Club Name:
Killington Mountain School
[ KMS ]

Race Secretary:

Jeannine Bennett

Entry Method:
PRE-PAY ONLINE ONLY- https://adminskiracing.com
No day of registrations will be accepted

Send Entries to:
ra@killingtonmountainschool.org

Club Information
Director of Racing: Chuck Hughes

Chuck Hughes
KSC/KMS Competition Programs, Director
Phone: 802.422.6898
Fax: 802.422.6229
chughes@killingtonmountainschool.org

Address:
Killington Mountain School
2708 Killington Road
Killington, Vermont 05751

E-MAIL US
VISIT WEBSITE

Following are Alpine Race Results and Penalty Reports

Ski Race Results generated by:
USSA Race Software, Alpine/Snowboard/Cross Country Version 6.24 Revision 11
Software written by Split Second, Inc.



                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                                MVC U12 FESTIVAL                                

                            USSA RACE CODE No. N1660                            
KMS                                                                MARCH 9, 2014
KILLINGTON                                                      EASTERN DIVISION
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                       G I A N T   S L A L O M     M E N                        
                                OFFICIAL RESULTS                                

JURY                                          TECHNICAL DATA

TD               Meringolo, Mariel    (USA)   COURSE                    HIGHLINE
REFEREE          Bruno, Helen         (USA)   START                        841 M
CHIEF OF RACE    Smith, Peter         (USA)   FINISH                       776 M
                                              VERTICAL DROP                 65 M
                                              
                                              HOMOLOG.Nr.             8917/11/08


                 1st RUN                          2nd RUN
COURSE SETTER    Clarke, Christopher  (USA)       Clarke, Christopher  (USA)
FORERUNNERS  -A- HART, DEVIN          (USA)   -A- HART, DEVIN          (USA)
             -B- FREIDMAN, SARA       (USA)   -B- FREIDMAN, SARA       (USA)
             -C- SPAIN, ADDIE         (USA)   -C- SPAIN, ADDIE         (USA)
             -D- KROON, ANJA          (USA)   -D- KROON, ANJA          (USA)
             -E- BROWN, NATHEN        (USA)   -E- BROWN, NATHEN        (USA)

GATES/DIR CHANGES       /()                              /()
START TIME        9.30                            13.00
WEATHER:                      SNOW:                       TEMP. S:  0 C F:  0 C
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 PL BIB  USSA    COMPETITOR---------------------   TIME    TIME    TOTAL
     Nr  Nr      SURNAME+NAME            CLUB/YR  1stRUN  2ndRUN    TIME

  1  71 E6257745 Graves, Tanner            S6/02   23.46   22.91   46.37
  2  43 E6262969 St. John, Nolan           S6/02   23.64   23.27   46.91
  3  66 E6237481 Bennett, Aidan          KILL/02   24.45   24.73   49.18
  4   6 E6304487 Kenosh, Brady           PICO/02   25.17   25.56   50.73
  5  46 E6221732 Carlson, Wyatt           QUE/02   25.11   25.73   50.84
  6  76 E6299327 Reed, Brooks             KMS/02   24.95   25.93   50.88
  7  62 E6414306 Belenardo, Joe           OKE/03   25.31   26.11   51.42
  8  68 E6302207 Gebhardt, Carl            S6/02   26.05   25.86   51.91
  9  15 E6311588 Clarke, Dustin          KILL/02   26.12   26.40   52.52
 10  34 E6423397 Wilson, Aaron             S6/03   26.77   25.98   52.75
 11  51 E6494846 Tobin, Seth              OKE/03   26.73   26.60   53.33
 12  49 E6300241 Bianchi, Ryan           KILL/02   27.13   26.53   53.66
 13   9 E6307419 Anderson, Charles         S6/02   26.68   27.07   53.75
 14  77 E6327233 Schultz, Tucker          KMS/03   26.91   26.85   53.76
 15  27 E6299950 Zackin, Alec            KILL/02   27.08   26.69   53.77


09-03-14 / KILLINGTON               LIST: NLM914               N1660     GM8 / 1
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE                                  ALGE S4 TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                                MVC U12 FESTIVAL                                

                            USSA RACE CODE No. N1660                            
KMS                                                                MARCH 9, 2014
KILLINGTON                                                      EASTERN DIVISION
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 PL BIB  USSA    COMPETITOR---------------------   TIME    TIME    TOTAL
     Nr  Nr      SURNAME+NAME            CLUB/YR  1stRUN  2ndRUN    TIME

 16  28 E6412225 Devlin, Camden          MIDD/02   26.47   27.36   53.83
 17  73 E6419344 Trotsky, Benjamin         S6/03   26.77   27.11   53.88
 18  19 E6447202 Riordan, William         OKE/03   27.41   27.42   54.83
 19   2 E6368649 Hoffman, Wyatt          KILL/02   26.81   28.04   54.85
 20  54 E6412518 Hynes, Brennan           OKE/03   27.69   27.61   55.30
 21  23 E6356449 Brooke, Thomas            S6/03   27.77   27.69   55.46
 22  67 E6373008 Vaccarella, Kyle        PICO/03   27.67   27.81   55.48
 23  35 E6497673 Washburn, Cameron        OKE/02   27.03   28.70   55.73
 24   4 E6312492 Clarke, Austin          KILL/03   27.29   28.98   56.27
 25  48 E6514083 Van Heyst, Ryan          OKE/03   28.41   27.95   56.36
 26  44 E6285158 McDermott, Sean         PICO/03   28.24   28.41   56.65
 27  31 E6483149 Anderson, Noah            S6/02   28.08   28.62   56.70
 28  58 E6289061 Hulsebosch, Stefan      KILL/02   28.46   29.07   57.53
 29  14 E6247150 Wolcott, Hunter         PICO/02   28.79   28.79   57.58
 30  55 E6238362 Martin, Reed            PICO/03   28.90   28.97   57.87
 31  13 E6291967 Pencak, Benjamin        PICO/02   29.52   28.68   58.20
 32  25  6301935 Jackson, Silas          MIDD/03   29.62   28.75   58.37
 33  53 E6327154 Conover, Justin         PICO/03   27.93   30.45   58.38
 34   1 E6433386 Lebish, Alex            PICO/02   29.85   28.58   58.43
 35  12 E6329956 Fallon, Christopher     KILL/03   29.04   29.62   58.66
 36  29 E6532546 Cloutier, Alden         KILL/02   29.74   28.95   58.69
 37  16 E6496384 Lavion, Henri            OKE/03   28.94   29.89   58.83
 38  69 E6427799 Muller, Chase           KILL/03   28.79   30.62   59.41
 39  56 E6385005 Chambers, Carter        PICO/03   29.30   30.23   59.53
 40  61 E6274233 Swanezy, Luke            QUE/02   29.42   30.38   59.80
 41  26 E6424658 Beardsley, Orion          S6/03   29.99   29.84   59.83
 42  41 E6472557 Nye, Caleb               OKE/02   29.79   30.14   59.93
 43  38 E6462172 Bailey, Spenser         KILL/02   29.94   30.25 1:00.19
 44  60 X6416374 Mendez, Carlos          KILL/02   30.70   29.52 1:00.22
 45  36 E6400477 Lajaunie, Connor        KILL/02   29.70   30.60 1:00.30
 46  45 E6275993 Wexler, Andrew          PICO/02   30.27   31.47 1:01.74
 47  42 E6522245 Cohen, Joshua            OKE/02   30.72   31.60 1:02.32
 48   8 E6483268 Daniels, Cole             S6/02   30.27   33.55 1:03.82
 49  64 E6416642 Reed, Charlie             S6/03   31.89   32.01 1:03.90
 50   5 E6469949 Johnston, Benjamin       QUE/03   31.14   33.18 1:04.32
 51  24 E6389494 Sanville, Colby          QUE/03   31.86   32.75 1:04.61
 52  70 E6520611 Bassett, Benjamn         OKE/01   32.71   34.90 1:07.61
 53   7 E6464256 Danforth, Matthew        OKE/03   34.30   35.17 1:09.47
 54  21 E6454742 Quinlan, Liam           KILL/03   33.83   36.41 1:10.24
 55  65 E6474329 Tschaikowsky, Peter     PICO/03   35.11   35.94 1:11.05
 56  32 E6513674 Pensabene, Massimo       OKE/03   36.09   36.24 1:12.33


09-03-14 / KILLINGTON               LIST: NLM914               N1660     GM8 / 2
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE                                  ALGE S4 TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                                MVC U12 FESTIVAL                                

                            USSA RACE CODE No. N1660                            
KMS                                                                MARCH 9, 2014
KILLINGTON                                                      EASTERN DIVISION
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 PL BIB  USSA    COMPETITOR---------------------   TIME    TIME    TOTAL
     Nr  Nr      SURNAME+NAME            CLUB/YR  1stRUN  2ndRUN    TIME

DID NOT START 1st RUN
     75 X6422067 Young, Patrick           OKE/02
     74 E6515673 Standage, Daniel        PICO/01
     63 E6504223 Chertavian, Callum       OKE/03
     59 E6351359 Guerster, Bey            QUE/02
     52 E6420953 Nisimblat, Otto         PICO/03
     40 E6518170 Hartmann, Andrew         OKE/03
     37 E6417130 Sell, Peter             KILL/02
     33 E6283478 MaClean, Oliver          QUE/02
     22 E6371812 Wallace, Jack           PICO/03
     20 E6464185 Gregory, Evan           MIDD/02
     17 E6357149 Beney, Douglas           OKE/02
     11 E6405135 Erdmann, Tyler           QUE/02
      3 E6414861 Horgen, Jack             QUE/03

DID NOT FINISH 1st RUN
     50 E6465862 Nixdorff, Spencer        OKE/02

DISQUALIFIED 1st RUN
     30 E6446569 Gentner, Edward         KILL/03   GATE    0

DID NOT START 2nd RUN

DID NOT FINISH 2nd RUN
     57 E6348337 Visnic, Drew             OKE/03
     47 E6358382 Waterfall, Cody           S6/02
     39 E6449445 Cooper, Aidan           PICO/03
     10 E6235949 Cunningham, Brian        QUE/02

DISQUALIFIED 2nd RUN

                                                TECHNICAL DELEGATE

                                                Meringolo, Mariel    (USA)









09-03-14 / KILLINGTON               LIST: NLM914               N1660     GM8 / 3
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE                                  ALGE S4 TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

			



                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                                MVC U12 FESTIVAL                                

                            USSA RACE CODE No. N1661                            
KMS                                                                MARCH 9, 2014
KILLINGTON                                                      EASTERN DIVISION
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                    G I A N T   S L A L O M     L A D I E S                     
                                OFFICIAL RESULTS                                

JURY                                          TECHNICAL DATA

TD               Meringolo, Mariel    (USA)   COURSE                    HIGHLINE
REFEREE          Bruno, Helen         (USA)   START                        841 M
CHIEF OF RACE    Smith, Peter         (USA)   FINISH                       776 M
                                              VERTICAL DROP                 65 M
                                              
                                              HOMOLOG.Nr.             8917/11/08


                 1st RUN                          2nd RUN
COURSE SETTER    Clarke, Christopher  (USA)       Clarke, Christopher  (USA)
FORERUNNERS  -A- HART, DEVIN          (USA)   -A- HART, DEVIN          (USA)
             -B- FREIDMAN, SARA       (USA)   -B- FREIDMAN, SARA       (USA)
             -C- SPAIN, ADDIE         (USA)   -C- SPAIN, ADDIE         (USA)
             -D- KROON, ANJA          (USA)   -D- KROON, ANJA          (USA)
             -E- BROWN, NATHEN        (USA)   -E- BROWN, NATHEN        (USA)

GATES/DIR CHANGES       /()                              /()
START TIME        9.30                            13.00
WEATHER:                      SNOW:                       TEMP. S:  0 C F:  0 C
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 PL BIB  USSA    COMPETITOR---------------------   TIME    TIME    TOTAL
     Nr  Nr      SURNAME+NAME            CLUB/YR  1stRUN  2ndRUN    TIME

  1  38 E6340121 Gebhardt, Kelly           S6/03   25.14   25.25   50.39
  2  16 E6267947 Austin, Emma             OKE/02   25.73   24.69   50.42
  3  61 E6268176 McKenna, Sara            QUE/03   25.57   25.24   50.81
  4  47 E6420122 Wood, Amber               S6/03   25.42   25.63   51.05
  5  34 E6415502 Degraw, Elizabeth        OKE/02   25.56   25.86   51.42
  6  17 E6285826 Taylor, Emma             QUE/02   26.04   25.50   51.54
  7  56 E6325490 Killian, Katherine       OKE/03   26.29   25.42   51.71
  8  14 E6302481 Burton, Samantha         OKE/02   26.64   26.57   53.21
  9  64 E6468116 Vatis, Lizzie            OKE/02   26.63   26.74   53.37
 10   3 E6331681 Roy, Caroline           KILL/03   26.95   26.45   53.40
 11  77 E6356735 Jones, Isabel             S6/01   26.79   26.66   53.45
 12  29 E6332593 Nelson, Emma             OKE/02   27.11   26.37   53.48
 13  32 E6346525 Calcano, Cameron         OKE/02   27.19   26.65   53.84
 14  76 E6410787 Macdonald, Emma          OKE/02   26.97   27.94   54.91
 15  41 E6330960 McGee, Amy              PICO/02   28.17   26.89   55.06


09-03-14 / KILLINGTON               LIST: NLW914               N1661     GF8 / 1
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE                                  ALGE S4 TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                                MVC U12 FESTIVAL                                

                            USSA RACE CODE No. N1661                            
KMS                                                                MARCH 9, 2014
KILLINGTON                                                      EASTERN DIVISION
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 PL BIB  USSA    COMPETITOR---------------------   TIME    TIME    TOTAL
     Nr  Nr      SURNAME+NAME            CLUB/YR  1stRUN  2ndRUN    TIME

 16  31 E6480135 Lynch, Madison           OKE/02   27.95   27.71   55.66
 17  87 E6474277 Peters, Riley            OKE/03   27.86   27.87   55.73
 18   2 E6210199 Dickinson, Reese         QUE/02   27.40   28.43   55.83
 19  60 E6479839 Slaminko, Caitlin        OKE/02   28.78   27.13   55.91
 20   1 E6345620 Collins, Caitlin          S6/03   28.80   27.21   56.01
 21  68 E6283053 Brown, Anda-reese        QUE/02   27.67   28.35   56.02
 22  28 E6307915 Duane, Abbey              S6/02   27.64   28.48   56.12
 23  12 E6411523 Waters, Emilie           OKE/02   28.51   27.66   56.17
 24  54 E6476582 Thomson, Julia           OKE/02   28.46   27.72   56.18
 25  26 E6461021 Hartford, Isla            S6/02   27.80   28.49   56.29
 26  65 E6325969 Oko, Mikayla            KILL/02   28.69   27.61   56.30
 27  51 E6365196 Kerner, Caroline          S6/03   28.55   27.86   56.41
 28  88 E6442477 Bradford, Jessica        OKE/03   27.92   28.97   56.89
 29  44 E6390973 Kelleher, Erin           OKE/03   28.23   28.77   57.00
 30  66 E6527588 Leach, Sydney            OKE/02   28.12   29.09   57.21
 31  33 E6429939 Schain, Ayden           KILL/02   27.88   29.42   57.30
 32  37 E6330936 Phelan, Isabella        PICO/03   29.13   28.47   57.60
 33  19 E6302426 Laurion, Emma            OKE/02   29.00   28.74   57.74
 34  25 E6355723 Parker, Maggie            S6/02   28.19   29.58   57.77
 35  10 E6453200 Mohan, Annie             OKE/02   28.53   29.53   58.06
 36  74 E6457790 Comey, Ava               OKE/03   29.70   29.06   58.76
 37  81 E6370290 Spain, Eliza            KILL/03   29.10   29.69   58.79
 38  42 E6454317 Belenardo, Melina        OKE/02   29.88   29.32   59.20
 39  20 E6399000 McGarry, Kaitlyn        PICO/02   29.35   29.94   59.29
 40  71 E6394977 Haltmaier, Rory          QUE/02   29.35   30.03   59.38
 41  27 E6520606 Bassett, Sarah           OKE/03   29.59   30.15   59.74
 42  15 E6285553 Astley, Charlotte       KILL/03   30.00   29.90   59.90
 43  83 E6346445 Fish, Hanna             PICO/02   30.07   30.11 1:00.18
 44   7 E6529669 Evans, Olivia            OKE/02   30.07   30.56 1:00.63
 45  79 E6510748 McKhann, Ella           MIDD/03   30.02   30.83 1:00.85
 46  57 E6370703 Fuller, Chloe           PICO/03   31.06   30.89 1:01.95
 47  63 E6332010 Zmurko, Lea             PICO/02   31.99   30.83 1:02.82
 48  53 E6474974 Perlov, Ava             KILL/03   32.03   30.84 1:02.87
 49  86 E6407864 Parlett, Kai            KILL/02   30.63   32.39 1:03.02
 50  70 E6343939 Kinsman, Logan          PICO/02   31.11   33.03 1:04.14
      9 E6417661 Lutz-Mountain, Elsa      QUE/02   32.53   31.61 1:04.14
 52  58 E6413496 Vest, Grace             PICO/02   32.29   32.75 1:05.04
 53  30 E6410113 Horrocks, Lucienne      PICO/03   30.38   34.83 1:05.21
 54  39 E6527303 Dall, Ava                OKE/03   33.24   32.37 1:05.61
 55  50 E6529462 Galluzzo, Samantha      KILL/02   32.02   33.76 1:05.78
 56  59 E6421688 Sorrentino, Lilianna      S6/03   33.72   32.56 1:06.28
 57  82 E6325694 Guerster, Mason          QUE/03   32.51   34.33 1:06.84

09-03-14 / KILLINGTON               LIST: NLW914               N1661     GF8 / 2
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE                                  ALGE S4 TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                                MVC U12 FESTIVAL                                

                            USSA RACE CODE No. N1661                            
KMS                                                                MARCH 9, 2014
KILLINGTON                                                      EASTERN DIVISION
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 PL BIB  USSA    COMPETITOR---------------------   TIME    TIME    TOTAL
     Nr  Nr      SURNAME+NAME            CLUB/YR  1stRUN  2ndRUN    TIME

 58   5 E6450160 Hunt, Alyana            PICO/02   33.33   33.60 1:06.93
 59  21 E6297996 Ross, Elizabeth          QUE/03   33.65   34.10 1:07.75
 60  75 E6529122 Wichern, Anncatherine    OKE/03   35.77   32.28 1:08.05
 61  90 E6393543 Clark-Alderman, Isabell  KMS/03   33.19   34.95 1:08.14
 62  78 E6417026 Mundel, Olivia            S6/02   35.19   36.97 1:12.16
 63  85 E6527489 Peterson, Jenevieve     PICO/02   35.24   37.01 1:12.25
 64  46 E6429239 Masillo, Abigail        PICO/03   35.69   36.70 1:12.39
 65  24 E6403250 Waterfall, Elizabeth      S6/03   38.65   34.35 1:13.00
 66   6 E6394669 Kuper, Ella              QUE/03   39.15   38.16 1:17.31
 67  89 E6469293 Horne, Mardi            MIDD/03   40.99   39.31 1:20.30
 68  43 E6460197 McNulty, Emma            QUE/03   39.51   44.62 1:24.13

DID NOT START 1st RUN
     80 E6371552 Crompton, Taylor        PICO/03
     73 E6529394 Giliberto, Sophia        OKE/02
     72 E6273168 Liska, Camille           QUE/02
     69 E6290202 Coppolo, Jordan          QUE/02
     67 E6474943 O'Neill, Margaret         S6/02
     62 E6475839 Loveless, Darby          OKE/02
     55 E6407754 Alexander, Katherine IsabPIC/03
     52 E6393433 Solimano, Hannah        PICO/03
     49 E6311182 King, Michaela           OKE/02
     48 E6421514 Schoudel, Maeve          OKE/03
     45 E6498727 Kontorouhas, Vasiliki    OKE/02
     40 E6354944 Gerrard, Isabelle        OKE/03
     35 E6389668 Jones, Gabrielle         QUE/01
     23 E6193015 Auerbach, Carolina      KILL/02
     22 E6414857 Horgen, Emily            QUE/02
     13 E6475488 Waldron, Meredith        OKE/02
      8 E6465558 Gilmond, Kathlee        PICO/02

DID NOT FINISH 1st RUN

DISQUALIFIED 1st RUN

DID NOT START 2nd RUN

DID NOT FINISH 2nd RUN
     11 E6427773 Brett, Sophie            OKE/03
      4 E6305756 Bradley, Cecilia         QUE/02



09-03-14 / KILLINGTON               LIST: NLW914               N1661     GF8 / 3
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE                                  ALGE S4 TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                                MVC U12 FESTIVAL                                

                            USSA RACE CODE No. N1661                            
KMS                                                                MARCH 9, 2014
KILLINGTON                                                      EASTERN DIVISION
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 PL BIB  USSA    COMPETITOR---------------------   TIME    TIME    TOTAL
     Nr  Nr      SURNAME+NAME            CLUB/YR  1stRUN  2ndRUN    TIME

DISQUALIFIED 2nd RUN
     36 E6535406 Napier, Zoe               S6/02   GATE    0

                                                TECHNICAL DELEGATE

                                                Meringolo, Mariel    (USA)





































09-03-14 / KILLINGTON               LIST: NLW914               N1661     GF8 / 4
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE                                  ALGE S4 TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~