Club Name:
Green Mt Valley School
[ GMVS ]

Race Secretary:

Kate Apple

Club Information
Green Mountain Valley School
271 Moulton Road
Waitsfield, VT 05673

Address:
271 Moulton Road
Waitfield, VT 05673

E-MAIL US
VISIT WEBSITE

Following are Alpine Race Results and Penalty Reports

Ski Race Results generated by:
USSA Race Software, Alpine/Snowboard/Cross Country Version 6.24 Revision 11
Software written by Split Second, Inc.



                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                                  VARA OPEN GS                                  

                            USSA RACE CODE No. U1175                            
GMVS                                                           DECEMBER 15, 2012
Sugarbush - Mt. Ellen                                                    EASTERN
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                    G I A N T   S L A L O M     L A D I E S                     
                                OFFICIAL RESULTS                                

JURY                                          TECHNICAL DATA

TD               Quesnel, Ronald   (USA)      COURSE                   INVERNESS
REFEREE          Copeland, Abigail (USA)      START                        812 M
CHIEF OF RACE    Brophy, Jere      (USA)      FINISH                       571 M
                                              VERTICAL DROP                241 M
                                              
                                              HOMOLOG.Nr.             9598/09/10


                 1st RUN                          2nd RUN
COURSE SETTER    Guyer, Martin     (USA)          Damon, Samuel     (USA)
FORERUNNERS  -A- R. Provost        (USA)      -A- R. Provost        (USA)
             -B- R. Arencibia      (USA)      -B- R. Arencibia      (USA)
             -C-                              -C- 
             -D-                              -D- 
             -E-                              -E- 

GATES/DIR CHANGES   28/(29)                          28/(28)
START TIME       10.00                            13.00
WEATHER: SUNNY                SNOW: HARD PACK             TEMP. S: -3 C F: -4 C
-----------------------    UNOFFICIAL PENALTY   31.54    -----------------------
                                                                          F=890
 PL BIB  USSA    COMPETITOR---------------------   TIME    TIME    TOTAL    RACE
     Nr  Nr      SURNAME+NAME            CLUB/YR  1stRUN  2ndRUN    TIME  POINTS

  1  11 X6283881 Nadler, Rebecca         HARV/90   44.40   47.37 1:31.77    0.00
  2   4 X5867858 Moe-Lange, Yina         MIDD/93   45.53   47.41 1:32.94   11.35
  3   8 E5754494 Shaw, Kara              MIDD/91   45.28   48.27 1:33.55   17.26
  4   7 E5884697 Leopold, Madeline       MIDD/93   45.41   48.36 1:33.77   19.40
  5   9 E5904826 Daigle, Kerry           MIDD/93   45.09   48.74 1:33.83   19.98
  6  15 E6040794 Hill, Rainie             CSC/94   45.61   48.39 1:34.00   21.63
  7  47 E6105886 Steffey, Amanda          SMS/97   46.03   48.71 1:34.74   28.80
  8   3 E5959440 Gilbert, Elle           MIDD/94   44.80   50.65 1:35.45   35.69
  9  45 X6387823 Nullmeyer, Ali          GMVS/98   45.17   51.07 1:36.24   43.35
 10   1 E6033773 Dyer Kloman, Storey     GMVS/95   46.45   49.93 1:36.38   44.71
 11  48 E5985791 Ryan, Rebecca           GMVS/97   47.15   49.44 1:36.59   46.75
 12  22 E6087811 Bengtsson, Elly         MMSC/96   46.67   50.00 1:36.67   47.52
 13   2 E5834395 Brownson, Hillary        CSC/92   47.33   49.49 1:36.82   48.98
 14  25 E6117477 Stefanic, Neza          MMSC/96   46.94   50.07 1:37.01   50.82
 15  17 E5976634 Turko, Kylee             CSC/93   47.07   50.05 1:37.12   51.89


15-12-12 / Sugarbush - Mt. Ellen    LIST: NLW513               U1175     GF8 / 1
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE                                ALGE TIMY TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                                  VARA OPEN GS                                  

                            USSA RACE CODE No. U1175                            
GMVS                                                           DECEMBER 15, 2012
Sugarbush - Mt. Ellen                                                    EASTERN
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 PL BIB  USSA    COMPETITOR---------------------   TIME    TIME    TOTAL    RACE
     Nr  Nr      SURNAME+NAME            CLUB/YR  1stRUN  2ndRUN    TIME  POINTS

 16  44 E6108765 Gailiunas, Kara         GMVS/97   47.90   49.27 1:37.17   52.37
 17  16 E5939087 Leiter, Sophia          MMSC/95   46.65   51.61 1:38.26   62.94
 18  10 E6026504 Abraham, Casey           OMS/95   47.64   50.78 1:38.42   64.49
 19  42 E6071799 Rosen, Katy             GMVS/97   47.29   51.28 1:38.57   65.95
 20  24 E6036719 Finfer, Emma             SMS/98   48.06   50.69 1:38.75   67.69
 21  28 E5919584 Armbruster, Caroline    MMSC/96   48.09   51.06 1:39.15   71.57
 22  27 E5850698 Danzig, Molly           MMSC/95   47.59   51.62 1:39.21   72.15
 23  12 E6036800 Saydek, Hana             OMS/95   48.50   50.92 1:39.42   74.19
 24  32 E6219968 Berge, Elly              SMS/97   48.49   51.43 1:39.92   79.04
 25  18 E5999768 Boynton, Ellie          GMVS/96   48.05   51.88 1:39.93   79.14
 26  26 E6057483 Leibundgut, Nicole      GMVS/98   48.58   51.51 1:40.09   80.69
 27  23 E6012942 Rowse, Sarah            MMSC/96   48.25   51.86 1:40.11   80.88
 28  20 E5871835 Doemland, Margret       GMVS/95   48.85   51.95 1:40.80   87.57
 29  49 E6056592 Morton, Isobel          GMVS/98   49.38   52.20 1:41.58   95.14
 30  37 E5945688 O'Shea, Meg             GMVS/97   49.18   52.61 1:41.79   97.18
 31  19 E6035760 Kenney, Eklutna         GMVS/96   49.19   52.85 1:42.04   99.60
 32  39 X6383210 Price, Tarrah           GMVS/98   50.03   52.21 1:42.24  101.54
 33  33 E6091748 Horn, Christine         GMVS/97   49.64   52.79 1:42.43  103.38
 34  34 E6185615 Fryer, Emily             SMS/98   49.70   52.94 1:42.64  105.42
 35  31 E5999461 Meynard, Sophia         GMVS/98   50.14   52.56 1:42.70  106.00
 36  30 E6292436 Bonnet, Kristina         OMS/98   49.42   53.32 1:42.74  106.39
 37  43 E6051296 Anderson, Callie        GMVS/98   49.84   52.98 1:42.82  107.16
 38  13 E5921465 Rankin, Katherine       GMVS/95   49.47   54.11 1:43.58  114.54
 39  35 E6034425 Nelson, Zoe              SMS/97   49.78   53.88 1:43.66  115.31
 40  40 E6060511 Doemland, Edith         GMVS/98   51.32   54.27 1:45.59  134.03
 41  29 E6312660 Mallard, Emily           SMS/97   52.07   55.47 1:47.54  152.94

DID NOT START 1st RUN
     21 E5985940 Harlan, Merritt         WILL/94

DID NOT FINISH 1st RUN

DISQUALIFIED 1st RUN

DID NOT START 2nd RUN

DID NOT FINISH 2nd RUN
     46 E5999578 Kaplan, Amelia          GMVS/97
     41 E6000384 Utter, Kathleen         GMVS/97
     38 E6057707 Curtis, Ellie           GMVS/98
     36 E6065502 Skovran, Juliana        GMVS/98
     14 E6079875 Wetmore, Natalie        GMVS/96

15-12-12 / Sugarbush - Mt. Ellen    LIST: NLW513               U1175     GF8 / 2
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE                                ALGE TIMY TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                                  VARA OPEN GS                                  

                            USSA RACE CODE No. U1175                            
GMVS                                                           DECEMBER 15, 2012
Sugarbush - Mt. Ellen                                                    EASTERN
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 PL BIB  USSA    COMPETITOR---------------------   TIME    TIME    TOTAL    RACE
     Nr  Nr      SURNAME+NAME            CLUB/YR  1stRUN  2ndRUN    TIME  POINTS

DID NOT FINISH 2nd RUN

      6 E5899125 Brown, Makenzie         MIDD/93
      5 E5706346 Schozer, Christine      MIDD/90

DISQUALIFIED 2nd RUN

                                                TECHNICAL DELEGATE

                                                Quesnel, Ronald   (USA)

































15-12-12 / Sugarbush - Mt. Ellen    LIST: NLW513               U1175     GF8 / 3
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE                                ALGE TIMY TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                                  VARA OPEN GS                                  

                            USSA RACE CODE No. U1175                            
GMVS                                                           DECEMBER 15, 2012
Sugarbush - Mt. Ellen                                                    EASTERN
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
                    G I A N T   S L A L O M     L A D I E S                     
                            USSA PENALTY CALCULATION                            

 THE BEST 10 AT FINISH:

  RACE    BIB    CODE   COMPETITOR                     USSA   BEST 5      RACE
 RESULT   NR.           SURNAME+NAME                 POINTS             POINTS

     1     11 X6283881  Nadler, Rebecca               21.66    21.66      0.00
     2      4 X5867858  Moe-Lange, Yina               41.95    41.95     11.35
     3      8 E5754494  Shaw, Kara                    35.49    35.49     17.26
     4      7 E5884697  Leopold, Madeline             53.84    53.84     19.40
     5      9 E5904826  Daigle, Kerry                 60.08
     6     15 E6040794  Hill, Rainie                  63.34
     7     47 E6105886  Steffey, Amanda              999.99
     8      3 E5959440  Gilbert, Elle                 53.95    53.95     35.69
     9     45 X6387823  Nullmeyer, Ali               999.99
    10      1 E6033773  Dyer Kloman, Storey           94.36

 THE BEST 5 AT START:

     1     11 X6283881  Nadler, Rebecca               21.66
     3      8 E5754494  Shaw, Kara                    35.49
     2      4 X5867858  Moe-Lange, Yina               41.95
  DNF2      6 E5899125  Brown, Makenzie               43.02
  DNF2      5 E5706346  Schozer, Christine            50.08

TOTALS                                              --------
(B) USSA POINTS OF BEST 5 AT START                   192.20  --------
(A) USSA POINTS OF BEST 5 TO FINISH IN TOP 10                 206.89   --------
(C)  RACE POINTS OF CORRESPONDING COMPETITORS                            83.70

CALCULATED PENALTY  206.89 + 192.20 -  83.70 : 10  =                     31.539
                      (A)      (B)      (C)

ROUNDED                                                                  31.54

PENALTY APPLIED:                                                         31.54

                                     _______________________
                                     Quesnel, Ronald   (USA)

15-12-12 / Sugarbush - Mt. Ellen    LIST: NLW513               U1175     GF9 / 1
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE                                ALGE TIMY TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

			



                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                                  VARA OPEN GS                                  

                            USSA RACE CODE No. U1174                            
GMVS                                                           DECEMBER 15, 2012
Sugarbush - Mt. Ellen                                                    EASTERN
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                       G I A N T   S L A L O M     M E N                        
                                OFFICIAL RESULTS                                

JURY                                          TECHNICAL DATA

TD               Quesnel, Ronald   (USA)      COURSE                   INVERNESS
REFEREE          Mackey, Eric      (USA)      START                        812 M
CHIEF OF RACE    Brophy, Jere      (USA)      FINISH                       571 M
                                              VERTICAL DROP                241 M
                                              
                                              HOMOLOG.Nr.             9598/09/10


                 1st RUN                          2nd RUN
COURSE SETTER    Guyer, Martin     (USA)          Damon, Samuel     (USA)
FORERUNNERS  -A- R. Provost        (USA)      -A- R. Provost        (USA)
             -B- R. Arencibia      (USA)      -B- R. Arencibia      (USA)
             -C-                              -C- 
             -D-                              -D- 
             -E-                              -E- 

GATES/DIR CHANGES   29/(28)                              /()
START TIME       10.00                            13.00
WEATHER: SUNNY                SNOW: HARD PACK             TEMP. S: -3 C F: -4 C
-----------------------    UNOFFICIAL PENALTY   25.12    -----------------------
                                                                          F=890
 PL BIB  USSA    COMPETITOR---------------------   TIME    TIME    TOTAL    RACE
     Nr  Nr      SURNAME+NAME            CLUB/YR  1stRUN  2ndRUN    TIME  POINTS

  1  61 E5578182 McNealus, Andrew        MIDD/90   41.82   44.89 1:26.71    0.00
  2  66 X6266985 Raposo, Charles         GMVS/96   42.85   45.67 1:28.52   18.58
  3  60 E6028658 Mooney, Ryan            GMVS/96   42.68   45.92 1:28.60   19.40
  4  69 E4922647 Frank, Chris            GMVS/83   42.92   46.44 1:29.36   27.20
  5  65 E5940507 Brown, Griffin          MMSC/95   43.05   46.32 1:29.37   27.30
  6 100 E6096325 Gallagher, Christian    GMVS/97   43.76   45.72 1:29.48   28.43
  7 115 E6064406 Steffey, George          SMS/97   43.76   45.84 1:29.60   29.66
  8  80 E5681572 Williams, Michael       MMSC/93   43.97   45.99 1:29.96   33.36
  9  82 E5691225 Oot, Matthew             CSC/92   43.56   46.76 1:30.32   37.05
 10  78 E5948385 Cosentino, Nicholas     GMVS/95   44.32   46.47 1:30.79   41.88
 11  62 E5703491 Schwarz, Sam            MIDD/93   43.86   47.00 1:30.86   42.60
 12  83 E5952155 Pyke, Geoffrey          GMVS/95   44.11   46.93 1:31.04   44.44
 13  88 E6025209 Dixon, Calvin           MMSC/96   44.72   46.38 1:31.10   45.06
 14  84 E5573670 Tingle, Patrick          CSC/92   44.36   46.94 1:31.30   47.11
 15  99 E5979687 Jordan, Colby           MMSC/96   44.26   47.26 1:31.52   49.37


15-12-12 / Sugarbush - Mt. Ellen    LIST: NLM513               U1174     GM8 / 1
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE                                ALGE TIMY TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                                  VARA OPEN GS                                  

                            USSA RACE CODE No. U1174                            
GMVS                                                           DECEMBER 15, 2012
Sugarbush - Mt. Ellen                                                    EASTERN
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 PL BIB  USSA    COMPETITOR---------------------   TIME    TIME    TOTAL    RACE
     Nr  Nr      SURNAME+NAME            CLUB/YR  1stRUN  2ndRUN    TIME  POINTS

 16  71 E5588462 Artsma, Robert           CSC/92   44.40   47.15 1:31.55   49.68
 17  63 E5603949 O'brien, Kevin           IND/88   44.80   46.86 1:31.66   50.81
 18  67 E5184734 Plass, Travis            CSC/86   44.77   47.22 1:31.99   54.19
 19  96 X6340269 Bleda, Alex             MMSC/95   45.02   47.39 1:32.41   58.51
 20 131 E6018923 Campbell, Pate          GMVS/97   44.96   47.54 1:32.50   59.43
 21 125 E6001713 Post, Chris             GMVS/97   45.02   47.51 1:32.53   59.74
     76 E5956347 Worley, Sam             GMVS/95   45.06   47.47 1:32.53   59.74
 23 160 E6033138 Smith, Spencer           SMS/98   45.35   47.25 1:32.60   60.46
 24  86 E6160048 Morton, Theo            GMVS/95   44.96   47.71 1:32.67   61.17
 25 134 X6383335 Frisk, David            GMVS/97   44.92   47.97 1:32.89   63.43
 26  95 E5720271 Walsh, Thomas           GMVS/95   45.05   47.90 1:32.95   64.05
 27 101 E6002935 McCutcheon, Tristan     GMVS/97   45.26   47.77 1:33.03   64.87
 28 106 E6075071 Slattery, Logan         GMVS/97   45.48   47.63 1:33.11   65.69
 29  73 E5830757 Kamphuis, Colin         MMSC/93   45.66   47.88 1:33.54   70.10
 30  87 E6161228 Grubman, Ellis          MMSC/95   44.43   49.12 1:33.55   70.21
 31  89 E6071849 Rosen, Gabriel          GMVS/95   45.82   48.11 1:33.93   74.11
 32  93 E5960786 Meynard, Patrick        GMVS/96   45.79   48.52 1:34.31   78.01
 33 136 E6123855 Cardon, Casey           GMVS/97   45.69   48.82 1:34.51   80.06
 34  90 E5964671 Anderson, Henry         GMVS/95   45.40   49.24 1:34.64   81.39
 35 118 E6085831 Halpern-Reiss, Sebastia GMVS/97   46.86   48.10 1:34.96   84.68
 36 119 E6092431 Wetzel, Tyler            SMS/98   45.91   49.16 1:35.07   85.81
 37 123 X6440390 Armstrong, Carter       GMVS/97   46.01   49.10 1:35.11   86.22
 38 110 E6056386 Osborne, Gregory            /97   46.22   49.07 1:35.29   88.07
 39  94 E6001705 Post, Nick              GMVS/95   45.62   49.70 1:35.32   88.37
 40 120 E6027536 Gutstein, Grant         MMSC/97   46.19   49.14 1:35.33   88.48
 41 102 E6157309 Giannotto, Sean         GMVS/96   46.13   49.33 1:35.46   89.81
 42  92 E5941745 Gonin, Sebastian        GMVS/96   46.52   49.05 1:35.57   90.94
 43 162 E6096234 Gallagher, Patrick      GMVS/98   46.91   48.73 1:35.64   91.66
 44  97 E6057871 Murray, Greg             OMS/96   46.57   49.32 1:35.89   94.22
 45 138 E6033831 Demuyt, Joseph           SMS/97   46.74   49.17 1:35.91   94.43
 46 149 E6158950 Kendig, Carter          GMVS/98   46.36   49.57 1:35.93   94.63
 47 132 E6093819 Swing, Eli              GMVS/97   46.39   49.77 1:36.16   97.00
 48 156 E6093058 Konecsny, Sebastian      SMS/97   46.98   49.91 1:36.89  104.49
 49 159 E6109045 Krupka, Jimmy           GMVS/98   47.48   49.47 1:36.95  105.10
 50 153 X6439111 Miyashita-Marcil, Alex  GMVS/97   47.19   49.78 1:36.97  105.31
 51 108 E5969639 Boland, John            GMVS/96   46.63   50.36 1:36.99  105.51
 52 135 E6187546 White, Michael           OMS/97   47.18   49.91 1:37.09  106.54
 53 142 E6114714 Reynolds, William       GMVS/97   47.87   49.72 1:37.59  111.67
 54 154 E6053706 O'Keefe, Brendan         SMS/97   47.61   50.00 1:37.61  111.88
 55 148 E6093785 Rodrick, Hunter          SMS/98   47.54   50.17 1:37.71  112.91
 56 129 X6444277 Ratte, Phjillippe       GMVS/97   47.78   50.28 1:38.06  116.50
 57 141 E6044952 Losty, Kyle             GMVS/97   48.16   50.15 1:38.31  119.06

15-12-12 / Sugarbush - Mt. Ellen    LIST: NLM513               U1174     GM8 / 2
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE                                ALGE TIMY TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                                  VARA OPEN GS                                  

                            USSA RACE CODE No. U1174                            
GMVS                                                           DECEMBER 15, 2012
Sugarbush - Mt. Ellen                                                    EASTERN
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 PL BIB  USSA    COMPETITOR---------------------   TIME    TIME    TOTAL    RACE
     Nr  Nr      SURNAME+NAME            CLUB/YR  1stRUN  2ndRUN    TIME  POINTS

 58 157 E6177489 Braverman, Dale          SMS/97   48.37   50.42 1:38.79  123.99
 59 150 E6075220 Lilley, Austin Michael   SMS/98   48.24   51.46 1:39.70  133.33
 60 107 E6019830 Spencer, Fitch          GMVS/96   48.16   51.71 1:39.87  135.08
 61 137 E6256210 Alden, Alexander        GMVS/97   48.47   52.39 1:40.86  145.24
 62 111 E6230413 Greenspan, Benjamin     MMSC/95   47.95   53.15 1:41.10  147.70
 63 145 E6067631 Grabowski, Jake         GMVS/98   49.56   52.15 1:41.71  153.96
 64 121 E6074280 Turner, Joshua          GMVS/98   47.65   54.93 1:42.58  162.89
 65 126 E6014229 Balser, Griffen         MMSC/96   49.60   53.56 1:43.16  168.84
 66 133 E6053656 O'Keefe, Kevin           SMS/98   48.81   54.42 1:43.23  169.56
 67 128 E6212322 Ingalsbe, Malcolm       GMVS/98   49.64   54.21 1:43.85  175.93
 68 144 E6113104 Silbernagel, Erik       GMVS/97   50.02   54.53 1:44.55  183.11
 69 146 X6440846 Velasco Gonzalez-Camino GMVS/98   51.28   54.89 1:46.17  199.74
 70 151 E6052427 Hauser, Daniel           OMS/98   51.84   55.29 1:47.13  209.59
 71 117 E6273039 Wolfson, Eli            GMVS/98   50.40   57.92 1:48.32  221.81
 72 139 E6244657 Ludl, Simon              OMS/98   52.85   55.98 1:48.83  227.04
 73 114 E5228366 Ghigiarelli, Rob         SNO/65   55.15   58.59 1:53.74  277.44
 74 113 E3139649 Demko, David                /52   58.72 1:01.81 2:00.53  347.13

DID NOT START 1st RUN
     70 E5755012 Woolson, Thomas         GMVS/93

DID NOT FINISH 1st RUN
    161 E6192520 Skinner, Ryan            OMS/97
    158 E6292336 Fischer, Michael         SMS/98
    155 E6137913 Riley, Ryan              OMS/97
    152 E6188957 Sullivan, Sean           OMS/98
    147 E6043681 Gavett, Tim             GMVS/98
    143 E6247409 Dawkins, Morgan          OMS/98
    140 E6075139 Despres, Jack           GMVS/98
    130 E6177612 Braverman, Andrew        SMS/97
    127 E6182380 Perera, Wilder          GMVS/98
    122 X6444616 Nagumo, Ryosuke          SMS/97
    116 X6069165 Wulkan, Alexander       MMSC/96
    109 E6229235 Sherman, Troy            OMS/96
    105 E5974878 Schibli, Scott          GMVS/97
    104 E6024970 Devereux, Matthew        OMS/95
     91 X6439954 Dymond, Malcolm         GMVS/96
     74 E5765912 Farrell, Brad            SMC/92





15-12-12 / Sugarbush - Mt. Ellen    LIST: NLM513               U1174     GM8 / 3
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE                                ALGE TIMY TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                                  VARA OPEN GS                                  

                            USSA RACE CODE No. U1174                            
GMVS                                                           DECEMBER 15, 2012
Sugarbush - Mt. Ellen                                                    EASTERN
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 PL BIB  USSA    COMPETITOR---------------------   TIME    TIME    TOTAL    RACE
     Nr  Nr      SURNAME+NAME            CLUB/YR  1stRUN  2ndRUN    TIME  POINTS

DISQUALIFIED 1st RUN
    124 E6073670 Cuvelier, Luca          GMVS/97   GATE    7
     64 E5794862 Robertson, Carter       MMSC/94   GATE    8

DID NOT START 2nd RUN
    103 E6038145 Penny, Kyle             GMVS/96

DID NOT FINISH 2nd RUN
    112 E6141568 Krauland, Kyle          MMSC/95
     98 E5952957 Hunerlach, Will         MMSC/94
     85 E6037501 Reilly, Sean            MMSC/94
     81 E6071088 Gallagher, Neil         GMVS/95
     72 E5833975 Ahmann, Travis          GMVS/94
     68 E5989330 Stamler, Max            GMVS/96

DISQUALIFIED 2nd RUN
     79 E6032668 Collopy, Ryan           MMSC/95   GATE   26
     77 E5902788 Schibli, Jack           GMVS/95   GATE   26
     75 E5842232 Harnsberger, Trevor     GMVS/94   GATE   26

                                                TECHNICAL DELEGATE

                                                Quesnel, Ronald   (USA)




















15-12-12 / Sugarbush - Mt. Ellen    LIST: NLM513               U1174     GM8 / 4
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE                                ALGE TIMY TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                                  VARA OPEN GS                                  

                            USSA RACE CODE No. U1174                            
GMVS                                                           DECEMBER 15, 2012
Sugarbush - Mt. Ellen                                                    EASTERN
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
                       G I A N T   S L A L O M     M E N                        
                            USSA PENALTY CALCULATION                            

 THE BEST 10 AT FINISH:

  RACE    BIB    CODE   COMPETITOR                     USSA   BEST 5      RACE
 RESULT   NR.           SURNAME+NAME                 POINTS             POINTS

     1     61 E5578182  McNealus, Andrew              28.69    28.69      0.00
     2     66 X6266985  Raposo, Charles               51.65    51.65     18.58
     3     60 E6028658  Mooney, Ryan                  44.10    44.10     19.40
     4     69 E4922647  Frank, Chris                  19.11    19.11     27.20
     5     65 E5940507  Brown, Griffin                37.47    37.47     27.30
     6    100 E6096325  Gallagher, Christian         132.50
     7    115 E6064406  Steffey, George              376.62
     8     80 E5681572  Williams, Michael             72.45
     9     82 E5691225  Oot, Matthew                  75.22
    10     78 E5948385  Cosentino, Nicholas           70.98

 THE BEST 5 AT START:

     4     69 E4922647  Frank, Chris                  19.11
     1     61 E5578182  McNealus, Andrew              28.69
  DNF1     74 E5765912  Farrell, Brad                 34.16
     5     65 E5940507  Brown, Griffin                37.47
    17     63 E5603949  O'brien, Kevin                43.23

TOTALS                                              --------
(B) USSA POINTS OF BEST 5 AT START                   162.66  --------
(A) USSA POINTS OF BEST 5 TO FINISH IN TOP 10                 181.02   --------
(C)  RACE POINTS OF CORRESPONDING COMPETITORS                            92.48

CALCULATED PENALTY  181.02 + 162.66 -  92.48 : 10  =                     25.120
                      (A)      (B)      (C)

ROUNDED                                                                  25.12

PENALTY APPLIED:                                                         25.12

                                     _______________________
                                     Quesnel, Ronald   (USA)

15-12-12 / Sugarbush - Mt. Ellen    LIST: NLM513               U1174     GM9 / 1
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE                                ALGE TIMY TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~