Club Name:
Stratton Mountain School
[ SMS ]

Race Secretary:

Thomas Ives

Entry Method:
https://adminskiracing.com/

Send Entries to:
Tom Ives
Stratton Mountain School
World Cup Circle
Stratton Mountain, VT 05155
Attn: Race Admin

Address:
1 World Cup Circle
Stratton Mtn, VT 05155

Phone: 860-966-6609
Fax: 802-297-0020
E-MAIL US
VISIT WEBSITE

Following are Alpine Race Results and Penalty Reports

Ski Race Results generated by:
USSA Race Software, Alpine/Snowboard/Cross Country Version 6.24 Revision 11
Software written by Split Second, Inc.



                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                               VC GS U16-U21 SMS                                

                            USSA RACE CODE No. U0526                            
SMS                                                             DECEMBER 8, 2013
STRATTON                                                                     SVC
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                    G I A N T   S L A L O M     L A D I E S                     
                                OFFICIAL RESULTS                                

JURY                                          TECHNICAL DATA

TD               Mangiacotti, Robert  (USA)   COURSE              NORTH AMERICAN
REFEREE          Bedell, Bruce        (USA)   START                       1159 M
CHIEF OF RACE    Morin, Michael       (USA)   FINISH                       843 M
                                              VERTICAL DROP                316 M
                                              
                                              HOMOLOG.Nr.             7583/10/04


                 1st RUN                          2nd RUN
COURSE SETTER    Wylie, Jamie         (USA)       Bailey, Jack         (USA)
FORERUNNERS  -A- Brittany Lathrop     (USA)   -A- Brittany Lathrop     (USA)
             -B- Spencer Solaz        (USA)   -B- Spencer Solaz        (USA)
             -C-                              -C- 
             -D-                              -D- 
             -E-                              -E- 

GATES/DIR CHANGES   39/(38)                          40/(38)
START TIME       10.00                            12.15
WEATHER: OVERCAST             SNOW: PACKED POWDER         TEMP. S: -6 C F: -4 C
-----------------------    UNOFFICIAL PENALTY   96.61    -----------------------
                                                                          F=890
 PL  ST  USSA    COMPETITOR---------------------   TIME    TIME    TOTAL    RACE
     Nr  Nr      SURNAME+NAME            CLUB/YR  1stRUN  2ndRUN    TIME  POINTS

  1  18 X6507007 Kotrlova, Petra          KMS/98 1:03.21 1:04.96 2:08.17    0.00
  2   3 E6014302 Noble, Lilly             KMS/98 1:04.57 1:08.04 2:12.61   30.83
  3  15 E6064489 O'Toole, Katelyn        MMSC/97 1:05.25 1:07.67 2:12.92   32.98
  4  22 E6259212 Reichhelm, Nina          SMS/99 1:06.34 1:07.23 2:13.57   37.50
  5   8 E6089825 Bebo, Cassidy            KMS/98 1:05.93 1:08.64 2:14.57   44.44
  6  23 E6028609 Lathrop, Mikala          SMS/99 1:07.65 1:07.64 2:15.29   49.44
  7  13 E5574140 Redente, Monica          SAC/92 1:07.66 1:07.86 2:15.52   51.04
  8  11 E6033120 Smith, Allison           SMS/96 1:07.54 1:09.24 2:16.78   59.79
  9  21 E6249913 Mangiacotti, Sarah       SMS/99 1:08.22 1:08.84 2:17.06   61.73
 10   9 E6185615 Fryer, Emily             SMS/98 1:08.57 1:08.82 2:17.39   64.02
 11  14 E6117477 Stefanic, Neza          MMSC/96 1:07.40 1:10.20 2:17.60   65.48
 12  24 E6145841 Mcmahon, Marissa         SMS/99 1:08.03 1:09.65 2:17.68   66.04
 13   4 E6080121 Norton, Sophie           KMS/98 1:07.90 1:10.25 2:18.15   69.30
 14  19 E6286470 Lieblein, Cassie        SRRC/99 1:08.37 1:10.36 2:18.73   73.33
 15  12 E6034425 Nelson, Zoe              SMS/97 1:09.94 1:09.23 2:19.17   76.38


08-12-13 / STRATTON                 LIST: NLW414               U0526     GF8 / 1
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE                       ALGE TDC 8000/8001 TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                               VC GS U16-U21 SMS                                

                            USSA RACE CODE No. U0526                            
SMS                                                             DECEMBER 8, 2013
STRATTON                                                                     SVC
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 PL  ST  USSA    COMPETITOR---------------------   TIME    TIME    TOTAL    RACE
     Nr  Nr      SURNAME+NAME            CLUB/YR  1stRUN  2ndRUN    TIME  POINTS

 16  16 E6201461 Long, Kyra              SRRC/98 1:10.24 1:10.54 2:20.78   87.56
 17  26 E6118103 Visnic, Colleen          SMS/99 1:11.84 1:11.81 2:23.65  107.49
 18  20 E6242441 Edwards, Daniella        SMS/99 1:10.81 1:13.37 2:24.18  111.17
 19   6 E6028849 Byrne, Tara                 /91 1:11.72 1:13.02 2:24.74  115.06
      5 E5862230 Karwowski, Kazimira      SMS/95 1:11.17 1:13.57 2:24.74  115.06
 21   7 E6312660 Mallard, Emily           SMS/97 1:15.61 1:15.77 2:31.38  161.17
 22   1 E6153084 Salko, Lauren               /91 1:16.79 1:16.35 2:33.14  173.39
 23  17 E6275053 Dreimann, Michelle       SMS/97 1:20.43 1:19.51 2:39.94  220.61

DID NOT START 1st RUN
     27 E6036586 Mattsson, Ava            KMS/98
     25 E6240512 Kusumi, Hanako           SMS/99

DID NOT FINISH 1st RUN
     10 E6018667 Carver, Lauren              /97
      2 E6274982 Foster, Maria           SRRC/96

DISQUALIFIED 1st RUN

DID NOT START 2nd RUN

DID NOT FINISH 2nd RUN

DISQUALIFIED 2nd RUN

                                                TECHNICAL DELEGATE

                                                Mangiacotti, Robert  (USA)















08-12-13 / STRATTON                 LIST: NLW414               U0526     GF8 / 2
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE                       ALGE TDC 8000/8001 TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                               VC GS U16-U21 SMS                                

                            USSA RACE CODE No. U0526                            
SMS                                                             DECEMBER 8, 2013
STRATTON                                                                     SVC
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
                    G I A N T   S L A L O M     L A D I E S                     
                            USSA PENALTY CALCULATION                            

 THE BEST 10 AT FINISH:

  RACE    BIB    CODE   COMPETITOR                     USSA   BEST 5      RACE
 RESULT   NR.           SURNAME+NAME                 POINTS             POINTS

     1     18 X6507007  Kotrlova, Petra              999.99
     2      3 E6014302  Noble, Lilly                 143.13   143.13     30.83
     3     15 E6064489  O'Toole, Katelyn             122.59   122.59     32.98
     4     22 E6259212  Reichhelm, Nina              999.99
     5      8 E6089825  Bebo, Cassidy                151.40
     6     23 E6028609  Lathrop, Mikala              999.99
     7     13 E5574140  Redente, Monica               89.95    89.95     51.04
     8     11 E6033120  Smith, Allison               120.03   120.03     59.79
     9     21 E6249913  Mangiacotti, Sarah           999.99
    10      9 E6185615  Fryer, Emily                 147.25   147.25     64.02

 THE BEST 5 AT START:

     7     13 E5574140  Redente, Monica               89.95
    11     14 E6117477  Stefanic, Neza               106.07
     8     11 E6033120  Smith, Allison               120.03
     3     15 E6064489  O'Toole, Katelyn             122.59
     2      3 E6014302  Noble, Lilly                 143.13

TOTALS                                              --------
(B) USSA POINTS OF BEST 5 AT START                   581.77  --------
(A) USSA POINTS OF BEST 5 TO FINISH IN TOP 10                 622.95   --------
(C)  RACE POINTS OF CORRESPONDING COMPETITORS                           238.66

CALCULATED PENALTY  622.95 + 581.77 - 238.66 : 10  =                     96.606
                      (A)      (B)      (C)

ROUNDED                                                                  96.61

PENALTY APPLIED:                                                         96.61

                                     _______________________
                                     Mangiacotti, Robert  (USA)

08-12-13 / STRATTON                 LIST: NLW414               U0526     GF9 / 1
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE                       ALGE TDC 8000/8001 TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

			



                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                                VC GS U16-SR SMS                                

                            USSA RACE CODE No. U0527                            
SMS                                                             DECEMBER 8, 2013
STRATTON                                                                     SVC
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                       G I A N T   S L A L O M     M E N                        
                                OFFICIAL RESULTS                                

JURY                                          TECHNICAL DATA

TD               Mangiacotti, Robert  (USA)   COURSE              NORTH AMERICAN
REFEREE          Bedell, Bruce        (USA)   START                       1159 M
CHIEF OF RACE    Morin, Michael       (USA)   FINISH                       843 M
                                              VERTICAL DROP                316 M
                                              
                                              HOMOLOG.Nr.             7583/10/04


                 1st RUN                          2nd RUN
COURSE SETTER    Wylie, Jamie         (USA)       Bailey, Jack         (USA)
FORERUNNERS  -A- Brittany Lathrop     (USA)   -A- Brittany Lathrop     (USA)
             -B- Spencer Solaz        (USA)   -B- Spencer Solaz        (USA)
             -C-                              -C- 
             -D-                              -D- 
             -E-                              -E- 

GATES/DIR CHANGES   39/(38)                          40/(38)
START TIME       10.00                            12.15
WEATHER: OVERCAST             SNOW: PACKED POWDER         TEMP. S: -6 C F: -4 C
-----------------------    UNOFFICIAL PENALTY   91.10    -----------------------
                                                                          F=890
 PL  ST  USSA    COMPETITOR---------------------   TIME    TIME    TOTAL    RACE
     Nr  Nr      SURNAME+NAME            CLUB/YR  1stRUN  2ndRUN    TIME  POINTS

  1  32 E6053466 Price, Matthew           KMS/99 1:00.88 1:02.65 2:03.53    0.00
  2  15 E6033138 Smith, Spencer           SMS/98 1:02.78 1:01.59 2:04.37    6.05
  3  11 E6054589 Gutstein, Trent         GMVS/98 1:01.92 1:02.75 2:04.67    8.21
  4  12 E6092431 Wetzel, Tyler            SMS/98 1:01.97 1:04.45 2:06.42   20.82
  5   1 E6053706 O'Keefe, Brendan         SMS/97 1:02.94 1:04.10 2:07.04   25.29
  6  16 X6444616 Nagumo, Ryosuke          SMS/97 1:02.96 1:04.13 2:07.09   25.65
  7   2 X6093058 Konecsny, Sebastian      SMS/97 1:02.87 1:04.36 2:07.23   26.66
  8  14 E6075220 Lilley, Austin Michael   SMS/98 1:03.17 1:04.16 2:07.33   27.38
  9   3 E6177612 Braverman, Andrew        SMS/97 1:02.62 1:04.74 2:07.36   27.59
 10   7 E6060776 Doshier, Holland         SMS/96 1:03.64 1:05.12 2:08.76   37.68
 11   6 E6090583 Anthony, Connor         MMSC/97 1:03.41 1:05.63 2:09.04   39.70
 12  35 X5952262 La Barbera, Carl        GMVS/97 1:03.80 1:05.48 2:09.28   41.43
 13  18 E6053656 O'keefe, Kevin           SMS/98 1:04.34 1:05.09 2:09.43   42.51
 14  13 E6146633 Shebell, Tommy           KMS/96 1:05.93 1:04.37 2:10.30   48.78
 15  34 E6054944 Alpert, John             SMS/99 1:05.61 1:05.09 2:10.70   51.66


08-12-13 / STRATTON                 LIST: NLM514               U0527     GM8 / 1
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE                       ALGE TDC 8000/8001 TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                                VC GS U16-SR SMS                                

                            USSA RACE CODE No. U0527                            
SMS                                                             DECEMBER 8, 2013
STRATTON                                                                     SVC
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 PL  ST  USSA    COMPETITOR---------------------   TIME    TIME    TOTAL    RACE
     Nr  Nr      SURNAME+NAME            CLUB/YR  1stRUN  2ndRUN    TIME  POINTS

 16  10 E6225993 Duddy, Jimmy             SMS/96 1:06.71 1:04.99 2:11.70   58.86
 17  31 E6243954 Hartnett, Marc           KMS/99 1:05.93 1:05.81 2:11.74   59.15
 18   8 X6180806 Salisbury-Jennings, Pat  KMS/97 1:04.92 1:07.32 2:12.24   62.75
 19  44 E6191720 Semet, Evan              SMS/99 1:05.92 1:07.64 2:13.56   72.26
 20  26 E5595848 Carver, Eric             IND/92 1:06.83 1:07.43 2:14.26   77.31
 21  41 E6202055 Midock, Luke            SRRC/99 1:07.35 1:06.94 2:14.29   77.52
 22  40 E6267092 Ferri, Paul              KMS/99 1:06.50 1:08.32 2:14.82   81.34
 23  17 E6242849 Kim, Dashiell           GMVS/97 1:07.10 1:07.90 2:15.00   82.64
 24  21 E6092845 Schuler, Bryce          BERK/97 1:06.60 1:08.58 2:15.18   83.94
 25  45 E6162614 McNamara, Liam           SMS/99 1:07.12 1:08.15 2:15.27   84.58
 26  38 E6051122 Rackear, William         SMS/99 1:06.22 1:09.39 2:15.61   87.03
 27  25 E6301123 Denhart, Charlie        BERK/98 1:08.03 1:08.57 2:16.60   94.17
 28  37 E6226705 Neary, William           SMS/99 1:08.98 1:10.45 2:19.43  114.56
 29  24 E6083166 Long, Tyler             SRRC/96 1:09.85 1:10.43 2:20.28  120.68
 30  43 E6229306 Williamson, Jack        SRRC/98 1:09.80 1:11.90 2:21.70  130.91
 31  27 E6162127 Wakeen, Casey           SRRC/97 1:11.15 1:10.73 2:21.88  132.21
 32  28 E6039192 Wood, Spencer            KMS/97 1:11.51 1:12.84 2:24.35  150.00
 33  29 E6229148 Dailey, Jack            SRRC/98 1:15.53 1:13.32 2:28.85  182.42

DID NOT START 1st RUN
     42 E6396826 Solaz, Spencer           SMS/99
     30 E6166409 Mansfield, Owen          SMS/99
     22 E6014229 Balser, Griffen         GMVS/96

DID NOT FINISH 1st RUN
     39 E6189955 Pomerantz, Sean          SMS/99
     36 E6274952 Foster, Kevin           SRRC/98
      5 E6128722 Meyer, Ben               SMS/97
      4 E5952957 Hunerlach, Will         GMVS/94

DISQUALIFIED 1st RUN

DID NOT START 2nd RUN
     19 E6177489 Braverman, Dale          SMS/97

DID NOT FINISH 2nd RUN
     33 E6224408 Dailey, Matthew         SRRC/98
     23 E6141568 Krauland, Kyle          GMVS/95
     20 E6292336 Fischer, Michael         SMS/98
      9 E6093785 Rodrick, Hunter          SMS/98



08-12-13 / STRATTON                 LIST: NLM514               U0527     GM8 / 2
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE                       ALGE TDC 8000/8001 TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                                VC GS U16-SR SMS                                

                            USSA RACE CODE No. U0527                            
SMS                                                             DECEMBER 8, 2013
STRATTON                                                                     SVC
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 PL  ST  USSA    COMPETITOR---------------------   TIME    TIME    TOTAL    RACE
     Nr  Nr      SURNAME+NAME            CLUB/YR  1stRUN  2ndRUN    TIME  POINTS

DISQUALIFIED 2nd RUN

                                                TECHNICAL DELEGATE

                                                Mangiacotti, Robert  (USA)






































08-12-13 / STRATTON                 LIST: NLM514               U0527     GM8 / 3
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE                       ALGE TDC 8000/8001 TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                                VC GS U16-SR SMS                                

                            USSA RACE CODE No. U0527                            
SMS                                                             DECEMBER 8, 2013
STRATTON                                                                     SVC
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
                       G I A N T   S L A L O M     M E N                        
                            USSA PENALTY CALCULATION                            

 THE BEST 10 AT FINISH:

  RACE    BIB    CODE   COMPETITOR                     USSA   BEST 5      RACE
 RESULT   NR.           SURNAME+NAME                 POINTS             POINTS

     1     62 E6053466  Price, Matthew               999.99
     2     45 E6033138  Smith, Spencer                92.94    92.94      6.05
     3     41 E6054589  Gutstein, Trent               91.64    91.64      8.21
     4     42 E6092431  Wetzel, Tyler                106.86   106.86     20.82
     5     31 E6053706  O'Keefe, Brendan             110.23   110.23     25.29
     6     46 X6444616  Nagumo, Ryosuke              140.95
     7     32 X6093058  Konecsny, Sebastian          113.25
     8     44 E6075220  Lilley, Austin Michael        99.73    99.73     27.38
     9     33 E6177612  Braverman, Andrew            118.53
    10     37 E6060776  Doshier, Holland             114.57

 THE BEST 5 AT START:

     3     41 E6054589  Gutstein, Trent               91.64
     2     45 E6033138  Smith, Spencer                92.94
     8     44 E6075220  Lilley, Austin Michael        99.73
  DNF1     34 E5952957  Hunerlach, Will              106.22
     4     42 E6092431  Wetzel, Tyler                106.86

TOTALS                                              --------
(B) USSA POINTS OF BEST 5 AT START                   497.39  --------
(A) USSA POINTS OF BEST 5 TO FINISH IN TOP 10                 501.40   --------
(C)  RACE POINTS OF CORRESPONDING COMPETITORS                            87.75

CALCULATED PENALTY  501.40 + 497.39 -  87.75 : 10  =                     91.104
                      (A)      (B)      (C)

ROUNDED                                                                  91.10

PENALTY APPLIED:                                                         91.10

                                     _______________________
                                     Mangiacotti, Robert  (USA)

08-12-13 / STRATTON                 LIST: NLM514               U0527     GM9 / 1
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE                       ALGE TDC 8000/8001 TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~