Club Name:
Green Mt Valley School
[ GMVS ]

Race Secretary:

Kate Apple

Club Information
Green Mountain Valley School
271 Moulton Road
Waitsfield, VT 05673

Address:
271 Moulton Road
Waitfield, VT 05673

E-MAIL US
VISIT WEBSITE

Following are Alpine Race Results and Penalty Reports

Ski Race Results generated by:
USSA Race Software, Alpine/Snowboard/Cross Country Version 6.24 Revision 11
Software written by Split Second, Inc.



                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                                  VARA OPEN GS                                  

                            USSA RACE CODE No. U0610                            
GMVS                                                              MARCH 29, 2014
Sugarbush - Mt. Ellen                                                    EASTERN
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                    G I A N T   S L A L O M     L A D I E S                     
                                OFFICIAL RESULTS                                

JURY                                          TECHNICAL DATA

TD               Utter, Steve         (USA)   COURSE                   INVERNESS
REFEREE          Girardi, Peter       (USA)   START                        808 M
CHIEF OF RACE    Baker, Bb            (USA)   FINISH                       570 M
                                              VERTICAL DROP                238 M
                                              
                                              HOMOLOG.Nr.             9598/09/10


                 1st RUN                          2nd RUN
COURSE SETTER    Julius, Adam         (USA)       
FORERUNNERS  -A- Mikayla Stolar       (USA)   -A- Mikayla Stolar       (USA)
             -B- Lindsay Crowell      (USA)   -B- Lindsay Crowell      (USA)
             -C- Cat Krupka           (USA)   -C- Cat Krupka           (USA)
             -D- Sophie Rosen         (USA)   -D- Sophie Rosen         (USA)
             -E- Abby Boes            (USA)   -E- Abby Boes            (USA)

GATES/DIR CHANGES   28/(27)                              /()
START TIME        8.30                            10.30
WEATHER: OVERCAST             SNOW: MACHINE GROOMED       TEMP. S: -1 C F: 34 C
-----------------------    UNOFFICIAL PENALTY  116.42    -----------------------
                                                                          F=890
 PL BIB  USSA    COMPETITOR---------------------   TIME    TIME    TOTAL    RACE
     Nr  Nr      SURNAME+NAME            CLUB/YR  1stRUN  2ndRUN    TIME  POINTS

  1  18 E6062913 Provost, Rebecca        GMVS/99   48.97   48.10 1:37.07    0.00
  2  26 E6142392 Nolan, Margo            GMVS/98   49.54   48.54 1:38.08    9.26
  3  12 X6383210 Price, Tarrah           GMVS/98   50.43   48.04 1:38.47   12.84
  4  19 E6202477 Queally, Katie          GMVS/99   50.01   48.61 1:38.62   14.21
  5  25 E6070908 Schibli, Lila           GMVS/99   49.96   50.04 1:40.00   26.86
  6   7 E6033492 Chappo, Jacqueline      PICO/97   50.43   49.88 1:40.31   29.71
  7  29 E6258842 Drinkwater, Caroline    MMSC/99   51.33   49.30 1:40.63   32.64
  8  22 E6121404 Urdang, Eleanor         GMVS/99   50.82   49.94 1:40.76   33.83
  9  16 E6080121 Norton, Sophie           KMS/98   51.82   48.96 1:40.78   34.02
 10  20 E6065502 Skovran, Juliana        GMVS/98   51.57   49.46 1:41.03   36.31
 11   6 E6031397 Clark, Margaret         PICO/97   50.82   50.25 1:41.07   36.67
 12   5 E6145239 Kuzmicki, Jessie         MSA/97   49.87   51.25 1:41.12   37.13
 13   3 E6137301 Van Slyke, Maris         NWS/97   51.53   49.78 1:41.31   38.88
 14  28 E6155204 Beresford, Josephine    COCH/99   52.14   50.15 1:42.29   47.86
 15  13 E6096101 Clark, Rebecca          PICO/99   51.86   50.63 1:42.49   49.69


29-03-14 / Sugarbush - Mt. Ellen    LIST: NLW1014              U0610     GF8 / 1
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE                                ALGE TIMY TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                                  VARA OPEN GS                                  

                            USSA RACE CODE No. U0610                            
GMVS                                                              MARCH 29, 2014
Sugarbush - Mt. Ellen                                                    EASTERN
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 PL BIB  USSA    COMPETITOR---------------------   TIME    TIME    TOTAL    RACE
     Nr  Nr      SURNAME+NAME            CLUB/YR  1stRUN  2ndRUN    TIME  POINTS

 16  27 E6199293 Hubbard, Ella           GMVS/99   52.96   50.95 1:43.91   62.71
 17   4 E5919584 Armbruster, Caroline    MMSC/96   52.14   51.99 1:44.13   64.73
 18  17 E6096994 Harrington, Tory         KMS/98   52.63   52.00 1:44.63   69.31
 19  24 E6192579 Andrews, Payton         GMVS/99   53.14   51.67 1:44.81   70.97
 20  23 E6194385 Fischer, Carly          SWSC/98   52.80   52.65 1:45.45   76.83
 21  21 E6425150 White, Cassidy          SWSC/99   53.39   52.78 1:46.17   83.43
 22 130 E6054530 Harnsberger, Ellen      GMVS/98   57.88   56.48 1:54.36  158.53

DID NOT START 1st RUN
     14 E6122626 Smith, Rachel           MMSC/99
     11 E6008122 Rubin, Samantha         PICO/97
      8 E5999461 Meynard, Sophia         GMVS/98

DID NOT FINISH 1st RUN
     15 E6014302 Noble, Lilly             KMS/98
      2 E6122253 Mulkern, Victoria       PICO/95
      1 E5909742 Carlette, Kelsie       UCONN/95

DISQUALIFIED 1st RUN

DID NOT START 2nd RUN

DID NOT FINISH 2nd RUN
     10 E6089825 Bebo, Cassidy            KMS/98
      9 E6185094 McNabb, Nicole          MMSC/99

DISQUALIFIED 2nd RUN

                                                TECHNICAL DELEGATE

                                                Utter, Steve         (USA)












29-03-14 / Sugarbush - Mt. Ellen    LIST: NLW1014              U0610     GF8 / 2
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE                                ALGE TIMY TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                                  VARA OPEN GS                                  

                            USSA RACE CODE No. U0610                            
GMVS                                                              MARCH 29, 2014
Sugarbush - Mt. Ellen                                                    EASTERN
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
                    G I A N T   S L A L O M     L A D I E S                     
                            USSA PENALTY CALCULATION                            

 THE BEST 10 AT FINISH:

  RACE    BIB    CODE   COMPETITOR                     USSA   BEST 5      RACE
 RESULT   NR.           SURNAME+NAME                 POINTS             POINTS

     1     18 E6062913  Provost, Rebecca             152.21   152.21      0.00
     2     26 E6142392  Nolan, Margo                 176.90
     3     12 X6383210  Price, Tarrah                112.10   112.10     12.84
     4     19 E6202477  Queally, Katie               154.95   154.95     14.21
     5     25 E6070908  Schibli, Lila                174.54
     6      7 E6033492  Chappo, Jacqueline           128.84   128.84     29.71
     7     29 E6258842  Drinkwater, Caroline         194.28
     8     22 E6121404  Urdang, Eleanor              168.53
     9     16 E6080121  Norton, Sophie               150.10   150.10     34.02
    10     20 E6065502  Skovran, Juliana             156.09

 THE BEST 5 AT START:

  DNF1      1 E5909742  Carlette, Kelsie              68.02
     3     12 X6383210  Price, Tarrah                112.10
    17      4 E5919584  Armbruster, Caroline         121.54
  DNF2     10 E6089825  Bebo, Cassidy                126.30
     6      7 E6033492  Chappo, Jacqueline           128.84

TOTALS                                              --------
(B) USSA POINTS OF BEST 5 AT START                   556.80  --------
(A) USSA POINTS OF BEST 5 TO FINISH IN TOP 10                 698.20   --------
(C)  RACE POINTS OF CORRESPONDING COMPETITORS                            90.78

CALCULATED PENALTY  698.20 + 556.80 -  90.78 : 10  =                    116.422
                      (A)      (B)      (C)

ROUNDED                                                                 116.42

PENALTY APPLIED:                                                        116.42

                                     _______________________
                                     Utter, Steve         (USA)

29-03-14 / Sugarbush - Mt. Ellen    LIST: NLW1014              U0610     GF9 / 1
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE                                ALGE TIMY TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

			



                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                                  VARA OPEN GS                                  

                            USSA RACE CODE No. U0609                            
GMVS                                                              MARCH 29, 2014
Sugarbush - Mt. Ellen                                                    EASTERN
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                       G I A N T   S L A L O M     M E N                        
                                OFFICIAL RESULTS                                

JURY                                          TECHNICAL DATA

TD               Utter, Steve         (USA)   COURSE                   INVERNESS
REFEREE          Girardi, Peter       (USA)   START                        808 M
CHIEF OF RACE    Baker, Bb            (USA)   FINISH                       570 M
                                              VERTICAL DROP                238 M
                                              
                                              HOMOLOG.Nr.             9598/09/10


                 1st RUN                          2nd RUN
COURSE SETTER    Julius, Adam         (USA)       
FORERUNNERS  -A- Mikayla Stolar       (USA)   -A- Mikayla Stolar       (USA)
             -B- Lindsay Crowell      (USA)   -B- Lindsay Crowell      (USA)
             -C- Cat Krupka           (USA)   -C- Cat Krupka           (USA)
             -D- Sophie Rosen         (USA)   -D- Sophie Rosen         (USA)
             -E- Abby Boes            (USA)   -E- Abby Boes            (USA)

GATES/DIR CHANGES   28/(27)                              /()
START TIME        8.30                            10.30
WEATHER: OVERCAST             SNOW: MACHINE GROOMED       TEMP. S: -1 C F:  1 C
-----------------------    UNOFFICIAL PENALTY   58.72    -----------------------
                                                                          F=890
 PL BIB  USSA    COMPETITOR---------------------   TIME    TIME    TOTAL    RACE
     Nr  Nr      SURNAME+NAME            CLUB/YR  1stRUN  2ndRUN    TIME  POINTS

  1  37 E6075071 Slattery, Logan         GMVS/97   45.26   43.83 1:29.09    0.00
  2  31 X6493613 Jones, Christopher      GMVS/98   46.21   44.47 1:30.68   15.88
  3  33 E6074280 Turner, Joshua          GMVS/98   45.77   45.16 1:30.93   18.38
  4  43 E6070064 Kaufmann, Nicholas      GMVS/95   46.49   44.47 1:30.96   18.68
  5  47 E6017206 Schmitt, Ethan          MMSC/98   47.10   45.91 1:33.01   39.16
  6  42 E5984893 Coffin, Samuel          COCH/95   47.58   45.45 1:33.03   39.36
  7  50 E6242849 Kim, Dashiell           MMSC/97   48.02   45.13 1:33.15   40.56
  8  57 E6091045 Mergl, Joseph           WIND/98   47.59   45.64 1:33.23   41.36
  9  75 E6032379 Polson, Kyle            SNSC/96   47.64   45.76 1:33.40   43.06
 10  34 E6071849 Rosen, Gabriel          GMVS/95   47.43   46.07 1:33.50   44.06
 11  30 E5946751 Holmes, Darnell           GP/94   47.92   45.69 1:33.61   45.15
 12  60 E6111397 Hohman, Alex            WEST/98   47.91   45.98 1:33.89   47.95
 13  63 X5952262 La Barbera, Carl        MMSC/97   48.26   45.91 1:34.17   50.75
 14  56 E5848478 Scanlon, Richard       UCONN/95   48.12   46.13 1:34.25   51.55
 15  52 E6067631 Grabowski, Jake         GMVS/98   48.13   46.29 1:34.42   53.25


29-03-14 / Sugarbush - Mt. Ellen    LIST: NLM1014              U0609     GM8 / 1
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE                                ALGE TIMY TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                                  VARA OPEN GS                                  

                            USSA RACE CODE No. U0609                            
GMVS                                                              MARCH 29, 2014
Sugarbush - Mt. Ellen                                                    EASTERN
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 PL BIB  USSA    COMPETITOR---------------------   TIME    TIME    TOTAL    RACE
     Nr  Nr      SURNAME+NAME            CLUB/YR  1stRUN  2ndRUN    TIME  POINTS

 16  53 E6088702 Woolson, Ian            GMVS/99   47.86   46.71 1:34.57   54.74
 17  64 E6247409 Dawkins, Morgan         HOLD/98   48.00   46.62 1:34.62   55.24
 18  55 X6493449 Meitinger, Markus       GMVS/98   46.53   48.39 1:34.92   58.24
 19  58 E6243954 Hartnett, Marc           KMS/99   48.19   46.90 1:35.09   59.94
 20  66 E6109201 Johnson, David          MMSC/99   47.94   47.36 1:35.30   62.04
 21  82 E6222004 Armstrong, Jack         GMVS/99   49.22   46.38 1:35.60   65.03
 22  35 E6025209 Dixon, Calvin           MMSC/96   51.18   44.90 1:36.08   69.83
 23  74 E6197875 Poelmann, Hans          WIND/97   49.40   46.82 1:36.22   71.23
     70 E6192520 Skinner, Ryan            OMS/97   49.40   46.82 1:36.22   71.23
 25  54 E6044952 Losty, Kyle             GMVS/97   49.23   47.05 1:36.28   71.83
 26  73 E6067060 Boes, Justin            GMVS/99   49.52   46.79 1:36.31   72.13
 27  61 E5943089 Todd, Brendan           GMVS/95   49.68   47.40 1:37.08   79.82
 28  99 E6194997 Malcolm, Finnbahr       MMSC/99   49.71   47.89 1:37.60   85.01
 29  59 E6014229 Balser, Griffen         MMSC/96   49.61   48.08 1:37.69   85.91
 30  78 E6253472 Bryan, Lucien           MMSC/99   50.03   47.86 1:37.89   87.91
 31  71 E6065379 Skovran, Nicholas       GMVS/99   50.14   47.82 1:37.96   88.61
 32  38 E6036529 Chambers, Bobby        UCONN/95   47.06   51.09 1:38.15   90.51
 33  95 E6186407 Baker, Zachary          GMVS/99   50.44   48.30 1:38.74   96.40
 34  97 E6215219 Heller, Morgan          GMVS/99   51.17   48.11 1:39.28  101.80
 35  85 E6074611 Simpkins, Finnegan      MMSC/99   50.83   48.68 1:39.51  104.09
 36  79 E6267092 Ferri, Paul              KMS/99   50.91   48.69 1:39.60  104.99
 37  81 E6138374 Murphy, Peter           MMSC/99   51.28   48.36 1:39.64  105.39
 38 111 E6095483 Jenkins, Jake             BE/98   52.39   47.45 1:39.84  107.39
    109 E6034052 Arvin, Zachary          PICO/97   51.22   48.62 1:39.84  107.39
 40  88 E6115547 Kasper, Masen           GMVS/99   50.33   49.81 1:40.14  110.39
 41  92 E6247996 Burton, Kyle           OMARA/99   51.33   49.95 1:41.28  121.78
 42  90 X6180780 Salisbury-Jennings, Jos  KMS/99   52.42   49.30 1:41.72  126.17
 43  84 E6273039 Wolfson, Eli            GMVS/98   51.71   50.10 1:41.81  127.07
 44  77 E6311327 Skinner, Owen            OMS/99   53.92   48.65 1:42.57  134.66
 45 100 E6333265 Jannke, Gianni          MMSC/98   52.73   50.01 1:42.74  136.36
 46  72 E5691175 Huda, Shahen             QUE/89   51.49   51.64 1:43.13  140.26
 47 112 E6219492 Phillips, Russell        MOH/97   53.41   51.00 1:44.41  153.05
 48 103 X6069165 Wulkan, Alexander       MMSC/96   54.74   51.76 1:46.50  173.92
     98 E5411889 Severson, Stephen        QUE/52   54.89   51.61 1:46.50  173.92
 50 105 E6143135 Bianchi, Joseph          KMS/98   55.09   51.98 1:47.07  179.62
 51 110 X6383806 Benet, Roman            GMVS/99   55.32   53.26 1:48.58  194.70
 52 104 E6231393 Wonsavage, Maxwell       KMS/99   55.15   53.52 1:48.67  195.60
 53 107 E6358358 Moran, Tyler             OMS/99   55.11   53.87 1:48.98  198.70
 54 102 E6195465 Bianchi, John            KMS/99   57.87   51.55 1:49.42  203.09
 55 108 E6414564 Greenlese, Charlie      COCH/99   57.10   54.51 1:51.61  224.97



29-03-14 / Sugarbush - Mt. Ellen    LIST: NLM1014              U0609     GM8 / 2
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE                                ALGE TIMY TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                                  VARA OPEN GS                                  

                            USSA RACE CODE No. U0609                            
GMVS                                                              MARCH 29, 2014
Sugarbush - Mt. Ellen                                                    EASTERN
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 PL BIB  USSA    COMPETITOR---------------------   TIME    TIME    TOTAL    RACE
     Nr  Nr      SURNAME+NAME            CLUB/YR  1stRUN  2ndRUN    TIME  POINTS

DID NOT START 1st RUN
    106 E6092035 Desino, Andrew           KMS/99
     96 E6211388 Torras, Jean-Pierre      MSA/97
     91 X6440846 Velasco Gonzalez-Camino, GMV/98
     87 E6212322 Ingalsbe, Malcolm       GMVS/98
     86 E6244657 Ludl, Simon            OMARA/98
     83 E6192686 Wiacek, Victor          WIND/98
     80 E6028591 Saffo, John             GMVS/99
     68 E6257916 Ryan, Bobby              KMS/99
     67 E6076996 Kelly, Jake               S6/97
     65 E6141568 Krauland, Kyle          MMSC/95
     44 E6129340 Townsend, Henry         MMSC/95
     41 E6032668 Collopy, Ryan           MMSC/95
     40 E5979687 Jordan, Colby           MMSC/96
     39 E5879820 Marshall, James         MMSC/95
     36 E6037501 Reilly, Sean            MMSC/94
     32 E6027536 Gutstein, Grant         MMSC/97

DID NOT FINISH 1st RUN
     93 E6019830 Spencer, Fitch          GMVS/96
     89 E6089296 Gross, Thomas            KSC/98
     76 E6067078 Lanser, Toby            GMVS/99
     69 E6175632 Kendig, Hunter          GMVS/99
     62 E6090583 Anthony, Connor         MMSC/97
     46 E6158950 Kendig, Carter          GMVS/98
     45 E6158588 Morgan, Chauncey        GMVS/99

DISQUALIFIED 1st RUN

DID NOT START 2nd RUN

DID NOT FINISH 2nd RUN
     48 E5952957 Hunerlach, Will         MMSC/94

DISQUALIFIED 2nd RUN

                                                TECHNICAL DELEGATE

                                                Utter, Steve         (USA)




29-03-14 / Sugarbush - Mt. Ellen    LIST: NLM1014              U0609     GM8 / 3
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE                                ALGE TIMY TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                                  VARA OPEN GS                                  

                            USSA RACE CODE No. U0609                            
GMVS                                                              MARCH 29, 2014
Sugarbush - Mt. Ellen                                                    EASTERN
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
                       G I A N T   S L A L O M     M E N                        
                            USSA PENALTY CALCULATION                            

 THE BEST 10 AT FINISH:

  RACE    BIB    CODE   COMPETITOR                     USSA   BEST 5      RACE
 RESULT   NR.           SURNAME+NAME                 POINTS             POINTS

     1     37 E6075071  Slattery, Logan               50.82    50.82      0.00
     2     31 X6493613  Jones, Christopher            94.29
     3     33 E6074280  Turner, Joshua                89.00    89.00     18.38
     4     43 E6070064  Kaufmann, Nicholas            79.42    79.42     18.68
     5     47 E6017206  Schmitt, Ethan                98.39
     6     42 E5984893  Coffin, Samuel                73.67    73.67     39.36
     7     50 E6242849  Kim, Dashiell                108.88
     8     57 E6091045  Mergl, Joseph                117.04
     9     75 E6032379  Polson, Kyle                 137.10
    10     34 E6071849  Rosen, Gabriel                71.91    71.91     44.06

 THE BEST 5 AT START:

     1     37 E6075071  Slattery, Logan               50.82
    22     35 E6025209  Dixon, Calvin                 67.08
    10     34 E6071849  Rosen, Gabriel                71.91
     6     42 E5984893  Coffin, Samuel                73.67
     4     43 E6070064  Kaufmann, Nicholas            79.42

TOTALS                                              --------
(B) USSA POINTS OF BEST 5 AT START                   342.90  --------
(A) USSA POINTS OF BEST 5 TO FINISH IN TOP 10                 364.82   --------
(C)  RACE POINTS OF CORRESPONDING COMPETITORS                           120.48

CALCULATED PENALTY  364.82 + 342.90 - 120.48 : 10  =                     58.724
                      (A)      (B)      (C)

ROUNDED                                                                  58.72

PENALTY APPLIED:                                                         58.72

                                     _______________________
                                     Utter, Steve         (USA)

29-03-14 / Sugarbush - Mt. Ellen    LIST: NLM1014              U0609     GM9 / 1
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE                                ALGE TIMY TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

			



                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                                  VARA OPEN GS                                  

                            USSA RACE CODE No. U0054                            
GMVS                                                              MARCH 29, 2014
Sugarbush - Mt. Ellen                                                    EASTERN
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                    G I A N T   S L A L O M     L A D I E S                     
                                OFFICIAL RESULTS                                

JURY                                          TECHNICAL DATA

TD               Utter, Steve         (USA)   COURSE                   INVERNESS
REFEREE          Robbins, Charles     (USA)   START                        808 M
CHIEF OF RACE    Baker, Bb            (USA)   FINISH                       570 M
                                              VERTICAL DROP                238 M
                                              
                                              HOMOLOG.Nr.             9598/09/10


                 1st RUN                          2nd RUN
COURSE SETTER    Julius, Adam         (USA)       Joslin, Scott        (USA)
FORERUNNERS  -A- Rex Rubinstein       (USA)   -A- Rex Rubinstein       (USA)
             -B- Jackson Jewell       (USA)   -B- Jackson Jewell       (USA)
             -C- Ned Friedman         (USA)   -C- Ned Friedman         (USA)
             -D-                              -D- 
             -E-                              -E- 

GATES/DIR CHANGES   28/(27)                          28/(27)
START TIME       12.30                            14.30
WEATHER: OVERCAST             SNOW: MACHINE GROOMED       TEMP. S: -1 C F:  1 C
-----------------------    UNOFFICIAL PENALTY  100.72    -----------------------
                                                                          F=890
 PL BIB  USSA    COMPETITOR---------------------   TIME    TIME    TOTAL    RACE
     Nr  Nr      SURNAME+NAME            CLUB/YR  1stRUN  2ndRUN    TIME  POINTS

  1  18 E6062913 Provost, Rebecca        GMVS/99   47.28   47.26 1:34.54    0.00
  2  10 E6014302 Noble, Lilly             KMS/98   47.77   47.46 1:35.23    6.50
  3  12 X6383210 Price, Tarrah           GMVS/98   47.89   47.72 1:35.61   10.07
  4  13 E5909742 Carlette, Kelsie       UCONN/95   48.27   48.09 1:36.36   17.13
  5  19 E6202477 Queally, Katie          GMVS/99   48.48   48.21 1:36.69   20.24
  6   8 E6089825 Bebo, Cassidy            KMS/98   49.53   47.80 1:37.33   26.27
  7   1 E6185094 McNabb, Nicole          MMSC/99   48.72   49.01 1:37.73   30.03
  8   7 E6145239 Kuzmicki, Jessie         MSA/97   48.90   49.35 1:38.25   34.93
  9  25 E6070908 Schibli, Lila           GMVS/99   49.24   49.16 1:38.40   36.34
 10  20 E6065502 Skovran, Juliana        GMVS/98   49.47   49.04 1:38.51   37.37
 11  14 E6033492 Chappo, Jacqueline      PICO/97   49.35   49.18 1:38.53   37.56
 12  29 E6258842 Drinkwater, Caroline    MMSC/99   49.67   48.87 1:38.54   37.66
 13   2 E6096101 Clark, Rebecca          PICO/99   49.98   49.12 1:39.10   42.93
 14  22 E6121404 Urdang, Eleanor         GMVS/99   49.80   49.35 1:39.15   43.40
      6 E6031397 Clark, Margaret         PICO/97   49.22   49.93 1:39.15   43.40


29-03-14 / Sugarbush - Mt. Ellen    LIST: NLW1014              U0054     GF8 / 1
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE                                ALGE TIMY TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                                  VARA OPEN GS                                  

                            USSA RACE CODE No. U0054                            
GMVS                                                              MARCH 29, 2014
Sugarbush - Mt. Ellen                                                    EASTERN
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 PL BIB  USSA    COMPETITOR---------------------   TIME    TIME    TOTAL    RACE
     Nr  Nr      SURNAME+NAME            CLUB/YR  1stRUN  2ndRUN    TIME  POINTS

 16  15 E6137301 Van Slyke, Maris         NWS/97   49.25   50.21 1:39.46   46.32
 17  27 E6199293 Hubbard, Ella           GMVS/99   49.90   50.70 1:40.60   57.05
 18  23 E6194385 Fischer, Carly          SWSC/98   51.41   51.62 1:43.03   79.92
 19  24 E6192579 Andrews, Payton         GMVS/99   52.09   51.36 1:43.45   83.88
 20  11 E5919584 Armbruster, Caroline    MMSC/96   52.33   51.93 1:44.26   91.50
 21  17 E6096994 Harrington, Tory         KMS/98   52.09   52.22 1:44.31   91.97
 22 130 E6054530 Harnsberger, Ellen      GMVS/98   56.94   56.36 1:53.30  176.61

DID NOT START 1st RUN
     28 E6155204 Beresford, Josephine    COCH/99
      9 E5999461 Meynard, Sophia         GMVS/98
      5 E6122626 Smith, Rachel           MMSC/99
      3 E6008122 Rubin, Samantha         PICO/97

DID NOT FINISH 1st RUN
     26 E6142392 Nolan, Margo            GMVS/98
     21 E6425150 White, Cassidy          SWSC/99
     16 E6080121 Norton, Sophie           KMS/98
      4 E6122253 Mulkern, Victoria       PICO/95

DISQUALIFIED 1st RUN

DID NOT START 2nd RUN

DID NOT FINISH 2nd RUN

DISQUALIFIED 2nd RUN

                                                TECHNICAL DELEGATE

                                                Utter, Steve         (USA)












29-03-14 / Sugarbush - Mt. Ellen    LIST: NLW1014              U0054     GF8 / 2
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE                                ALGE TIMY TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                                  VARA OPEN GS                                  

                            USSA RACE CODE No. U0054                            
GMVS                                                              MARCH 29, 2014
Sugarbush - Mt. Ellen                                                    EASTERN
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
                    G I A N T   S L A L O M     L A D I E S                     
                            USSA PENALTY CALCULATION                            

 THE BEST 10 AT FINISH:

  RACE    BIB    CODE   COMPETITOR                     USSA   BEST 5      RACE
 RESULT   NR.           SURNAME+NAME                 POINTS             POINTS

     1     18 E6062913  Provost, Rebecca             152.21
     2     10 E6014302  Noble, Lilly                 135.29
     3     12 X6383210  Price, Tarrah                112.10   112.10     10.07
     4     13 E5909742  Carlette, Kelsie              68.02    68.02     17.13
     5     19 E6202477  Queally, Katie               154.95
     6      8 E6089825  Bebo, Cassidy                126.30   126.30     26.27
     7      1 E6185094  McNabb, Nicole               132.28   132.28     30.03
     8      7 E6145239  Kuzmicki, Jessie             130.13   130.13     34.93
     9     25 E6070908  Schibli, Lila                174.54
    10     20 E6065502  Skovran, Juliana             156.09

 THE BEST 5 AT START:

     4     13 E5909742  Carlette, Kelsie              68.02
     3     12 X6383210  Price, Tarrah                112.10
    20     11 E5919584  Armbruster, Caroline         121.54
     6      8 E6089825  Bebo, Cassidy                126.30
    11     14 E6033492  Chappo, Jacqueline           128.84

TOTALS                                              --------
(B) USSA POINTS OF BEST 5 AT START                   556.80  --------
(A) USSA POINTS OF BEST 5 TO FINISH IN TOP 10                 568.83   --------
(C)  RACE POINTS OF CORRESPONDING COMPETITORS                           118.43

CALCULATED PENALTY  568.83 + 556.80 - 118.43 : 10  =                    100.720
                      (A)      (B)      (C)

ROUNDED                                                                 100.72

PENALTY APPLIED:                                                        100.72

                                     _______________________
                                     Utter, Steve         (USA)

29-03-14 / Sugarbush - Mt. Ellen    LIST: NLW1014              U0054     GF9 / 1
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE                                ALGE TIMY TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

			



                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                                  VARA OPEN GS                                  

                            USSA RACE CODE No. U0053                            
GMVS                                                              MARCH 29, 2014
Sugarbush - Mt. Ellen                                                    EASTERN
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                       G I A N T   S L A L O M     M E N                        
                                OFFICIAL RESULTS                                

JURY                                          TECHNICAL DATA

TD               Utter, Steve         (USA)   COURSE                   INVERNESS
REFEREE          Robbins, Charles     (USA)   START                        808 M
CHIEF OF RACE    Baker, Bb            (USA)   FINISH                       570 M
                                              VERTICAL DROP                238 M
                                              
                                              HOMOLOG.Nr.             9598/09/10


                 1st RUN                          2nd RUN
COURSE SETTER    Julius, Adam         (USA)       Joslin, Scott        (USA)
FORERUNNERS  -A- Rex Rubinstein       (USA)   -A- Rex Rubinstein       (USA)
             -B- Jackson Jewell       (USA)   -B- Jackson Jewell       (USA)
             -C- Ned Friedman         (USA)   -C- Ned Friedman         (USA)
             -D-                              -D- 
             -E-                              -E- 

GATES/DIR CHANGES       /()                              /()
START TIME       12.30                            14.30
WEATHER:                      SNOW:                       TEMP. S:  0 C F:  0 C
-----------------------    UNOFFICIAL PENALTY   64.08    -----------------------
                                                                          F=890
 PL BIB  USSA    COMPETITOR---------------------   TIME    TIME    TOTAL    RACE
     Nr  Nr      SURNAME+NAME            CLUB/YR  1stRUN  2ndRUN    TIME  POINTS

  1  43 E6075071 Slattery, Logan         GMVS/97   42.69   43.16 1:25.85    0.00
  2  46 E6158950 Kendig, Carter          GMVS/98   43.68   43.69 1:27.37   15.76
  3  35 E6070064 Kaufmann, Nicholas      GMVS/95   43.76   43.68 1:27.44   16.48
  4  34 X6493613 Jones, Christopher      GMVS/98   43.92   44.29 1:28.21   24.47
  5  44 E6074280 Turner, Joshua          GMVS/98   44.28   44.34 1:28.62   28.72
  6  37 E6025209 Dixon, Calvin           MMSC/96   44.77   44.11 1:28.88   31.41
  7  33 E6036529 Chambers, Bobby        UCONN/95   44.48   44.90 1:29.38   36.60
  8  50 E6242849 Kim, Dashiell           MMSC/97   44.97   45.32 1:30.29   46.03
  9  47 E6017206 Schmitt, Ethan          MMSC/98   45.14   45.54 1:30.68   50.07
 10  45 E6158588 Morgan, Chauncey        GMVS/99   45.39   45.75 1:31.14   54.84
 11  76 E6067078 Lanser, Toby            GMVS/99   45.67   45.48 1:31.15   54.94
 12  82 E6222004 Armstrong, Jack         GMVS/99   46.18   45.33 1:31.51   58.68
 13  60 E6111397 Hohman, Alex            WEST/98   45.54   46.01 1:31.55   59.09
 14  69 E6175632 Kendig, Hunter          GMVS/99   45.95   45.66 1:31.61   59.71
 15  63 X5952262 La Barbera, Carl        MMSC/97   45.78   45.92 1:31.70   60.65


29-03-14 / Sugarbush - Mt. Ellen    LIST: NLM1014              U0053     GM8 / 1
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE                                ALGE TIMY TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                                  VARA OPEN GS                                  

                            USSA RACE CODE No. U0053                            
GMVS                                                              MARCH 29, 2014
Sugarbush - Mt. Ellen                                                    EASTERN
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 PL BIB  USSA    COMPETITOR---------------------   TIME    TIME    TOTAL    RACE
     Nr  Nr      SURNAME+NAME            CLUB/YR  1stRUN  2ndRUN    TIME  POINTS

 16  53 E6088702 Woolson, Ian            GMVS/99   46.22   45.62 1:31.84   62.10
 17  74 E6197875 Poelmann, Hans          WIND/97   45.76   46.41 1:32.17   65.52
 18  78 E6253472 Bryan, Lucien           MMSC/99   46.73   46.41 1:33.14   75.57
 19  56 E5848478 Scanlon, Richard       UCONN/95   46.18   46.98 1:33.16   75.78
 20  71 E6065379 Skovran, Nicholas       GMVS/99   46.67   46.56 1:33.23   76.51
 21  58 E6243954 Hartnett, Marc           KMS/99   46.86   46.47 1:33.33   77.54
 22  73 E6067060 Boes, Justin            GMVS/99   47.36   46.12 1:33.48   79.10
 23  93 E6019830 Spencer, Fitch          GMVS/96   47.01   46.96 1:33.97   84.18
 24 111 E6095483 Jenkins, Jake             BE/98   47.61   46.87 1:34.48   89.47
 25  62 E6090583 Anthony, Connor         MMSC/97   47.40   47.50 1:34.90   93.82
 26  99 E6194997 Malcolm, Finnbahr       MMSC/99   47.82   47.22 1:35.04   95.27
 27  61 E5943089 Todd, Brendan           GMVS/95   47.29   47.82 1:35.11   96.00
 28  85 E6074611 Simpkins, Finnegan      MMSC/99   47.75   47.43 1:35.18   96.72
 29  81 E6138374 Murphy, Peter           MMSC/99   48.12   47.92 1:36.04  105.64
 30 109 E6034052 Arvin, Zachary          PICO/97   48.25   48.09 1:36.34  108.75
 31  97 E6215219 Heller, Morgan          GMVS/99   48.39   48.12 1:36.51  110.51
 32  79 E6267092 Ferri, Paul              KMS/99   48.21   48.61 1:36.82  113.73
 33  77 E6311327 Skinner, Owen            OMS/99   48.66   48.65 1:37.31  118.80
 34  89 E6089296 Gross, Thomas            KSC/98   48.67   48.87 1:37.54  121.19
 35  92 E6247996 Burton, Kyle           OMARA/99   48.86   48.99 1:37.85  124.40
 36  90 X6180780 Salisbury-Jennings, Jos  KMS/99   48.95   49.17 1:38.12  127.20
 37  95 E6186407 Baker, Zachary          GMVS/99   49.14   49.24 1:38.38  129.90
 38 100 E6333265 Jannke, Gianni          MMSC/98   50.24   51.30 1:41.54  162.66
 39 102 E6195465 Bianchi, John            KMS/99   50.85   50.76 1:41.61  163.38
 40 112 E6219492 Phillips, Russell        MOH/97   50.29   51.62 1:41.91  166.49
 41 101 E6231039 MacMaster, Gordon         S6/97   51.16   51.99 1:43.15  179.35
 42  98 E5411889 Severson, Stephen        QUE/52   51.92   52.41 1:44.33  191.58
 43 105 E6143135 Bianchi, Joseph          KMS/98   52.08   52.43 1:44.51  193.45
 44 104 E6231393 Wonsavage, Maxwell       KMS/99   52.12   52.68 1:44.80  196.45
 45 110 X6383806 Benet, Roman            GMVS/99   53.48   53.59 1:47.07  219.99

DID NOT START 1st RUN
    108 E6414564 Greenlese, Charlie      COCH/99
    106 E6092035 Desino, Andrew           KMS/99
     96 E6211388 Torras, Jean-Pierre      MSA/97
     91 X6440846 Velasco Gonzalez-Camino, GMV/98
     88 E6115547 Kasper, Masen           GMVS/99
     87 E6212322 Ingalsbe, Malcolm       GMVS/98
     86 E6244657 Ludl, Simon            OMARA/98
     83 E6192686 Wiacek, Victor          WIND/98
     80 E6028591 Saffo, John             GMVS/99
     68 E6257916 Ryan, Bobby              KMS/99

29-03-14 / Sugarbush - Mt. Ellen    LIST: NLM1014              U0053     GM8 / 2
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE                                ALGE TIMY TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                                  VARA OPEN GS                                  

                            USSA RACE CODE No. U0053                            
GMVS                                                              MARCH 29, 2014
Sugarbush - Mt. Ellen                                                    EASTERN
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 PL BIB  USSA    COMPETITOR---------------------   TIME    TIME    TOTAL    RACE
     Nr  Nr      SURNAME+NAME            CLUB/YR  1stRUN  2ndRUN    TIME  POINTS

DID NOT START 1st RUN

     67 E6076996 Kelly, Jake               S6/97
     65 E6141568 Krauland, Kyle          MMSC/95
     55 X6493449 Meitinger, Markus       GMVS/98
     41 E6032668 Collopy, Ryan           MMSC/95
     40 E6129340 Townsend, Henry         MMSC/95
     39 E6027536 Gutstein, Grant         MMSC/97
     38 E5984893 Coffin, Samuel          COCH/95
     36 E6037501 Reilly, Sean            MMSC/94
     32 E5879820 Marshall, James         MMSC/95
     31 E5979687 Jordan, Colby           MMSC/96
     30 E6071849 Rosen, Gabriel          GMVS/95

DID NOT FINISH 1st RUN
     84 E6273039 Wolfson, Eli            GMVS/98
     70 E6192520 Skinner, Ryan            OMS/97
     64 E6247409 Dawkins, Morgan         HOLD/98
     59 E6014229 Balser, Griffen         MMSC/96
     54 E6044952 Losty, Kyle             GMVS/97
     52 E6067631 Grabowski, Jake         GMVS/98
     48 E5952957 Hunerlach, Will         MMSC/94
     42 E5946751 Holmes, Darnell           GP/94

DISQUALIFIED 1st RUN

DID NOT START 2nd RUN
     75 E6032379 Polson, Kyle            SNSC/96

DID NOT FINISH 2nd RUN
    107 E6358358 Moran, Tyler             OMS/99
    103 X6069165 Wulkan, Alexander       MMSC/96
     72 E5691175 Huda, Shahen             QUE/89
     66 E6109201 Johnson, David          MMSC/99
     57 E6091045 Mergl, Joseph           WIND/98

DISQUALIFIED 2nd RUN

                                                TECHNICAL DELEGATE

                                                Utter, Steve         (USA)


29-03-14 / Sugarbush - Mt. Ellen    LIST: NLM1014              U0053     GM8 / 3
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE                                ALGE TIMY TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                                  VARA OPEN GS                                  

                            USSA RACE CODE No. U0053                            
GMVS                                                              MARCH 29, 2014
Sugarbush - Mt. Ellen                                                    EASTERN
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
                       G I A N T   S L A L O M     M E N                        
                            USSA PENALTY CALCULATION                            

 THE BEST 10 AT FINISH:

  RACE    BIB    CODE   COMPETITOR                     USSA   BEST 5      RACE
 RESULT   NR.           SURNAME+NAME                 POINTS             POINTS

     1     43 E6075071  Slattery, Logan               50.82    50.82      0.00
     2     46 E6158950  Kendig, Carter                98.14
     3     35 E6070064  Kaufmann, Nicholas            79.42    79.42     16.48
     4     34 X6493613  Jones, Christopher            94.29
     5     44 E6074280  Turner, Joshua                89.00    89.00     28.72
     6     37 E6025209  Dixon, Calvin                 67.08    67.08     31.41
     7     33 E6036529  Chambers, Bobby               93.14    93.14     36.60
     8     50 E6242849  Kim, Dashiell                108.88
     9     47 E6017206  Schmitt, Ethan                98.39
    10     45 E6158588  Morgan, Chauncey              96.14

 THE BEST 5 AT START:

     1     43 E6075071  Slattery, Logan               50.82
     6     37 E6025209  Dixon, Calvin                 67.08
     3     35 E6070064  Kaufmann, Nicholas            79.42
  DNF1     42 E5946751  Holmes, Darnell               88.24
     5     44 E6074280  Turner, Joshua                89.00

TOTALS                                              --------
(B) USSA POINTS OF BEST 5 AT START                   374.56  --------
(A) USSA POINTS OF BEST 5 TO FINISH IN TOP 10                 379.46   --------
(C)  RACE POINTS OF CORRESPONDING COMPETITORS                           113.21

CALCULATED PENALTY  379.46 + 374.56 - 113.21 : 10  =                     64.081
                      (A)      (B)      (C)

ROUNDED                                                                  64.08

PENALTY APPLIED:                                                         64.08

                                     _______________________
                                     Utter, Steve         (USA)

29-03-14 / Sugarbush - Mt. Ellen    LIST: NLM1014              U0053     GM9 / 1
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE                                ALGE TIMY TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~