Club Name:
Burke Mt Academy
[ BMA ]

Race Secretary:

David Iverson

Entry Method:
All registration on AdminSkiRacing.com

Send Entries to:
diverson@burkemtnacademy.org

Address:
Burke Mountain Academy
60 Alpine Lane
East Burke, VT 05832

Phone: 802-626-5607
E-MAIL US
VISIT WEBSITE

Following are Alpine Race Results and Penalty Reports

Ski Race Results generated by:
USSA Race Software, Alpine/Snowboard/Cross Country Version 6.24 Revision 11
Software written by Split Second, Inc.



Following are Alpine Race Results and Penalty Report


Ski Race Results generated by:
     USSA Race Software, Alpine/Snowboard/Cross Country Version 6.25 Revision 12
     Software written by Split Second, Inc.   www.SplitSecond.com


~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                                  VARA OPEN GS                                  

                            USSA RACE CODE No. U0632                            
Burke Mountain Academy                                          JANUARY 22, 2013
Burke Mountain                                                           Eastern
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                    G I A N T   S L A L O M     L A D I E S                     
                                OFFICIAL RESULTS                                

JURY                                          TECHNICAL DATA

TD               Julius, Adam      (USA)      COURSE                WARREN'S WAY
REFEREE          Brettell, Lon     (USA)      START                        778 M
CHIEF OF RACE    McHugh, Amber     (USA)      FINISH                       522 M
                                              VERTICAL DROP                256 M
                                              
                                              HOMOLOG.Nr.            10173/10/11


                 1st RUN                          2nd RUN
COURSE SETTER    Webster, Elizabeth(USA)          Curran, Timothy   (USA)
FORERUNNERS  -A- Gougeon, Jake     (Can)      -A- Gougeon, Jake     (Can)
             -B- Ross, Bay         (Can)      -B- Ross, Bay         (Can)
             -C- Esteve Bieto, Anna (ESP)     -C- Esteve Bieto, Anna (Esp)
             -D- Laidlaw, Harry    (AUS)      -D- Laidlaw, Harry    (Aus)
             -E-                              -E- 

GATES/DIR CHANGES   33/(32)                          32/(30)
START TIME        9.30                            11.30
WEATHER: PARTLY CLOUDY        SNOW: PACKED POWDER         TEMP. S:-20 C F:-18 C
-----------------------    UNOFFICIAL PENALTY   44.47    -----------------------
                                                                          F=890
 PL BIB  USSA    COMPETITOR---------------------   TIME    TIME    TOTAL    RACE
     Nr  Nr      SURNAME+NAME            CLUB/YR  1stRUN  2ndRUN    TIME  POINTS

  1   2 E5878079 Haskell, Mardene         BMA/94   49.51   51.39 1:40.90    0.00
  2 200 E5946421 Rolfs, Elizabeth         BMA/95   49.74   52.10 1:41.84    8.29
  3   1 E6052161 O'Brien, Audrey          BMA/96   50.37   51.93 1:42.30   12.35
  4  12 E5764659 Anderson, Nicole         BMA/94   50.13   52.58 1:42.71   15.97
  5   4 E5941406 Brownell-Patty, Daniell  BMA/96   50.35   52.39 1:42.74   16.23
  6  16 E6052252 O'Brien, Nina            BMA/97   51.34   52.19 1:43.53   23.20
  7   9 X6441216 Wood, Sophie             BMA/95   51.34   52.85 1:44.19   29.02
  8  43 E6000384 Utter, Kathleen         GMVS/97   52.65   52.83 1:45.48   40.40
  9   7 E6091292 Schoepke, Sandra        MMSC/97   52.02   53.85 1:45.87   43.84
 10  23 E6040372 Kantor, Shelby           BMA/98   53.29   54.76 1:48.05   63.07
 11  32 E6466976 Bruce, Anna              BMA/98   53.81   54.54 1:48.35   65.71
 12  47 E6193809 Gerrard, Olivia          BMA/98   54.09   54.53 1:48.62   68.10
 13  38 E6064489 O'Toole, Katelyn        MMSC/97   54.01   54.85 1:48.86   70.21
 14  28 E6056733 Smith, Wren              BMA/98   53.89   55.33 1:49.22   73.39
 15  34 E6051320 Lord, Madison            BMA/97   55.72   53.68 1:49.40   74.98


22-01-13 / Burke Mountain           LIST: NLW713               U0632     GF8 / 1
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE                                ALGE TIMY TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                                  VARA OPEN GS                                  

                            USSA RACE CODE No. U0632                            
Burke Mountain Academy                                          JANUARY 22, 2013
Burke Mountain                                                           Eastern
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 PL BIB  USSA    COMPETITOR---------------------   TIME    TIME    TOTAL    RACE
     Nr  Nr      SURNAME+NAME            CLUB/YR  1stRUN  2ndRUN    TIME  POINTS

 16  40 E5999578 Kaplan, Amelia          GMVS/97   54.40   55.20 1:49.60   76.74
 17  37 E6065502 Skovran, Juliana        GMVS/98   54.75   55.42 1:50.17   81.77
 18  18 E6043046 Jenne, Piper             KMS/97   54.47   56.28 1:50.75   86.88
 19  29 E6055701 Sullivan, Abigail        BMA/98   54.76   56.04 1:50.80   87.32
 20  31 E6014302 Noble, Lilly             KMS/98   56.11   57.12 1:53.23  108.76
 21  17 E6056592 Morton, Isobel          GMVS/98   56.77   57.44 1:54.21  117.40
 22  19 E5945688 O'Shea, Meg             GMVS/97   57.30   59.77 1:57.07  142.63
 23  22 E6087886 Dobyns, Taylor           KMS/98   57.24 1:00.17 1:57.41  145.63
 24  11 E6092068 Desino, Heather          KMS/96   58.61 1:00.47 1:59.08  160.36
 25  44 E6089825 Bebo, Cassidy            KMS/98   58.94 1:00.38 1:59.32  162.48
 26  24 E6302283 Zicarelli, Bryce        MMSC/98 1:00.08   59.83 1:59.91  167.68
 27  26 E6080121 Norton, Sophie           KMS/98 1:00.15 1:00.70 2:00.85  175.97
 28  20 E6060511 Doemland, Edith         GMVS/98 1:01.81 1:02.49 2:04.30  206.40
 29  27 E6072649 Schwartz, Noa            KMS/98 1:04.80 1:05.24 2:10.04  257.03

DID NOT START 1st RUN
     42 E6012918 Watts, Jordan            BMA/97
     41 E6142392 Nolan, Margo             KMS/98
     39 E6020044 Sherman, Sophia          BMA/98
     36 E6036586 Mattsson, Ava            KMS/98
     33 E6109326 Katz, Nicola             BMA/97
     30 E6072896 Currier, Bridget         BMA/97
      8 E6034201 Wilson, Anna Moriah      BMA/96
      5 E6033336 Martin, Michelle         KMS/95
      3 E6012702 McNeill, Jessica         KMS/95

DID NOT FINISH 1st RUN
     45 E6014286 Price, Alli              BMA/97
     35 E6009955 Hanus, Alexandra         BMA/97
     21 E6006639 McMahon, Jerica          KMS/95
     15 E5907738 Schroer, Lisa            BMA/94
     13 E6071799 Rosen, Katy             GMVS/97
      6 E5994744 Williams, Charlotte      BMA/96

DISQUALIFIED 1st RUN

DID NOT START 2nd RUN

DID NOT FINISH 2nd RUN
     25 E6227264 Waldman, Emma           GMVS/97
     14 E6041412 Calcagni, Lexi           BMA/95


22-01-13 / Burke Mountain           LIST: NLW713               U0632     GF8 / 2
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE                                ALGE TIMY TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                                  VARA OPEN GS                                  

                            USSA RACE CODE No. U0632                            
Burke Mountain Academy                                          JANUARY 22, 2013
Burke Mountain                                                           Eastern
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 PL BIB  USSA    COMPETITOR---------------------   TIME    TIME    TOTAL    RACE
     Nr  Nr      SURNAME+NAME            CLUB/YR  1stRUN  2ndRUN    TIME  POINTS

DISQUALIFIED 2nd RUN
     46 E6193726 Lorenze, Paige           BMA/98   RULE 614.2.3

                                                TECHNICAL DELEGATE

                                                Julius, Adam      (USA)





































22-01-13 / Burke Mountain           LIST: NLW713               U0632     GF8 / 3
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE                                ALGE TIMY TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                                  VARA OPEN GS                                  

                            USSA RACE CODE No. U0632                            
Burke Mountain Academy                                          JANUARY 22, 2013
Burke Mountain                                                           Eastern
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
                    G I A N T   S L A L O M     L A D I E S                     
                            USSA PENALTY CALCULATION                            

 THE BEST 10 AT FINISH:

  RACE    BIB    CODE   COMPETITOR                     USSA   BEST 5      RACE
 RESULT   NR.           SURNAME+NAME                 POINTS             POINTS

     1      2 E5878079  Haskell, Mardene              39.46    39.46      0.00
     2    200 E5946421  Rolfs, Elizabeth              50.54    50.54      8.29
     3      1 E6052161  O'Brien, Audrey               66.56    66.56     12.35
     4     12 E5764659  Anderson, Nicole              50.61    50.61     15.97
     5      4 E5941406  Brownell-Patty, Danielle      63.96    63.96     16.23
     6     16 E6052252  O'Brien, Nina                165.26
     7      9 X6441216  Wood, Sophie                  68.01
     8     43 E6000384  Utter, Kathleen              999.99
     9      7 E6091292  Schoepke, Sandra             119.41
    10     23 E6040372  Kantor, Shelby               999.99

 THE BEST 5 AT START:

     1      2 E5878079  Haskell, Mardene              39.46
  DNF2     14 E6041412  Calcagni, Lexi                41.93
  DNF1     15 E5907738  Schroer, Lisa                 43.89
     2    200 E5946421  Rolfs, Elizabeth              50.54
     4     12 E5764659  Anderson, Nicole              50.61

TOTALS                                              --------
(B) USSA POINTS OF BEST 5 AT START                   226.43  --------
(A) USSA POINTS OF BEST 5 TO FINISH IN TOP 10                 271.13   --------
(C)  RACE POINTS OF CORRESPONDING COMPETITORS                            52.84

CALCULATED PENALTY  271.13 + 226.43 -  52.84 : 10  =                     44.472
                      (A)      (B)      (C)

ROUNDED                                                                  44.47

PENALTY APPLIED:                                                         44.47

                                     _______________________
                                     Julius, Adam      (USA)

22-01-13 / Burke Mountain           LIST: NLW713               U0632     GF9 / 1
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE                                ALGE TIMY TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

			



Following are Alpine Race Results and Penalty Report


Ski Race Results generated by:
     USSA Race Software, Alpine/Snowboard/Cross Country Version 6.25 Revision 12
     Software written by Split Second, Inc.   www.SplitSecond.com


~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                                  VARA OPEN GS                                  

                            USSA RACE CODE No. U0633                            
Burke Mountain Academy                                          JANUARY 22, 2013
Burke Mountain                                                           Eastern
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                       G I A N T   S L A L O M     M E N                        
                                OFFICIAL RESULTS                                

JURY                                          TECHNICAL DATA

TD               Julius, Adam      (USA)      COURSE                WARREN'S WAY
REFEREE          Brettell, Lon     (USA)      START                        778 M
CHIEF OF RACE    McHugh, Amber     (USA)      FINISH                       522 M
                                              VERTICAL DROP                256 M
                                              
                                              HOMOLOG.Nr.            10173/10/10


                 1st RUN                          2nd RUN
COURSE SETTER    Webster, Elizabeth(USA)          Curran, Timothy   (USA)
FORERUNNERS  -A- Gougeon, Jake     (Can)      -A- Gougeon, Jake     (Can)
             -B- Ross, Bay         (Can)      -B- Ross, Bay         (Can)
             -C- Esteve Bieto, Anna (ESP)     -C- Esteve Bieto, Anna (Esp)
             -D- Laidlaw, Harry    (AUS)      -D- Laidlaw, Harry    (Aus)
             -E-                              -E- 

GATES/DIR CHANGES   33/(32)                          32/(30)
START TIME       10.00                            12.00
WEATHER: PARTLY CLOUDY        SNOW: PACKED POWDER         TEMP. S:-20 C F:-18 C
-----------------------    UNOFFICIAL PENALTY   30.25    -----------------------
                                                                          F=890
 PL BIB  USSA    COMPETITOR---------------------   TIME    TIME    TOTAL    RACE
     Nr  Nr      SURNAME+NAME            CLUB/YR  1stRUN  2ndRUN    TIME  POINTS

  1  60 E5742150 McKenna, Christopher     BMA/93   46.50   48.70 1:35.20    0.00
  2  55 E5787825 Berlack, Ronald          BMA/94   47.36   49.25 1:36.61   13.18
  3  52 E6096325 Gallagher, Christian    GMVS/97   48.97   49.39 1:38.36   29.54
  4  59 E5778709 Kahl, Trevor             BMA/94   48.96   50.81 1:39.77   42.72
  5  56 X6460315 Dziedzic, Andrezej       BMA/95   48.20   51.58 1:39.78   42.82
  6  54 E5971361 Lord, Hunter             BMA/95   49.79   50.11 1:39.90   43.94
  7 104 E5976154 Kenney, Patrick          BMA/97   50.53   51.12 1:41.65   60.30
  8  71 E5974878 Schibli, Scott          GMVS/97   50.39   51.40 1:41.79   61.61
  9  83 X6458087 Von Appen, Sven          BMA/97   49.81   52.03 1:41.84   62.08
 10  69 X6383335 Frisk, David            GMVS/97   50.31   51.85 1:42.16   65.07
 11 102 E6128409 Janco, Cole              BMA/97   51.12   51.17 1:42.29   66.28
 12  67 E5958301 Matel, Samuel            BMA/96   50.80   51.51 1:42.31   66.47
 13  78 X6072235 Schwartz, Jonathan       KMS/97   51.81   51.18 1:42.99   72.83
 14  84 X6451991 Horwitz, Kai             BMA/98   51.31   51.72 1:43.03   73.20
 15  62 E6027536 Gutstein, Grant         MMSC/97   51.41   52.21 1:43.62   78.72


22-01-13 / Burke Mountain           LIST: NLM713               U0633     GM8 / 1
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE                                ALGE TIMY TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                                  VARA OPEN GS                                  

                            USSA RACE CODE No. U0633                            
Burke Mountain Academy                                          JANUARY 22, 2013
Burke Mountain                                                           Eastern
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 PL BIB  USSA    COMPETITOR---------------------   TIME    TIME    TOTAL    RACE
     Nr  Nr      SURNAME+NAME            CLUB/YR  1stRUN  2ndRUN    TIME  POINTS

 16  75 E6096234 Gallagher, Patrick      GMVS/98   52.36   52.35 1:44.71   88.91
 17  61 E6015606 Guth, Tyler              PSC/95   50.88   54.04 1:44.92   90.87
 18 105 E6123210 Mckim, Liam              BMA/98   52.94   52.25 1:45.19   93.39
 19  64 E6081350 Moe-Lange, Peter         BMA/98   52.04   53.37 1:45.41   95.45
 20  94 X6332522 Hutchison, Jonathan      BMA/97   52.17   53.47 1:45.64   97.60
 21 101 E6005722 Donohue, Ryan            BMA/97   52.88   53.73 1:46.61  106.67
 22  99 E6192918 Auerbach, Tommaso        KMS/97   52.19   54.48 1:46.67  107.23
     86 E6180962 West, Andrew             BMA/97   52.87   53.80 1:46.67  107.23
 24  95 E6075139 Despres, Jack           GMVS/98   52.85   53.94 1:46.79  108.35
 25  98 E6054589 Gutstein, Trent         MMSC/98   53.31   54.07 1:47.38  113.87
 26  57 E5960182 Harrison, Charles        BMA/95   49.15   58.83 1:47.98  119.48
 27  90 E5879341 Genereaux, Liam          BMA/95   53.29   54.98 1:48.27  122.19
 28  70 E6044952 Losty, Kyle             GMVS/97   53.54   55.16 1:48.70  126.21
 29  89 E6242849 Kim, Dashiell           MMSC/97   53.76   55.12 1:48.88  127.89
 30  93 E6009948 Hanus, Matthew           BMA/97   54.47   54.88 1:49.35  132.28
 31  85 E6040158 Genereaux, Caleb         BMA/97   55.41   55.71 1:51.12  148.83
 32 100 E6090583 Anthony, Connor         MMSC/97   55.62   57.12 1:52.74  163.98
 33  97 E6082598 Flanagan, Yale           BMA/98   56.56   56.88 1:53.44  170.52
 34  88 E6182380 Perera, Wilder          GMVS/98   56.70   57.61 1:54.31  178.65
 35  81 X6440846 Velasco Gonzalez-Camino GMVS/98   58.54   59.50 1:58.04  213.53
 36  80 E6113104 Silbernagel, Erik       GMVS/97   59.14 1:00.54 1:59.68  228.86
 37  76 E6158950 Kendig, Carter          GMVS/98 1:09.48   53.43 2:02.91  259.05
 38 106 E6039192 Wood, Spencer            KMS/97 1:00.63 1:03.33 2:03.96  268.87

DID NOT START 1st RUN
     96 E6041693 Dwyer, Chase             BMA/97
     92 E6135271 Zymba, David            MMSC/98
     87 E6085237 Wilson, Matthew          BMA/98
     79 E6085757 Clarke, Ian              KMS/98
     72 E6146633 Shebell, Tommy           KMS/96
     66 E6017446 Griffen, Jeffry          KMS/94

DID NOT FINISH 1st RUN
    103 E6202675 Blanchard, Jack          BMA/97
     91 E6027684 Regan, Timothy           BMA/97
     82 X6180806 Salisbury-Jennings, PatriKMS/97
     74 E6180285 Znamierowski, Ryan       KMS/97
     73 E6085831 Halpern-Reiss, SebastianGMVS/97
     58 E5584867 Leafe, Trevor            BMA/89
     53 E5984893 Coffin, Samuel           BMA/95
     51 E5998653 Tomlinson, Henry         BMA/95


22-01-13 / Burke Mountain           LIST: NLM713               U0633     GM8 / 2
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE                                ALGE TIMY TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                                  VARA OPEN GS                                  

                            USSA RACE CODE No. U0633                            
Burke Mountain Academy                                          JANUARY 22, 2013
Burke Mountain                                                           Eastern
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 PL BIB  USSA    COMPETITOR---------------------   TIME    TIME    TOTAL    RACE
     Nr  Nr      SURNAME+NAME            CLUB/YR  1stRUN  2ndRUN    TIME  POINTS

DISQUALIFIED 1st RUN
     63 E5893623 Boardman, Michael        BMA/94   GATE    8

DID NOT START 2nd RUN
     77 X6444277 Ratte, Phjillippe       GMVS/97
     68 E5993241 Sheils, Paul             BMA/97

DID NOT FINISH 2nd RUN
     65 E5984000 Sullivan, Aleck          BMA/96

DISQUALIFIED 2nd RUN

                                                TECHNICAL DELEGATE

                                                Julius, Adam      (USA)




























22-01-13 / Burke Mountain           LIST: NLM713               U0633     GM8 / 3
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE                                ALGE TIMY TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                                  VARA OPEN GS                                  

                            USSA RACE CODE No. U0633                            
Burke Mountain Academy                                          JANUARY 22, 2013
Burke Mountain                                                           Eastern
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
                       G I A N T   S L A L O M     M E N                        
                            USSA PENALTY CALCULATION                            

 THE BEST 10 AT FINISH:

  RACE    BIB    CODE   COMPETITOR                     USSA   BEST 5      RACE
 RESULT   NR.           SURNAME+NAME                 POINTS             POINTS

     1     60 E5742150  McKenna, Christopher          21.91    21.91      0.00
     2     55 E5787825  Berlack, Ronald               33.40    33.40     13.18
     3     52 E6096325  Gallagher, Christian          84.14    84.14     29.54
     4     59 E5778709  Kahl, Trevor                  85.52
     5     56 X6460315  Dziedzic, Andrezej            62.32    62.32     42.82
     6     54 E5971361  Lord, Hunter                  53.70    53.70     43.94
     7    104 E5976154  Kenney, Patrick              999.99
     8     71 E5974878  Schibli, Scott               138.78
     9     83 X6458087  Von Appen, Sven              999.99
    10     69 X6383335  Frisk, David                 133.43

 THE BEST 5 AT START:

     1     60 E5742150  McKenna, Christopher          21.91
  DNF1     58 E5584867  Leafe, Trevor                 25.59
     2     55 E5787825  Berlack, Ronald               33.40
  DSQ1     63 E5893623  Boardman, Michael             42.83
    26     57 E5960182  Harrison, Charles             52.79

TOTALS                                              --------
(B) USSA POINTS OF BEST 5 AT START                   176.52  --------
(A) USSA POINTS OF BEST 5 TO FINISH IN TOP 10                 255.47   --------
(C)  RACE POINTS OF CORRESPONDING COMPETITORS                           129.48

CALCULATED PENALTY  255.47 + 176.52 - 129.48 : 10  =                     30.251
                      (A)      (B)      (C)

ROUNDED                                                                  30.25

PENALTY APPLIED:                                                         30.25

                                     _______________________
                                     Julius, Adam      (USA)

22-01-13 / Burke Mountain           LIST: NLM713               U0633     GM9 / 1
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE                                ALGE TIMY TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~