Club Name:
Pico Ski Club
[ PICO ]

Race Secretary:

Carolyn Babbit

Entry Method:
Mid Vermont Council rules apply for U10-U16 races. VARA rules apply for Vermont Cups. Visit VARA.org for rules. Coaches please send attending coaches list to Picoskiracing@gmail.com.

Send Entries to:
Entries from coaches for Mid Vermont Council races; Entries online for Vermont Cups

Club Information
President, Board of Directors: Andy Maass
Race Committee Chairman: Tim Wigmore
Director of Race Programs: Lori McClallen
Race Program Administrator/RA:

Address:
P.O. Box 341
Rutland, VT 05702 - 0341

E-MAIL US
VISIT WEBSITE

Following are Alpine Race Results and Penalty Reports

Ski Race Results generated by:
USSA Race Software, Alpine/Snowboard/Cross Country Version 6.24 Revision 11
Software written by Split Second, Inc.



                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                      U18-U21 VERMONT STATE CHAMPIONSHIPS                       

                            USSA RACE CODE No. U0875                            
PICO SKI CLUB                                                   FEBRUARY 9, 2013
PICO MOUNTAIN                                                            EASTERN
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                          S L A L O M     L A D I E S                           
                                OFFICIAL RESULTS                                

JURY                                          TECHNICAL DATA

TD               Jones, Cort       (USA)      COURSE                     B-SLOPE
REFEREE          Brettell, Lon     (USA)      START                        734 M
CHIEF OF RACE    Cupoli, Edward Bar(USA)      FINISH                       609 M
                                              VERTICAL DROP                125 M
                                              
                                              HOMOLOG.Nr.             U718/12/10


                 1st RUN                          2nd RUN
COURSE SETTER    Reynolds, Christop(USA)          Hardy, Greg       (USA)
FORERUNNERS  -A- Clark, Rebecca    (USA)      -A- clark,rebecca     (USA)
             -B- Kenosh, Tommy     (USA)      -B- kenosh, tommy     (USA)
             -C- Jones, Crawford   (USA)      -C- jones, crawford   (USA)
             -D- Ramsay, Turner    (USA)      -D- ramsay, turner    (USA)
             -E-                              -E- price, cameron    (USA)

GATES/DIR CHANGES   39/(38)                          39/(38)
START TIME        9.30                            12.15
WEATHER: CLEAR, BRISK         SNOW: PACKED POWDER         TEMP. S:-16 C F:-16 C
-----------------------    UNOFFICIAL PENALTY   65.65    -----------------------
                                                                          F=610
 PL BIB  USSA    COMPETITOR---------------------   TIME    TIME    TOTAL    RACE
     Nr  Nr      SURNAME+NAME            CLUB/YR  1stRUN  2ndRUN    TIME  POINTS

  1   5 E5542188 Robbins, Heidi          PICO/89   37.04   35.84 1:12.88    0.00
  2  43 E6033336 Martin, Michelle         KMS/95   37.08   36.96 1:14.04    9.71
  3   4 E6002984 Lynch, Isabella          SMS/94   38.08   38.11 1:16.19   27.70
  4  33 E6008122 Rubin, Samantha         PICO/97   38.17   38.32 1:16.49   30.22
  5  35 E6105993 Rotella, Marina         PICO/98   38.82   38.09 1:16.91   33.73
  6   2 E6024053 Werle, Jocelyn           KSC/95   39.37   37.81 1:17.18   35.99
  7  15 E6026504 Abraham, Casey           OMS/95   39.41   38.25 1:17.66   40.01
  8  42 E5977707 Van Herwarde, Kara       KMS/94   38.43   39.80 1:18.23   44.78
  9   3 E6006019 Barbier, Olivia          QUE/97   39.31   39.29 1:18.60   47.88
 10  11 E5871835 Doemland, Margret       GMVS/95   39.87   38.88 1:18.75   49.13
 11   1 E6012751 Ritchey, Alyce           KMS/96   39.91   39.37 1:19.28   53.57
 12   7 E6014096 Noble, Hailey             S6/96   40.81   39.03 1:19.84   58.25
 13  12 E6012702 McNeill, Jessica         KMS/95   40.07   39.95 1:20.02   59.76
 14  21 E6033492 Chappo, Jacqueline      PICO/97   40.47   39.75 1:20.22   61.44
 15  18 E6092068 Desino, Heather          KMS/96   40.47   39.97 1:20.44   63.28


09-02-13 / PICO MOUNTAIN            LIST: NLW813               U0875     SF8 / 1
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE                                ALGE TIMY TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                      U18-U21 VERMONT STATE CHAMPIONSHIPS                       

                            USSA RACE CODE No. U0875                            
PICO SKI CLUB                                                   FEBRUARY 9, 2013
PICO MOUNTAIN                                                            EASTERN
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 PL BIB  USSA    COMPETITOR---------------------   TIME    TIME    TOTAL    RACE
     Nr  Nr      SURNAME+NAME            CLUB/YR  1stRUN  2ndRUN    TIME  POINTS

 16  20 E6250319 Meakin, Audrey          OKEM/96   40.87   40.58 1:21.45   71.73
 17  17 E6013171 Jones, Abigail          HOLD/96   41.72   40.89 1:22.61   81.44
 18  39 E6014591 Spence, Annie           PICO/98   42.23   40.88 1:23.11   85.62
 19  30 E6031397 Clark, Margaret         PICO/97   42.54   41.42 1:23.96   92.74
 20  13 E5992995 Bourque, Katie           BOC/96   42.39   41.60 1:23.99   92.99
 21  28 E6122253 Mulkern, Victoria       PICO/95   43.25   40.75 1:24.00   93.07
 22  25 E6034060 Sheppard, Kathleen        S6/96   43.05   41.04 1:24.09   93.83
 23  24 E6033120 Smith, Allison           SMS/96   42.10   42.23 1:24.33   95.84
 24  40 E6234625 O'hare, Megan           PICO/97   42.40   42.33 1:24.73   99.18
 25   8 E6006639 McMahon, Jerica          KMS/95   41.81   43.51 1:25.32  104.12
 26  26 E6075261 Henningson, Linnea      PICO/96   43.03   42.38 1:25.41  104.88
 27  41 E6143242 Duffy, Shannon          PICO/98   43.77   42.08 1:25.85  108.56
 28  22 E6017693 Miller, Elizabeth         S6/95   43.58   43.48 1:27.06  118.69
 29  31 E6089445 Comolli, Michaela       PICO/98   44.18   43.53 1:27.71  124.13
 30  37 E6036404 Johnson, Raichle        PICO/98   45.77   43.61 1:29.38  138.10
 31  36 E6033468 Singh, Christine Bonnie PICO/98   46.57   45.22 1:31.79  158.28
 32  27 E6017701 Miller, Kathryn           S6/96   46.45   46.60 1:33.05  168.82
 33  29 E6041156 Dee, Jessica            PICO/95   45.82   53.95 1:39.77  225.07

DID NOT START 1st RUN
     38 E6246462 Backe, Ingrid           OKEM/97
     34 E6078547 Chan, Julie             PICO/96
     32 E6073621 Didonato, Renata        PICO/96
     23 E6133292 McCusker, Elizabeth     OKEM/96
     19 E5949763 Karabelas, Libby         MWV/95
     16 E5982178 Heffernan, Hope         HOLD/96
     10 E5995717 Brown, Abigail           SMS/95
      6 E6033955 Kelly, Shannon           STC/96

DID NOT FINISH 1st RUN
      9 E5999768 Boynton, Ellie          GMVS/96

DISQUALIFIED 1st RUN

DID NOT START 2nd RUN

DID NOT FINISH 2nd RUN
     14 E6021869 Weiss, Kiersten          KMS/95





09-02-13 / PICO MOUNTAIN            LIST: NLW813               U0875     SF8 / 2
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE                                ALGE TIMY TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                      U18-U21 VERMONT STATE CHAMPIONSHIPS                       

                            USSA RACE CODE No. U0875                            
PICO SKI CLUB                                                   FEBRUARY 9, 2013
PICO MOUNTAIN                                                            EASTERN
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 PL BIB  USSA    COMPETITOR---------------------   TIME    TIME    TOTAL    RACE
     Nr  Nr      SURNAME+NAME            CLUB/YR  1stRUN  2ndRUN    TIME  POINTS

DISQUALIFIED 2nd RUN

                                                TECHNICAL DELEGATE

                                                Jones, Cort       (USA)






































09-02-13 / PICO MOUNTAIN            LIST: NLW813               U0875     SF8 / 3
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE                                ALGE TIMY TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                      U18-U21 VERMONT STATE CHAMPIONSHIPS                       

                            USSA RACE CODE No. U0875                            
PICO SKI CLUB                                                   FEBRUARY 9, 2013
PICO MOUNTAIN                                                            EASTERN
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
                          S L A L O M     L A D I E S                           
                            USSA PENALTY CALCULATION                            

 THE BEST 10 AT FINISH:

  RACE    BIB    CODE   COMPETITOR                     USSA   BEST 5      RACE
 RESULT   NR.           SURNAME+NAME                 POINTS             POINTS

     1      5 E5542188  Robbins, Heidi                46.25    46.25      0.00
     2     43 E6033336  Martin, Michelle              76.02    76.02      9.71
     3      4 E6002984  Lynch, Isabella               91.53    91.53     27.70
     4     33 E6008122  Rubin, Samantha              327.84
     5     35 E6105993  Rotella, Marina              999.99
     6      2 E6024053  Werle, Jocelyn               102.96
     7     15 E6026504  Abraham, Casey                97.42    97.42     40.01
     8     42 E5977707  Van Herwarde, Kara            83.76    83.76     44.78
     9      3 E6006019  Barbier, Olivia              135.82
    10     11 E5871835  Doemland, Margret            134.91

 THE BEST 5 AT START:

     1      5 E5542188  Robbins, Heidi                46.25
     2     43 E6033336  Martin, Michelle              76.02
     8     42 E5977707  Van Herwarde, Kara            83.76
  DNF2     14 E6021869  Weiss, Kiersten               86.11
     3      4 E6002984  Lynch, Isabella               91.53

TOTALS                                              --------
(B) USSA POINTS OF BEST 5 AT START                   383.67  --------
(A) USSA POINTS OF BEST 5 TO FINISH IN TOP 10                 394.98   --------
(C)  RACE POINTS OF CORRESPONDING COMPETITORS                           122.20

CALCULATED PENALTY  394.98 + 383.67 - 122.20 : 10  =                     65.645
                      (A)      (B)      (C)

ROUNDED                                                                  65.65

PENALTY APPLIED:                                                         65.65

                                     _______________________
                                     Jones, Cort       (USA)

09-02-13 / PICO MOUNTAIN            LIST: NLW813               U0875     SF9 / 1
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE                                ALGE TIMY TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

			



                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                      U18-U21 VERMONT STATE CHAMPIONSHIPS                       

                            USSA RACE CODE No. U0876                            
Pico Ski Club                                                   FEBRUARY 9, 2013
Pico Mountain                                                            Eastern
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                             S L A L O M     M E N                              
                                OFFICIAL RESULTS                                

JURY                                          TECHNICAL DATA

TD               Jones, Cort       (USA)      COURSE                     B-SLOPE
REFEREE          Smith, Scott      (USA)      START                        734 M
CHIEF OF RACE    Cupoli, Edward Bar(USA)      FINISH                       609 M
                                              VERTICAL DROP                125 M
                                              
                                              HOMOLOG.Nr.             U718/12/10


                 1st RUN                          2nd RUN
COURSE SETTER    Reynolds, Christop(USA)          Guyer, Martin     (USA)
FORERUNNERS  -A- Clark, Rebecca    (USA)      -A- clark,rebecca     (USA)
             -B- kenosh, Tommy     (USA)      -B- kenosh, tommy     (USA)
             -C- jones, Crawford   (USA)      -C- jones, crawford   (USA)
             -D- ramsay, Turner    (USA)      -D- ramsay, turner    (USA)
             -E-                              -E- price, cameron    (USA)

GATES/DIR CHANGES   41/(40)                          41/(40)
START TIME       10.15                            12.45
WEATHER: CLEAR, BRISK         SNOW: PACKED POWDER         TEMP. S:-16 C F:-16 C
-----------------------    UNOFFICIAL PENALTY   47.48    -----------------------
                                                                          F=610
 PL BIB  USSA    COMPETITOR---------------------   TIME    TIME    TOTAL    RACE
     Nr  Nr      SURNAME+NAME            CLUB/YR  1stRUN  2ndRUN    TIME  POINTS

  1  63 E5976451 Malone, Dylan            KMS/93   33.44   36.13 1:09.57    0.00
  2  59 E5846423 Love, Shane              KMS/94   33.94   36.06 1:10.00    3.77
  3  54 E5989330 Stamler, Max            GMVS/96   34.60   35.72 1:10.32    6.58
  4  60 E5952155 Pyke, Geoffrey          GMVS/95   34.48   36.46 1:10.94   12.01
  5  51 E6001705 Post, Nick                  /95   34.95   36.67 1:11.62   17.97
  6  56 E5593876 Nocek, Michael              /90   35.15   37.06 1:12.21   23.15
  7  73 E5984893 Coffin, Samuel           BMA/95   34.11   38.15 1:12.26   23.59
  8 130 E6093850 Swing, Alva                 /95   34.70   38.34 1:13.04   30.43
  9  61 E5965892 Kimbell, Andrew          KMS/94   35.23   38.00 1:13.23   32.09
 10  66 E5914783 Spangler, Peter          KMS/95   36.05   38.00 1:14.05   39.28
 11 120 E6007603 Kenosh, Andy            PICO/97   35.58   38.57 1:14.15   40.16
 12  71 E6052773 McGrath, Tanner          BOC/96   35.45   38.77 1:14.22   40.77
 13  70 E6071849 Rosen, Gabriel          GMVS/95   36.35   38.62 1:14.97   47.35
 14 107 E6021612 Heald, Lucas            PICO/98   36.54   39.20 1:15.74   54.10
 15  58 E6033237 Scherding, Julian           /94   36.39   39.49 1:15.88   55.33


09-02-13 / Pico Mountain            LIST: NLM813               U0876     SM8 / 1
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE                                ALGE TIMY TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                      U18-U21 VERMONT STATE CHAMPIONSHIPS                       

                            USSA RACE CODE No. U0876                            
Pico Ski Club                                                   FEBRUARY 9, 2013
Pico Mountain                                                            Eastern
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 PL BIB  USSA    COMPETITOR---------------------   TIME    TIME    TOTAL    RACE
     Nr  Nr      SURNAME+NAME            CLUB/YR  1stRUN  2ndRUN    TIME  POINTS

 16  81 E6038145 Penny, Kyle             GMVS/96   36.30   39.64 1:15.94   55.85
 17  80 E6032379 Polson, Kyle            SNSC/96   38.07   38.17 1:16.24   58.48
 18 129 E5988480 Sherras, Andrew          BOC/95   36.22   40.06 1:16.28   58.83
 19  94 E6080907 Chambers, Brian         OKEM/97   36.73   39.62 1:16.35   59.45
 20  87 E6003891 Hladky, Michael             /96   37.32   39.20 1:16.52   60.94
 21  78 E6030548 Chardavoyne, Justin      BOC/96   35.87   40.69 1:16.56   61.29
 22  86 E6017446 Griffen, Jeffry          KMS/94   37.30   39.30 1:16.60   61.64
 23  82 E5969639 Boland, John            GMVS/96   37.07   39.70 1:16.77   63.13
 24  89 E5954102 Barbier, Stefano         QUE/95   37.88   38.98 1:16.86   63.92
 25  96 E6192918 Auerbach, Tommaso        KMS/97   37.13   40.49 1:17.62   70.58
 26  93 E5943089 Todd, Brendan           GMVS/95   38.18   40.20 1:18.38   77.25
 27 100 E6146633 Shebell, Tommy           KMS/96   37.81   40.77 1:18.58   79.00
 28  83 E6036529 Chambers, Bobby         OKEM/95   36.79   41.85 1:18.64   79.53
 29  91 E6036867 Mattsson, Sawyer         KSC/95   38.83   40.45 1:19.28   85.14
 30  92 E6225993 Duddy, Jimmy             SMS/96   39.05   40.33 1:19.38   86.02
 31  97 E6137913 Riley, Ryan              OMS/97   38.48   41.60 1:20.08   92.15
 32 102 E6109516 Sanderson, James        OKEM/98   39.30   40.91 1:20.21   93.29
 33  99 E6019830 Spencer, Fitch          GMVS/96   39.23   41.26 1:20.49   95.75
 34 109 E6030944 Gardell, David          PICO/95   39.37   41.43 1:20.80   98.47
 35 108 E6231039 Macmaster, Gordon         S6/97   40.02   43.21 1:23.23  119.77
 36  88 E5778709 Kahl, Trevor             BMA/94   45.08   38.17 1:23.25  119.95
 37  67 E5861018 Polson, David           SNSC/93   48.71   36.37 1:25.08  135.99
 38 112 E6006928 Del Col, Peter           KSC/96   45.52   43.71 1:29.23  172.38
 39 111 E6083091 Binder, Ethan            QUE/96   42.91   46.71 1:29.62  175.80
 40 114 E5411889 Severson, Stephen        QUE/52   43.03   47.14 1:30.17  180.62
 41 115 E5993050 Newman, Matthew          BOC/96   43.64   48.62 1:32.26  198.95
 42  53 E6033294 Martin, Daniel           KMS/94   47.62   45.14 1:32.76  203.33
 43 116 E6039192 Wood, Spencer            KMS/97   44.94   49.85 1:34.79  221.13
 44 110 E5954086 Barbier, Nicholas        QUE/95   52.40   44.24 1:36.64  237.35
 45 118 E6082929 Burns, Theodore         PICO/97   49.81   50.23 1:40.04  267.17
 46 124 E6080691 Conover, Arthur         PICO/97   42.10   58.82 1:40.92  274.88
 47 123 E6473323 Borden, Andrew          PICO/97   59.45   53.15 1:52.60  377.29
 48 117 E6194674 Campson, Graham          KMS/97 1:03.69   49.58 1:53.27  383.17

DID NOT START 1st RUN
    121 E6085757 Clarke, Ian              KMS/98
    106 E5958277 Matel, Maxwell           KUA/96
    105 E6275826 Buddenhagen, Jonathan   OKEM/96
    103 E6093058 Konecsny, Sebastian      SMS/97
    101 E6229235 Sherman, Troy            OMS/96
     98 E6039523 Schwartz, Cael            S6/96
     79 E6057871 Murray, Greg             OMS/96

09-02-13 / Pico Mountain            LIST: NLM813               U0876     SM8 / 2
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE                                ALGE TIMY TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                      U18-U21 VERMONT STATE CHAMPIONSHIPS                       

                            USSA RACE CODE No. U0876                            
Pico Ski Club                                                   FEBRUARY 9, 2013
Pico Mountain                                                            Eastern
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 PL BIB  USSA    COMPETITOR---------------------   TIME    TIME    TOTAL    RACE
     Nr  Nr      SURNAME+NAME            CLUB/YR  1stRUN  2ndRUN    TIME  POINTS

DID NOT FINISH 1st RUN
    122 E6031165 Gardell, Peter          PICO/97
    113 X6180806 Salisbury-Jennings, PatriKMS/97
     90 E5958301 Matel, Samuel            BMA/96
     77 E6070064 Kaufmann, Nicholas      GMVS/95
     75 E5837232 Mason, Kyle              KSC/94
     74 E6015606 Guth, Tyler             PICO/95
     69 E5964671 Anderson, Henry         GMVS/95
    127 X6483762 Echeverria, Sebastian       /95
     64 E5979794 Ferri, Michael           KMS/94
     57 E6157309 Giannotto, Sean         GMVS/96

DISQUALIFIED 1st RUN

DID NOT START 2nd RUN
     85 E5950142 Kimball, Harlan         MSSC/95
     76 X6439954 Dymond, Malcolm         GMVS/96

DID NOT FINISH 2nd RUN
    119 E6091268 Scherding, Andre          S6/98
    104 E5954128 Barbier, Roberto         QUE/95
     95 E5974142 Austin, Conor           OKEM/96
     84 E6038749 Byron, Brendan           KSC/96
     72 E5974753 Cusick, Jack                /95
     65 E6071088 Gallagher, Neil         GMVS/95
     62 E6033732 Ferri, James             KMS/96
     55 E6041784 Queirolo, Wyatt          KMS/96
     52 E6085278 Stodgell, Spencer        KMS/95

DISQUALIFIED 2nd RUN
     68 E5960786 Meynard, Patrick        GMVS/96   GATE   31

                                                TECHNICAL DELEGATE

                                                Jones, Cort       (USA)








09-02-13 / Pico Mountain            LIST: NLM813               U0876     SM8 / 3
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE                                ALGE TIMY TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                      U18-U21 VERMONT STATE CHAMPIONSHIPS                       

                            USSA RACE CODE No. U0876                            
Pico Ski Club                                                   FEBRUARY 9, 2013
Pico Mountain                                                            Eastern
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
                             S L A L O M     M E N                              
                            USSA PENALTY CALCULATION                            

 THE BEST 10 AT FINISH:

  RACE    BIB    CODE   COMPETITOR                     USSA   BEST 5      RACE
 RESULT   NR.           SURNAME+NAME                 POINTS             POINTS

     1     63 E5976451  Malone, Dylan                 46.46    46.46      0.00
     2     59 E5846423  Love, Shane                   55.98    55.98      3.77
     3     54 E5989330  Stamler, Max                  61.24    61.24      6.58
     4     60 E5952155  Pyke, Geoffrey                48.15    48.15     12.01
     5     51 E6001705  Post, Nick                    64.71
     6     56 E5593876  Nocek, Michael                63.49
     7     73 E5984893  Coffin, Samuel                81.91
     8    130 E6093850  Swing, Alva                   88.71
     9     61 E5965892  Kimbell, Andrew               63.32    63.32     32.09
    10     66 E5914783  Spangler, Peter               73.06

 THE BEST 5 AT START:

     1     63 E5976451  Malone, Dylan                 46.46
  DNF2     62 E6033732  Ferri, James                  47.01
     4     60 E5952155  Pyke, Geoffrey                48.15
     2     59 E5846423  Love, Shane                   55.98
    42     53 E6033294  Martin, Daniel                56.49

TOTALS                                              --------
(B) USSA POINTS OF BEST 5 AT START                   254.09  --------
(A) USSA POINTS OF BEST 5 TO FINISH IN TOP 10                 275.15   --------
(C)  RACE POINTS OF CORRESPONDING COMPETITORS                            54.45

CALCULATED PENALTY  275.15 + 254.09 -  54.45 : 10  =                     47.479
                      (A)      (B)      (C)

ROUNDED                                                                  47.48

PENALTY APPLIED:                                                         47.48

                                     _______________________
                                     Jones, Cort       (USA)

09-02-13 / Pico Mountain            LIST: NLM813               U0876     SM9 / 1
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE                                ALGE TIMY TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~