mansfield Ski and Snowboard Club                          JANUARY 12, 2013
Stowe Mountain Resort                                                    EASTERN
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                          S L A L O M     L A D I E S                           
                                OFFICIAL RESULTS                                

JURY                                          TECHNICAL DATA

TD FIS           Jenkins, Jeffrey  (USA)      COURSE                 MAIN STREET
REFEREE          Macpherson, Scott (USA)      START                        822 M
CHIEF OF RACE    Vanovac, Igor     (USA)      FINISH                       622 M
                                              VERTICAL DROP                200 M
                                              
                                              FIS HOMOLOG.Nr.         8993/11/08


                 1st RUN                          2nd RUN
COURSE SETTER    Macleod, Angus    (USA)          Bartlett, Stever  (USA)
FORERUNNERS  -A- Courtney Hayden   (USA)      -A- Courtney Hayden   (USA)
             -B- Denali Balser     (USA)      -B- Denali Balser     (USA)
             -C- Sandra Schoepke   (USA)      -C- Sandra Schoepke   (USA)
             -D-                              -D- 
             -E-                              -E- 

GATES/DIR CHANGES   58/(57)                          63/(62)
START TIME       10.00                            13.15
WEATHER: FOGGY                SNOW: SOFT                  TEMP. S:  1 C F:  2 C
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
                                                                          F=620
 PL BIB   CODE  COMPETITOR----------------- NAT     TIME    TIME   TOTAL    RACE
     Nr         SURNAME+NAME                      1stRUN  2ndRUN    TIME  POINTS

  1   8  425879 RIIS-JOHANNESSEN, Kristina  NOR    51.59   55.99  1'47.58   0.00
  2   7  105649 RYLEY, Kate                 CAN    52.47   56.67  1'49.14   8.99
  3   1  539660 KIKUT, Sara                 USA    53.02   57.37  1'50.39  16.19
  4  21  539944 HASKELL, Mardene            USA    54.57   57.67  1'52.24  26.86
  5   5  538787 RENDALL, Annie              USA    53.82   59.59  1'53.41  33.60
  6  10  105240 BLANCHARD, Catherine        CAN    54.24   59.32  1'53.56  34.46
  7  37 6535086 GIBSON, Libby               USA    56.14   57.64  1'53.78  35.73
  8  23  539421 WOODWARD, Aylin             USA    55.72   58.17  1'53.89  36.37
  9  13  539360 DUNLEAVY, Avril             USA    54.68   59.41  1'54.09  37.52
 10  40 6535204 LATHROP, Brittany           USA    56.88   57.38  1'54.26  38.50
      4  535473 LONZA, Geordie              USA    54.33   59.93  1'54.26  38.50
 12  27  539617 BARCLAY, Katelyn            USA    56.13   58.32  1'54.45  39.59
 13  22  539334 ROCKWELL, Anne              USA    55.95   58.97  1'54.92  42.30
 14  32  107227 TESCHNER, Randa             CAN    56.45   58.72  1'55.17  43.74
 15  38  539700 WHISTLER, Paige             USA    56.02   59.24  1'55.26  44.26


12-01-13 / Stowe Mountain Resort    LIST: FLW713        USA6486.818      SF8 / 1
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA RACE SOFTWARE                             ALGE S4 TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                                  UVM CARNIVAL                                  


Mount Mansfield Ski and Snowboard Club                          JANUARY 12, 2013
Stowe Mountain Resort                                                    EASTERN
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 PL BIB   CODE  COMPETITOR----------------- NAT     TIME    TIME   TOTAL    RACE
     Nr         SURNAME+NAME                      1stRUN  2ndRUN    TIME  POINTS

 16  26  539573 FITZPATRICK, Katie          USA    56.44   58.92  1'55.36  44.84
 17   3  106968 NADLER, Rebecca             CAN    55.01 1'00.64  1'55.65  46.51
 18  33  415171 RAPLEY, Taylor              NZL    56.88   58.82  1'55.70  46.80
 19  43  539446 CUTTING, Katie              USA    56.50   59.50  1'56.00  48.53
 20  39 6535267 ROGERS, Alita               USA    56.75   59.39  1'56.14  49.33
 21   2  539652 HAYES, Emily                USA    55.59 1'00.76  1'56.35  50.54
 22  31   45267 BAMFORD, Emily              AUS    57.25   59.16  1'56.41  50.89
 23  24  539234 LEITER, Annie               USA    56.01 1'00.43  1'56.44  51.06
 24   9  105299 LEPINE, Marie-Elaine        CAN    55.21 1'01.30  1'56.51  51.46
 25  44  539172 SHAW, Kara                  USA    56.33 1'00.46  1'56.79  53.08
 26  12  539119 FUCIGNA, Abigail            USA    55.60 1'02.24  1'57.84  59.13
 27  42  539931 GUILMINEAU, Celine          USA    58.17 1'00.33  1'58.50  62.93
 28  25  538950 SHEILS, Catherine           USA    57.15 1'01.48  1'58.63  63.68
 29  16  539502 COTTRILL, Sarah             USA    56.75 1'02.14  1'58.89  65.18
 30  49  538891 KIRKPATRICK, Kathryn        USA    58.33 1'01.33  1'59.66  69.62
 31  53  539122 HALL, Gabrielle             USA    58.47 1'01.63  2'00.10  72.15
 32  48  175043 MOE-LANGE, Yina             DAN    58.37 1'01.95  2'00.32  73.42
 33  65  539094 BURGART, Kelly              USA  1'00.25 1'01.55  2'01.80  81.95
 34  20  107024 CAMPBELL, Shannon           CAN    59.35 1'03.47  2'02.82  87.83
 35  64  539344 BARTHOLD, Jeanne            USA  1'00.13 1'02.78  2'02.91  88.35
 36  47  539902 VOLK, Jocelyn               USA    59.60 1'03.84  2'03.44  91.40
 37  52  539373 HILLENBRAND, Maria          USA    58.60 1'05.03  2'03.63  92.50
 38  51  506467 LJUDEN, Matilda             SWE    59.72 1'04.43  2'04.15  95.50
 39  57  539615 APPENZELLER, Kelly          USA  1'03.06 1'06.32  2'09.38 125.64
 40  60  539926 COCHRANE, Chloe             USA  1'03.37 1'06.67  2'10.04 129.44
 41  75  539935 WHATLEY, Eliza              USA  1'03.48 1'06.82  2'10.30 130.94
 42  58 6535497 SKOVRAN, Alexandra          USA  1'06.20 1'04.14  2'10.34 131.17
 43  54  539708 LONZA, Amie                 USA  1'03.90 1'08.00  2'11.90 140.16
 44  62  539114 ENGLE, Devon                USA  1'04.74 1'07.53  2'12.27 142.29
 45  36  539403 SACKBAUER, Mary             USA    56.70 1'17.94  2'14.64 155.95
 46  74 6535027 RILEY, Alicia               USA  1'06.22 1'10.31  2'16.53 166.84
 47  81 6535648 JOYCE, Mary                 USA  1'11.75 1'09.50  2'21.25 194.05
 48  78  539810 UDOLF, Samantha             USA  1'01.65 1'23.44  2'25.09 216.18
 49  29  539424 ZIEBELL, Brittney           USA  1'23.94 1'06.52  2'30.46 247.12
 50  70  539993 TURKO, Kylee                USA  1'01.44 1'39.42  2'40.86 307.06
 51  68  539950 SMITH, Willow               USA  1'37.29 1'16.59  2'53.88 382.10

DID NOT QUALIFY FOR THE SECOND RUN





12-01-13 / Stowe Mountain Resort    LIST: FLW713        USA6486.818      SF8 / 2
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA RACE SOFTWARE                             ALGE S4 TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                                  UVM CARNIVAL                                  


Mount Mansfield Ski and Snowboard Club                          JANUARY 12, 2013
Stowe Mountain Resort                                                    EASTERN
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 PL BIB   CODE  COMPETITOR----------------- NAT     TIME    TIME   TOTAL    RACE
     Nr         SURNAME+NAME                      1stRUN  2ndRUN    TIME  POINTS

DID NOT START 1st RUN

DID NOT FINISH 1st RUN
     83  539884 LUCE, Emily                 USA
     82  539192 BILLOTTI, Christina         USA
     80  539556 STARER, Emily               USA
     79  539596 ST LAURENT, Kali            USA
     77  539544 BROWNSON, Hillary           USA
     76  539464 CONNORS, Leigh Anne         USA
     73  539624 BURGART, Taylor             USA
     72  539631 COLGAN, Ciar                USA
     71 6535036 MORSE, Sarah                USA
     69  539680 QUINN, Shannon              USA
     67  539930 MICHAUD, Nathalie           USA
     66  539587 PAWLAK, Marley              USA
     63  539695 TROXELL, Courtney           USA
     61  506301 LUNDMARK, Caroline          SWE
     59  539091 BOIT, Alexandra             USA
     56  496222 LOPEZ, Clara                SPA
     50 6535363 CHENOWETH, Kelsey           USA
     41  539974 HUSSON, Emily               USA
     34  539853 KLEIN, Morgan               USA
     30  539559 VISCONTI, Allison           USA
     19  105261 DURHAM, Ashley-Kate         CAN
     18  539656 IDE, Maisie                 USA
     17  539379 KISTLER, Lizzie             USA
     15  539087 BARRY, Caroline             USA
     11  539128 KANTOR, Jenna               USA

DISQUALIFIED 1st RUN
     46  539140 LIVINGSTON, Zoe             USA   GATE   24

DID NOT START 2nd RUN

DID NOT FINISH 2nd RUN
     55  538882 HOUSER, Katie               USA
     45 6535043 ZELIFF, Caite               USA
     35  539623 BROWN, Makenzie             USA
     28  539693 STRONG, Elizabeth           USA
     14  539163 ROBERTS, Cassady            USA
      6  425914 TEFRE, Elise-Woien          NOR


12-01-13 / Stowe Mountain Resort    LIST: FLW713        USA6486.818      SF8 / 3
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA RACE SOFTWARE                             ALGE S4 TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                                  UVM CARNIVAL                                  


Mount Mansfield Ski and Snowboard Club                          JANUARY 12, 2013
Stowe Mountain Resort                                                    EASTERN
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 PL BIB   CODE  COMPETITOR----------------- NAT     TIME    TIME   TOTAL    RACE
     Nr         SURNAME+NAME                      1stRUN  2ndRUN    TIME  POINTS

DISQUALIFIED 2nd RUN

                                                TECHNICAL DELEGATE

                                                Jenkins, Jeffrey  (USA)#818






































12-01-13 / Stowe Mountain Resort    LIST: FLW713        USA6486.818      SF8 / 4
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA RACE SOFTWARE                             ALGE S4 TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                                  UVM CARNIVAL                                  


Mount Mansfield Ski and Snowboard Club                          JANUARY 12, 2013
Stowe Mountain Resort                                                    EASTERN
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
                          S L A L O M     L A D I E S                           
                            FIS PENALTY CALCULATION                             

 THE BEST 10 AT FINISH:

  RACE    BIB    CODE   COMPETITOR                      FIS   BEST 5      RACE
 RESULT   NR.           SURNAME+NAME                 POINTS             POINTS

     1      8   425879  RIIS-JOHANNESSEN, Kristina    10.53    10.53      0.00
     2      7   105649  RYLEY, Kate                   17.14    17.14      8.99
     3      1   539660  KIKUT, Sara                   25.87    25.87     16.19
     4     21   539944  HASKELL, Mardene              28.38
     5      5   538787  RENDALL, Annie                26.21
     6     10   105240  BLANCHARD, Catherine          31.73
     7     37  6535086  GIBSON, Libby                 43.44
     8     23   539421  WOODWARD, Aylin               30.32
     9     13   539360  DUNLEAVY, Avril               20.42    20.42     37.52
    10      4   535473  LONZA, Geordie                23.56    23.56     38.50
           40  6535204  LATHROP, Brittany             45.29

 THE BEST 5 AT START:

     1      8   425879  RIIS-JOHANNESSEN, Kristina    10.53
     2      7   105649  RYLEY, Kate                   17.14
  DNF1     18   539656  IDE, Maisie                   20.14
     9     13   539360  DUNLEAVY, Avril               20.42
  DNF1     17   539379  KISTLER, Lizzie               21.73

TOTALS                                              --------
(B)  FIS POINTS OF BEST 5 AT START                    89.96  --------
(A)  FIS POINTS OF BEST 5 TO FINISH IN TOP 10                  97.52   --------
(C)  RACE POINTS OF CORRESPONDING COMPETITORS                           101.20

CALCULATED PENALTY   97.52 +  89.96 - 101.20 : 10  =                      8.628
                      (A)      (B)      (C)

ROUNDED                                                                   8.63
CATEGORY ADDER                                                            3.00
CORRECTION VALUE (Z)                                                     +0.00

PENALTY APPLIED:                                                         11.63

                                     _______________________
                                     Jenkins, Jeffrey  (USA)#818

12-01-13 / Stowe Mountain Resort    LIST: FLW713        USA6486.818      SF9 / 1
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA RACE SOFTWARE                             ALGE S4 TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~