Club Name:
Killington Mountain School
[ KMS ]

Race Secretary:

Jeannine Bennett

Entry Method:
PRE-PAY ONLINE ONLY- https://adminskiracing.com
No day of registrations will be accepted

Send Entries to:
ra@killingtonmountainschool.org

Club Information
Director of Racing: Chuck Hughes

Chuck Hughes
KSC/KMS Competition Programs, Director
Phone: 802.422.6898
Fax: 802.422.6229
chughes@killingtonmountainschool.org

Address:
Killington Mountain School
2708 Killington Road
Killington, Vermont 05751

E-MAIL US
VISIT WEBSITE

Following are Alpine Race Results and Penalty Reports

Ski Race Results generated by:
USSA Race Software, Alpine/Snowboard/Cross Country Version 6.24 Revision 11
Software written by Split Second, Inc.



                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                             VC U21-U16 KILLINGTON                              

                            USSA RACE CODE No. U0873                            
KMS                                                             JANUARY 27, 2013
KILLINGTON                                                      EASTERN DIVISION
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                       G I A N T   S L A L O M     M E N                        

                                RESULTS BY CLASS                                

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                                  CLASS :  U16                                  
                                  ------------                                  

 PL Bib  USSA    COMPETITOR------------------------    TIME   TIME    TOTAL    RACE
     Nr  Nr      SURNAME+NAME               CLUB/YR  1stRUN  2ndRUN    TIME  POINTS

  1   5 E6064406 Steffey, George             SMS/97   43.62   45.23 1:28.85   10.95
  2  36 E6056386 Osborne, Gregory            OKE/97   45.76   46.13 1:31.89   41.78
  3  44 E6027536 Gutstein, Grant            MMSC/97   47.32   47.57 1:34.89   72.20
  4  42 E6033831 Demuyt, Joseph              SMS/97   46.87   48.43 1:35.30   76.36
  5  40 E6053706 O'Keefe, Brendan            SMS/97   46.99   49.21 1:36.20   85.48
  6  41 E6080907 Chambers, Brian             OKE/97   47.46   48.77 1:36.23   85.79
  7  76 E6292336 Fischer, Michael            SMS/98   48.48   49.04 1:37.52   98.87
  8  43 E6092431 Wetzel, Tyler               SMS/98   48.38   49.16 1:37.54   99.07
  9  49 E6093058 Konecsny, Sebastian         SMS/97   48.09   49.50 1:37.59   99.58
 10  48 E6187546 White, Michael              OMS/97   48.35   49.63 1:37.98  103.53
 11 115 E6142046 Badenhausen, Jack           STC/97   49.62   49.81 1:39.43  118.23
 12  67 E6053656 O'Keefe, Kevin              SMS/98   49.06   50.84 1:39.90  123.00
 13  86 E6177612 Braverman, Andrew           SMS/97   49.97   50.63 1:40.60  130.10
 14  68 E6247409 Dawkins, Morgan             OMS/98   49.48   51.60 1:41.08  134.97
 15  64 E6177489 Braverman, Dale             SMS/97   49.47   53.79 1:43.26  157.07
 16 118 X6444616 Nagumo, Ryosuke             SMS/97   52.99   50.83 1:43.82  162.75
 17  88 E6237750 Michaels, Brent             OMS/97   51.34   52.53 1:43.87  163.26
 18 117 E6263365 Daley, Brooks               BOC/98   51.88   52.60 1:44.48  169.44
 19  73 E6054084 Trudel, Scott               STC/97   52.02   52.78 1:44.80  172.69
 20  74 E6192520 Skinner, Ryan               OMS/97   52.60   53.98 1:46.58  190.74
 21 100 E6031165 Gardell, Peter             PICO/97   52.66   54.68 1:47.34  198.44
 22 111 E6143135 Bianchi, Joseph             KSC/98   52.80   55.27 1:48.07  205.84
 23 104 E6277828 Sherman, Garrett            OMS/98   53.85   54.95 1:48.80  213.25
 24  90 E6256013 Blitzer, Zachary            BOC/98   53.22   55.63 1:48.85  213.75
 25  97 X6464846 Bjarnason, Casper           SMS/97   53.69   55.93 1:49.62  221.56
 26 130 E6052427 Hauser, Daniel              OMS/98   53.95   55.93 1:49.88  224.20
 27 121 E6234712 Astley, Ben                 KSC/98   54.92   55.06 1:49.98  225.21
 28  91 E6146419 Sirlin, Grant               BOC/98   55.37   54.66 1:50.03  225.72
 29 119 E6473323 Borden, Andrew             PICO/97   54.84   55.31 1:50.15  226.94
 30 105 E6089759 Mead, Malcolm               KSC/98   54.02   56.48 1:50.50  230.49
 31  93 E6301022 Endler, Jeffrey             BOC/98   54.78   57.29 1:52.07  246.41
 32 116 E6020879 Sherras, Richard            BOC/97   58.73   54.32 1:53.05  256.34
 33 113 E6130835 Lewis, Cade                 KSC/98   57.03 1:00.52 1:57.55  301.97
 34 124 E6146096 Moore, Matthew              KSC/97   58.44 1:02.11 2:00.55  332.39
 35 103 E6243614 Albanese, Raymond           OMS/98   58.05 1:03.26 2:01.31  340.10
 36  99 E6221221 Hogan, Connor               BOC/97 1:05.60 1:11.87 2:17.47  503.96
 37 120 E6398721 Mckee, Mitchell             KSC/98 1:10.48 1:13.33 2:23.81  568.25

DID NOT START 1st RUN

    109 E6194674 Campson, Graham             KMS/97        
    101 E6211388 Torras, Jean-pierre        SNOW/97        
     95 X6180806 Salisbury-Jennings, Patrick KMS/97        
     78 E6185987 Blum, Nicholas              OKE/98        
     66 E6195267 Ashman, Campbell            OKE/98        

DID NOT FINISH 1st RUN

    122 E6089296 Gross, Thomas               KSC/98        
    114 E6039192 Wood, Spencer               KMS/97        
    110 E6137145 Morgantini, Thomas          BOC/97        
    108 E6136329 Weiss, Erik                 KSC/98        
    107 E6300906 Daley, Jack                 BOC/97        
     94 E6451018 Verrilli, Zachary           BOC/98        
     75 E6255719 Gardner, Colby              BOC/98        
     56 E6137913 Riley, Ryan                 OMS/97        
     52 E6093785 Rodrick, Hunter             SMS/98        
     51 E6075220 Lilley, Austin Michael      SMS/98        

DISQUALIFIED 1st RUN

    106 E6285282 Bornstein, Mathew          SNOW/98 GATE 13 GATE  0

DID NOT START 2nd RUN

    123 E6281992 Penwell, Trevor            SNOW/97   54.10

DID NOT FINISH 2nd RUN

    112 E6031652 Coen, William               KSC/98   50.80
    102 E6148795 Cannistraro, William        KSC/97   53.76
     71 E6131098 Armstrong, Sam              OKE/97   49.70
     21 E6033138 Smith, Spencer              SMS/98   45.23


--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                                  CLASS :  U18                                  
                                  ------------                                  

 PL Bib  USSA    COMPETITOR------------------------    TIME   TIME    TOTAL    RACE
     Nr  Nr      SURNAME+NAME               CLUB/YR  1stRUN  2ndRUN    TIME  POINTS

  1  14 E6033732 Ferri, James                KMS/96   42.53   45.24 1:27.77    0.00
  2  25 E6002299 McNamara, P Finn            SMS/96   42.91   46.79 1:29.70   19.57
  3  10 E6085278 Stodgell, Spencer           KMS/95   44.71   45.69 1:30.40   26.67
  4  24 E6071849 Rosen, Gabriel             GMVS/95   44.21   47.30 1:31.51   37.92
  5  28 E6153027 Chen, Gavin                 SMS/96   46.23   46.52 1:32.75   50.50
  6  35 E6033039 Cooper, Eli                 KSC/96   46.55   46.27 1:32.82   51.21
  7  20 E5960786 Meynard, Patrick           GMVS/96   46.04   47.30 1:33.34   56.48
  8  22 E6015606 Guth, Tyler                PICO/95   45.95   47.40 1:33.35   56.58
  9  31 E5720271 Walsh, Thomas              GMVS/95   46.21   47.30 1:33.51   58.20
 10  39 E6057871 Murray, Greg                OMS/96   46.63   46.91 1:33.54   58.51
 11 159  X110339 ECHEVERRIA, Sebastian       KMS/95   44.56   49.22 1:33.78   60.94
 12   9 E6161228 Grubman, Ellis             MMSC/95   45.16   49.34 1:34.50   68.24
 13  32 E5954102 Barbier, Stefano            QUE/95   46.82   47.87 1:34.69   70.17
 14  34 E6052773 McGrath, Tanner             BOC/96   47.01   47.97 1:34.98   73.11
 15  26 E6030548 Chardavoyne, Justin         BOC/96   46.80   48.60 1:35.40   77.37
 16  57 E6146633 Shebell, Tommy              KMS/96   47.02   48.54 1:35.56   78.99
 17  30 E6036529 Chambers, Bobby             OKE/95   47.37   48.66 1:36.03   83.76
 18  29 E5964671 Anderson, Henry            GMVS/95   47.35   48.75 1:36.10   84.47
 19  33 E5965082 Clark, Skyler               STC/95   47.53   48.97 1:36.50   88.52
 20  45 E6036867 Mattsson, Sawyer            KSC/95   48.31   50.31 1:38.62  110.02
 21  53 E6038749 Byron, Brendan              KSC/96   48.40   50.61 1:39.01  113.98
 22  55 E5988480 Sherras, Andrew             BOC/95   48.57   50.60 1:39.17  115.60
 23  63 E6229235 Sherman, Troy               OMS/96   49.75   49.76 1:39.51  119.05
 24  37 E6001705 Post, Nick                 GMVS/95   49.01   50.79 1:39.80  121.99
 25  50 E6060776 Doshier, Holland            SMS/96   50.32   50.32 1:40.64  130.50
 26  46 E6027841 Stobierski, Peter         BEAST/95   49.62   51.21 1:40.83  132.43
 27  72 E6141568 Krauland, Kyle             MMSC/95   49.22   52.00 1:41.22  136.38
 28  60 E5969639 Boland, John               GMVS/96   50.26   51.28 1:41.54  139.63
 29  54 E6031744 Coen, James                 KSC/95   50.02   51.87 1:41.89  143.18
 30  70 E5954128 Barbier, Roberto            QUE/95   50.76   51.38 1:42.14  145.71
 31  85 E6006928 Del Col, Peter              KSC/96   51.92   52.01 1:43.93  163.86
 32  80 E6397059 Doyle, Sean                SNOW/95   51.41   52.58 1:43.99  164.47
 33  61 E6225993 Duddy, Jimmy                SMS/96   51.73   52.37 1:44.10  165.59
 34  82 E6118525 Gatti, Luke               JIMIN/96   51.78   52.83 1:44.61  170.76
 35  59 E6230413 Greenspan, Benjamin        MMSC/95   50.62   54.93 1:45.55  180.29
 36  58 E5943089 Todd, Brendan              GMVS/95   51.10   55.08 1:46.18  186.68
 37 158 E6085112 Fielding, Nicholas         BERK/95   55.30   57.84 1:53.14  257.26
 38  87 E6074892 Kjeldsen, Joey            JIMIN/95   53.86   59.50 1:53.36  259.49


DID NOT START 1st RUN

     98 E5993050 Newman, Matthew             BOC/96        
     92 E6286421 Foote, Dustin               BOC/95        
     89 E6184709 Swinarton, Tim              BOC/96        
     79 E6088041 Conlon, Henry                  /96        
     69 E5950142 Kimball, Harlan            SNOW/95        
     65 E5974142 Austin, Conor               OKE/96        
     38 E6000475 Mottau, Kieran              BOC/95        
     27 E6004956 Abadan, Taner               BOC/95        

DID NOT FINISH 1st RUN

     83 E6039523 Schwartz, Cael               S6/96        
     77 E6014229 Balser, Griffen            MMSC/96        
     23 X6340269 Bleda, Alex                MMSC/95        

DISQUALIFIED 1st RUN

     62 E6019830 Spencer, Fitch             GMVS/96 GATE 24 GATE  0

DID NOT START 2nd RUN

     17 E6041784 Queirolo, Wyatt             KMS/96   44.48

DID NOT FINISH 2nd RUN

     96 E6030944 Gardell, David             PICO/95   51.24
     19 E5914783 Spangler, Peter             KMS/95   46.05
     12 E5952155 Pyke, Geoffrey             GMVS/95   44.86
      3 E5946744 Burcin, Kyle                KMS/95   43.48



                                  CLASS :  U21                                  
                                  ------------                                  

 PL Bib  USSA    COMPETITOR------------------------    TIME   TIME    TOTAL    RACE
     Nr  Nr      SURNAME+NAME               CLUB/YR  1stRUN  2ndRUN    TIME  POINTS

  1   7 X6443774 Dawson, Taylor             GMVS/94   44.01   45.17 1:29.18   14.30
  2   1 E5833975 Ahmann, Travis             GMVS/94   44.42   45.07 1:29.49   17.44
  3 160 E6033294 Martin, Daniel              KSC/94   44.38   45.40 1:29.78   20.38
  4  13 E5979794 Ferri, Michael              KMS/94   44.43   45.49 1:29.92   21.80
  5  16 E5965892 Kimbell, Andrew             KMS/94   45.13   45.59 1:30.72   29.91
  6   6 E5837232 Mason, Kyle                 KSC/94   45.40   45.87 1:31.27   35.49
  7   4 E5976451 Malone, Dylan               KMS/93   46.15   46.36 1:32.51   48.06
  8  18 E5943907 Trainer, Quinn              OMS/94   47.07   46.35 1:33.42   57.29
  9  47 E6017446 Griffen, Jeffry             KMS/94   47.31   48.02 1:35.33   76.66
 10   2 E6014187 Price, Cameron              KMS/94   44.86   52.08 1:36.94   92.99

DID NOT FINISH 1st RUN

      8 E5846423 Love, Shane                 KMS/94        


--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                                  CLASS :  SR                                   
                                  ------------                                  

 PL Bib  USSA    COMPETITOR------------------------    TIME   TIME    TOTAL    RACE
     Nr  Nr      SURNAME+NAME               CLUB/YR  1stRUN  2ndRUN    TIME  POINTS

  1  15 E5603949 O'brien, Kevin              IND/88   44.76   44.86 1:29.62   18.76
  2  81 E5411889 Severson, Stephen           QUE/52   54.43   56.81 1:51.24  237.99


                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                             VC U21-U16 KILLINGTON                              

                            USSA RACE CODE No. U0874                            
KMS                                                             JANUARY 27, 2013
KILLINGTON                                                      EASTERN DIVISION
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                    G I A N T   S L A L O M     L A D I E S                     

                                RESULTS BY CLASS                                

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                                  CLASS :  U16                                  
                                  ------------                                  

 PL Bib  USSA    COMPETITOR------------------------    TIME   TIME    TOTAL    RACE
     Nr  Nr      SURNAME+NAME               CLUB/YR  1stRUN  2ndRUN    TIME  POINTS

  1  15 E6105886 Steffey, Amanda             SMS/97   47.09   46.76 1:33.85   17.01
  2  20 E6091292 Schoepke, Sandra           MMSC/97   47.05   48.11 1:35.16   29.67
  3  80 E6064489 O'Toole, Katelyn           MMSC/97   49.11   49.05 1:38.16   58.66
  4  82 E6187397 Kemp, Sanderson            SNOW/97   50.29   49.30 1:39.59   72.48
  5  79 E6087886 Dobyns, Taylor              KMS/98   49.95   49.87 1:39.82   74.71
  6  26 E6219968 Berge, Elly                 SMS/97   49.67   50.50 1:40.17   78.09
  7 105 E6145239 Kuzmicki, Jessie           SNOW/97   49.69   50.81 1:40.50   81.28
  8  38 E6006092 Koski, Lindsey              STC/97   50.01   51.31 1:41.32   89.20
  9  19 E6036719 Finfer, Emma                SMS/98   49.40   52.16 1:41.56   91.52
 10  99 E6147813 Burwell, Olivia             BOC/97   50.94   51.02 1:41.96   95.39
 11  32 E6185615 Fryer, Emily                SMS/98   51.08   51.62 1:42.70  102.54
 12  35 E6034425 Nelson, Zoe                 SMS/97   51.04   51.86 1:42.90  104.47
 13  98 E6190326 Long, Phoebe               SNOW/97   51.28   51.90 1:43.18  107.18
 14  52 E5963137 Mason, Sarah                KSC/97   51.65   52.61 1:44.26  117.62
 15  42 E6237778 Michaels, Elise             OMS/98   51.52   53.43 1:44.95  124.28
 16 100 E6432035 De Buy Wenniger, Isabella   OMS/98   51.86   53.37 1:45.23  126.99
 17  84 E6185409 Nelligan, Katherine         KSC/97   51.40   54.15 1:45.55  130.08
 18  45 E6137152 Morgantini, Lydia           BOC/98   52.00   53.79 1:45.79  132.40
 19  97 E6080121 Norton, Sophie              KMS/98   52.80   53.56 1:46.36  137.91
 20  88 E6202063 Maeder, Olivia              BOC/97   54.16   55.29 1:49.45  167.78
 21 106 E6246462 Backe, Ingrid               OKE/97   54.01   56.70 1:50.71  179.95
 22  60 E6000020 Graham, Katharine           OKE/97   54.74   56.17 1:50.91  181.89
 23 102 E6013577 Olson, Holly                KSC/97   54.09   57.80 1:51.89  191.36
 24  77 E6072649 Schwartz, Noa               KMS/98   56.58   57.79 1:54.37  215.32
 25  69 E6377010 Lochner, Sara               BOC/98   56.34   59.85 1:56.19  232.91
 26  68 E6432576 Cairns, Erin                BOC/98   57.33   58.97 1:56.30  233.98
 27  70 E6275053 Dreimann, Michelle          SMS/97   56.92   59.58 1:56.50  235.91
 28  78 E6284820 Alexopoulos, Lexie          BOC/97   59.12   59.12 1:58.24  252.73
 29  64 E6312660 Mallard, Emily              SMS/97   57.79 1:00.57 1:58.36  253.89
 30  95 E6031785 Hart, Taylor                KSC/97   59.60   59.29 1:58.89  259.01
 31  73 E6444528 Lochner, Catherine          BOC/98   56.60 1:02.74 1:59.34  263.36
 32 104 E6027296 Brown, Elizabeth            KSC/97   59.66 1:00.69 2:00.35  273.12
 33 101 E6142335 Ambeliotis, Emily           OKE/98 1:00.94   59.43 2:00.37  273.31
 34  71 E6163737 Cowles, Maggie              BOC/98   59.04 1:02.11 2:01.15  280.85
 35  89 E6139604 Lawler, Olivia              KSC/98   59.97 1:02.01 2:01.98  288.87
 36  85 E6281830 Faller, Emily               OMS/98   59.64 1:04.81 2:04.45  312.74

DID NOT START 1st RUN

     96 E6337923 Riemer, Julia               BOC/97        
     93 E6025381 Parsons, Stephanie         SNOW/97        
     92 E6089825 Bebo, Cassidy               KMS/98        
     90 E6151930 Carey, Barbara              KSC/98        
     87 E6162903 Davis, Natalie              OKE/98        
     86 E6142392 Nolan, Margo                KMS/98        
     83 E6036586 Mattsson, Ava               KMS/98        
     76 E6202121 Cook, Emma                  BOC/98        
     72 E6194385 Fischer, Carly              BOC/98        

DID NOT FINISH 1st RUN

     94 E6006019 Barbier, Olivia             QUE/97        
     91 E6416863 Minogue, Kaylie             BOC/98        

DID NOT FINISH 2nd RUN

     58 E6109334 Andersson, Annika           SMS/98   51.47



                                  CLASS :  U18                                  
                                  ------------                                  

 PL Bib  USSA    COMPETITOR------------------------    TIME   TIME    TOTAL    RACE
     Nr  Nr      SURNAME+NAME               CLUB/YR  1stRUN  2ndRUN    TIME  POINTS

  1   1 E5987987 Chenoweth, Kelsey          MMSC/95   45.50   46.59 1:32.09    0.00
  2  13 E5857792 Sahn, Emma                 MMSC/95   47.37   49.31 1:36.68   44.36
  3   6 E5939087 Leiter, Sophia             MMSC/95   47.93   49.34 1:37.27   50.06
  4  11 E6027791 Stobierski, Lauren        BEAST/95   48.49   48.94 1:37.43   51.61
  5   7 E5877436 Fowler, Leah                SMS/96   48.02   49.89 1:37.91   56.25
  6  17 E6128631 Washburn, Katie              WM/96   48.71   49.35 1:38.06   57.70
  7  12 E6043699 Shaw, Linley               MMSC/95   49.13   49.29 1:38.42   61.18
  8   2 E6026504 Abraham, Casey              OMS/95   48.29   50.51 1:38.80   64.85
  9  24 E5992995 Bourque, Katie              BOC/96   47.85   51.46 1:39.31   69.78
 10   9 E6107932 Murray, Jill                OKE/95   49.75   49.90 1:39.65   73.06
 11  22 E6033336 Martin, Michelle            KMS/95   48.85   51.08 1:39.93   75.77
 12  41 E6120562 Merberg, Shelby            SNOW/96   48.50   51.75 1:40.25   78.86
 13  34 E6012140 Kronenberg, Frances         CAT/95   50.22   50.73 1:40.95   85.63
 14  27 E6092068 Desino, Heather             KMS/96   50.72   51.21 1:41.93   95.10
 15  16 E6084842 Reilly, Sarah              MMSC/96   51.31   51.42 1:42.73  102.83
 16  39 E6033120 Smith, Allison              SMS/96   50.86   52.53 1:43.39  109.21
 17  47 E6034060 Sheppard, Kathleen           S6/96   51.00   52.48 1:43.48  110.08
 18  40 E5948187 Geiger, Emma                 TG/95   51.20   52.59 1:43.79  113.07
 19  49 E6062707 Joyce, Sally               SNOW/96   51.78   52.31 1:44.09  115.97
 20  29 X6446066 Rossi, Beatrice Gabriella   SMS/96   51.26   53.27 1:44.53  120.23
 21  21 E6012942 Rowse, Sarah               MMSC/96   52.02   53.39 1:45.41  128.73
 22  31 E5995717 Brown, Abigail              SMS/95   51.56   54.03 1:45.59  130.47
 23  28 E6062491 Mason, Emily                 TG/95   52.28   54.05 1:46.33  137.62
 24  50 E6122253 Mulkern, Victoria          PICO/95   52.43   55.39 1:47.82  152.02
 25  65 E6041149 Peek, Molly                 KSC/96   53.14   55.45 1:48.59  159.46
 26  23 E5850698 Danzig, Molly              MMSC/95   53.36   56.21 1:49.57  168.93
 27  54 E6029441 McNealus, Leyte             BOC/95   54.65   55.35 1:50.00  173.09
 28  25 E5919584 Armbruster, Caroline       MMSC/96   54.60   55.73 1:50.33  176.28
 29  74 E5897335 Slyer, Julia               BERK/96   54.37   56.88 1:51.25  185.17
 30  62 E6082457 Cowles, Emily               BOC/96   54.87   57.39 1:52.26  194.93
 31  67 E6033955 Kelly, Shannon              STC/96   54.41   58.24 1:52.65  198.70
 32  53 E6250319 Meakin, Audrey              OKE/96   55.20   58.42 1:53.62  208.08
 33  30 E6035885 Gabor, Malone                TG/96   55.84   57.94 1:53.78  209.62
 34  44 E6353717 Ward, Heather               BOC/95   55.02   59.35 1:54.37  215.32
 35  66 E6041156 Dee, Jessica               PICO/95   57.30   58.59 1:55.89  230.01
 36  63 E6074629 Govertsen, Krissy          BERK/96   57.61   59.13 1:56.74  238.23
 37  55 E6108278 Driscoll, Meaghan           BOC/96   59.05 1:03.60 2:02.65  295.35
 38  75 E6398647 Mckee, Melissa              KSC/95 1:07.06 1:06.65 2:13.71  402.23
 39  81 E6270486 Cosway, Elizabeth          SNOW/96 1:02.55 1:11.33 2:13.88  403.88


DID NOT START 1st RUN

    103 E5955802 Thomson, Alison             QUE/96        
     57 E5992375 Alpert, Sarah               BOC/96        
     51 E6075261 Henningson, Linnea         PICO/96        
     48 E6153126 Ehrlich, Brittney          BMRA/95        
     46 E6111645 Gates, Cassy                OMS/96        
     43 E6014096 Noble, Hailey                S6/96        
     10 E6117477 Stefanic, Neza             MMSC/96        

DID NOT FINISH 1st RUN

     61 E6006639 McMahon, Jerica             KMS/95        
      8 E6021869 Weiss, Kiersten             KMS/95        
      5 E6024053 Werle, Jocelyn              KMS/95        
      4 E5978275 Hotaling, Abigail            TG/95        

DID NOT FINISH 2nd RUN

     59 E6133292 McCusker, Elizabeth         OKE/96   54.10
     18 E6071393 Guarino, Anne               SMS/96   48.93


                                  CLASS :  U21                                  
                                  ------------                                  

 PL Bib  USSA    COMPETITOR------------------------    TIME   TIME    TOTAL    RACE
     Nr  Nr      SURNAME+NAME               CLUB/YR  1stRUN  2ndRUN    TIME  POINTS

  1   3 E6002984 Lynch, Isabella             SMS/94   49.63   50.22 1:39.85   75.00
  2  37 E5948716 Joyce, Megan                TRI/94   51.35   52.06 1:43.41  109.40
  3  14 E5977707 Van Herwarde, Kara          KMS/94   51.24   52.63 1:43.87  113.85
  4  36 X6366330 Han, So Mang                BOC/94   51.59   53.76 1:45.35  128.15
  5  33 E5980727 Lucas, Hadley                TG/94   54.15   57.72 1:51.87  191.16
  6  56 E6087969 Merriam, Lucy              MMSC/94   55.33   57.10 1:52.43  196.58


































			



                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                             VC U21-U16 KILLINGTON                              

                            USSA RACE CODE No. U0873                            
KMS                                                             JANUARY 27, 2013
KILLINGTON                                                      EASTERN DIVISION
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                       G I A N T   S L A L O M     M E N                        
                                OFFICIAL RESULTS                                

JURY                                          TECHNICAL DATA

TD               Welch, Peter      (USA)      COURSE                 NEEDLES EYE
REFEREE          Harlow, Topher    (USA)      START                        995 M
CHIEF OF RACE    Hughes, Charles   (USA)      FINISH                       728 M
                                              VERTICAL DROP                267 M
                                              
                                              HOMOLOG.Nr.             9232/09/09


                 1st RUN                          2nd RUN
COURSE SETTER    Hardy, Greg       (USA)          
FORERUNNERS  -A-                              -A- 
             -B-                              -B- 
             -C-                              -C- 
             -D-                              -D- 
             -E-                              -E- 

GATES/DIR CHANGES   32/(30)                          33/(32)
START TIME        9.30                            14.00
WEATHER: CLEAR, COLD          SNOW: HARD                  TEMP. S: -9 C F:-12 C
-----------------------    UNOFFICIAL PENALTY   46.29    -----------------------
                                                                          F=890
 PL BIB  USSA    COMPETITOR---------------------   TIME    TIME    TOTAL    RACE
     Nr  Nr      SURNAME+NAME            CLUB/YR  1stRUN  2ndRUN    TIME  POINTS

  1  14 E6033732 Ferri, James             KMS/96   42.53   45.24 1:27.77    0.00
  2   5 E6064406 Steffey, George          SMS/97   43.62   45.23 1:28.85   10.95
  3   7 X6443774 Dawson, Taylor          GMVS/94   44.01   45.17 1:29.18   14.30
  4   1 E5833975 Ahmann, Travis          GMVS/94   44.42   45.07 1:29.49   17.44
  5  15 E5603949 O'brien, Kevin           IND/88   44.76   44.86 1:29.62   18.76
  6  25 E6002299 McNamara, P Finn         SMS/96   42.91   46.79 1:29.70   19.57
  7 160 E6033294 Martin, Daniel           KSC/94   44.38   45.40 1:29.78   20.38
  8  13 E5979794 Ferri, Michael           KMS/94   44.43   45.49 1:29.92   21.80
  9  10 E6085278 Stodgell, Spencer        KMS/95   44.71   45.69 1:30.40   26.67
 10  16 E5965892 Kimbell, Andrew          KMS/94   45.13   45.59 1:30.72   29.91
 11   6 E5837232 Mason, Kyle              KSC/94   45.40   45.87 1:31.27   35.49
 12  24 E6071849 Rosen, Gabriel          GMVS/95   44.21   47.30 1:31.51   37.92
 13  36 E6056386 Osborne, Gregory         OKE/97   45.76   46.13 1:31.89   41.78
 14   4 E5976451 Malone, Dylan            KMS/93   46.15   46.36 1:32.51   48.06
 15  28 E6153027 Chen, Gavin              SMS/96   46.23   46.52 1:32.75   50.50


27-01-13 / KILLINGTON               LIST: NLM713               U0873     GM8 / 1
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE                       ALGE TIMY  TAG-Heu TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                             VC U21-U16 KILLINGTON                              

                            USSA RACE CODE No. U0873                            
KMS                                                             JANUARY 27, 2013
KILLINGTON                                                      EASTERN DIVISION
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 PL BIB  USSA    COMPETITOR---------------------   TIME    TIME    TOTAL    RACE
     Nr  Nr      SURNAME+NAME            CLUB/YR  1stRUN  2ndRUN    TIME  POINTS

 16  35 E6033039 Cooper, Eli              KSC/96   46.55   46.27 1:32.82   51.21
 17  20 E5960786 Meynard, Patrick        GMVS/96   46.04   47.30 1:33.34   56.48
 18  22 E6015606 Guth, Tyler             PICO/95   45.95   47.40 1:33.35   56.58
 19  18 E5943907 Trainer, Quinn           OMS/94   47.07   46.35 1:33.42   57.29
 20  31 E5720271 Walsh, Thomas           GMVS/95   46.21   47.30 1:33.51   58.20
 21  39 E6057871 Murray, Greg             OMS/96   46.63   46.91 1:33.54   58.51
 22 159 E6483762 Echeverria, Sebastian    KMS/95   44.56   49.22 1:33.78   60.94
 23   9 E6161228 Grubman, Ellis          MMSC/95   45.16   49.34 1:34.50   68.24
 24  32 E5954102 Barbier, Stefano         QUE/95   46.82   47.87 1:34.69   70.17
 25  44 E6027536 Gutstein, Grant         MMSC/97   47.32   47.57 1:34.89   72.20
 26  34 E6052773 McGrath, Tanner          BOC/96   47.01   47.97 1:34.98   73.11
 27  42 E6033831 Demuyt, Joseph           SMS/97   46.87   48.43 1:35.30   76.36
 28  47 E6017446 Griffen, Jeffry          KMS/94   47.31   48.02 1:35.33   76.66
 29  26 E6030548 Chardavoyne, Justin      BOC/96   46.80   48.60 1:35.40   77.37
 30  57 E6146633 Shebell, Tommy           KMS/96   47.02   48.54 1:35.56   78.99
 31  30 E6036529 Chambers, Bobby          OKE/95   47.37   48.66 1:36.03   83.76
 32  29 E5964671 Anderson, Henry         GMVS/95   47.35   48.75 1:36.10   84.47
 33  40 E6053706 O'Keefe, Brendan         SMS/97   46.99   49.21 1:36.20   85.48
 34  41 E6080907 Chambers, Brian          OKE/97   47.46   48.77 1:36.23   85.79
 35  33 E5965082 Clark, Skyler            STC/95   47.53   48.97 1:36.50   88.52
 36   2 E6014187 Price, Cameron           KMS/94   44.86   52.08 1:36.94   92.99
 37  76 E6292336 Fischer, Michael         SMS/98   48.48   49.04 1:37.52   98.87
 38  43 E6092431 Wetzel, Tyler            SMS/98   48.38   49.16 1:37.54   99.07
 39  49 E6093058 Konecsny, Sebastian      SMS/97   48.09   49.50 1:37.59   99.58
 40  48 E6187546 White, Michael           OMS/97   48.35   49.63 1:37.98  103.53
 41  45 E6036867 Mattsson, Sawyer         KSC/95   48.31   50.31 1:38.62  110.02
 42  53 E6038749 Byron, Brendan           KSC/96   48.40   50.61 1:39.01  113.98
 43  55 E5988480 Sherras, Andrew          BOC/95   48.57   50.60 1:39.17  115.60
 44 115 E6142046 Badenhausen, Jack        STC/97   49.62   49.81 1:39.43  118.23
 45  63 E6229235 Sherman, Troy            OMS/96   49.75   49.76 1:39.51  119.05
 46  37 E6001705 Post, Nick              GMVS/95   49.01   50.79 1:39.80  121.99
 47  67 E6053656 O'Keefe, Kevin           SMS/98   49.06   50.84 1:39.90  123.00
 48  86 E6177612 Braverman, Andrew        SMS/97   49.97   50.63 1:40.60  130.10
 49  50 E6060776 Doshier, Holland         SMS/96   50.32   50.32 1:40.64  130.50
 50  46 E6027841 Stobierski, Peter      BEAST/95   49.62   51.21 1:40.83  132.43
 51  68 E6247409 Dawkins, Morgan          OMS/98   49.48   51.60 1:41.08  134.97
 52  72 E6141568 Krauland, Kyle          MMSC/95   49.22   52.00 1:41.22  136.38
 53  60 E5969639 Boland, John            GMVS/96   50.26   51.28 1:41.54  139.63
 54  54 E6031744 Coen, James              KSC/95   50.02   51.87 1:41.89  143.18
 55  70 E5954128 Barbier, Roberto         QUE/95   50.76   51.38 1:42.14  145.71
 56  64 E6177489 Braverman, Dale          SMS/97   49.47   53.79 1:43.26  157.07
 57 118 X6444616 Nagumo, Ryosuke          SMS/97   52.99   50.83 1:43.82  162.75

27-01-13 / KILLINGTON               LIST: NLM713               U0873     GM8 / 2
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE                       ALGE TIMY  TAG-Heu TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                             VC U21-U16 KILLINGTON                              

                            USSA RACE CODE No. U0873                            
KMS                                                             JANUARY 27, 2013
KILLINGTON                                                      EASTERN DIVISION
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 PL BIB  USSA    COMPETITOR---------------------   TIME    TIME    TOTAL    RACE
     Nr  Nr      SURNAME+NAME            CLUB/YR  1stRUN  2ndRUN    TIME  POINTS

 58  88 E6237750 Michaels, Brent          OMS/97   51.34   52.53 1:43.87  163.26
 59  85 E6006928 Del Col, Peter           KSC/96   51.92   52.01 1:43.93  163.86
 60  80 E6397059 Doyle, Sean             SNOW/95   51.41   52.58 1:43.99  164.47
 61  61 E6225993 Duddy, Jimmy             SMS/96   51.73   52.37 1:44.10  165.59
 62 117 E6263365 Daley, Brooks            BOC/98   51.88   52.60 1:44.48  169.44
 63  82 E6118525 Gatti, Luke            JIMIN/96   51.78   52.83 1:44.61  170.76
 64  73 E6054084 Trudel, Scott            STC/97   52.02   52.78 1:44.80  172.69
 65  59 E6230413 Greenspan, Benjamin     MMSC/95   50.62   54.93 1:45.55  180.29
 66  58 E5943089 Todd, Brendan           GMVS/95   51.10   55.08 1:46.18  186.68
 67  74 E6192520 Skinner, Ryan            OMS/97   52.60   53.98 1:46.58  190.74
 68 100 E6031165 Gardell, Peter          PICO/97   52.66   54.68 1:47.34  198.44
 69 111 E6143135 Bianchi, Joseph          KSC/98   52.80   55.27 1:48.07  205.84
 70 104 E6277828 Sherman, Garrett         OMS/98   53.85   54.95 1:48.80  213.25
 71  90 E6256013 Blitzer, Zachary         BOC/98   53.22   55.63 1:48.85  213.75
 72  97 X6464846 Bjarnason, Casper        SMS/97   53.69   55.93 1:49.62  221.56
 73 130 E6052427 Hauser, Daniel           OMS/98   53.95   55.93 1:49.88  224.20
 74 121 E6234712 Astley, Ben              KSC/98   54.92   55.06 1:49.98  225.21
 75  91 E6146419 Sirlin, Grant            BOC/98   55.37   54.66 1:50.03  225.72
 76 119 E6473323 Borden, Andrew          PICO/97   54.84   55.31 1:50.15  226.94
 77 105 E6089759 Mead, Malcolm            KSC/98   54.02   56.48 1:50.50  230.49
 78  81 E5411889 Severson, Stephen        QUE/52   54.43   56.81 1:51.24  237.99
 79  93 E6301022 Endler, Jeffrey          BOC/98   54.78   57.29 1:52.07  246.41
 80 116 E6020879 Sherras, Richard         BOC/97   58.73   54.32 1:53.05  256.34
 81 158 E6085112 Fielding, Nicholas      BERK/95   55.30   57.84 1:53.14  257.26
 82  87 E6074892 Kjeldsen, Joey         JIMIN/95   53.86   59.50 1:53.36  259.49
 83 113 E6130835 Lewis, Cade              KSC/98   57.03 1:00.52 1:57.55  301.97
 84 124 E6146096 Moore, Matthew           KSC/97   58.44 1:02.11 2:00.55  332.39
 85 103 E6243614 Albanese, Raymond        OMS/98   58.05 1:03.26 2:01.31  340.10
 86  99 E6221221 Hogan, Connor            BOC/97 1:05.60 1:11.87 2:17.47  503.96
 87 120 E6398721 Mckee, Mitchell          KSC/98 1:10.48 1:13.33 2:23.81  568.25

DID NOT START 1st RUN
    109 E6194674 Campson, Graham          KMS/97
    101 E6211388 Torras, Jean-pierre     SNOW/97
     98 E5993050 Newman, Matthew          BOC/96
     95 X6180806 Salisbury-Jennings, PatriKMS/97
     92 E6286421 Foote, Dustin            BOC/95
     89 E6184709 Swinarton, Tim           BOC/96
     79 E6088041 Conlon, Henry               /96
     78 E6185987 Blum, Nicholas           OKE/98
     69 E5950142 Kimball, Harlan         SNOW/95
     66 E6195267 Ashman, Campbell         OKE/98

27-01-13 / KILLINGTON               LIST: NLM713               U0873     GM8 / 3
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE                       ALGE TIMY  TAG-Heu TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                             VC U21-U16 KILLINGTON                              

                            USSA RACE CODE No. U0873                            
KMS                                                             JANUARY 27, 2013
KILLINGTON                                                      EASTERN DIVISION
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 PL BIB  USSA    COMPETITOR---------------------   TIME    TIME    TOTAL    RACE
     Nr  Nr      SURNAME+NAME            CLUB/YR  1stRUN  2ndRUN    TIME  POINTS

DID NOT START 1st RUN

     65 E5974142 Austin, Conor            OKE/96
     38 E6000475 Mottau, Kieran           BOC/95
     27 E6004956 Abadan, Taner            BOC/95

DID NOT FINISH 1st RUN
    122 E6089296 Gross, Thomas            KSC/98
    114 E6039192 Wood, Spencer            KMS/97
    110 E6137145 Morgantini, Thomas       BOC/97
    108 E6136329 Weiss, Erik              KSC/98
    107 E6300906 Daley, Jack              BOC/97
     94 E6451018 Verrilli, Zachary        BOC/98
     83 E6039523 Schwartz, Cael            S6/96
     77 E6014229 Balser, Griffen         MMSC/96
     75 E6255719 Gardner, Colby           BOC/98
     56 E6137913 Riley, Ryan              OMS/97
     52 E6093785 Rodrick, Hunter          SMS/98
     51 E6075220 Lilley, Austin Michael   SMS/98
     23 X6340269 Bleda, Alex             MMSC/95
      8 E5846423 Love, Shane              KMS/94

DISQUALIFIED 1st RUN
    106 E6285282 Bornstein, Mathew       SNOW/98   GATE   13
     62 E6019830 Spencer, Fitch          GMVS/96   GATE   24

DID NOT START 2nd RUN
    123 E6281992 Penwell, Trevor         SNOW/97
     17 E6041784 Queirolo, Wyatt          KMS/96

DID NOT FINISH 2nd RUN
    112 E6031652 Coen, William            KSC/98
    102 E6148795 Cannistraro, William     KSC/97
     96 E6030944 Gardell, David          PICO/95
     71 E6131098 Armstrong, Sam           OKE/97
     21 E6033138 Smith, Spencer           SMS/98
     19 E5914783 Spangler, Peter          KMS/95
     12 E5952155 Pyke, Geoffrey          GMVS/95
      3 E5946744 Burcin, Kyle             KMS/95




27-01-13 / KILLINGTON               LIST: NLM713               U0873     GM8 / 4
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE                       ALGE TIMY  TAG-Heu TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                             VC U21-U16 KILLINGTON                              

                            USSA RACE CODE No. U0873                            
KMS                                                             JANUARY 27, 2013
KILLINGTON                                                      EASTERN DIVISION
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 PL BIB  USSA    COMPETITOR---------------------   TIME    TIME    TOTAL    RACE
     Nr  Nr      SURNAME+NAME            CLUB/YR  1stRUN  2ndRUN    TIME  POINTS

DISQUALIFIED 2nd RUN

                                                TECHNICAL DELEGATE

                                                Welch, Peter      (USA)






































27-01-13 / KILLINGTON               LIST: NLM713               U0873     GM8 / 5
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE                       ALGE TIMY  TAG-Heu TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                             VC U21-U16 KILLINGTON                              

                            USSA RACE CODE No. U0873                            
KMS                                                             JANUARY 27, 2013
KILLINGTON                                                      EASTERN DIVISION
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
                       G I A N T   S L A L O M     M E N                        
                            USSA PENALTY CALCULATION                            

 THE BEST 10 AT FINISH:

  RACE    BIB    CODE   COMPETITOR                     USSA   BEST 5      RACE
 RESULT   NR.           SURNAME+NAME                 POINTS             POINTS

     1     14 E6033732  Ferri, James                  62.89    62.89      0.00
     2      5 E6064406  Steffey, George               68.07
     3      7 X6443774  Dawson, Taylor                58.12    58.12     14.30
     4      1 E5833975  Ahmann, Travis                61.25    61.25     17.44
     5     15 E5603949  O'brien, Kevin                43.23    43.23     18.76
     6     25 E6002299  McNamara, P Finn              97.14
     7    160 E6033294  Martin, Daniel                62.15    62.15     20.38
     8     13 E5979794  Ferri, Michael                69.33
     9     10 E6085278  Stodgell, Spencer             67.54
    10     16 E5965892  Kimbell, Andrew               75.91

 THE BEST 5 AT START:

     5     15 E5603949  O'brien, Kevin                43.23
    22    159 E6483762  Echeverria, Sebastian         44.43
    36      2 E6014187  Price, Cameron                44.95
  DNF2      3 E5946744  Burcin, Kyle                  55.40
     3      7 X6443774  Dawson, Taylor                58.12

TOTALS                                              --------
(B) USSA POINTS OF BEST 5 AT START                   246.13  --------
(A) USSA POINTS OF BEST 5 TO FINISH IN TOP 10                 287.64   --------
(C)  RACE POINTS OF CORRESPONDING COMPETITORS                            70.88

CALCULATED PENALTY  287.64 + 246.13 -  70.88 : 10  =                     46.289
                      (A)      (B)      (C)

ROUNDED                                                                  46.29

PENALTY APPLIED:                                                         46.29

                                     _______________________
                                     Welch, Peter      (USA)

27-01-13 / KILLINGTON               LIST: NLM713               U0873     GM9 / 1
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE                       ALGE TIMY  TAG-Heu TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

			



                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                             VC U21-U16 KILLINGTON                              

                            USSA RACE CODE No. U0874                            
KMS                                                             JANUARY 27, 2013
KILLINGTON                                                      EASTERN DIVISION
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                    G I A N T   S L A L O M     L A D I E S                     
                                OFFICIAL RESULTS                                

JURY                                          TECHNICAL DATA

TD               Welch, Peter      (USA)      COURSE                 NEEDLES EYE
REFEREE          Harlow, Topher    (USA)      START                        995 M
CHIEF OF RACE    Hughes, Charles   (USA)      FINISH                       728 M
                                              VERTICAL DROP                267 M
                                              
                                              HOMOLOG.Nr.             9232/09/09


                 1st RUN                          2nd RUN
COURSE SETTER    Hardy, Greg       (USA)          
FORERUNNERS  -A-                              -A- 
             -B-                              -B- 
             -C-                              -C- 
             -D-                              -D- 
             -E-                              -E- 

GATES/DIR CHANGES   32/(30)                          33/(32)
START TIME        9.30                            13.00
WEATHER: CLEAR, COLD          SNOW: HARD                  TEMP. S:-12 C F: -9 C
-----------------------    UNOFFICIAL PENALTY   58.46    -----------------------
                                                                          F=890
 PL BIB  USSA    COMPETITOR---------------------   TIME    TIME    TOTAL    RACE
     Nr  Nr      SURNAME+NAME            CLUB/YR  1stRUN  2ndRUN    TIME  POINTS

  1   1 E5987987 Chenoweth, Kelsey       MMSC/95   45.50   46.59 1:32.09    0.00
  2  15 E6105886 Steffey, Amanda          SMS/97   47.09   46.76 1:33.85   17.01
  3  20 E6091292 Schoepke, Sandra        MMSC/97   47.05   48.11 1:35.16   29.67
  4  13 E5857792 Sahn, Emma              MMSC/95   47.37   49.31 1:36.68   44.36
  5   6 E5939087 Leiter, Sophia          MMSC/95   47.93   49.34 1:37.27   50.06
  6  11 E6027791 Stobierski, Lauren     BEAST/95   48.49   48.94 1:37.43   51.61
  7   7 E5877436 Fowler, Leah             SMS/96   48.02   49.89 1:37.91   56.25
  8  17 E6128631 Washburn, Katie           WM/96   48.71   49.35 1:38.06   57.70
  9  80 E6064489 O'Toole, Katelyn        MMSC/97   49.11   49.05 1:38.16   58.66
 10  12 E6043699 Shaw, Linley            MMSC/95   49.13   49.29 1:38.42   61.18
 11   2 E6026504 Abraham, Casey           OMS/95   48.29   50.51 1:38.80   64.85
 12  24 E5992995 Bourque, Katie           BOC/96   47.85   51.46 1:39.31   69.78
 13  82 E6187397 Kemp, Sanderson         SNOW/97   50.29   49.30 1:39.59   72.48
 14   9 E6107932 Murray, Jill             OKE/95   49.75   49.90 1:39.65   73.06
 15  79 E6087886 Dobyns, Taylor           KMS/98   49.95   49.87 1:39.82   74.71


27-01-13 / KILLINGTON               LIST: NLW713               U0874     GF8 / 1
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE                                          TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                             VC U21-U16 KILLINGTON                              

                            USSA RACE CODE No. U0874                            
KMS                                                             JANUARY 27, 2013
KILLINGTON                                                      EASTERN DIVISION
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 PL BIB  USSA    COMPETITOR---------------------   TIME    TIME    TOTAL    RACE
     Nr  Nr      SURNAME+NAME            CLUB/YR  1stRUN  2ndRUN    TIME  POINTS

 16   3 E6002984 Lynch, Isabella          SMS/94   49.63   50.22 1:39.85   75.00
 17  22 E6033336 Martin, Michelle         KMS/95   48.85   51.08 1:39.93   75.77
 18  26 E6219968 Berge, Elly              SMS/97   49.67   50.50 1:40.17   78.09
 19  41 E6120562 Merberg, Shelby         SNOW/96   48.50   51.75 1:40.25   78.86
 20 105 E6145239 Kuzmicki, Jessie        SNOW/97   49.69   50.81 1:40.50   81.28
 21  34 E6012140 Kronenberg, Frances      CAT/95   50.22   50.73 1:40.95   85.63
 22  38 E6006092 Koski, Lindsey           STC/97   50.01   51.31 1:41.32   89.20
 23  19 E6036719 Finfer, Emma             SMS/98   49.40   52.16 1:41.56   91.52
 24  27 E6092068 Desino, Heather          KMS/96   50.72   51.21 1:41.93   95.10
 25  99 E6147813 Burwell, Olivia          BOC/97   50.94   51.02 1:41.96   95.39
 26  32 E6185615 Fryer, Emily             SMS/98   51.08   51.62 1:42.70  102.54
 27  16 E6084842 Reilly, Sarah           MMSC/96   51.31   51.42 1:42.73  102.83
 28  35 E6034425 Nelson, Zoe              SMS/97   51.04   51.86 1:42.90  104.47
 29  98 E6190326 Long, Phoebe            SNOW/97   51.28   51.90 1:43.18  107.18
 30  39 E6033120 Smith, Allison           SMS/96   50.86   52.53 1:43.39  109.21
 31  37 E5948716 Joyce, Megan             TRI/94   51.35   52.06 1:43.41  109.40
 32  47 E6034060 Sheppard, Kathleen        S6/96   51.00   52.48 1:43.48  110.08
 33  40 E5948187 Geiger, Emma              TG/95   51.20   52.59 1:43.79  113.07
 34  14 E5977707 Van Herwarde, Kara       KMS/94   51.24   52.63 1:43.87  113.85
 35  49 E6062707 Joyce, Sally            SNOW/96   51.78   52.31 1:44.09  115.97
 36  52 E5963137 Mason, Sarah             KSC/97   51.65   52.61 1:44.26  117.62
 37  29 X6446066 Rossi, Beatrice Gabriel  SMS/96   51.26   53.27 1:44.53  120.23
 38  42 E6237778 Michaels, Elise          OMS/98   51.52   53.43 1:44.95  124.28
 39 100 E6432035 De Buy Wenniger, Isabel  OMS/98   51.86   53.37 1:45.23  126.99
 40  36 X6366330 Han, So Mang             BOC/94   51.59   53.76 1:45.35  128.15
 41  21 E6012942 Rowse, Sarah            MMSC/96   52.02   53.39 1:45.41  128.73
 42  84 E6185409 Nelligan, Katherine      KSC/97   51.40   54.15 1:45.55  130.08
 43  31 E5995717 Brown, Abigail           SMS/95   51.56   54.03 1:45.59  130.47
 44  45 E6137152 Morgantini, Lydia        BOC/98   52.00   53.79 1:45.79  132.40
 45  28 E6062491 Mason, Emily              TG/95   52.28   54.05 1:46.33  137.62
 46  97 E6080121 Norton, Sophie           KMS/98   52.80   53.56 1:46.36  137.91
 47  50 E6122253 Mulkern, Victoria       PICO/95   52.43   55.39 1:47.82  152.02
 48  65 E6041149 Peek, Molly              KSC/96   53.14   55.45 1:48.59  159.46
 49  88 E6202063 Maeder, Olivia           BOC/97   54.16   55.29 1:49.45  167.78
 50  23 E5850698 Danzig, Molly           MMSC/95   53.36   56.21 1:49.57  168.93
 51  54 E6029441 McNealus, Leyte          BOC/95   54.65   55.35 1:50.00  173.09
 52  25 E5919584 Armbruster, Caroline    MMSC/96   54.60   55.73 1:50.33  176.28
 53 106 E6246462 Backe, Ingrid            OKE/97   54.01   56.70 1:50.71  179.95
 54  60 E6000020 Graham, Katharine        OKE/97   54.74   56.17 1:50.91  181.89
 55  74 E5897335 Slyer, Julia            BERK/96   54.37   56.88 1:51.25  185.17
 56  33 E5980727 Lucas, Hadley             TG/94   54.15   57.72 1:51.87  191.16
 57 102 E6013577 Olson, Holly             KSC/97   54.09   57.80 1:51.89  191.36

27-01-13 / KILLINGTON               LIST: NLW713               U0874     GF8 / 2
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE                                          TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                             VC U21-U16 KILLINGTON                              

                            USSA RACE CODE No. U0874                            
KMS                                                             JANUARY 27, 2013
KILLINGTON                                                      EASTERN DIVISION
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 PL BIB  USSA    COMPETITOR---------------------   TIME    TIME    TOTAL    RACE
     Nr  Nr      SURNAME+NAME            CLUB/YR  1stRUN  2ndRUN    TIME  POINTS

 58  62 E6082457 Cowles, Emily            BOC/96   54.87   57.39 1:52.26  194.93
 59  56 E6087969 Merriam, Lucy           MMSC/94   55.33   57.10 1:52.43  196.58
 60  67 E6033955 Kelly, Shannon           STC/96   54.41   58.24 1:52.65  198.70
 61  53 E6250319 Meakin, Audrey           OKE/96   55.20   58.42 1:53.62  208.08
 62  30 E6035885 Gabor, Malone             TG/96   55.84   57.94 1:53.78  209.62
 63  77 E6072649 Schwartz, Noa            KMS/98   56.58   57.79 1:54.37  215.32
     44 E6353717 Ward, Heather            BOC/95   55.02   59.35 1:54.37  215.32
 65  66 E6041156 Dee, Jessica            PICO/95   57.30   58.59 1:55.89  230.01
 66  69 E6377010 Lochner, Sara            BOC/98   56.34   59.85 1:56.19  232.91
 67  68 E6432576 Cairns, Erin             BOC/98   57.33   58.97 1:56.30  233.98
 68  70 E6275053 Dreimann, Michelle       SMS/97   56.92   59.58 1:56.50  235.91
 69  63 E6074629 Govertsen, Krissy       BERK/96   57.61   59.13 1:56.74  238.23
 70  78 E6284820 Alexopoulos, Lexie       BOC/97   59.12   59.12 1:58.24  252.73
 71  64 E6312660 Mallard, Emily           SMS/97   57.79 1:00.57 1:58.36  253.89
 72  95 E6031785 Hart, Taylor             KSC/97   59.60   59.29 1:58.89  259.01
 73  73 E6444528 Lochner, Catherine       BOC/98   56.60 1:02.74 1:59.34  263.36
 74 104 E6027296 Brown, Elizabeth         KSC/97   59.66 1:00.69 2:00.35  273.12
 75 101 E6142335 Ambeliotis, Emily        OKE/98 1:00.94   59.43 2:00.37  273.31
 76  71 E6163737 Cowles, Maggie           BOC/98   59.04 1:02.11 2:01.15  280.85
 77  89 E6139604 Lawler, Olivia           KSC/98   59.97 1:02.01 2:01.98  288.87
 78  55 E6108278 Driscoll, Meaghan        BOC/96   59.05 1:03.60 2:02.65  295.35
 79  85 E6281830 Faller, Emily            OMS/98   59.64 1:04.81 2:04.45  312.74
 80  75 E6398647 Mckee, Melissa           KSC/95 1:07.06 1:06.65 2:13.71  402.23
 81  81 E6270486 Cosway, Elizabeth       SNOW/96 1:02.55 1:11.33 2:13.88  403.88

DID NOT START 1st RUN
    103 E5955802 Thomson, Alison          QUE/96
     96 E6337923 Riemer, Julia            BOC/97
     93 E6025381 Parsons, Stephanie      SNOW/97
     92 E6089825 Bebo, Cassidy            KMS/98
     90 E6151930 Carey, Barbara           KSC/98
     87 E6162903 Davis, Natalie           OKE/98
     86 E6142392 Nolan, Margo             KMS/98
     83 E6036586 Mattsson, Ava            KMS/98
     76 E6202121 Cook, Emma               BOC/98
     72 E6194385 Fischer, Carly           BOC/98
     57 E5992375 Alpert, Sarah            BOC/96
     51 E6075261 Henningson, Linnea      PICO/96
     48 E6153126 Ehrlich, Brittney       BMRA/95
     46 E6111645 Gates, Cassy             OMS/96
     43 E6014096 Noble, Hailey             S6/96
     10 E6117477 Stefanic, Neza          MMSC/96

27-01-13 / KILLINGTON               LIST: NLW713               U0874     GF8 / 3
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE                                          TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                             VC U21-U16 KILLINGTON                              

                            USSA RACE CODE No. U0874                            
KMS                                                             JANUARY 27, 2013
KILLINGTON                                                      EASTERN DIVISION
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 PL BIB  USSA    COMPETITOR---------------------   TIME    TIME    TOTAL    RACE
     Nr  Nr      SURNAME+NAME            CLUB/YR  1stRUN  2ndRUN    TIME  POINTS

DID NOT FINISH 1st RUN
     94 E6006019 Barbier, Olivia          QUE/97
     91 E6416863 Minogue, Kaylie          BOC/98
     61 E6006639 McMahon, Jerica          KMS/95
      8 E6021869 Weiss, Kiersten          KMS/95
      5 E6024053 Werle, Jocelyn           KMS/95
      4 E5978275 Hotaling, Abigail         TG/95

DISQUALIFIED 1st RUN

DID NOT START 2nd RUN

DID NOT FINISH 2nd RUN
     59 E6133292 McCusker, Elizabeth      OKE/96
     58 E6109334 Andersson, Annika        SMS/98
     18 E6071393 Guarino, Anne            SMS/96

DISQUALIFIED 2nd RUN

                                                TECHNICAL DELEGATE

                                                Welch, Peter      (USA)





















27-01-13 / KILLINGTON               LIST: NLW713               U0874     GF8 / 4
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE                                          TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                             VC U21-U16 KILLINGTON                              

                            USSA RACE CODE No. U0874                            
KMS                                                             JANUARY 27, 2013
KILLINGTON                                                      EASTERN DIVISION
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
                    G I A N T   S L A L O M     L A D I E S                     
                            USSA PENALTY CALCULATION                            

 THE BEST 10 AT FINISH:

  RACE    BIB    CODE   COMPETITOR                     USSA   BEST 5      RACE
 RESULT   NR.           SURNAME+NAME                 POINTS             POINTS

     1      1 E5987987  Chenoweth, Kelsey             50.81    50.81      0.00
     2     15 E6105886  Steffey, Amanda               60.82    60.82     17.01
     3     20 E6091292  Schoepke, Sandra             119.41
     4     13 E5857792  Sahn, Emma                    93.57    93.57     44.36
     5      6 E5939087  Leiter, Sophia                94.16
     6     11 E6027791  Stobierski, Lauren            89.31    89.31     51.61
     7      7 E5877436  Fowler, Leah                  85.72    85.72     56.25
     8     17 E6128631  Washburn, Katie              113.65
     9     80 E6064489  O'Toole, Katelyn             999.99
    10     12 E6043699  Shaw, Linley                  94.66

 THE BEST 5 AT START:

     1      1 E5987987  Chenoweth, Kelsey             50.81
     2     15 E6105886  Steffey, Amanda               60.82
     7      7 E5877436  Fowler, Leah                  85.72
  DNF1      8 E6021869  Weiss, Kiersten               86.94
     6     11 E6027791  Stobierski, Lauren            89.31

TOTALS                                              --------
(B) USSA POINTS OF BEST 5 AT START                   373.60  --------
(A) USSA POINTS OF BEST 5 TO FINISH IN TOP 10                 380.23   --------
(C)  RACE POINTS OF CORRESPONDING COMPETITORS                           169.23

CALCULATED PENALTY  380.23 + 373.60 - 169.23 : 10  =                     58.460
                      (A)      (B)      (C)

ROUNDED                                                                  58.46

PENALTY APPLIED:                                                         58.46

                                     _______________________
                                     Welch, Peter      (USA)

27-01-13 / KILLINGTON               LIST: NLW713               U0874     GF9 / 1
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE                                          TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~