Club Name:
Pico Ski Club
[ PICO ]

Race Secretary:

Carolyn Babbit

Entry Method:
Mid Vermont Council rules apply for U10-U16 races. VARA rules apply for Vermont Cups. Visit VARA.org for rules. Coaches please send attending coaches list to Picoskiracing@gmail.com.

Send Entries to:
Entries from coaches for Mid Vermont Council races; Entries online for Vermont Cups

Club Information
President, Board of Directors: Andy Maass
Race Committee Chairman: Tim Wigmore
Director of Race Programs: Lori McClallen
Race Program Administrator/RA:

Address:
P.O. Box 341
Rutland, VT 05702 - 0341

E-MAIL US
VISIT WEBSITE

Following are Alpine Race Results and Penalty Reports

Ski Race Results generated by:
USSA Race Software, Alpine/Snowboard/Cross Country Version 6.24 Revision 11
Software written by Split Second, Inc.



                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                             VERMONT CUP SL FINAL                               

                            USSA RACE CODE No. U1122                            
Pico Ski Club                                                  FEBRUARY 15, 2016
Pico Mountain                                                                MVC
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                          S L A L O M     L A D I E S                           
                                OFFICIAL RESULTS                                

JURY                                          TECHNICAL DATA

TD               Bailey, Jack         (USA)   COURSE                     B SLOPE
REFEREE          Smith, Scott         (USA)   START                        798 M
CHIEF OF RACE    Cupoli, Edward Barry (USA)   FINISH                       607 M
                                              VERTICAL DROP                191 M
                                              
                                              HOMOLOG.Nr.             U718/12/10


                 1st RUN                          2nd RUN
COURSE SETTER    Reynolds, Christopher(USA)       Hurka, Christopher   (USA)
FORERUNNERS  -A- Easton, Sabrina      (USA)   -A- Easton, Sabrina      (USA)
             -B- Storcha, Anna-Julia  (USA)   -B- Storcha, Anna-Julia  (USA)
             -C- Kenosh, Brady        (USA)   -C- Kenosh, Brady        (USA)
             -D- Kelly, Connor        (USA)   -D- Kelly, Connor        (USA)
             -E-                              -E- 

GATES/DIR CHANGES   61/(60)                          61/(60)
START TIME        9.15                            12.00
WEATHER: COLD                 SNOW: HARD PACKED           TEMP. S:  0 C F:  0 C
-----------------------    UNOFFICIAL PENALTY  112.55    -----------------------
                                                                          F=720
 PL BIB  USSA    COMPETITOR---------------------   TIME    TIME    TOTAL    RACE
     Nr  Nr      SURNAME+NAME            CLUB/YR  1stRUN  2ndRUN    TIME  POINTS

  1  11 E6096101 Clark, Rebecca           KMS/99   55.68   57.08 1:52.76    0.00
  2  22 X6227839 Rosenbloom, Taylor      MMSC/01   56.16   57.95 1:54.11    8.62
  3   4 E6292436 Bonnet, Kristina       OKEMO/98   56.65   57.56 1:54.21    9.26
  4   9 E6168348 Davis, Alexandra        GMVS/00   56.40   57.83 1:54.23    9.39
  5   1 E6317516 Beardsley, Maggie       GMVS/00   56.89   58.13 1:55.02   14.43
  6  17 E6176903 Crowell, Lindsey        GMVS/00   56.83   59.16 1:55.99   20.62
  7  20 E6236822 Sommer, Elese           GMVS/01   57.70   58.48 1:56.18   21.84
  8  14 E6151153 Nolan, Isabelle         GMVS/00   52.51 1:04.29 1:56.80   25.80
  9  34 E6226234 Duffy, Anna             GMVS/01   58.13   58.87 1:57.00   27.07
 10   3 E6432035 De Buy Wenniger, Isabel  OMS/98   57.54   59.73 1:57.27   28.80
 11  37 E5945688 O'Shea, Meg             CAST/97   57.67   59.70 1:57.37   29.44
 12   6 E6109060 Krupka, Catherine       GMVS/00   56.67 1:00.83 1:57.50   30.27
 13  25 E6308961 Faour, Kamli            CSC /99   57.99   59.98 1:57.97   33.27
 14  49 E6272229 Kim, Alessandra         MMSC/01   58.90   59.31 1:58.21   34.80
 15  12 E6168421 Franklin, Cassandra     MMSC/00   58.11 1:00.15 1:58.26   35.12


15-02-16 / Pico Mountain            LIST: NLW816               U1122     SF8 / 1
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY SPLIT SECOND TIMING                                ALGE TIMY TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                             VERMONT CUP SL FINAL                               

                            USSA RACE CODE No. U1122                            
Pico Ski Club                                                  FEBRUARY 15, 2016
Pico Mountain                                                                MVC
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 PL BIB  USSA    COMPETITOR---------------------   TIME    TIME    TOTAL    RACE
     Nr  Nr      SURNAME+NAME            CLUB/YR  1stRUN  2ndRUN    TIME  POINTS

 16  10 E6258842 Drinkwater, Caroline    MMSC/99   58.45   59.95 1:58.40   36.01
 17  29 E6311659 Amico, Isabella          KMS/01   58.79 1:00.24 1:59.03   40.04
 18   7 E6237778 Michaels, Elise          OMS/98   59.69   59.47 1:59.16   40.87
 19  38 E6254981 Riddell, Lydia          GMVS/01   58.97 1:00.29 1:59.26   41.50
 20  23 E6169973 McCutcheon, Maggie      GMVS/00   59.54   59.83 1:59.37   42.21
 21  28 E6229938 Dieffenbach, Anna       PICO/99 1:00.07   59.50 1:59.57   43.48
 22  42 E6220502 Reck, Lauren             CSC/96   59.61   59.97 1:59.58   43.55
 23  41 E6332287 Chambers, Alexandra     PICO/00   59.48 1:00.33 1:59.81   45.02
 24  35 E6304186 Arnott, Emily           MMSC/00   59.17 1:00.68 1:59.85   45.27
 25  16 E6284173 Houston, Caitlin        CAST/97   59.24 1:00.89 2:00.13   47.06
 26  51 E6270789 Crochiere, Grace        SWSC/01 1:00.26 1:00.31 2:00.57   49.87
     30 E6235896 Cunningham, McKenzie    PICO/99 1:00.14 1:00.43 2:00.57   49.87
 28  31 E6073878 Solomon, Nell           PICO/99 1:00.25 1:01.58 2:01.83   57.91
 29  27 E6071658 Cutting, Carolyn        COCH/99 1:00.90 1:01.42 2:02.32   61.04
 30  52 E6325182 Kelleher, Lydia          OMS/01 1:01.79 1:02.26 2:04.05   72.09
 31  26 E6065361 Haggerty, Madeline      CAST/97 1:01.21 1:03.16 2:04.37   74.13
 32  56 E6318353 Hynes, Daly              OMS/00 1:01.32 1:03.07 2:04.39   74.26
     36 E6161616 Rosen, Sophie           GMVS/00 1:01.02 1:03.37 2:04.39   74.26
 34  95 E6245472 Stephan, Katarina       SWSC/00 1:01.92 1:02.94 2:04.86   77.26
 35  91 X6358329 Brogden, Honor           OMS/01 1:02.15 1:02.90 2:05.05   78.47
 36  60 E6189161 Martin, Vera            PICO/01   56.57 1:09.41 2:05.98   84.41
 37  40 E6188924 Martin, Julia           KSC /99 1:01.91 1:04.18 2:06.09   85.12
 38  33 E6269903 White, Dolores           OMS/99 1:01.65 1:04.46 2:06.11   85.24
 39  57 E6351609 Bushey, Genevieve        BOC/01 1:03.09 1:03.58 2:06.67   88.82
 40  59 E6125736 Beattie, Kiernan         PSC/00 1:03.13 1:04.14 2:07.27   92.65
 41  47 E6289995 Goodwin, Jessie Claire  MMSC/01 1:03.22 1:04.18 2:07.40   93.48
 42  65 E6313386 Foley, Mary             SWSC/01 1:04.00 1:04.34 2:08.34   99.48
 43  50 E6254476 Humphrey, Maria         SWSC/00 1:02.73 1:05.72 2:08.45  100.18
 44  61 E6237440 Bennett, Sydney          KMS/01 1:02.15 1:07.12 2:09.27  105.42
 45  46 E6264137 Firman, Sadie           COCH/01 1:02.48 1:07.25 2:09.73  108.36
 46  55 E6303324 Candee, Rebecca          KSC/00 1:04.66 1:05.64 2:10.30  112.00
 47  43 E6470697 Cathcart, Kendall        BOC/00 1:03.17 1:07.36 2:10.53  113.47
 48  45 E6411150 Hill, Jennifer           MSA/01 1:04.81 1:05.95 2:10.76  114.93
 49  69 E6224596 Noble, Chloe              S6/01 1:04.75 1:06.33 2:11.08  116.98
 50  99 E6033468 Singh, Christine Bonnie PICO/98 1:04.94 1:06.79 2:11.73  121.13
 51  92 E6311513 Nelligan, Meghan        PICO/01 1:05.77 1:06.75 2:12.52  126.17
 52  48 E6209985 Van Beever, Paige        BMA/01 1:05.22 1:07.38 2:12.60  126.68
 53  58 E6216648 Bishop, Kimberly        PICO/00 1:04.53 1:08.68 2:13.21  130.58
 54  64 E6421847 Clark, Kiera             BOC/00 1:04.83 1:08.78 2:13.61  133.13
 55  62 E6127096 Bastek, Gabriella       SWSC/98 1:06.14 1:07.79 2:13.93  135.18
 56  70 X6310495 Wexler, Alexandra       MMSC/99 1:06.95 1:07.54 2:14.49  138.75
 57  53 E6250725 Shanahan, Allison        BMA/01 1:06.26 1:09.08 2:15.34  144.18

15-02-16 / Pico Mountain            LIST: NLW816               U1122     SF8 / 2
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY SPLIT SECOND TIMING                                ALGE TIMY TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                             VERMONT CUP SL FINAL                               

                            USSA RACE CODE No. U1122                            
Pico Ski Club                                                  FEBRUARY 15, 2016
Pico Mountain                                                                MVC
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 PL BIB  USSA    COMPETITOR---------------------   TIME    TIME    TOTAL    RACE
     Nr  Nr      SURNAME+NAME            CLUB/YR  1stRUN  2ndRUN    TIME  POINTS

 58  81 E6210785 Keller, Eliza             S6/01 1:07.54 1:08.83 2:16.37  150.76
 59  77 E6358720 Williams, Caroline      MMSC/01 1:06.44 1:10.13 2:16.57  152.03
 60  68 E6337548 Hicks, Peyton            BMA/00 1:08.52 1:08.94 2:17.46  157.72
 61  93 E6450903 Keller-Facas, Jillian    BOC/01 1:08.79 1:09.02 2:17.81  159.95
 62  75 E6302342 Hart, Devin              KSC/01 1:07.58 1:10.45 2:18.03  161.36
 63  67 E6421823 Clark, Fallon            BOC/00 1:07.71 1:10.51 2:18.22  162.57
 64  66 E6301876 Moore, Katherine         KSC/01 1:08.29 1:10.58 2:18.87  166.72
 65  71 E6221720 Carlson, Victoria        QUE/00 1:08.02 1:11.16 2:19.18  168.70
 66  76 E6311975 Zegelstein, Lyla         KSC/01 1:07.91 1:11.36 2:19.27  169.27
 67  74 E6308651 Sorrentino, Gina          S6/01 1:08.63 1:10.82 2:19.45  170.42
 68  89 E6179147 Adams, Ashleah          PICO/01 1:09.90 1:11.69 2:21.59  184.09
 69  88 E6376409 Reid, Lauren            MMSC/01 1:10.18 1:13.02 2:23.20  194.37
 70  85 E6168769 Binder, Julia           QASC/01 1:11.33 1:12.29 2:23.62  197.05
 71  73 E6300495 Friedman, Sara           KSC/01 1:12.57 1:11.16 2:23.73  197.75
 72  80 E6628848 Lobon, Fiona             QUE/99 1:11.15 1:13.21 2:24.36  201.77
 73  83 E6396197 Mohan, Clare           OKEMO/99 1:12.65 1:12.10 2:24.75  204.26
 74  90 E6626845 Lobon, Isabel            QUE/99 1:11.83 1:13.88 2:25.71  210.39
 75  63 E6603405 Healy, Diana            MMSC/00 1:07.01 1:20.18 2:27.19  219.84
 76  82 E6369713 Blake, Katelyn           KSC/01 1:13.24 1:15.10 2:28.34  227.19
 77  98 E5996012 Eason, Ali              CAST/95 1:17.16 1:19.55 2:36.71  280.63
 78  87 E6399603 Hagios, Olivia          GMVS/01 1:18.26 1:20.47 2:38.73  293.53
 79  86 E6510823 Ceryanek, Kyra           BMA/01 1:20.73 1:19.34 2:40.07  302.09
 80  84 E6611828 Dixon, Elizabeth         BMA/01 1:21.29 1:23.38 2:44.67  331.46

DID NOT START 1st RUN
     97 E6286793 Loverich, Sydney        SWSC/01
     79 E6362735 Fries, Charlotte         WSR/00
     72 E6064455 Korenowski, Josephine  WILLD/98
     24 E6199293 Hubbard, Ella           GMVS/99
     19 E6192579 Andrews, Payton         GMVS/99
     18 E6369190 Goetze, Ella            COCH/00
     13 E6059695 Ahearn, Megan           SWSC/98

DID NOT FINISH 1st RUN
     96 E6391304 Marr, Allison            KMS/01
     78 E6396204 Mohan, Caroline        OKEMO/01
     44 E6080121 Norton, Sophie           KMS/98
     39 E6483778 De Buy Wenniger, CarolinaOMS/00
     32 E6155204 Beresford, Josephine    MMSC/99
     21 E6166383 Boland, Sarah           COCH/00
     15 E6167316 Levey, Nadine           GMVS/00
      8 E6217835 Vilandrie, Avery        GMVS/00

15-02-16 / Pico Mountain            LIST: NLW816               U1122     SF8 / 3
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY SPLIT SECOND TIMING                                ALGE TIMY TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                             VERMONT CUP SL FINAL                               

                            USSA RACE CODE No. U1122                            
Pico Ski Club                                                  FEBRUARY 15, 2016
Pico Mountain                                                                MVC
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 PL BIB  USSA    COMPETITOR---------------------   TIME    TIME    TOTAL    RACE
     Nr  Nr      SURNAME+NAME            CLUB/YR  1stRUN  2ndRUN    TIME  POINTS

DID NOT FINISH 1st RUN

      5 E6034482 Kruk, Kirsten            CSC/96

DISQUALIFIED 1st RUN

DID NOT START 2nd RUN
     94 E6588837 Stinson, Lindsey        PICO/99

DID NOT FINISH 2nd RUN
     54 E6412731 Mirabile, Jillian        OMS/01
      2 E6089825 Bebo, Cassidy            KMS/98

DISQUALIFIED 2nd RUN

                                                TECHNICAL DELEGATE

                                                Bailey, Jack         (USA)

























15-02-16 / Pico Mountain            LIST: NLW816               U1122     SF8 / 4
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY SPLIT SECOND TIMING                                ALGE TIMY TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                             VERMONT CUP SL FINAL                               

                            USSA RACE CODE No. U1122                            
Pico Ski Club                                                  FEBRUARY 15, 2016
Pico Mountain                                                                MVC
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
                          S L A L O M     L A D I E S                           
                            USSA PENALTY CALCULATION                            

 THE BEST 10 AT FINISH:

  RACE    BIB    CODE   COMPETITOR                     USSA   BEST 5      RACE
 RESULT   NR.           SURNAME+NAME                 POINTS             POINTS

     1     11 E6096101  Clark, Rebecca               127.73   127.73      0.00
     2     22 X6227839  Rosenbloom, Taylor           151.12
     3      4 E6292436  Bonnet, Kristina             121.12   121.12      9.26
     4      9 E6168348  Davis, Alexandra             132.81   132.81      9.39
     5      1 E6317516  Beardsley, Maggie            135.17   135.17     14.43
     6     17 E6176903  Crowell, Lindsey             136.47
     7     20 E6236822  Sommer, Elese                142.88
     8     14 E6151153  Nolan, Isabelle               94.88    94.88     25.80
     9     34 E6226234  Duffy, Anna                  181.38
    10      3 E6432035  De Buy Wenniger, Isabella    135.42

 THE BEST 5 AT START:

     8     14 E6151153  Nolan, Isabelle               94.88
  DNF1      8 E6217835  Vilandrie, Avery             117.58
    12      6 E6109060  Krupka, Catherine            118.90
  DNF2      2 E6089825  Bebo, Cassidy                120.22
     3      4 E6292436  Bonnet, Kristina             121.12

TOTALS                                              --------
(B) USSA POINTS OF BEST 5 AT START                   572.70  --------
(A) USSA POINTS OF BEST 5 TO FINISH IN TOP 10                 611.71   --------
(C)  RACE POINTS OF CORRESPONDING COMPETITORS                            58.88

CALCULATED PENALTY  611.71 + 572.70 -  58.88 : 10  =                    112.553
                      (A)      (B)      (C)

ROUNDED                                                                 112.55

PENALTY APPLIED:                                                        112.55

                                     _______________________
                                     Bailey, Jack         (USA)

15-02-16 / Pico Mountain            LIST: NLW816               U1122     SF9 / 1
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY SPLIT SECOND TIMING                                ALGE TIMY TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

			


[ Download Results #1 ]


                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                              VERMONT CUP FINAL SL                              

                            USSA RACE CODE No. U1123                            
Pico Ski Club                                                  FEBRUARY 15, 2016
Pico Mountain                                                                MVC
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                             S L A L O M     M E N                              
                                OFFICIAL RESULTS                                

JURY                                          TECHNICAL DATA

TD               Bailey, Jack         (USA)   COURSE                     B SLOPE
REFEREE          Cornish, Peter       (USA)   START                        798 M
CHIEF OF RACE    Cupoli, Edward Barry (USA)   FINISH                       607 M
                                              VERTICAL DROP                191 M
                                              
                                              HOMOLOG.Nr.             U718/12/10


                 1st RUN                          2nd RUN
COURSE SETTER    Larson, Cody         (USA)       Burke, James         (USA)
FORERUNNERS  -A- Easton, Sabrina      (USA)   -A- Easton, Sabrina      (USA)
             -B- Storcha, Anna-Julia  (USA)   -B- STorcha, Anna-Julia  (USA)
             -C- Kenosh, Brady        (USA)   -C- Kenosh, Brady        (USA)
             -D- Kelly, Connor        (USA)   -D- Kelly, Connor        (USA)
             -E-                              -E- 

GATES/DIR CHANGES   59/(58)                          61/(60)
START TIME       10.00                            12.00
WEATHER: SUNNY                SNOW: HARD PACKED           TEMP. S:  0 C F:  0 C
-----------------------    UNOFFICIAL PENALTY   55.95    -----------------------
                                                                          F=720
 PL BIB  USSA    COMPETITOR---------------------   TIME    TIME    TOTAL    RACE
     Nr  Nr      SURNAME+NAME            CLUB/YR  1stRUN  2ndRUN    TIME  POINTS

  1 107 E6177430 Ritchie, Benjamin       GMVS/00   50.52   50.71 1:41.23    0.00
  2 110 E6344865 Beney, William           BMA/99   50.91   52.39 1:43.30   14.72
  3 103 E6071047 Kenosh, Tommy           PICO/00   52.23   52.72 1:44.95   26.46
  4 104 X6568363 Holscher, Diego          SMS/01   52.22   53.40 1:45.62   31.22
  5 111 E6007603 Kenosh, Andy           PICO /97   52.15   53.86 1:46.01   34.00
  6 105 E5973094 Couture, Matthew         CSC/94   52.55   53.66 1:46.21   35.42
  7 109 E6225780 Jewell, Jackson         GMVS/01   54.20   53.60 1:47.80   46.73
  8 100 E6021612 Heald, Lucas            PICO/98   52.35   55.47 1:47.82   46.87
  9 117 X6631443 Castro, Mateo            SMS/00   54.29   53.86 1:48.15   49.22
 10 108 E6182125 Smith, Tyler            CAST/93   53.65   54.66 1:48.31   50.36
 11 120 E6106355 Lynch, Ian               BMA/00   53.32   55.31 1:48.63   52.63
 12 101 E6147904 Chiari, Aedan           GMVS/00   53.85   55.04 1:48.89   54.48
 13 115 E6345037 Beney, Jack              BMA/00   54.34   55.09 1:49.43   58.32
 14 118 E6071336 Curtis, Reilly          GMVS/00   55.18   54.87 1:50.05   62.73
 15 116 E6219830 Mooney, Liam             SMS/00   55.45   54.65 1:50.10   63.09


15-02-16 / Pico Mountain            LIST: NLM816               U1123     SM8 / 1
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY SPLIT SECOND TIMING                                ALGE TIMY TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                              VERMONT CUP FINAL SL                              

                            USSA RACE CODE No. U1123                            
Pico Ski Club                                                  FEBRUARY 15, 2016
Pico Mountain                                                                MVC
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 PL BIB  USSA    COMPETITOR---------------------   TIME    TIME    TOTAL    RACE
     Nr  Nr      SURNAME+NAME            CLUB/YR  1stRUN  2ndRUN    TIME  POINTS

 16 129 E6097646 Chivers, Thomas         COCH/98   55.60   54.75 1:50.35   64.87
    113 E6215503 Martin, Max             GMVS/00   55.15   55.20 1:50.35   64.87
 18 121 E6238943 Gillis, Robert          GMVS/00   55.68   55.10 1:50.78   67.92
 19 122 E6054084 Trudel, Scott            BOC/97   55.29   55.73 1:51.02   69.63
 20 135 E6325206 Delabruere, Caleb       JPSC/99   56.26   54.93 1:51.19   70.84
 21 131 E6412531 Shea, Jack               OMS/00   55.94   55.68 1:51.62   73.90
    128 E6124838 Roussel, Austin         PICO/00   55.41   56.21 1:51.62   73.90
 23 146 E6473323 Borden, Andrew          PICO/97   54.97   56.74 1:51.71   74.54
 24 114 E6235099 Lang, Charlie           GMVS/00   52.87   59.19 1:52.06   77.03
 25 137 E6247409 Dawkins, Morgan        OKEMO/98   59.35   53.63 1:52.98   83.57
 26 139 E6235931 Cunningham, Michael    PICO /00   56.65   56.51 1:53.16   84.85
 27 134 E6327101 Friedman, Ned           GMVS/01   56.62   57.08 1:53.70   88.69
 28 151 E6311327 Skinner, Owen            OMS/99   57.53   56.77 1:54.30   92.96
 29 140 E6051122 Rackear, William         BOC/99   56.56   58.45 1:55.01   98.01
 30 124 E6074561 Overton, Andrew         CAST/94   57.35   57.89 1:55.24   99.65
 31 133 E6228060 Rubinstein, Rex         GMVS/01   58.76   56.62 1:55.38  100.64
    130 E6213920 Smith, Griffin          SWSC/00   57.11   58.27 1:55.38  100.64
 33 141 E6144109 Weirether, Kyle         PICO/00   57.60   58.01 1:55.61  102.28
 34 138 E6231393 Wonsavage, Maxwell       KMS/99   57.70   58.41 1:56.11  105.83
 35 194 E6237371 Beyer, Trace             BOC/99   58.14   58.19 1:56.33  107.40
 36 148 E6226107 Duddy, Ryan              BOC/99   58.29   58.07 1:56.36  107.61
 37 126 E6195465 Bianchi, John            KMS/99   59.57   56.92 1:56.49  108.54
 38 185 E6220176 Greene, Blake           SWSC/01   59.10   57.46 1:56.56  109.03
 39 145 E6232973 Chambers, Matthew      OKEMO/00   59.74   57.58 1:57.32  114.44
 40 143 E6194302 Shoemaker, Elliot        SS6/00   58.24   59.09 1:57.33  114.51
 41 154 E6197354 Roussel, Dylan          PICO/01 1:00.22   58.67 1:58.89  125.61
 42 158 E6237687 Slesar, Julian         COCHR/01 1:01.11 1:00.31 2:01.42  143.60
 43 127 E6162283 Riley, Aidan             OMS/99   54.24 1:07.93 2:02.17  148.94
 44 178 E6151161 Rubin, T J              PICO/01 1:01.21 1:01.44 2:02.65  152.35
 45 150 E6235955 Lovejoy, Jackson       OKEMO/98 1:00.66 1:02.54 2:03.20  156.26
 46 152 E6275181 Wilson, Mitchell         QUE/99 1:01.81 1:01.47 2:03.28  156.83
 47 168 E6335053 Fitch-O'Leary, Dalton   COCH/01 1:01.39 1:02.07 2:03.46  158.11
 48 172 E6416286 Tobin, Jonah           OKEMO/00 1:02.25 1:02.24 2:04.49  165.44
 49 160 E6170252 Visnic, George          SWSC/00 1:02.52 1:02.11 2:04.63  166.43
 50 161 E6249622 Ameden, Jackson          BOC/00 1:02.18 1:02.76 2:04.94  168.64
 51 177 E6429816 Rossi, Tre              WILL/01 1:02.48 1:03.16 2:05.64  173.62
 52 159 E6212203 Cowles, Sam              BOC/00 1:02.31 1:03.80 2:06.11  176.96
 53 156 E6272465 Alusic-Bingham, Aidan   SWSC/00 1:02.36 1:04.70 2:07.06  183.72
 54 165 E6127237 Bastek, Christian       SWSC/00 1:04.32 1:03.15 2:07.47  186.63
 55 163 E6336258 Reinke, Tyler            MSA/00 1:03.90 1:03.96 2:07.86  189.41
 56 198 E6197362 Bachman, Jonny          PICO/01 1:08.83 1:00.68 2:09.51  201.14
 57 173 E6291983 Pencak, Lucas           PICO/00 1:04.77 1:05.25 2:10.02  204.77

15-02-16 / Pico Mountain            LIST: NLM816               U1123     SM8 / 2
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY SPLIT SECOND TIMING                                ALGE TIMY TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                              VERMONT CUP FINAL SL                              

                            USSA RACE CODE No. U1123                            
Pico Ski Club                                                  FEBRUARY 15, 2016
Pico Mountain                                                                MVC
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 PL BIB  USSA    COMPETITOR---------------------   TIME    TIME    TOTAL    RACE
     Nr  Nr      SURNAME+NAME            CLUB/YR  1stRUN  2ndRUN    TIME  POINTS

 58 166 E6372650 Kolligian, Mack          BOC/00 1:04.60 1:05.61 2:10.21  206.12
 59 149 E6241328 Myers, Ricky             OKE/99 1:07.46 1:03.51 2:10.97  211.53
 60 195 E6473347 Borden, Peter           PICO/01 1:06.50 1:05.08 2:11.58  215.86
 61 176 E6118095 Korenowski, Maxwell    WILLD/00 1:06.16 1:07.68 2:13.84  231.94
 62 169 E6423509 Weiner, Brett            MSA/01 1:07.99 1:06.27 2:14.26  234.93
 63 167 E6189393 Lyon, Anthony           WILL/00 1:06.69 1:08.51 2:15.20  241.61
 64 181 E6450989 Verrilli, Patrick        BOC/99 1:08.38 1:08.51 2:16.89  253.63
 65 171 E6305737 Lovejoy, Cole            OMS/01 1:06.44 1:11.58 2:18.02  261.67
 66 203 E6431033 Ben, Reade              STDC/00 1:08.82 1:09.29 2:18.11  262.31
 67 196 E6236110 Ambeliotis, Nicholas   OKEMO/01 1:09.92 1:09.66 2:19.58  272.76
 68 192 E6275196 Wilson, Max              QUE/01 1:13.21 1:07.69 2:20.90  282.15
 69 174 E6313174 Gagliardi, Noah         COCH/01 1:11.22 1:10.30 2:21.52  286.56
 70 200 E6234634 O'hare, Colin           PICO/00 1:10.88 1:11.41 2:22.29  292.04
 71 180 E6409544 Lockwood, Kiernan       PICO/00 1:09.98 1:12.37 2:22.35  292.47
 72 190 E6424192 Feingold, Sean         OKEMO/01 1:13.33 1:11.60 2:24.93  310.82
 73 186 E6397132 Dimase, Nicolas          QUE/01 1:13.86 1:12.71 2:26.57  322.48
 74 191 E6186050 Moore, Brayden          PICO/01 1:01.60 1:32.01 2:33.61  372.55
 75 193 E6619431 Sedig, Eric            OKEMO/01 1:14.96 1:18.82 2:33.78  373.76
 76 188 E6174346 Delaus, Daniel          QASC/01 1:18.37 1:18.09 2:36.46  392.82
 77 179 E6537480 Kirkman, Matthew         QST/00 1:31.00 1:09.86 2:40.86  424.12
 78 199 E6515673 Standage, Daniel        PICO/01 1:24.01 1:26.84 2:50.85  495.17

DID NOT START 1st RUN
    201 E6463550 Lavion, Nicholas       OKEMO/01
    197 E6302833 Hahn, Maximilian          S6/01
    187 E6163554 McKenna, Matthew        SWSC/01
    182 E6254830 Humphrey, Michael       SWSC/00
    170 E6428212 Goldman, Isaac          COCH/01
    144 E6056741 McKenna, Jack           SWSC/98
    123 E6244657 Ludl, Simon            OKEMO/98

DID NOT FINISH 1st RUN
    183 E6398000 Bradford, Adam         OKEMO/01
    175 E6348343 Visnic, Connor           OMS/01
    164 E6051551 Del Col, William        PICO/99
    153 E6418141 Munter, Gabriel         GMVS/01
    147 E6291117 Alercio, Shane          PICO/00
    136 E6084867 Drexler, Brendan        CAST/92
    125 E6273039 Wolfson, Eli            GMVS/98
    106 E6162820 McGlaflin, Trevor       GMVS/00
    102 E6605388 Meyer, Johann           GMVS/00


15-02-16 / Pico Mountain            LIST: NLM816               U1123     SM8 / 3
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY SPLIT SECOND TIMING                                ALGE TIMY TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                              VERMONT CUP FINAL SL                              

                            USSA RACE CODE No. U1123                            
Pico Ski Club                                                  FEBRUARY 15, 2016
Pico Mountain                                                                MVC
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 PL BIB  USSA    COMPETITOR---------------------   TIME    TIME    TOTAL    RACE
     Nr  Nr      SURNAME+NAME            CLUB/YR  1stRUN  2ndRUN    TIME  POINTS

DISQUALIFIED 1st RUN
    202 E6413751 Riordan, John          OKEMO/01   GATE    3
    112 E6194997 Malcolm, Finnbahr       MMSC/99   GATE   54

DID NOT START 2nd RUN

DID NOT FINISH 2nd RUN
    189 E6302793 Wehrle, Daniel          SWSC/01
    184 E6429315 Keehan, Jack            SWSC/01
    162 E6202097 Schwartz, Luca           WSR/00
    157 E6142277 Kruk, Alexander        WILLA/99
    142 E6246759 Provance, Carver       OKEMO/00
    132 E6325092 Beardsley, Ryan         GMVS/01
    119 E6218931 Roman, Zachary          GMVS/00

DISQUALIFIED 2nd RUN

                                                TECHNICAL DELEGATE

                                                Bailey, Jack         (USA)























15-02-16 / Pico Mountain            LIST: NLM816               U1123     SM8 / 4
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY SPLIT SECOND TIMING                                ALGE TIMY TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                              VERMONT CUP FINAL SL                              

                            USSA RACE CODE No. U1123                            
Pico Ski Club                                                  FEBRUARY 15, 2016
Pico Mountain                                                                MVC
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
                             S L A L O M     M E N                              
                            USSA PENALTY CALCULATION                            

 THE BEST 10 AT FINISH:

  RACE    BIB    CODE   COMPETITOR                     USSA   BEST 5      RACE
 RESULT   NR.           SURNAME+NAME                 POINTS             POINTS

     1    107 E6177430  Ritchie, Benjamin             72.97    72.97      0.00
     2    110 E6344865  Beney, William                66.21    66.21     14.72
     3    103 E6071047  Kenosh, Tommy                 95.01
     4    104 X6568363  Holscher, Diego               96.78
     5    111 E6007603  Kenosh, Andy                  98.98
     6    105 E5973094  Couture, Matthew              62.15    62.15     35.42
     7    109 E6225780  Jewell, Jackson              110.04
     8    100 E6021612  Heald, Lucas                  73.77    73.77     46.87
     9    117 X6631443  Castro, Mateo                117.09
    10    108 E6182125  Smith, Tyler                  78.33    78.33     50.36

 THE BEST 5 AT START:

     6    105 E5973094  Couture, Matthew              62.15
     2    110 E6344865  Beney, William                66.21
     1    107 E6177430  Ritchie, Benjamin             72.97
     8    100 E6021612  Heald, Lucas                  73.77
    10    108 E6182125  Smith, Tyler                  78.33

TOTALS                                              --------
(B) USSA POINTS OF BEST 5 AT START                   353.43  --------
(A) USSA POINTS OF BEST 5 TO FINISH IN TOP 10                 353.43   --------
(C)  RACE POINTS OF CORRESPONDING COMPETITORS                           147.37

CALCULATED PENALTY  353.43 + 353.43 - 147.37 : 10  =                     55.949
                      (A)      (B)      (C)

ROUNDED                                                                  55.95

PENALTY APPLIED:                                                         55.95

                                     _______________________
                                     Bailey, Jack         (USA)

15-02-16 / Pico Mountain            LIST: NLM816               U1123     SM9 / 1
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY SPLIT SECOND TIMING                                ALGE TIMY TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~