Club Name:
Pico Ski Club
[ PICO ]

Race Secretary:

Carolyn Babbit

Entry Method:
Mid Vermont Council rules apply for U10-U16 races. VARA rules apply for Vermont Cups. Visit VARA.org for rules. Coaches please send attending coaches list to Picoskiracing@gmail.com.

Send Entries to:
Entries from coaches for Mid Vermont Council races; Entries online for Vermont Cups

Club Information
President, Board of Directors: Andy Maass
Race Committee Chairman: Tim Wigmore
Director of Race Programs: Lori McClallen
Race Program Administrator/RA:

Address:
P.O. Box 341
Rutland, VT 05702 - 0341

E-MAIL US
VISIT WEBSITE

Following are Alpine Race Results and Penalty Reports

Ski Race Results generated by:
USSA Race Software, Alpine/Snowboard/Cross Country Version 6.24 Revision 11
Software written by Split Second, Inc.



                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                                  VERMONT CUP                                   

                            USSA RACE CODE No. U0889                            
PICO SKI CLUB                                                   JANUARY 19, 2014
PICO MOUNTAIN                                                            EASTERN
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                          S L A L O M     L A D I E S                           
                                OFFICIAL RESULTS                                

JURY                                          TECHNICAL DATA

TD               Jones, Cort          (USA)   COURSE                     B SLOPE
REFEREE          Niles, Toby          (USA)   START                        744 M
CHIEF OF RACE    Cupoli, Edward Barry (USA)   FINISH                       609 M
                                              VERTICAL DROP                135 M
                                              
                                              HOMOLOG.Nr.             U718/12/10


                 1st RUN                          2nd RUN
COURSE SETTER                                     
FORERUNNERS  -A- Dreschel, Reed       (USA)   -A- Dreschel, Reed       (USA)
             -B- Robicsak, Karl       (USA)   -B- Robicsak, Karl       (USA)
             -C- Evertz, Chris        (USA)   -C- Evertz, Chris        (USA)
             -D-                              -D- 
             -E-                              -E- 

GATES/DIR CHANGES   52/(51)                          51/(49)
START TIME        9.30                            12.30
WEATHER: CLOUDY               SNOW: FIRM                  TEMP. S:  0 C F:  0 C
-----------------------    UNOFFICIAL PENALTY   69.42    -----------------------
                                                                          F=620
 PL BIB  USSA    COMPETITOR---------------------   TIME    TIME    TOTAL    RACE
     Nr  Nr      SURNAME+NAME            CLUB/YR  1stRUN  2ndRUN    TIME  POINTS

  1   3 E6071393 Guarino, Anne            SMS/96   47.60   53.94 1:41.54    0.00
  2   4 E6105886 Steffey, Amanda          SMS/97   47.84   54.88 1:42.72    7.21
  3   2 E6067805 Chivers, Alison         COCH/96   49.52   53.95 1:43.47   11.78
  4   1 E6033336 Martin, Michelle         KMS/95   49.18   55.04 1:44.22   16.36
  5   6 E6035760 Kenney, Eklutna         GMVS/96   49.32   56.48 1:45.80   26.01
  6   7 E6187397 Kemp, Sanderson         MSSC/97   49.34   57.02 1:46.36   29.43
  7   9 E6154934 Harrington, Abby        COCH/97   48.84   57.56 1:46.40   29.68
  8  10 E6147813 Burwell, Olivia          SMS/97   51.21   56.38 1:47.59   36.94
  9  11 E6008122 Rubin, Samantha         PICO/97   50.71   57.29 1:48.00   39.44
 10   5 E5988555 Alexander, Payton        SMS/96   50.66   57.68 1:48.34   41.52
 11  25 E6091748 Horn, Christine         GMVS/97   51.81   57.89 1:49.70   49.82
 12  28 E6013577 Olson, Holly             KSC/97   51.88   58.75 1:50.63   55.50
 13  15 E6145239 Kuzmicki, Jessie        MTSC/97   53.87   57.84 1:51.71   62.10
 14  58 E6073878 Solomon, Nell           PICO/99   53.39   59.11 1:52.50   66.92
 15  21 E6148886 Davis, Julia           OKEMO/97   53.91   58.71 1:52.62   67.65


19-01-14 / PICO MOUNTAIN            LIST: NLW714               U0889     SF8 / 1
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE                                ALGE TIMY TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                                  VERMONT CUP                                   

                            USSA RACE CODE No. U0889                            
PICO SKI CLUB                                                   JANUARY 19, 2014
PICO MOUNTAIN                                                            EASTERN
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 PL BIB  USSA    COMPETITOR---------------------   TIME    TIME    TOTAL    RACE
     Nr  Nr      SURNAME+NAME            CLUB/YR  1stRUN  2ndRUN    TIME  POINTS

 16  26 E6029516 Scherpa, Jillian         BSA/98   52.51 1:00.27 1:52.78   68.63
 17  35 E6031397 Clark, Margaret         PICO/97   53.33   59.47 1:52.80   68.75
 18  33 E6092043 Fontaine-Morin, Camille SNSC/96   53.58 1:00.03 1:53.61   73.70
 19  19 E6006092 Koski, Lindsey          SWSC/97   53.95   59.74 1:53.69   74.19
 20  14 E5862230 Karwowski, Kazimira      SMS/95   53.14 1:01.74 1:54.88   81.45
 21  36 E5963137 Mason, Sarah             KSC/97   55.33 1:00.33 1:55.66   86.22
 22  44 E6096101 Clark, Rebecca          PICO/99   58.87   56.90 1:55.77   86.89
 23  16 E6033492 Chappo, Jacqueline      PICO/97   54.34 1:01.96 1:56.30   90.12
 24  29 E6034425 Nelson, Zoe              SMS/97   54.86 1:03.01 1:57.87   99.71
 25  55 E6229938 Dieffenbach, Anna       PICO/99   56.79 1:02.28 1:59.07  107.04
 26  23 E6137152 Morgantini, Lydia        BOC/98   56.75 1:04.57 2:01.32  120.78
 27  47 E6190326 Long, Phoebe            MSTC/97   58.95 1:03.53 2:02.48  127.86
 28  39 E6444528 Lochner, Catherine       BOC/98   58.74 1:04.85 2:03.59  134.64
 29  31 E6014591 Spence, Annie           PICO/98   58.32 1:05.94 2:04.26  138.73
 30  50 E6188924 Martin, Julia            KMS/99   58.55 1:05.99 2:04.54  140.44
 31  45 E6186134 Morton, Megan          BLAND/97   58.12 1:06.43 2:04.55  140.50
 32  34 E6108278 Driscoll, Meaghan        BOC/96   58.94 1:06.61 2:05.55  146.60
 33  46 E6275053 Dreimann, Michelle       SMS/97 1:01.07 1:07.18 2:08.25  163.09
 34  51 E6452962 Alberici, Gianna        BLAN/97 1:01.64 1:06.67 2:08.31  163.46
 35  59 E6031785 Hart, Taylor            KILL/97 1:01.18 1:07.83 2:09.01  167.73
 36  40 E6312660 Mallard, Emily           SMS/97 1:01.53 1:08.43 2:09.96  173.53
 37  20 E6092068 Desino, Heather          KMS/96   53.94 1:19.20 2:13.14  192.95
 38  24 E6041149 Peek, Molly              KSC/96   57.63 1:17.44 2:15.07  204.73
 39  48 X6051171 Dewar, Flora           OKEMO/97 1:02.97 1:13.68 2:16.65  214.38
 40  42 E6089445 Comolli, Michaela       PICO/98 1:10.88 1:05.84 2:16.72  214.81
 41  57 E6112601 Baud, Corinne           MTSC/97 1:07.12 1:13.86 2:20.98  240.82
 42  49 E6033468 Singh, Christine Bonnie PICO/98 1:00.36 1:23.05 2:23.41  255.66
 43  54 E6342893 Henne, Molly            PICO/99   58.11 1:28.76 2:26.87  276.78

DID NOT START 1st RUN
     53 E6139604 Lawler, Olivia           KSC/98
     52 E6000020 Graham, Katharine      OMARA/97
     37 E6072649 Schwartz, Noa           PICO/98

DID NOT FINISH 1st RUN
     60  6093868 Corsetti, Alexandra    MA SC/96
     41 E6234625 O'Hare, Megan           PICO/97

DISQUALIFIED 1st RUN
     13 E6071799 Rosen, Katy             GMVS/97   GATE   41



19-01-14 / PICO MOUNTAIN            LIST: NLW714               U0889     SF8 / 2
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE                                ALGE TIMY TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                                  VERMONT CUP                                   

                            USSA RACE CODE No. U0889                            
PICO SKI CLUB                                                   JANUARY 19, 2014
PICO MOUNTAIN                                                            EASTERN
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 PL BIB  USSA    COMPETITOR---------------------   TIME    TIME    TOTAL    RACE
     Nr  Nr      SURNAME+NAME            CLUB/YR  1stRUN  2ndRUN    TIME  POINTS

DID NOT START 2nd RUN

DID NOT FINISH 2nd RUN
     56 E6027296 Brown, Elizabeth         KSC/97
     43 E6337923 Riemer, Julia            BOC/97
     38 E6284820 Alexopoulos, Lexie       BOC/97
     32 E6185409 Nelligan, Katherine     PICO/97
     30 E6095756 Casavant, Emma          SNSC/97
     27 E6366735 Apps, Casey             SWSC/96
     22 E6122253 Mulkern, Victoria       PICO/95
     18 E6202063 Maeder, Olivia           BOC/97
     17 E6029441 McNealus, Leyte          BOC/95
     12 E6006019 Barbier, Olivia         PICO/97
      8 E5999768 Boynton, Ellie          GMVS/96

DISQUALIFIED 2nd RUN

                                                TECHNICAL DELEGATE

                                                Jones, Cort          (USA)























19-01-14 / PICO MOUNTAIN            LIST: NLW714               U0889     SF8 / 3
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE                                ALGE TIMY TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                                  VERMONT CUP                                   

                            USSA RACE CODE No. U0889                            
PICO SKI CLUB                                                   JANUARY 19, 2014
PICO MOUNTAIN                                                            EASTERN
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
                          S L A L O M     L A D I E S                           
                            USSA PENALTY CALCULATION                            

 THE BEST 10 AT FINISH:

  RACE    BIB    CODE   COMPETITOR                     USSA   BEST 5      RACE
 RESULT   NR.           SURNAME+NAME                 POINTS             POINTS

     1      3 E6071393  Guarino, Anne                 75.56    75.56      0.00
     2      4 E6105886  Steffey, Amanda               81.49    81.49      7.21
     3      2 E6067805  Chivers, Alison               73.59    73.59     11.78
     4      1 E6033336  Martin, Michelle              72.79    72.79     16.36
     5      6 E6035760  Kenney, Eklutna               84.13
     6      7 E6187397  Kemp, Sanderson               97.68
     7      9 E6154934  Harrington, Abby             100.63
     8     10 E6147813  Burwell, Olivia              101.49
     9     11 E6008122  Rubin, Samantha              102.22
    10      5 E5988555  Alexander, Payton             82.11    82.11     41.52

 THE BEST 5 AT START:

     4      1 E6033336  Martin, Michelle              72.79
     3      2 E6067805  Chivers, Alison               73.59
     1      3 E6071393  Guarino, Anne                 75.56
     2      4 E6105886  Steffey, Amanda               81.49
    10      5 E5988555  Alexander, Payton             82.11

TOTALS                                              --------
(B) USSA POINTS OF BEST 5 AT START                   385.54  --------
(A) USSA POINTS OF BEST 5 TO FINISH IN TOP 10                 385.54   --------
(C)  RACE POINTS OF CORRESPONDING COMPETITORS                            76.87

CALCULATED PENALTY  385.54 + 385.54 -  76.87 : 10  =                     69.421
                      (A)      (B)      (C)

ROUNDED                                                                  69.42

PENALTY APPLIED:                                                         69.42

                                     _______________________
                                     Jones, Cort          (USA)

19-01-14 / PICO MOUNTAIN            LIST: NLW714               U0889     SF9 / 1
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE                                ALGE TIMY TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

			



                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                                  VERMONT CUP                                   

                            USSA RACE CODE No. U0890                            
PICO SKI CLUB                                                   JANUARY 19, 2014
PICO MOUNTAIN                                                            EASTERN
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                             S L A L O M     M E N                              
                               UNOFFICIAL RESULTS                               

JURY                                          TECHNICAL DATA

TD               Jones, Cort          (USA)   COURSE                     B SLOPE
REFEREE          Tucker, Douglas      (USA)   START                        744 M
CHIEF OF RACE    Cupoli, Edward Barry (USA)   FINISH                       609 M
                                              VERTICAL DROP                135 M
                                              
                                              HOMOLOG.Nr.             U718/12/10


                 1st RUN                          2nd RUN
COURSE SETTER                                     
FORERUNNERS  -A- Dreschel, Reed       (USA)   -A- Dreschel, Reed       (USA)
             -B- Robicsak, Karl       (USA)   -B- Robicsak, Karl       (USA)
             -C- Evertz, Chris        (USA)   -C- Evertz, Chris        (USA)
             -D-                              -D- 
             -E-                              -E- 

GATES/DIR CHANGES   50/(48)                          57/(56)
START TIME        9.30                            12.30
WEATHER: CLOUDY               SNOW: FIRM                  TEMP. S:  0 C F:  0 C
-----------------------    UNOFFICIAL PENALTY   30.56    -----------------------
                                                                          F=620
 PL BIB  USSA    COMPETITOR---------------------   TIME    TIME    TOTAL    RACE
     Nr  Nr      SURNAME+NAME            CLUB/YR  1stRUN  2ndRUN    TIME  POINTS

  1  80 E5578182 McNealus, Andrew        GMVS/90   40.27   45.18 1:25.45    0.00
  2  84 E5979794 Ferri, Michael           KMS/94   41.46   44.35 1:25.81    2.61
  3  81 E5464359 Marshall, Tucker        GMVS/90   40.73   45.14 1:25.87    3.05
  4  85 E5989330 Stamler, Max            GMVS/96   42.85   45.99 1:28.84   24.60
  5  90 E6030548 Chardavoyne, Justin      BOC/96   42.82   46.26 1:29.08   26.34
    172 E6075071 Slattery, Logan         GMVS/97   43.06   46.02 1:29.08   26.34
  7  89 E6071088 Gallagher, Neil         GMVS/95   43.92   45.84 1:29.76   31.27
  8  92 E6180285 Znamierowski, Ryan       KMS/97   43.83   46.28 1:30.11   33.81
  9  88 E6157309 Giannotto, Sean         GMVS/96   44.37   46.35 1:30.72   38.24
 10 111 E6036131 Wagner, Kalle            BMA/97   44.72   46.28 1:31.00   40.27
 11  94 E6011498 Heald, Cameron           KMS/97   44.40   46.70 1:31.10   40.99
 12 109 E6128409 Janco, Cole              BMA/97   43.76   47.52 1:31.28   42.30
 13 104 E6057871 Murray, Greg             OMS/96   43.76   47.60 1:31.36   42.88
 14  87 E5912209 Combe, Jacob             IND/94   43.92   48.19 1:32.11   48.32
 15 177 X6072235 Schwartz, Jonathan          /97   44.50   47.77 1:32.27   49.48


19-01-14 / PICO MOUNTAIN            LIST: NLM714               U0890     SM7 / 1
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE                                ALGE TIMY TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                                  VERMONT CUP                                   

                            USSA RACE CODE No. U0890                            
PICO SKI CLUB                                                   JANUARY 19, 2014
PICO MOUNTAIN                                                            EASTERN
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 PL BIB  USSA    COMPETITOR---------------------   TIME    TIME    TOTAL    RACE
     Nr  Nr      SURNAME+NAME            CLUB/YR  1stRUN  2ndRUN    TIME  POINTS

 16  97 E6071849 Rosen, Gabriel          GMVS/95   44.64   47.69 1:32.33   49.92
 17 103 E6003891 Hladky, Michael         SNSC/96   44.68   47.89 1:32.57   51.66
 18 121 E6137145 Morgantini, Thomas       BOC/97   45.19   48.21 1:33.40   57.68
 19 168 E6242849 Kim, Dashiell               /97   45.53   48.23 1:33.76   60.29
 20 117 E6090583 Anthony, Connor         MMSC/97   45.36   48.61 1:33.97   61.82
 21 165 E6005722 Donohue, Ryan               /97   45.90   48.52 1:34.42   65.08
 22 166 E5946751 Holmes, Darnell             /94   45.92   48.98 1:34.90   68.57
 23 119 E6137913 Riley, Ryan              OMS/97   45.94   49.12 1:35.06   69.73
 24 115 X6020879 Sherras, Richard         BOC/97   45.45   49.78 1:35.23   70.96
 25 108 E6070064 Kaufmann, Nicholas      GMVS/95   45.61   49.63 1:35.24   71.03
 26 102 E5960786 Meynard, Patrick        GMVS/96   43.89   51.74 1:35.63   73.86
 27 169 E5811682 Cohen, Brandon              /92   46.14   50.63 1:36.77   82.13
 28 125 E5943089 Todd, Brendan           GMVS/95   46.95   50.11 1:37.06   84.24
 29 100 E5969639 Boland, John            GMVS/96   46.80   50.64 1:37.44   87.00
 30 124 E6256210 Alden, Alexander        GMVS/97   47.37   50.43 1:37.80   89.61
 31 126 E6076996 Kelly, Jake              WSR/97   48.05   50.33 1:38.38   93.82
 32 114 E6009948 Hanus, Matthew           BMA/97   47.36   51.17 1:38.53   94.90
 33 122 E6014229 Balser, Griffen         MMSC/96   46.53   52.01 1:38.54   94.98
 34 131 X5952262 La Barbera, Carl        MMSC/97   47.44   51.33 1:38.77   96.65
 35 167 X6180806 Salisbury-Jennings, Pat     /97   47.98   52.54 1:40.52  109.34
 36 133 E6076947 Kelly, Charlie           WSR/97   49.31   51.49 1:40.80  111.38
 37 128 E6237750 Michaels, Brent          OMS/97   48.69   52.13 1:40.82  111.52
 38 174 E6142046 Badenhausen, Jack           /97   49.64   51.96 1:41.60  117.18
 39 173 E6009724 Sloan, Oliver               /97   47.79   54.28 1:42.07  120.59
 40 134 E6113104 Silbernagel, Erik       GMVS/97   49.86   52.99 1:42.85  126.25
 41 120 E6007603 Kenosh, Andy            PICO/97   43.97   59.12 1:43.09  127.99
 42 138 E6263365 Daley, Brooks            BOC/98   50.01   54.31 1:44.32  136.92
 43 157 E6031165 Gardell, Peter          PICO/97   50.56   54.02 1:44.58  138.80
 44 139 E6031652 Coen, William            KSC/98   50.35   54.28 1:44.63  139.16
 45 154 E6120745 Anderson, Charlie        V.A/95   50.30   54.47 1:44.77  140.18
 46 145 E6089296 Gross, Thomas            KSC/98   51.58   54.38 1:45.96  148.81
 47 143 E6144133 Harker, Trevor         OKEMO/97   51.06   55.21 1:46.27  151.06
 48 141 E6089759 Mead, Malcolm            KSC/98   52.13   54.27 1:46.40  152.01
 49 158 E6196380 Glickman, Jonah        OKEMO/97   51.09   55.53 1:46.62  153.60
 50 101 E6052773 McGrath, Tanner          BOC/96   56.64   50.40 1:47.04  156.65
 51 176 E6255719 Gardner, Colby              /98   46.96 1:01.19 1:48.15  164.70
 52 136 E6034052 Arvin, Zachary          PICO/97   51.62   57.23 1:48.85  169.78
 53 153 E6211388 Torras, Jean-Pierre     MSSC/97   49.93 1:00.36 1:50.29  180.23
 54 175 E6219279 Franssen, Nicholas          /94   47.52 1:04.91 1:52.43  195.76
 55 147 E6248439 Holding, Quest          PICO/99   54.48   58.20 1:52.68  197.57
 56 148 E6039192 Wood, Spencer            KMS/97   54.02   58.97 1:52.99  199.82
 57 129 E6021612 Heald, Lucas            PICO/98   45.83 1:08.37 1:54.20  208.60

19-01-14 / PICO MOUNTAIN            LIST: NLM714               U0890     SM7 / 2
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE                                ALGE TIMY TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                                  VERMONT CUP                                   

                            USSA RACE CODE No. U0890                            
PICO SKI CLUB                                                   JANUARY 19, 2014
PICO MOUNTAIN                                                            EASTERN
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 PL BIB  USSA    COMPETITOR---------------------   TIME    TIME    TOTAL    RACE
     Nr  Nr      SURNAME+NAME            CLUB/YR  1stRUN  2ndRUN    TIME  POINTS

 58 140 X6069165 Wulkan, Alexander       MMSC/96   52.00 1:03.03 1:55.03  214.62
 59 123 E6192520 Skinner, Ryan            OMS/97   50.04 1:05.94 1:55.98  221.52
 60 142 E6301022 Endler, Jeffrey          BOC/98   54.62 1:08.88 2:03.50  276.08
 61 163 E6194674 Campson, Graham         PICO/97   53.90 1:11.60 2:05.50  290.59
 62 150 E6196489 Glickman, Max          OKEMO/99 1:10.91 1:03.70 2:14.61  356.69

DID NOT START 1st RUN
    156 E6473347 Borden, Peter           PICO/01
    144 E6146419 Sirlin, Grant            BOC/98
    116 E6033831 DeMuyt, Joseph         SMWSC/97
     98 E6027536 Gutstein, Grant         MMSC/97
     91 E6096325 Gallagher, Christian    GMVS/97
     82 E6033732 Ferri, James             KMS/96

DID NOT FINISH 1st RUN
    149 E6051551 Del Col, William        PICO/99
    137 E6267092 Ferri, Paul              KMS/99
    113 E5941745 Gonin, Sebastian        GMVS/96
    106 E6146633 Shebell, Tommy           KMS/96
     93 E6180962 West, Andrew             BMA/97
     83 E5946744 Burcin, Kyle             KMS/95

DISQUALIFIED 1st RUN
    159 E6280730 Hanlon, Conor          OKEMO/97   RULE STRADDLE
    155 E6473323 Borden, Andrew          PICO/97   RULE hike
    127 E6085757 Clarke, Ian              KMS/98   RULE MISSED GATE
     99 E6032379 Polson, Kyle            SNSC/96   RULE straddle
     95 E6001713 Post, Chris             GMVS/97   RULE STRADDLE

DID NOT START 2nd RUN
    110 E6182125 Smith, Tyler             CSC/93

DID NOT FINISH 2nd RUN
    162 X6180780 Salisbury-Jennings, JosepKMS/99
    160 E6350805 Harris, Sam              BOC/99
    151 E6148795 Cannistraro, William     KSC/97
    146 E6451018 Verrilli, Zachary        BOC/98
    135 E6054084 Trudel, Scott           SWSC/97
    132 E6039523 Schwartz, Cael            S6/96
    130 E6018915 Campbell, Webb          MMSC/95
    171 E6184709 Swinarton, Tim           BOC/96
    118 X6192918 Auerbach, Tommaso        KMS/97

19-01-14 / PICO MOUNTAIN            LIST: NLM714               U0890     SM7 / 3
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE                                ALGE TIMY TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                                  VERMONT CUP                                   

                            USSA RACE CODE No. U0890                            
PICO SKI CLUB                                                   JANUARY 19, 2014
PICO MOUNTAIN                                                            EASTERN
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 PL BIB  USSA    COMPETITOR---------------------   TIME    TIME    TOTAL    RACE
     Nr  Nr      SURNAME+NAME            CLUB/YR  1stRUN  2ndRUN    TIME  POINTS

DID NOT FINISH 2nd RUN

    170 E6036867 Mattsson, Sawyer            /95
    107 E6038749 Byron, Brendan           KSC/96
    105 E6080907 Chambers, Brian         GMVS/97
     96 E5965082 Clark, Skyler           SWSC/95
    178 E6085278 Stodgell, Spencer           /95
    152 E6221221 Hogan, Connor           SWSC/97

DISQUALIFIED 2nd RUN
    161 X6416135 Mendez, Julio            KSC/99   RULE MISSED LAST GAT
    112 X6123855 Cardon, Casey           GMVS/97   GATE   49
     86 E5914783 Spangler, Peter          KMS/95   GATE   52
    164 E6041784 Queirolo, Wyatt             /96   GATE  164

                                                TECHNICAL DELEGATE

                                                Jones, Cort          (USA)

























19-01-14 / PICO MOUNTAIN            LIST: NLM714               U0890     SM7 / 4
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE                                ALGE TIMY TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                                  VERMONT CUP                                   

                            USSA RACE CODE No. U0890                            
PICO SKI CLUB                                                   JANUARY 19, 2014
PICO MOUNTAIN                                                            EASTERN
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
                             S L A L O M     M E N                              
                            USSA PENALTY CALCULATION                            

 THE BEST 10 AT FINISH:

  RACE    BIB    CODE   COMPETITOR                     USSA   BEST 5      RACE
 RESULT   NR.           SURNAME+NAME                 POINTS             POINTS

     1     80 E5578182  McNealus, Andrew               9.44     9.44      0.00
     2     84 E5979794  Ferri, Michael                49.40    49.40      2.61
     3     81 E5464359  Marshall, Tucker              20.38    20.38      3.05
     4     85 E5989330  Stamler, Max                  49.88    49.88     24.60
     5    172 E6075071  Slattery, Logan               55.78    55.78     26.34
           90 E6030548  Chardavoyne, Justin           66.53
     7     89 E6071088  Gallagher, Neil               65.72
     8     92 E6180285  Znamierowski, Ryan            70.16
     9     88 E6157309  Giannotto, Sean               63.53
    10    111 E6036131  Wagner, Kalle                102.40

 THE BEST 5 AT START:

     1     80 E5578182  McNealus, Andrew               9.44
     3     81 E5464359  Marshall, Tucker              20.38
  DNF1     83 E5946744  Burcin, Kyle                  48.21
     2     84 E5979794  Ferri, Michael                49.40
     4     85 E5989330  Stamler, Max                  49.88

TOTALS                                              --------
(B) USSA POINTS OF BEST 5 AT START                   177.31  --------
(A) USSA POINTS OF BEST 5 TO FINISH IN TOP 10                 184.88   --------
(C)  RACE POINTS OF CORRESPONDING COMPETITORS                            56.60

CALCULATED PENALTY  184.88 + 177.31 -  56.60 : 10  =                     30.559
                      (A)      (B)      (C)

ROUNDED                                                                  30.56

PENALTY APPLIED:                                                         30.56

                                     _______________________
                                     Jones, Cort          (USA)

19-01-14 / PICO MOUNTAIN            LIST: NLM714               U0890     SM9 / 1
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE                                ALGE TIMY TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~