Club Name:
Killington Mountain School
[ KMS ]

Race Secretary:

Jeannine Bennett

Entry Method:
PRE-PAY ONLINE ONLY- https://adminskiracing.com
No day of registrations will be accepted

Send Entries to:
ra@killingtonmountainschool.org

Club Information
Director of Racing: Chuck Hughes

Chuck Hughes
KSC/KMS Competition Programs, Director
Phone: 802.422.6898
Fax: 802.422.6229
chughes@killingtonmountainschool.org

Address:
Killington Mountain School
2708 Killington Road
Killington, Vermont 05751

E-MAIL US
VISIT WEBSITE

Following are Alpine Race Results and Penalty Reports

Ski Race Results generated by:
USSA Race Software, Alpine/Snowboard/Cross Country Version 6.24 Revision 11
Software written by Split Second, Inc.



                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                                 VARA U14 OPEN                                  

                            USSA RACE CODE No. N0240                            
KMS                                                              JANUARY 8, 2017
Killington                                                               Eastern
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                          S L A L O M     L A D I E S                           
                               RESULTS WITH RANKS                               

JURY                                          TECHNICAL DATA

TD               Welch, Peter         (USA)   COURSE                    HIGHLINE
REFEREE          Shackleton, Christian(USA)   START                        948 M
CHIEF OF RACE    Trayner, Gareth      (USA)   FINISH                       783 M
                                              VERTICAL DROP                165 M
                                              
                                              HOMOLOG.Nr.             8957/11/08


                 1st RUN                          2nd RUN
COURSE SETTER    Tracy, Kyle          (USA)       McClallen, Lori      (USA)
FORERUNNERS  -A- bennett, a           (USA)   -A- bennett, s           (USA)
             -B- anderson, l          (USA)   -B- hart, d              (USA)
             -C- freedman, s          (USA)   -C- moore, k             (USA)
             -D-                              -D- 
             -E-                              -E- 

GATES/DIR CHANGES   50/(49)                          44/(43)
START TIME        9:30                            12:00

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 ST BIB COMPETITOR------------------------
 NO  NO SURNAME+NAME           CLS CLUB/YR   RUN 1         RUN 2         TOTAL

 31  31 Phelan, Isabella       U14  KMS/03   52.56 (1)     50.04 (1)   1:42.60 (1)
  7   7 Dall, Ava              U14  OKE/03   56.38 (2)     53.83 (3)   1:50.21 (2)
 13  13 Kelleher, Erin         U14  OMS/03   56.40 (3)     54.31 (5)   1:50.71 (3)
  8   8 Robinson-Leith, Joanna U14  KMS/04   57.72 (5)     54.08 (4)   1:51.80 (4)
 33  33 Vergara, Emilia        U14  KMS/03   58.21 (6)     53.75 (2)   1:51.96 (5)
 27  27 Blodorn, Taylor        U14 PICO/04   57.04 (4)     55.57 (8)   1:52.61 (6)
  5   5 Clark-Alderman, IsabellU14  KMS/03   58.52 (8)     54.68 (7)   1:53.20 (7)
 17  17 Redrup, Isabel         U14  KMS/04   58.74 (9)     55.66 (9)   1:54.40 (8)
  6   6 Brett, Sophie          U14  OKE/03 1:00.29 (10)    54.56 (6)   1:54.85 (9)
 30  30 Racicot, Haley         U14  OKE/04 1:00.65 (11)    56.12 (10)  1:56.77 (10)
 24  24 Shea, Reilly           U14  OMS/04 1:00.69 (12)    56.35 (11)  1:57.04 (11)
 26  26 Black, Hannah          U14  KMS/04 1:01.08 (14)    57.00 (12)  1:58.08 (12)
 32  32 Spain, Eliza           U14  KMS/03 1:00.69 (12)    58.51 (15)  1:59.20 (13)
  9   9 Balinskiy, Natalie     U14  KMS/04 1:01.18 (15)    58.07 (14)  1:59.25 (14)
 14  14 Roe, Grace             U14  OKE/03 1:04.55 (17)  1:02.82 (20)  2:07.37 (15)


08-01-17 / Killington               LIST: NLW0817              N0240     SF0 / 1
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY SPLIT SECOND TIMING                                ALGE TIMY TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                                 VARA U14 OPEN                                  

                            USSA RACE CODE No. N0240                            
KMS                                                              JANUARY 8, 2017
Killington                                                               Eastern
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 ST BIB COMPETITOR------------------------
 NO  NO SURNAME+NAME           CLS CLUB/YR   RUN 1         RUN 2         TOTAL

 22  22 Bukowski, Emily        U14  KMS/04 1:05.80 (18)  1:01.82 (19)  2:07.62 (16)
 20  20 Esler, Maeve           U14  OKE/04 1:06.16 (19)  1:03.42 (21)  2:09.58 (17)
 15  15 Perlov, Ava            U14  KMS/03 1:06.80 (20)  1:03.83 (22)  2:10.63 (18)
 21  21 Janoff, Samantha       U14  OKE/04 1:08.28 (21)  1:04.80 (23)  2:13.08 (19)
  1   1 Wexler, Bridget        U14 PICO/04 1:14.73 (25)    58.56 (16)  2:13.29 (20)
 11  11 Brown, Julia           U14  KMS/04 1:11.54 (22)  1:07.06 (26)  2:18.60 (21)
 34  34 Shettler, Savanna      U14  KMS/04 1:13.15 (23)  1:07.65 (27)  2:20.80 (22)
 16  16 Thomsen, Grace         U14 MIDD/03 1:14.36 (24)  1:13.37 (28)  2:27.73 (23)
 23  23 Verille, Clare         U14 SWSC/04     DNS           DNS      
 19  19 Bassett, Sarah         U14  OMS/03     DNS           DNS      
 10  10 Roy, Caroline          U14  KMS/03     DNS           DNS      
  2   2 Filoon, Lindsey        U14  OKE/03     DNS           DNS      
 29  29 Masillo, Abigail       U14 PICO/03     DNF         58.05 (13) 
  4   4 Bradford, Jessica      U14  OKE/03     DNF       1:05.35 (25) 
  3   3 Eagan, Margaret        U14 MIDD/03     DNF       1:05.11 (24) 
 28  28 Bragg, Julia           U14  OKE/04                 59.98 (17) 
 12  12 Horne, Mardi           U14 MIDD/03               1:01.35 (18) 
 25  25 Anderson, Ashley       U14  KMS/04 1:03.79 (16)               
 18  18 Peters, Riley          U14  OKE/03   58.30 (7)                
























08-01-17 / Killington               LIST: NLW0817              N0240     SF0 / 2
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY SPLIT SECOND TIMING                                ALGE TIMY TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

			



                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                                 VARA U14 OPEN                                  

                            USSA RACE CODE No. N0239                            
KMS                                                              JANUARY 8, 2017
Killington                                                               Eastern
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                             S L A L O M     M E N                              
                               RESULTS WITH RANKS                               

JURY                                          TECHNICAL DATA

TD               Welch, Peter         (USA)   COURSE                    HIGHLINE
REFEREE          Shackleton, Christian(USA)   START                        948 M
CHIEF OF RACE    Trayner, Gareth      (USA)   FINISH                       783 M
                                              VERTICAL DROP                165 M
                                              
                                              HOMOLOG.Nr.             8957/11/08


                 1st RUN                          2nd RUN
COURSE SETTER    Tracy, Kyle          (USA)       McClallen, Lori      (USA)
FORERUNNERS  -A- bennett, a           (USA)   -A- bennett, s           (USA)
             -B- anderson, l          (USA)   -B- hart, d              (USA)
             -C- freedman, s          (USA)   -C- moore, k             (USA)
             -D-                              -D- 
             -E-                              -E- 

GATES/DIR CHANGES   50/(49)                          44/(43)
START TIME        9:30                            12:00

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 ST BIB COMPETITOR------------------------
 NO  NO SURNAME+NAME           CLS CLUB/YR   RUN 1         RUN 2         TOTAL

 21  60 Turner, Bobby          U14  KMS/03   50.07 (1)     48.02 (3)   1:38.09 (1)
 37  76 Thomson, Ryan          U14  OKE/04   52.06 (3)     47.88 (2)   1:39.94 (2)
 12  51 Amato, Christopher     U14  OMS/04   50.99 (2)     49.93 (7)   1:40.92 (3)
 38  77 Clarke, Austin         U14  KMS/03   52.78 (4)     48.43 (4)   1:41.21 (4)
  7  46 Tobin, Seth            U14  OKE/03   52.97 (5)     51.56 (10)  1:44.53 (5)
 30  69 Kelleher, John         U14  OMS/04   53.83 (7)     50.91 (9)   1:44.74 (6)
 20  59 McDermott, Sean        U14 PICO/03   54.42 (8)     50.75 (8)   1:45.17 (7)
 29  68 Hynes, Brennan         U14  OMS/03   53.63 (6)     51.89 (11)  1:45.52 (8)
 22  61 Vaccarella, Kyle       U14 PICO/03   58.24 (14)    49.69 (6)   1:47.93 (9)
 25  64 Marra, William         U14  OMS/04   55.05 (9)     53.31 (12)  1:48.36 (10)
  8  47 Muller, Chase          U14  KMS/03   57.66 (12)    55.39 (16)  1:53.05 (11)
 24  63 Schain, Gaven          U14  KMS/04   57.64 (11)    55.48 (17)  1:53.12 (12)
 16  55 Kelly, Liam            U14  KMS/04   59.04 (15)    55.30 (15)  1:54.34 (13)
 40  79 Gras, Tyler            U14  KMS/04   58.20 (13)    56.54 (20)  1:54.74 (14)
 41  80 Fallon, Christopher    U14  KMS/03   59.41 (16)    56.90 (21)  1:56.31 (15)


08-01-17 / Killington               LIST: NLM0817              N0239     SM0 / 1
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY SPLIT SECOND TIMING                                ALGE TIMY TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                                 VARA U14 OPEN                                  

                            USSA RACE CODE No. N0239                            
KMS                                                              JANUARY 8, 2017
Killington                                                               Eastern
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 ST BIB COMPETITOR------------------------
 NO  NO SURNAME+NAME           CLS CLUB/YR   RUN 1         RUN 2         TOTAL

 27  66 Nelson, Zachary        U14 PICO/04   59.51 (17)    56.94 (22)  1:56.45 (16)
 17  56 Seelert, Ian           U14 PICO/04 1:02.24 (23)    54.60 (14)  1:56.84 (17)
  9  48 Dolzani, Spencer       U14  OMS/04   59.89 (18)    57.22 (23)  1:57.11 (18)
 35  74 Lavion, Henri          U14  OKE/03 1:00.07 (19)    57.61 (24)  1:57.68 (19)
 31  70 Rosenberg, Joshua      U14  OMS/05 1:08.88 (31)    49.33 (5)   1:58.21 (20)
 18  57 Vandevanter, Cole      U14 OMSC/04 1:00.68 (20)    57.75 (25)  1:58.43 (21)
 14  53 Tracy, Bode            U14  KMS/03 1:02.32 (24)    56.18 (19)  1:58.50 (22)
  4  43 Shackleton, Dominic    U14  KMS/04 1:05.28 (27)    53.49 (13)  1:58.77 (23)
  3  42 Wexler, Alexander      U14 PICO/04 1:01.56 (21)    59.20 (28)  2:00.76 (24)
 32  71 Spenlinhauer, Brady    U14  OKE/04 1:02.08 (22)    59.43 (29)  2:01.51 (25)
 11  50 Bergendahl, Tyler      U14  OKE/04 1:03.78 (25)  1:00.55 (30)  2:04.33 (26)
 39  78 Hartmann, Andrew       U14  OKE/03 1:04.72 (26)  1:01.41 (33)  2:06.13 (27)
 23  62 Benison, Austin        U14  OKE/03 1:05.32 (28)  1:01.95 (34)  2:07.27 (28)
 15  54 Nisimblat, Otto        U14 PICO/03 1:06.39 (29)  1:02.14 (35)  2:08.53 (29)
 10  49 Barash, Liad           U14  KMS/03   55.22 (10)  1:13.32 (39)  2:08.54 (30)
 19  58 Martin, Reed           U14 PICO/03 1:09.00 (32)  1:01.12 (31)  2:10.12 (31)
 83  83 Coschigano, Rocco      U14  OKE/03 1:08.72 (30)  1:05.36 (36)  2:14.08 (32)
 26  65 Le Rouzic, Thomas      U14  KMS/04 1:09.28 (33)  1:05.97 (37)  2:15.25 (33)
 42  81 Schultz, Tucker        U14  KMS/03     DNS           DNS      
 36  75 Gentner, Edward        U14  KMS/03     DNS           DNS      
 33  72 Lowell, Tommy          U14  KMS/04     DNS           DNS      
 43  82 Visnic, Drew           U14  OMS/03     DNF         55.68 (18) 
 34  73 Preisler, Oscar        U14  KMS/04     DNF         47.81 (1)  
 28  67 Mygland, Bjorn         U14  KMS/04     DNF         58.04 (27) 
 13  52 Flaherty, Joseph       U14  OKE/04     DNF       1:06.63 (38) 
  6  45 Johnson, Peter         U14  KMS/04     DNF       1:01.32 (32) 
  5  44 Rupprecht, Ryan        U14  KMS/03     DNF           DNF      
  2  41 Visco, Peter           U14  OKE/04     DNF         57.91 (26) 
  1  40 Ward, Luke             U14  KMS/04     DNF           DNF      














08-01-17 / Killington               LIST: NLM0817              N0239     SM0 / 2
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY SPLIT SECOND TIMING                                ALGE TIMY TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~