Club Name:
Green Mt Valley School
[ GMVS ]

Race Secretary:

BB Baker

Entry Method:
prefered AdminSkiRacing.com.

FIS race entry is done through the USSA Eastern office.

Deadline is 48 hours prior to race day.
Pulls by the same deadline.

Send Entries to:
BB Baker
GMVS Race Administrator
271 Moulton Road
Waitsfield, VT 05673

RaceAdmin@gmvs.org

Club Information
Green Mountain Valley School
271 Moulton Road
Waitsfield, VT 05673

Address:
271 Moulton Road
Waitfield, VT 05673

E-MAIL US
VISIT WEBSITE

Following are Alpine Race Results and Penalty Reports

Ski Race Results generated by:
USSA Race Software, Alpine/Snowboard/Cross Country Version 6.24 Revision 11
Software written by Split Second, Inc.



                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                                  VARA OPEN SL                                  

                            USSA RACE CODE No. U0609                            
GMVS                                                              MARCH 28, 2015
Sugarbush-Mt. Ellen                                                      EASTERN
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                          S L A L O M     L A D I E S                           
                                OFFICIAL RESULTS                                

JURY                                          TECHNICAL DATA

TD               Quesnel, Ronald      (USA)   COURSE                   INVERNESS
REFEREE          Mackey, Eric         (USA)   START                        719 M
CHIEF OF RACE    Baker, Bb            (USA)   FINISH                       590 M
                                              VERTICAL DROP                129 M
                                              
                                              HOMOLOG.Nr.             9599/09/10


                 1st RUN                          2nd RUN
COURSE SETTER    Utter, Steven        (USA)       Korpi, Morgan        (USA)
FORERUNNERS  -A- Ellie Curtis         (USA)   -A- Ellie Curtis         (USA)
             -B- Ryan Beardsley       (USA)   -B- Ryan Beardsley       (USA)
             -C- Rex Rubenstein       (USA)   -C- Rex Rubenstein       (USA)
             -D- Kitt Urdang          (USA)   -D- Kitt Urdang          (USA)
             -E-                              -E- 

GATES/DIR CHANGES   41/(40)                          41/(40)
START TIME        9.30                            12.30
WEATHER: OVERCAST             SNOW: MACHINE GROOMED       TEMP. S: -6 C F: -5 C
-----------------------    UNOFFICIAL PENALTY   68.63    -----------------------
                                                                          F=720
 PL  ST  USSA    COMPETITOR---------------------   TIME    TIME    TOTAL    RACE
     Nr  Nr      SURNAME+NAME             NAT/YR  1stRUN  2ndRUN    TIME  POINTS

  1   2 E6299840 Jewett, Abi              USA/00   37.06   35.95 1:13.01    0.00
  2   4 E6187686 Trudeau, Brianna         USA/00   39.07   37.42 1:16.49   34.32
  3   9 E6147813 Burwell, Olivia          USA/97   39.04   37.99 1:17.03   39.64
  4  19 E6234059 Puchkov, Julia           USA/99   38.96   38.13 1:17.09   40.24
  5  24 E6151153 Nolan, Isabelle          USA/00   39.26   38.13 1:17.39   43.19
  6   5 E6065064 Campbell, Katie          USA/98   39.55   38.00 1:17.55   44.77
  7  18 E6167316 Levey, Nadine            USA/00   39.92   37.94 1:17.86   47.83
  8  14 E6062913 Provost, Rebecca         USA/99   39.75   38.36 1:18.11   50.29
  9   3 E6056451 Stichter, Eliza          USA/97   40.57   37.61 1:18.18   50.98
 10   6 E6168504 Davis, Madeline          USA/99   40.97   37.99 1:18.96   58.68
 11  29 E6176903 Crowell, Lindsey         USA/00   41.09   38.69 1:19.78   66.76
 12  26 E6145841 McMahon, Marissa         USA/99   41.08   38.83 1:19.91   68.05
 13  20 E6237778 Michaels, Elise          USA/98   41.10   39.10 1:20.20   70.91
 14  17 X6440663 Dymond, Gwenyth             /00   38.47   41.93 1:20.40   72.88
 15  30 E6168348 Davis, Alexandra         USA/00   40.74   39.74 1:20.48   73.67


28-03-15 / Sugarbush-Mt. Ellen      LIST: NLW1015              U0609     SF8 / 1
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE                                ALGE TIMY TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                                  VARA OPEN SL                                  

                            USSA RACE CODE No. U0609                            
GMVS                                                              MARCH 28, 2015
Sugarbush-Mt. Ellen                                                      EASTERN
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 PL  ST  USSA    COMPETITOR---------------------   TIME    TIME    TOTAL    RACE
     Nr  Nr      SURNAME+NAME             NAT/YR  1stRUN  2ndRUN    TIME  POINTS

 16  27 E6109060 Krupka, Catherine        USA/00   41.42   39.07 1:20.49   73.77
 17  16 E6292436 Bonnet, Kristina         USA/98   42.26   38.29 1:20.55   74.36
 18  34 E6249913 Mangiacotti, Sarah       USA/99   41.86   39.24 1:21.10   79.78
 19  40 E6317516 Beardsley, Maggie        USA/00   42.87   39.05 1:21.92   87.87
 20  37 E6168421 Franklin, Cassandra      USA/00   41.78   40.76 1:22.54   93.98
 21  35 E6242441 Edwards, Daniella        USA/99   42.40   40.37 1:22.77   96.25
 22  32 E6425150 White, Cassidy           USA/99   43.27   39.99 1:23.26  101.08
 23  45 E6155204 Beresford, Josephine     USA/99   43.56   40.27 1:23.83  106.70
 24  39 E6181028 Turner, Ariana           USA/00   43.25   40.83 1:24.08  109.17
 25  21 E6121404 Urdang, Eleanor          USA/99   43.14   41.19 1:24.33  111.63
 26  28 E6185615 Fryer, Emily             USA/98   43.71   41.21 1:24.92  117.45
 27  42 E6169973 McCutcheon, Maggie       USA/00   43.98   41.59 1:25.57  123.86
 28  36 E6031397 Clark, Margaret          USA/97   44.49   41.64 1:26.13  129.39
 29  25 E6199293 Hubbard, Ella            USA/99   44.99   42.05 1:27.04  138.36
 30  38 E6034425 Nelson, Zoe              USA/97   44.69   42.71 1:27.40  141.91
 31  48 E6161616 Rosen, Sophie            USA/00   45.29   42.92 1:28.21  149.90
 32  41 E6299229 Skripnichuk, Marina      USA/00   46.22   42.66 1:28.88  156.50
 33  53 E6304186 Arnott, Emily            USA/00   45.94   43.38 1:29.32  160.84
 34  33 E6192579 Andrews, Payton          USA/99   49.29   40.84 1:30.13  168.83
 35  51 E6287428 Montello, Leah           USA/00   47.61   45.06 1:32.67  193.88
 36  12 E6058648 Rand, Karin              USA/98   54.03   38.74 1:32.77  194.87
 37  54 E6232921 Adams, Lindsay           USA/00   48.69   45.62 1:34.31  210.05
 38  50 E6123095 Aronson, Shayna          USA/99   49.50   47.18 1:36.68  233.43
 39  46 E6108278 Driscoll, Meaghan        USA/96   49.56   47.41 1:36.97  236.29
 40  49 E6054530 Harnsberger, Ellen       USA/98   49.66   47.84 1:37.50  241.51
 41  47 E6312660 Mallard, Emily           USA/97   53.57   48.24 1:41.81  284.02
 42  44 E6033120 Smith, Allison           USA/96   44.00   57.93 1:41.93  285.20
 43  52 E6275053 Dreimann, Michelle       USA/97   53.49   49.41 1:42.90  294.77

DID NOT START 1st RUN
     55 X6310495 Wexler, Alexandra           /99
     43 E6153811 Saunders, Emily          USA/98
     22 E6218323 Matelich, Julia          USA/99
     15 E6202949 Trudeau, Hannah          USA/00
     13 X6548167 Orr, Katherine              /99
     11 E6202477 Queally, Katie           USA/99
      7 X6388367 Mason, Sydney               /00

DID NOT FINISH 1st RUN
     23 E6057483 Leibundgut, Nicole       USA/98
      8 E6278534 Goclowski, Camila        USA/99


28-03-15 / Sugarbush-Mt. Ellen      LIST: NLW1015              U0609     SF8 / 2
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE                                ALGE TIMY TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                                  VARA OPEN SL                                  

                            USSA RACE CODE No. U0609                            
GMVS                                                              MARCH 28, 2015
Sugarbush-Mt. Ellen                                                      EASTERN
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 PL  ST  USSA    COMPETITOR---------------------   TIME    TIME    TOTAL    RACE
     Nr  Nr      SURNAME+NAME             NAT/YR  1stRUN  2ndRUN    TIME  POINTS

DISQUALIFIED 1st RUN

DID NOT START 2nd RUN

DID NOT FINISH 2nd RUN
     31 E6196992 Devir, Megan             USA/00
     10 X6440838 Stock, Julia                /99
      1 E6122626 Smith, Rachel            USA/99

DISQUALIFIED 2nd RUN

                                                TECHNICAL DELEGATE

                                                Quesnel, Ronald      (USA)





























28-03-15 / Sugarbush-Mt. Ellen      LIST: NLW1015              U0609     SF8 / 3
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE                                ALGE TIMY TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                                  VARA OPEN SL                                  

                            USSA RACE CODE No. U0609                            
GMVS                                                              MARCH 28, 2015
Sugarbush-Mt. Ellen                                                      EASTERN
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
                          S L A L O M     L A D I E S                           
                            USSA PENALTY CALCULATION                            

 THE BEST 10 AT FINISH:

  RACE    BIB    CODE   COMPETITOR                     USSA   BEST 5      RACE
 RESULT   NR.           SURNAME+NAME                 POINTS             POINTS

     1      2 E6299840  Jewett, Abi                   78.71    78.71      0.00
     2      4 E6187686  Trudeau, Brianna              99.55    99.55     34.32
     3      9 E6147813  Burwell, Olivia               91.49    91.49     39.64
     4     19 E6234059  Puchkov, Julia               113.27
     5     24 E6151153  Nolan, Isabelle              120.22
     6      5 E6065064  Campbell, Katie              109.81
     7     18 E6167316  Levey, Nadine                112.00
     8     14 E6062913  Provost, Rebecca              79.76    79.76     50.29
     9      3 E6056451  Stichter, Eliza              100.35
    10      6 E6168504  Davis, Madeline               94.48    94.48     58.68

 THE BEST 5 AT START:

     1      2 E6299840  Jewett, Abi                   78.71
     8     14 E6062913  Provost, Rebecca              79.76
    36     12 E6058648  Rand, Karin                   80.83
     3      9 E6147813  Burwell, Olivia               91.49
    10      6 E6168504  Davis, Madeline               94.48

TOTALS                                              --------
(B) USSA POINTS OF BEST 5 AT START                   425.27  --------
(A) USSA POINTS OF BEST 5 TO FINISH IN TOP 10                 443.99   --------
(C)  RACE POINTS OF CORRESPONDING COMPETITORS                           182.93

CALCULATED PENALTY  443.99 + 425.27 - 182.93 : 10  =                     68.633
                      (A)      (B)      (C)

ROUNDED                                                                  68.63

PENALTY APPLIED:                                                         68.63

                                     _______________________
                                     Quesnel, Ronald      (USA)

28-03-15 / Sugarbush-Mt. Ellen      LIST: NLW1015              U0609     SF9 / 1
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE                                ALGE TIMY TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

			



                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                                  VARA OPEN SL                                  

                            USSA RACE CODE No. U0608                            
GMVS                                                              MARCH 28, 2015
Sugarbush-Mt. Ellen                                                      EASTERN
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                             S L A L O M     M E N                              
                                OFFICIAL RESULTS                                

JURY                                          TECHNICAL DATA

TD               Quesnel, Ronald      (USA)   COURSE                   INVERNESS
REFEREE          Quiet, Patrick       (USA)   START                        719 M
CHIEF OF RACE    Baker, Bb            (USA)   FINISH                       590 M
                                              VERTICAL DROP                129 M
                                              
                                              HOMOLOG.Nr.             9599/09/10


                 1st RUN                          2nd RUN
COURSE SETTER    Curran, Timothy      (USA)       Stuart, Mark         (USA)
FORERUNNERS  -A- Ellie Curtis         (USA)   -A- Ellie Curtis         (USA)
             -B- Ryan Beardsley       (USA)   -B- Ryan Beardsley       (USA)
             -C- Rex Rubenstein       (USA)   -C- Rex Rubenstein       (USA)
             -D- Kitt Urdang          (USA)   -D- Kitt Urdang          (USA)
             -E-                              -E- 

GATES/DIR CHANGES   43/(42)                          40/(39)
START TIME        9.30                            12.30
WEATHER: OVERCAST             SNOW: MACHINE GROOMED       TEMP. S: -6 C F: -5 C
-----------------------    UNOFFICIAL PENALTY   46.70    -----------------------
                                                                          F=720
 PL  ST  USSA    COMPETITOR---------------------   TIME    TIME    TOTAL    RACE
     Nr  Nr      SURNAME+NAME             NAT/YR  1stRUN  2ndRUN    TIME  POINTS

  1   1 E5989330 Stamler, Max             USA/96   35.22   34.55 1:09.77    0.00
  2   4 E6043681 Gavett, Tim              USA/98   35.72   34.32 1:10.04    2.79
  3  12 E6017206 Schmitt, Ethan           USA/98   36.99   35.53 1:12.52   28.38
  4  10 E6088702 Woolson, Ian             USA/99   36.85   35.85 1:12.70   30.24
  5  15 E6158950 Kendig, Carter           USA/98   37.49   35.47 1:12.96   32.92
  6   7 E6003891 Hladky, Michael          USA/96   37.20   35.81 1:13.01   33.44
  7  26 E6053466 Price, Matthew           USA/99   37.33   36.03 1:13.36   37.05
  8   6 E6057871 Murray, Greg             USA/96   37.70   36.23 1:13.93   42.93
  9  19 E6257916 Ryan, Bobby              USA/99   37.27   37.18 1:14.45   48.30
 10   9 E6032379 Polson, Kyle             USA/96   38.33   36.34 1:14.67   50.57
 11  47 E6175632 Kendig, Hunter           USA/99   38.59   36.22 1:14.81   52.01
 12  23 E6162820 McGlaflin, Trevor        USA/00   38.46   36.44 1:14.90   52.94
 13  21 E6175848 Shantler, Thomas         USA/99   38.47   36.58 1:15.05   54.49
 14  32 E6195176 Palchak, Cole            USA/00   38.65   36.92 1:15.57   59.85
 15  41 E6051965 Hanus, Andrew            USA/00   38.47   37.28 1:15.75   61.71


28-03-15 / Sugarbush-Mt. Ellen      LIST: NLM1015              U0608     SM8 / 1
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE                                ALGE TIMY TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                                  VARA OPEN SL                                  

                            USSA RACE CODE No. U0608                            
GMVS                                                              MARCH 28, 2015
Sugarbush-Mt. Ellen                                                      EASTERN
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 PL  ST  USSA    COMPETITOR---------------------   TIME    TIME    TOTAL    RACE
     Nr  Nr      SURNAME+NAME             NAT/YR  1stRUN  2ndRUN    TIME  POINTS

 16  18 E6074611 Simpkins, Finnegan       USA/99   39.18   36.68 1:15.86   62.85
 17  28 E6082598 Flanagan, Yale           USA/98   38.85   37.32 1:16.17   66.05
 18  33 E6065379 Skovran, Nicholas        USA/99   39.59   36.80 1:16.39   68.32
 19  53 E6219830 Mooney, David            USA/00   39.94   36.53 1:16.47   69.14
 20  35 E6181762 Regan, Christopher       USA/00   39.77   36.90 1:16.67   71.21
 21  40 E6186407 Baker, Zachary           USA/99   40.07   36.77 1:16.84   72.96
 22  24 E6243954 Hartnett, Marc           USA/99   40.55   37.05 1:17.60   80.80
 23   8 E6121206 Mooney, Zachary          USA/98   36.09   41.52 1:17.61   80.91
 24  61 E6190094 Marschke, Connor         USA/00   40.17   37.71 1:17.88   83.69
 25  45 E6215503 Martin, Max              USA/00   39.88   38.09 1:17.97   84.62
 26  49 E6106355 Lynch, Ian               USA/00   39.79   38.36 1:18.15   86.48
 27  52 E6345037 Beney, Jack              USA/00   40.16   38.06 1:18.22   87.20
 28  37 E6115547 Kasper, Masen            USA/99   40.23   38.34 1:18.57   90.81
 29  50 E6215219 Heller, Morgan           USA/99   40.34   38.27 1:18.61   91.23
 30  31 E6113104 Silbernagel, Erik        USA/97   40.00   38.63 1:18.63   91.43
 31  22 E6235099 Lang, Charlie            USA/00   37.74   41.04 1:18.78   92.98
 32  56 E6071336 Curtis, Reilly           USA/00   41.21   38.18 1:19.39   99.27
 33  46 E6237750 Michaels, Brent          USA/97   41.59   39.68 1:21.27  118.68
 34  39 E6192520 Skinner, Ryan            USA/97   42.35   39.01 1:21.36  119.60
 35  64 E6195465 Bianchi, John            USA/99   41.87   39.85 1:21.72  123.32
 36  43 E6412531 Shea, Jack               USA/00   42.44   40.15 1:22.59  132.30
 37  66 E6526436 Manion, Liam             USA/00   41.38   41.23 1:22.61  132.50
 38  58 E6072300 Schwartz, Dan            USA/00   43.12   40.00 1:23.12  137.77
 39  62 X6069165 Wulkan, Alexander           /96   43.76   40.70 1:24.46  151.60
 40  68 E6311327 Skinner, Owen            USA/99   45.00   42.12 1:27.12  179.05
 41  29 E6271022 Viladoms, Diego          USA/99   51.52   37.44 1:28.96  198.03
 42  69 E6301588 Irauzqui, Pablo          USA/99   46.33   43.02 1:29.35  202.06
 43  42 E6194997 Malcolm, Finnbahr        USA/99   51.03   38.60 1:29.63  204.95
 44  44 E6247409 Dawkins, Morgan          USA/98   52.10   38.01 1:30.11  209.90
 45  76 E6363621 Allen, Connor            USA/99   52.10   49.61 1:41.71  329.61

DID NOT START 1st RUN
     73 E6358358 Moran, Tyler             USA/99
     72 E6275181 Wilson, Mitchell         USA/99
     67 X6383806 Benet, Roman                /99
     59 E6191720 Semet, Evan              USA/99
     57 X6180780 Salisbury-Jennings, Josep   /99
     55 E6247996 Burton, Kyle             USA/99
     51 E6273039 Wolfson, Eli             USA/98
     38 E6162283 Riley, Aidan             USA/99
     36 E6028591 Saffo, John              USA/99
     30 E6222004 Armstrong, Jack          USA/99

28-03-15 / Sugarbush-Mt. Ellen      LIST: NLM1015              U0608     SM8 / 2
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE                                ALGE TIMY TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                                  VARA OPEN SL                                  

                            USSA RACE CODE No. U0608                            
GMVS                                                              MARCH 28, 2015
Sugarbush-Mt. Ellen                                                      EASTERN
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 PL  ST  USSA    COMPETITOR---------------------   TIME    TIME    TOTAL    RACE
     Nr  Nr      SURNAME+NAME             NAT/YR  1stRUN  2ndRUN    TIME  POINTS

DID NOT START 1st RUN

     25 E6054944 Alpert, John             USA/99
     20 E6137913 Riley, Ryan              USA/97
     16 E6242849 Kim, Dashiell            USA/97
     11 E6074280 Turner, Joshua           USA/98
      5 E6184089 Trudeau, William         USA/99

DID NOT FINISH 1st RUN
     75 E6309028 Hayden, Jack             USA/00
     74 E6253667 Hayden, Sam              USA/00
     48 E6053656 O'Keefe, Kevin           USA/98
     27 E5941745 Gonin, Sebastian         USA/96
     16  6044952 LOSTY, Kyle              USA/97
      2 E5573670 Tingle, Patrick          USA/92

DISQUALIFIED 1st RUN
     60 E6237371 Beyer, Trace             USA/99   GATE    6
     34 E6267092 Ferri, Paul              USA/99   GATE   36
     17 E6067631 Grabowski, Jake          USA/98   GATE    4

DID NOT START 2nd RUN

DID NOT FINISH 2nd RUN
     71 E6197685 Coseo, Bennett           USA/98
     70 X6552518 Aytekin, Kaan               /97
     65 X6553807 Tatsuzuki, Riku             /98
     54 E6238943 Gillis, Robert           USA/00
     14 E5974878 Schibli, Scott           USA/97
     13 E6109045 Krupka, Jimmy            USA/98
      3 E6067060 Boes, Justin             USA/99

DISQUALIFIED 2nd RUN
     63 E6396826 Solaz, Spencer           USA/99   GATE   38

                                                TECHNICAL DELEGATE

                                                Quesnel, Ronald      (USA)





28-03-15 / Sugarbush-Mt. Ellen      LIST: NLM1015              U0608     SM8 / 3
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE                                ALGE TIMY TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                                  VARA OPEN SL                                  

                            USSA RACE CODE No. U0608                            
GMVS                                                              MARCH 28, 2015
Sugarbush-Mt. Ellen                                                      EASTERN
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
                             S L A L O M     M E N                              
                            USSA PENALTY CALCULATION                            

 THE BEST 10 AT FINISH:

  RACE    BIB    CODE   COMPETITOR                     USSA   BEST 5      RACE
 RESULT   NR.           SURNAME+NAME                 POINTS             POINTS

     1     60 E5989330  Stamler, Max                  35.55    35.55      0.00
     2     63 E6043681  Gavett, Tim                   57.56    57.56      2.79
     3     71 E6017206  Schmitt, Ethan                77.85    77.85     28.38
     4     69 E6088702  Woolson, Ian                  82.40
     5     74 E6158950  Kendig, Carter                69.61    69.61     32.92
     6     66 E6003891  Hladky, Michael               86.02
     7     85 E6053466  Price, Matthew               105.91
     8     65 E6057871  Murray, Greg                  81.73
     9     78 E6257916  Ryan, Bobby                   95.84
    10     68 E6032379  Polson, Kyle                  74.45    74.45     50.57

 THE BEST 5 AT START:

     1     60 E5989330  Stamler, Max                  35.55
  DNF2     73 E5974878  Schibli, Scott                48.21
     2     63 E6043681  Gavett, Tim                   57.56
    23     67 E6121206  Mooney, Zachary               60.83
  DNF1     61 E5573670  Tingle, Patrick               64.53

TOTALS                                              --------
(B) USSA POINTS OF BEST 5 AT START                   266.68  --------
(A) USSA POINTS OF BEST 5 TO FINISH IN TOP 10                 315.02   --------
(C)  RACE POINTS OF CORRESPONDING COMPETITORS                           114.66

CALCULATED PENALTY  315.02 + 266.68 - 114.66 : 10  =                     46.704
                      (A)      (B)      (C)

ROUNDED                                                                  46.70

PENALTY APPLIED:                                                         46.70

                                     _______________________
                                     Quesnel, Ronald      (USA)

28-03-15 / Sugarbush-Mt. Ellen      LIST: NLM1015              U0608     SM9 / 1
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE                                ALGE TIMY TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~