Club Name:
Pico Ski Club
[ PICO ]

Race Secretary:

Carolyn Babbit

Entry Method:
Mid Vermont Council rules apply for U10-U16 races. VARA rules apply for Vermont Cups. Visit VARA.org for rules. Coaches please send attending coaches list to Picoskiracing@gmail.com.

Send Entries to:
Entries from coaches for Mid Vermont Council races; Entries online for Vermont Cups

Club Information
President, Board of Directors: Andy Maass
Race Committee Chairman: Tim Wigmore
Director of Race Programs: Lori McClallen
Race Program Administrator/RA:

Address:
P.O. Box 341
Rutland, VT 05702 - 0341

E-MAIL US
VISIT WEBSITE

Following are Alpine Race Results and Penalty Reports

Ski Race Results generated by:
USSA Race Software, Alpine/Snowboard/Cross Country Version 6.24 Revision 11
Software written by Split Second, Inc.



                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                   VERMONT CUP SL FINALS KARL ACKER MEMORIAL                    

                            USSA RACE CODE No. U0513                            
Pico Ski Club                                                  FEBRUARY 17, 2015
Pico Mountain                                                            EASTERN
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                          S L A L O M     L A D I E S                           
                                OFFICIAL RESULTS                                

JURY                                          TECHNICAL DATA

TD               Acker, Karl          (USA)   COURSE                     B SLOPE
REFEREE          Curran, Timothy      (USA)   START                        798 M
CHIEF OF RACE    Cupoli, Edward Barry (USA)   FINISH                       607 M
                                              VERTICAL DROP                191 M
                                              
                                              HOMOLOG.Nr.             U718/12/10


                 1st RUN                          2nd RUN
COURSE SETTER    Larson, Cody         (USA)       Stua                 (USA)
FORERUNNERS  -A- Peter Borden         (USA)   -A- Bradyn Moore         (USA)
             -B- Dylan Roussel        (USA)   -B- Brady Kenosh         (USA)
             -C- TJ Rubin             (USA)   -C- Trey Alercio         (USA)
             -D- Vera Martin          (USA)   -D- 
             -E-                              -E- 

GATES/DIR CHANGES   39/(38)                          37/(35)
START TIME        9.30                            11.45
WEATHER:                      SNOW:                       TEMP. S:  0 C F:  0 C
-----------------------    UNOFFICIAL PENALTY   84.59    -----------------------
                                                                          F=720
 PL BIB  USSA    COMPETITOR---------------------   TIME    TIME    TOTAL    RACE
     Nr  Nr      SURNAME+NAME            CLUB/YR  1stRUN  2ndRUN    TIME  POINTS

  1  13 E6071393 Guarino, Anne            SMS/96   37.87   36.17 1:14.04    0.00
  2  18 E6057483 Leibundgut, Nicole      GMVS/98   39.05   36.90 1:15.95   18.57
  3  12 E6056592 Morton, Isobel          GMVS/98   39.30   37.57 1:16.87   27.52
  4   4 E5999461 Meynard, Sophia         GMVS/98   40.00   37.09 1:17.09   29.66
  5   5 E6096101 Clark, Rebecca           KMS/99   40.14   36.96 1:17.10   29.76
  6  14 E6187397 Kemp, Sanderson         MMSC/97   39.70   37.61 1:17.31   31.80
  7   2 E6062913 Provost, Rebecca        GMVS/99   40.25   37.13 1:17.38   32.48
  8  10 E6202477 Queally, Katie          GMVS/99   40.01   37.78 1:17.79   36.47
  9  16 E6292436 Bonnet, Kristina         OMS/98   40.66   37.24 1:17.90   37.54
 10  23 E6151153 Nolan, Isabelle         GMVS/00   40.80   37.11 1:17.91   37.63
 11   7 E6006019 Barbier, Olivia         Pico/97   40.16   37.88 1:18.04   38.90
 12   8 E6096259 Heald, Kelsey            KMS/00   40.33   37.81 1:18.14   39.87
 13   1 E6065502 Skovran, Juliana        GMVS/98   39.81   38.42 1:18.23   40.75
 14   6 E6237778 Michaels, Elise          OMS/98   40.51   37.91 1:18.42   42.59
 15  34 E6432035 De Buy Wenniger, Isabel  OMS/98   41.05   37.90 1:18.95   47.75


17-02-15 / Pico Mountain            LIST: NLW815               U0513     SF8 / 1
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE                                ALGE Timy TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                   VERMONT CUP SL FINALS KARL ACKER MEMORIAL                    

                            USSA RACE CODE No. U0513                            
Pico Ski Club                                                  FEBRUARY 17, 2015
Pico Mountain                                                            EASTERN
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 PL BIB  USSA    COMPETITOR---------------------   TIME    TIME    TOTAL    RACE
     Nr  Nr      SURNAME+NAME            CLUB/YR  1stRUN  2ndRUN    TIME  POINTS

 16   3 E6185409 Nelligan, Katherine     Pico/97   40.81   38.29 1:19.10   49.21
 17  20 E6018238 Cunningham, Elizabeth  Catam/97   40.92   38.29 1:19.21   50.28
 18  11 E6218323 Matelich, Julia         GMVS/99   40.86   38.39 1:19.25   50.66
 19  17 E6013577 Olson, Holly            KSEF/97   41.78   38.01 1:19.79   55.92
 20  21 E6248940 Biele, Parker            BMA/99   41.37   38.54 1:19.91   57.08
 21  22 E6073878 Solomon, Nell           PICO/99   41.60   38.72 1:20.32   61.07
 22  57 X6591943 Neumann, Alexandra      GMVS/99   42.53   37.90 1:20.43   62.14
 23  24 E6031397 Clark, Margaret         Pico/97   42.34   38.22 1:20.56   63.40
 24  33 E6235896 Cunningham, Mckenzie     QUE/99   41.55   39.25 1:20.80   65.74
 25  27 E6168348 Davis, Alexandra        GMVS/00   42.74   38.28 1:21.02   67.88
 26  32 E6137152 Morgantini, Lydia        BOC/98   42.52   39.44 1:21.96   77.02
 27  45 E6089445 Comolli, Michaela       Pico/98   43.93   39.10 1:23.03   87.42
 28  50 E6332287 Chambers, Alexandra     Pico/00   42.99   40.56 1:23.55   92.48
 29  31 E6269903 White, Dolores           OMS/99   43.78   39.82 1:23.60   92.97
 30  43 E6107551 McKenna, Amelia          QUE/00   44.12   39.80 1:23.92   96.08
 31  42 E6014591 Spence, Annie           PICO/98   44.17   40.74 1:24.91  105.71
 32  36 E6284820 Alexopoulos, Lexie       BOC/97   44.15   41.54 1:25.69  113.29
 33  44 E6162903 Davis, Natalie          OKEM/98   44.28   41.45 1:25.73  113.68
 34  41 E6031785 Hart, Taylor             KSC/97   44.47   41.77 1:26.24  118.64
 35  48 E6139604 Lawler, Olivia           KSC/98   45.84   42.69 1:28.53  140.91
 36  39 E6003149 Crochiere, Mary Clare    STC/96   48.84   41.20 1:30.04  155.59
 37  52 E6216648 Bishop, Kimberly         QUE/00   47.60   43.22 1:30.82  163.18
 38  58 E6422000 Shinn, Sam              Pico/00   48.97   43.29 1:32.26  177.18
 39  54 E6221720 Carlson, Victoria        QUE/00   48.94   45.46 1:34.40  197.99
 40  55 E6531566 Lichtman, Paulina        STC/98   49.97   45.77 1:35.74  211.02
 41  56 E6583151 Francis, Julia           STC/98   50.44   47.32 1:37.76  230.66
 42  30 E6229938 Dieffenbach, Anna       Pico/99 1:00.96   38.50 1:39.46  247.20
 43  51 E6470697 Cathcart, Kendall        BOC/00   45.07   57.05 1:42.12  273.06
 44  47 E6483778 De Buy Wenniger, Caroli  OMS/00 1:03.33   40.47 1:43.80  289.40

DID NOT START 1st RUN
     53 E6342893 Henne, Molly            Pico/99
     49 E6125736 Beattie, Kiernan        Pico/00
     38 E6169973 McCutcheon, Maggie      GMVS/00
     35 E6317516 Beardsley, Maggie       GMVS/00
     29 E6066484 Hill, Lydia             OKEM/99
     28 E5978549 Jones, Megan             BAB/95
     26 E6121008 Kane, Alexis             BAB/96
     19 E5850698 Danzig, Molly            BAB/95
      9 E6071799 Rosen, Katy             GMVS/97
     15 E6121404 Urdang, Eleanor         GMVS/99


17-02-15 / Pico Mountain            LIST: NLW815               U0513     SF8 / 2
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE                                ALGE Timy TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                   VERMONT CUP SL FINALS KARL ACKER MEMORIAL                    

                            USSA RACE CODE No. U0513                            
Pico Ski Club                                                  FEBRUARY 17, 2015
Pico Mountain                                                            EASTERN
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 PL BIB  USSA    COMPETITOR---------------------   TIME    TIME    TOTAL    RACE
     Nr  Nr      SURNAME+NAME            CLUB/YR  1stRUN  2ndRUN    TIME  POINTS

DID NOT FINISH 1st RUN
     25 E6202063 Maeder, Olivia           BOC/97

DISQUALIFIED 1st RUN

DID NOT START 2nd RUN

DID NOT FINISH 2nd RUN

DISQUALIFIED 2nd RUN
     46 E6234625 O'Hare, Megan           Pico/97   GATE   37
     40 E6027296 Brown, Elizabeth         KSC/97   GATE    1
     37 E6000020 Graham, Katharine       OKEM/97   GATE   37

                                                TECHNICAL DELEGATE

                                                Acker, Karl          (USA)


























17-02-15 / Pico Mountain            LIST: NLW815               U0513     SF8 / 3
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE                                ALGE Timy TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                   VERMONT CUP SL FINALS KARL ACKER MEMORIAL                    

                            USSA RACE CODE No. U0513                            
Pico Ski Club                                                  FEBRUARY 17, 2015
Pico Mountain                                                            EASTERN
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
                          S L A L O M     L A D I E S                           
                            USSA PENALTY CALCULATION                            

 THE BEST 10 AT FINISH:

  RACE    BIB    CODE   COMPETITOR                     USSA   BEST 5      RACE
 RESULT   NR.           SURNAME+NAME                 POINTS             POINTS

     1     13 E6071393  Guarino, Anne                 83.40    83.40      0.00
     2     18 E6057483  Leibundgut, Nicole           140.40
     3     12 E6056592  Morton, Isobel               109.23   109.23     27.52
     4      4 E5999461  Meynard, Sophia              115.87
     5      5 E6096101  Clark, Rebecca               129.23
     6     14 E6187397  Kemp, Sanderson              114.62   114.62     31.80
     7      2 E6062913  Provost, Rebecca              79.76    79.76     32.48
     8     10 E6202477  Queally, Katie               104.91   104.91     36.47
     9     16 E6292436  Bonnet, Kristina             135.44
    10     23 E6151153  Nolan, Isabelle              144.87

 THE BEST 5 AT START:

     7      2 E6062913  Provost, Rebecca              79.76
     1     13 E6071393  Guarino, Anne                 83.40
    13      1 E6065502  Skovran, Juliana             104.90
     8     10 E6202477  Queally, Katie               104.91
     3     12 E6056592  Morton, Isobel               109.23

TOTALS                                              --------
(B) USSA POINTS OF BEST 5 AT START                   482.20  --------
(A) USSA POINTS OF BEST 5 TO FINISH IN TOP 10                 491.92   --------
(C)  RACE POINTS OF CORRESPONDING COMPETITORS                           128.27

CALCULATED PENALTY  491.92 + 482.20 - 128.27 : 10  =                     84.585
                      (A)      (B)      (C)

ROUNDED                                                                  84.59

PENALTY APPLIED:                                                         84.59

                                     _______________________
                                     Acker, Karl          (USA)

17-02-15 / Pico Mountain            LIST: NLW815               U0513     SF9 / 1
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE                                ALGE Timy TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

			



                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                   VERMONT CUP SL FINALS KARL ACKER MEMORIAL                    

                            USSA RACE CODE No. U0514                            
Pico Ski Club                                                  FEBRUARY 17, 2015
Pico Mountain                                                            EASTERN
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                             S L A L O M     M E N                              
                                OFFICIAL RESULTS                                

JURY                                          TECHNICAL DATA

TD               Acker, Karl          (USA)   COURSE                     B SLOPE
REFEREE          Kerwynn, Michael     (USA)   START                        798 M
CHIEF OF RACE    Cupoli, Edward Barry (USA)   FINISH                       607 M
                                              VERTICAL DROP                191 M
                                              
                                              HOMOLOG.Nr.             U718/12/10


                 1st RUN                          2nd RUN
COURSE SETTER    Reynolds, Christopher(USA)       Robbins, Charles     (USA)
FORERUNNERS  -A- Bradyn Moore         (USA)   -A- Vera Martin          (USA)
             -B- Trey Alercio         (USA)   -B- TJ Rubin             (USA)
             -C- Brady Kenosh         (USA)   -C- Peter Borden         (USA)
             -D-                              -D- Dylan Roussel        (USA)
             -E-                              -E- 

GATES/DIR CHANGES   40/(37)                          40/(37)
START TIME       10.30                            12.45
WEATHER:                      SNOW:                       TEMP. S:  0 C F:  0 C
-----------------------    UNOFFICIAL PENALTY   76.96    -----------------------
                                                                          F=720
 PL BIB  USSA    COMPETITOR---------------------   TIME    TIME    TOTAL    RACE
     Nr  Nr      SURNAME+NAME            CLUB/YR  1stRUN  2ndRUN    TIME  POINTS

  1  78 E6007603 Kenosh, Andy            Pico/97   35.13   36.73 1:11.86    0.00
  2  82 E6088702 Woolson, Ian            GMVS/99   34.97   37.19 1:12.16    3.01
  3  84 E6177430 Ritchie, Benjamin       GMVS/00   35.35   37.04 1:12.39    5.31
  4  88 E6085757 Clarke, Ian              KMS/98   35.17   37.26 1:12.43    5.71
  5  72 E6137145 Morgantini, Thomas       BOC/97   35.12   37.68 1:12.80    9.42
  6  74 E6011498 Heald, Cameron           KMS/97   35.59   37.40 1:12.99   11.32
  7  89 E6137913 Riley, Ryan                 /97   35.76   37.58 1:13.34   14.83
  8  83 E6021612 Heald, Lucas             KMS/98   35.50   38.09 1:13.59   17.33
  9  95 E6071047 Kenosh, Tommy           Pico/00   36.17   37.99 1:14.16   23.04
 10  97 X6020879 Sherras, Richard         BOC/97   36.68   37.61 1:14.29   24.35
 11  70 E5744610 Dachos, Kevin            BAB/92   36.40   38.07 1:14.47   26.15
 12  85 E6235099 Lang, Charlie           GMVS/00   36.67   38.16 1:14.83   29.76
 13  90 E6038749 Byron, Brendan           KSC/96   37.08   38.11 1:15.19   33.36
 14  75 E6067078 Lanser, Toby            GMVS/99   36.40   39.15 1:15.55   36.97
 15  87 E6162820 McGlaflin, Trevor       GMVS/00   37.78   38.12 1:15.90   40.48


17-02-15 / Pico Mountain            LIST: NLM815               U0514     SM8 / 1
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE                                ALGE Timy TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                   VERMONT CUP SL FINALS KARL ACKER MEMORIAL                    

                            USSA RACE CODE No. U0514                            
Pico Ski Club                                                  FEBRUARY 17, 2015
Pico Mountain                                                            EASTERN
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 PL BIB  USSA    COMPETITOR---------------------   TIME    TIME    TOTAL    RACE
     Nr  Nr      SURNAME+NAME            CLUB/YR  1stRUN  2ndRUN    TIME  POINTS

 16  73 E6044952 Losty, Kyle             GMVS/97   36.25   39.71 1:15.96   41.08
 17  98 E6230413 Greenspan, Benjamin      BAB/95   37.56   38.90 1:16.46   46.09
 18 108 E6162283 Riley, Aidan             OMS/99   37.86   38.92 1:16.78   49.30
 19 104 E6186407 Baker, Zachary          GMVS/99   38.32   38.56 1:16.88   50.30
 20 100 E6054084 Trudel, Scott            BOC/97   37.40   39.54 1:16.94   50.90
 21 105 E6215503 Martin, Max             GMVS/00   37.86   39.13 1:16.99   51.40
 22 113 E6202105 Hoops, Harrison         Pico/00   37.63   39.61 1:17.24   53.90
 23 115 E6235931 Cunningham, Michael      QUE/00   37.51   39.91 1:17.42   55.71
 24 103 E6033963 Kozak, Damian             S6/97   37.81   39.65 1:17.46   56.11
 25 107 E6124838 Roussel, Austin         PICO/00   38.16   39.57 1:17.73   58.81
 26 110 E6192520 Skinner, Ryan            OMS/97   38.16   39.67 1:17.83   59.82
 27 121 E6144109 Weirether, Kyle         Pico/00   38.34   39.66 1:18.00   61.52
 28  92 E6074561 Overton, Andrew        Castl/94   38.10   39.99 1:18.09   62.42
 29 112 E6034052 Arvin, Zachary          Pico/97   38.12   40.14 1:18.26   64.12
 30 111 E6247996 Burton, Kyle            OKEM/99   38.40   40.02 1:18.42   65.73
 31 125 E6031165 Gardell, Peter          Pico/97   38.61   39.94 1:18.55   67.03
 32 106 E6238943 Gillis, Robert          GMVS/00   38.48   40.39 1:18.87   70.24
 33 117 E6412531 Shea, Jack               OMS/00   38.49   40.49 1:18.98   71.34
 34 114 E6473323 Borden, Andrew          Pico/97   38.64   41.64 1:20.28   84.36
 35 122 X6383806 Benet, Roman            GMVS/99   39.81   41.04 1:20.85   90.08
 36 128 E6291117 Alercio, Shane          Pico/00   40.38   40.73 1:21.11   92.68
 37 118 E6143135 Bianchi, Joseph          KSC/98   39.23   42.69 1:21.92  100.80
 38 102 E6237750 Michaels, Brent          OMS/97   41.72   41.42 1:23.14  113.02
 39 124 E6246759 Provance, Carver         OMS/00   42.89   40.84 1:23.73  118.93
 40 101 E6028591 Saffo, John             GMVS/99   46.39   39.04 1:25.43  135.96
 41 120 E6311327 Skinner, Owen            OMS/99   41.84   44.57 1:26.41  145.78
 42  77 E6067060 Boes, Justin            GMVS/99   36.05   51.21 1:27.26  154.30
 43 135 E6212203 Cowles, Sam              BOC/00   42.86   44.79 1:27.65  158.21
 44 127 E6248439 Holding, Quest          Pico/99   42.52   46.03 1:28.55  167.23
 45 131 E6249622 Ameden, Jackson          BOC/00   43.62   45.20 1:28.82  169.93
 46 133 E6416286 Tobin, Jonah            OKEM/00   44.91   47.45 1:32.36  205.40
 47 138 E6186563 Catalano, Zachary        QUE/00   48.48   44.71 1:33.19  213.72
 48 139 E6537480 Kirkman, Matthew         QUE/00   44.26   55.57 1:39.83  280.24

DID NOT START 1st RUN
    141 E6234634 O'Hare, Colin           Pico/00
    140 E6183891 Murphy, Jack             QUE/00
    136 E6099410 Mead, Drake             Pico/00
    130 E6350805 Harris, Sam              BOC/99
    126 E6196380 Glickman, Jonah         OKEM/97
    123 E6090708 Ma, Harrison            WILD/97
    116 E6089759 Mead, Malcolm           Pico/98

17-02-15 / Pico Mountain            LIST: NLM815               U0514     SM8 / 2
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE                                ALGE Timy TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                   VERMONT CUP SL FINALS KARL ACKER MEMORIAL                    

                            USSA RACE CODE No. U0514                            
Pico Ski Club                                                  FEBRUARY 17, 2015
Pico Mountain                                                            EASTERN
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 PL BIB  USSA    COMPETITOR---------------------   TIME    TIME    TOTAL    RACE
     Nr  Nr      SURNAME+NAME            CLUB/YR  1stRUN  2ndRUN    TIME  POINTS

DID NOT START 1st RUN

     96 E6172621 Foster, Sam              BAB/94
     94 E5946868 Barber, Max              BAB/95
     93 E6222004 Armstrong, Jack         GMVS/99
     91 E6147904 Chiari, Aedan           GMVS/00
     86 I6187546 White, Michael          OKEM/97
     71 E5969639 Boland, John             BAB/96
     79 E5721626 Corrado, Vincent         VTB/93
     80 E5782446 Quisenberry, Graham      BAB/94
     76 E5944897 Pope, T J                BAB/96

DID NOT FINISH 1st RUN
    119 E6194302 Shoemaker, Elliot         S6/00
     99 E6115547 Kasper, Masen               /99

DISQUALIFIED 1st RUN

DID NOT START 2nd RUN

DID NOT FINISH 2nd RUN
    137 E6181275 Arvin, Joshua            QUE/00
    132 E6291983 Pencak, Lucas           Pico/00
    129 E6051551 Del Col, William        Pico/99
    142 E6071336 Curtis, Reilly              /00
    109 E6244657 Ludl, Simon              OMS/98
     81 E6158588 Morgan, Chauncey        GMVS/99

DISQUALIFIED 2nd RUN
    134 E6409544 Lockwood, Kiernan       Pico/00   GATE   26

                                                TECHNICAL DELEGATE

                                                Acker, Karl          (USA)









17-02-15 / Pico Mountain            LIST: NLM815               U0514     SM8 / 3
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE                                ALGE Timy TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                   VERMONT CUP SL FINALS KARL ACKER MEMORIAL                    

                            USSA RACE CODE No. U0514                            
Pico Ski Club                                                  FEBRUARY 17, 2015
Pico Mountain                                                            EASTERN
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
                             S L A L O M     M E N                              
                            USSA PENALTY CALCULATION                            

 THE BEST 10 AT FINISH:

  RACE    BIB    CODE   COMPETITOR                     USSA   BEST 5      RACE
 RESULT   NR.           SURNAME+NAME                 POINTS             POINTS

     1     78 E6007603  Kenosh, Andy                  87.02    87.02      0.00
     2     82 E6088702  Woolson, Ian                  86.72    86.72      3.01
     3     84 E6177430  Ritchie, Benjamin             84.18    84.18      5.31
     4     88 E6085757  Clarke, Ian                  100.35
     5     72 E6137145  Morgantini, Thomas            97.75
     6     74 E6011498  Heald, Cameron                63.15    63.15     11.32
     7     89 E6137913  Riley, Ryan                  100.48
     8     83 E6021612  Heald, Lucas                  94.43    94.43     17.33
     9     95 E6071047  Kenosh, Tommy                115.98
    10     97 X6020879  Sherras, Richard             120.54

 THE BEST 5 AT START:

     6     74 E6011498  Heald, Cameron                63.15
  DNF2     81 E6158588  Morgan, Chauncey              74.35
    11     70 E5744610  Dachos, Kevin                 82.65
     3     84 E6177430  Ritchie, Benjamin             84.18
     2     82 E6088702  Woolson, Ian                  86.72

TOTALS                                              --------
(B) USSA POINTS OF BEST 5 AT START                   391.05  --------
(A) USSA POINTS OF BEST 5 TO FINISH IN TOP 10                 415.50   --------
(C)  RACE POINTS OF CORRESPONDING COMPETITORS                            36.97

CALCULATED PENALTY  415.50 + 391.05 -  36.97 : 10  =                     76.958
                      (A)      (B)      (C)

ROUNDED                                                                  76.96

PENALTY APPLIED:                                                         76.96

                                     _______________________
                                     Acker, Karl          (USA)

17-02-15 / Pico Mountain            LIST: NLM815               U0514     SM9 / 1
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE                                ALGE Timy TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~