Club Name:
Green Mt Valley School
[ GMVS ]

Race Secretary:

BB Baker

Entry Method:
prefered AdminSkiRacing.com.

FIS race entry is done through the USSA Eastern office.

Deadline is 48 hours prior to race day.
Pulls by the same deadline.

Send Entries to:
BB Baker
GMVS Race Administrator
271 Moulton Road
Waitsfield, VT 05673

RaceAdmin@gmvs.org

Club Information
Green Mountain Valley School
271 Moulton Road
Waitsfield, VT 05673

Address:
271 Moulton Road
Waitfield, VT 05673

E-MAIL US
VISIT WEBSITE

Following are Alpine Race Results and Penalty Reports

Ski Race Results generated by:
USSA Race Software, Alpine/Snowboard/Cross Country Version 6.24 Revision 11
Software written by Split Second, Inc.



                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                           VARA OPEN EARLY SEASON SL                            

                            USSA RACE CODE No. U0597                            
GMVS                                                            DECEMBER 2, 2014
SUGARBUSH                                                         EASTERN REGION
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                          S L A L O M     L A D I E S                           
                               UNOFFICIAL RESULTS                               

JURY                                          TECHNICAL DATA

TD               Mangiacotti, Robert  (USA)   COURSE                   INVERNESS
REFEREE          Bradford Barton      (USA)   START                        580 M
CHIEF OF RACE    Brophy, Jere         (USA)   FINISH                       470 M
                                              VERTICAL DROP                110 M
                                              
                                              HOMOLOG.Nr.             9599/09/10


                 1st RUN                          2nd RUN
COURSE SETTER    Utter, Steven        (USA)       Dwyer, John          (USA)
FORERUNNERS  -A- J. Clifford          (USA)   -A- A. Kaplan            (USA)
             -B- A. Kaplan            (USA)   -B- F. LeRoux            (CAN)
             -C- F. LeRoux            (CAN)   -C- A. Jensen            (CAN)
             -D- A. Jensen            (CAN)   -D- D. Gagnon            (CAN)
             -E- D. Gagnon            (CAN)   -E- 

GATES/DIR CHANGES   48/(47)                          48/(47)
START TIME        9.30                            12.00
WEATHER: SUNNY                SNOW: HARD PACK             TEMP. S:  0 C F:  0 C
-----------------------    UNOFFICIAL PENALTY   73.45    -----------------------
                                                                          F=770
 PL  ST  USSA    COMPETITOR---------------------   TIME    TIME    TOTAL    RACE
     Nr  Nr      SURNAME+NAME             NAT/YR  1stRUN  2ndRUN    TIME  POINTS

  1  12 E6106009 Utter, Hannah            USA/99   38.49   41.62 1:20.11    0.00
  2   1 E6079875 Wetmore, Natalie         USA/96   39.31   42.01 1:21.32   11.63
  3   7 E6028609 Lathrop, Mikayla         USA/99   40.08   41.37 1:21.45   12.88
  4  58 X6548167 Orr, Katherine              /99   39.54   42.01 1:21.55   13.84
  5  10 E6168504 Davis, Madeline          USA/99   39.90   42.61 1:22.51   23.07
  6  59 X6440663 Dymond, Gwenyth             /00   40.60   42.49 1:23.09   28.64
  7  23 X6383210 Price, Tarrah            CAN/98   39.68   43.47 1:23.15   29.22
     17 E6466976 Bruce, Anna              USA/98   39.94   43.21 1:23.15   29.22
  9  35 E6114383 Williams, Elizabeth      USA/99   39.88   43.34 1:23.22   29.89
 10  50 E6167225 Quimby, Gabrielle        USA/99   40.98   42.29 1:23.27   30.37
 11  29 E6169627 Wilson, Mckenna          USA/99   40.42   43.02 1:23.44   32.01
 12   5 E6056592 Morton, Isobel           USA/98   41.29   42.71 1:24.00   37.39
 13  24 E6187686 Trudeau, Brianna         USA/00   40.77   43.49 1:24.26   39.89
 14  63 E6548805 McClellan, Samantha      USA/00   41.41   42.88 1:24.29   40.18
 15  33 X6517121 Dennis, Sarah               /98   41.35   43.10 1:24.45   41.72


02-12-14 / SUGARBUSH                LIST: NLW515               U0597     SF7 / 1
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE                                ALGE TIMY TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                           VARA OPEN EARLY SEASON SL                            

                            USSA RACE CODE No. U0597                            
GMVS                                                            DECEMBER 2, 2014
SUGARBUSH                                                         EASTERN REGION
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 PL  ST  USSA    COMPETITOR---------------------   TIME    TIME    TOTAL    RACE
     Nr  Nr      SURNAME+NAME             NAT/YR  1stRUN  2ndRUN    TIME  POINTS

 16  20 E5999461 Meynard, Sophia          USA/98   40.82   43.80 1:24.62   43.35
 17  31 E6240512 Kusumi, Hanako           USA/99   41.38   43.28 1:24.66   43.73
 18  60 E6220998 Whipple, Megan           USA/00   40.46   44.37 1:24.83   45.37
 19   4 E6062913 Provost, Rebecca         USA/99   41.46   43.85 1:25.31   49.98
 20  56 X6440838 Stock, Julia                /99   42.29   43.18 1:25.47   51.52
 21  64 E6217835 Vilandrie, Avery         USA/00   42.08   43.41 1:25.49   51.71
 22   9 E6202477 Queally, Katie           USA/99   41.35   44.69 1:26.04   57.00
 23  16 E6259212 Reichhelm, Nina          USA/99   42.25   43.91 1:26.16   58.15
 24  22 E6147813 Burwell, Olivia          USA/97   42.34   43.94 1:26.28   59.30
 25  53 X6547092 O'Brien, Mikaela         CAN/98   42.43   44.00 1:26.43   60.75
 26  41 E6248940 Biele, Parker            USA/99   42.54   44.57 1:27.11   67.28
 27  28 E6071799 Rosen, Katy              USA/97   42.66   44.50 1:27.16   67.76
 28  69 E6167316 Levey, Nadine            USA/00   42.58   44.76 1:27.34   69.49
 29  27 E6121404 Urdang, Eleanor          USA/99   42.88   44.80 1:27.68   72.76
 30  72 E6109060 Krupka, Catherine        USA/00   42.62   45.13 1:27.75   73.43
 31  37 E6185615 Fryer, Emily             USA/98   43.73   44.37 1:28.10   76.80
 32  32 E6193726 Lorenze, Paige           USA/98   43.22   45.08 1:28.30   78.72
 33  30 E6091748 Horn, Christine          USA/97   43.42   45.84 1:29.26   87.95
 34  51 X6388789 Ross, Bay                   /98   44.02   46.43 1:30.45   99.39
 35  38 E6192579 Andrews, Payton          USA/99   43.90   46.71 1:30.61  100.92
 36  71 E6176903 Crowell, Lindsey         USA/00   43.95   46.83 1:30.78  102.56
 37  45 E6269903 White, Dolores           USA/99   44.49   46.80 1:31.29  107.46
     39 E6249913 Mangiacotti, Sarah       USA/99   44.99   46.30 1:31.29  107.46
 39  47 E6242441 Edwards, Daniella        USA/99   44.88   46.46 1:31.34  107.94
 40  25 E6199293 Hubbard, Ella            USA/99   44.54   47.48 1:32.02  114.48
 41  66 E6168348 Davis, Alexandra         USA/00   44.90   47.27 1:32.17  115.92
 42  42 E6218323 Matelich, Julia          USA/99   45.62   47.23 1:32.85  122.45
 43  65 E6181028 Turner, Ariana           USA/00   46.38   46.69 1:33.07  124.57
 44  68 E6299229 Skripnichuk, Marina      USA/00   45.62   47.92 1:33.54  129.09
 45  18 E6234059 Puchkov, Julia           USA/99   46.62   47.80 1:34.42  137.54
 46  62 E6161616 Rosen, Sophie            USA/00   46.95   47.72 1:34.67  139.95
 47  43 E6034425 Nelson, Zoe              USA/97   46.44   49.64 1:36.08  153.50
 48  57 X6547228 Akdemir, Maya            TUR/98   47.03   50.23 1:37.26  164.84
 49  49 E6033120 Smith, Allison           USA/96   47.81   49.73 1:37.54  167.53
 50  36 E6145841 McMahon, Marissa         USA/99   48.57   49.20 1:37.77  169.74
 51  52 E6312660 Mallard, Emily           USA/97   48.12   49.91 1:38.03  172.24
 52  73 E6287428 Montello, Leah           USA/00   48.72   50.95 1:39.67  188.01
 53   3 E5988555 Alexander, Payton        USA/96 1:01.28   44.24 1:45.52  244.24
 54  48 E6151153 Nolan, Isabelle          USA/00   42.97 1:08.07 1:51.04  297.29
 55  70 E6169973 McCutcheon, Maggie       USA/00 1:17.85   51.27 2:09.12  471.07



02-12-14 / SUGARBUSH                LIST: NLW515               U0597     SF7 / 2
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE                                ALGE TIMY TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                           VARA OPEN EARLY SEASON SL                            

                            USSA RACE CODE No. U0597                            
GMVS                                                            DECEMBER 2, 2014
SUGARBUSH                                                         EASTERN REGION
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 PL  ST  USSA    COMPETITOR---------------------   TIME    TIME    TOTAL    RACE
     Nr  Nr      SURNAME+NAME             NAT/YR  1stRUN  2ndRUN    TIME  POINTS

DID NOT START 1st RUN
     40 E6057483 Leibundgut, Nicole       USA/98
     26 E6065064 Campbell, Katie          USA/98
                                                

DID NOT FINISH 1st RUN
     67 E6161194 Moynihan, Alexa          USA/00
     55 X6388367 Mason, Sydney            CAN/00
     54 X6548474 Hough, Annabelle            /99
     46 E6131049 Arencibia, Rebecca       USA/98
     44 E6053664 Grondin, Isabel          USA/99
     21 E6299840 Jewett, Abi              USA/00
     19 E6055701 Sullivan, Abigail        USA/98
     15 E6009955 Hanus, Alexandra         USA/97
     11 X6439970 Szynkarsky, Gabrielle    CAN/97
      8 X6549242 Raymond, Charlotte       CAN/96

DISQUALIFIED 1st RUN
     61 E6317516 Beardsley, Maggie        USA/00   GATE    0
     34 E6224687 Coutu, Tatum             USA/00   GATE   12
      2 E6193809 Gerrard, Olivia          USA/98   GATE   38

DID NOT START 2nd RUN

DID NOT FINISH 2nd RUN
     14 E5985791 Ryan, Rebecca            USA/97
     13 E6181457 Coutu, Tess              USA/98
      6 X6548964 Lacasse Courchesne, AlexaCAN/97

DISQUALIFIED 2nd RUN

                                                TECHNICAL DELEGATE

                                                Mangiacotti, Robert  (USA)#310









02-12-14 / SUGARBUSH                LIST: NLW515               U0597     SF7 / 3
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE                                ALGE TIMY TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                           VARA OPEN EARLY SEASON SL                            

                            USSA RACE CODE No. U0597                            
GMVS                                                            DECEMBER 2, 2014
SUGARBUSH                                                         EASTERN REGION
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
                          S L A L O M     L A D I E S                           
                            USSA PENALTY CALCULATION                            

 THE BEST 10 AT FINISH:

  RACE    BIB    CODE   COMPETITOR                     USSA   BEST 5      RACE
 RESULT   NR.           SURNAME+NAME                 POINTS             POINTS

     1     12 E6106009  Utter, Hannah                 77.20    77.20      0.00
     2      1 E6079875  Wetmore, Natalie              72.74    72.74     11.63
     3      7 E6028609  Lathrop, Mikayla             101.42   101.42     12.88
     4     59 X6548167  Orr, Katherine               999.99
     5     10 E6168504  Davis, Madeline              107.81   107.81     23.07
     6     60 X6440663  Dymond, Gwenyth              999.99
     7     17 E6466976  Bruce, Anna                  111.33   111.33     29.22
           23 X6383210  Price, Tarrah                119.17
     9     35 E6114383  Williams, Elizabeth          139.55
    10     50 E6167225  Quimby, Gabrielle            200.71

 THE BEST 5 AT START:

  DNF1      8 X6549242  Raymond, Charlotte            49.11
  DNF2     14 E5985791  Ryan, Rebecca                 68.36
     2      1 E6079875  Wetmore, Natalie              72.74
  DNF2      6 X6548964  Lacasse Courchesne, Alexand   73.41
     1     12 E6106009  Utter, Hannah                 77.20

TOTALS                                              --------
(B) USSA POINTS OF BEST 5 AT START                   340.82  --------
(A) USSA POINTS OF BEST 5 TO FINISH IN TOP 10                 470.50   --------
(C)  RACE POINTS OF CORRESPONDING COMPETITORS                            76.80

CALCULATED PENALTY  470.50 + 340.82 -  76.80 : 10  =                     73.452
                      (A)      (B)      (C)

ROUNDED                                                                  73.45

PENALTY APPLIED:                                                         73.45

                                     _______________________
                                     Mangiacotti, Robert  (USA)#310

02-12-14 / SUGARBUSH                LIST: NLW515               U0597     SF9 / 1
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE                                ALGE TIMY TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

			



                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                           VARA OPEN EARLY SEASON SL                            

                            USSA RACE CODE No. U0598                            
GMVS                                                            DECEMBER 2, 2014
SUGARBUSH                                                         EASTERN REGION
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                             S L A L O M     M E N                              
                               UNOFFICIAL RESULTS                               

JURY                                          TECHNICAL DATA

TD               Mangiacotti, Robert  (USA)   COURSE                   INVERNESS
REFEREE          Gidlow,Rolf          (USA)   START                        580 M
CHIEF OF RACE    Brophy, Jere         (USA)   FINISH                       470 M
                                              VERTICAL DROP                110 M
                                              
                                              HOMOLOG.Nr.             9599/09/10


                 1st RUN                          2nd RUN
COURSE SETTER    Day, Michael         (USA)       Wilson, Martin       (USA)
FORERUNNERS  -A- J. Clifford          (USA)   -A- A. Kaplan            (USA)
             -B- A. Kaplan            (USA)   -B- F. LeRoux            (CAN)
             -C- F. LeRoux            (CAN)   -C- A. Jensen            (CAN)
             -D- A. Jensen            (CAN)   -D- D. Gagnon            (CAN)
             -E- D. Gagnon            (CAN)   -E- 

GATES/DIR CHANGES   52/(50)                          48/(47)
START TIME        9.30                            12.00
WEATHER: SUNNY                SNOW: HARD PACK             TEMP. S:  0 C F:  1 C
-----------------------    UNOFFICIAL PENALTY   39.18    -----------------------
                                                                          F=770
 PL  ST  USSA    COMPETITOR---------------------   TIME    TIME    TOTAL    RACE
     Nr  Nr      SURNAME+NAME             NAT/YR  1stRUN  2ndRUN    TIME  POINTS

  1  13 X6383335 Frisk, David             SWE/97   39.51   38.86 1:18.37    0.00
  2   2 X6111066 Gedeon-achi, Ghassan     CAN/93   39.64   40.11 1:19.75   13.56
  3  25 E6085237 Wilson, Matthew          USA/98   40.80   39.23 1:20.03   16.31
  4   1 E6027536 Gutstein, Grant          USA/97   41.07   39.36 1:20.43   20.24
  5  12 E6075071 Slattery, Logan          USA/97   41.58   38.91 1:20.49   20.83
  6  24 E6109045 Krupka, Jimmy            USA/98   41.07   39.57 1:20.64   22.30
  7  22 E6075139 Despres, Jack            USA/98   40.79   40.08 1:20.87   24.56
  8   4 E5974878 Schibli, Scott           USA/97   41.31   40.02 1:21.33   29.08
  9   3 E6001713 Post, Chris              USA/97   41.73   39.77 1:21.50   30.75
 10  11 E6018923 Campbell, Pate           USA/97   41.49   40.63 1:22.12   36.84
 11  41 E6123210 McKim, Liam              USA/98   41.95   40.53 1:22.48   40.38
 12  10 E5573670 Tingle, Patrick          USA/92   42.25   40.30 1:22.55   41.07
 13   5 E6080907 Chambers, Brian          USA/97   42.50   40.13 1:22.63   41.86
 14   6 X6440390 Armstrong, Carter        CAN/97   42.59   40.49 1:23.08   46.28
 15  84 E6177430 Ritchie, Benjamin        USA/00   42.64   40.99 1:23.63   51.68


02-12-14 / SUGARBUSH                LIST: NLM515               U0598     SM7 / 1
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE                                ALGE TIMY TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                           VARA OPEN EARLY SEASON SL                            

                            USSA RACE CODE No. U0598                            
GMVS                                                            DECEMBER 2, 2014
SUGARBUSH                                                         EASTERN REGION
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 PL  ST  USSA    COMPETITOR---------------------   TIME    TIME    TOTAL    RACE
     Nr  Nr      SURNAME+NAME             NAT/YR  1stRUN  2ndRUN    TIME  POINTS

 16  16 E6054589 Gutstein, Trent          USA/98   43.35   40.51 1:23.86   53.94
 17  26 E6092431 Wetzel, Tyler            USA/98   42.67   41.49 1:24.16   56.89
 18  28 E6017206 Schmitt, Ethan           USA/98   43.28   41.20 1:24.48   60.03
 19  42 E6067060 Boes, Justin             USA/99   43.55   41.15 1:24.70   62.19
 20  38 E6009948 Hanus, Matthew           USA/97   42.53   42.41 1:24.94   64.55
 21  33 E6053706 O'Keefe, Brendan         USA/97   44.32   40.88 1:25.20   67.11
 22  32 E6292336 Fischer, Michael         USA/98   43.85   41.50 1:25.35   68.58
 23  52 E6344865 Beney, William           USA/99   44.75   40.98 1:25.73   72.31
 24  48 E6044952 Losty, Kyle              USA/97   44.56   41.92 1:26.48   79.68
 25  67 E6178867 McKim, Shamus            USA/99   44.68   42.11 1:26.79   82.73
 26  34 X5952262 La Barbera, Carl         CAN/97   44.83   42.14 1:26.97   84.50
 27  44 E6189955 Pomerantz, Sean          USA/99   44.82   42.29 1:27.11   85.87
 28  31 E6153027 Chen, Gavin              USA/96   44.89   42.40 1:27.29   87.64
 29  51 E6054944 Alpert, John             USA/99   45.17   42.83 1:28.00   94.62
 30  63 E6067078 Lanser, Toby             USA/99   45.46   42.77 1:28.23   96.88
 31  89 E6147904 Chiari, Aedan            USA/00   45.27   43.07 1:28.34   97.96
 32  40 E6177489 Braverman, Dale          USA/97   45.19   43.25 1:28.44   98.94
 33  85 E6235099 Lang, Charlie            USA/00   45.57   43.03 1:28.60  100.51
 34  88 E6162820 McGlaflin, Trevor        USA/00   46.05   43.03 1:29.08  105.23
 35  56 E6215219 Heller, Morgan           USA/99   45.44   43.90 1:29.34  107.78
 36  27 E6067631 Grabowski, Jake          USA/98   46.74   42.92 1:29.66  110.93
 37  53 E6065379 Skovran, Nicholas        USA/99   46.23   43.74 1:29.97  113.97
 38  29 E6090583 Anthony, Connor          USA/97   45.71   44.63 1:30.34  117.61
 39  64 E6191720 Semet, Evan              USA/99   46.45   44.26 1:30.71  121.24
 40  58 E6175632 Kendig, Hunter           USA/99   47.08   43.96 1:31.04  124.49
 41  68 E6162283 Riley, Aidan             USA/99   47.87   43.74 1:31.61  130.09
 42  59 E6115547 Kasper, Masen            USA/99   46.97   45.23 1:32.20  135.88
 43  69 X6440846 Velasco, Faustino           /98   47.52   44.91 1:32.43  138.14
 44  37 E6014229 Balser, Griffen          USA/96   47.69   45.23 1:32.92  142.96
 45  57 E6113104 Silbernagel, Erik        USA/97   48.09   45.15 1:33.24  146.10
 46  81 E6215503 Martin, Max              USA/00   48.97   45.87 1:34.84  161.82
 47  62 E6053656 O'Keefe, Kevin           USA/98   48.85   46.41 1:35.26  165.95
 48  73 E6073670 Cuvelier, Luca           USA/97   46.18   49.72 1:35.90  172.24
 49  36 E6137913 Riley, Ryan              USA/97   49.10   46.90 1:36.00  173.22
 50  82 E6412531 Shea, Jack               USA/00   49.50   47.38 1:36.88  181.86
 51  80 X6552518 Aytekin, Kaan               /97   49.20   49.74 1:38.94  202.10
 52  86 E6219830 Mooney, David            USA/00   50.80   48.18 1:38.98  202.50
 53  54 E6058671 Vazquez, Leandro         USA/98   43.76   56.00 1:39.76  210.16
 54  65 E6244657 Ludl, Simon              USA/98   51.64   49.09 1:40.73  219.69
 55  60 E6162614 Mcnamara, Liam           USA/99   45.48   56.32 1:41.80  230.20
 56  35 E6177612 Braverman, Andrew        USA/97   57.41   45.71 1:43.12  243.17
 57  72 E6186407 Baker, Zachary           USA/99   49.14   58.41 1:47.55  286.70

02-12-14 / SUGARBUSH                LIST: NLM515               U0598     SM7 / 2
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE                                ALGE TIMY TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                           VARA OPEN EARLY SEASON SL                            

                            USSA RACE CODE No. U0598                            
GMVS                                                            DECEMBER 2, 2014
SUGARBUSH                                                         EASTERN REGION
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 PL  ST  USSA    COMPETITOR---------------------   TIME    TIME    TOTAL    RACE
     Nr  Nr      SURNAME+NAME             NAT/YR  1stRUN  2ndRUN    TIME  POINTS

DID NOT START 1st RUN
     79 X6192686 Wiacek, Victor              /98
     19 E6100598 Kusumi, Kazui            USA/96
     14 E6002299 McNamara, P Finn         USA/96

DID NOT FINISH 1st RUN
     77 X6383806 Benet, Roman                /99
     76 E6273039 Wolfson, Eli             USA/98
     75 E6041693 Dwyer, Chase             USA/97
     71 E6082598 Flanagan, Yale           USA/98
     47 E5941745 Gonin, Sebastian         USA/96
     45 X6093058 Konecsny, Sebastian         /97
     43 E6053466 Price, Matthew           USA/99
     39 E6088702 Woolson, Ian             USA/99
     23 X6444277 Ratte, Philippe          CAN/97
      8 E5979687 Jordan, Colby            USA/96
      7 E6000004 Fordyce, Peter           USA/96

DISQUALIFIED 1st RUN
     61 E6324952 Van Dine, Forest         USA/99   GATE    5
     20 E6093785 Rodrick, Hunter          USA/98   GATE    9

DID NOT START 2nd RUN

DID NOT FINISH 2nd RUN
     87 E6238943 Gillis, Robert           USA/00
     83 E6071336 Curtis, Reilly           USA/00
     78 E6396826 Solaz, Spencer           USA/99
     74 X6485478 Caracci, Agustin            /99
     70 E6212322 Ingalsbe, Malcolm        USA/98
     66 E6090500 O'Brien, Christopher     USA/99
     55 E6028591 Saffo, John              USA/99
     50 E6256210 Alden, Alexander         USA/97
     49 X6123855 Cardon, Casey            GBR/97
     46 E6128722 Meyer, Ben               USA/97
     30 E6126361 Schneider, Fredi         USA/99
     21 E6096234 Gallagher, Patrick       USA/98
     18 E6085831 Halpern-Reiss, Sebastian USA/97
     17 E6158588 Morgan, Chauncey         USA/99
     15 E6002935 McCutcheon, Tristan      USA/97
      9 E6033138 Smith, Spencer           USA/98


02-12-14 / SUGARBUSH                LIST: NLM515               U0598     SM7 / 3
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE                                ALGE TIMY TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                           VARA OPEN EARLY SEASON SL                            

                            USSA RACE CODE No. U0598                            
GMVS                                                            DECEMBER 2, 2014
SUGARBUSH                                                         EASTERN REGION
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 PL  ST  USSA    COMPETITOR---------------------   TIME    TIME    TOTAL    RACE
     Nr  Nr      SURNAME+NAME             NAT/YR  1stRUN  2ndRUN    TIME  POINTS

DISQUALIFIED 2nd RUN

                                                TECHNICAL DELEGATE

                                                Mangiacotti, Robert  (USA)






































02-12-14 / SUGARBUSH                LIST: NLM515               U0598     SM7 / 4
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE                                ALGE TIMY TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                           VARA OPEN EARLY SEASON SL                            

                            USSA RACE CODE No. U0598                            
GMVS                                                            DECEMBER 2, 2014
SUGARBUSH                                                         EASTERN REGION
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
                             S L A L O M     M E N                              
                            USSA PENALTY CALCULATION                            

 THE BEST 10 AT FINISH:

  RACE    BIB    CODE   COMPETITOR                     USSA   BEST 5      RACE
 RESULT   NR.           SURNAME+NAME                 POINTS             POINTS

     1     92 X6383335  Frisk, David                  49.76    49.76      0.00
     2     81 X6111066  Gedeon-achi, Ghassan          28.27    28.27     13.56
     3    105 E6085237  Wilson, Matthew               87.08
     4     80 E6027536  Gutstein, Grant               73.27
     5     91 E6075071  Slattery, Logan               54.39    54.39     20.83
     6    104 E6109045  Krupka, Jimmy                 86.46
     7    102 E6075139  Despres, Jack                 85.24
     8     83 E5974878  Schibli, Scott                68.01
     9     82 E6001713  Post, Chris                   64.70    64.70     30.75
    10     90 E6018923  Campbell, Pate                51.51    51.51     36.84

 THE BEST 5 AT START:

     2     81 X6111066  Gedeon-achi, Ghassan          28.27
     1     92 X6383335  Frisk, David                  49.76
    10     90 E6018923  Campbell, Pate                51.51
     5     91 E6075071  Slattery, Logan               54.39
  DNF1     86 E6000004  Fordyce, Peter                61.19

TOTALS                                              --------
(B) USSA POINTS OF BEST 5 AT START                   245.12  --------
(A) USSA POINTS OF BEST 5 TO FINISH IN TOP 10                 248.63   --------
(C)  RACE POINTS OF CORRESPONDING COMPETITORS                           101.98

CALCULATED PENALTY  248.63 + 245.12 - 101.98 : 10  =                     39.177
                      (A)      (B)      (C)

ROUNDED                                                                  39.18

PENALTY APPLIED:                                                         39.18

                                     _______________________
                                     Mangiacotti, Robert  (USA)

02-12-14 / SUGARBUSH                LIST: NLM515               U0598     SM9 / 1
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE                                ALGE TIMY TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~