U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION
VERMONT HIGH SCHOOL STATES
VERMONT MARCH 3, 2014
MIDDLEBURY EASTERN DIVISION
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
G I A N T S L A L O M M E N
OFFICIAL RESULTS
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
PL BIB USSA COMPETITOR--------------------- TIME TIME TOTAL
Nr Nr SURNAME+NAME CLUB/YR 1stRUN 2ndRUN TIME
1 83 KENOSH, ANDY RUT 48.16 50.23 1:38.39
2 80 ALEXOPOLOUS, BEN BBA 49.41 50.44 1:39.85
3 86 POLSON, KYLE MMU 50.60 50.86 1:41.46
4 98 KELLY, JAKE WOOD 50.22 51.41 1:41.63
5 105 INFANTE, MARK STOWE 50.49 51.46 1:41.95
6 89 VALENTINE, MATT LYND 51.15 51.66 1:42.81
7 103 RUSSELL, HAYDEN MMU 51.10 51.87 1:42.97
8 97 SHERRAS, RICHARD BBA 50.79 52.45 1:43.24
9 107 COSEO, BENNETT BFA 51.26 53.40 1:44.66
106 GENEREAUZ, CALEB LYND 51.64 53.02 1:44.66
11 125 SHERRAS, ANDREW BBA 51.75 52.93 1:44.68
12 92 HLADKY, MICHAEL ESSEX 49.93 54.92 1:44.85
13 111 MORGANTINI, TOM BBA 51.32 54.72 1:46.04
14 112 KELLY, CHARLIE WOOD 52.60 53.46 1:46.06
15 81 CLARKE, IAN WOOD 48.84 57.85 1:46.69
16 126 BORDEN, ANDREW WOOD 52.32 55.25 1:47.57
17 117 CHIVERS, TOM MMU 53.35 55.79 1:49.14
18 84 CONE, STEVEN S.BUR 52.91 56.42 1:49.33
19 93 BERTHIAUME, JUSTIN NCU 54.11 56.69 1:50.80
20 154 WALKER-MONEY, HARTLEY WOOD 54.08 56.91 1:50.99
130 GOLANN, SKYE CVU 54.24 56.75 1:50.99
22 129 BARRON, JACK S.BUR 54.54 56.53 1:51.07
23 140 HIRSCHBUHL, MICHAEL WOOD 54.28 56.81 1:51.09
24 94 CHENG WANG, MING ST. J 55.02 56.54 1:51.56
25 90 COSEO, WYLIE BFA 53.84 57.83 1:51.67
26 85 HADLEY, TED CVU 56.57 55.19 1:51.76
27 101 HALL, JACKSON S.BUR 55.41 56.49 1:51.90
28 155 HERLIHY, PARKER HARW 55.49 56.44 1:51.93
29 115 NIELSEN, GUNNAR S.BUR 55.34 56.97 1:52.31
30 144 FROST, CADEN CVU 55.34 56.99 1:52.33
31 131 HAMELIN, NIC MMU 55.02 57.53 1:52.55
32 127 TAYLOR, AUSTIN HARW 55.89 57.05 1:52.94
33 88 DOLAN, JACK STOWE 54.71 58.34 1:53.05
34 100 BABBITT, COOPER RUT 55.62 58.20 1:53.82
35 121 SALOMONE, CHRIS BFA 56.57 57.81 1:54.38
36 133 DOLAN, HENRY STOWE 56.79 57.78 1:54.57
37 87 STEWART, JOHN BURL 54.51 1:00.20 1:54.71
38 99 MCGLYNN, ALEC HARW 55.83 59.47 1:55.30
39 113 CROWELL, MATT HARW 56.78 58.59 1:55.37
40 134 CORTADELLAS, ALVARO LYND 56.77 59.00 1:55.77
41 109 BENSON, JACOB ESSEX 57.05 59.73 1:56.78
42 161 HEROUX, TEDDY STOWE 57.68 59.39 1:57.07
43 145 DUNKLEY, WILL MMU 58.90 58.82 1:57.72
44 123 SCHONHOLTZ, DOUG ESSEX 58.55 59.46 1:58.01
45 119 CARPENTER, HUNTER STOWE 56.33 1:02.11 1:58.44
46 82 FRIEDMAN, BEN HARW 58.48 1:00.96 1:59.44
47 135 BODELL, NATE BFA 58.65 1:00.81 1:59.46
48 146 MAZUZAN, ALEX BURL 58.44 1:01.08 1:59.52
49 147 BARAW, JAKE STOWE 58.42 1:01.43 1:59.85
50 162 KAMENIK, TOMAS LYND 59.43 1:00.88 2:00.31
51 128 SMITH, JAXON RUT 58.49 1:02.31 2:00.80
52 137 MARTIN, SULLIVAN ESSEX 58.40 1:02.71 2:01.11
53 120 CORLISS, CAMERON LYND 59.97 1:01.33 2:01.30
54 148 LAPLANT, KEITH LYND 59.30 1:02.04 2:01.34
55 157 REXFORD, RUDD S.BUR 1:00.63 1:00.87 2:01.50
56 132 FOSTER, MATTHEW BURL 1:01.05 1:01.55 2:02.60
57 108 BACON, NICK COLCH 59.89 1:03.61 2:03.50
58 118 KHAMNEI, COLE BURL 1:00.13 1:04.26 2:04.39
59 104 MORAN, ISAAC BURL 59.04 1:05.57 2:04.61
60 143 O'HARA, KEEGAN S.BUR 1:02.69 1:02.27 2:04.96
61 158 COLOMB, WILL CVU 1:01.19 1:04.60 2:05.79
62 165 DUNBAR, CHASE ESSEX 1:01.55 1:04.34 2:05.89
63 110 BIRCHARD, BRAXTON NCU 1:01.10 1:04.95 2:06.05
64 122 O'DONNELL, DUGAN COLCH 1:02.23 1:04.94 2:07.17
65 149 MORTON, LIAM BFA 1:01.73 1:06.13 2:07.86
66 114 HEALD, CONNOR RUT 1:02.08 1:06.47 2:08.55
67 138 WHEELER, JED NCU 1:02.59 1:06.09 2:08.68
68 159 KILLIAN, ERIK MMU 1:03.35 1:05.74 2:09.09
69 124 ELLIS, MANNING NCU 1:03.07 1:06.46 2:09.53
70 142 MCGARRY, BRADY RUT 1:03.42 1:07.17 2:10.59
71 141 PURINTON, MALCOLM HARW 1:04.50 1:07.72 2:12.22
72 164 SMITH, CAMERON COLCH 1:06.48 1:08.50 2:14.98
73 136 MOORE, CASSIDY COLCH 1:05.82 1:09.90 2:15.72
74 150 SCHRAMM, NATE COLCH 1:06.41 1:10.02 2:16.43
75 160 ALLEN, CONNOR BURL 1:06.68 1:10.04 2:16.72
76 163 CIOFFI, CALEB BFA 1:05.64 1:12.05 2:17.69
77 156 TANEN, JACOB RUT 1:14.94 1:21.53 2:36.47
78 152 HAMBY, WYATT NCU 1:18.44 1:21.24 2:39.68
DID NOT START 1st RUN
96 HEALD, LUCAS MSJ
95 SCHIFONE, ANTHONY ST. J
DID NOT FINISH 1st RUN
153 MCGRATH, TANNER BBA
151 WHEELR, IAN ESSEX
139 SWINARTON, TIM BBA
102 BARTLETT, COLE CVU
91 AYER, VIC COLCH
DISQUALIFIED 1st RUN
DID NOT START 2nd RUN
DID NOT FINISH 2nd RUN
116 SMITH, TRENT CVU
DISQUALIFIED 2nd RUN
TECHNICAL DELEGATE
03-03-14 / MIDDLEBURY LIST: GM8 / 4
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE ALGE S4 TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
|