Club Name:
Killington Mountain School
[ KMS ]

Race Secretary:

Jeannine Bennett

Entry Method:
PRE-PAY ONLINE ONLY- https://adminskiracing.com
No day of registrations will be accepted

Send Entries to:
Register online at adminskiracing.com

Club Information
Director of Racing: Chuck Hughes

Chuck Hughes
KSC/KMS Competition Programs, Director
Phone: 802.422.6898
Fax: 802.422.6229
chughes@killingtonmountainschool.org

Address:
Killington Mountain School
2708 Killington Road
Killington, Vermont 05751

E-MAIL US
VISIT WEBSITE

Following are Alpine Race Results and Penalty Reports

Ski Race Results generated by:
USSA Race Software, Alpine/Snowboard/Cross Country Version 6.24 Revision 11
Software written by Split Second, Inc.



                              U.S. SKI & SNOWBOARD                              

                                  VARA MVC U10                                  

                            NAT RACE CODE No. N0373                             
KMS                                                             JANUARY 21, 2018
KILLINGTON                                                      EASTERN DIVISION
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                    G I A N T   S L A L O M     L A D I E S                     
                                RESULTS BY BEST                                 

JURY                                          TECHNICAL DATA

TD               Pell, Bryan          (USA)   COURSE                BUNNY BUSTER
REFEREE          Steele, David        (USA)   START                       1085 M
CHIEF OF RACE    Hughes, Charles      (USA)   FINISH                       978 M
                                              VERTICAL DROP                107 M
                                              
                                              HOMOLOG.Nr.             U782/11/10


                 1st RUN                          2nd RUN
COURSE SETTER    McClellan, Heidi     (USA)       
FORERUNNERS  -A- SARAH ADLER          (USA)   -A- JACK OVERBAY         (USA)
             -B- ZACK MUSI            (USA)   -B- ANNABELLE STERLING   (USA)
             -C- SPENCER PAINE        (USA)   -C- SOPHIE WARD          (USA)
             -D- SAMUEL ZACKIN        (USA)   -D- 
             -E-                              -E- 

GATES/DIR CHANGES   23/(24)                              /()
START TIME        9:30                            12:00

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 ST BIB COMPETITOR------------------------
 NO  NO SURNAME+NAME           CLS CLUB/YR   RUN 1         RUN 2         BEST

 31  31 Van Heyst, Emma        U10  OMS/08   37.84 (1)     37.91 (1)     37.84 (1)
 10  10 Burchell, Margaret     U10 PICO/08   39.18 (2)     38.93 (2)     38.93 (2)
 20  20 Pell, Heidi            U10 PICO/08   42.15 (3)     41.29 (3)     41.29 (3)
  5   5 Ament, Haley           U10 PICO/08   42.20 (4)     45.12 (10)    42.20 (4)
 17  17 Keane, Piper           U10  OMS/09   42.75 (5)     43.86 (5)     42.75 (5)
  8   8 Hanford, Addy          U10 PICO/09   43.26 (6)     43.53 (4)     43.26 (6)
  3   3 Mato, Lucie            U10   S6/08   44.04 (7)     47.05 (17)    44.04 (7)
 28  28 Redrup, Alana          U10  KMS/08   44.51 (8)     44.15 (6)     44.15 (8)
 38  38 Usher, Isabella        U10  KMS/08   44.60 (9)     45.99 (13)    44.60 (9)
 30  30 Longnecker, Eve        U10  QUE/08   44.74 (10)    46.52 (15)    44.74 (10)
 32  32 Boelke, Gretchen       U10  QUE/08   46.23 (19)    44.82 (7)     44.82 (11)
 36  36 Dwyer, Sloane          U10  OMS/08   44.90 (11)    44.93 (8)     44.90 (12)
 40  40 Peterson, Finley       U10   S6/09   45.58 (14)    44.98 (9)     44.98 (13)
 22  22 Vincent, Jadyn         U10  KMS/09   45.15 (12)    45.35 (11)    45.15 (14)
 24  24 Randall, Alta          U10 PICO/08   45.28 (13)    45.63 (12)    45.28 (15)


21-01-18 / KILLINGTON               LIST: NLW0918              N0373     GF0 / 1
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY SPLIT SECOND TIMING                                  ALGE S4 TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                              U.S. SKI & SNOWBOARD                              

                                  VARA MVC U10                                  

                            NAT RACE CODE No. N0373                             
KMS                                                             JANUARY 21, 2018
KILLINGTON                                                      EASTERN DIVISION
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 ST BIB COMPETITOR------------------------
 NO  NO SURNAME+NAME           CLS CLUB/YR   RUN 1         RUN 2         BEST

  9   9 Osgood, Reese          U10  OMS/09   45.60 (15)                  45.60 (16)
  4   4 Smith, Tobe            U10  KMS/09   45.67 (16)    47.28 (19)    45.67 (17)
 12  12 Boulbol, Sadie         U10 PICO/08   45.73 (17)    48.50 (24)    45.73 (18)
 18  18 Paine, Lucy            U10  KMS/09   46.77 (21)    46.08 (14)    46.08 (19)
  7   7 Bair, Isabel           U8   KMS/10   46.18 (18)    47.70 (21)    46.18 (20)
 25  25 Dubanevich, Sophia     U10  KMS/09   46.65 (20)    47.22 (18)    46.65 (21)
 29  29 Daigle, Samantha       U10 PICO/08   47.05 (22)    46.92 (16)    46.92 (22)
 27  27 Blount, Cami           U10  OMS/08   47.33 (23)    47.47 (20)    47.33 (23)
 15  15 Blount, Chloe          U8   OMS/10   47.50 (24)    48.12 (23)    47.50 (24)
 11  11 Scoville, Alexa        U10  KMS/09   48.79 (27)    48.05 (22)    48.05 (25)
 23  23 Gilpin-Falk, Hanna     U10  OMS/08   48.19 (25)    55.32 (37)    48.19 (26)
 13  13 Staats, Caroline       U10  QUE/09   48.47 (26)    52.39 (33)    48.47 (27)
 39  39 Aborjaily, Amira       U10  KMS/08   48.80 (28)    49.90 (27)    48.80 (28)
 26  26 Robinson, Alexis       U10  OMS/08   49.01 (29)    49.35 (26)    49.01 (29)
 43  43 Swett, Taylor          U10 PICO/08   49.49 (30)    49.19 (25)    49.19 (30)
 14  14 Cromie, Maren          U10 PICO/08   49.60 (31)    52.78 (34)    49.60 (31)
 21  21 Smith, Lillian         U10  KMS/09   49.79 (32)    51.52 (30)    49.79 (32)
  2   2 Peterson, Allison      U10 PICO/08   50.36 (33)    53.10 (35)    50.36 (33)
  1   1 Visco, Katie           U10  OMS/09   50.58 (34)    51.26 (29)    50.58 (34)
 42  42 Rivas, Fiona           U10  OMS/08   51.31 (36)    50.87 (28)    50.87 (35)
 37  37 Villavicencio, Maria   U10  KMS/09   50.87 (35)    51.62 (31)    50.87 (35)
 19  19 Cotter, Poet           U10 PICO/09   52.88 (37)    52.25 (32)    52.25 (37)
 35  35 Williams, Emmy         U10  QUE/08   53.90 (38)    55.67 (38)    53.90 (38)
  6   6 Lawrence, Mae          U10  QUE/09   54.46 (39)    57.08 (39)    54.46 (39)
 34  34 Svoren, Natalia        U10 PICO/08   54.48 (40)    57.28 (40)    54.48 (40)
 41  41 Della Croce, Madeleine U10  QUE/08   57.51 (41)    55.29 (36)    55.29 (41)
 16  16 Peterson, Erika        U10 PICO/08 1:01.10 (42)    59.62 (41)    59.62 (42)
 33  33 Carretero, Katherine   U10  OMS/08     DNS           DNS      















21-01-18 / KILLINGTON               LIST: NLW0918              N0373     GF0 / 2
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY SPLIT SECOND TIMING                                  ALGE S4 TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

			



                              U.S. SKI & SNOWBOARD                              

                                  VARA MVC U10                                  

                            NAT RACE CODE No. N0372                             
KMS                                                             JANUARY 21, 2018
KILLINGTON                                                      EASTERN DIVISION
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                       G I A N T   S L A L O M     M E N                        
                                RESULTS BY BEST                                 

JURY                                          TECHNICAL DATA

TD               Pell, Bryan          (USA)   COURSE                BUNNY BUSTER
REFEREE          Steele, David        (USA)   START                       1085 M
CHIEF OF RACE    Hughes, Charles      (USA)   FINISH                       978 M
                                              VERTICAL DROP                107 M
                                              
                                              HOMOLOG.Nr.             U782/11/10


                 1st RUN                          2nd RUN
COURSE SETTER    McClellan, Heidi     (USA)       
FORERUNNERS  -A- JACK OVERBAY         (USA)   -A- 
             -B- ANNABELLE STERLING   (USA)   -B- 
             -C- SOPHIE WARD          (USA)   -C- 
             -D-                              -D- 
             -E-                              -E- 

GATES/DIR CHANGES   23/(24)                              /()
START TIME       10:00                            13:00

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 ST BIB COMPETITOR------------------------
 NO  NO SURNAME+NAME           CLS CLUB/YR   RUN 1         RUN 2         BEST

 41  41 Brady, Marcus          U10 PICO/08   36.55 (1)     36.99 (1)     36.55 (1)
 22  22 McClellan, Max         U10  KMS/08   37.51 (2)     39.72 (7)     37.51 (2)
 11  11 Underwood, John        U10  KMS/08   38.74 (4)     37.94 (2)     37.94 (3)
 30  30 Kavet, Jake            U10 PICO/08   38.58 (3)     38.12 (3)     38.12 (4)
 21  21 Roy, Cameron           U10  KMS/08   40.05 (7)     39.26 (4)     39.26 (5)
     55 Kowalonek, Aaron       U10 PICO/08   39.39 (5)     39.63 (6)     39.39 (6)
 29  29 Sullivan, Gavin        U10 PICO/09     DNF         39.54 (5)     39.54 (7)
 20  20 Edwards, Dylan         U10  OMS/08   41.17 (10)    39.98 (8)     39.98 (8)
 47  47 Smid, Elliott          U10 PICO/08   40.02 (6)     40.55 (10)    40.02 (9)
 33  33 Kowalonek, Joel        U10 PICO/08   40.19 (8)       DNF         40.19 (10)
 28  28 Svencer, Thomas        U10  KMS/08   41.20 (11)    40.51 (9)     40.51 (11)
 35  35 Rosenberg, Ethan       U10  OMS/09   40.58 (9)     41.63 (15)    40.58 (12)
 15  15 Visnic, Ryan           U10  OMS/09   41.28 (12)    40.63 (11)    40.63 (13)
 23  23 Luck, Hayden           U10 PICO/08   41.79 (15)    41.03 (12)    41.03 (14)
 14  14 Overbay, Andrew        U10  KMS/09   41.50 (14)    41.24 (13)    41.24 (15)


21-01-18 / KILLINGTON               LIST: NLM0918              N0372     GM0 / 1
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY SPLIT SECOND TIMING                                  ALGE S4 TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                              U.S. SKI & SNOWBOARD                              

                                  VARA MVC U10                                  

                            NAT RACE CODE No. N0372                             
KMS                                                             JANUARY 21, 2018
KILLINGTON                                                      EASTERN DIVISION
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 ST BIB COMPETITOR------------------------
 NO  NO SURNAME+NAME           CLS CLUB/YR   RUN 1         RUN 2         BEST

 27  27 Randall, Jackson       U10 PICO/09   41.47 (13)    42.94 (21)    41.47 (16)
 31  31 Gilmore, Declan        U10  OMS/08   42.52 (16)    41.54 (14)    41.54 (17)
 52  52 Soutter, Thomson       U10 PICO/08   43.45 (23)    42.53 (16)    42.53 (18)
 37  37 Manning, Jacob         U10 PICO/09   42.54 (17)    42.92 (20)    42.54 (19)
 13  13 McClellan, James       U10  KMS/09   43.69 (24)    42.57 (17)    42.57 (20)
 44  44 Lisi, Johnathan Tyler  U10  OMS/08   43.14 (21)    42.63 (18)    42.63 (21)
 24  24 Bassick, Chase         U10  KMS/08   42.70 (18)                  42.70 (22)
 16  16 Hildreth, Kieran       U10 PICO/09   42.71 (19)    42.72 (19)    42.71 (23)
 40  40 Lyon, Breck            U10  OMS/08   44.29 (29)    42.94 (21)    42.94 (24)
 32  32 Hamner, Otis           U10  OMS/08   42.95 (20)    43.67 (23)    42.95 (25)
  9   9 Buchichio, Cooper      U10  OMS/08   43.29 (22)    43.80 (24)    43.29 (26)
 17  17 Wilson, Timothy        U10 PICO/09   43.72 (25)    44.56 (30)    43.72 (27)
 46  46 Clark-Alderman, BridgerU10  KMS/08   43.82 (26)    43.82 (25)    43.82 (28)
 54  54 Allott, William        U10  OMS/08   44.31 (30)    43.89 (26)    43.89 (29)
 51  51 Mack, Nahman           U10  KMS/08   44.70 (32)    43.95 (27)    43.95 (30)
 42  42 Wilson, Colin          U10  KMS/09   44.03 (27)    44.09 (28)    44.03 (31)
  7   7 Hayes, Owen            U10 PICO/08   44.21 (28)    46.01 (35)    44.21 (32)
 34  34 Grover, Josh           U10 PICO/09   44.44 (31)    46.18 (36)    44.44 (33)
 38  38 McKenna, Liam          U10 PICO/09     DNF         44.49 (29)    44.49 (34)
 53  53 Wickless, Jackson      U10  KMS/09   46.42 (35)    44.62 (31)    44.62 (35)
  1   1 Carlin, Juan           U10  QUE/08   45.04 (33)    45.75 (34)    45.04 (36)
  5   5 Kelleher, Matthew      U10  OMS/09                 45.29 (32)    45.29 (37)
 39  39 Branchaud, Keaton      U10 PICO/09   46.75 (36)    45.74 (33)    45.74 (38)
 36  36 Gjervold, William      U10  OMS/09   45.93 (34)    46.59 (38)    45.93 (39)
  4   4 Halley, Reno           U8    S6/10   47.56 (41)    46.25 (37)    46.25 (40)
 12  12 Burns, Matthew         U8   OMS/10   46.76 (37)    48.24 (40)    46.76 (41)
  3   3 Adler, Oliver          U10  KMS/09   46.76 (37)    48.09 (39)    46.76 (41)
 26  26 Jeffers, Henry         U8   KMS/10   46.83 (39)                  46.83 (43)
 48  48 Clark, Giacomo         U10  OMS/08   47.01 (40)                  47.01 (44)
 43  43 Serafini, John         U10  QUE/09   47.82 (42)    51.97 (46)    47.82 (45)
 49  49 Mecane, Thomas         U10  OMS/09   48.74 (43)    48.62 (41)    48.62 (46)
 18  18 Rivas, Oliver          U8   OMS/10   48.81 (44)    49.02 (42)    48.81 (47)
 10  10 Schwab, Quinn          U8   OMS/10   49.31 (45)    54.20 (48)    49.31 (48)
 50  50 Schaefer, Logan        U10 PICO/09   50.19 (46)    51.76 (45)    50.19 (49)
  6   6 Dipaola, Dawson        U10   S6/09   50.80 (47)    50.38 (43)    50.38 (50)
  8   8 Dobbs, Wyatt           U10  KMS/09   51.22 (48)    51.15 (44)    51.15 (51)
 19  19 Schaefer, Boyd         U8    S6/10   56.75 (49)    54.13 (47)    54.13 (52)
  2   2 Buchanan, Oliver       U10   S6/09   57.06 (50)    56.81 (49)    56.81 (53)
 45  45 Linnell, Tyler         U10  QUE/08     DNS           DNS      
 25  25 Burns, William         U8   OMS/10     DNS           DNS      



21-01-18 / KILLINGTON               LIST: NLM0918              N0372     GM0 / 2
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY SPLIT SECOND TIMING                                  ALGE S4 TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~