Club Name:
Killington Mountain School
[ KMS ]

Race Secretary:

Jeannine Bennett

Entry Method:
PRE-PAY ONLINE ONLY- https://adminskiracing.com
No day of registrations will be accepted

Send Entries to:
ra@killingtonmountainschool.org

Club Information
Director of Racing: Chuck Hughes

Chuck Hughes
KSC/KMS Competition Programs, Director
Phone: 802.422.6898
Fax: 802.422.6229
chughes@killingtonmountainschool.org

Address:
Killington Mountain School
2708 Killington Road
Killington, Vermont 05751

E-MAIL US
VISIT WEBSITE

Following are Alpine Race Results and Penalty Reports

Ski Race Results generated by:
USSA Race Software, Alpine/Snowboard/Cross Country Version 6.24 Revision 11
Software written by Split Second, Inc.



                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                                  VARA MVC U10                                  

                            USSA RACE CODE No. N0241                            
KMS                                                             JANUARY 22, 2017
KILLINGTON                                                      EASTERN DIVISION
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                       G I A N T   S L A L O M     M E N                        
                                RESULTS BY BEST                                 

JURY                                          TECHNICAL DATA

TD               Meringolo, Mariel    (USA)   COURSE                BUNNY BUSTER
REFEREE          Pollock, Corey       (USA)   START                       1085 M
CHIEF OF RACE    Hughes, Charles      (USA)   FINISH                       978 M
                                              VERTICAL DROP                107 M
                                              
                                              HOMOLOG.Nr.             U782/11/10


                 1st RUN                          2nd RUN
COURSE SETTER    Zackin, Paul         (USA)       Zackin, Paul         (USA)
FORERUNNERS  -A-                              -A- 
             -B-                              -B- 
             -C-                              -C- 
             -D-                              -D- 
             -E-                              -E- 

GATES/DIR CHANGES   22/(21)                          22/(21)
START TIME       10:00                            11:00

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 ST BIB COMPETITOR------------------------
 NO  NO SURNAME+NAME           CLS CLUB/YR   RUN 1         RUN 2         BEST

 18  18 Harned, Kyle           U10 PICO/07   37.77 (1)     39.06 (3)     37.77 (1)
 11  11 Haisman, Griffin       U10  KMS/07   38.59 (2)     40.15 (4)     38.59 (2)
 29  29 Brytowski, Caleb       U10 PICO/07   38.94 (3)     39.03 (2)     38.94 (3)
 55  55 McClellan, Max         U10  KMS/08   40.10 (4)     38.96 (1)     38.96 (4)
  6   6 Visco, Andrew          U10  OKE/07   40.16 (5)     42.82 (8)     40.16 (5)
 38  38 Underwood, Richard     U10  KMS/07   40.33 (6)     40.80 (5)     40.33 (6)
 20  20 Brady, Marcus          U10 PICO/08   40.74 (7)     42.19 (7)     40.74 (7)
 13  13 Nelson, Blake          U10  OKE/07   41.27 (8)     43.71 (11)    41.27 (8)
 47  47 Williamson, Aidan      U10 PICO/07   42.17 (10)    41.66 (6)     41.66 (9)
 21  21 Kowalonek, Aaron       U10 PICO/08   41.72 (9)     43.06 (10)    41.72 (10)
 48  48 Randall, Jackson       U8   SS6/09   43.96 (17)    43.03 (9)     43.03 (11)
  2   2 Freund, Carter         U10 PICO/07   43.18 (11)    49.01 (35)    43.18 (12)
 26  26 Halley, Levi           U10  SS6/07   43.27 (12)    43.96 (14)    43.27 (13)
 52  52 Svencer, Thomas        U10  KMS/08   43.34 (13)      DNF         43.34 (14)
 24  24 Nelson, Sawyer         U10 PICO/07   43.68 (14)    43.89 (13)    43.68 (15)


22-01-17 / KILLINGTON               LIST: NLM0917              N0241     GM0 / 1
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY SPLIT SECOND TIMING                                  ALGE S4 TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                                  VARA MVC U10                                  

                            USSA RACE CODE No. N0241                            
KMS                                                             JANUARY 22, 2017
KILLINGTON                                                      EASTERN DIVISION
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 ST BIB COMPETITOR------------------------
 NO  NO SURNAME+NAME           CLS CLUB/YR   RUN 1         RUN 2         BEST

 23  23 Gilmond, Jackson       U10 PICO/07   43.77 (15)    45.77 (21)    43.77 (16)
  7   7 Marra, Logan           U10  OKE/07     DNF         43.78 (12)    43.78 (17)
 10  10 Poodiack, Dillon       U10  OKE/07   43.82 (16)    45.94 (23)    43.82 (18)
 36  36 Kowalonek, Joel        U10 PICO/08     DNF         43.99 (15)    43.99 (19)
 40  40 Roy, Cameron           U10  KMS/08   45.25 (21)    44.09 (16)    44.09 (20)
 37  37 Soutter, Thomson       U10 PICO/08   45.46 (22)    44.11 (17)    44.11 (21)
  3   3 Smid, Elliott          U10 PICO/08   44.66 (18)    47.82 (33)    44.66 (22)
 56  56 Underwood, John        U10  KMS/08   50.29 (38)    44.67 (18)    44.67 (23)
 12  12 Zackin, Samuel         U10  KMS/07   44.73 (19)    45.33 (19)    44.73 (24)
 50  50 Clark-Alderman, BridgerU10  KMS/08   45.20 (20)    46.55 (28)    45.20 (25)
 34  34 Cotter, Kingston       U10 PICO/07   46.93 (29)    45.33 (19)    45.33 (26)
  1   1 Stewart, Edward        U10  QUE/07   45.50 (23)    47.69 (32)    45.50 (27)
 57  57 Visnic, Ryan           U8   OKE/09   45.58 (24)    46.28 (26)    45.58 (28)
 16  16 Mack, Nahman           U10  KMS/08   45.58 (24)    46.85 (29)    45.58 (28)
 15  15 Kavet, Jake            U10 PICO/08   45.59 (26)    46.40 (27)    45.59 (30)
 42  42 Benison, Owen          U10  OKE/07   46.28 (28)    45.88 (22)    45.88 (31)
 25  25 Taylor, John           U10  QUE/07   46.00 (27)    46.03 (25)    46.00 (32)
 51  51 Franzoni, David        U10 PICO/07   49.01 (35)    46.01 (24)    46.01 (33)
 19  19 Abramson, Koray        U10  SS6/07   47.15 (30)    47.02 (30)    47.02 (34)
 27  27 O'Neill, Michael OliverU10  SS6/07   47.16 (31)    47.19 (31)    47.16 (35)
 31  31 Kelleher, Matthew      U8   OKE/09   47.22 (32)                  47.22 (36)
 33  33 Korhonen, Theo         U10  SS6/07   47.77 (33)    49.85 (38)    47.77 (37)
 43  43 Benosky, Jacob         U10  KMS/07   48.28 (34)    48.59 (34)    48.28 (38)
  4   4 Carlin, Juan           U10  QUE/08   49.05 (36)    49.53 (37)    49.05 (39)
 58  58 Bell, Jameson          U10  KMS/06   49.69 (37)    49.06 (36)    49.06 (40)
 54  54 Schoudel, Tyler        U10  OKE/08   51.79 (42)    49.93 (39)    49.93 (41)
  5   5 Jeffers, Daniel        U10  KMS/07   50.45 (39)    51.22 (40)    50.45 (42)
  9   9 McPhee, Ryan           U10 PICO/07   51.04 (40)    51.63 (41)    51.04 (43)
 53  53 Quicker, Jack          U10  SS6/07   51.72 (41)    51.81 (42)    51.72 (44)
 45  45 Lawrence, Wally        U10  QUE/07     DNF         52.01 (43)    52.01 (45)
 32  32 Glazer, Zachary        U10  QUE/08   52.31 (43)    52.05 (44)    52.05 (46)
 22  22 Grover, Max            U10 PICO/07   54.94 (45)    53.17 (45)    53.17 (47)
  8   8 Costello, Finnbarr     U10  SS6/08   53.21 (44)    58.51 (48)    53.21 (48)
 49  49 Steele, Andrew         U10  SS6/06   55.85 (46)    54.46 (46)    54.46 (49)
 41  41 Linnell, Tyler         U10  QUE/08   56.66 (47)    56.02 (47)    56.02 (50)
 46  46 Brogden, Liam          U10  OKE/07     DNF           DNF      
 44  44 Fogarty, John          U10  QUE/08     DNS           DNS      
 39  39 Koenig, William Tucker U10  QUE/07     DNS           DNS      
 35  35 Daglio, Karsten        U10  QUE/07     DNS           DNS      
 30  30 Buchichio, Cooper      U10  OKE/08     DNS           DNS      
 28  28 Branchaud, Hudson      U10 PICO/07     DNS           DNS      
 17  17 Wilfert, Ridge         U10  QUE/07     DNS           DNS      

22-01-17 / KILLINGTON               LIST: NLM0917              N0241     GM0 / 2
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY SPLIT SECOND TIMING                                  ALGE S4 TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                                  VARA MVC U10                                  

                            USSA RACE CODE No. N0241                            
KMS                                                             JANUARY 22, 2017
KILLINGTON                                                      EASTERN DIVISION
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 ST BIB COMPETITOR------------------------
 NO  NO SURNAME+NAME           CLS CLUB/YR   RUN 1         RUN 2         BEST

 14  14 Worley, Luke           U10  QUE/07     DNS           DNS      










































22-01-17 / KILLINGTON               LIST: NLM0917              N0241     GM0 / 3
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY SPLIT SECOND TIMING                                  ALGE S4 TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

			



                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                                  VARA MVC U10                                  

                            USSA RACE CODE No. N0242                            
KMS                                                             JANUARY 22, 2017
KILLINGTON                                                      EASTERN DIVISION
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                    G I A N T   S L A L O M     L A D I E S                     
                                RESULTS BY BEST                                 

JURY                                          TECHNICAL DATA

TD               Meringolo, Mariel    (USA)   COURSE                BUNNY BUSTER
REFEREE          Pollock, Corey       (USA)   START                       1085 M
CHIEF OF RACE    Hughes, Charles      (USA)   FINISH                       978 M
                                              VERTICAL DROP                107 M
                                              
                                              HOMOLOG.Nr.             U782/11/10


                 1st RUN                          2nd RUN
COURSE SETTER    Zackin, Paul         (USA)       Zackin, Paul         (USA)
FORERUNNERS  -A-                              -A- 
             -B-                              -B- 
             -C-                              -C- 
             -D-                              -D- 
             -E-                              -E- 

GATES/DIR CHANGES   22/(21)                          22/(21)
START TIME        9:30                            11:00

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 ST BIB COMPETITOR------------------------
 NO  NO SURNAME+NAME           CLS CLUB/YR   RUN 1         RUN 2         BEST

 26  26 Shackleton, Beatrix    U10  KMS/07   38.68 (1)     40.14 (1)     38.68 (1)
 21  21 Haisman, Sophie        U10  KMS/07   39.40 (2)     40.39 (2)     39.40 (2)
 18  18 Van Heyst, Emma        U10  OKE/08   39.85 (3)     40.44 (3)     39.85 (3)
  7   7 Keane, Riley           U10  OKE/07   40.05 (4)       DNF         40.05 (4)
 31  31 Vest, Lily             U10 PICO/07   41.21 (5)     43.14 (6)     41.21 (5)
 33  33 Waters, Bridget        U10  OKE/07   41.67 (7)     41.33 (4)     41.33 (6)
 28  28 Burchell, Margaret     U10 PICO/08   41.56 (6)     42.18 (5)     41.56 (7)
  2   2 Beardsley, Annesonia   U10  KMS/07   43.42 (8)     44.88 (8)     43.42 (8)
 16  16 Kostuchenko, Maisie    U10  OKE/07   43.74 (9)     45.37 (10)    43.74 (9)
  6   6 Pell, Heidi            U10 PICO/08   43.82 (10)    45.92 (12)    43.82 (10)
 22  22 Wilson, Bridget        U10 PICO/07   44.10 (12)    43.84 (7)     43.84 (11)
 36  36 Blount, Cami           U10  OKE/08   43.95 (11)    46.86 (15)    43.95 (12)
 34  34 Usher, Isabella        U10  KMS/08   44.46 (13)    46.65 (14)    44.46 (13)
 39  39 Palfrey, Meghan        U10  KMS/07   44.67 (14)    45.60 (11)    44.67 (14)
 37  37 Daigle, Ali            U10 PICO/07   45.91 (17)    45.30 (9)     45.30 (15)


22-01-17 / KILLINGTON               LIST: NLW0917              N0242     GF0 / 1
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY SPLIT SECOND TIMING                                  ALGE S4 TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                                  VARA MVC U10                                  

                            USSA RACE CODE No. N0242                            
KMS                                                             JANUARY 22, 2017
KILLINGTON                                                      EASTERN DIVISION
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 ST BIB COMPETITOR------------------------
 NO  NO SURNAME+NAME           CLS CLUB/YR   RUN 1         RUN 2         BEST

 35  35 Keane, Piper           U8   OKE/09   45.63 (15)    48.25 (19)    45.63 (16)
 27  27 Adler, Sarah           U10  KMS/07   45.74 (16)    47.13 (17)    45.74 (17)
 42  42 Jeffers, Emma          U10  KMS/07   46.22 (18)    46.88 (16)    46.22 (18)
 11  11 Carson, Celia          U10  QUE/07 1:21.47 (40)    46.61 (13)    46.61 (19)
 30  30 Redrup, Alana          U10  KMS/08   46.81 (19)    49.37 (22)    46.81 (20)
  8   8 Weeple, Alice          U10  OKE/07   47.12 (20)    49.53 (23)    47.12 (21)
  3   3 Staats, Elizabeth      U10  QUE/07   47.14 (21)      DNF         47.14 (22)
 40  40 Horrocks, Bridgette    U10 PICO/07   48.53 (25)    47.28 (18)    47.28 (23)
  4   4 Randall, Alta          U10  SS6/08   47.92 (22)    49.88 (24)    47.92 (24)
  9   9 Ament, Haley           U10 PICO/08   48.34 (23)    52.33 (29)    48.34 (25)
 29  29 Toyloy, Parker         U10  OKE/07   48.44 (24)    51.24 (27)    48.44 (26)
 17  17 Curry, Annabel         U10  QUE/07   48.65 (26)    48.77 (21)    48.65 (27)
 43  43 Ament, Riley           U10 PICO/07   49.64 (27)    48.68 (20)    48.68 (28)
 44  44 Galton, Abigail        U10  SS6/07   51.52 (28)    50.40 (25)    50.40 (29)
 12  12 Carnehammar, Alexandra U10  SS6/07   51.73 (29)    50.93 (26)    50.93 (30)
     47 Vincent,jadyn               U10      52.49 (30)    51.95 (28)    51.95 (31)
 10  10 Mato, Lucie            U10  SS6/08                 52.37 (30)    52.37 (32)
 24  24 Visco, Katherine       U8   OKE/09     DNF         53.03 (31)    53.03 (33)
  5   5 Palmieri, Madelyn      U10  KMS/08 1:03.16 (39)    54.15 (32)    54.15 (34)
 38  38 Peterson, Finley       U8   SS6/09   56.52 (32)    54.31 (33)    54.31 (35)
 45  45 Stout, Jane            U10  SS6/07   55.05 (31)    56.31 (35)    55.05 (36)
 32  32 Boulbol, Sadie         U10 PICO/08   57.03 (34)    55.64 (34)    55.64 (37)
 23  23 Mundel, Isabella       U10  SS6/06   56.66 (33)    57.92 (36)    56.66 (38)
 20  20 Scoville, Alexa        U8   KMS/09   57.93 (35)    58.16 (37)    57.93 (39)
 25  25 Mundel, Samantha       U10  SS6/06   58.78 (36)  1:00.67 (38)    58.78 (40)
 41  41 Svoren, Natalia        U10 PICO/08 1:01.68 (37)  1:02.25 (39)  1:01.68 (41)
  1   1 Knox, Maggie           U10 PICO/08 1:03.09 (38)  1:07.30 (40)  1:03.09 (42)
 19  19 Van Der Schoot, Max    U10  SS6/08     DNS           DNS      
 15  15 Berger, Leah           U10  QUE/08     DNS           DNS      
 14  14 Cunningham, Clare      U10  QUE/07                   DNF      
 13  13 Worley, Gemma          U10  QUE/07     DNS           DNS      












22-01-17 / KILLINGTON               LIST: NLW0917              N0242     GF0 / 2
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY SPLIT SECOND TIMING                                  ALGE S4 TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~