Club Name:
Killington Mountain School
[ KMS ]

Race Secretary:

Jeannine Bennett

Entry Method:
PRE-PAY ONLINE ONLY- https://adminskiracing.com
No day of registrations will be accepted

Send Entries to:
ra@killingtonmountainschool.org

Club Information
Director of Racing: Chuck Hughes

Chuck Hughes
KSC/KMS Competition Programs, Director
Phone: 802.422.6898
Fax: 802.422.6229
chughes@killingtonmountainschool.org

Address:
Killington Mountain School
2708 Killington Road
Killington, Vermont 05751

E-MAIL US
VISIT WEBSITE

Following are Alpine Race Results and Penalty Reports

Ski Race Results generated by:
USSA Race Software, Alpine/Snowboard/Cross Country Version 6.24 Revision 11
Software written by Split Second, Inc.



                         SINGLE COURSE RACE  1/25/2014                    Page 1

                               Killington U12 GS                                
                                      MEN                                       

Pl  Bib  Class Team    Name                Run 1         Run 2        Result 
________________________________________________________________________________
1   4    U12   S6    Tanner Graves         32.70 (1)     34.04 (1)   1:06.74 (1) 
2   61   U12   QUE   Brian Cunningham      34.94 (2)     34.84 (2)   1:09.78 (2) 
3   29   U12   S6    Carl Gebhardt         35.58 (3)     35.71 (3)   1:11.29 (3) 
4   59   U12   PICO  Brady Kenosh          36.16 (4)     36.45 (4)   1:12.61 (4) 
5   39   U12   KMS   Peter Sell            36.70 (8)     36.55 (6)   1:13.25 (5) 
6   16   U12   KMS   Aidan Bennett         36.84 (10)    36.51 (5)   1:13.35 (6) 
7   22   U12   S6    Cody Waterfall        36.42 (6)     37.42 (9)   1:13.84 (7) 
8   23   U12   OKE   Drew Visnic           36.82 (9)     37.11 (7)   1:13.93 (8) 
9   34   U12   OKE   Joe Belenardo         38.46 (18)    37.25 (8)   1:15.71 (9) 
10  1    U12   QUE   Bey Guerster          37.59 (12)    38.56 (14)  1:16.15 (10)
11  27   U12   PICO  Reed Martin           37.92 (13)    38.29 (11)  1:16.21 (11)
12  57   U12   KMS   Wyatt Hoffman         38.10 (15)    38.29 (11)  1:16.39 (12)
13  45   U12   S6    Charles Anderson      38.00 (14)    38.44 (13)  1:16.44 (13)
14  46   U12   QUE   Wyatt Carlson         38.44 (17)    38.09 (10)  1:16.53 (14)
15  36   U12   KMS   Alec Zackin           37.22 (11)    40.00 (16)  1:17.22 (15)
16  17   U12   KMS   Austin Clarke         39.10 (21)    39.41 (15)  1:18.51 (16)
17  49   U12   OKE   Brennan Hynes         38.37 (16)    40.50 (21)  1:18.87 (17)
18  7    U12   MIDD  Camden Devlin         39.21 (22)    40.07 (17)  1:19.28 (18)
19  10   U12   S6    Thomas Brooke         38.76 (19)    40.63 (22)  1:19.39 (19)
20  63   U12   KMS   Dustin Clarke         39.79 (27)    40.07 (17)  1:19.86 (20)
21  43   U12   S6    Aaron Wilson          39.38 (24)    40.48 (20)  1:19.86 (20)
22  64   U12   KMS   Stefan Hulsebosch     39.21 (22)    41.25 (27)  1:20.46 (22)
23  48   U12   PICO  Benjamin Pencak       39.49 (25)    41.05 (26)  1:20.54 (23)
24  32   U12   PICO  Carter Chambers       40.64 (29)    40.21 (19)  1:20.85 (24)
25  47   U12   KMS   Christopher Fallon    39.77 (26)    41.39 (29)  1:21.16 (25)
26  56   U12   KMS   Connor Lajaunie       40.33 (28)    41.00 (25)  1:21.33 (26)
27  25   U12   PICO  Kyle Vaccarella       41.05 (31)    40.92 (24)  1:21.97 (27)
28  31   U12   OKE   Henri Lavion          40.75 (30)    41.48 (31)  1:22.23 (28)
29  51   U12   OKE   Seth Tobin            41.29 (34)    41.38 (28)  1:22.67 (29)
30  41   U12   S6    Orion Beardsley       41.27 (33)    41.99 (32)  1:23.26 (30)
31  12   U12   OKE   William Riordan       42.75 (44)    40.89 (23)  1:23.64 (31)
32  40   U12   OKE   Ryan Van Heyst        41.31 (35)    42.58 (35)  1:23.89 (32)
33  3    U12   OKE   Joshua Cohen          41.70 (39)    42.42 (33)  1:24.12 (33)
34  13   U12   OKE   Spencer Nixdorff      41.16 (32)    43.16 (40)  1:24.32 (34)
35  42   U12   OKE   Douglas Beney         42.89 (46)    41.45 (30)  1:24.34 (35)
36  67   U12   S6    Noah Anderson         41.87 (41)    42.48 (34)  1:24.35 (36)
37  50   U12   PICO  Justin Conover        41.68 (38)    42.74 (37)  1:24.42 (37)
38  11   U12   QUE   Oliver MaClean        41.42 (37)    43.69 (42)  1:25.11 (38)
39  26   U12   KMS   Carlos Mendez         42.47 (42)    42.84 (38)  1:25.31 (39)
40  9    U12   PICO  Hunter Wolcott        42.71 (43)    44.62 (44)  1:27.33 (40)
41  60   U12   QUE   Benjamin Johnston     43.80 (49)    44.12 (43)  1:27.92 (41)
42  65   U12   OKE   Caleb Nye             41.83 (40)    46.43 (49)  1:28.26 (42)
43  15   U12   PICO  Jack Wallace          43.40 (47)    45.20 (45)  1:28.60 (43)
44  20   U12   OKE   Andrew Hartmann       45.75 (52)    43.47 (41)  1:29.22 (44)
45  37   U12   PICO  Alex Lebish           46.57 (53)    43.03 (39)  1:29.60 (45)
46  58   U12   KMS   Edward Gentner        44.33 (50)    45.44 (46)  1:29.77 (46)
47  28   U12   KMS   Spenser Bailey        45.23 (51)    45.67 (48)  1:30.90 (47)
48  19   U14   OKE   Benjamn Bassett       45.47 (2)     45.53 (1)   1:31.00 (1) 

________________________________________________________________________________

Ski Club Software from www.SplitSecond.com                  1/25/2014 2:51:49 PM
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                         SINGLE COURSE RACE  1/25/2014                    Page 2

                               Killington U12 GS                                
                                      MEN                                       

Pl  Bib  Class Team    Name                Run 1         Run 2        Result 
________________________________________________________________________________
49  18   U12   QUE   Luke Swanezy          43.79 (48)    47.35 (51)  1:31.14 (48)
50  8    U14   PICO  Daniel Standage       44.76 (1)     47.99 (2)   1:32.75 (2) 
51  54   U12   S6    Cole Daniels          47.29 (55)    45.49 (47)  1:32.78 (49)
52  35   U12   PICO  Otto Nisimblat        47.15 (54)    47.62 (53)  1:34.77 (50)
53  2    U12   S6    Charlie Reed          47.69 (57)    47.75 (55)  1:35.44 (51)
54  66   U12   KMS   Liam Quinlan          47.99 (58)    47.63 (54)  1:35.62 (52)
55  24   U12   OKE   Callum Chertavian     48.68 (59)    47.02 (50)  1:35.70 (53)
56  38   U12   PICO  Peter Tschaikowsky    48.85 (60)    47.41 (52)  1:36.26 (54)
57  55   U12   OKE   Massimo Pensabene     50.19 (62)    51.13 (57)  1:41.32 (55)
58  62   U12   QUE   Tyler Erdmann         49.58 (61)    52.65 (58)  1:42.23 (56)
59  52   U12   S6    Benjamin Trotsky          DNF       42.59 (36)              
60  14   U12   PICO  Aidan Cooper              DNF       48.73 (56)              
61  44   U12   KMS   Ryan Bianchi          36.29 (5)         DNF                 
62  30   U12   S6    Nolan St. John        36.48 (7)         DNF                 
63  21   U12   PICO  Sean McDermott        38.89 (20)        DNF                 
64  53   U12   QUE   Colby Sanville        42.86 (45)        DNF                 
65  5    U12   KMS   Alden Cloutier        41.31 (35)        DSQ                 
66  6    U12   MIDD  Evan Gregory          47.46 (56)        DSQ                 
67  33   U12   PICO  Andrew Wexler                                               






























________________________________________________________________________________

Ski Club Software from www.SplitSecond.com                  1/25/2014 2:51:49 PM
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

			



                         SINGLE COURSE RACE  1/24/2014                    Page 1


Pl  Bib  Class Team    Name                Run 1         Run 2        Result 
________________________________________________________________________________
1   27   U12   OKE   Emma Austin           35.31 (1)     36.53 (1)   1:11.84 (1) 
2   35   U12   KMS   Caroline Roy          36.23 (3)     37.51 (3)   1:13.74 (2) 
3   66   U12   S6    Kelly Gebhardt        37.76 (6)     38.27 (5)   1:16.03 (3) 
4   39   U12   OKE   Samantha Burton       37.66 (4)     38.98 (7)   1:16.64 (4) 
5   11   U12   S6    Amber Wood            38.12 (9)     38.95 (6)   1:17.07 (5) 
6   34   U12   QUE   Anda-reese Brown      38.03 (7)     39.13 (9)   1:17.16 (6) 
7   7    U12   QUE   Emma Taylor           37.75 (5)     39.41 (12)  1:17.16 (6) 
8   82   U12   S6    Caitlin Collins       38.62 (11)    39.16 (10)  1:17.78 (8) 
9   70   U12   OKE   Elizabeth Degraw      38.75 (12)    39.07 (8)   1:17.82 (9) 
10  38   U12   OKE   Lindsey Filoon        38.07 (8)     40.05 (16)  1:18.12 (10)
11  37   U12   OKE   Isabelle Gerrard      38.28 (10)    40.12 (17)  1:18.40 (11)
12  62   U12   KMS   Carolina Auerbach     39.81 (16)    39.18 (11)  1:18.99 (12)
13  71   U12   OKE   Emma Laurion          38.79 (13)    40.49 (19)  1:19.28 (13)
14  55   U12   OKE   Lizzie Vatis          39.18 (14)    40.82 (24)  1:20.00 (14)
15  24   U12   QUE   Camille Liska         40.31 (20)    39.99 (14)  1:20.30 (15)
16  87   U12   QUE   Reese Dickinson       40.31 (20)    40.03 (15)  1:20.34 (16)
17  64   U12   OKE   Riley Peters          40.04 (18)    40.51 (21)  1:20.55 (17)
18  36   U12   OKE   Emilie Waters         40.39 (22)    40.35 (18)  1:20.74 (18)
19  76   U12   OKE   Melina Belenardo      40.11 (19)    40.67 (22)  1:20.78 (19)
20  42   U12   OKE   Ava Comey             39.61 (15)    41.17 (26)  1:20.78 (19)
21  67   U12   OKE   Emma Nelson           40.71 (26)    40.49 (19)  1:21.20 (21)
22  25   U12   QUE   Jordan Coppolo        39.89 (17)    41.52 (28)  1:21.41 (22)
23  65   U12   KMS   Ayden Schain          40.56 (23)    41.49 (27)  1:22.05 (23)
24  79   U12   OKE   Emma Macdonald        41.13 (28)    41.11 (25)  1:22.24 (24)
25  83   U12   OKE   Madison Lynch         40.58 (24)    41.67 (29)  1:22.25 (25)
26  85   U12   PICO  Kaitlyn McGarry       42.20 (36)    40.76 (23)  1:22.96 (26)
27  29   U12   OKE   Caitlin Slaminko      40.69 (25)    42.97 (39)  1:23.66 (27)
28  21   U12   S6    Abby Duane            41.05 (27)    43.20 (41)  1:24.25 (28)
29  17   U12   OKE   Annie Mohan           41.18 (29)    43.16 (40)  1:24.34 (29)
30  14   U12   PICO  Logan Kinsman         41.80 (33)    42.61 (33)  1:24.41 (30)
31  74   U12   QUE   Rory Haltmaier        41.62 (30)    42.90 (37)  1:24.52 (31)
32  30   U12   OKE   Cameron Calcano       41.69 (31)    42.93 (38)  1:24.62 (32)
33  45   U12   OKE   Erin Kelleher         41.99 (34)    42.88 (36)  1:24.87 (33)
34  78   U12   PICO  Hanna Fish            42.88 (44)    42.20 (32)  1:25.08 (34)
35  19   U12   S6    Caroline Kerner       41.76 (32)    43.73 (45)  1:25.49 (35)
36  41   U12   OKE   Ava Dall              42.70 (40)    42.87 (35)  1:25.57 (36)
37  72   U12   PICO  Lea Zmurko            43.04 (45)    43.21 (42)  1:26.25 (37)
38  31   U12   KMS   Mikayla Oko           43.04 (45)    43.21 (42)  1:26.25 (37)
39  9    U12   OKE   Sophie Brett          42.36 (37)    44.09 (48)  1:26.45 (39)
40  47   U12   OKE   Sydney Leach          42.07 (35)    44.47 (52)  1:26.54 (40)
41  5    U12   PICO  Grace Vest            42.69 (39)    44.23 (50)  1:26.92 (41)
42  20   U12   PICO  Isabella Phelan       43.53 (49)    43.70 (44)  1:27.23 (42)
43  81   U12   PICO  Taylor Crompton       43.27 (47)    44.01 (47)  1:27.28 (43)
44  56   U12   OKE   Sarah Bassett         42.74 (41)    45.00 (54)  1:27.74 (44)
45  1    U12   KMS   Eliza Spain           42.63 (38)    45.18 (56)  1:27.81 (45)
46  54   U12   OKE   Maeve Schoudel        43.70 (51)    44.30 (51)  1:28.00 (46)
47  63   U12   PICO  Lucienne Horrocks     44.05 (53)    44.16 (49)  1:28.21 (47)
48  8    U12   OKE   Olivia Evans          43.33 (48)    45.15 (55)  1:28.48 (48)
49  13   U14   QUE   Gabrielle Jones       42.80 (1)     45.86 (2)   1:28.66 (1) 
50  10   U12   MIDD  Ella McKhann          42.77 (42)    46.37 (67)  1:29.14 (49)

________________________________________________________________________________

Ski Club Software from www.SplitSecond.com                  1/25/2014 2:53:33 PM
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                         SINGLE COURSE RACE  1/24/2014                    Page 2


Pl  Bib  Class Team    Name                Run 1         Run 2        Result 
________________________________________________________________________________
51  53   U12   KMS   Charlotte Astley      43.74 (52)    45.57 (62)  1:29.31 (50)
52  44   U12   PICO  Chloe Fuller          44.07 (54)    45.42 (60)  1:29.49 (51)
53  73   U12   KMS   Ava Perlov            45.00 (55)    45.45 (61)  1:30.45 (52)
54  48   U12   S6    Isla Hartford         46.76 (69)    43.81 (46)  1:30.57 (53)
55  69   U12   S6    Elizabeth Waterfal    45.69 (59)    44.95 (53)  1:30.64 (54)
56  80   U12   OKE   Meredith Waldron      45.67 (58)    45.79 (65)  1:31.46 (55)
57  32   U12   KMS   Samantha Galluzzo     46.31 (64)    45.29 (57)  1:31.60 (56)
58  22   U12   QUE   Elizabeth Ross        43.66 (50)    47.97 (71)  1:31.63 (57)
59  16   U12   PICO  Kathlee Gilmond       46.04 (61)    45.62 (63)  1:31.66 (58)
60  89   U12   KMS   Bella                 46.32 (65)    45.36 (58)  1:31.68 (59)
61  33   U12   PICO  Alyana Hunt           46.11 (63)    45.79 (65)  1:31.90 (60)
62  57   U12   PICO  Abigail Masillo       46.64 (66)    45.36 (58)  1:32.00 (61)
63  75   U12   OKE   Anncatherine Wiche    45.37 (56)    46.63 (69)  1:32.00 (61)
64  23   U12   OKE   Sophia Giliberto      45.71 (60)    46.43 (68)  1:32.14 (63)
65  52   U12   PICO  Jenevieve Peterson    46.65 (67)    45.72 (64)  1:32.37 (64)
66  28   U12   S6    Zoe Napier            48.85 (70)    47.25 (70)  1:36.10 (65)
67  46   U12   S6    Lilianna Sorrentin    46.07 (62)    50.26 (73)  1:36.33 (66)
68  3    U12   QUE   Cecilia Bradley       54.12 (76)    42.78 (34)  1:36.90 (67)
69  86   U12   PICO  Katherine Isabel A    46.70 (68)    50.36 (74)  1:37.06 (68)
70  59   U12   PICO  Hannah Solimano       49.57 (72)    49.06 (72)  1:38.63 (69)
71  40   U12   QUE   Emma McNulty          50.80 (73)    53.45 (77)  1:44.25 (70)
72  88   U12   S6    Olivia Mundel         51.31 (74)    53.25 (76)  1:44.56 (71)
73  15   U12   MIDD  Mardi Horne           51.83 (75)    53.22 (75)  1:45.05 (72)
74  77   U12   QUE   Sara McKenna              DNF       37.33 (2)               
75  43   U12   OKE   Katherine Killian         DNF       37.59 (4)               
76  4    U12   OKE   Julia Thomson             DNF       39.56 (13)              
77  26   U14   S6    Isabel Jones              DSQ       40.76 (1)               
78  12   U12   KMS   Kai Parlett               DNF       41.68 (30)              
79  61   U12   QUE   Elsa Lutz-Mountain        DSQ       42.17 (31)              
80  50   U12   PICO  Amy McGee             36.07 (2)         DNF                 
81  60   U12   OKE   Michaela King         42.81 (43)        DNF                 
82  58   U12   S6    Margaret O'Neill          DSQ           DNF                 
83  51   U12   OKE   Vasiliki Kontorouh    49.24 (71)        DSQ                 
84  6    U12   QUE   Mason Guerster        45.45 (57)                            
85  49   U12   S6    Maggie Parker             DNF                               
86  68   U12   QUE   Ella Kuper                                                  
87  2    U12   OKE   Jessica Bradford                                            














________________________________________________________________________________

Ski Club Software from www.SplitSecond.com                  1/25/2014 2:53:33 PM
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~