Club Name:
Killington Mountain School
[ KMS ]

Race Secretary:

Jeannine Bennett

Entry Method:
PRE-PAY ONLINE ONLY- https://adminskiracing.com
No day of registrations will be accepted

Send Entries to:
ra@killingtonmountainschool.org

Club Information
Director of Racing: Chuck Hughes

Chuck Hughes
KSC/KMS Competition Programs, Director
Phone: 802.422.6898
Fax: 802.422.6229
chughes@killingtonmountainschool.org

Address:
Killington Mountain School
2708 Killington Road
Killington, Vermont 05751

E-MAIL US
VISIT WEBSITE

Following are Alpine Race Results and Penalty Reports

Ski Race Results generated by:
USSA Race Software, Alpine/Snowboard/Cross Country Version 6.24 Revision 11
Software written by Split Second, Inc.



                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                       GEORGE TORMEY SL FINALS KILLINGTON                       

                            USSA RACE CODE No. U0392                            
Killington Mountain School                                        MARCH 11, 2017
KILLINGTON, THE BEAST                                                    Eastern
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                          S L A L O M     L A D I E S                           
                                OFFICIAL RESULTS                                

JURY                                          TECHNICAL DATA

TD               Welch, Peter         (USA)   COURSE                    HIGHLINE
REFEREE          Reynolds, Christopher(USA)   START                        976 M
CHIEF OF RACE    Bennett, Craig       (USA)   FINISH                       818 M
                                              VERTICAL DROP                158 M
                                              
                                              HOMOLOG.Nr.            11886/12/15


                 1st RUN                          2nd RUN
COURSE SETTER    Marshall, Chelsea    (USA)       Huda, Shahen         (USA)
FORERUNNERS  -A- Redrup, Isabel       (USA)   -A- Redrup, Isabel       (USA)
             -B- Shettler, Savanna    (USA)   -B- Shettler, Savanna    (USA)
             -C- haiisman, morgan     (USA)   -C- haiisman, morgan     (USA)
             -D- blaafalk, bastian    (USA)   -D- blaafalk, bastian    (USA)
             -E-                              -E- 

GATES/DIR CHANGES   48/(47)                          45/(46)
START TIME        9:30                            12:00
WEATHER: COLD                 SNOW: PACKED                TEMP. S:-17 C F:-16 C
-----------------------    UNOFFICIAL PENALTY   79.18    -----------------------
                                                                          F=720
 PL BIB  USSA    COMPETITOR---------------------   TIME    TIME    TOTAL    RACE
     Nr  Nr      SURNAME+NAME            CLUB/YR  1stRUN  2ndRUN    TIME  POINTS

  1   2 E6036586 Mattsson, Ava            KMS/98   44.13   43.55 1:27.68    0.00
  2  15 E6089825 Bebo, Cassidy            KMS/98   43.66   45.21 1:28.87    9.77
  3   5 E6096101 Clark, Rebecca           KMS/99   44.79   44.50 1:29.29   13.22
  4   7 E6145544 Jenkins, Jenna           KMS/00   44.15   45.37 1:29.52   15.11
  5  11 E6483778 De Buy Wenniger, Caroli OMS`/00   45.93   46.49 1:32.42   38.92
  6   6 E6258050 Ormiston, Maddox         MSA/99   46.24   48.56 1:34.80   58.47
  7  14 E6282141 Blinkhorn, Caitlin       FSA/99   47.38   48.07 1:35.45   63.80
  8   3 E6269903 White, Dolores           OMS/99   48.40   49.22 1:37.62   81.62
  9  21 I6443957 Adams, Amelia           JHSC/97   48.35   49.69 1:38.04   85.07
 10  10 E6125736 Beattie, Kiernan         PSC/00   50.82   51.39 1:42.21  119.32
 11  22 E6285826 Taylor, Emma            QASC/02   50.35   52.07 1:42.42  121.04
 12   8 E6167944 Chudy, Emily             SMS/01   52.20   52.06 1:44.26  136.15
 13  25 E6300495 Friedman, Sara           KMS/01   51.57   52.78 1:44.35  136.89
 14   4 E6237440 Bennett, Sydney          KMS/01   51.67   53.98 1:45.65  147.56
 15   1 E6266588 Smith, Claire           COCH/00   52.11   54.35 1:46.46  154.22


11-03-17 / KILLINGTON, THE BEAST    LIST: NLW1117              U0392     SF8 / 1
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY SPLIT SECOND TIMING                        ALGE TIMY On Time TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                       GEORGE TORMEY SL FINALS KILLINGTON                       

                            USSA RACE CODE No. U0392                            
Killington Mountain School                                        MARCH 11, 2017
KILLINGTON, THE BEAST                                                    Eastern
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 PL BIB  USSA    COMPETITOR---------------------   TIME    TIME    TOTAL    RACE
     Nr  Nr      SURNAME+NAME            CLUB/YR  1stRUN  2ndRUN    TIME  POINTS

 16  31 E6332593 Nelson, Emma             OKE/02   54.39   52.87 1:47.26  160.78
     12 E6332287 Chambers, Alexandra      PSC/00   52.62   54.64 1:47.26  160.78
 18  29 E6311975 Zegelstein, Lyla         KMS/01   54.56   54.28 1:48.84  173.76
 19  27 E6463795 Goetze, Mollie           SMS/02   54.51   54.70 1:49.21  176.80
 20  28 E6341983 Tracy, Jasmine           FSA/02   54.55   55.91 1:50.46  187.06
 21  18 E6465558 Gilmond, Kathlee         PSC/02   55.15   55.59 1:50.74  189.36
 22  42 E6475648 Ormiston, Chase          MSA/02   54.28   56.48 1:50.76  189.53
 23  16 E6411150 Hill, Jennifer           MSA/01   53.42   57.35 1:50.77  189.61
 24  17 E6327751 Holmes, Maya             FSA/02   53.41   57.74 1:51.15  192.73
 25  23 E6365718 Stannard, Ellison        FSA/02   54.32   58.15 1:52.47  203.57
 26  20 E6411523 Waters, Emilie           OMS/02   59.13   53.75 1:52.88  206.93
 27  32 E6054530 Harnsberger, Ellen      GMVS/98   56.57   57.78 1:54.35  219.01
 28  26 E6301876 Moore, Katherine         KMS/01   57.34   58.22 1:55.56  228.94
 29  37 E6505399 Djoganopoulos, Emma      SMS/02   56.64   59.29 1:55.93  231.98
 30  35 E6365462 Stannard, Katharine      FSA/02   58.49   57.98 1:56.47  236.41
 31  24 E6391304 Marr, Allison            KMS/01   56.97 1:01.61 1:58.58  253.74
 32  38 E6369713 Blake, Katelyn           KMS/01 1:03.04 1:03.58 2:06.62  319.76
 33  39 E6563384 Munson, Chandler         PSC/02 1:04.40 1:03.92 2:08.32  333.72
 34  40 E6777188 Jawanda, Annika          KMS/01 1:03.86 1:07.29 2:11.15  356.96

NOT PERMITTED TO START 1st RUN

DID NOT START 1st RUN
     36 E6371081 Parkhurst, Annie         SMS/00
     30 E6323126 Muscara, Isabella        KMS/01
     13 E6166383 Boland, Sarah           COCH/00
      9 E6287428 Montello, Leah           SMS/00

DID NOT FINISH 1st RUN
     41 E6656179 Vanpelt, Nicole          MSA/02
     34 E6469492 Byron, Ashley            MSA/02
     19 E6649591 Caldini, Hannah          KMS/00

DISQUALIFIED 1st RUN

NOT PERMITTED TO START 2nd RUN

DID NOT START 2nd RUN





11-03-17 / KILLINGTON, THE BEAST    LIST: NLW1117              U0392     SF8 / 2
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY SPLIT SECOND TIMING                        ALGE TIMY On Time TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                       GEORGE TORMEY SL FINALS KILLINGTON                       

                            USSA RACE CODE No. U0392                            
Killington Mountain School                                        MARCH 11, 2017
KILLINGTON, THE BEAST                                                    Eastern
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 PL BIB  USSA    COMPETITOR---------------------   TIME    TIME    TOTAL    RACE
     Nr  Nr      SURNAME+NAME            CLUB/YR  1stRUN  2ndRUN    TIME  POINTS

DID NOT FINISH 2nd RUN

DISQUALIFIED 2nd RUN

                                                TECHNICAL DELEGATE

                                                Welch, Peter         (USA)




































11-03-17 / KILLINGTON, THE BEAST    LIST: NLW1117              U0392     SF8 / 3
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY SPLIT SECOND TIMING                        ALGE TIMY On Time TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                       GEORGE TORMEY SL FINALS KILLINGTON                       

                            USSA RACE CODE No. U0392                            
Killington Mountain School                                        MARCH 11, 2017
KILLINGTON, THE BEAST                                                    Eastern
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
                          S L A L O M     L A D I E S                           
                            USSA PENALTY CALCULATION                            

 THE BEST 10 AT FINISH:

  RACE    BIB    CODE   COMPETITOR                     USSA   BEST 5      RACE
 RESULT   NR.           SURNAME+NAME                 POINTS             POINTS

     1      2 E6036586  Mattsson, Ava                 60.93    60.93      0.00
     2     15 E6089825  Bebo, Cassidy                 77.99    77.99      9.77
     3      5 E6096101  Clark, Rebecca                83.30    83.30     13.22
     4      7 E6145544  Jenkins, Jenna               109.26   109.26     15.11
     5     11 E6483778  De Buy Wenniger, Carolina    129.10
     6      6 E6258050  Ormiston, Maddox             142.45
     7     14 E6282141  Blinkhorn, Caitlin           115.38   115.38     63.80
     8      3 E6269903  White, Dolores               129.98
     9     21 I6443957  Adams, Amelia                244.28
    10     10 E6125736  Beattie, Kiernan             169.44

 THE BEST 5 AT START:

     1      2 E6036586  Mattsson, Ava                 60.93
     2     15 E6089825  Bebo, Cassidy                 77.99
     3      5 E6096101  Clark, Rebecca                83.30
     4      7 E6145544  Jenkins, Jenna               109.26
     7     14 E6282141  Blinkhorn, Caitlin           115.38

TOTALS                                              --------
(B) USSA POINTS OF BEST 5 AT START                   446.86  --------
(A) USSA POINTS OF BEST 5 TO FINISH IN TOP 10                 446.86   --------
(C)  RACE POINTS OF CORRESPONDING COMPETITORS                           101.90

CALCULATED PENALTY  446.86 + 446.86 - 101.90 : 10  =                     79.182
                      (A)      (B)      (C)

ROUNDED                                                                  79.18

PENALTY APPLIED:                                                         79.18

                                     _______________________
                                     Welch, Peter         (USA)

11-03-17 / KILLINGTON, THE BEAST    LIST: NLW1117              U0392     SF9 / 1
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY SPLIT SECOND TIMING                        ALGE TIMY On Time TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

			



                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                       GEORGE TORMEY SL FINALS KILLINGTON                       

                            USSA RACE CODE No. U0391                            
Killington Mountain School                                        MARCH 11, 2017
KILLINGTON, THE BEAST                                                    Eastern
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                             S L A L O M     M E N                              
                                OFFICIAL RESULTS                                

JURY                                          TECHNICAL DATA

TD               Welch, Peter         (USA)   COURSE                    HIGHLINE
REFEREE          Reynolds, Christopher(USA)   START                        976 M
CHIEF OF RACE    Bennett, Craig       (USA)   FINISH                       818 M
                                              VERTICAL DROP                158 M
                                              
                                              HOMOLOG.Nr.            11886/12/15


                 1st RUN                          2nd RUN
COURSE SETTER    Sell, Thomas         (USA)       Lingelbach, Bruce    (USA)
FORERUNNERS  -A- Redrup, Isabel       (USA)   -A- haiisman, morgan     (USA)
             -B- haiisman, morgan     (USA)   -B- Shettler, Savanna    (USA)
             -C-                              -C- 
             -D-                              -D- 
             -E-                              -E- 

GATES/DIR CHANGES   51/(49)                          46/(45)
START TIME       10:00                            12:30
WEATHER: COLD                 SNOW: PACKED                TEMP. S:-17 C F:-16 C
-----------------------    UNOFFICIAL PENALTY   69.12    -----------------------
                                                                          F=720
 PL BIB  USSA    COMPETITOR---------------------   TIME    TIME    TOTAL    RACE
     Nr  Nr      SURNAME+NAME            CLUB/YR  1stRUN  2ndRUN    TIME  POINTS

  1   9 E6088199 Underhill, Robert        KMS/00   43.27   42.66 1:25.93    0.00
  2  12 E6070221 Jones, Crawford          KMS/99   44.00   42.56 1:26.56    5.28
  3   4 E6175848 Shantler, Thomas         KMS/99   44.92   41.69 1:26.61    5.70
  4  15 E6088124 Underhill, Bradshaw      KMS/00   44.01   42.64 1:26.65    6.03
  5  10 E6267092 Ferri, Paul              KMS/99   43.93   43.19 1:27.12    9.97
  6  16 E6356395 Bovaconti, Pasquale      KMS/00   46.09   43.54 1:29.63   31.00
  7   3 E6231393 Wonsavage, Maxwell       KMS/99   45.99   44.78 1:30.77   40.55
  8   8 E6153373 Purcell, Alexander       FSA/00   46.02   45.23 1:31.25   44.58
  9   2 E6195465 Bianchi, John            KMS/99   47.93   47.12 1:35.05   76.42
 10  22 E6312199 Jablonski, Zach          KMS/00   48.98   46.33 1:35.31   78.59
 11  20 E6200679 Wetzel, Evan             SMS/00   48.52   46.94 1:35.46   79.85
 12  38 E6285060 Croce, Owen              SMS/02   49.53   46.36 1:35.89   83.45
 13  24 X6660375 Vergara, Benjamin        KMS/01   48.76   47.15 1:35.91   83.62
 14  17 E6199723 Hackett, Thomas          FSA/99   49.18   46.95 1:36.13   85.46
 15  27 E6300241 Bianchi, Ryan            KMS/02   50.30   47.33 1:37.63   98.03


11-03-17 / KILLINGTON, THE BEAST    LIST: NLM1117              U0391     SM8 / 1
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY SPLIT SECOND TIMING                        ALGE TIMY On Time TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                       GEORGE TORMEY SL FINALS KILLINGTON                       

                            USSA RACE CODE No. U0391                            
Killington Mountain School                                        MARCH 11, 2017
KILLINGTON, THE BEAST                                                    Eastern
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 PL BIB  USSA    COMPETITOR---------------------   TIME    TIME    TOTAL    RACE
     Nr  Nr      SURNAME+NAME            CLUB/YR  1stRUN  2ndRUN    TIME  POINTS

 16  25 E6237481 Bennett, Aidan           KMS/02   51.13   47.90 1:39.03  109.76
 17  37 E6274183 Fallon, John Michael     KMS/01   51.78   48.52 1:40.30  120.40
 18  19 X6552518 Aytekin, Ahmet Kaan      SMS/97   53.07   47.98 1:41.05  126.69
 19  33 E6232346 Flynn, Malachy           FSA/99   50.77   50.61 1:41.38  129.45
 20  34 E6307206 Lehner, Jackson          SMS/02   53.21   48.78 1:41.99  134.57
 21  40 E6588724 Connolly, Stephen        KMS/02   53.19   49.15 1:42.34  137.50
 22  29 E6291983 Pencak, Lucas            PSC/00   52.03   51.20 1:43.23  144.96
 23  41 E6466252 Matusik, Cole            KMS/02   53.51   50.14 1:43.65  148.47
 24  28 E6291967 Pencak, Benjamin         PSC/02   53.77   50.61 1:44.38  154.59
 25  32 E6260740 Wright, Michael         WILD/02   55.56   53.60 1:49.16  194.64
 26   6 E6159263 Taylor, Quin             KMS/00 1:05.04   44.49 1:49.53  197.74
 27   5 E6038749 Byron, Brendan         UMASS/96 1:04.34   46.09 1:50.43  205.28
 28  39 E6415810 Juguet, Marcel           MSA/02   56.86   54.90 1:51.76  216.43
 29  26 E6234835 Lingelbach-Pierce, Colt  FSA/02 1:02.12   49.76 1:51.88  217.43
 30  43 E6351359 Guerster, Bey           QAST/02 1:02.35   51.61 1:53.96  234.86
 31  46 E6524975 Murphy, Aidan            PSC/01 1:00.50   54.18 1:54.68  240.89
 32  49 E6365720 Stannard, Owen           FSA/02 1:00.14   58.50 1:58.64  274.07
 33  48 E6363715 Brown, Nathan            KMS/01 1:02.14   58.14 2:00.28  287.82
 34  45 E6369895 Kotlowitz, Dylan         FSA/02 1:16.97   52.02 2:08.99  360.80
 35  51 E6400477 Lajaunie, Connor         KMS/02 1:08.65 1:03.79 2:12.44  389.70

NOT PERMITTED TO START 1st RUN

DID NOT START 1st RUN
     21 E6304487 Kenosh, Brady            PSC/02
     14 E6107437 Carter, T Martin        MMSC/99
     11 X6180780 Salisbury-Jennings, JosepKMS/99
      7 E6054944 Alpert, John             SMS/99
      1 E6257916 Ryan, Bobby              KMS/99

DID NOT FINISH 1st RUN
     50 E6462172 Bailey, Spenser          KMS/02
     47 E6674249 Wilkey, Halston         WMRT/02
     42 E6417130 Sell, Peter              KMS/02
     36 E6497673 Washburn, Cameron        KMS/02
     35 E6299950 Zackin, Alec             KMS/02
     23 E6358358 Moran, Tyler             OMS/99
     59 E6036867 Mattsson, Sawyer            /95
     13 E6162283 Riley, Aidan             OMS/99




11-03-17 / KILLINGTON, THE BEAST    LIST: NLM1117              U0391     SM8 / 2
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY SPLIT SECOND TIMING                        ALGE TIMY On Time TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                       GEORGE TORMEY SL FINALS KILLINGTON                       

                            USSA RACE CODE No. U0391                            
Killington Mountain School                                        MARCH 11, 2017
KILLINGTON, THE BEAST                                                    Eastern
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 PL BIB  USSA    COMPETITOR---------------------   TIME    TIME    TOTAL    RACE
     Nr  Nr      SURNAME+NAME            CLUB/YR  1stRUN  2ndRUN    TIME  POINTS

DISQUALIFIED 1st RUN

NOT PERMITTED TO START 2nd RUN

DID NOT START 2nd RUN
     31 E6348343 Visnic, Connor           OMS/01
     30 E6151161 Rubin, T J               PSC/01
     18 E6311327 Skinner, Owen            OMS/99

DID NOT FINISH 2nd RUN
     44 E6328838 Ruth, Theodore           FSA/02

DISQUALIFIED 2nd RUN

                                                TECHNICAL DELEGATE

                                                Welch, Peter         (USA)


























11-03-17 / KILLINGTON, THE BEAST    LIST: NLM1117              U0391     SM8 / 3
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY SPLIT SECOND TIMING                        ALGE TIMY On Time TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                       GEORGE TORMEY SL FINALS KILLINGTON                       

                            USSA RACE CODE No. U0391                            
Killington Mountain School                                        MARCH 11, 2017
KILLINGTON, THE BEAST                                                    Eastern
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
                             S L A L O M     M E N                              
                            USSA PENALTY CALCULATION                            

 THE BEST 10 AT FINISH:

  RACE    BIB    CODE   COMPETITOR                     USSA   BEST 5      RACE
 RESULT   NR.           SURNAME+NAME                 POINTS             POINTS

     1      9 E6088199  Underhill, Robert             83.41    83.41      0.00
     2     12 E6070221  Jones, Crawford               89.11    89.11      5.28
     3      4 E6175848  Shantler, Thomas              64.24    64.24      5.70
     4     15 E6088124  Underhill, Bradshaw           76.26    76.26      6.03
     5     10 E6267092  Ferri, Paul                   46.07    46.07      9.97
     6     16 E6356395  Bovaconti, Pasquale          124.22
     7      3 E6231393  Wonsavage, Maxwell           103.41
     8      8 E6153373  Purcell, Alexander           102.87
     9      2 E6195465  Bianchi, John                 93.82
    10     22 E6312199  Jablonski, Zach              151.90

 THE BEST 5 AT START:

     5     10 E6267092  Ferri, Paul                   46.07
     3      4 E6175848  Shantler, Thomas              64.24
     4     15 E6088124  Underhill, Bradshaw           76.26
     1      9 E6088199  Underhill, Robert             83.41
     2     12 E6070221  Jones, Crawford               89.11

TOTALS                                              --------
(B) USSA POINTS OF BEST 5 AT START                   359.09  --------
(A) USSA POINTS OF BEST 5 TO FINISH IN TOP 10                 359.09   --------
(C)  RACE POINTS OF CORRESPONDING COMPETITORS                            26.98

CALCULATED PENALTY  359.09 + 359.09 -  26.98 : 10  =                     69.120
                      (A)      (B)      (C)

ROUNDED                                                                  69.12

PENALTY APPLIED:                                                         69.12

                                     _______________________
                                     Welch, Peter         (USA)

11-03-17 / KILLINGTON, THE BEAST    LIST: NLM1117              U0391     SM9 / 1
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY SPLIT SECOND TIMING                        ALGE TIMY On Time TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~