Club Name:
Killington Mountain School
[ KMS ]

Race Secretary:

Jeannine Bennett

Entry Method:
PRE-PAY ONLINE ONLY- https://adminskiracing.com
No day of registrations will be accepted

Send Entries to:
ra@killingtonmountainschool.org

Club Information
Director of Racing: Chuck Hughes

Chuck Hughes
KSC/KMS Competition Programs, Director
Phone: 802.422.6898
Fax: 802.422.6229
chughes@killingtonmountainschool.org

Address:
Killington Mountain School
2708 Killington Road
Killington, Vermont 05751

E-MAIL US
VISIT WEBSITE

Following are Alpine Race Results and Penalty Reports

Ski Race Results generated by:
USSA Race Software, Alpine/Snowboard/Cross Country Version 6.24 Revision 11
Software written by Split Second, Inc.



                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                                    MVC U10                                     

                            USSA RACE CODE No. N1346                            
KILLINGTON MOUNTAIN SCHOOL                                      JANUARY 24, 2015
KILLINGTON                                                      EASTERN DIVISION
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                       G I A N T   S L A L O M     M E N                        
                                RESULTS BY BEST                                 

JURY                                          TECHNICAL DATA

TD               Meringolo, Mariel    (USA)   COURSE                BUNNY BUSTER
REFEREE          Adams, Dawn          (USA)   START                       1085 M
CHIEF OF RACE    Hughes, Charles      (USA)   FINISH                       978 M
                                              VERTICAL DROP                107 M
                                              
                                              HOMOLOG.Nr.             U782/11/10


                 1st RUN                          2nd RUN
COURSE SETTER    Clarke, Christopher  (USA)       Clarke, Christopher  (USA)
FORERUNNERS  -A-                              -A- 
             -B-                              -B- 
             -C-                              -C- 
             -D-                              -D- 
             -E-                              -E- 

GATES/DIR CHANGES   19/(18)                          19/(18)
START TIME        9.30                            12.00

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 ST BIB COMPETITOR------------------------
 NO  NO SURNAME+NAME           CLS CLUB/YR   RUN 1         RUN 2         BEST

 42  42 Muller, Brice          U10  KMS/05   28.49 (1)     28.29 (1)     28.29 (1)
 25  25 Jones, Daniel          U12   S6/04   28.52 (2)     28.46 (2)     28.46 (2)
 28  28 Fish, Erik             U10 PICO/05   29.12 (3)     28.62 (3)     28.62 (3)
 33  33 Firstbrook, Cole       U10  OKE/05   29.38 (4)                   29.38 (4)
 34  34 Wood, Bode             U10   S6/05   30.32 (13)    29.44 (4)     29.44 (5)
 26  26 Amato, Michael         U10  OKE/05   29.56 (5)     29.62 (5)     29.56 (6)
 38  38 Sharrock, Lukas        U10  KMS/05   29.66 (6)     30.68 (10)    29.66 (7)
 14  14 Roy, Connor            U10  KMS/05   29.89 (9)     29.78 (6)     29.78 (8)
  3   3 Shea, Kieran           U10  OKE/06   29.82 (7)     30.70 (12)    29.82 (9)
 46  46 Preisler, Albert       U10  KMS/06   29.87 (8)     30.92 (15)    29.87 (10)
 40  40 D'Andrea, Thaddeus     U10  OKE/06   30.30 (12)    29.94 (7)     29.94 (11)
 51  51 Beardsley, Jaedon      U10  KMS/05   29.95 (10)    30.74 (13)    29.95 (12)
  9   9 Hambsch, Sam           U10   S6/06   30.24 (11)                  30.24 (13)
 30  30 Dawkins, Gabriel       U10  OKE/05   30.33 (14)    30.68 (10)    30.33 (14)
  1   1 Chute, Benjamin        U10  OKE/06   30.73 (19)    30.44 (8)     30.44 (15)


24-01-15 / KILLINGTON               LIST: NLM715               N1346     GM0 / 1
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE                                  ALGE S4 TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                                    MVC U10                                     

                            USSA RACE CODE No. N1346                            
KILLINGTON MOUNTAIN SCHOOL                                      JANUARY 24, 2015
KILLINGTON                                                      EASTERN DIVISION
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 ST BIB COMPETITOR------------------------
 NO  NO SURNAME+NAME           CLS CLUB/YR   RUN 1         RUN 2         BEST

 31  31 Hartford, Henry        U12   S6/04   30.49 (15)    31.29 (16)    30.49 (16)
 43  43 Lebish, Ian            U10 PICO/06   31.06 (21)    30.57 (9)     30.57 (17)
  5   5 Gras, Evan             U10  KMS/06   30.58 (16)    31.35 (17)    30.58 (18)
  7   7 Shea, Aidan            U10  OKE/06   30.60 (17)      DNF         30.60 (19)
 29  29 Marschke, Rhys         U10  OKE/05   30.71 (18)      DNF         30.71 (20)
  6   6 Carretero, Christian   U10  OKE/05   30.92 (20)    30.77 (14)    30.77 (21)
 44  44 McKhann, Gavin         U10 MIDD/06   31.07 (22)    32.42 (20)    31.07 (22)
 37  37 Desena, Jack           U10 PICO/05   31.36 (23)                  31.36 (23)
 23  23 MacDonald, Owen        U10  OKE/06   31.37 (24)                  31.37 (24)
 15  15 Hanford, Ben           U10 PICO/05   32.05 (25)    32.66 (21)    32.05 (25)
 21  21 Bailey, Hunter         U10  KMS/06   54.09 (47)    32.10 (18)    32.10 (26)
     54 Lovejoy, Tyler         U10     /06   32.15 (26)    34.51 (30)    32.15 (27)
 18  18 Mckenna, Benjamin      U10 PICO/05   32.46 (28)    32.23 (19)    32.23 (28)
 13  13 Harned, Kyle           U8  PICO/07   32.31 (27)    32.85 (23)    32.31 (29)
 48  48 Flack, Dylan           U10  OKE/05   32.93 (30)    32.70 (22)    32.70 (30)
 45  45 Smid, Cadish           U10 PICO/06   32.71 (29)    34.39 (28)    32.71 (31)
 49  49 Underwood, Richard     U8   KMS/07   33.62 (31)    33.70 (24)    33.62 (32)
 50  50 Chute, Austin          U10  OKE/06   35.37 (36)    33.95 (25)    33.95 (33)
 22  22 Carson, Magnus         U10  QUE/05                 34.09 (26)    34.09 (34)
 16  16 Brogden, Liam          U8   OKE/07   34.15 (32)    34.18 (27)    34.15 (35)
  4   4 Webster, Maddix        U10  KMS/05     DNF         34.47 (29)    34.47 (36)
 32  32 Soutter, Colby         U10 PICO/05   34.52 (33)    34.68 (31)    34.52 (37)
 36  36 Aker, Dylan            U10 PICO/05   35.03 (34)    35.19 (33)    35.03 (38)
  8   8 Barcelo, William       U10  QUE/05   35.79 (38)    35.04 (32)    35.04 (39)
 17  17 Wolcott, Aiden         U10 PICO/06   35.30 (35)    36.43 (37)    35.30 (40)
  2   2 Waldron, Brady         U10  OKE/05   36.23 (40)    35.36 (34)    35.36 (41)
 11  11 Visco, Andrew          U8   OKE/07   35.60 (37)    35.73 (35)    35.60 (42)
 27  27 Svoren, Marko          U10 PICO/05   35.79 (38)    35.73 (35)    35.73 (43)
 41  41 Nelson, Blake          U8   OKE/07   36.39 (41)    37.12 (38)    36.39 (44)
 10  10 Ryan, Colin            U10  OKE/05   36.99 (42)    38.09 (41)    36.99 (45)
 19  19 Carlin, Liam           U10  QUE/06   37.30 (43)    37.39 (39)    37.30 (46)
 24  24 Cooper, Brigham        U10 PICO/06   38.63 (44)    37.73 (40)    37.73 (47)
 53  53 Johnsen, Benjamin      U10   S6/05   38.72 (45)    42.23 (43)    38.72 (48)
 35  35 Glazer, Max            U10  QUE/05   40.30 (46)    41.28 (42)    40.30 (49)
 52  52 Barrett, Aydin         U10  OKE/06     DNS           DNS      
 47  47 Rosenberg, Joshua      U10  OKE/05     DNS           DNS      
 39  39 Rassiger, Perry        U10  QUE/06     DNS           DNS      
 20  20 Gamelli, Gian          U8   QUE/07     DNS           DNS      
 12  12 Gentner, Griffin       U10  KMS/05                   DNS      




24-01-15 / KILLINGTON               LIST: NLM715               N1346     GM0 / 2
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE                                  ALGE S4 TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

			



                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                                    MVC U10                                     

                            USSA RACE CODE No. N1347                            
KILLINGTON MOUNTAIN SCHOOL                                      JANUARY 24, 2015
KILLINGTON                                                      EASTERN DIVISION
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                    G I A N T   S L A L O M     L A D I E S                     
                                RESULTS BY BEST                                 

JURY                                          TECHNICAL DATA

TD               Meringolo, Mariel    (USA)   COURSE                BUNNY BUSTER
REFEREE          Adams, Dawn          (USA)   START                       1085 M
CHIEF OF RACE    Hughes, Charles      (USA)   FINISH                       978 M
                                              VERTICAL DROP                107 M
                                              
                                              HOMOLOG.Nr.             U782/11/10


                 1st RUN                          2nd RUN
COURSE SETTER    Clarke, Christopher  (USA)       Clarke, Christopher  (USA)
FORERUNNERS  -A-                              -A- 
             -B-                              -B- 
             -C-                              -C- 
             -D-                              -D- 
             -E-                              -E- 

GATES/DIR CHANGES   19/(18)                          19/(18)
START TIME        9.30                            10.30

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 ST BIB COMPETITOR------------------------
 NO  NO SURNAME+NAME           CLS CLUB/YR   RUN 1         RUN 2         BEST

 18  18 Visnic, Merina         U10  OKE/05   27.98 (1)     35.44 (26)    27.98 (1)
 34  34 Graves, Shelby         U10  KMS/05   28.91 (2)     29.57 (2)     28.91 (2)
 29  29 Martin, Marion         U10 PICO/06   28.98 (3)     29.10 (1)     28.98 (3)
 41  41 Murdoch, Aoibhin       U10  OKE/05   29.65 (4)     30.06 (3)     29.65 (4)
 19  19 Bianchi, Megan         U10  KMS/05   30.05 (5)     30.10 (5)     30.05 (5)
 20  20 St. John, Caroline     U10   S6/05     DNF         30.08 (4)     30.08 (6)
 37  37 Laurion, Kiera         U10  OKE/05   31.19 (6)     31.24 (6)     31.19 (7)
 30  30 Ludl, Jillian          U10  OKE/05   31.34 (7)     32.52 (8)     31.34 (8)
 16  16 Fieldhouse, Paige      U10 PICO/05   31.73 (8)     32.43 (7)     31.73 (9)
 27  27 Shackleton, Beatrix    U8   KMS/07   31.79 (9)     32.55 (9)     31.79 (10)
 45  45 Phelan, Jillian        U10 PICO/06   32.09 (10)      DNF         32.09 (11)
  8   8 Barteck, Nadia         U8   KMS/07   32.55 (11)    34.03 (17)    32.55 (12)
 54  54 Pantazelos, Maia       U10  KMS/06   32.81 (13)    32.78 (10)    32.78 (13)
  3   3 Masillo, Chloe         U10 PICO/06   32.80 (12)    34.77 (20)    32.80 (14)
 40  40 Garbarino, Nina        U10  OKE/05   33.03 (15)    32.89 (11)    32.89 (15)


24-01-15 / KILLINGTON               LIST: NLW715               N1347     GF0 / 1
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE                                  ALGE S4 TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                                    MVC U10                                     

                            USSA RACE CODE No. N1347                            
KILLINGTON MOUNTAIN SCHOOL                                      JANUARY 24, 2015
KILLINGTON                                                      EASTERN DIVISION
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 ST BIB COMPETITOR------------------------
 NO  NO SURNAME+NAME           CLS CLUB/YR   RUN 1         RUN 2         BEST

 32  32 Kelleher, Abby         U10  OKE/06   32.99 (14)    33.14 (12)    32.99 (16)
  6   6 Nisimblat, Sophia      U10 PICO/06   33.14 (16)    33.64 (14)    33.14 (17)
 31  31 Solimano, Lauren       U10 PICO/05   33.22 (17)    34.09 (18)    33.22 (18)
 11  11 Smith, Addie           U10  KMS/05   33.36 (18)    33.94 (16)    33.36 (19)
 53  53 Washburn, Brianna      U10  OKE/05                 33.63 (13)    33.63 (20)
 17  17 Shoemaker, Claudia     U10   S6/05   33.70 (19)    33.80 (15)    33.70 (21)
 13  13 Ward, Sophie           U10  KMS/06   33.84 (20)    35.25 (24)    33.84 (22)
 28  28 Nelson, Hayden         U10  OKE/05   34.09 (21)    35.10 (22)    34.09 (23)
 15  15 Spenlinhauer, Tia      U10  OKE/05   34.24 (22)    34.86 (21)    34.24 (24)
 49  49 Lajaunie, Lauren       U10  KMS/05   35.11 (25)    34.72 (19)    34.72 (25)
  9   9 Waters, Bridget        U8   OKE/07   34.81 (23)    35.42 (25)    34.81 (26)
 36  36 Heubeck, Haleigh       U10  KMS/05   35.02 (24)    35.57 (27)    35.02 (27)
 21  21 Kirkman, Milly         U10  QUE/05   37.44 (33)    35.21 (23)    35.21 (28)
 47  47 McGarry, Ainsley       U10 PICO/05   35.63 (26)    39.78 (41)    35.63 (29)
 52  52 Peters, Mackenzie      U10  OKE/05     DNF         35.69 (28)    35.69 (30)
 12  12 Danforth, Katherine    U10  OKE/05   35.92 (28)    35.71 (29)    35.71 (31)
  5   5 Hanifin, Shea          U10  OKE/05   35.80 (27)    36.14 (33)    35.80 (32)
 48  48 Schoudel, Hope         U10  OKE/06     DNF         35.84 (30)    35.84 (33)
  7   7 Scoville, Jenna        U10  KMS/05   44.31 (41)    35.90 (31)    35.90 (34)
 51  51 Burchell, Olivia       U10 PICO/05   35.92 (28)    36.99 (36)    35.92 (35)
 42  42 Perlov, Camille        U10  KMS/06   36.58 (32)    35.97 (32)    35.97 (36)
 35  35 Mackenzie, Isla        U10 PICO/05   36.28 (30)    36.46 (34)    36.28 (37)
 55  55 Breitenbach, Ella      U10  OKE/06   36.55 (31)    36.56 (35)    36.55 (38)
 39  39 Chadwick, Georgia      U10  OKE/05   42.43 (37)    38.05 (37)    38.05 (39)
 46  46 Londa, Olivia          U10  KMS/06   39.35 (34)    38.38 (38)    38.38 (40)
 33  33 Beardsley, Annesonia   U8   KMS/07   43.08 (40)    39.04 (39)    39.04 (41)
 26  26 Edwards, Taylor        U8   OKE/07   41.40 (36)    39.48 (40)    39.48 (42)
 44  44 Bukowski, Karolina     U10  KMS/06   42.49 (38)    40.36 (42)    40.36 (43)
 24  24 Galton, Elisabeth      U10   S6/05   44.51 (43)    40.59 (43)    40.59 (44)
 43  43 Woods, Kelila          U10  QUE/06   41.22 (35)    42.28 (44)    41.22 (45)
 22  22 Kinsman, Adysen        U10 PICO/06   42.57 (39)    44.57 (46)    42.57 (46)
  2   2 Morgan, Meara          U10 PICO/05   44.42 (42)    46.98 (47)    44.42 (47)
 14  14 McNulty, Elizabeth     U10  QUE/06 1:05.72 (45)    44.50 (45)    44.50 (48)
 38  38 Andrews, Ella          U10  QUE/06   44.52 (44)                  44.52 (49)
 50  50 McDermott, Riley       U10 PICO/05     DNS           DNS      
 25  25 Solomon, Blake         U10  QUE/06     DNS           DNS      
 23  23 Weeple, Alice          U8   QUE/07     DNS           DNS      
 10  10 Latta, Anna            U10  OKE/05     DNS           DNS      
  4   4 Weeple, Olivia         U10  QUE/05     DNS           DNS      
  1   1 Bergendahl, Brooke     U10  OKE/05     DNS           DNS      
     56  LABAUGH, LINDSEY                      DNS           DNS      


24-01-15 / KILLINGTON               LIST: NLW715               N1347     GF0 / 2
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE                                  ALGE S4 TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~