Club Name:
Pico Ski Club
[ PICO ]

Race Secretary:

Carolyn Babbit

Entry Method:
Mid Vermont Council rules apply for U10-U16 races. VARA rules apply for Vermont Cups. Visit VARA.org for rules. Coaches please send attending coaches list to Picoskiracing@gmail.com.

Send Entries to:
Entries from coaches for Mid Vermont Council races; Entries online for Vermont Cups

Club Information
President, Board of Directors: Andy Maass
Race Committee Chairman: Tim Wigmore
Director of Race Programs: Lori McClallen
Race Program Administrator/RA:

Address:
P.O. Box 341
Rutland, VT 05702 - 0341

E-MAIL US
VISIT WEBSITE

Following are Alpine Race Results and Penalty Reports

Ski Race Results generated by:
USSA Race Software, Alpine/Snowboard/Cross Country Version 6.24 Revision 11
Software written by Split Second, Inc.



Following are Alpine Race Results and Penalty Report


Ski Race Results generated by:
     Split Second Race Software, Alpine/Snowboard/Cross Country Version 6.71 Revision 12
     Software written by Split Second, Inc.   www.SplitSecond.com


~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                       KARL ACKER MEMORIAL - VERMONT CUP                        

                            USSA RACE CODE No. U1263                            
PICO SKI CLUB                                                  FEBRUARY 20, 2017
PICO MOUNTAIN                                                            EASTERN
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                             S L A L O M     M E N                              
                                OFFICIAL RESULTS                                

JURY                                          TECHNICAL DATA

TD               Acker, Karl          (USA)   COURSE                     B-SLOPE
REFEREE          Smith, Scott         (USA)   START                        777 M
CHIEF OF RACE    Vaccarella, Jon      (USA)   FINISH                       607 M
                                              VERTICAL DROP                170 M
                                              
                                              HOMOLOG.Nr.             U718/12/10


                 1st RUN                          2nd RUN
COURSE SETTER    Reynolds, Christopher(USA)       Spencer, Trey        (USA)
FORERUNNERS  -A- Kenosh, Andrew       (USA)   -A- 
             -B- Borden, Andrew       (USA)   -B- 
             -C- Vaccarella, Kyle     (USA)   -C- 
             -D- Martin, Reed         (USA)   -D- 
             -E-                              -E- 

GATES/DIR CHANGES   62/(60)                              /()
START TIME        9:30                             5:00
WEATHER: SUNNY                SNOW: PACKED                TEMP. S:  0 C F:  0 C
-----------------------    UNOFFICIAL PENALTY   90.97    -----------------------
                                                                          F=720
 PL BIB  USSA    COMPETITOR---------------------   TIME    TIME    TOTAL    RACE
     Nr  Nr      SURNAME+NAME            CLUB/YR  1stRUN  2ndRUN    TIME  POINTS

  1 106 E6011498 Heald, Cameron           CSC/97   50.60   49.11 1:39.71    0.00
  2 109 E6213825 Maiden, Ethan            KMS/01   53.91   51.63 1:45.54   42.10
  3 171 E6232973 Chambers, Matthew      OKEMO/00   54.50   51.72 1:46.22   47.01
  4 105 E6124838 Roussel, Austin         PICO/00   54.47   52.56 1:47.03   52.86
  5 112 E6244657 Ludl, Simon            OKEMO/98   54.37   53.02 1:47.39   55.46
  6 119 E6186050 Moore, Brayden          PICO/01   54.12   53.95 1:48.07   60.37
  7 131 E6220176 Greene, Blake           SWSC/01   55.43   52.74 1:48.17   61.09
  8 103 E6238312 Briselden, Nathan         HV/00   54.92   53.77 1:48.69   64.84
  9 117 E6311327 Skinner, Owen            OMS/99   55.95   52.84 1:48.79   65.57
 10 121 E6197354 Roussel, Dylan          PICO/01   55.88   53.56 1:49.44   70.26
 11 113 E6213920 Smith, Griffin          SWSC/00   55.25   54.96 1:50.21   75.82
 12 125 E6262969 St. John, Nolan          SS6/02   56.23   55.15 1:51.38   84.27
 13 120 E6247996 Burton, Kyle           OKEMO/99   57.23   54.88 1:52.11   89.54
 14 139 E6235949 Cunningham, Brian       PICO/02   57.18   55.08 1:52.26   90.62
 15 141 E6424192 Feingold, Sean           OMS/01   55.94   56.42 1:52.36   91.34


20-02-17 / PICO MOUNTAIN            LIST: NLM1017              U1263     SM8 / 1
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY SPLIT SECOND TIMING                            ALGE TIMY PXE TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                       KARL ACKER MEMORIAL - VERMONT CUP                        

                            USSA RACE CODE No. U1263                            
PICO SKI CLUB                                                  FEBRUARY 20, 2017
PICO MOUNTAIN                                                            EASTERN
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 PL BIB  USSA    COMPETITOR---------------------   TIME    TIME    TOTAL    RACE
     Nr  Nr      SURNAME+NAME            CLUB/YR  1stRUN  2ndRUN    TIME  POINTS

 16 123 E6329679 Whitney, Ethan           BMA/02   57.57   55.12 1:52.69   93.73
 17 134 E6291983 Pencak, Lucas           PICO/00   58.08   55.80 1:53.88  102.32
 18 132 E6151161 Rubin, T J              PICO/01   58.01   56.43 1:54.44  106.36
 19 127 E6249622 Ameden, Jackson          BOC/00   57.58   58.26 1:55.84  116.47
 20 135 E6170252 Visnic, George          SWSC/00   58.75   57.36 1:56.11  118.42
 21 154 E6302793 Wehrle, Daniel          SWSC/01   59.19   57.44 1:56.63  122.18
 22 124 E6365673 Preston, Jack           SNSC/02   57.86   59.21 1:57.07  125.36
 23 151 E6274183 Fallon, John Michael     KMS/01 1:01.88   57.66 1:59.54  143.19
 24 168 E6299950 Zackin, Alec             KMS/02 1:02.10   57.68 1:59.78  144.92
 25 144 E6272769 Duddy, Michael           BOC/01 1:01.17   58.94 2:00.11  147.31
 26 159 E6358382 Waterfall, Cody           S6/02 1:03.00   57.94 2:00.94  153.30
 27 104 E6162283 Riley, Aidan             OMS/99 1:10.13   50.94 2:01.07  154.24
 28 148 E6243433 Holstein, William       SWSC/00 1:03.29   58.10 2:01.39  156.55
 29 143 E6372650 Kolligian, Mack          BOC/00 1:00.88 1:01.25 2:02.13  161.89
 30 156 E6221732 Carlson, Wyatt          PICO/02 1:02.84 1:00.53 2:03.37  170.85
 31 146 E6429315 Keehan, Jack            SWSC/01 1:03.32 1:00.78 2:04.10  176.12
 32 169 E6099410 Mead, Drake             PICO/00   57.67 1:06.46 2:04.13  176.34
 33 152 E6584442 Wolf, Robert           OKEMO/02 1:05.35 1:02.40 2:07.75  202.48
 34 133 E6237481 Bennett, Aidan           KMS/02 1:17.24   54.71 2:11.95  232.80
 35 172 E6537480 Kirkman, Matthew            /00 1:03.16 1:11.22 2:14.38  250.35
 36 122 E6197362 Bachman, Jonny          PICO/01   57.18 1:17.23 2:14.41  250.57
 37 136 E6348343 Visnic, Connor           OMS/01 1:17.25   58.17 2:15.42  257.86
 38 164 E6582227 Sanders, Nolan          HCRT/01 1:09.98 1:07.44 2:17.42  272.30
 39 158 E6387245 Paterniti, Spencer       BMA/02 1:14.03 1:09.19 2:23.22  314.18
 40 167 E6433386 Lebish, Alex            PICO/02 1:15.28 1:10.17 2:25.45  330.29
 41 165 E6645362 Fedele, Jack             WSR/02 1:20.77 1:17.32 2:38.09  421.56
 42 126 E6212203 Cowles, Sam              BOC/00 1:49.54 1:00.69 2:50.23  509.22
 43 160 E6249093 Wigmore, Benjamin      PICO /01 1:38.35 1:26.32 3:04.67  613.49

NOT PERMITTED TO START 1st RUN

DID NOT START 1st RUN
    137 E5919154 Graves, Michael          IND/89
    115 E6494727 Bamber, Moro            GMVS/01

DID NOT FINISH 1st RUN
    161 E6610868 Nolan, Sean               HV/00
    157 E6524975 Murphy, Aidan           PICO/01
    153 E6715686 Ubach, Gonzalo           BOC/02
    145 E6434741 Randolph, Reid           BOC/02
    142 E6530265 Nolan, Alec               HV/02
    107 E6473347 Borden, Peter           PICO/01

20-02-17 / PICO MOUNTAIN            LIST: NLM1017              U1263     SM8 / 2
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY SPLIT SECOND TIMING                            ALGE TIMY PXE TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                       KARL ACKER MEMORIAL - VERMONT CUP                        

                            USSA RACE CODE No. U1263                            
PICO SKI CLUB                                                  FEBRUARY 20, 2017
PICO MOUNTAIN                                                            EASTERN
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 PL BIB  USSA    COMPETITOR---------------------   TIME    TIME    TOTAL    RACE
     Nr  Nr      SURNAME+NAME            CLUB/YR  1stRUN  2ndRUN    TIME  POINTS

DID NOT FINISH 1st RUN

    102 E6197875 Poelmann, Hans          CAST/97

DISQUALIFIED 1st RUN
    166 E5837356 White, Carter           HCRT/92   Gate    0

NOT PERMITTED TO START 2nd RUN

DID NOT START 2nd RUN

DID NOT FINISH 2nd RUN
    163 E6633810 Anvari, Burke           SWSC/99
    147 E6416286 Tobin, Jonah           OKEMO/00
    128 E6358358 Moran, Tyler             OMS/99
    108 E6247409 Dawkins, Morgan        OKEMO/98

DISQUALIFIED 2nd RUN
    150 E6465862 Nixdorff, Spencer      OKEMO/02   Gate    0
    138 E6291967 Pencak, Benjamin        PICO/02   Gate    0
    129 E6622975 Bedell, Nathan          CAST/98   Gate    0
    101 E6246759 Provance, Carver         OMS/00   Gate    0

                                                TECHNICAL DELEGATE

                                                Acker, Karl          (USA)

















20-02-17 / PICO MOUNTAIN            LIST: NLM1017              U1263     SM8 / 3
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY SPLIT SECOND TIMING                            ALGE TIMY PXE TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                       KARL ACKER MEMORIAL - VERMONT CUP                        

                            USSA RACE CODE No. U1263                            
PICO SKI CLUB                                                  FEBRUARY 20, 2017
PICO MOUNTAIN                                                            EASTERN
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
                             S L A L O M     M E N                              
                            USSA PENALTY CALCULATION                            

 THE BEST 10 AT FINISH:

  RACE    BIB    CODE   COMPETITOR                     USSA   BEST 5      RACE
 RESULT   NR.           SURNAME+NAME                 POINTS             POINTS

     1    106 E6011498  Heald, Cameron                86.26    86.26      0.00
     2    109 E6213825  Maiden, Ethan                133.34   133.34     42.10
     3    171 E6232973  Chambers, Matthew            122.25   122.25     47.01
     4    105 E6124838  Roussel, Austin              119.27   119.27     52.86
     5    112 E6244657  Ludl, Simon                  137.34
     6    119 E6186050  Moore, Brayden               155.30
     7    131 E6220176  Greene, Blake                196.73
     8    103 E6238312  Briselden, Nathan            124.06   124.06     64.84
     9    117 E6311327  Skinner, Owen                145.93
    10    121 E6197354  Roussel, Dylan               171.26

 THE BEST 5 AT START:

     1    106 E6011498  Heald, Cameron                86.26
  DNF2    108 E6247409  Dawkins, Morgan               99.98
    27    104 E6162283  Riley, Aidan                 108.99
  DNF1    102 E6197875  Poelmann, Hans               116.83
     4    105 E6124838  Roussel, Austin              119.27

TOTALS                                              --------
(B) USSA POINTS OF BEST 5 AT START                   531.33  --------
(A) USSA POINTS OF BEST 5 TO FINISH IN TOP 10                 585.18   --------
(C)  RACE POINTS OF CORRESPONDING COMPETITORS                           206.81

CALCULATED PENALTY  585.18 + 531.33 - 206.81 : 10  =                     90.970
                      (A)      (B)      (C)

ROUNDED                                                                  90.97

PENALTY APPLIED:                                                         90.97

                                     _______________________
                                     Acker, Karl          (USA)

20-02-17 / PICO MOUNTAIN            LIST: NLM1017              U1263     SM9 / 1
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY SPLIT SECOND TIMING                            ALGE TIMY PXE TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

			



Following are Alpine Race Results and Penalty Report


Ski Race Results generated by:
     Split Second Race Software, Alpine/Snowboard/Cross Country Version 6.71 Revision 12
     Software written by Split Second, Inc.   www.SplitSecond.com


~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                       KARL ACKER MEMORIAL - VERMONT CUP                        

                            USSA RACE CODE No. U1264                            
PICO SKI CLUB                                                  FEBRUARY 20, 2017
PICO MOUNTAIN                                                            EASTERN
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                          S L A L O M     L A D I E S                           
                                OFFICIAL RESULTS                                

JURY                                          TECHNICAL DATA

TD               Acker, Karl          (USA)   COURSE                     B-SLOPE
REFEREE          Hurka, Christopher   (USA)   START                        777 M
CHIEF OF RACE    Vaccarella, Jon      (USA)   FINISH                       607 M
                                              VERTICAL DROP                170 M
                                              
                                              HOMOLOG.Nr.             U718/12/10


                 1st RUN                          2nd RUN
COURSE SETTER    Larson, Cody         (USA)       Sheredy, Ryan        (USA)
FORERUNNERS  -A- Kenosh, Andrew       (USA)   -A- 
             -B- Borden, Andrew       (USA)   -B- 
             -C- Vaccarella, Kyle     (USA)   -C- 
             -D- Martin, Reed         (USA)   -D- 
             -E-                              -E- 

GATES/DIR CHANGES   64/(62)                              /()
START TIME        9:30                             5:00
WEATHER: SUNNY                SNOW: PACKED                TEMP. S:  0 C F:  0 C
-----------------------    UNOFFICIAL PENALTY  143.79    -----------------------
                                                                          F=720
 PL BIB  USSA    COMPETITOR---------------------   TIME    TIME    TOTAL    RACE
     Nr  Nr      SURNAME+NAME            CLUB/YR  1stRUN  2ndRUN    TIME  POINTS

  1   4 E6189161 Martin, Vera            PICO/01   56.74   58.32 1:55.06    0.00
  2   5 E6415502 Degraw, Elizabeth        KMS/02   57.77   57.45 1:55.22    1.00
  3  14 E6269903 White, Dolores           OMS/99   57.53   59.68 1:57.21   13.45
  4  12 E6066484 Hill, Lydia            OKEMO/99   58.60 1:00.55 1:59.15   25.59
  5  17 E6302481 Burton, Samantha       OKEMO/02   59.49 1:00.93 2:00.42   33.54
  6  20 E6313386 Foley, Mary             SWSC/01 1:00.97 1:01.33 2:02.30   45.31
  7   3 X6358329 Brogden, Honor           KMS/01 1:02.53 1:01.51 2:04.04   56.19
  8  11 E6125736 Beattie, Kiernan         PSC/00 1:01.72 1:03.17 2:04.89   61.51
  9  13 E6150866 Krochina, Madison        IND/00 1:02.69 1:02.56 2:05.25   63.76
 10  16 E6318353 Hynes, Daly              OMS/00 1:02.24 1:03.90 2:06.14   69.33
 11  15 E6073878 Solomon, Nell           PICO/99 1:02.52 1:04.51 2:07.03   74.90
 12  22 E6421847 Clark, Kiera             BOC/00 1:01.89 1:05.34 2:07.23   76.16
 13  10 E6396204 Mohan, Caroline        OKEMO/01 1:03.58 1:05.28 2:08.86   86.35
 14  21 E6307669 Delaney, Corriann        BMA/02 1:01.97 1:07.92 2:09.89   92.80
 15  33 E6411523 Waters, Emilie           OMS/02 1:05.05 1:06.10 2:11.15  100.68


20-02-17 / PICO MOUNTAIN            LIST: NLW1017              U1264     SF8 / 1
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY SPLIT SECOND TIMING                            ALGE TIMY PXE TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                       KARL ACKER MEMORIAL - VERMONT CUP                        

                            USSA RACE CODE No. U1264                            
PICO SKI CLUB                                                  FEBRUARY 20, 2017
PICO MOUNTAIN                                                            EASTERN
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 PL BIB  USSA    COMPETITOR---------------------   TIME    TIME    TOTAL    RACE
     Nr  Nr      SURNAME+NAME            CLUB/YR  1stRUN  2ndRUN    TIME  POINTS

 16  29 E6450903 Keller-Facas, Jillian    BOC/01 1:05.17 1:06.36 2:11.53  103.06
 17  54 E6303340 Holstein, Catherine     SWSC/01 1:05.85 1:06.36 2:12.21  107.32
 18  28 E6302342 Hart, Devin              KMS/01 1:04.60 1:08.01 2:12.61  109.82
 19  38 E6421823 Clark, Fallon            BOC/00 1:06.04 1:07.47 2:13.51  115.45
 20  43 E6368195 Martin, Grace           SNSC/02 1:07.59 1:05.95 2:13.54  115.64
 21  31 E6570947 Dapron, Julia            BOC/01 1:07.59 1:06.81 2:14.40  121.02
 22  39 E6563345 Papanier, Olivia       PICO /02 1:06.94 1:07.96 2:14.90  124.15
 23  30 E6250725 Shanahan, Allison        BMA/01 1:08.35 1:08.43 2:16.78  135.92
 24  40 E6311975 Zegelstein, Lyla         KMS/01 1:08.15 1:09.51 2:17.66  141.42
 25  26 E6465558 Gilmond, Kathlee        PICO/02 1:08.35 1:10.59 2:18.94  149.43
 26  41 X6570518 Ferragu, Constance      SWSC/02 1:07.63 1:11.93 2:19.56  153.31
 27  50 E6332010 Zmurko, Lea             PICO/02 1:11.37 1:11.34 2:22.71  173.02
 28  45 E6495823 Tsai, Lauren            SWSC/02 1:11.97 1:13.34 2:25.31  189.29
 29  36 E6300495 Friedman, Sara           KMS/01 1:13.57 1:12.29 2:25.86  192.73
 30  42 E6332593 Nelson, Emma           OKEMO/02 1:04.73 1:24.20 2:28.93  211.95
 31  49 E6611828 Dixon, Elizabeth         BMA/01 1:14.18 1:14.90 2:29.08  212.88
 32  46 E6563384 Munson, Chandler        PICO/02 1:15.79 1:16.36 2:32.15  232.09
 33  47 E6627706 Sprague, Sarah            S6/02 1:16.27 1:19.00 2:35.27  251.62
 34  51 E6510823 Ceryanek, Kyra           BMA/01 1:17.66 1:20.20 2:37.86  267.83
 35  52 E6453200 Mohan, Annie           OKEMO/02 1:28.24 1:16.11 2:44.35  308.44
 36  53 E6739505 Harmon, Kristina         BOC/01 1:23.82 1:20.84 2:44.66  310.38
 37  48 E6434892 Devaney, Margaux        SWSC/02 1:24.23 1:27.90 2:52.13  357.12

NOT PERMITTED TO START 1st RUN

DID NOT START 1st RUN

DID NOT FINISH 1st RUN
     57 E6777188 Jawanda, Annika          KSC/01
     35 E6301876 Moore, Katherine         KMS/01

DISQUALIFIED 1st RUN
     56 E6399000 McGarry, Kaitlyn        PICO/02   Gate    0
     34 E6391304 Marr, Allison            KMS/01   Gate    0
     23 E6303324 Candee, Rebecca          KSC/00   Gate    0
     19 E6089445 Comolli, Michaela        PSC/98   Gate    0
      7 E6332287 Chambers, Alexandra     PICO/00   Gate   61

NOT PERMITTED TO START 2nd RUN




20-02-17 / PICO MOUNTAIN            LIST: NLW1017              U1264     SF8 / 2
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY SPLIT SECOND TIMING                            ALGE TIMY PXE TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                       KARL ACKER MEMORIAL - VERMONT CUP                        

                            USSA RACE CODE No. U1264                            
PICO SKI CLUB                                                  FEBRUARY 20, 2017
PICO MOUNTAIN                                                            EASTERN
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 PL BIB  USSA    COMPETITOR---------------------   TIME    TIME    TOTAL    RACE
     Nr  Nr      SURNAME+NAME            CLUB/YR  1stRUN  2ndRUN    TIME  POINTS

DID NOT START 2nd RUN

DID NOT FINISH 2nd RUN
     32 E6285826 Taylor, Emma            QASC/02
     24 E6311513 Nelligan, Meghan        PICO/01
     18 E6365821 Peters, Mackenzie        BOC/02
      1 E6237440 Bennett, Sydney          KMS/01

DISQUALIFIED 2nd RUN
      9 E6412731 Mirabile, Jillian        OMS/01   Gate    0

                                                TECHNICAL DELEGATE

                                                Acker, Karl          (USA)





























20-02-17 / PICO MOUNTAIN            LIST: NLW1017              U1264     SF8 / 3
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY SPLIT SECOND TIMING                            ALGE TIMY PXE TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                       KARL ACKER MEMORIAL - VERMONT CUP                        

                            USSA RACE CODE No. U1264                            
PICO SKI CLUB                                                  FEBRUARY 20, 2017
PICO MOUNTAIN                                                            EASTERN
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
                          S L A L O M     L A D I E S                           
                            USSA PENALTY CALCULATION                            

 THE BEST 10 AT FINISH:

  RACE    BIB    CODE   COMPETITOR                     USSA   BEST 5      RACE
 RESULT   NR.           SURNAME+NAME                 POINTS             POINTS

     1      4 E6189161  Martin, Vera                 151.34   151.34      0.00
     2      5 E6415502  Degraw, Elizabeth            143.84   143.84      1.00
     3     14 E6269903  White, Dolores               157.68   157.68     13.45
     4     12 E6066484  Hill, Lydia                  187.68
     5     17 E6302481  Burton, Samantha             208.28
     6     20 E6313386  Foley, Mary                  219.58
     7      3 X6358329  Brogden, Honor               190.69
     8     11 E6125736  Beattie, Kiernan             169.44   169.44     61.51
     9     13 E6150866  Krochina, Madison            170.81   170.81     63.76
    10     16 E6318353  Hynes, Daly                  202.67

 THE BEST 5 AT START:

     2      5 E6415502  Degraw, Elizabeth            143.84
     1      4 E6189161  Martin, Vera                 151.34
     3     14 E6269903  White, Dolores               157.68
  DSQ2      9 E6412731  Mirabile, Jillian            162.18
     8     11 E6125736  Beattie, Kiernan             169.44

TOTALS                                              --------
(B) USSA POINTS OF BEST 5 AT START                   784.48  --------
(A) USSA POINTS OF BEST 5 TO FINISH IN TOP 10                 793.11   --------
(C)  RACE POINTS OF CORRESPONDING COMPETITORS                           139.72

CALCULATED PENALTY  793.11 + 784.48 - 139.72 : 10  =                    143.787
                      (A)      (B)      (C)

ROUNDED                                                                 143.79

PENALTY APPLIED:                                                        143.79

                                     _______________________
                                     Acker, Karl          (USA)

20-02-17 / PICO MOUNTAIN            LIST: NLW1017              U1264     SF9 / 1
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY SPLIT SECOND TIMING                            ALGE TIMY PXE TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~