Club Name:
Cochran's Ski Club
[ COCH ]

Race Secretary:

Wendy Gagliardi

Entry Method:
NVC Races: Coaches please email race entries to Wendy Gagliardi (Race Secretary): wgagliardi@gmavt.net

Holiday Slalom and TGFS: Register online at adminskiracing.com

Send Entries to:


Wendy Gagliardi (Race Secretary)
email: wgagliardi@gmavt.net
(802) 434-2143

For HOLIDAY SLALOM and TGFS, if you are unable to register online, please contact Wendy Gagliardi by phone or email for alternate entry procedure.

Club Information
Cochran's Ski Club
President: Ron Paquette
Director of Racing: Lindy Kelley

Address:
Cochran's Ski Club
P.O. Box 104
Richmond, VT 05477

Phone: Ski Area Phone: 802-434-2479
Fax: N/A
E-MAIL US
VISIT WEBSITE

Following are Alpine Race Results and Penalty Reports

Ski Race Results generated by:
USSA Race Software, Alpine/Snowboard/Cross Country Version 6.24 Revision 11
Software written by Split Second, Inc.



                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                                 HOLIDAY SLALOM                                 

                            USSA RACE CODE No. U0921                            
COCHRAN'S SKI CLUB                                             DECEMBER 29, 2013
Cochran's Ski Area                                                           NVC
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                          S L A L O M     L A D I E S                           
                                OFFICIAL RESULTS                                

JURY                                          TECHNICAL DATA

TD               Clarke, Christopher  (USA)   COURSE                        I-89
REFEREE          Smith, Scott         (USA)   START                        226 M
CHIEF OF RACE    Moffatt, Colin       (USA)   FINISH                       123 M
                                              VERTICAL DROP                103 M
                                              
                                              HOMOLOG.Nr.             U416-11-08


                 1st RUN                          2nd RUN
COURSE SETTER    Thorndike, Isabella E(USA)       Hardy, Greg          (USA)
FORERUNNERS  -A- Ella Goetze          (USA)   -A- Ella Goetze          (USA)
             -B- Ellie Churchill      (USA)   -B- Ellie Churchill      (USA)
             -C- Nate Coffin          (USA)   -C- Nate Coffin          (USA)
             -D- Isabel Scott         (USA)   -D- Isabel Scott         (USA)
             -E- Cam Furrer           (USA)   -E- Cam Furrer           (USA)

GATES/DIR CHANGES   42/(41)                              /()
START TIME       14.00                            16.30
WEATHER: MOSTLY CLOUDY        SNOW: PACKED POWDER         TEMP. S:  1 C F:  1 C
-----------------------    UNOFFICIAL PENALTY   44.44    -----------------------
                                                                          F=620
 PL BIB  USSA    COMPETITOR---------------------   TIME    TIME    TOTAL    RACE
     Nr  Nr      SURNAME+NAME            CLUB/YR  1stRUN  2ndRUN    TIME  POINTS

  1   9 E5763891 Cutting, Katie            BC/91   41.01   41.68 1:22.69    0.00
  2   7 E5923180 Rogers, Alita            SLU/95   41.39   41.54 1:22.93    1.80
  3   1 E5988050 Connacher, Michelle     MMSC/95   41.25   41.95 1:23.20    3.82
  4  10 E5987987 Chenoweth, Kelsey      BATES/95   41.47   42.21 1:23.68    7.42
  5  15 E6091292 Schoepke, Sandra        MMSC/97   41.29   42.59 1:23.88    8.92
  6   8 E5765664 Barry, Caroline             /91   42.27   42.54 1:24.81   15.90
  7   3 E6067805 Chivers, Alison         COCH/96   42.13   42.96 1:25.09   17.99
  8  87 E6043699 Shaw, Linley                /95   42.46   42.71 1:25.17   18.59
  9  64 X6507007 Kotrlova, Petra          KMS/98   43.45   42.02 1:25.47   20.84
 10  85 E6106009 Utter, Hannah               /99   43.10   42.59 1:25.69   22.49
 11   2 E5991963 Hayden, Courtney        MMSC/94   42.95   43.35 1:26.30   27.07
 12  91 E6087811 Bengtsson, Elly             /96   43.04   43.33 1:26.37   27.59
 13  11 E6056592 Morton, Isobel         GMVSS/98   42.69   43.90 1:26.59   29.24
 14  14 E6058648 Rand, Karin             COCH/98   44.38   43.75 1:28.13   40.79
 15  36 E6193809 Gerrard, Olivia          BMA/98   44.00   44.28 1:28.28   41.91


29-12-13 / Cochran's Ski Area       LIST: NLW614               U0921     SF8 / 1
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE                                ALGE TIMY TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                                 HOLIDAY SLALOM                                 

                            USSA RACE CODE No. U0921                            
COCHRAN'S SKI CLUB                                             DECEMBER 29, 2013
Cochran's Ski Area                                                           NVC
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 PL BIB  USSA    COMPETITOR---------------------   TIME    TIME    TOTAL    RACE
     Nr  Nr      SURNAME+NAME            CLUB/YR  1stRUN  2ndRUN    TIME  POINTS

 16  17 E6154934 Harrington, Abby        COCH/97   44.65   44.20 1:28.85   46.19
 17  25 E6064489 O'Toole, Katelyn        MMSC/97   44.66   44.64 1:29.30   49.56
 18  16 E6096994 Harrington, Tory         KMS/98   44.23   45.45 1:29.68   52.41
 19  37 E6065502 Skovran, Juliana        GMVS/98   45.21   45.17 1:30.38   57.66
 20  84 E6258842 Drinkwater, Caroline    MMSC/99   45.35   45.37 1:30.72   60.21
 21  89 E6065973 Gilligan, Maggie            /96   45.68   45.06 1:30.74   60.36
 22  31 E6121404 Urdang, Eleanor         GMVS/99   44.45   46.84 1:31.29   64.48
 23  18 E5919584 Armbruster, Caroline    MMSC/96   45.26   46.05 1:31.31   64.63
 24  13 E6008122 Rubin, Samantha         PICO/97   45.05   46.46 1:31.51   66.13
 25  23 E6202477 QUEALLY, KATIE          GMVS/99   45.94   45.73 1:31.67   67.33
 26  57 E6147888 Frederick, Amelia       COCH/97   45.99   46.32 1:32.31   72.13
 27  34 E6062913 Provost, Rebecca        GMVS/99   46.41   46.12 1:32.53   73.78
 28   6 E6117477 Stefanic, Neza          MMSC/96   46.17   47.07 1:33.24   79.10
 29  26 E6021349 Couture, Courtney        FSA/98   46.51   46.93 1:33.44   80.60
 30  81 E6122626 Smith, Rachel           MMSC/99   46.54   47.03 1:33.57   81.58
 31  22 E6067615 Grabowski, Madison      GMVS/98   46.20   47.38 1:33.58   81.65
 32  77 E6121107 Sante, Julia             KMS/97   45.89   47.81 1:33.70   82.55
 33  56 E6292436 Bonnet, Kristina       OKEMO/98   47.71   47.46 1:35.17   93.57
 34  73 E6506086 Mello, Chloe              LI/95   48.15   47.27 1:35.42   95.45
 35  78 E6308961 Faour, Kamli            COCH/99   47.40   48.33 1:35.73   97.77
 36  21 E6006019 Barbier, Olivia         PICO/97   47.51   49.65 1:37.16  108.49
 37  65 E6054472 Schibli, Anna           COCH/99   48.18   49.24 1:37.42  110.44
 38  62 E6071658 Cutting, Carolyn        COCH/99   49.42   48.02 1:37.44  110.59
 39  74 E6070908 Schibli, Lila           GMVS/99   48.86   48.59 1:37.45  110.67
 40  44 E6199293 Hubbard, Ella           GMVS/99   49.51   48.17 1:37.68  112.39
 41  80 E6318633 Ford, Aerianna          COCH/93   49.54   49.35 1:38.89  121.47
 42  29 E6029441 McNealus, Leyte          BOC/95   49.20   50.80 1:40.00  129.79
 43  32 E6237778 Michaels, Elise          OMS/98   49.49   51.74 1:41.23  139.01
 44  30 E6202063 Maeder, Olivia           BOC/97   49.93   52.06 1:41.99  144.71
 45  76 E6269903 White, Dolores         OKEMO/99   50.76   51.36 1:42.12  145.68
 46  72 E6096101 Clark, Rebecca          PICO/99   49.76   52.40 1:42.16  145.98
 47  63 E6066484 Hill, Lydia            OKEMO/99   51.12   51.60 1:42.72  150.18
 48  90 E6192579 Andrews, Payton             /99   49.98   52.80 1:42.78  150.63
 49  27 E6080121 Norton, Sophie           KMS/98   49.78   53.29 1:43.07  152.81
 50  50 E6033484 Audette, Shelly          CSC/93   51.11   52.31 1:43.42  155.43
 51  46 E6031397 Clark, Margaret         PICO/97   50.32   53.74 1:44.06  160.23
 52  79 E6155204 Beresford, Josephine    COCH/99   51.26   52.81 1:44.07  160.30
 53  45 E6432035 De Buy Wenniger, Isabel  OMS/98   50.56   53.64 1:44.20  161.28
 54  28 E6033492 Chappo, Jacqueline      PICO/97   50.58   53.67 1:44.25  161.65
 55  24 E6168504 Davis, Madeline         GMVS/99   59.25   46.86 1:46.11  175.60
 56  41 E6190516 King, Ella               IND/98   50.47   56.49 1:46.96  181.97
 57  70 E6062699 Vollers, Grace            S6/99   52.80   54.83 1:47.63  187.00

29-12-13 / Cochran's Ski Area       LIST: NLW614               U0921     SF8 / 2
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE                                ALGE TIMY TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                                 HOLIDAY SLALOM                                 

                            USSA RACE CODE No. U0921                            
COCHRAN'S SKI CLUB                                             DECEMBER 29, 2013
Cochran's Ski Area                                                           NVC
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 PL BIB  USSA    COMPETITOR---------------------   TIME    TIME    TOTAL    RACE
     Nr  Nr      SURNAME+NAME            CLUB/YR  1stRUN  2ndRUN    TIME  POINTS

 58  71 E6210173 Schaaff, NIcole          OMS/98   52.38   55.52 1:47.90  189.02
 59  47 E6072649 Schwartz, Noa            PSC/98   54.93   57.13 1:52.06  220.21
 60  82 E6195895 Paquette, Nathalie      COCH/99   56.80   58.45 1:55.25  244.13
 61  52 E6089445 Comolli, Michaela        PSC/99   51.93 1:05.83 1:57.76  262.95
 62  69 E6342893 Henne, Molly            PICO/99   59.14   59.93 1:59.07  272.77
 63  39 E5992375 Alpert, Sarah            BOC/96 1:17.76   49.09 2:06.85  331.11
 64  51 E6234625 O'Hare, Megan           PICO/97 1:09.09   59.37 2:08.46  343.18
 65  58 X6051171 Dewar, Flora           OKEMO/97 1:01.27 1:08.04 2:09.31  349.55
 66  67 E6229938 Dieffenbach, Anna       PICO/99 1:04.52 1:08.12 2:12.64  374.52

DID NOT START 1st RUN
     75 E6073878 Solomon, Nell               /99
     66 E5999578 Kaplan, Amelia          GMVS/97
     61 E6228643 Stevens, Laila            FS/98
     59 E6302283 Zicarelli, Bryce        MMSC/98
     55 E6162903 Davis, Natalie         OKEMO/98
     49 E6131049 Arencibia, Rebecca      GMVS/98
     48 E6284820 Alexopoulos, Lexie       BOX/97
     38 E6148886 Davis, Julia           OKEMO/97
     35 E6014302 Noble, Lilly             KMS/98

DID NOT FINISH 1st RUN
     88 E6185094 McNabb, Nicole              /99
     60 E6033468 Singh, Christine        PICO/98
     43 E6185409 Nelligan, Katherine     PICO/97
     42 E6014591 Spence, Annie            PSC/98
     20 E6065064 Campbell, Katie         GMVS/98
      5 E6057707 Curtis, Ellie           GMVS/98
      4 E6033773 Dyer Kloman, Storey     GMVS/95

DISQUALIFIED 1st RUN
     12 E6107932 Murray, Jill           OKEMO/95   GATE   42

DID NOT START 2nd RUN

DID NOT FINISH 2nd RUN
     86 E6084768 Beilke, Piper               /99
     83 E6036586 Mattsson, AVA            KMS/98
     68 E6471544 Marquis, Carolyn         IND/97
     54 E6337923 Riemer, Julia            BOC/97
     53 E6055701 Sullivan, Abigail        BMA/98
     40 E6142392 Nolan, Margo            GMVS/98

29-12-13 / Cochran's Ski Area       LIST: NLW614               U0921     SF8 / 3
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE                                ALGE TIMY TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                                 HOLIDAY SLALOM                                 

                            USSA RACE CODE No. U0921                            
COCHRAN'S SKI CLUB                                             DECEMBER 29, 2013
Cochran's Ski Area                                                           NVC
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 PL BIB  USSA    COMPETITOR---------------------   TIME    TIME    TOTAL    RACE
     Nr  Nr      SURNAME+NAME            CLUB/YR  1stRUN  2ndRUN    TIME  POINTS

DID NOT FINISH 2nd RUN

     33 E6166748 Klinkenberg, Ingrid     MMSC/97
     19 E6089825 Bebo, Cassidy            KMS/98

DISQUALIFIED 2nd RUN

                                                TECHNICAL DELEGATE

                                                Clarke, Christopher  (USA)

































29-12-13 / Cochran's Ski Area       LIST: NLW614               U0921     SF8 / 4
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE                                ALGE TIMY TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                                 HOLIDAY SLALOM                                 

                            USSA RACE CODE No. U0921                            
COCHRAN'S SKI CLUB                                             DECEMBER 29, 2013
Cochran's Ski Area                                                           NVC
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
                          S L A L O M     L A D I E S                           
                            USSA PENALTY CALCULATION                            

 THE BEST 10 AT FINISH:

  RACE    BIB    CODE   COMPETITOR                     USSA   BEST 5      RACE
 RESULT   NR.           SURNAME+NAME                 POINTS             POINTS

     1      9 E5763891  Cutting, Katie                47.82    47.82      0.00
     2      7 E5923180  Rogers, Alita                 44.59    44.59      1.80
     3      1 E5988050  Connacher, Michelle           55.57    55.57      3.82
     4     10 E5987987  Chenoweth, Kelsey             45.63    45.63      7.42
     5     15 E6091292  Schoepke, Sandra              72.23
     6      8 E5765664  Barry, Caroline               43.06    43.06     15.90
     7      3 E6067805  Chivers, Alison               84.74
     8     87 E6043699  Shaw, Linley                  64.74
     9     64 X6507007  Kotrlova, Petra              999.99
    10     85 E6106009  Utter, Hannah                 89.96

 THE BEST 5 AT START:

     6      8 E5765664  Barry, Caroline               43.06
     2      7 E5923180  Rogers, Alita                 44.59
     4     10 E5987987  Chenoweth, Kelsey             45.63
     1      9 E5763891  Cutting, Katie                47.82
     3      1 E5988050  Connacher, Michelle           55.57

TOTALS                                              --------
(B) USSA POINTS OF BEST 5 AT START                   236.67  --------
(A) USSA POINTS OF BEST 5 TO FINISH IN TOP 10                 236.67   --------
(C)  RACE POINTS OF CORRESPONDING COMPETITORS                            28.94

CALCULATED PENALTY  236.67 + 236.67 -  28.94 : 10  =                     44.440
                      (A)      (B)      (C)

ROUNDED                                                                  44.44

PENALTY APPLIED:                                                         44.44

                                     _______________________
                                     Clarke, Christopher  (USA)

29-12-13 / Cochran's Ski Area       LIST: NLW614               U0921     SF9 / 1
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE                                ALGE TIMY TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

			



                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                                 HOLIDAY SLALOM                                 

                            USSA RACE CODE No. U0922                            
COCHRAN'S SKI CLUB                                             DECEMBER 29, 2013
Cochran's Ski Area                                                           NVC
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                             S L A L O M     M E N                              
                                OFFICIAL RESULTS                                

JURY                                          TECHNICAL DATA

TD               Clarke, Christopher  (USA)   COURSE                        I-89
REFEREE          Vargo, Korry         (USA)   START                        226 M
CHIEF OF RACE    Moffatt, Colin       (USA)   FINISH                       123 M
                                              VERTICAL DROP                103 M
                                              
                                              HOMOLOG.Nr.             U416-11-08


                 1st RUN                          2nd RUN
COURSE SETTER    Farrell, Jim         (USA)       Korpi, Morgan        (USA)
FORERUNNERS  -A- Ella  Goetze         (USA)   -A- Ella Goetze          (USA)
             -B- Ellie Churchill      (USA)   -B- Ellie Churchill      (USA)
             -C- Nate Coffin          (USA)   -C- Nate Coffin          (USA)
             -D- Isabel Scott         (USA)   -D- Isabel Scott         (USA)
             -E- Cam Furrer           (USA)   -E- Cam Furrer           (USA)

GATES/DIR CHANGES   47/(46)                              /()
START TIME       14.00                            16.30
WEATHER: MOSTLY CLOUDY        SNOW: PACKED POWDER         TEMP. S:  1 C F:  1 C
-----------------------    UNOFFICIAL PENALTY   15.00    -----------------------
                                                                          F=620
 PL BIB  USSA    COMPETITOR---------------------   TIME    TIME    TOTAL    RACE
     Nr  Nr      SURNAME+NAME            CLUB/YR  1stRUN  2ndRUN    TIME  POINTS

  1   4 E6289664 Ginnis, Alexander           /94   41.08   39.51 1:20.59    0.00
  2   5 E5504428 Kelley, Robby               /90   41.40   40.11 1:21.51    7.08
  3   3 E5940507 Brown, Griffin              /95   42.13   39.81 1:21.94   10.39
  4   9 E5578182 McNealus, Andrew            /90   41.36   40.83 1:22.19   12.31
  5   1 E5779343 Higgins, Sean           MMSC/90   42.29   40.32 1:22.61   15.54
  6   8 E5742960 Vietze, Sandy               /93   42.03   40.85 1:22.88   17.62
  7  11 E5747340 Cone, Robert                /92   42.29   40.62 1:22.91   17.85
  8   2 E5765912 Farrell, Brad            SMC/92   42.37   40.81 1:23.18   19.93
  9  14 E5794862 Robertson, Carter       MMSC/94   42.17   41.23 1:23.40   21.62
 10  10 E5960182 Harrison, Charles       MMSC/95   42.57   41.07 1:23.64   23.46
 11  12 E6024731 Duffy, Drew                 /95   43.47   41.64 1:25.11   34.77
 12  13 E5987375 Stenicka, Nicholas       SLU/91   44.03   41.61 1:25.64   38.85
 13  29 E5861018 Polson, David           SNSC/93   44.07   42.32 1:26.39   44.62
 14  42 E6018923 Campbell, Pate          GMVS/97   43.95   42.53 1:26.48   45.31
 15  17 E5681572 Williams, Michael       MMSC/93   44.37   42.29 1:26.66   46.70


29-12-13 / Cochran's Ski Area       LIST: NLM614               U0922     SM8 / 1
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE                                ALGE TIMY TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                                 HOLIDAY SLALOM                                 

                            USSA RACE CODE No. U0922                            
COCHRAN'S SKI CLUB                                             DECEMBER 29, 2013
Cochran's Ski Area                                                           NVC
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 PL BIB  USSA    COMPETITOR---------------------   TIME    TIME    TOTAL    RACE
     Nr  Nr      SURNAME+NAME            CLUB/YR  1stRUN  2ndRUN    TIME  POINTS

 16  16 E5979794 Ferri, Michael           KMS/94   44.12   43.14 1:27.26   51.31
 17   6 E5917257 Auty, Jack                  /95   44.07   43.32 1:27.39   52.31
 18  55 E6003891 Hladky, Michael         SNSC/96   45.23   42.25 1:27.48   53.01
 19  59 E6085237 Wilson, Matthew          BMA/98   45.37   42.21 1:27.58   53.78
 20  34 E6033138 Smith, Spencer           SMS/99   45.13   42.69 1:27.82   55.62
 21  21 E6071088 Gallagher , Neil        GMVS/95   44.27   43.62 1:27.89   56.16
 22  26 E6004956 Abadan, Taner            BOC/95   45.38   42.55 1:27.93   56.47
 23  20 E5796008 Mangiacotti, Brian      MMSC/95   45.07   43.06 1:28.13   58.01
 24  31 E6002935 McCutcheon, Tristan     GMVS/97   45.42   43.15 1:28.57   61.39
 25  41 E6001713 Post, Chris             GMVS/97   46.09   42.81 1:28.90   63.93
 26  22 E6096325 Gallagher, Christian        /97   45.57   43.50 1:29.07   65.24
 27  85 E6017206 Schmitt, Ethan          MMSC/98   46.11   43.24 1:29.35   67.39
 28  30 E5979687 Jordan, Colby           MMSC/96   45.66   43.87 1:29.53   68.78
 29  23 E5973094 Couture, Matthew         CSC/94   46.26   43.31 1:29.57   69.09
 30  89 E6075139 Despres, Jack           GMVS/98   45.50   44.08 1:29.58   69.16
 31  98 E6007603 Kenosh, Andy           PICO /97   45.65   44.09 1:29.74   70.39
 32  40 E6057871 Murray, Greg             OMS/96   45.63   44.27 1:29.90   71.62
 33  51 E6158950 Kendig, Carter          GMVS/98   45.73   44.29 1:30.02   72.55
 34  19 E6025209 Dixon, Calvin           MMSC/96   45.89   44.39 1:30.28   74.55
 35  36 E6052773 McGrath, Tanner          BOC/96   46.04   44.94 1:30.98   79.93
 36  63 E6038871 Soper, Clay             BBTS/95   46.42   44.70 1:31.12   81.01
 37  64 E6090583 Anthony, Connor         MMSC/97   46.44   44.78 1:31.22   81.78
 38  25 E6011498 Heald, Cameron           KMS/97   46.17   45.35 1:31.52   84.09
 39  49 E6096234 Gallagher, Patrick      GMVS/98   47.43   44.53 1:31.96   87.47
 40  48 E6200794 Gero, Chris             MMSC/91   46.97   45.03 1:32.00   87.78
 41  70 E6242849 Kim, Dashiell           MMSC/97   47.00   45.06 1:32.06   88.24
 42  43 E6101455 Avery, Christian          CU/94   46.18   46.33 1:32.51   91.70
 43  72 E6177612 Braverman, Andrew        SMS/97   47.54   45.22 1:32.76   93.63
 44  68 E6225993 Duddy, Jimmy             SMS/96   48.38   44.44 1:32.82   94.09
 45  54 E6075220 Lilley, Austin Michael   SMS/98   46.93   46.16 1:33.09   96.17
 46  81 E6158588 Morgan, Chauncey        GMVS/99   48.15   45.05 1:33.20   97.01
 47  69 E6137145 Morgantini, Thomas       BOC/97   47.45   46.04 1:33.49   99.24
 48  95 E6067060 Boes, Justin            GMVS/99   47.61   46.16 1:33.77  101.40
 49  46 E6038749 Byron, Brendan           KSC/96   47.42   46.39 1:33.81  101.70
 50  53 E6093785 Rodrick, Hunter          SMS/98   48.68   45.43 1:34.11  104.01
 51  97 E6132807 Madden, William          CVA/97   49.13   45.01 1:34.14  104.24
 52  50 E5970140 Frankowski, Asa        MWVST/96   48.04   46.35 1:34.39  106.17
 53  79 E6137913 Riley, Ryan              OMS/97   48.34   46.68 1:35.02  111.01
 54  65 E6072003 Drummond, Speight       PROC/96   48.75   46.34 1:35.09  111.55
 55  52 E5849443 Williams, Ian             CU/94   48.32   47.11 1:35.43  114.17
 56  44 E6053706 O'Keefe, Brendan         SMS/97   49.70   46.25 1:35.95  118.17
 57  35 E5969639 Boland, John            GMVS/96   48.34   47.94 1:36.28  120.71

29-12-13 / Cochran's Ski Area       LIST: NLM614               U0922     SM8 / 2
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE                                ALGE TIMY TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                                 HOLIDAY SLALOM                                 

                            USSA RACE CODE No. U0922                            
COCHRAN'S SKI CLUB                                             DECEMBER 29, 2013
Cochran's Ski Area                                                           NVC
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 PL BIB  USSA    COMPETITOR---------------------   TIME    TIME    TOTAL    RACE
     Nr  Nr      SURNAME+NAME            CLUB/YR  1stRUN  2ndRUN    TIME  POINTS

 58  92 E6088702 Woolson, Ian            GMVS/99   49.07   47.41 1:36.48  122.25
 59  84 E6188957 Sullivan, Sean           OMS/98   49.84   46.81 1:36.65  123.55
 60  94 E6033963 Kozak, Damian             S6/97   49.59   47.50 1:37.09  126.94
 61  90 E6131098 Armstrong, Sam         OKEMO/97   50.49   46.80 1:37.29  128.48
 62  82 X5952262 La Barbera, Carl        MMSC/97   49.19   48.24 1:37.43  129.55
 63 105 E6009724 Sloan, Oliver           COCH/97   50.69   47.07 1:37.76  132.09
 64  66 E6014229 Balser, Griffen         MMSC/96   49.99   47.96 1:37.95  133.56
 65  62 E5934757 Purcell, Nicholas        FSA/96   50.05   49.18 1:39.23  143.40
 66 130 E6074611 Simpkins, Finnegan      MMSC/99   50.89   48.51 1:39.40  144.71
 67  71 E6262992 Kingston, Nils           FSA/98   49.61   49.94 1:39.55  145.86
 68  61 E6219279 Franssen, Nicholas       CSC/94   51.13   49.27 1:40.40  152.40
 69 103 E6222004 Armstrong, Jack         GMVS/99   51.53   49.05 1:40.58  153.79
 70  39 E5942230 Slemp, Alexander        COCH/92   54.62   46.03 1:40.65  154.33
 71 112 E6115547 Kasper, Masen           GMVS/99   51.13   49.53 1:40.66  154.40
 72 107 E6040158 Genereaux, Caleb            /97   52.09   49.24 1:41.33  159.56
 73 128 E6200281 Seltzer, Brian           FSA/99   53.79   48.49 1:42.28  166.87
 74 135 E6051122 Rackear, William         SMS/99   52.30   50.24 1:42.54  168.87
 75  83 E6081749 Dyer Kloman, Wilfred    BSST/98   51.67   51.14 1:42.81  170.94
 76  99 E6051916 Soper, Ted              BBTS/97   51.84   51.12 1:42.96  172.10
 77  73 E6076996 Kelly, Jake              WSR/97   51.96   51.13 1:43.09  173.10
 78 125 E6109201 Johnson, David          MMSC/99   52.69   50.43 1:43.12  173.33
 79 126 E6175632 Kendig, Hunter          GMVS/99   52.85   50.63 1:43.48  176.10
     67 E6192520 Skinner, Ryan            OMS/97   52.69   50.79 1:43.48  176.10
 81 109 X6069165 Wulkan, Alexander       MMSC/96   53.16   50.81 1:43.97  179.87
     88 E6232969 Cook, Liam              BMRT/97   53.69   50.28 1:43.97  179.87
 83  87 E6076947 Kelly, Charlie           WSR/97   53.70   51.09 1:44.79  186.18
 84 102 E6179022 Lingelbach-Pierce, Zand     /98   52.28   52.58 1:44.86  186.72
 85  32 E6054589 Gutstein, Trent         MMSC/98   59.17   46.06 1:45.23  189.56
 86 132 E6311327 Skinner, Owen            OMS/99   52.94   52.33 1:45.27  189.87
 87  76 E6237750 Michaels, Brent          OMS/97   53.62   51.84 1:45.46  191.33
 88  74 E6085757 Clarke, Ian              KMS/98   57.09   48.56 1:45.65  192.79
 89 114 E6257935 Hamelin, Nicolas        COCH/98   53.39   53.53 1:46.92  202.56
 90 129 E6414564 Greenlese, Charlie      COCH/99   55.59   52.33 1:47.92  210.26
 91  75 E6067631 Grabowski, Jake         GMVS/98 1:02.88   46.52 1:49.40  221.64
 92 111 E6097646 Chivers, Thomas         COCH/98   59.41   50.24 1:49.65  223.57
 93 106 E6067078 Lanser, Toby            GMVS/99   51.35   58.40 1:49.75  224.34
 94 136 E6138374 Murphy, Peter           MMSC/99   52.70   58.03 1:50.73  231.87
 95 113 E6065379 Skovran, Nicholas       GMVS/99   49.66 1:01.92 1:51.58  238.41
 96 116 E6455525 Ripa, Logan              STA/94   58.27   54.14 1:52.41  244.80
 97  58 E5873708 O'rourke, Brian          KSC/94 1:00.78   51.94 1:52.72  247.18
 98 108 E6333265 Jannke, Gianni          MMSC/98   54.08 1:00.57 1:54.65  262.03
 99 122 E6248439 Holding, Quest          PICO/99   59.08   56.79 1:55.87  271.42

29-12-13 / Cochran's Ski Area       LIST: NLM614               U0922     SM8 / 3
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE                                ALGE TIMY TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                                 HOLIDAY SLALOM                                 

                            USSA RACE CODE No. U0922                            
COCHRAN'S SKI CLUB                                             DECEMBER 29, 2013
Cochran's Ski Area                                                           NVC
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 PL BIB  USSA    COMPETITOR---------------------   TIME    TIME    TOTAL    RACE
     Nr  Nr      SURNAME+NAME            CLUB/YR  1stRUN  2ndRUN    TIME  POINTS

100 115 E6039192 Wood, Spencer            KMS/97   59.79   58.79 1:58.58  292.27
101 134 E6191720 Semet, Evan              SMS/99   58.06 1:09.24 2:07.30  359.35

DID NOT START 1st RUN
    124 X6180780 Salisbury-Jennings, JosepKMS/99
    121 X6072235 Schwartz, Jonny          KMS/97
    120 E6185987 Blum, Nicholas         OKEMO/98
    117 E6082929 Burns, Theo              PSC/97
    104 E6247409 Dawkins, Morgan         HOLD/98
     96 E6212322 Ingalsbe, Malcolm       GMVS/98
     86 X6180806 Salisbury-Jennings, PatriKMS/97
     56 E6015606 Guth, Tyler                 /95
     45 E6146633 Shebell, Tommy           KMS/96
     18 E6032668 Collopy, Ryan           MMSC/95
     15 E5696737 Engelken, Taber          SLU/92
      7 X5774906 Beadon, CHRISTOPHER      PSU/89

DID NOT FINISH 1st RUN
    137 E6186407 Baker, Zachary              /99
    133 E6196380 Glickman, Jonah        OKEMO/97
    127 E6253472 Bryan, Lucien           MMSC/99
    110 E6194674 Campson, Graham         PICO/97
     91 E6053656 O'Keefe, Kevin           SMS/98
     80 E5952957 Hunerlach, Will         MMSC/94
     60 E6177489 Braverman, Dale          SMS/97
     47 E6036867 Mattsson, Sawyer         KMS/95
     37 E6109045 Krupka, Jimmy           GMVS/98
     33 E6027536 Gutstein, Grant         MMSC/97
     24 E6180285 Znamierowski, Ryan       KMS/97

DISQUALIFIED 1st RUN
    131 E6199723 Hackett, Thomas          FSA/99   GATE   36

DID NOT START 2nd RUN
    123 E6363621 Allen, Connor           MMSC/99
     57 E6182125 Smith, Tyler             CSC/93

DID NOT FINISH 2nd RUN
    119 E6162283 Riley, Aidan             OMS/99
    100 E6034052 Arvin, Zachary          PICO/97
     78 E6018915 Campbell, Webb          MMWA/95
     77 E6021612 Heald, Lucas            PICO/98

29-12-13 / Cochran's Ski Area       LIST: NLM614               U0922     SM8 / 4
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE                                ALGE TIMY TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                                 HOLIDAY SLALOM                                 

                            USSA RACE CODE No. U0922                            
COCHRAN'S SKI CLUB                                             DECEMBER 29, 2013
Cochran's Ski Area                                                           NVC
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 PL BIB  USSA    COMPETITOR---------------------   TIME    TIME    TOTAL    RACE
     Nr  Nr      SURNAME+NAME            CLUB/YR  1stRUN  2ndRUN    TIME  POINTS

DID NOT FINISH 2nd RUN

     38 E6074561 Overton, Andrew          STA/94
     28 E5879820 Marshall, James         MMSC/95

DISQUALIFIED 2nd RUN
     27 E5984893 Coffin, Samuel          COCH/95   RULE PASSED

                                                TECHNICAL DELEGATE

                                                Clarke, Christopher  (USA)
































29-12-13 / Cochran's Ski Area       LIST: NLM614               U0922     SM8 / 5
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE                                ALGE TIMY TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                                 HOLIDAY SLALOM                                 

                            USSA RACE CODE No. U0922                            
COCHRAN'S SKI CLUB                                             DECEMBER 29, 2013
Cochran's Ski Area                                                           NVC
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
                             S L A L O M     M E N                              
                            USSA PENALTY CALCULATION                            

 THE BEST 10 AT FINISH:

  RACE    BIB    CODE   COMPETITOR                     USSA   BEST 5      RACE
 RESULT   NR.           SURNAME+NAME                 POINTS             POINTS

     1      4 E6289664  Ginnis, Alexander             20.69
     2      5 E5504428  Kelley, Robby                 14.07    14.07      7.08
     3      3 E5940507  Brown, Griffin                29.50
     4      9 E5578182  McNealus, Andrew              12.12    12.12     12.31
     5      1 E5779343  Higgins, Sean                 20.00    20.00     15.54
     6      8 E5742960  Vietze, Sandy                 20.15    20.15     17.62
     7     11 E5747340  Cone, Robert                  17.44    17.44     17.85
     8      2 E5765912  Farrell, Brad                 28.14
     9     14 E5794862  Robertson, Carter             39.10
    10     10 E5960182  Harrison, Charles             26.66

 THE BEST 5 AT START:

     4      9 E5578182  McNealus, Andrew              12.12
     2      5 E5504428  Kelley, Robby                 14.07
     7     11 E5747340  Cone, Robert                  17.44
     5      1 E5779343  Higgins, Sean                 20.00
     6      8 E5742960  Vietze, Sandy                 20.15

TOTALS                                              --------
(B) USSA POINTS OF BEST 5 AT START                    83.78  --------
(A) USSA POINTS OF BEST 5 TO FINISH IN TOP 10                  83.78   --------
(C)  RACE POINTS OF CORRESPONDING COMPETITORS                            70.40

CALCULATED PENALTY   83.78 +  83.78 -  70.40 : 10  =                      9.716
                      (A)      (B)      (C)

ROUNDED                                                                   9.72

PENALTY APPLIED:                                                         15.00

                                     _______________________
                                     Clarke, Christopher  (USA)

29-12-13 / Cochran's Ski Area       LIST: NLM614               U0922     SM9 / 1
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE                                ALGE TIMY TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~